Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

25th Union Leader Classic

Manchester, NH, September 8, 2007

[Overall Results | Age Division Results with top 3 overall excluded | Wheelchair Results | Top Clyde and Filly Results | Running Club and Corp. Team Reslults by Age/Sex Grading | NHGP Team Results | Age Graded NHGP Indiv. Men | Age Graded NHGP Indiv. Women | Top Ten Overall Results ]

NHGP Individual Results


           RESULTS FOR NH GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS BY DIVISION
                     25th ANNUAL UNION LEADER CLASSIC
                               8k ROAD RACE
September 8, 2007  8 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH01006WN)  Manchester, NH
      Timing By: Granite State Race Services       racetime@gsrs.com
================================================================================


       ************************************************************
       GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE OPEN DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Ethan Crain               34 M     247 Nashua NH               GCS     27:50  10 
    2 David Miller              39 M     235 Manchester NH           AA      28:44   9 
    3 Jim Rollins               39 M     276 Moultonboro NH          WMM     28:48   8 
    4 Michael Wade              38 M     284 Nashua NH               GCS     30:51   7 
    5 Jimmie Cochran            32 M     332 Sandown NH              GDTC    30:52   6 
    6 Festus Mbuva              25 M     328 Lowell MA               GDTC    32:18   5 
    7 Brian Lavoie              35 M     263 Hopkinton NH            GSRT    32:42   4 
    8 Evandro                   37 M     302 Derry NH                GDTC    33:39   3 
    9 Peter Boisvert            32 M     289 Goffstown NH            AA      36:53   2 
   10 Mariano Santangelo        38 M      76 Derry NH                GDTC    37:43     
   11 Dan Dugan                 34 M     275 Nashua NH               GCS     37:51   1 
   12 William Boyd Iii          38 M     296 Merrimack NH            GCS     38:34     
   13 Scott Lavoie              36 M     140 Derry NH                GDTC    38:53     
   14 Lee Stanek                29 M      98 Nashua NH               GCS     39:15     
   15 Adam Lamond               28 M     201 E. Hampstead NH         GDTC    39:21     
   16 Matt Officer              16 M     301 Londonderry NH          GDTC    39:31     
   17 Jason Dexter              33 M     120 Derry NH                GDTC    45:52     
   18 Benjamin Jones            38 M     199 Durham NH               RR      48:10     


       ************************************************************
      GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE OPEN DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Kerry Litka               31 F     309 New Hampton NH          GCS     31:18  10 
    2 Kimberly Smith            34 F      43 Manchester NH           AA      35:53   9 
    3 Sarah Tanner              36 F     271 Bow NH                  GSRT    36:36   8 
    4 Irene Park                35 F     253 Salem NH                GDTC    38:32   7 
    5 Alton Lamond              25 F     202 E. Hampstead NH         GDTC    39:28   6 
    6 Marabeth Stormann         33 F     229 Manchester NH           AA      40:26   5 
    7 Shannon Stone             13 F     173 Manchester NH           AA      41:48   4 
    8 Stephanie Curran          38 F     324 Litchfield NH           AA      43:20     
    9 Elizabeth Fay             33 F      52 Litchfield NH           GCS     44:08   3 
   10 Shara Little              37 F     336 Concord NH              GSRT    47:17   2 
   11 Olivia Brecheen           16 F     237 Auburn NH               GDTC    50:28   1 
   12 Alison Black              38 F     104 Natick MA               RR      52:25     


       ************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Randy MacNeill            46 M     323 Epping NH               GCS     28:19  10 
    2 Joseph Rogers             40 M     317 Lyndeboro NH            GCS     28:35   9 
    3 Paul Doe                  48 M     121 Derry NH                GDTC    31:25   8 
    4 Colin O'Meara             45 M      70 Londonderry NH          GDTC    31:28   7 
    5 Jim Hansen                48 M     293 Nashua NH               GCS     32:03   6 
    6 David Audet               42 M      31 Concord NH              GSRT    32:06   5 
    7 Tom Varick                43 M     272 Litchfield NH           GDTC    32:25   4 
    8 Scott Morrison            47 M     151 Concord NH              GSRT    32:52   3 
    9 Justin Platt              41 M     245 Amherst NH              GCS     32:53     
   10 Mark Lutter               46 M     143 Hudson NH               GDTC    33:10     
   11 Brian Geiger              48 M     184 Durham NH               RR      33:28   2 
   12 Peter Debruynkops         49 M      49 Nashua NH               GCS     34:19     
   13 Jonathan Green            43 M     252 Merrimack NH            GCS     34:42     
   14 Jules Spill               49 M     211 Manchester NH           AA      35:21   1 
   15 Theodore Carey            48 M     115 Nashua NH               GDTC    35:22     
   16 James Monahan             44 M     268 Concord NH              GSRT    36:49     
   17 Robert Rondeau            49 M     164 Rochester NH            RR      38:02     
   18 Thomas Parker             40 M      25 Nashua NH               GDTC    38:06     
   19 Mark Morrissette          42 M     334 Auburn NH               AA      39:02     
   20 Chip Mark                 42 M     269 Concord NH              GSRT    41:11     
   21 Mark Officer              49 M     300 Londonderry NH          GDTC    41:51     
   22 Jeffrey Stone             42 M     172 Manchester NH           AA      41:59     
   23 Mike Smyth                47 M     270 Manchester NH           GDTC    42:42     
   24 Mike Mandile              48 M      66 Nashua NH               GDTC    42:44     
   25 Michael Thompson          49 M     325 Londonderry NH          GDTC    46:59     


       ************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Lori Lambert              43 F     316 Nashua NH               GCS     33:56  10 
    2 Ann Rasmussen             43 F     294 Plymouth NH             GSRT    34:01   9 
    3 Heidi Havron              41 F     239 Merrimack NH            GCS     37:41   8 
    4 Lisa Klasman              44 F      89 Bedford MA              GCS     38:53   7 
    5 Pam Wercinski             43 F     251 Salem NH                GDTC    39:45   6 
    6 Susan Jones               49 F      60 Bedford NH              GDTC    42:03   5 
    7 Lisa Snyder               42 F     318 Canterbury NH           GDTC    43:02   4 
    8 Christine Telge           40 F     335 Manchester NH           AA      43:56   3 
    9 Colleen Falardeau         41 F      14 Litchfield NH           GDTC    49:19     
   10 Rosa Tejada               48 F     174 Derry NH                GDTC    55:57     
   11 Wendy Stewart             44 F     171 Sanbornville NH         RR    1:10:11   2 


       ************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Brian Fawcett             52 M     262 Chester NH              GDTC    29:49  10 
    2 Richard Galera            53 M     311 Nashua NH               GCS     31:41   9 
    3 Ken Snow                  51 M     312 Nashua NH               GCS     32:38   8 
    4 Richard Stockdale         56 M     299                         GCS     33:33   7 
    5 Daniel Walsh              52 M     298 Concord NH              GSRT    34:15   6 
    6 Jim Peters                51 M     160 Derry NH                GDTC    34:37   5 
    7 Wayne Stuck               55 M     304 Londonderry NH          GDTC    35:42   4 
    8 Christopher Jones         52 M      59 Bedford NH              GDTC    35:56     
    9 Tom Kolb                  52 M     277 Merrimack NH            GCS     36:35     
   10 John Liwicki              59 M     288 Mason NH                GCS     37:41     
   11 Bob Lyon                  54 M     305 Loudon NH               GSRT    38:44   3 
   12 Nicholas Marshall         50 M     147 Chester NH              GDTC    40:23     
   13 Richard MacDonald         58 M     144 Milford NH              GCS     41:28     
   14 Greg Kraft                55 M     265 Loudon NH               GSRT    43:05   2 
   15 Frederick Newman          56 M     190 E. Kingston NH          GDTC    46:40     
   16 Lynn Wiles                51 M     178 Londonderry NH          GDTC    48:00     
   17 Barry Neill               53 M     153 Londonderry NH          GDTC    48:31     
   18 Roger Dufresne            59 M     194 Derry NH                GDTC    49:56     
   19 Don Yeaton                56 M     182 Epsom NH                RR      52:29   1 


       ************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Lynn-Marie Fawcett        51 F     123 Chester NH              GDTC    34:55   9 
    2 Sinthy Kounlasa           51 F     185 Dover NH                RR      36:20   8 
    3 Linda Lutter              54 F     142 Hudson NH               GDTC    37:30   7 
    4 Susan Wentworth           51 F      30 Sandown NH              GDTC    40:34   6 
    5 Linda Madden              56 F     315 Nashua NH               GCS     43:04   5 
    6 Debra Fortier             53 F     285 Concord NH              GSRT    45:50   4 
    7 Maureen Knepp             50 F     286 Londonderry NH          GDTC    46:20     
    8 Sheila Heath              53 F     307 Concord NH              GSRT    57:21   3 


       ************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Ken Houle                 60 M     321 Milton NH               RR      31:43  10 
    2 Paul Lindsay              60 M     280 Northwood NH            RR      33:04   9 
    3 Robert Knight             63 M     134 Hopkinton NH            GSRT    36:51   8 
    4 David Pember              64 M     159 Medfield MA             GCS     36:57   7 
    5 Lucien Trudeau            66 M      80 Manchester NH           AA      39:39   6 
    6 Robert Ludwig             66 M     291 Londonderry NH          GCS     39:57   5 
    7 Shu Minami                69 M     149 Mont Vernon NH          GCS     41:02   4 
    8 Joe Boyle                 68 M     106 Deerfield NH            GSRT    42:33   3 
    9 Eldon Burkinshaw          68 M     112 Londonderry NH          GDTC    47:00   2 
   10 Roger Gosselin            67 M      16 Manchester NH           GDTC    47:49   1 
   11 Walter Jablonski          65 M      56 Derry NH                GDTC    51:11     
   12 David Bailey              69 M     274 Concord NH              GSRT    57:22     


       ************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Sachiko Burkinshaw        69 F     113 Londonderry NH          GDTC    50:03   5 
    2 Mary Minami               61 F     150 Mont Vernon NH          GCS     54:10   4 
    3 Maureen Marcotte          60 F     146 Derry NH                GDTC  1:14:49   3 


       ************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Bill Spencer              71 M      44 Litchfield NH           GCS     36:21   9 
    2 Clifford Smith            75 M     208 Concord NH              GSRT    45:55   8 
    3 Bill Sturgeon             76 M      29 Amherst NH              GCS     47:59   7 
    4 Bob Gorham                70 M      15 Derry NH                GDTC    53:20   6 
    5 Dick Kuhl                 72 M     273 Bedford NH              AA      54:28   5 
    6 George Tosatti            70 M     175 Manchester NH           GDTC    54:32   4 
    7 Bob Welts                 74 M     292 Hollis NH               GCS     56:22   3 


       ************************************************************
   GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************


Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Barbara Robinson          73 F      42 Franconia NH            GCS     44:46   5 
    2 Judy Brenner              71 F     225 Brookfield NH           RR      47:39   4 
    3 Isobel Parke              80 F     157 Epping NH               GDTC    55:09   3 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News