Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

K of C Road Race 5K

Westerly, RI, November 11, 2007

[Age Groups ]

Overall Results

Results courtesy of SNERRO, LLC - (www.snerro.com)



    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Zachary Eckard          Canterbury  CT       3425   17 ***** M 16-19      15:49.0    5:06/M
       2    Mathew Edwards          North Stonington  C  3449   17     1 M 16-19      17:23.0    5:36/M
       3    Ryan Leniahn            Stonington  CT       3438   16     2 M 16-19      17:52.0    5:46/M
       4    Mark Burbelo            Westerly  RI         3410   51     1 M 50-59      17:55.0    5:47/M
       5    Eddie Eckard            Canterbury  CT       3426   42     1 M 40-49      17:57.0    5:47/M
       6    Scott Edwards           North Stonington  C  3452   44     2 M 40-49      17:58.0    5:48/M
       7    Mike Darigan            Coventry  RI         3409   56     2 M 50-59      18:10.0    5:52/M
       8    Brennan Downes          Stonington  CT       3432   27     1 M 20-29      18:19.0    5:55/M
       9    Stephen Schonning       Westerly  RI         3447   43     3 M 40-49      18:56.0    6:06/M
      10    Terrence Stansfield     Warwick  RI          3454   45     4 M 40-49      19:13.0    6:12/M
      11    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT          3408   62     1 M 60-99      19:24.0    6:15/M
      12    Kenny Dolce             Groton  CT           3423   19     3 M 16-19      19:42.0    6:21/M
      13    Way Hedding             Niantic  CT          3422   58     3 M 50-59      20:16.0    6:32/M
      14    Michael Cruise          Wyoming  RI          3406   60     2 M 60-99      20:34.0    6:38/M
      15    Gerah Ventresca         Westerly  RI         3437   33 ***** F 30-39      20:56.0    6:45/M
      16    Claire Millous          Wyoming  RI          3419   38     1 F 30-39      20:58.0    6:46/M
      17    Ken Wadecki             Uncasville  CT       3440   55     4 M 50-59      21:09.0    6:49/M
      18    Ted Phillips            Niantic  CT          3433   66     3 M 60-99      22:05.0    7:07/M
      19    Thomas Mulligan         North Kingstown  RI  3407   45     5 M 40-49      22:10.0    7:09/M
      20    Spring Cole             Dayville  CT         3436   42     1 F 40-49      22:13.0    7:10/M
      21    Mary Griffin            Westerly  RI         3428   47     2 F 40-49      22:27.0    7:15/M
      22    Christine Lubeski       Niantic  CT          3443   40     3 F 40-49      22:39.0    7:18/M
      23    Eileen Edwards          Mystic  CT           3451   43     4 F 40-49      22:49.0    7:22/M
      24    Christine Logan         Pawcatuck  CT        3418   38     2 F 30-39      23:12.0    7:29/M
      25    Eric Collins            Westerly  RI         3434   33     1 M 30-39      23:22.0    7:32/M
      26    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT          3404   72     4 M 60-99      23:30.0    7:35/M
      27    Peggy Pelland           North Stonington  C  3455   51     1 F 50-59      24:11.0    7:48/M
      28    Amber Lacey             Westerly, Ri         3457   12     1 F  1-15      24:24.0    7:52/M
      29    Jena Piccolo            Westerly  RI         3417   13     2 F  1-15      24:25.0    7:53/M
      30    Stephen Avery           Voluntown  CT        3431   52     5 M 50-59      24:35.0    7:56/M
      31    Carrie Modon            Mystic  CT           3450   36     3 F 30-39      25:03.0    8:05/M
      32    Kyle Lapriore           Westerly  RI         3442   22     2 M 20-29      25:14.0    8:08/M
      33    James Ducrow            Norwich  CT          3411   70     5 M 60-99      25:22.0    8:11/M
      34    Mark Lenihan            Stonington  CT       3439   44     6 M 40-49      25:53.0    8:21/M
      35    Sean Griffin            Westerly  RI         3427   48     7 M 40-49      26:17.0    8:29/M
      36    Patricia Phillips       Niantic  CT          3435   60     1 F 60-99      26:32.0    8:34/M
      37    Briana McAuliffe        Mystic  CT           3448   16     1 F 16-19      26:46.0    8:38/M
      38    Denise Avery            Voluntown  CT        3430   48     5 F 40-49      27:14.0    8:47/M
      39    Devan McVeigh           Westerly  RI         3441   23     1 F 20-29      27:32.0    8:53/M
      40    Tom Sullivan            Ledyard  CT          3429   68     6 M 60-99      29:59.0    9:40/M
      41    Megan Lacey             Westerly  RI         3458   10     3 F  1-15      30:57.0    9:59/M
      42    Shawn Lacey             Warwick  RI          3456   41     8 M 40-49      30:59.0   10:00/M
      43    Thomas Swift            Westerly  RI         3403   54     6 M 50-59      31:10.0   10:03/M
      44    Carol Choches-Obrien    Wakefield  RI        3453   53     2 F 50-59      31:17.0   10:05/M
      45    Steve Manor             Westerly  RI         3421   23     3 M 20-29      34:00.0   10:58/M
      46    Colburn Graves          North Stonington  C  3401   74     7 M 60-99      34:23.0   11:05/M
      47    Linda Logan             Pawcatuck  CT        3445   38     4 F 30-39      41:47.0   13:29/M
      48    Laurie Lamb             North Stonington  C  3402   54     3 F 50-59      47:14.0   15:14/M
      49    Patty Vuylsteke         Uncasville  CT       3444   56     4 F 50-59      49:46.0   16:03/M
      50    Frank Abate Jr          Westerly  RI         3446   37     2 M 30-39      54:24.0   17:33/M
      51    Maxine Grocki           Westerly  RI         3414   69     2 F 60-99    1:10:35.0   22:46/M
      52    Jaonn Dowbekin          Westerly  RI         3415   69     3 F 60-99    1:10:35.0   22:46/M
      53    Robert Reuter           Charlestown  RI      3405   67     8 M 60-99    1:48:35.0   35:02/M
      54    Susan Gordon            Charlestown  RI      3413   51     5 F 50-59    1:48:35.0   35:02/M




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News