Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2007 Black Bear XC Invitational

Northwood, NH, September 29, 2007

[Girls JV Overall | Girls JV Team Scores | Boys JV Overall | Boys JV Team Scores | Girls Varsity Overall | Girls Varsity Team Scores | Boys Varsity Overall ]

Boys Varsity Team Scores


                      2007 BLACK BEAR XC INVITATIONAL
                      AT COE-BROWN NORTHWOOD ACADEMY
            September 29, 2007  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                         VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. CON-VAL                           
            1    8   10   17   28  (34) (84) =    64
         Alex McGrath, Ethan McBrien, Dylan Fisher, Justin Butler, Devon Butler,
         Edward Glidden, Pier Pennoyer
  2. NASHUA SOUTH                      
           11   14   15   20   23  (31) (54) =    83
         Zack Campbell, Chris Mentas, David Fernacz, Jordan Choate, Tyler Pare,
         Ethan Dionne, Paul Dupont
  3. KINGSWOOD                         
            4   21   25   32   43  (74) (82) =   125
         Dylan Summers, Brendan Stackhouse, Max Thomas, Terry Stackhouse, Jesse
         Lush, Niko Miller, Dan Cronin
  4. HANOVER                           
           18   29   30   35   37  (42) (46) =   149
         Marc Whittington, Luc Amdahl, Aaron Watanabe, Jeff Colt, Paco
         Defrancis, Alex Strenta, Cooper Dodds
  5. OYSTER RIVER                      
            7   24   39   48   51  (59)(103) =   169
         Ricky Hoyt, Paul Igoe, Connor Jacobsen, Michael Noronha, Gubby Noronha,
         Stephen Wilson, Luke McCarthy
  6. COE-BROWN                         
           13   22   40   44   55  (76) (92) =   174
         Branden Roy, Michael Burns, Eric McCann, Patrick Hodgdon, Andrew
         Nelson, Dylan MacNevin, Jordan Lapointe
  7. BISHOP GUERTIN                    
            5   12   52   60   71  (97)      =   200
         Francis Hernandez, Joey Jourdain, Trent Fontanella, John Kent, Steve
         Migliore, Connor Husousky
  8. KEENE                             
           19   41   45   47   50  (58) (72) =   202
         Corey Hill, Chris Ager, Chris Koutras, Brian Gowen, Adam Stanclift,
         Mike Scott, Oliver Mednick
  9. MANCHESTER CENTRAL                
            6    9   79   88   90  (96)      =   272
         Craig Brown, Cory Sinotte, Zachary Chabot, Joseph Kelley, Nicholas
         Brown, Max Tucker
 10. TRINITY                           
           38   49   57   62   70  (87)(100) =   276
         Daniel Dunn, Adam Howes, Jake Meehan, Dustin Ducharme, Michael Giberti,
         Patrick Seabrook, Ryan Mitchell
 11. SOUHEGAN                          
           27   36   67   68   99 (114)(123) =   297
         Chris Merra, Dylan Schulze, Dan Burrow, Ben Clemence, Gabe Unger,
         Chris Unger, Nick Murphy
 12. MASCENIC REGIONAL                 
            2    3   91  104  113 (117)(126) =   313
         Job Christiansen, John Little, Barron Houle, Brad Somero, John Currier,
         Morgan Siegmann, Justin Traniello
 13. HOLLIS/BROOKLINE                  
           33   64   75   81   86  (95)(107) =   339
         Sean Quinn, Alex Werne, Patrick McDaniel, Tollan Renner, James Klum,
         Alex Davis, Wilson Mason
 14. ST. THOMAS AQUINAS                
           26   53   56  105  109 (118)(121) =   349
         Daniel Stiegler, Brendan Colford, Evan Thompson, Brian Fanning, Teddy
         Moore, Mike Gordon, Collin Drake
 15. BOW                               
           61   66   69   73  102 (108)(115) =   371
         Zach Stewart, Ben Kramer, Dylan Lucas, Andrew Bolduc, William Mitchell,
         Zack Steck, Andrew Brunelle
 16. PLYMOUTH REGIONAL                 
           16   63  110  116  130 (134)(135) =   435
         Andrew Chalmers, Kyler Mulherin, Ethan Ash, Matthew Lepage, Michael
         Horan, Albert Perry, Christopher Coro
 17. KEARSARGE                         
           77   80   98  112  120 (122)(127) =   487
         Matt Cutts, Jacob Dubie, Luke Dobrowski, Joshua Hnizdor, Luke
         Jablonski, Dan Jones, Joey Astle
 18. LACONIA                           
           85   93   94  106  125 (129)      =   503
         David Martino, Colin McGuire, Graham Philpot, David Miller, Curtis
         Monier, Brady O'Neil
 19. BISHOP BRADY                      
           78   83  119  124  132 (137)      =   536
         Johnny Bassett, Joseph St. Pierre, Scott Hambleton, Sam Seagroves,
         Garrison Hayes, T. J. Oetinger
 20. MERRIMACK VALLEY                  
           89  101  128  131  136            =   585
         Derek Moller, Joe Bohi, Jeremy Stinson, Patrick Haney, Matt Latorella
 21. RAYMOND                           
           65  111  133  138  139            =   586
         Kevin Burgess, Adam Herod, Joshua Burgess, Stephen Herod, Chad Konts






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News