Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

11th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K

Portsmouth, NH, September 3, 2007

[Overall Results | Top Ten Males & Females | Age Group Results | NH Grand Prix Age Group Results | NH Grand Prix Age Graded Female Results | NH Grand Prix Team Points ]

NH Gran Prix Age Graded Male Results

                                                                      Page 1
           11th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 3, 2007        5K (USATF Certified #NH06015RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
            ***************************************************
            AGE GRADED MALE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS FOR TEAM MEMBERS
            ***************************************************

Place Div   Net Tim Adjustd Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            Team 
===== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== ==== 
    1 M5059   17:07   14:58 John Tuttle            50 M   889 Alton NH                RR                   RR   
    2 M6069   18:48   15:06 Ken Houle              60 M   181 Milton NH               RR                   RR   
    3 M7099   20:57   15:08 Bill Spencer           71 M   279 Litchfield NH           GCS                  GCS  
    4 M3039   15:14   15:09 Benjamin Ndenga        31 M   904 Lowell MA               GDTC                 GDTC 
    5 M5059   18:25   15:27 Randy Waterman         55 M   662 Sunapee NH              GSRT                 GSRT 
    6 M3039   15:45   15:30 Tim Cox                34 M   664 Northwood NH            GCS                  GCS  
    7 M4049   17:15   15:34 Ernest Brake           46 M   495 N Sutton NH             GSRT                 GSRT 
    8 M5059   18:02   15:45 Floyd Lavery           50 M   619 Portland ME             GCS                  GCS  
    9 M6069   19:41   15:47 Paul Lindsay           60 M   690 Northwood NH            RR                   RR   
   10 M4049   18:22   16:08 Declan Byrne           49 M   684 Manchester NH           GDTC                 GDTC 
   11 M3039   16:59   16:24 Rich Smith             37 M   824 Enfield NH              GSRT                 GSRT 
   12 M2029   16:25   16:25 Nathan Huppe           27 M   733 Dover NH                RR                   RR   
   13 M5059   19:22   16:29 Kevin Scott            53 M   174 Rochester NH            RR                   RR   
   14 M4049   18:36   16:30 Michael Richardson     48 M   304 Farmington NH           RR                   RR   
   15 M4049   18:42   16:31 Paul Doe               48 M   531 Derry NH                GDTC                 GDTC 
   16 M5059   18:56   16:33 John Dowling           50 M   734 Warner NH               GSRT                 GSRT 
   17 M6069   21:14   16:34 Robert Knight          63 M   472 Hopkinton NH            GSRT                 GSRT 
   18 M4049   18:42   16:37 Jim Hansen             48 M   711 Nashua NH               GCS                  GCS  
   19 M5059   20:17   16:42 Trevor Ward            57 M   848 Merrimack NH            GCS                  GCS  
   20 M4049   17:59   16:45 Jim MacKenzie          42 M   915 Deerfield NH            GCS                  GCS  
   21 M6069   21:35   16:45 David Pember           64 M   134 Medfield MA             GCS                  GCS  
   22 M4049   18:32   16:51 Collin Omeara          45 M    22 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 GDTC 
   23 M3039   17:35   16:51 James Doneski          38 M   371 Hopkinton NH            GSRT                 GSRT 
   24 M5059   19:33   16:53 Ken Snow               51 M   469 Nashua NH               GCS                  GCS  
   25 M5059   19:43   16:55 Danel Walsh            52 M   760 Concord NH              GSRT                 GSRT 
   26 M5059   19:44   16:57 Tom Kolb               52 M   156 Merrimack NH            GCS                  GCS  
   27 M5059   19:27   16:59 John Webber            50 M   703 Sanford ME              GCS                  GCS  
   28 M4049   18:12   17:03 Dan Poliquin           41 M   610 Dover NH                RR                   RR   
   29 M4049   18:30   17:04 Tom Varick             43 M   220 Litchfield NH           GDTC                 GDTC 
   30 M2029   17:12   17:12 Weston Forsblad        24 M   969 Chester VT              GCS                  GCS  
   31 M5059   20:29   17:19 Stephen Piatti         54 M   504 Hampton NH              CAA                  CAA  
   32 M4049   19:33   17:23 Brian Geiger           48 M   449 Durham NH               RR                   RR   
   33 M1215   19:35   17:24 Jack Collopy           13 M   373 Durham NH               RR                   RR   
   34 M6069   23:41   17:26 Shu Minami             69 M   163 Mont Vernon NH          GCS                  GCS  
   35 M3039   18:14   17:28 Michael Wade           38 M   706 Nashua NH               GCS                  GCS  
   36 M5059   20:18   17:32 Jim Peters             51 M   391 Derry NH                GDTC                 GDTC 
   37 M6069   23:08   17:33 Robert Ludwig, Sr.     66 M   471 Londonderry NH          GCS                  GCS  
   38 M6069   22:58   17:35 Denny Leblanc          65 M   751 Nashua NH               GCS                  GCS  
   39 M4049   19:25   17:37 Randy Spencer          45 M   882 Yarmouth ME             RR                   RR   
   40 M4049   19:37   17:37 Mark Lutter            46 M    46 Hudson NH               GDTC                 GDTC 
   41 M4049   19:48   17:42 Jim Velino             47 M   188 Amherst NH              GCS                  GCS  
   42 M7099   24:16   17:43 Robert Randall         70 M   671 Springvale ME           RR                   RR   
   43 M6069   23:26   17:49 Lucien Trudeau         66 M   124 Manchester NH           AA                   AA   
   44 M3039   18:08   17:50 James Houle            34 M   768 Durham NH               RR                   RR   
   45 M3039   17:57   17:51 Erik Johnson           31 M   179 Newmarket NH            CAA                  CAA  
   46 M4049   18:58   17:55 Michael Wright         40 M   368 Milford NH              GCS                  GCS  
   47 M4049   20:05   17:56 Scott Morrison         47 M   403 Concord NH              GSRT                 GSRT 
   48 M7099   26:33   17:56 Clifford Smith         75 M   757 Penacook NH             GSRT                 GSRT 
   49 M4049   19:21   17:58 David Audet            42 M    88 Concord NH              GSRT                 GSRT 
   50 M5059   21:07   17:58 Damian Rowe            53 M   658 Wilton NH               GCS                  GCS  
   9/09/2007  1:31PM



                                                                      Page 2
           11th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 3, 2007        5K (USATF Certified #NH06015RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
            ***************************************************
            AGE GRADED MALE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS FOR TEAM MEMBERS
            ***************************************************

Place Div   Net Tim Adjustd Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            Team 
===== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== ==== 
   51 M4049   20:16   17:59 Glenn Beachard         48 M   636 Raymond NH              GSRT                 GSRT 
   52 M4049   19:19   18:05 Justin Platt           41 M   455 Amherst NH              GCS                  GCS  
   53 M3039   18:17   18:08 Jimmie Cochran         32 M   934 Sandown NH              GDTC                 GDTC 
   54 M5059   21:03   18:13 Clayton Lewis          51 M   249 Farmington NH           RR                   RR   
   55 M6069   24:39   18:21 Joe Boyle              68 M   345 Deerfield NH            GSRT                 GSRT 
   56 M5059   21:26   18:27 Antonio Silva          52 M   854 Revere MA               GDTC                 GDTC 
   57 M3039   19:07   18:28 Evandrs Domingos       37 M   850 Derry NH                GDTC                 GDTC 
   58 M5059   21:44   18:29 Christopher Jones      52 M    82 Bedford NH              GDTC                 GDTC 
   59 M4049   19:59   18:32 Daniel Ruggieri        42 M   355 Barnstead NH            GCS                  GCS  
   60 M3039   18:59   18:33 David Poliquin         35 M   611 Farmington NH           RR                   RR   
   61 M4049   20:37   18:34 Scott Mangiafica       46 M   975 Kittery ME              CAA                  CAA  
   62 M6069   24:59   18:37 Eldon Burkinshaw       68 M   216 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 GDTC 
   63 M2029   18:46   18:39 Moreu Gruillaume       27 M   869                         RR                   RR   
   64 M4049   21:12   18:46 Mike Smyth             48 M   681 Manchester NH           GDTC                 GDTC 
   65 M4049   21:37   18:57 Tom Fosher             48 M   333 Exeter NH               RR                   RR   
   66 M3039   20:00   19:07 Keith Shields          38 M   208 Northwood NH            GSRT                 GSRT 
   67 M5059   21:54   19:07 Robert Parent          50 M   724 Manchester NH           GDTC                 GDTC 
   68 M5059   22:47   19:12 Bob Lyon               54 M   763 Loudon NH               GSRT                 GSRT 
   69 M4049   20:50   19:32 Azeddine Jakib         41 M   564 Nashua NH               GCS                  GCS  
   70 M6069   24:39   19:34 Walter Shyska          61 M    24 Dover NH                RR                   RR   
   71 M4049   22:10   19:36 Michael Merra          48 M   518 Amherst NH              GCS                  GCS  
   72 M4049   22:26   19:39 Mark Galarneau         49 M   928 Milton NH               RR                   RR   
   73 M1215   21:17   19:41 Dylan Kalil            15 M   865 Manchester NH           GDTC                 GDTC 
   74 M5059   24:00   19:59 Stephen Luber          54 M    76 Kittery ME              CAA                  CAA  
   75 M4049   22:41   20:10 Tom Koch               47 M   532 Derry NH                GDTC                 GDTC 
   76 M4049   21:44   20:20 John McGarry           40 M   771 Windham NH              GDTC                 GDTC 
   77 M2029   20:36   20:31 Daniel Bunker          25 M   905 Manchester NH           GDTC                 GDTC 
   78 M7099   29:47   20:32 Bob Welts              74 M   482 Hollis NH               GCS                  GCS  
   79 M3039   21:21   20:33 Michael Amero          37 M   436 Somersworth NH          RR                   RR   
   80 M6069   26:54   20:37 William Manning        64 M   389 Derry NH                GDTC                 GDTC 
   81 M3039   20:58   20:43 Peter Bosivert         32 M   758 Goffstown NH            AA                   AA   
   82 M6069   26:06   20:48 Tom Chapman            60 M   243 Concord NH              GSRT                 GSRT 
   83 M5059   24:09   20:49 Lynn Wiles             51 M   231 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 GDTC 
   84 M7099   28:48   20:53 George Tosatti         70 M   777 Manchester NH           GDTC                 GDTC 
   85 M3039   22:00   20:55 Mariano Santangelo     38 M    79 Derry NH                GDTC                 GDTC 
   86 M4049   22:35   21:00 Bruce Dyke             41 M   467 Chichester NH           GSRT                 GSRT 
   87 M3039   21:48   21:01 Dave Shorey            37 M   578 East Derry NH           GDTC                 GDTC 
   88 M6069   28:14   21:02 Roger Gosselin         67 M    75 Manchester NH           GDTC                 GDTC 
   89 M4049   24:02   21:06 Darryl Cachon          49 M    30 Somersworth NH          RR                   RR   
   90 M6069   27:21   21:20 Skip Cleaver           62 M   818 Nashua NH               GCS                  GCS  
   91 M4049   24:29   21:32 Peter Dubois           48 M   705 Rochester NH            RR                   RR   
   92 M4049   23:12   21:35 David Abbett           41 M   479 Rochester NH            RR                   RR   
   93         21:53   21:48 James Monahan             M   807 Concord NH              GSRT                 GSRT 
   94 M3039   22:35   21:54 Scott Lavoie           36 M   353 Derry NH                GDTC                 GDTC 
   95 M4049   23:55   22:05 Chip Mark              42 M   377 Concord NH              GSRT                 GSRT 
   96 M7099   31:33   22:09 Dick Kuhl              72 M   840 Bedford NH              AA                   AA   
   97 M6069   30:25   22:22 Dave Bailey            69 M   762 Concord NH              GSRT                 GSRT 
   98 M5059   28:00   22:32 Roger Dufresne         59 M   714 Derry NH                GDTC                 GDTC 
   99 M1215   26:31   22:40 Drew Tuttle            12 M   891 Alton NH                RR                   RR   
  100 M7099   31:20   22:41 Bob Gorham             70 M   352 Derry NH                GDTC                 GDTC 
   9/09/2007  1:31PM



                                                                      Page 3
           11th Annual St. Charles Children's Home 5K & Fun Run
Sept. 3, 2007        5K (USATF Certified #NH06015RF)        Portsmouth, NH
Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
            ***************************************************
            AGE GRADED MALE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS FOR TEAM MEMBERS
            ***************************************************

Place Div   Net Tim Adjustd Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team Name            Team 
===== ===== ======= ======= ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==================== ==== 
  101 M2029   23:17   22:42 Adam Lemond            28 M   959 E Hampstead NH          GDTC                 GDTC 
  102 M5059   26:47   22:45 Barry Neill            53 M   466 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 GDTC 
  103 M1215   26:35   22:49 Mark Velino            12 M   190 Amherst NH              GCS                  GCS  
  104 M1215   26:25   22:52 Nathan Peabody         12 M   780 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 GDTC 
  105 M3039   24:10   23:11 Aaron Cleaver          36 M   817 Barrington NH           GCS                  GCS  
  106 M0811   27:43   23:18 Peter Laine            11 M   946 Rochester NH            RR                   RR   
  107 M6069   30:30   23:19 Walter Jablonski       65 M    77 Derry NH                GDTC                 GDTC 
  108 M5059   27:23   23:20 Michael Andrews        52 M   699 Rochester NH            RR                   RR   
  109 M3039   25:25   24:42 Jason Dexter           33 M   350 Derry NH                GDTC                 GDTC 
  110 M3039   25:56   24:44 Jason Daily            36 M   971 Manchester NH           GDTC                 GDTC 
  111 M5059   31:38   25:16 Cliff Parkinson        59 M   139 Barrington NH           RR                   RR   
  112 M5059   31:46   25:35 Brian Gallagher        57 M   273 Rochester NH            RR                   RR   
  113 M6069   34:54   27:09 Steve Moland           63 M   737 Litchfield NH           GDTC                 GDTC 
  114 M3039   28:01   27:35 Jason Insley           32 M   812 Nottingham NH           GSRT                 GSRT 
  115 M0811   38:23   30:51 Dylan Tuttle           10 M   888 Alton NH                RR                   RR   
  116 M7099   47:31   31:10 Jack Prescott          76 M   312 Rochester NH            RR                   RR   
  117 M7099   47:30   33:15 Ronald Foster          72 M   313 Rochester NH            RR                   RR   
  118 M5059   41:10   33:59 Donald Yeaton          56 M   530 Epsom NH                RR                   RR   
  119 M5059   46:48   39:07 Robert Knepp           54 M   725 Londonderry NH          GDTC                 GDTC 
  120 M3039   45:11   43:10 David Butler           37 M    43 Somersworth NH          RR                   RR   
   9/09/2007  1:31PM





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News