Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Great Glen Invitational 5K CC

Pinckham Notch, NH, September 8, 2007

[Boys Varsity | Girls Varsity | Boys Junior Varsity | Girls Junior Varsity | Freshman Boys Varsity | Freshman Girls Varsity | Freshman Boys Junior Varsity | Freshman Girls Junior Varsity | Coaches & Parents Race | Boys Varsity Large Schools Teams | Girls Varsity Large Schools Teams | Girls Varsity Medium Schools Teams | Boys Varsity Small Schools Teams | Girls Varsity Small Schools Teams | Boys Junior Varsity Teams | Girls Junior Varsity Teams ]

Boys Varsity Medium Schools Teams

                  GREAT GLENN CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL
                        MOUNT WASHINGTON VALLEY, NH
              RACE SCORING: YANKEE TIMING CO., 978-430-5669 
 

--------------------------------------------------------------------
              DIVISION MEDIUM MALE VARSITY TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Kingswood                     
            1    5    9   15   18  (32) (34) =    48
         Dylan Summers, Max Thomas, Brendan Stackhouse, Terry Stackhouse, Jesse
         Lush, Niko Miller, Danny Cronin
  2. Hanover                       
            3    6   11   16   17  (19) (21) =    53
         March Whittington, Jeff Colt, Aaron Watanabe, Paco Defrancis, Alex
         Strenta, Cooper Dodds, Cory Pyke
  3. Coe-Brown                     
            7   10   14   20   25  (29) (33) =    76
         Branden Roy, Michael Burns, Eric McCann, Patrick Hodgdon, Andrew
         Nelson, Dylan MacNevin, Justin Loy
  4. Mt. Blue                      
            2    8   22   23   36  (37) (43) =    91
         Eric Marceau, Kelton Cullenberg, Jake Malone, Peter Smith, Jaron Jones,
         Adam Fissette, Richie Brooks
  5. Oyster River                  
           12   24   26   27   30  (41)      =   119
         Paul Igoe, Connor Jacobsen, Spencer Eastman, Stephen Wilson, Michael
         Noronha, Luke McCarthy
  6. St Thomas                     
           13   31   35   38   39  (40) (48) =   156
         Daniel Stiegler, Evan Thompson, Teddy Moore, Brian Fanning, Richard
         Gaynor, Collin Drake, Chris Kennedy
  7. Plymouth Reg                  
            4   28   42   44   45  (46) (47) =   163
         Andrew Chalmers, Kyler Mulherin, Stephen Uhlman, Matthew Lepage,
         Christopher Coro, Ethan Ash, Ryan Coro






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News