Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Celebrate Summer 2007

Wakefield, RI, July 21, 2007

[Age Divisions ]

Overall Results

Contact: organizationplus@cox.net


                                                                      Page 1
                           CELEBRATE SUMMER 2007
                          13th Annual 5k Run/Walk
                Snug Harbor - Wakefield, RI   July 21, 2007
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== 
    1   1/35      2 LIVINGSTON SEAN     38 M BARRINGTON      RI        15:45  5:05 
    2   1/37    134 Ross Nick           15 M E Greenwich     RI        17:00  5:29 
    3   2/37    192 W3ADE NICK          16 M N ATTLEBORO     MA        17:17  5:34 
    4   2/35      7 TAMMARO MICHAEL     38 M KINGSTON        RI        17:29  5:38 
    5   3/37    433 ARNOLD BOBBY        15 M CLIFTON PARK    NY        17:58  5:47 
    6   4/37    357 BRUNERO AUSTIN      17 M SAUNDERSTOWN    RI        18:04  5:49 
    7   3/35    456 ROME AARON          37 M WAKEFIELD       RI        18:07  5:50 
    8   4/35    182 AUSTIN GEORGE       39 M SOMERSET        MA        18:07  5:50 
    9   1/39      5 Schaad Dave         45 M E Greenwich     RI        18:21  5:55 
   10   5/35     51 Gaudreau Peter      36 M Saunderstown    RI        18:22  5:55 
   11   1/38    163 MASSELAM KATY       31 F PROVIDENCE      RI        18:26  5:56 
   12   5/37    211 GLOD ANDREW         18 M E GREENWICH     RI        18:50  6:04 
   13   6/37    247 SKINKLE ERIC        16 M N KINGSTOWN     RI        18:52  6:05 
   14   7/37    218 CARROLL JOEY        14 M W KINGSTON      RI        18:55  6:06 
   15   6/35    221 COTA RICK           38 M WAKEFIELD       RI        18:58  6:07 
   16   8/37    452 WARD BRENDEN        17 M WOOD RIVER JCT  RI        19:02  6:08 
   17   1/23    108 Najarian Mary       17 F N Kingstown     RI        19:04  6:09 
   18   9/37     87 Malloy Patrick Jr.  13 M Phoenix         MD        19:06  6:09 
   19   1/30    207 HARTNETT DAN        51 M WAKEFIELD       RI        19:07  6:10 
   20   1/30    107 Myers Rich          61 M Newport         RI        19:10  6:11 
   21   2/39     86 Malloy Patrick      47 M Phoenix         MD        19:11  6:11 
   22   2/30    361 HALL JOE            52 M NEWPORT         RI        19:13  6:12 
   23   3/39    441 THOMAS EARL         43 M CHARLESTOWN     RI        19:14  6:12 
   24   3/30    246 SKINKLE MARK        54 M N KINGSTOWN     RI        19:17  6:13 
   25   2/38      6 Gadrow Claire       38 F S Kingstown     RI        19:17  6:13 
   26   7/35    198 ALLAIRE JEFFREY R   28 M BLACKSTONE      MA        19:22  6:15 
   27   4/30     40 Darigan Mike        55 M Coventry        RI        19:27  6:16 
   28   4/39    421 HARTNETT PHILIP     49 M SMITHFIELD      RI        19:28  6:16 
   29   8/35     47 Eaton Tom           37 M Glen Ridge      NJ        19:31  6:17 
   30   9/35    168 MURRAY ALEX         33 M WARREN          RI        19:31  6:17 
   31   2/23    193 JONES ABIGAIL       14 F BARRINGTON      RI        19:32  6:18 
   32   3/23     85 Malloy Kristen      16 F Phoenix         MD        19:34  6:18 
   33   5/30     25 Brunero Stephen     52 M Saunderstown    RI        19:37  6:19 
   34   6/30    149 Ward Hank           50 M Middletown      RI        19:49  6:23 
   35   5/39    451 WARD JOHN           46 M WOOD RIVER JCT  RI        19:54  6:25 
   36   3/38     10 SOSNOWSKI ROSIE     25 F W KINGSTON      RI        19:55  6:25 
   37  10/35    408 DEWARDENER TODD     37 M WAKEFIELD       RI        20:02  6:27 
   38  11/35    365 SHORT JONATHAN      29 M S KINGSTOWN     RI        20:02  6:27 
   39   4/38    131 Ritola Kim          32 F New York        NY        20:04  6:28 
   40   6/39    162 HANSON JEFF         46 M S KINGSTOWN     RI        20:15  6:32 
   41   7/39    367 ROCCHIO PETER       40 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        20:17  6:32 
   42   5/38     32 Charbonneau Cherie  26 F Portsmouth      RI        20:18  6:33 
   43   1/53    212 FEIT-MELNICK LAURIE 42 F NARRAGANSETT    RI        20:19  6:33 
   44   8/39    135 Rossi Richard       42 M Wakefield       RI        20:25  6:35 
   45   9/39    378 STANSFIELD TERRENCE 45 M WARWICK         RI        20:26  6:35 
   46  10/39    178 COTE DAVID          47 M E MATUNUCK      RI        20:53  6:44 
   47   6/38    461 RODRIQUEZ REBECCA   26 F MIAMI           FL        20:56  6:45 
   48   7/38    174 MESSINGER CARLENE   39 F UPPER SADDLE RI NJ        20:57  6:45 
   49   7/30    150 Wells Victor        53 M Middletown      RI        21:06  6:48 
   50  10/37    423 COLLINS KEVIN       17 M BROOKFIELD      CT        21:16  6:51 




                                                                      Page 2
                           CELEBRATE SUMMER 2007
                          13th Annual 5k Run/Walk
                Snug Harbor - Wakefield, RI   July 21, 2007
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== 
   51   8/30     42 DiFranco Mark       52 M Foster          RI        21:17  6:52 
   52  11/39    172 MASON FRED          47 M SMITHFIELD      RI        21:26  6:54 
   53  12/35     20 Berry Marc          29 M E Greenwich     RI        21:28  6:55 
   54  11/37    467 GAUDREAU AUSTIN     12 M SAUNDERSTOWN    RI        21:31  6:56 
   55  13/35     56 Goddard Jeremy      31 M Portsmouth      RI        21:36  6:58 
   56   8/38     13 Allen Rebecca       37 F N Kingstown     RI        21:39  6:59 
   57   1/12     84 Malloy Diane        50 F Phoenix         MD        21:43  7:00 
   58   9/30    165 ISACCO RAY          54 M PORTSMOUTH      RI        21:44  7:00 
   59  12/39    405 TIMPSON JOHN        44 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        21:47  7:01 
   60  10/30    204 PEABODY JOHN        52 M WAKEFIELD       RI        22:02  7:06 
   61   9/38     95 Millous Claire      38 F Wyoming         RI        22:06  7:07 
   62   4/23    186 MALINOWSKI MOLLY    13 F BARRINGTON      RI        22:07  7:08 
   63   2/30    232 MCGARTY DENNIS      61 M WAKEFIELD       RI        22:14  7:10 
   64  14/35    465 MICHALAK JOE        27 M CORAL GABLES    FL        22:23  7:13 
   65  15/35    133 Ross Edward         26 M Providence      RI        22:24  7:13 
   66   2/53    128 Regan Karen         46 F Somerset        MA        22:26  7:14 
   67  13/39    434 ARNOLD ROBERT       49 M CLIFTON PARK    NY        22:35  7:17 
   68  14/39     62 Holmstedt Eric      45 M Warwick         RI        22:38  7:18 
   69           442 BATES PETER            M N KINGSTOWN     RI        22:39  7:18 
   70   3/30     22 Boudreau Norman     65 M Fall River      MA        22:41  7:19 
   71  11/30    140 Simmons David       56 M Fairhaven       MA        22:50  7:21 
   72  12/30    407 SCHWAGER MARK       50 M E GREENWICH     RI        22:57  7:24 
   73   3/53    450 TREMBLAY ANNE       44 F BARRINGTON      RI        23:04  7:26 
   74  12/37    160 KRAVS ZACH          14 M FLLINGTON       CT        23:07  7:27 
   75  16/35    195 DESROSIERS JASON    30 M WOONSOCKET      RI        23:18  7:30 
   76  15/39    185 PAOLINO TOM         40 M CRANSTON        RI        23:21  7:31 
   77  17/35    248 BENEVIDES ERIC      37 M JOHNSTON        RI        23:26  7:33 
   78  18/35    175 SHAVER DAVIS        19 M LEBANON         PA        23:31  7:35 
   79  19/35    144 Tobia Eric          29 M Cambridge       MA        23:36  7:36 
   80  13/37    183 BUTERA ANGELO       16 M SAUNDERSTOWN    RI        23:40  7:38 
   81  14/37    173 SOOKHAN MATT        16 M BRISTOL         RI        23:41  7:38 
   82  16/39    184 BUTERA ANGELO M     49 M SAUNDERSTOWN    RI        23:43  7:39 
   83  20/35    132 Rosenblum Jordan    28 M Providence      RI        23:44  7:39 
   84   4/53    164 MACE CYNTHIA        43 F WAKEFIELD       RI        23:45  7:39 
   85  17/39     77 Lang Brien          40 M Cranston        RI        23:48  7:40 
   86  18/39    432 KOLB BOB            45 M WAKEFIELD       RI        23:49  7:40 
   87   4/30    161 BRANHAM DENNIS      77 M PROVIDENCE      RI        23:52  7:41 
   88   5/30    233 KILROY GARY         62 M MIDDLETOWN      RI        24:02  7:45 
   89  19/39    435 NAUGES JEFF         41 M WAKEFIELD       RI        24:09  7:47 
   90   5/23    145 Tracey Sara         17 F Fremont         IN        24:14  7:48 
   91  10/38    125 Pimental Kara       28 F Fall River      MA        24:15  7:49 
   92  15/37    231 RESSEL CODY         14 M DUNCAN          OK        24:17  7:49 
   93  11/38    114 Palmer Ashley       25 F Watertown       MA        24:18  7:50 
   94  21/35    403 EDEN URI            30 M SOMERVILLE      MA        24:19  7:50 
   95   6/30    120 Peacock Wayne       68 M E Greenwich     RI        24:19  7:50 
   96  13/30    118 Paul Joseph         58 M Saunderstown    RI        24:27  7:53 
   97  16/37    129 Ressel Kyle         15 M Duncan          OK        24:28  7:53 
   98  12/38    464 MICHALALE JAMIE     34 F BARRINGTON      RI        24:30  7:54 
   99   5/53     60 Hedglen Elise       44 F Wakefield       RI        24:34  7:55 
  100  17/37    352 PINCH RYAN          11 M WAKEFIELD       RI        24:50  8:00 




                                                                      Page 3
                           CELEBRATE SUMMER 2007
                          13th Annual 5k Run/Walk
                Snug Harbor - Wakefield, RI   July 21, 2007
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== 
  101  13/38    139 Shine Derek         35 F Medford         MA        24:51  8:00 
  102  14/38     16 Beauparlant Joy     29 F Medford         MA        24:51  8:00 
  103  15/38    351 RICH CHRISY         30 F WALLINGFORD     CT        24:55  8:02 
  104  16/38    469 RICH JENNIFER       34 F S MERIDEN       CT        24:56  8:02 
  105  14/30    190 GOULDING STEPHEN    52 M PROVIDENCE      RI        24:58  8:03 
  106  20/39    358 REED JAY            48 M WILBRAHAM       MA        25:02  8:04 
  107  18/37     12 ALLEN JEFFREY       16 M BRISTOL         RI        25:03  8:04 
  108   6/53     52 Gendreau Nancy      44 F Somerset        MA        25:07  8:06 
  109   6/23     94 McDonough Molly     12 F Wakefield       RI        25:08  8:06 
  110  17/38    196 PLUMMER LISA        35 F CRASNTON        RI        25:09  8:06 
  111  15/30    122 Pickering Allan     53 M W Kingston      RI        25:10  8:07 
  112   7/53    355 WESTCOTT JULIA      41 F WAKEFIELD       RI        25:12  8:07 
  113   7/23     48 Ethier Paige        13 F S Kingstown     RI        25:17  8:09 
  114   7/30    156 Zuleger III Fred    69 M Coventry        RI        25:17  8:09 
  115  21/39    152 White Ed            42 M Wakefield       RI        25:18  8:09 
  116  22/39    420 LAGOR JOE           46 M S KINGSTOWN     RI        25:23  8:11 
  117  18/38    411 MOHAN CHRISTINE     36 F N KINGSTOWN     RI        25:24  8:11 
  118  22/35    157 NEIBERG MARTIN      39 M N KINGSTOWN     RI        25:27  8:12 
  119  19/38    377 FLOSKIS MARY-ELIZ   20 F WAKEFIELD       RI        25:37  8:15 
  120   8/53    354 HOOPER KIM          45 F PERRYVILLE      RI        25:41  8:16 
  121   8/30    249 BLAKE JIM           60 M WAKEFIELD       RI        25:48  8:19 
  122   8/23    416 MICHAUD ELISE CHANT 14 F WYOMINGON       RI        25:57  8:22 
  123  19/37    227 EDWARDS DREW        08 M WAKEFIELD       RI        26:01  8:23 
  124  20/38    226 EDWARDS SEANA       37 F WAKEFIELD       RI        26:01  8:23 
  125   9/53    356 GILCHRIST KIM       49 F BROOKLYN        CT        26:01  8:23 
  126  23/39    359 DASILVA STEVE       47 M CHARLESTOWN     RI        26:04  8:24 
  127   9/30    200 BAZIN PAUL          67 M CRANSTON        RI        26:13  8:27 
  128  24/39    136 Rotondo Mark        47 M Jamestown       RI        26:15  8:27 
  129  23/35    220 CHARBONNEAU BEN     26 M BRISTOL         RI        26:16  8:28 
  130  16/30    188 DAVIS GARY          55 M WAKEFIELD       RI        26:20  8:29 
  131   9/23     11 Abt Rebecca         15 F Foster          RI        26:21  8:29 
  132  20/37     73 Kurdziel Andrew     12 M N Kingstown     RI        26:24  8:30 
  133  21/37    115 Parkins Jake        11 M N Kingstown     RI        26:27  8:31 
  134  10/53    425 COURNOYER KIM       44 F COVENTRY        RI        26:28  8:32 
  135  21/38    147 van der Woude Joann 27 F Providence      RI        26:29  8:32 
  136  24/35    111 Nunn Erich          33 M Providence      RI        26:30  8:32 
  137   2/12    142 Sousa Katherine     58 F Wakefield       RI        26:36  8:34 
  138  17/30    234 BOTSFORD BOB        50 M E BREENWICH     RI        26:37  8:35 
  139  25/35    216 WILSON TIM          25 M BRISTOL         CT        26:40  8:35 
  140  10/23    415 WALLBILLICH SARAH   14 F CHARLESTOWN     RI        26:42  8:36 
  141  11/53    158 WILSON SARA         46 F NARRAGANSETT    RI        26:45  8:37 
  142  26/35    103 Mournighan Daniel   34 M Pawtucket       RI        26:49  8:38 
  143  27/35    470 HEALEY DEAN         33 M WARWICK         RI        26:51  8:39 
  144  22/38    362 GILL COLLEEN        22 F CHARLESTOWN     RI        26:56  8:41 
  145  23/38    426 RUGG SUSAN          38 F COVENTRY        RI        27:07  8:44 
  146  10/30    199 CABANA ANDRE        62 M S KINGSTOWN     RI        27:16  8:47 
  147  12/53    151 Whalen Paula        45 F Wyoming         RI        27:21  8:49 
  148  18/30     74 Kurdziel Fred       54 M N Kingstown     RI        27:25  8:50 
  149  24/38    126 Poulos Gina         37 F Wakefield       RI        27:36  8:54 
  150  25/38    413 MELLO STEPHANIE     35 F N KINGSTOWN     RI        27:37  8:54 




                                                                      Page 4
                           CELEBRATE SUMMER 2007
                          13th Annual 5k Run/Walk
                Snug Harbor - Wakefield, RI   July 21, 2007
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== 
  151  19/30    431 GREEN TOM           56 M WAKEFIELD       RI        27:54  8:59 
  152  26/38    215 WILSON NICOLE       27 F BRISTOL         CT        28:13  9:05 
  153  20/30    141 Sousa Anthony       59 M Wakefield       RI        28:20  9:08 
  154  25/39     35 Coppolino Ralph     42 M Cranston        RI        28:20  9:08 
  155  11/30     63 Hyson Chuck         72 M Lincoln         RI        28:21  9:08 
  156  13/53     66 Jorgensen Marsha    40 F New Hartford    CT        28:23  9:09 
  157  14/53    424 CLARKIN CHRISTINE   41 F CHARLESTOWN     RI        28:28  9:10 
  158  15/53    124 Piemonte Martha     48 F Wakefield       RI        28:37  9:13 
  159  27/38    375 CASEY ERIN          32 F WARWICK         RI        28:39  9:14 
  160   3/12    194 KELLEY LORI         50 F WAKEFIELD       RI        28:45  9:16 
  161  26/39    353 PINCH STEVE         44 M WAKEFIELD       RI        28:48  9:17 
  162  16/53    414 WALLBILLICH NANCY   44 F CHALRESTOWN     RI        28:49  9:17 
  163  22/37    372 MARRIMAN JIM        15 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        28:50  9:17 
  164  17/53    106 MURPHY TERRY        42 F Warwick         RI        28:59  9:20 
  165  12/30    208 RAMSEY JR GLENN     69 M PAWTUCKET       RI        29:02  9:21 
  166  23/37    242 MURRAY JAY          14 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        29:05  9:22 
  167  11/23    217 CARROLL FELICIE J   11 F W KINGSTON      RI        29:08  9:23 
  168  28/35    123 Piemonte Jack       22 M Wakefield       RI        29:10  9:24 
  169  18/53    417 HUBERT ROBIN        49 F DANIELSON       CT        29:13  9:25 
  170  19/53    219 CARROLL FELICIE     44 F W KINGSTON      RI        29:17  9:26 
  171  20/53     15 Barboza Mary Ann    44 F S Kingstown     RI        29:17  9:26 
  172  27/39     30 Casey Richard       44 M Wakefield       RI        29:18  9:26 
  173  24/37     28 Burtan Donovan      11 M Rehoboth        MA        29:19  9:27 
  174  28/39     29 Burtan Rupert       41 M Rehoboth        MA        29:20  9:27 
  175  21/53     43 DONATO MARYANNE     46 F BRISTOL         RI        29:26  9:29 
  176  28/38    169 SUZIO LISA          34 F MENDEN          CT        29:29  9:30 
  177  21/30    159 HANSON WILLIAM      55 M FRAMINGHAM      MA        29:30  9:30 
  178  22/53    430 MANNING KATE        45 F WAKEFIELD       RI        29:31  9:31 
  179  23/53    454 GALLOGLY ELIZABETH  45 F WAKEFIELD       RI        29:31  9:31 
  180  29/38    419 DEVINE KAREN        33 F HOPEDALE        MA        29:34  9:31 
  181  30/38     83 Malloy Caitlin      19 F Phoenix         MD        29:39  9:33 
  182  25/37    130 Ressel Tanner        9 M Duncan          OK        29:44  9:35 
  183  26/37    240 MURRAY NOLAN        10 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        29:45  9:35 
  184  27/37    116 Parkins Jarod        9 M N Kingstown     RI        29:49  9:36 
  185  29/39     41 Davis Donald        45 M Cranston        RI        29:51  9:37 
  186  13/30    154 Wilson Robert       71 M Wakefield       RI        29:52  9:37 
  187  28/37    101 Mooney Sean         11 M Glastonbury     CT        29:58  9:39 
  188  30/39    100 Mooney Mike         46 M Glastonbury     CT        29:58  9:39 
  189  31/39    155 Wood Craig          46 M Deerfield       NH        29:59  9:40 
  190  14/30    406 SULLIVAN TOM        67 M LEDYARD         CT        30:06  9:42 
  191             0 UNKNOWN RUNNER                                     30:11  9:43 
  192  15/30    197 VALONE JACK         65 M N WINDHAM       CT        30:12  9:44 
  193   4/12    119 Peacock Debbie      59 F E Greenwich     RI        30:14  9:44 
  194  29/37    224 MEZZANOTTE AVERY    13 M KILLINGSWORTH   CT        30:20  9:46 
  195  32/39    209 WARNER PETE         48 M BEEHMAN         NY        30:20  9:46 
  196  22/30     34 Coletta Michael     58 M Narragansett    RI        30:34  9:51 
  197  29/35    374 CASEY KEVIN         34 M WARWICK         RI        30:36  9:51 
  198  31/38    229 BABBITT KATHIE      28 F WAKEFIELD       RI        30:39  9:52 
  199  33/39    230 BABBITT JOHN        40 M WAKEFIELD       RI        30:40  9:53 
  200  16/30     50 Finn James          60 M Framingham      MA        30:46  9:55 




                                                                      Page 5
                           CELEBRATE SUMMER 2007
                          13th Annual 5k Run/Walk
                Snug Harbor - Wakefield, RI   July 21, 2007
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== 
  201  30/37     69 Karpacz Greg        12 M Wayland         MA        30:51  9:56 
  202  24/53    228 MILLARD JANE        48 F OAK RIDGE       NC        30:57  9:58 
  203  30/35    105 Murdock Shawn       33 M Wakefield       RI        31:03 10:00 
  204  32/38    112 O'Brien Carla       36 F Narragansett    RI        31:05 10:01 
  205  25/53     64 Jacobsen kelly      40 F Ilwaco          WA        31:09 10:02 
  206  23/30    113 Paglione Jim        50 M N Kingstown     RI        31:09 10:02 
  207  31/37    444 ARMONIES GIOVANNI   11 M S KINGSTOWN     RI        31:21 10:06 
  208  31/35    239 MURRAY RYAN         20 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        31:23 10:07 
  209  32/37    241 TOOHER JOHN         10 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        31:24 10:07 
  210  17/30     88 Marion Charlie      64 M Peace Dale      RI        31:39 10:12 
  211  26/53     79 Loeb Lisa           44 F Wallingford     CT        31:50 10:15 
  212  12/23     78 Loeb Hannah         16 F Wallingford     CT        31:50 10:15 
  213  27/53    189 GOULDING REGINA     49 F PROVIDENCE      RI        31:56 10:17 
  214  28/53    109 Nardoza Mary        43 F Cranston        RI        31:58 10:18 
  215  18/30    213 NOONAN JAMES        65 M S KINGSTOWN     RI        32:38 10:31 
  216  33/38    214 WHITE DEBBIE        38 F S KINGSTOWN     RI        32:38 10:31 
  217  29/53    210 ATKINS DENISE       43 F E GREENWICH     RI        32:41 10:32 
  218  24/30    373 URBAN KEN           54 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        32:44 10:33 
  219  30/53    170 BILLON MARY KATE    49 F NEEDHAM         MA        32:57 10:37 
  220  31/53    237 NEILSEN PHYLLIS     41 F GREENHILL       RI        32:58 10:37 
  221  32/53    443 ARMONIES MAUREEN    48 F S KINGSTOWN     RI        32:59 10:37 
  222  33/53    177 MURRAY KRISTIN      42 F WAKEFIELD       RI        33:00 10:38 
  223   5/12     72 Kenyon Shirley      53 F W Kingston      RI        33:00 10:38 
  224  32/35    468 DOOLING TIMOTHY     34 M NATICK          MA        33:04 10:39 
  225   6/12     57 gordon elaine       58 F snug harbor     RI        33:05 10:39 
  226  34/38    138 Sengupta Devi       27 F Providence      RI        33:06 10:40 
  227  13/23    102 Mooney Sharon       13 F Glastonbury     CT        33:08 10:40 
  228  35/38    206 CHELLGREN COURTNEY  21 F NARRAGANSETT    RI        33:14 10:42 
  229  25/30    225 MILLARD RICH        50 M OAK RIDGE       NC        33:38 10:50 
  230  14/23     68 Karpacz Elizabeth   11 F Wayland         MA        33:46 10:53 
  231  26/30     71 Karpacz Matthew     50 M Wayland         MA        33:47 10:53 
  232  19/30    203 KATZ ARNOLD         60 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        33:51 10:54 
  233  34/53    171 MASON TONIA         46 F SMITHFIELD      RI        34:07 10:59 
  234  35/53    436 SCHMIDT MARY        48 F FOSTER          RI        34:22 11:04 
  235  27/30    404 RICHARDS TOM        59 M MYSTIC          CT        34:24 11:05 
  236  33/35    437 MORSE ANDREW        36 M FOSTER          RI        34:26 11:05 
  237  33/37    446 YILDIZ MAURIA       11 M S KINGSTOWN     RI        34:41 11:10 
  238  34/35    250 JAKUBIAK CHRIS      37 M FALL RIVER      MA        34:45 11:12 
  239  20/30     59 Graves Colburn      73 M N Stonington    CT        34:54 11:14 
  240  36/53     98 Mooney Jenny        46 F Glastonbury     CT        35:22 11:23 
  241  28/30    457 DESPOSITO STEVE     56 M KINGSTON        RI        35:42 11:30 
  242  34/37     90 Marrinan CJ         13 M Narragansett    RI        35:50 11:33 
  243  37/53    360 CHRISTOPHER ELIZABE 44 F W KINGSTON      RI        36:00 11:36 
  244  38/53    176 FOSTER RANDI        41 F PROVIDENCE      RI        36:06 11:38 
  245  39/53    376 MITCHELL SHEILA     43 F WAKEFIELD       RI        36:07 11:38 
  246   1/6      65 Johnson Kay         61 F Wakefield       RI        36:08 11:38 
  247  40/53    245 SIMONEAU GLORIA     49 F JOHNSTON        RI        36:09 11:39 
  248   7/12     33 Clay Judy           52 F Rutledge        GA        36:10 11:39 
  249  15/23     99 Mooney Michaela     15 F Glastonbury     CT        36:18 11:42 
  250  16/23    180 HINDINGER EMMA      13 F WARWICK         RI        36:47 11:51 




                                                                      Page 6
                           CELEBRATE SUMMER 2007
                          13th Annual 5k Run/Walk
                Snug Harbor - Wakefield, RI   July 21, 2007
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== 
  251  41/53    181 HINDINGER KERRI     44 F WARWICK         RI        36:54 11:53 
  252   8/12     31 Cavanagh Lynda      57 F Wakefield       RI        36:56 11:54 
  253  21/30    117 Pascale Joe         84 M N Providence    RI        38:04 12:16 
  254  42/53    370 STANLEY KRISTIN     41 F WAKEFIELD       RI        38:09 12:17 
  255  43/53     70 Karpacz Jane        47 F Wayland         MA        38:22 12:21 
  256  44/53    418 BRENNAN MARY-JANE   41 F COVENTRY        RI        38:50 12:30 
  257  22/30     24 Brown Russell       68 M Wakefield       RI        38:59 12:33 
  258   2/6     244 TWACHTMAN JR DOROTH 69 F GLASTONBURY     CT        39:02 12:34 
  259  23/30    445 ASSALONE JOHN       64 M S KINGSTOWN     RI        39:13 12:38 
  260  29/30     93 Marseglia Vincent   57 M Warwick         RI        39:22 12:41 
  261  24/30    243 TWACHTMAN JR WALTER 68 M GLASTONBURY     CT        39:28 12:43 
  262  34/39     19 Beckman Peter       49 M Wakefield       RI        39:30 12:43 
  263  25/30     38 curley peter        62 M snug harbor     RI        39:30 12:43 
  264   9/12     92 Marseglia Patricia  57 F Warwick         RI        39:37 12:46 
  265  30/30    363 JACKSON BOB         56 M CHARLESTOWN     RI        40:32 13:03 
  266  45/53    438 ZUFFULETTI SUZY     40 F WAKEFIELD       RI        41:14 13:17 
  267  10/12    364 WADBROOK JOYCE      55 F CHARELSTOWN     RI        41:45 13:27 
  268  46/53    202 BURNAP ALLISON      49 F WAKEFIELD       RI        41:47 13:27 
  269  47/53    201 FURCOLO ELIZABETH   49 F WAKEFIELD       RI        41:47 13:27 
  270  17/23    410 KEEFE MAYLI         11 F WAKEFIELD       RI        41:51 13:29 
  271  35/39    409 KEEFE GAVIN         47 M WAKEFIELD       RI        41:53 13:29 
  272  36/38     37 Corpus Lyn          39 F W Kingston      RI        42:11 13:35 
  273  36/39    146 Ullrich Jamie       48 M S Kingstown     RI        42:15 13:36 
  274  18/23    368 GENOVESE EMILY      14 F WAKEFIELD       RI        42:15 13:36 
  275  35/37    369 ROSS MICHAELA       14 M READING         MA        42:16 13:37 
  276  48/53     67 Juodis Betty        47 F Flowery Branch  GA        42:32 13:42 
  277  26/30    462 HODGE THOMAS        62 M PAWTUCKET       RI        42:33 13:42 
  278  36/37    166 TRAGER BENJAMIN     07 M WAKEFIELD       RI        43:22 13:58 
  279   3/6      97 Moffitt Mary Ellen  68 F Wakefield       RI        44:04 14:12 
  280  27/30    104 Munson Hilly        64 M S Kingstown     RI        44:04 14:12 
  281   4/6     191 BLANEY SARAH        60 F WAKEFIELD       RI        44:15 14:15 
  282  11/12    187 DAVIS ANN MAIRE     55 F WAKEFIELD       RI        44:15 14:15 
  283  19/23     91 Marrinan Molly      10 F Narragansett    RI        44:17 14:16 
  284  37/38    371 MCGLYNN KAREN       35 F WAKEFIELD       RI        44:28 14:19 
  285  28/30    427 DOLECKI CHUCK       76 M WAKEFIELD       RI        44:39 14:23 
  286  37/39    439 ALMONTE MARYLOU     40 M CHARLESTOWN     RI        44:40 14:23 
  287  49/53    440 STANGELO DARIA      41 F WAKEFIELD       RI        44:41 14:23 
  288  38/38    153 WHITTIER HEATHER    34 F NARRAGANSETT    RI        44:42 14:24 
  289           495 MITCHELL SHEILA                                    44:43 14:24 
  290  20/23    455 MORRISON ELIZABETH  09 F N KINGSTOWN     RI        44:48 14:26 
  291  50/53     89 Marrinan Carolyn    43 F Narragansett    RI        44:48 14:26 
  292   5/6      45 Donovan Lee         64 F Pawtucket       RI        45:27 14:38 
  293  12/12     76 Lamb Laurie         54 F N Stonington    CT        46:17 14:54 
  294  29/30     14 Babcock Leroy       81 M Hopkinton       RI        46:18 14:55 
  295  21/23    167 TRAGER JESSICA      11 F WAKEFIELD       RI        47:26 15:17 
  296  38/39    422 HOUDE TOM           47 M W WARWICK       RI        47:57 15:26 
  297  51/53     96 Moffitt Cathy       41 F Wakefield       RI        48:13 15:32 
  298  22/23    223 MILLARD MARISSA     10 F S KINGSTOWN     RI        48:47 15:43 
  299  23/23    222 VAN PELT LAURA      10 F BRANFORD        CT        48:47 15:43 
  300   6/6     238 CRANDALL PAT        62 F WAKEFIELD       RI        50:59 16:25 




                                                                      Page 7
                           CELEBRATE SUMMER 2007
                          13th Annual 5k Run/Walk
                Snug Harbor - Wakefield, RI   July 21, 2007
      Results by:  +ORGANIZATION PLUS+ Road Race Management Services
 
Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Ag S City            St Club Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== =================== == = =============== == ==== ======= ===== 
  301  52/53     26 Burnette Claire     44 F Smyrna          GA        51:51 16:42 
  302  39/39     27 Burnette David      44 M Smyrna          GA        51:52 16:42 
  303  37/37    235 SFREDDO JOE         09 M MONTCLAIRE      VA        53:13 17:08 
  304  53/53    236 SFREDDO ALISON      42 F MOUNCLAIR       VA        53:13 17:08 
  305  35/35    460 KLAIMANN SETN       36 M SAUNDERSTOWN    RI        53:53 17:21 
  306  30/30    458 KLAIMAN LEW         63 M NARRAGANSETT    RI        53:54 17:21 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News