Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

New Hampshire Marathon, 10k, 5k Walk

Bristol, NH, September 29, 2007

[Overall 10k Results | Overall 5k Walk Results | Top Ten Marathon Results | Top Ten 10k Results | Marathon Age Division Results | 10k Age Division Results ]

Overall Marathon Results


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                                                                      Page 1
                                15th Annual
      NEW HAMPSHIRE MARATHON,10K ROAD RACE & 5K RACE WALK/HEALTH WALK
  Sept. 29, 2007    Marathon (USATF Certified NH96022WN)     Bristol, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Age S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== === = ===== ======================= 
    1   1/33   M2039 2:39:02   6:04 Sebastien Roulier       33 M    83 Sherbrooke PQ           
    2   2/33   M2039 2:49:10   6:28 Brian McNeice           35 M   136 Narragansett RI         
    3   1/35   M4049 2:51:51   6:34 Stephen Marsalese       42 M   175 Ryebrook NY             
    4   2/35   M4049 2:55:23   6:42 Paul Young              42 M    45 Andover MA              
    5   3/33   M2039 2:58:00   6:48 Jorge Pichardo          38 M    28 Lawrence MA             
    6   4/33   M2039 3:02:45   6:59 James Duade             24 M   185 Boston MA               
    7   3/35   M4049 3:15:49   7:29 Terry Sentinella        43 M    74 Anacortes WA            
    8   4/35   M4049 3:20:22   7:39 Roger Marquis           44 M   119 Old Town ME             
    9   5/35   M4049 3:21:30   7:42 Thomas Nesterick        42 M   122 Watertown NY            
   10   1/30   M5059 3:25:42   7:51 Torgny Bergstrom        50 M     1 Soderkoping SW          
   11   5/33   M2039 3:27:01   7:54 Jared Mott              30 M    53 Syracuse NY             
   12   6/33   M2039 3:27:04   7:54 Ben Savage              37 M   174 Holderness NH           
   13   7/33   M2039 3:29:11   7:59 Woody Anderson          33 M    70 Highlands Ranch CO      
   14   2/30   M5059 3:30:30   8:02 Donald Pattison         50 M    98 Bartlett IL             
   15   8/33   M2039 3:31:17   8:04 Tyler Waterhouse        26 M   150 Stamford CT             
   16   6/35   M4049 3:32:23   8:06 Kiyoshi Imai            49 M   131 Lee NH                  
   17   9/33   M2039 3:32:34   8:07 Walter Auch             31 M    85 Burlington VT           
   18  10/33   M2039 3:33:28   8:09 Kevin Luu               31 M   101 San Francisco CA        
   19   3/30   M5059 3:35:24   8:13 Harold Beard            52 M    72 Peabody MA              
   20  11/33   M2039 3:36:30   8:16 Robert Bukwoski         21 M   180 Manchester NH           
   21   7/35   M4049 3:39:16   8:22 William Odendahl        42 M   129 Trumbull CT             
   22   4/30   M5059 3:43:19   8:32 Dan Wagner              51 M   192 Sterling MA             
   23   8/35   M4049 3:44:12   8:34 Bob Arnold              47 M   161 Canaan NH               
   24   9/35   M4049 3:44:16   8:34 Gregg Tefft             45 M     2 Watertown NY            
   25  10/35   M4049 3:44:43   8:35 Richard Patitucci       48 M    75 Philadelphia PA         
   26   1/25   F2039 3:44:58   8:35 Heather Walsh           29 F   116 Essex MA                
   27   5/30   M5059 3:44:59   8:35 Doan Vu                 52 M    37 Cincinatti OH           
   28   2/25   F2039 3:45:37   8:37 Ember Johnston          28 F     7 Leavenworth KS          
   29  12/33   M2039 3:47:07   8:40 Christian Munz          38 M     3 Harvard MA              
   30   1/13   M6099 3:47:36   8:41 Francesco Criniti       63 M    18 Philadelphia PA         
   31   6/30   M5059 3:48:01   8:42 Raouf Mallouh           54 M   132 Cote Saintluc PQ        
   32  11/35   M4049 3:50:00   8:47 Danny Swindle           48 M    25 Newport MI              
   33  13/33   M2039 3:51:49   8:51 Alex Chou               32 M   138 Somerville MA           
   34  12/35   M4049 3:54:00   8:56 Mark Bonderud           48 M   135 Monmouth ME             
   35   7/30   M5059 3:55:29   8:59 Jeff Morgan             51 M   172 Reston VA               
   36  14/33   M2039 3:56:26   9:02 Eric Rubinson           31 M   152 Cranford NJ             
   37  13/35   M4049 3:57:11   9:03 Tom Gerstle             43 M   100 San Francisco CA        
   38  15/33   M2039 3:57:21   9:04 Alec Chevalier          25 M    34 Somerville MA           
   39  14/35   M4049 3:58:28   9:06 Douglas Walter          44 M    99 Goshen IN               
   40  15/35   M4049 3:58:37   9:07 Patrick Hussey          46 M    10 Foxboro MA              
   41  16/33   M2039 3:59:16   9:08 James Barton            38 M   123 Dillsburg PA            
   42  17/33   M2039 3:59:16   9:08 David Barton            39 M   120 Amherst NH              
   43  18/33   M2039 3:59:20   9:08 Kyle Jazwa              21 M    44 Thousand Oaks CA        
   44  16/35   M4049 3:59:55   9:09 David Whitney           47 M    26 Green Island NY         
   45   1/18   F4049 4:00:11   9:10 Margherita Scott        47 F    77 Clayton NC              
   46  19/33   M2039 4:00:18   9:10 Jeffrey Heath           37 M    20 Cranston RI             
   47   2/18   F4049 4:00:55   9:12 Barbara Mellecker       41 F    32 Colorado Springs CO     
   48   3/25   F2039 4:01:14   9:13 Marcy Chong             34 F   178 Lebanon NH              
   49  20/33   M2039 4:01:24   9:13 Matthew Mercier         31 M    15 Medford MA              
   50   4/25   F2039 4:01:31   9:13 Alicia Groft            31 F   188 Lebanon NH              
Record 2:33:17 by James Garcia in 1994.
  10/11/2007  4:58PM


                                                                      Page 2
                                15th Annual
      NEW HAMPSHIRE MARATHON,10K ROAD RACE & 5K RACE WALK/HEALTH WALK
  Sept. 29, 2007    Marathon (USATF Certified NH96022WN)     Bristol, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Age S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== === = ===== ======================= 
   51   8/30   M5059 4:02:04   9:14 John Voorhis            53 M     5 St. Petersburg FL       
   52   9/30   M5059 4:02:59   9:17 Dan Whittemore          55 M   173 Alexandria NH           
   53  17/35   M4049 4:03:42   9:18 Kevin Trager            40 M   114 Salisbury NH            
   54   5/25   F2039 4:04:08   9:19 Gita Safaian            35 F   168 Old Lyme CT             
   55   3/18   F4049 4:08:24   9:29 Jill Voorhis            47 F     6 St. Petersburg FL       
   56  18/35   M4049 4:08:55   9:30 Charlie Chatterton      43 M   118 Vernon CT               
   57   4/18   F4049 4:09:38   9:32 Robin Allen-Burke       46 F   163 Wolfeboro NH            
   58  21/33   M2039 4:10:30   9:34 John Walsh              32 M    36 Newton NH               
   59   5/18   F4049 4:12:06   9:37 Tami Martin             46 F    43 Kansas City MO          
   60  22/33   M2039 4:12:08   9:37 Anthony Schatz          33 M    76 Chicago IL              
   61  10/30   M5059 4:12:12   9:38 Bruce Cha               50 M   372 Cheshire CT             
   62  19/35   M4049 4:12:22   9:38 Robert Browne           42 M   140 Plympton MA             
   63  11/30   M5059 4:18:04   9:51 Fred Fahs               57 M   162 South Haven MI          
   64  20/35   M4049 4:19:58   9:55 Dennis Spurlock         45 M   148 Spokane WA              
   65  23/33   M2039 4:20:17   9:56 Roger Boyer             36 M   171 Ashland NH              
   66  21/35   M4049 4:22:03  10:00 Claude Hicks            47 M    38 Fort Worth TX           
   67  24/33   M2039 4:22:06  10:00 Cory Schnaible          27 M   115 South Portland ME       
   68   6/18   F4049 4:23:26  10:03 Lynn Brandt             41 F    59 Henniker NH             
   69  22/35   M4049 4:24:46  10:06 Thomas Perri            46 M    50 Maple Grove MN          
   70   6/25   F2039 4:25:34  10:08 Andrea Widberg          32 F   117 Canton MA               
   71   7/25   F2039 4:25:56  10:09 Yvonne Wisse            24 F     9 Cambridge MA            
   72  25/33   M2039 4:25:59  10:09 Darin Franklin          20 M   147 Durham NH               
   73   8/25   F2039 4:26:00  10:09 Mindy Marchand          39 F   155 Hopkinton MA            
   74   7/18   F4049 4:26:02  10:09 Sonia Francis           49 F    90 Freehold NJ             
   75   9/25   F2039 4:28:05  10:14 Melissa Brown           37 F    57 Londonderry VT          
   76  10/25   F2039 4:28:05  10:14 Rebecca Morse           31 F    89 Londonderry VT          
   77  23/35   M4049 4:28:56  10:16 Douglas Ringler         43 M   108 Montgomery Village MD   
   78  11/25   F2039 4:30:06  10:19 Kelly Spain-Kelly       30 F   110 Concord NH              
   79  26/33   M2039 4:30:07  10:19 Tim Rothfuss            38 M   177 Lebanon NH              
   80   8/18   F4049 4:30:13  10:19 Lisa Peters             44 F   190 Exeter NH               
   81  12/25   F2039 4:31:24  10:22 Judianne Livermore      35 F   107 Cambridge MA            
   82   9/18   F4049 4:36:50  10:34 Adina Peyton            45 F    35 Huntsville AL           
   83  13/25   F2039 4:39:24  10:40 Constance Mazgaj        35 F   169 Naples FL               
   84  12/30   M5059 4:39:51  10:41 Terry Crapanzano        52 M    11 Hammand LA              
   85  13/30   M5059 4:39:57  10:41 Mark Mills              52 M    60 Kennebunk ME            
   86  10/18   F4049 4:40:02  10:41 Lora Feltham            40 F    96 Concord NH              
   87  11/18   F4049 4:40:31  10:42 Martha Huston           49 F   111 North Scituate MA       
   88  27/33   M2039 4:40:39  10:43 Daniel Leaver           27 M    29 Fort Mill SC            
   89  28/33   M2039 4:40:40  10:43 Michael Nagel           24 M    56 Cambridge MA            
   90   1/4    F5059 4:40:59  10:44 Dedra Trotter           55 F    33 Corona Del Mar CA       
   91  29/33   M2039 4:41:35  10:45 Jacob Ku                32 M   139 Phoenix AZ              
   92  30/33   M2039 4:42:34  10:47 Christopher Schonhoff   36 M   151 North Grafton MA        
   93  14/30   M5059 4:43:17  10:49 Edson Sanches           57 M   145 New York NY             
   94  14/25   F2039 4:44:26  10:51 Kami White              39 F    12 Boulder CO              
   95  24/35   M4049 4:44:35  10:52 Keith Gauley            41 M    66 Plympton MA             
   96  15/30   M5059 4:50:44  11:06 Rich Holmes             57 M   112 Durham NC               
   97  15/25   F2039 4:52:26  11:10 Amy Giaquinto           28 F   187 Harwich MA              
   98   2/13   M6099 4:52:27  11:10 Gary Campagna           60 M   189 Orleans MA              
   99  16/25   F2039 4:53:07  11:11 Madeline Ragan          21 F   156 Waterville ME           
  100  17/25   F2039 4:53:08  11:11 Heidi Donahue           21 F    93 Westborough MA          
  10/11/2007  4:58PM



                                                                      Page 3
                                15th Annual
      NEW HAMPSHIRE MARATHON,10K ROAD RACE & 5K RACE WALK/HEALTH WALK
  Sept. 29, 2007    Marathon (USATF Certified NH96022WN)     Bristol, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Age S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== === = ===== ======================= 
  101   2/4    F5059 4:53:36  11:12 Lisa Spence             50 F   124 Houston TX              
  102  31/33   M2039 4:54:25  11:14 Chris Benjamin          31 M   160 Freeman MO              
  103  25/35   M4049 4:56:45  11:20 Chris Haggett           40 M   144 Brentwood NH            
  104  16/30   M5059 4:56:59  11:20 Ric Villarreal          50 M   191 Waterbury CT            
  105   3/13   M6099 4:58:38  11:24 William McPeak          61 M   179 Marlton NJ              
  106                5:01:44  11:31 Kevin O'Connor             M   166 Concord NH              
  107  26/35   M4049 5:03:36  11:35 Larry Handt             45 M   137 Blue Bell PA            
  108  17/30   M5059 5:03:45  11:36 Steve Boone             58 M   125 Humble TX               
  109  18/25   F2039 5:05:26  11:39 Leiha MacAuley          31 F   153 Boston MA               
  110  19/25   F2039 5:05:26  11:39 Jennifer Waldner        33 F   186 Boston MA               
  111  20/25   F2039 5:05:27  11:39 Angela Lannin           34 F   184 Quincy MA               
  112  27/35   M4049 5:07:18  11:44 Jeff Anderson           45 M    62 Lansing MI              
  113  28/35   M4049 5:08:16  11:46 Roy Longley             47 M   113 Canaan NH               
  114  29/35   M4049 5:09:27  11:49 Rick Berfield           47 M    41 New Smyrna Beach FL     
  115   4/13   M6099 5:12:13  11:55 Robert Shultz           67 M    19 Holderness NH           
  116  21/25   F2039 5:13:45  11:58 Julia Larouche          26 F    84 Burlington VT           
  117  12/18   F4049 5:15:05  12:02 Annie King              48 F    78 Decatur GA              
  118  18/30   M5059 5:15:06  12:02 Carl Hunt               56 M   170 Roxbury CT              
  119  13/18   F4049 5:17:55  12:08 Suzanne Fredrickson     42 F    68 Fort Collins CO         
  120  30/35   M4049 5:20:09  12:13 Ted Shaw                44 M   167 Norwell MA              
  121  19/30   M5059 5:20:30  12:14 Marvin Yakim            58 M    47 Front Royal VA          
  122  20/30   M5059 5:23:22  12:20 Armand Auger            59 M    17 Manchester NH           
  123   1/6    F6099 5:24:47  12:24 Franceska Drozdz        63 F    52 Litchfield Park AZ      
  124  14/18   F4049 5:26:08  12:27 Terri O'Leary           46 F    31 Tucker GA               
  125   3/4    F5059 5:26:31  12:28 Tamara Smith            51 F    65 Cincinatti OH           
  126   5/13   M6099 5:26:32  12:28 Mike Brooks             61 M    51 Danville ME             
  127  32/33   M2039 5:26:35  12:28 Christopher Jazwa       24 M    48 Wakefield RI            
  128  15/18   F4049 5:26:36  12:28 Dana Sherrod            42 F   157 Plano TX                
  129  22/25   F2039 5:27:20  12:30 Tammy Massie            35 F   105 Gaithersburg MD         
  130                5:28:17  12:32 Carl Morrishow             M   159 Bronx NY                
  131  23/25   F2039 5:28:30  12:32 Kerri Beaule            36 F   176 Danville NH             
  132   6/13   M6099 5:28:36  12:32 Jules Baclar            62 M    23 Oviedo FL               
  133  24/25   F2039 5:29:02  12:33 Kelly Lim Thong         37 F    73 Singapore               
  134                5:29:14  12:34 Roger Hauge                M    87 Excelsior MN            
  135  31/35   M4049 5:30:17  12:36 Kevin Counihan          46 M   149 Beverly MA              
  136   4/4    F5059 5:31:12  12:38 Paula Erdle             55 F    97 Salt Lake City UT       
  137  32/35   M4049 5:32:13  12:41 James Brisky            49 M     8 Palmetto GA             
  138  25/25   F2039 5:37:36  12:53 Lisa Vodin              27 F   193 Palatine IL             
  139   7/13   M6099 5:40:36  13:00 Ben Bopp                64 M   104 Eugene OR               
  140   2/6    F6099 5:40:38  13:00 Renae Bopp              60 F   103 Eugene OR               
  141  16/18   F4049 5:40:59  13:01 Barbara Damon           40 F    95 Portland OR             
  142   3/6    F6099 5:41:27  13:02 Elyse Balclar           60 F    24 Oviedo FL               
  143  21/30   M5059 5:42:56  13:05 David Williams          51 M     4 Houston TX              
  144  22/30   M5059 5:44:11  13:08 David Goodrich          50 M    14 Houlton ME              
  145  33/35   M4049 5:44:12  13:08 Dave Bell               44 M   130 Highlands Ranch CO      
  146   8/13   M6099 5:46:06  13:13 Frank Bartocci          60 M    80 Rochester MN            
  147   9/13   M6099 5:49:02  13:19 Jim Borgstrom           71 M    54 Centerville OH          
  148  10/13   M6099 5:50:36  13:23 Ed Fouts                69 M   121 Marion VA               
  149  11/13   M6099 5:51:11  13:24 Wade Moncrief           66 M    42 Kingston WA             
  150  23/30   M5059 5:51:36  13:25 Henry Rueden            57 M    88 De Pere WI              
  10/11/2007  4:58PM



                                                                      Page 4
                                15th Annual
      NEW HAMPSHIRE MARATHON,10K ROAD RACE & 5K RACE WALK/HEALTH WALK
  Sept. 29, 2007    Marathon (USATF Certified NH96022WN)     Bristol, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Age S Race# City/state              
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== === = ===== ======================= 
  151  24/30   M5059 5:51:47  13:26 Thomas Vanderhoff       57 M   146 Jamestown NY            
  152  17/18   F4049 5:52:09  13:26 Betty Wong              48 F    46 Houston TX              
  153  34/35   M4049 5:55:14  13:33 Peter Graham            42 M    69 London UK               
  154  25/30   M5059 5:57:39  13:39 Winston Davis           56 M    86 Alpharetta GA           
  155                6:00:15  13:45 Dennis Sluga               M    21 Elmhurst IL             
  156   4/6    F6099 6:04:49  13:55 Peggy Rogers            64 F    61 Atlanta GA              
  157  26/30   M5059 6:05:48  13:58 Robert Montgomery       53 M    16 Downers Grove IL        
  158  12/13   M6099 6:08:30  14:04 Lou Wilson              71 M    67 The Woodlands TX        
  159  13/13   M6099 6:10:19  14:08 Laurence MacOn          62 M    55 San Antonio TX          
  160  27/30   M5059 6:10:20  14:08 Robert Bucci            53 M   106 Bronx NY                
  161   5/6    F6099 6:11:06  14:10 Jean Evansmore          66 F    64 Ellicott City MD        
  162  28/30   M5059 6:12:03  14:12 Robert Hildebrandt      58 M    49 Fairbanks AK            
  163  29/30   M5059 6:22:23  14:36 Boris Gubenko           56 M    13 Bedford NH              
  164  30/30   M5059 6:39:29  15:15 Jim Browder             53 M    30 Rock Hill SC            
  165  33/33   M2039 6:46:40  15:31 Eric Johnson            39 M   158 Louisburg NC            
  166   6/6    F6099 6:53:48  15:47 Hildy Fosse             78 F   126 Holderness NH           
  167  35/35   M4049 6:55:25  15:51 Greg Damon              40 M    94 Portland OR             
  168                7:15:25  16:37 Donald Lamere              M    22 Merrimack NH            
  169                7:43:16  17:41 Jane Goodman               F    81 Meredith NH             
  170  18/18   F4049 8:07:37  18:36 Bobbie Lopresti         43 F   154 Chicago IL              
  10/11/2007  4:58PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News