Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Rhode Island Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

WTAC Clamdigger - 5 M

Westerly, RI, April 22, 2007

[Clydes | Age Group ]

Overall

Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com)



WTAC Clamdigger
5 mi Results Including Clydesdale 
April 22, 2007
------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results By: SNERRO, LLC (www.snerro.com) 
------------------------------------------------------------------------

    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
       1    Paolo Castiglioni                              50   38     1 M 30-39      28:46.0    5:45/M
       2    Timothy Coffey                                 92   47     1 M 40-49      28:55.0    5:47/M
       3    Tom Bousquet                                  100   25     1 M 20-29      29:05.0    5:49/M
       4    Tim Smith               Norwich  CT            33   59     1 M 50-59      30:42.0    6:08/M
       5    T J Dooling                                   110   48     2 M 40-49      31:08.0    6:14/M
       6    Brennan Phillips                              118   25     2 M 20-29      31:24.0    6:17/M
       7    Dan Hartnett                                   67   50     2 M 50-59      31:50.0    6:22/M
       8    Wayne Jolley                                   47   56     3 M 50-59      31:57.0    6:23/M
       9    Frank Toce                                    132   28     3 M 20-29      32:25.0    6:29/M
      10    Patrick Kamm                                   94   36     2 M 30-39      32:54.0    6:35/M
      11    Rick Cota                                     111   38     3 M 30-39      33:14.0    6:39/M
      12    Dave Jacobs             Niantic  CT             5   61     1 M 60-99      33:18.0    6:40/M
      13    Nick Manuzzi                                  113   47     3 M 40-49      33:21.0    6:40/M
      14    Hank Ward                                      55   50     4 M 50-59      33:26.0    6:41/M
      15    Tom Eaton                                     141   37     4 M 30-39      33:27.0    6:41/M
      16    David Ellis                                   117   23     4 M 20-29      33:35.0    6:43/M
      17    Jim Ferns                                     108   51     5 M 50-59      34:40.0    6:56/M
      18    Eric Hamman                                    43   47     1 M 40-99      35:38.0    7:08/M
      19    Claire Millous          Wyoming  RI            19   38     1 F 30-39      35:40.0    7:08/M
      20    John Sacrey                                    46   55     6 M 50-59      35:42.0    7:08/M
      21    Joe Lemieux             Norwich  CT            18   55     7 M 50-59      35:53.0    7:11/M
      22    Mike Balmer                                    86   45     4 M 40-49      35:55.0    7:11/M
      23    Dean Berardi                                   62   46     2 M 40-99      35:57.0    7:11/M
      24    David Bessettte                               116   53     8 M 50-59      36:10.0    7:14/M
      25    Ted Phillips                                   95   65     2 M 60-99      36:52.0    7:22/M
      26    Paul Collette                                  73   50     9 M 50-59      37:01.0    7:24/M
      27    John Barrett            Boxborough  MA         22   43     3 M 40-99      37:08.0    7:26/M
      28    Bryan Bowes             Westerly  RI           35   23     5 M 20-29      37:09.0    7:26/M
      29    Michael Campanelli      Greenhaven  NY          4   44     4 M 40-99      37:20.0    7:28/M
      30    Gene Maran                                     72   54    10 M 50-59      37:31.0    7:30/M
      31    Matt Bailey                                    74   36     5 M 30-39      37:33.0    7:31/M
      32    Pasquale Dinonsie                              69   55    11 M 50-59      37:37.0    7:31/M
      33    Jim Tiernan                                    70   43     5 M 40-49      37:44.0    7:33/M
      34    John Zilch              Boston  MA             29   27     6 M 20-29      37:49.0    7:34/M
      35    John Spears                                    76   33     6 M 30-39      37:57.0    7:35/M
      36    Way Hedding                                    44   57     5 M 40-99      37:59.0    7:36/M
      37    Dan Kerwin              Groton  CT              9   61     3 M 60-99      38:02.0    7:36/M
      38    Richard Garmon                                 61   44     6 M 40-49      38:09.0    7:38/M
      39    Ken Niles                                     107   37     1 M  1-39      38:28.0    7:42/M
      40    Jaclyn Tules                                   89   14     1 F  1-19      38:31.0    7:42/M
      41    Tracey Blahy                                  104   34     2 F 30-39      38:47.0    7:45/M
      42    Sam Basar                                     131   25     7 M 20-29      38:57.0    7:47/M
      43    Peter Rocchio                                 143   40     7 M 40-49      39:00.0    7:48/M
      44    Melanie Diamanti                              139   34     3 F 30-39      39:13.0    7:51/M
      45    Brian Andstrom          Plainfield  CT         38   51    12 M 50-59      39:18.0    7:52/M
      46    Jerry Brown                                   105   65     4 M 60-99      39:28.0    7:54/M
      47    Nancy McBride                                  64   34     4 F 30-39      39:36.0    7:55/M
      48    Conor Clendinnin        Quaker Hill  CT         7   14     1 M  1-19      39:37.0    7:55/M
      49    Stephen Moskaluk                               49   33     7 M 30-39      39:44.0    7:57/M
      50    Mark Chartier                                  75   36     8 M 30-39      39:46.0    7:57/M
      51    Sanora Jonke            Brewster  NY           39   38     5 F 30-39      40:23.0    8:05/M
      52    Ken Bloom                                      83   35     9 M 30-39      40:28.0    8:06/M
      53    Paul Gray                                      45   40     8 M 40-49      40:32.0    8:06/M
      54    Jeff Zilch                                     87   24     8 M 20-29      40:37.0    8:07/M
      55    Ronald Gale             Norwich  CT            20   71     5 M 60-99      40:53.0    8:11/M
      56    Mark Steele                                   133   39    10 M 30-39      40:54.0    8:11/M
      57    Richard Conant                                109   51    13 M 50-59      41:00.0    8:12/M
      58    Sandy Collins                                  84   51     1 F 50-59      41:10.0    8:14/M
      59    Scot Menie                                    106   35    11 M 30-39      41:15.0    8:15/M
      60    Tom Jones                                      81   57    14 M 50-59      41:32.0    8:18/M
      61    Dustin Fuchs                                  114   21     9 M 20-29      41:42.0    8:20/M
      62    Stan Hollis                                   129   46     9 M 40-49      41:44.0    8:21/M
      63    Royce Woodroffe                               115   20    10 M 20-29      41:52.0    8:22/M
      64    Becky Swisslr                                 121   30     6 F 30-39      41:54.0    8:23/M
      65    Matthew Somweber                               58   27    11 M 20-29      42:07.0    8:25/M
      66    Simon Phillips                                 96   31    12 M 30-39      42:15.0    8:27/M
      67    Clem McGrath                                   90   67     6 M 60-99      42:22.0    8:28/M
      68    Mike Aiello             Carolina  RI           10   36     2 M  1-39      42:27.0    8:29/M
      69    Richard Johnson                               101   54    15 M 50-59      42:30.0    8:30/M
      70    Cyathia Hebert                                 71   52     2 F 50-59      42:31.0    8:30/M
      71    Brian Asay                                     60   37    13 M 30-39      42:32.0    8:30/M
      72    Bob Bowes               Westerly  RI           34   50    16 M 50-59      42:46.0    8:33/M
      73    Norma Vivar-Orum                               53   43     1 F 40-49      43:12.0    8:38/M
      74    Maureen Cabral                                135   41     2 F 40-49      43:27.0    8:41/M
      75    Louis Diamanti                                140   32     7 F 30-39      43:29.0    8:42/M
      76    Peggy Pelland                                 126   50     3 F 50-59      43:31.0    8:42/M
      77    Amy Teper                                      98   31     1 F  1-39      43:35.0    8:43/M
      78    Jennifer Luther                                56   35     8 F 30-39      43:36.0    8:43/M
      79    Rolf Dietrichson                               63   45    10 M 40-49      43:38.0    8:44/M
      80    Anne Parsells           Charlestown  RI        21    4     2 F  1-19      43:43.0    8:45/M
      81    Eileen Edwards                                125   42     3 F 40-49      43:52.0    8:46/M
      82    Carrie Modon                                  124   36     9 F 30-39      43:53.0    8:47/M
      83    Julie Oakley                                  136   27     1 F 20-29      43:57.0    8:47/M
      84    Sharon Ripp                                   123   40     4 F 40-49      44:12.0    8:50/M
      85    Tammy Lyens                                   122   39    10 F 30-39      44:29.0    8:54/M
      86    George Gillespie                               99   65     7 M 60-99      44:38.0    8:56/M
      87    Mark Contino            Pawcatuck  CT          13   30    14 M 30-39      44:39.0    8:56/M
      88    Steve Barnes                                  130   41    11 M 40-49      44:45.0    8:57/M
      89    John Piasczyk           Providence  RI         30   37    15 M 30-39      45:00.0    9:00/M
      90    Michele Aiello          Carolina  RI           11   30    11 F 30-39      45:23.0    9:05/M
      91    Lisa Hansen                                   103   39    12 F 30-39      45:28.0    9:06/M
      92    JP Wainscott            Norwich  CT            40   30     3 M  1-39      45:52.0    9:10/M
      93    Glenn Hansen                                  102   39    16 M 30-39      46:12.0    9:14/M
      94    Eugene Aiello                                  57   57     6 M 40-99      46:38.0    9:20/M
      95    Sherri Tedeschi                                88   47     5 F 40-49      46:41.0    9:20/M
      96    Jenifer Bradley         Groton  CT             28   44     6 F 40-49      47:24.0    9:29/M
      97    P J Hancock             Mystic  CT             36   47    12 M 40-49      47:29.0    9:30/M
      98    Kerri McMahon                                 145   32    13 F 30-39      47:31.0    9:30/M
      99    Maria Rocchio                                 144   35    14 F 30-39      47:32.0    9:30/M
     100    Judy McGrath                                   91   65     1 F 60-99      48:04.0    9:37/M
    Place    Name                    City               Bib No Age     Age Group        Time      Pace
     101    Robert Lohmann          N Stonington  CT        6   63     8 M 60-99      48:10.0    9:38/M
     102    Patricia Phillips                              97   59     4 F 50-59      48:23.0    9:41/M
     103    Robert  Walstad         Westerly  RI           12   44     7 M 40-99      48:27.0    9:41/M
     104    Liz Andstrom            Plainfield  CT         37   52     1 F 40-99      48:41.0    9:44/M
     105    Mellisa Watrous                               142   27     2 F 20-29      48:43.0    9:45/M
     106    Erin Androw             Preston  CT            14   30    15 F 30-39      49:00.0    9:48/M
     107    Kris Kozuch                                    51   49     2 F 40-99      49:03.0    9:49/M
     108    Manuel Barboza          Lincoln  RI            17   47     3 F 40-99      49:04.0    9:49/M
     109    Wesley Barrett                                 41   62     9 M 60-99      49:21.0    9:52/M
     110    Mary Ann Barboza        S Kingstown  RI        16   44     4 F 40-99      49:54.0    9:59/M
     111    Jeri Menard                                   137   52     5 F 50-59      50:35.0   10:07/M
     112    Clark Griffith                                134   53    17 M 50-59      50:48.0   10:10/M
     113    Cynthia Wius                                   52   42     7 F 40-49      50:53.0   10:11/M
     114    Katherine Hein          Centerport  NY          3   44     5 F 40-99      51:37.0   10:19/M
     115    Jessica Zullo                                  65   29     3 F 20-29      52:37.0   10:31/M
     116    Tom Sullivan                                   77   67    10 M 60-99      52:38.0   10:32/M
     117    Mark Zullo                                     66   54    18 M 50-59      52:41.0   10:32/M
     118    Lori Andrzeicik                                93   42     8 F 40-49      52:45.0   10:33/M
     119    Jackie Hebert                                  79   50     6 F 50-59      52:57.0   10:35/M
     120    Alicia Hunt                                    48   29     2 F  1-39      53:16.0   10:39/M
     121    Anne Diorio             Pawcatuck  CT          27   45     9 F 40-49      53:31.0   10:42/M
     122    Lisa Chiaradio                                 54   38    16 F 30-39      53:32.0   10:42/M
     123    Carol Balmdi                                   85   43     6 F 40-99      53:50.0   10:46/M
     124    Anna Lyons                                    128   14     3 F  1-19      54:28.0   10:54/M
     125    Morgan Driscoll                               120   21     4 F 20-29      55:15.0   11:03/M
     126    Roxanne Alberts                               119   26     5 F 20-29      55:15.0   11:03/M
     127    Gail White                                     68   43    10 F 40-49      55:45.0   11:09/M
     128    Molly Hodshon                                 127   14     4 F  1-19      56:02.0   11:12/M
     129    Chet Elliott            Pawcatuck  CT          15   27    12 M 20-29      56:03.0   11:13/M
     130    Robert Whipple                                 42   68    11 M 60-99      57:43.0   11:33/M
     131    Barbara Anne Martin                           146   60     2 F 60-99      58:43.0   11:45/M
     132    Tonia Shofron           Providence  RI         24   31     3 F  1-39      58:51.0   11:46/M
     133    Stephanie Holmes                               82   22     4 F  1-39      59:03.0   11:49/M
     134    Jerry Desmond                                  80   48    13 M 40-49      59:04.0   11:49/M
     135    Tom Richards            Mystic  CT             25   58    19 M 50-59      59:08.0   11:50/M
     136    Brad Schwarzenbach      Acton  MA              31   27     4 M  1-39    1:00:34.0   12:07/M
     137    Colburn Graves          N Stonington  CT        2   73    12 M 60-99    1:02:09.0   12:26/M
     138    David Miguel                                  112   48    14 M 40-49    1:02:13.0   12:27/M
     139    Arlene McCoy                                  138   72     3 F 60-99    1:10:13.0   14:03/M
     140    Carol Choches-O'Brien   Wakefield  RI          32   52     7 F 50-59    1:24:13.0   16:51/M

------------------------------------------------------------------------




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News