Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

8th Annual Rhody 5K

Lincoln, RI, June 3, 2007

[Top Ten Males & Females | Top Ten M & F Masters | Top Ten M & F 50 + | Top Ten M & F 60 + | Top Ten M & F 70 + | Age Group Results | Team Results ]

Overall Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
     Twin River & Rhode Island Greyhound Owners Association 8th Annual
                            RHODY 5K ROAD RACE 
  June 3, 2007           5 Kilometers (RI07001RN)            Lincoln, RI
  Managed By TEAM DMSE  ChampionChip Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================= ==================== 
    1   1/41   M3039   14:27#  4:39 Mark Carroll            35 M     326 Providence RI                                
    2   1/23   M2029   14:27#  4:39 Martin Fagan            23 M     329 Providence RI                                
    3   2/23   M2029   14:28#  4:40 Patrick Tarpy           24 M     225 Providence RI                                
    4   3/23   M2029   14:33   4:41 Nate Jenkins            26 M     306 Lowell MA               SAUCONY              
    5   2/41   M3039   15:13   4:54 John Mortimer           31 M     242 Waltham MA                                   
    6   1/63   M4049   15:38*  5:02 Kent Lemme              40 M     155 Williamstown MA         GSH                  
    7   4/23   M2029   15:43   5:04 Mike Brouillette        28 M     157 South Hadley MA         GSH                  
    8   3/41   M3039   15:44   5:04 Chris Magill            34 M     350 Cumberland RI                                
    9   4/41   M3039   15:50   5:06 Sean Livingston         38 M     309 Barrington RI                                
   10   5/23   M2029   16:06   5:11 Jeff Howley             27 M     231 Providence RI                                
   11   2/63   M4049   16:23   5:17 Norm Bouthiller         42 M     411 Coventry RI                                  
   12   6/23   M2029   16:25   5:17 Joe Hegarty             22 M     153 Springfield MA          GSH                  
   13   7/23   M2029   16:30   5:19 Robert Jackman          24 M     123 Cranston RI             TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLE 
   14   8/23   M2029   16:33   5:20 Tom Walsh               23 M     154 Springfield MA          GSH                  
   15   1/29   F2029   16:39#  5:22 Roisin McGettigan       26 F     330 Providence RI           NEW BALANCE          
   16   5/41   M3039   16:39   5:22 Carlos Rivera           33 M     156 Springfield MA          GSH                  
   17   3/63   M4049   17:00   5:29 Stephen Neri            40 M     253 North Providence RI     TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLE 
   18   4/63   M4049   17:02   5:29 Jim Quadros             44 M      83 Lowell MA               WHIRLAWAY            
   19   1/13   M0119   17:11   5:32 Timothy Kranz           19 M     401 South Hadley MA         GSH                  
   20   5/63   M4049   17:19   5:35 Martin Tighe            49 M     341 Providence RI           TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLE 
   21   6/63   M4049   17:30   5:38 Don Henderson           48 M     139 North Kingstown RI      TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLE 
   22   6/41   M3039   17:38   5:41 Joe Fois                32 M     158 Springfield MA          GSH                  
   23   7/41   M3039   17:43   5:42 Christopher Burch       38 M     366 Woonsocket RI                                
   24   1/36   M5059   17:51   5:45 Joseph Sullivan         51 M     259 Cranston RI                                  
   25   7/63   M4049   18:04   5:49 David Principe          40 M     143 Cranston RI             TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLE 
   26   2/36   M5059   18:09   5:51 Don Palladin            50 M     313 Franklin MA                                  
   27   1/38   F4049   18:15*  5:53 Maria Servin            44 F     405 Middleboro MA                                
   28   2/38   F4049   18:18*  5:54 Joann Matthews          41 F     191 Dartmouth MA                                 
   29   2/13   M0119   18:20   5:54 David Granato           17 M     383 Upton MA                                     
   30   8/41   M3039   18:26   5:56 Angel Martin            37 M      34 New Bedford MA          GNBTC                
   31   8/63   M4049   18:29   5:57 Peter Brousseau         44 M     229 Providence RI                                
   32   9/63   M4049   18:29   5:57 Dave Schaad             45 M     407 East Greenwich RI                            
   33   3/36   M5059   18:30   5:58 John Brennan            51 M     146 N. Kingstown RI         TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLE 
   34  10/63   M4049   18:41   6:01 Carl Pecchia            44 M      15 Warwick RI                                   
   35   9/41   M3039   18:46   6:03 Ken Kirejczyk           38 M     336 Providence RI           TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLE 
   36   2/29   F2029   19:03   6:08 Meaghan Mathews         25 F     159 West Springfield MA     GSH                  
   37   1/25   F3039   19:12   6:11 Heather Crosby          33 F     239 Providence RI                                
   38  11/63   M4049   19:25   6:15 Elvin Torres            43 M     413 Holyoke MA                                   
   39  12/63   M4049   19:28   6:16 Richard Northup         46 M     245 North Kingstown RI                           
   40   9/23   M2029   19:29   6:17 Mark D'Aiello           22 M     218 Warwick RI                                   
   41  13/63   M4049   19:35   6:19 Philip Hartnett         49 M     351 Smithfield RI                                
   42   3/13   M0119   19:36   6:19 John Morgan             15 M     128 Cumberland RI                                
   43   3/29   F2029   19:38   6:19 Jackie Gorski           29 F     124 Cranston RI             TUESDAY NIGHT TURTLE 
   44   4/13   M0119   19:39   6:20 Matthew Fisk            16 M     342 Seekonk MA                                   
   45   1/13   F5059   19:41*  6:20 Marge Bellisle          51 F     377 Warren RI                                    
   46  14/63   M4049   19:45   6:22 Jon Meeir               41 M     391 Exeter RI                                    
   47   3/38   F4049   19:49   6:23 Rogina Modestow         46 F     130 Hampden MA              GSH                  
   48  10/41   M3039   19:51   6:24 James Cole              34 M     333 Lincoln RI                                   
   49  11/41   M3039   19:57   6:26 Todd Waite              35 M     247 Providence RI                                
   50  10/23   M2029   20:12   6:30 James Sullivan          29 M     113 Lincoln RI                                   
   6/03/2007  3:23PM
# Under USATF OPEN guideline    
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 2
     Twin River & Rhode Island Greyhound Owners Association 8th Annual
                            RHODY 5K ROAD RACE 
  June 3, 2007           5 Kilometers (RI07001RN)            Lincoln, RI
  Managed By TEAM DMSE  ChampionChip Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================= ==================== 
   51   4/36   M5059   20:21   6:33 Robert Bowser           53 M      98 Warwick RI              CMS                  
   52  12/41   M3039   20:29   6:36 Andrew Kleeman          32 M     216 Longmeadow MA                                
   53  15/63   M4049   20:30   6:36 Terrence Stansfield     45 M     389 Warwick RI                                   
   54   2/25   F3039   20:44   6:41 Kristen Kemp            39 F     307 Cranston RI             HINCKLEY ALLEN & SNY 
   55   5/36   M5059   20:50   6:43 Bob Dacey               58 M      73 Vernon CT                                    
   56  16/63   M4049   20:51   6:43 George Ross             47 M     409 Richmond RI                                  
   57  11/23   M2029   20:52   6:43 Anthony Doura           23 M     131 Middletown RI                                
   58  13/41   M3039   20:53   6:44 Keith Couto             35 M     324 Rumford RI                                   
   59   5/13   M0119   21:00   6:46 Joshua Rainho           15 M     227 Seekonk MA                                   
   60   6/36   M5059   21:05   6:48 Michael Menovich        56 M     226 Lexington MA            NMC                  
   61  17/63   M4049   21:07   6:48 Robert Delong           40 M     308 East Greenwich RI                            
   62  14/41   M3039   21:21   6:53 Jason Almeida           31 M     236 Providence RI                                
   63  18/63   M4049   21:24   6:54 James Lanctot           41 M      28 Lincoln RI                                   
   64  19/63   M4049   21:29   6:55 Paul Igoe               45 M     175 Lincoln RI                                   
   65   1/7    M7099   21:35*  6:57 Harry Carter            70 M     361 Blackstone MA           RIRR                 
   66  20/63   M4049   21:39   6:59 Dan Damisit             48 M     190 Walpole MA                                   
   67   7/36   M5059   21:47   7:01 Jay Romasco             57 M     104 Providence RI                                
   68   4/38   F4049   21:48   7:01 Denise Brousseau        42 F     228 Providence RI                                
   69   8/36   M5059   21:53   7:03 James Burgess           50 M      76 Middleton RI                                 
   70   1/9    F0119   21:57   7:04 Mollie Anderson         12 F     384 East Greenwich RI                            
   71  15/41   M3039   21:57   7:04 Michael Himle           30 M      95 Riverside RI                                 
   72  12/23   M2029   22:02   7:06 Philip Zuffoletti       28 M     107 Warwick RI                                   
   73  21/63   M4049   22:02   7:06 Lou Manzohillo          47 M      12 Rocky Hill CT           DIMEO CONSTRUCTION C 
   74   9/36   M5059   22:04   7:06 Dave Martineau          50 M      74 Lincoln RI                                   
   75   6/13   M0119   22:10   7:09 Micholas Ramzi          11 M     344 Cumberland RI                                
   76  10/36   M5059   22:14   7:10 Tom Neves               58 M     109 Rehoboth MA                                  
   77  11/36   M5059   22:21   7:12 George Lee              53 M     106 Cumberland RI                                
   78  16/41   M3039   22:23   7:13 Michael Franzoni        30 M     217 North Providence RI                          
   79  12/36   M5059   22:26   7:14 Richard Goodison        53 M      71 N Providence RI                              
   80   3/25   F3039   22:30   7:15 Theresa Bellinger       30 F     244 Lincoln RI                                   
   81  13/36   M5059   22:37   7:17 Richard Dion            51 M      55 Cumberland RI                                
   82                  22:38   7:17 David Lough                M     257 Little Compton RI                            
   83  22/63   M4049   22:42   7:19 Robert Treweck          44 M     374 Cumberland RI                                
   84  23/63   M4049   22:49   7:21 Raymond Mwasha          49 M     328 Providence RI                                
   85  24/63   M4049   22:49   7:21 Kevin Hagge             49 M     262 Pomfret Center CT                            
   86  14/36   M5059   22:50   7:21 Rick Smith              58 M     349 Providence RI                                
   87   7/13   M0119   22:52   7:22 Scott Allison           17 M     339 Seekonk MA                                   
   88  13/23   M2029   22:55   7:23 Keith Tucker            20 M     223 Lincoln RI                                   
   89  25/63   M4049   22:57   7:24 Michael Lemay           42 M     214 Woonsocket RI                                
   90   4/29   F2029   22:58   7:24 Tanya Kurczy            24 F     222 Lincoln RI                                   
   91   5/38   F4049   22:59   7:24 Tara White              43 F      63 Uxbridge MA                                  
   92  15/36   M5059   23:02   7:25 Scott Caldwell          51 M     243 Lincoln RI              RIRR                 
   93  26/63   M4049   23:08   7:27 Scott Sundeen           47 M     317 Douglas MA                                   
   94   5/29   F2029   23:09   7:27 Jen Withers             25 F      66 Attleboro RI            BACK OF THE PACK RC  
   95   2/9    F0119   23:18   7:30 Amanda Staples          19 F     334 Blackstone MA                                
   96  27/63   M4049   23:20   7:31 Ron Disandro            40 M     371 Smithfield RI                                
   97   4/25   F3039   23:20   7:31 April Graff             31 F     319 Pawtucket RI                                 
   98  17/41   M3039   23:26   7:33 Charles Marcum          39 M     169 Cumberland RI                                
   99  28/63   M4049   23:27   7:33 Arthur Ricci            47 M     117 North Providence RI                          
  100  29/63   M4049   23:29   7:34 Tom Paolino             40 M     224 Cranston RI                                  
   6/03/2007  3:23PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
     Twin River & Rhode Island Greyhound Owners Association 8th Annual
                            RHODY 5K ROAD RACE 
  June 3, 2007           5 Kilometers (RI07001RN)            Lincoln, RI
  Managed By TEAM DMSE  ChampionChip Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================= ==================== 
  101   6/29   F2029   23:29   7:34 Kristen Denette         26 F     105 Boiling Springs SC                           
  102  16/36   M5059   23:34   7:35 Matt Polak              58 M     201 Warren RI                                    
  103  18/41   M3039   23:34   7:36 Dennis Cipriano         35 M     176 Foster RI                                    
  104  19/41   M3039   23:34   7:36 Jeff Chan               30 M     182 Jamaica Plain MA                             
  105  20/41   M3039   23:39   7:37 Kevin Otenti            33 M      68 Randolph MA                                  
  106  21/41   M3039   23:40   7:37 Christopher Shikashio   35 M     376 North Providence RI                          
  107   8/13   M0119   23:41   7:38 Thomas Howard           12 M     379 Greenville RI                                
  108  17/36   M5059   23:42   7:38 John Duprey             55 M     363 Lincoln RI                                   
  109   9/13   M0119   23:42   7:38 Dylan Haenel            14 M     220 North Smithfield RI                          
  110  22/41   M3039   23:44   7:39 Hal Shurtleff           35 M     136 Taunton MA                                   
  111  30/63   M4049   23:44   7:39 Thomas Howard           42 M     378 Greenville RI                                
  112  31/63   M4049   23:53   7:42 Dennis Browning         44 M     126 Providence RI                                
  113   6/38   F4049   23:54   7:42 Debra Reddy             44 F     368 North Smithfield RI                          
  114  32/63   M4049   23:55   7:42 Charels Allot           47 M     302 Barrington RI                                
  115  23/41   M3039   23:56   7:43 Pablo Letran            39 M     410 Providence RI                                
  116  18/36   M5059   24:16   7:49 Patrick Hunt            51 M     402 North Attleboro MA                           
  117   2/7    M7099   24:18*  7:49 Dennis Branham          76 M      35 Providence RI                                
  118  33/63   M4049   24:18   7:50 Steve Ainsworth         41 M     108 Norton MA                                    
  119   7/29   F2029   24:18   7:50 Chelsie Sullivan        22 F    1115 Lincoln CT                                   
  120  14/23   M2029   24:19   7:50 James Sullivan          29 M     114 Lincoln RI                                   
  121  19/36   M5059   24:24   7:52 Thomas Dion             52 M     360 Milford MA                                   
  122   2/13   F5059   24:25   7:52 Penny Catalano          59 F      42 Warren RI                                    
  123  34/63   M4049   24:29   7:53 Luis Anastacio          49 M     327 Rumford RI              OSAC                 
  124  24/41   M3039   24:31   7:54 Scott Debernardo        35 M     362 Niantic CT                                   
  125  20/36   M5059   24:32   7:54 Jack Ferrara            52 M     322 Seekonk MA                                   
  126   8/29   F2029   24:34   7:55 Kara Pimental           28 F     127 Fall River MA           PRIX                 
  127  15/23   M2029   24:37   7:56 Adam Ingano             29 M     338 Clinton MA                                   
  128  21/36   M5059   24:41   7:57 Alan Gousie             51 M      96 Lincoln RI                                   
  129   1/7    M6064   24:42   7:57 Donald D'Aiello         61 M     219 Warwick RI                                   
  130  22/36   M5059   24:43   7:58 Bob Withers             54 M      38 Attleboro MA            BACK OF THE PACK RC  
  131  35/63   M4049   24:46   7:58 Peter Sedgwick          46 M     102 North Dighton MA                             
  132   1/2    M6569   24:46   7:59 Fred Zuleger            69 M      75 Coventry RI                                  
  133  36/63   M4049   24:49   8:00 Brien Lang              40 M     171 Cranston RI                                  
  134   3/9    F0119   24:58   8:02 Kathryne Bauchspies     16 F     215 Portsmouth RI                                
  135  37/63   M4049   24:59   8:03 Matthew Moran           40 M     367 Franklin MA                                  
  136  25/41   M3039   24:59   8:03 Matthew Peterson        31 M     261 Boston MA                                    
  137  38/63   M4049   25:03   8:04 Adam Chale              41 M     323 New Bedford MA                               
  138  39/63   M4049   25:04   8:04 Norman Nye              40 M      20 N Providence RI                              
  139   4/9    F0119   25:07   8:05 Kathryn Fetteroll       15 F     135 Medfield MA             TRI-VALLEY FRONT RUN 
  140   5/9    F0119   25:07   8:06 Erica Stockwell Alpert  14 F     170 Sudbury MA                                   
  141  10/13   M0119   25:10   8:07 Jason Sedgwick          14 M     103 North Dighton MA                             
  142  23/36   M5059   25:11   8:07 Gerald Mercier          50 M     352 Smithfield RI                                
  143  24/36   M5059   25:12   8:07 Charles Baird           51 M      30 Johnston RI                                  
  144   9/29   F2029   25:13   8:07 Jennifer Chamberlain    27 F     230 Providence RI                                
  145  16/23   M2029   25:16   8:08 Matthew Maley           28 M     237 Brooklyn NY                                  
  146   5/25   F3039   25:20   8:09 Julie Cormier           36 F      87 North Attleboro MA                           
  147  25/36   M5059   25:20   8:10 Marcel Duchavme         51 M     332 Danielson CT                                 
  148  11/13   M0119   25:20   8:10 Kurt Rivard             16 M     213 Warren RI                                    
  149  40/63   M4049   25:21   8:10 John Chatowsky          44 M     132 Lincoln RI                                   
  150  26/41   M3039   25:27   8:12 Jeff Liguori            35 M     353 Westerly RI                                  
   6/03/2007  3:23PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 4
     Twin River & Rhode Island Greyhound Owners Association 8th Annual
                            RHODY 5K ROAD RACE 
  June 3, 2007           5 Kilometers (RI07001RN)            Lincoln, RI
  Managed By TEAM DMSE  ChampionChip Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================= ==================== 
  151   6/25   F3039   25:29   8:12 Dawn Fonseca            38 F     358 Attleboro MA                                 
  152  12/13   M0119   25:33   8:14 Nick Shurtleff          11 M     138 Taunton MA                                   
  153   2/7    M6064   25:33   8:14 Julian Angelone         63 M     203 Lincoln RI                                   
  154   7/38   F4049   25:36   8:15 Paula Sterlacci         47 F      43 Cumberland RI                                
  155  26/36   M5059   25:54   8:20 Ronald D'Agostino       51 M     142 Boston MA                                    
  156  41/63   M4049   26:02   8:23 Orlando Freitas         47 M      18 Smithfield RI                                
  157   7/25   F3039   26:05   8:24 Elizabeth Goolgasian    31 F      99 Lincoln RI                                   
  158  42/63   M4049   26:06   8:24 Angelo Giso             41 M      70 Cranston RI                                  
  159  13/13   M0119   26:10   8:26 Steven Granato          12 M     382 Upton MA                                     
  160  17/23   M2029   26:11   8:26 Bj Knights              26 M     116 Mansfield MA                                 
  161   3/7    M6064   26:11   8:26 Dean Pendleton          61 M      50 Woonsocket RI           RIRR                 
  162   8/38   F4049   26:13   8:26 Kris Senecal            46 F     181 North Smithfield RI                          
  163   9/38   F4049   26:16   8:28 Margaret Laneri         45 F     356 Upton MA                TVFR                 
  164   8/25   F3039   26:26   8:31 Marybeth O'Donnelll     34 F      89 East Providence RI                           
  165  27/36   M5059   26:27   8:31 John Pomerleau          51 M     112 Bristol RI              RIRR                 
  166  10/38   F4049   26:39   8:35 Margaret Madigan        43 F     335 Charlestown MA                               
  167  10/29   F2029   26:39   8:35 Christie Ward           28 F     235 Westerly RI                                  
  168  11/38   F4049   26:41   8:36 Lisa Curter             41 F     183 North Smithfield RI                          
  169  12/38   F4049   26:53   8:39 Kim Gilehrist           49 F     380 Brooklyn CT                                  
  170  13/38   F4049   26:56   8:41 Katie Whalen            45 F     210 Bellingham MA                                
  171  28/36   M5059   27:04   8:43 Steve Lavoie            58 M     177 Albion RI                                    
  172   9/25   F3039   27:09   8:45 Amy Rotondo             30 F     251 Providence RI                                
  173  43/63   M4049   27:14   8:46 Kyle Cordeiro           40 M       8 East Providence RI                           
  174  44/63   M4049   27:15   8:46 Steven Shuster          49 M     369 Lincoln RI                                   
  175  10/25   F3039   27:15   8:47 Debbie Squizzero        36 F     252 North Providence RI                          
  176  11/29   F2029   27:16   8:47 Meggan Daniel           26 F      39 Medford MA                                   
  177  14/38   F4049   27:17   8:47 Tara McNulty            47 F      86 Medfield MA                                  
  178  12/29   F2029   27:19   8:48 Jen Chenail             24 F     246 Cumberland RI                                
  179  18/23   M2029   27:20   8:48 Bradley Ayres           26 M      16 Medford MA                                   
  180  15/38   F4049   27:28   8:51 Janine Young            41 F     121 Quincy MA                                    
  181  45/63   M4049   27:30   8:51 Geoffrey Canham         45 M     250 Warwick RI                                   
  182  27/41   M3039   27:34   8:53 Matthew McGuire         35 M     260 Coventry RI                                  
  183  13/29   F2029   27:35   8:53 Ashley Dion             21 F      57 Cumberland RI                                
  184  16/38   F4049   27:40   8:55 Noel Chartier           40 F      90 Lincoln RI                                   
  185  28/41   M3039   27:51   8:58 Keith Thompson          39 M     192 Taunton MA                                   
  186  19/23   M2029   27:52   8:58 Dennis Finnerty         29 M     340 Cumberland RI                                
  187  29/41   M3039   27:52   8:59 Joseph Abatecola        39 M     178 Johnston RI                                  
  188  17/38   F4049   27:59   9:01 Ginny Jalbert           42 F     208 North Providence RI                          
  189  11/25   F3039   28:03   9:02 Kathy Sidhauskas        39 F      54 Marshfield MA                                
  190  18/38   F4049   28:04   9:02 Cheryl Sundeen          45 F      81 Douglas MA                                   
  191  29/36   M5059   28:08   9:04 John Sidhauskas         59 M      31 Marshfield MA                                
  192  19/38   F4049   28:10   9:04 Dina Cesana             41 F     187 Cranston RI                                  
  193  14/29   F2029   28:10   9:04 Lauren Chiarini         25 F     392 Coventry RI                                  
  194  12/25   F3039   28:11   9:04 Kathie Corrigan         37 F      94 Dayville CT                                  
  195  13/25   F3039   28:11   9:05 Elaina Rebello          32 F     256 North Providence RI                          
  196   3/13   F5059   28:17   9:06 Karen Hillman           51 F     172 Hope RI                                      
  197                  28:17   9:07 Darrick Tow                M     258 Seekonk MA                                   
  198  30/41   M3039   28:22   9:08 Mark Atkinson           36 M     189 North Providence RI                          
  199  15/29   F2029   28:32   9:11 Jenny Gossett           23 F     255 Cranston RI                                  
  200  16/29   F2029   28:32   9:11 Jeanne McCoy            26 F     254 Cranston RI                                  
   6/03/2007  3:23PM



                                                                      Page 5
     Twin River & Rhode Island Greyhound Owners Association 8th Annual
                            RHODY 5K ROAD RACE 
  June 3, 2007           5 Kilometers (RI07001RN)            Lincoln, RI
  Managed By TEAM DMSE  ChampionChip Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================= ==================== 
  201   3/7    M7099   28:35   9:12 Chuck Hyson             71 M      84 Lincoln RI                                   
  202  17/29   F2029   28:36   9:13 Erin Bucchino           26 F      97 Millis MA               SRR                  
  203  14/25   F3039   28:42   9:15 Elle Callahan           31 F     141 Somerville MA                                
  204   4/7    M6064   28:44   9:15 Peter Stasz             60 M     412 Holyoke MA                                   
  205  30/36   M5059   28:46   9:16 Mark Adams              53 M       7 N Smithfield RI                              
  206  20/38   F4049   28:47   9:16 Georgetta Jarret        48 F     408 Blackstone MA                                
  207  31/36   M5059   28:50   9:17 Chuck Simeone           53 M      22 Cranston RI                                  
  208  32/36   M5059   28:54   9:19 John Gouveia            57 M     337 Assonet MA                                   
  209  18/29   F2029   28:59   9:20 Johanna Wogaman         23 F      58 Providence RI           DIMEO CONSTRUCTION C 
  210  31/41   M3039   28:59   9:20 Steve Morin             36 M     315 Warwick RI                                   
  211  32/41   M3039   29:00   9:20 Blake Edmunos           33 M     370 Pawtucket RI                                 
  212  46/63   M4049   29:02   9:21 Brian Foley             40 M     312 Sterling MA                                  
  213   4/13   F5059   29:09   9:23 Mary Sahady             50 F     343 Fall River MA                                
  214  33/36   M5059   29:12   9:24 Stan Kurzynski          54 M      79 Rumford RI              RIRR                 
  215   5/13   F5059   29:13   9:25 Nancy Beausoleil        55 F     346 Foster RI                                    
  216  15/25   F3039   29:28   9:29 Susan Granato           39 F     381 Upton MA                                     
  217  47/63   M4049   29:28   9:30 Michael Babbitt         41 M      11 Lincoln RI              DIMEO CONSTRUCTION C 
  218  21/38   F4049   29:36   9:32 Renee Andruchow         40 F      41 Coventry RI                                  
  219  16/25   F3039   29:36   9:32 Jennifer Kosh           36 F      67 E Greenwich RI                               
  220  33/41   M3039   29:36   9:32 Michael Andruchow       31 M      19 Coventry RI                                  
  221  48/63   M4049   29:53   9:37 David Willis            44 M     365 Lincoln RI                                   
  222  34/36   M5059   29:53   9:37 John Mecann             55 M     404 Barrington RI                                
  223  34/41   M3039   29:53   9:37 Michael Morasse         34 M     206 Providence RI                                
  224  49/63   M4049   30:02   9:40 Steven Cote             47 M     325 Lincoln RI                                   
  225   4/7    M7099   30:15   9:45 John Di Comandrea       79 M     202 Revere MA                                    
  226  22/38   F4049   30:16   9:45 Judith Gnys             42 F     174 Lincoln RI                                   
  227  23/38   F4049   30:28   9:49 Turcotte Terri          43 F     234 Cumberland RI                                
  228  19/29   F2029   30:28   9:49 Stephanie Incerpi       23 F     355 Cumberland RI                                
  229  35/41   M3039   30:30   9:49 Joseph Cozza            30 M     345 East Greenwich RI       CARMINE'S TWIN RIVER 
  230   6/13   F5059   30:32   9:50 Lynde Merril            50 F     207 Chelmsford MA                                
  231  20/23   M2029   30:32   9:50 Jp Beausoleil           25 M     347 Foster RI                                    
  232  20/29   F2029   30:33   9:50 Kara Wilson             27 F     348 Foster MA                                    
  233   7/13   F5059   30:36   9:51 Judy Duffey             51 F      61 Everett MA                                   
  234  24/38   F4049   30:38   9:52 Denice Dolphin          49 F     232 Lincoln RI                                   
  235  50/63   M4049   30:39   9:52 Thomas Carrig           46 M     149 Providence RI                                
  236  25/38   F4049   30:41   9:53 Diana Rivers            40 F     233 Cumberland RI                                
  237  51/63   M4049   30:44   9:54 Tim Boutin              43 M     179 Providence RI                                
  238   5/7    M6064   30:54   9:57 John McPherson          61 M      13 Plymouth MA                                  
  239  17/25   F3039   31:09  10:02 Amy Meduisa             35 F     320 Pawtucket RI                                 
  240  21/23   M2029   31:09  10:02 Paavan Kapadia          26 M      10 Lincoln RI              DIMEO CONSTRUCTION C 
  241  52/63   M4049   31:12  10:03 Paul Clerici            41 M      77 Walpole MA                                   
  242  26/38   F4049   31:16  10:04 Sherry Brown            45 F     357 Northbridge MA          TVFR                 
  243   8/13   F5059   31:17  10:05 Karen Chadwick          52 F     414 Johnston RI                                  
  244  36/41   M3039   31:17  10:05 Andrew Lodoen           35 M      26 Chelsea MA                                   
  245  21/29   F2029   31:20  10:05 Kimberly Kelley         29 F     318 Cranston RI                                  
  246  22/29   F2029   31:28  10:08 Tiffanie Laverty        20 F      93 Dayville CT                                  
  247   6/9    F0119   31:30  10:09 Catie Chatowsky         12 F     134 Lincoln RI                                   
  248   7/9    F0119   31:31  10:09 Josie Desjardins        11 F     364 North Providence RI                          
  249                  31:44  10:13 Anna Piazza                F     310 Providence RI                                
  250  27/38   F4049   31:48  10:14 Mary Ellen Lacroix      42 F     147 Warwick RI                                   
   6/03/2007  3:23PM



                                                                      Page 6
     Twin River & Rhode Island Greyhound Owners Association 8th Annual
                            RHODY 5K ROAD RACE 
  June 3, 2007           5 Kilometers (RI07001RN)            Lincoln, RI
  Managed By TEAM DMSE  ChampionChip Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================= ==================== 
  251  53/63   M4049   31:54  10:16 Frank Pina              49 M      24 Lincoln RI                                   
  252  18/25   F3039   32:02  10:19 Kristin Archambault     37 F     186 Lincoln RI                                   
  253  28/38   F4049   32:04  10:19 Sharon Angelone         46 F      40 Smithfield RI                                
  254  29/38   F4049   32:05  10:20 Carol Lee               44 F     150 Providence RI                                
  255   6/7    M6064   32:06  10:20 Daniel Dodson           62 M      32 Methuen MA              NORTH MEDFORD CLUB   
  256  23/29   F2029   32:10  10:22 Tricia Kelley           29 F     311 Brighton MA                                  
  257  24/29   F2029   32:10  10:22 Sarah Provencher        25 F     314 Woonsocket RI                                
  258  54/63   M4049   32:32  10:29 Ross Dube               43 M     387 North Kingstown RI                           
  259  55/63   M4049   32:32  10:29 Tim Lynch               41 M     388 Cumberland RI                                
  260  30/38   F4049   32:37  10:30 Joanne Diggle           47 F      91 Lincoln RI                                   
  261  25/29   F2029   32:49  10:34 Anne Callahan           24 F     145 Burlington MA                                
  262  26/29   F2029   32:49  10:34 Michaela Dooley         29 F     129 Manville RI                                  
  263  56/63   M4049   33:15  10:42 Chester Butler          47 M     204 Richmond RI                                  
  264  37/41   M3039   33:16  10:43 Jay Brocho              36 M     373 Cumberland RI                                
  265   8/9    F0119   33:17  10:43 Margaret Brocho          9 F     372 Cumberland RI                                
  266  31/38   F4049   33:17  10:43 Cathy Chatowsky         44 F     133 Lincoln RI                                   
  267  32/38   F4049   33:27  10:46 Terry Malvesti          47 F      85 Millis MA                                    
  268  19/25   F3039   33:30  10:47 Christina Laydon        37 F      88 Douglas MA                                   
  269  20/25   F3039   33:36  10:49 Nancy Lembo             39 F     180 Providence RI                                
  270  57/63   M4049   33:43  10:51 James Whalen            44 M     211 Bellingham MA                                
  271  58/63   M4049   33:49  10:53 Donald Borders          41 M     375 Providence RI                                
  272  33/38   F4049   33:51  10:54 Laurie Lober            46 F      53 Marlboro MA                                  
  273  21/25   F3039   33:57  10:56 Jennifer Morin          34 F     359 Cumberland RI                                
  274  22/25   F3039   33:57  10:56 Amy Giroux              30 F     152 Milford MA                                   
  275   5/7    M7099   34:17  11:02 John Caramatro          71 M       6 Providence RI                                
  276  34/38   F4049   34:22  11:04 Celeste Canham          49 F     248 Warwick RI                                   
  277  22/23   M2029   34:29  11:06 Derek Affonce           29 M     101 West Warwick RI                              
  278  35/36   M5059   34:31  11:07 Joe Lefrancois          50 M     390 Lincoln RI                                   
  279  35/38   F4049   34:32  11:07 Cathy Lalime            42 F     185 Cumberland RI                                
  280   2/2    M6569   34:47  11:12 Manny Axile             67 M     331 Seekonk MA                                   
  281  27/29   F2029   34:49  11:13 Katie Grinnell          26 F     125 Pawtucket RI                                 
  282  23/25   F3039   34:52  11:14 Audra Menfi             31 F      69 Uxbridge MA                                  
  283  24/25   F3039   34:58  11:16 Val Trainor             32 F     393 Saunderstown RI                              
  284  38/41   M3039   34:58  11:16 John Trainor            34 M     394 Saunderstown RI                              
  285  28/29   F2029   35:34  11:27 Christina Keiser        28 F     184 Pawtucket RI                                 
  286  36/38   F4049   35:42  11:30 Donna Butler            44 F     205 Richmond RI                                  
  287  36/36   M5059   35:47  11:31 Michael Vanasse         58 M     301 Providence RI                                
  288  23/23   M2029   35:54  11:34 Adam Lee                28 M     316 Providence RI                                
  289  59/63   M4049   36:11  11:39 Gene Emery              45 M     193 Manchaug MA                                  
  290   7/7    M6064   36:15  11:40 James Wood              62 M      33 Lincoln RI                                   
  291  37/38   F4049   36:31  11:46 Susan Lager             42 F     385 Bellingham MA                                
  292  29/29   F2029   36:57  11:54 Mary Benjamin           28 F     100 West Warwick RI                              
  293  39/41   M3039   37:05  11:56 Christopher Lopes       31 M     188 Cumberland RI                                
  294                  37:07  11:57 Brian Barley               M     386 Bellingham MA           TRI VALLEY FRONT RUN 
  295  60/63   M4049   37:24  12:02 David Chartier          45 M     321 Woonsocket RI                                
  296  40/41   M3039   37:31  12:05 Matt Cedor              36 M     240 Cumberland RI                                
  297  61/63   M4049   37:41  12:08 Michael Spillane        44 M     122 Hull MA                                      
  298  62/63   M4049   37:44  12:09 John Canham             49 M     249 Warwick RI                                   
  299   9/13   F5059   37:47  12:10 Nancy Sorrell           58 F      46 Warwick RI                                   
  300   6/7    M7099   39:53  12:51 Joseph Pascale          84 M      80 N Providence RI                              
   6/03/2007  3:23PM



                                                                      Page 7
     Twin River & Rhode Island Greyhound Owners Association 8th Annual
                            RHODY 5K ROAD RACE 
  June 3, 2007           5 Kilometers (RI07001RN)            Lincoln, RI
  Managed By TEAM DMSE  ChampionChip Timing: Granite State Race Services
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Age Sex Race# City/state              Team                 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== === === ===== ======================= ==================== 
  301  25/25   F3039   39:56  12:52 Rosemary Amato          31 F     148 Greenville RI                                
  302  63/63   M4049   40:04  12:54 Stephen Webb            43 M     120 Quincy MA                                    
  303  10/13   F5059   40:31  13:03 Nancy Stockwell Alpert  53 F     173 Sudbury MA                                   
  304  11/13   F5059   40:40  13:06 Ann Bendor              51 F     304 Foxboro MA                                   
  305  12/13   F5059   40:40  13:06 Francine Jackson        57 F      45 Lincoln RI                                   
  306   9/9    F0119   40:40  13:06 Nicole Pizzi            15 F     303 Boston MA                                    
  307  41/41   M3039   40:43  13:07 Andrew Morse            38 M     209 Cranston RI                                  
  308  38/38   F4049   41:03  13:13 Carol Fineout           46 F     151 Cumberland RI                                
  309   1/1    F7099   41:15  13:17 Frances Branham         74 F      60 Providence RI                                
  310  13/13   F5059   44:21  14:17 Cynthia Tanzi           53 F     119 Lincoln RI                                   
  311   7/7    M7099   53:09  17:07 Edward Damish           79 M      82 Walpole MA                                   
   6/03/2007  3:23PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News