Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lee Fair Rich McKeon Memorial 10K

Lee, NH, September 8, 2007

[Age Group Winners | Lee Residents ]

Overall Results

Yankee Timing

Let us chip your event. Call Dave Camire 978-430-5669 or dave@yankeetiming.com. Please visit our web site TimedByYankee.com and follow us on Facebook.




Place Name                Age Div/Tot  S No.   City            St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === ======== = ===== =============== == ======= ===== 
    1 RICKY HOYT           17   1/26   M   121 LEE             NH   35:28  5:44 
    2 RODY LAGESON         22   2/26   M    48 ST. PAUL        MN   38:22  6:12 
    3 ANDREW CLEMENCE      18   3/26   M    98 DURHAM          NH   39:03  6:18 
    4 JEFFREY BEAL         21   4/26   M    92 DURHAM          NH   39:42  6:25 
    5 DANIEL DEMERS        21   5/26   M    91 DOVER           NH   40:04  6:28 
    6 STEVEN BEDARD        18   6/26   M    66 CHESHIRE        MA   40:07  6:29 
    7 TIM BAUCON           20   7/26   M    90 DURHAM          NH   40:23  6:31 
    8 MICHAEL LESSARO      20   8/26   M    94 GREENE          ME   40:30  6:32 
    9 NICK SOUSA           24   9/26   M   137 FOXBORO         MA   41:16  6:40 
   10 HARRISON HARB        18  10/26   M   101 HOPKINTON       NH   41:35  6:43 
   11 TODD ALLEN           43   1/11   M   118 LEE             NH   41:38  6:43 
   12 KEVIN ROSE           19  11/26   M    95 DURHAM          NH   43:00  6:57 
   13 DANIEL LEWIS         20  12/26   M    93 DURHAM          NH   43:17  6:59 
   14 JAMES TOTH           39   1/7    M    40 EXETER          NH   43:34  7:02 
   15 CLIFF DALLON         23  13/26   M   127 LEE             NH   44:06  7:07 
   16 CORY SCHWARTZ        48   2/11   m   100 DOVER           NH   44:18  7:09 
   17 ANNE UBRICH          99   1/1    F   138 GROVE CITY      PA   44:22  7:10 
   18 LINDA ST. LAURENT    48   1/7    F    39 NEWMARKET       NH   44:24  7:10 
   19 DAIN LAROCHE         33   2/7    M    43 EXETER          NH   45:08  7:17 
   20 ZIMMERMAN HEATHER L  22   1/22   F    75 DURHAM          NH   45:38  7:22 
   21 AVRIEL SCHWEINSBERG  17   2/22   F    69 MENDON          NY   46:06  7:27 
   22 ROGER GRINDE         45   3/11   M    56 STRATHAM        NH   46:28  7:30 
   23 BUZZ SHIELY          59   1/4    M   105 BARRINGTON      NH   46:38  7:32 
   24 SARAH WRIGHT         20   3/22   F    88 DURHAM          NH   46:43  7:32 
   25 MEAGHAN BURNS        24   4/22   F    87 DURHAM          NH   46:50  7:34 
   26 TASHA KULLAS         18   5/22   F    89 DURHAM          NH   46:56  7:35 
   27 MARTIJNE COOK        20   6/22   F    96 DURHAM          NH   47:54  7:44 
   28 MICHELLE GRENIER     50   1/5    F   109 DURHAM          NH   48:19  7:48 
   29 STEPHANIE BAYE       20   7/22   F    97 DURHAM          NH   48:33  7:50 
   30 CHUCK ZERBINOPOULOS  57   2/4    M   116 DOVER           NH   48:38  7:51 
   31 SARAH STITZLEIN      28   8/22   F   114 BARRINGTON      NH   49:06  7:56 
   32 ERIC BEAL            23  14/26   M    99 DURHAM          NH   49:07  7:56 
   33 JEFF MAGEE           21  15/26   M    49 STARTHAM        NH   49:35  8:00 
   34 JACOB FRENCH         32   3/7    M    57 BARRINGTON      NH   49:39  8:01 
   35 LAURA KUZZY          19   9/22   F    55 DURHAM          NH   49:46  8:02 
   36 DONG NGUYEN          32   4/7    M    64 SOMERSWORTH     NH   49:58  8:04 
   37 ABIGAIL TAYLOR       18  10/22   F    62 PITTSFORD       NY   50:05  8:05 
   38 MIKE SHEVENELL       49   4/11   M    47 DOVER           NH   50:06  8:05 
   39 STEPHANIE KRAMER     18  11/22   F   103 BOW             NH   50:11  8:06 
   40 EMILY EASTMAN        21  12/22   F    61 DURHAM          NH   50:17  8:07 
   41 MIKE GLOVER          49   5/11   M   120 DURHAM          NH   50:19  8:07 
   42 KAY DALLON           19  13/22   F   126 LEE             NH   50:33  8:10 
   43 RUTH SAMPLE          43   2/7    F    44 MADBURY         NH   51:24  8:18 
   44 BRUCE LARSON         52   3/4    M    42 LEE             NH   51:53  8:22 
   45 BOB DALLON           48   6/11   M   125 LEE             NH   53:06  8:34 
   46 SUNG KWANG CHUNG     22  16/26   M    54 GROVE CITY      PA   53:17  8:36 
   47 KATHRYN MILLER       18  14/22   F    52 LENOX           MA   53:19  8:36 
   48 MARINA DOSCH         19  15/22   F   102 DURHAM          NH   53:20  8:37 
   49 EDWARD MANCHUR       51   4/4    M    35 MIDDLETON       MA   53:44  8:40 
   50 JENNY LUOMA          19  16/22   F   104 DURHAM          NH   54:10  8:45 
   51 JENNIFER SMITH       41   3/7    F    37 DURHAM          NH   54:12  8:45 
   52 HADASSAH RAMSAY      33   1/4    F    32 NOTTINGHAM      NH   55:06  8:54 
   53 NAOMI SHEVENELL      20  17/22   F    81 ROCHESTER       NH   55:34  8:58 
   54 CONNOR BUCKLEY       13  17/26   M    51 MADBURY         NH   56:17  9:05 
   55 BRANDY REEVES        24  18/22   F   107 BARRINGTON      NH   56:38  9:09 
   56 CHRIS WOOD           16  18/26   M    83 DOVER           NH   56:39  9:09 
   57 CAMDEN MUNSON        15  19/26   M    82 ROCHESTER       NH   56:49  9:10 
   58 AMY SHEVENELL        18  19/22   F    46 DOVER           NH   56:54  9:11 
   59 DAN BANAKOS          22  20/26   M   123 KITTERY         ME   56:55  9:11 
   60 BARB MILLIKEN        46   4/7    F   129 MADBURY         NH   56:58  9:12 
   61 DANIELLE BOLDUC      38   2/4    F   108 NOTTINGHAM      NH   56:59  9:12 
   62 KARA SULLIVAN        39   3/4    F   110 LEE             NH   57:00  9:12 
   63 GLORIA QUIGLEY       58   2/5    F    86 LEE             NH   57:19  9:15 
   64 CARL SCHMOTTLACH     61   1/2    M   111 LEE             NH   58:01  9:22 
   65 RON FITZPATRICK      64   2/2    M   112 CTR BARNSTEAD   NH   58:12  9:24 
   66 ALEX SEGIT           23  21/26   M   128 LEE             NH   58:16  9:24 
   67 MARY ULINSKI         62   1/2    F   117 DOVER           NH   59:02  9:32 
   68 JANEJIRA MOSSMAN     42   5/7    F    34 GREENLAND       NH   59:32  9:37 
   69 TODD PATTISON        42   7/11   M    72 ANDOVER         MA   59:57  9:41 
   70 MARK MILLIKEN        47   8/11   M   130 MADBURY         NH 1:02:10 10:02 
   71 LANNIE WELCH         51   3/5    F   122 NORTH YARMOUTH  ME 1:02:44 10:08 
   72 PAUL KERRIGAN        48   9/11   M   115 LEE             NH 1:02:57 10:10 
   73 ERIN MCGOVERN        13  20/22   F   136 DOVER           NH 1:03:01 10:10 
   74 ARAM GUPTILL         16  22/26   M   131 BERWICK         ME 1:03:24 10:14 
   75 JOHN GRAVES          41  10/11   M   124 MERRIMACK       NH 1:03:42 10:17 
   76 DAN REDFERN          38   5/7    M   106 MERRIMACK       NH 1:03:55 10:19 
   77 KATHY BIRD           53   4/5    F    41 LEE             NH 1:04:18 10:23 
   78 MICHAEL CRUM         21  23/26   M    68 GROVE CITY      PA 1:04:54 10:28 
   79 BENJAMIN WRIGHT      16  24/26   M    63 FREMONT         NH 1:06:08 10:40 
   80 MATTHEW PARKS        34   6/7    M    53 EXETER          NH 1:08:56 11:08 
   81 MICHAEL MANCHUR      15  25/26   M    36 MIDDLETON       MA 1:11:16 11:30 
   82 CURTIS BRANDT        34   7/7    M    31 LEE             NH 1:13:03 11:47 
   83 DAVID WRIGHT         14  26/26   M   113 FREMONT         NH 1:17:42 12:32 
   84 SHARON PATTISON      43   6/7    F    71 ANDOVER         MA 1:29:14 14:24 
   85 JANE GOODMAN         71   2/2    F    33 MEREDITH        NH 1:33:43 15:07 
   86 ABIGAIL MEADOWS      16  21/22   F    67 EXETER          NH 1:42:43 16:34 
   87 STEVE MAGEE          49  11/11   M    45 STRATHAM        NH 1:42:43 16:35 
   88 KATIE STEELE         25  22/22   F    50 STRATHAM        NH 1:47:38 17:22 
   89 HENZE JESSICA        41   7/7    F    74 TEWKSBURY       MA 1:47:42 17:23 
   90 AUDREY JAWANDO       36   4/4    F    70 MALDEN          MA 1:47:49 17:24 
   91 ROBIN SUNG           55   5/5    F    65 BRADFORD        MA 1:47:49 17:24 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News