Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2007 Black Bear XC Invitational

Northwood, NH, September 29, 2007

[Girls JV Overall | Girls JV Team Scores | Boys JV Overall | Boys JV Team Scores | Girls Varsity Overall | Girls Varsity Team Scores | Boys Varsity Team Scores ]

Boys Varsity Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                      2007 BLACK BEAR XC INVITATIONAL
                      AT COE-BROWN NORTHWOOD ACADEMY
            September 29, 2007  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                           VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1  211 Alex McGrath           CON-VAL                12   15:28  4:59 
Eyob Eyualem OR 15:38 2006
    2    2  497 Job Christiansen       MASCENIC REGIONAL      11   15:47  5:05 
    3    3  903 John Little            MASCENIC REGIONAL      12   15:50  5:06 
    4    4  429 Dylan Summers          KINGSWOOD              12   15:57  5:08 
    5    5   57 Francis Hernandez      BISHOP GUERTIN         10   15:59  5:09 
    6    6  454 Craig Brown            MANCHESTER CENTRAL     12   16:01  5:10 
    7    7  618 Ricky Hoyt             OYSTER RIVER           11   16:05  5:11 
    8    8  209 Ethan McBrien          CON-VAL                11   16:05  5:11 
    9    9  487 Cory Sinotte           MANCHESTER CENTRAL     11   16:07  5:11 
   10   10  197 Dylan Fisher           CON-VAL                11   16:12  5:13 
   11   11  958 Zack Campbell          NASHUA SOUTH           11   16:29  5:19 
   12   12   61 Joey Jourdain          BISHOP GUERTIN         10   16:30  5:19 
   13   13  178 Branden Roy            COE-BROWN              12   16:35  5:21 
   14   14  981 Chris Mentas           NASHUA SOUTH           11   16:39  5:22 
   15   15  967 David Fernacz          NASHUA SOUTH           10   16:40  5:22 
   16   16  646 Andrew Chalmers        PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      12   16:42  5:23 
   17   17  192 Justin Butler          CON-VAL                12   16:45  5:24 
   18   18  255 Marc Whittington       HANOVER                11   16:46  5:24 
   19   19  352 Corey Hill             KEENE                  11   16:55  5:27 
   20   20  963 Jordan Choate          NASHUA SOUTH           12   16:56  5:27 
   21   21  427 Brendan Stackhouse     KINGSWOOD              10   16:57  5:28 
   22   22  141 Michael Burns          COE-BROWN              10   16:58  5:28 
   23   23  985 Tyler Pare             NASHUA SOUTH           12   17:01  5:29 
   24   24  620 Paul Igoe              OYSTER RIVER           12   17:06  5:31 
   25   25  431 Max Thomas             KINGSWOOD              11   17:07  5:31 
   26   26  766 Daniel Stiegler        ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     12   17:10  5:32 
   27   27  704 Chris Merra            SOUHEGAN               11   17:12  5:32 
   28   28  191 Devon Butler           CON-VAL                12   17:15  5:34 
   29   29  222 Luc Amdahl             HANOVER                10   17:16  5:34 
   30   30  254 Aaron Watanabe         HANOVER                10   17:17  5:34 
   31   31  965 Ethan Dionne           NASHUA SOUTH           11   17:20  5:35 
   32   32  428 Terry Stackhouse       KINGSWOOD              12   17:21  5:36 
   33   33  287 Sean Quinn             HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   17:22  5:36 
   34   34  201 Edward Glidden         CON-VAL                10   17:23  5:36 
   35   35  230 Jeff Colt              HANOVER                11   17:28  5:38 
   36   36  711 Dylan Schulze          SOUHEGAN               11   17:29  5:38 
   37   37  231 Paco Defrancis         HANOVER                10   17:29  5:38 
   38   38  773 Daniel Dunn            TRINITY                12   17:30  5:38 
   39   39  621 Connor Jacobsen        OYSTER RIVER           12   17:34  5:39 
   40   40  168 Eric McCann            COE-BROWN              10   17:35  5:40 
   41   41  335 Chris Ager             KEENE                  10   17:36  5:40 
   42   42  250 Alex Strenta           HANOVER                10   17:37  5:40 
   43   43  420 Jesse Lush             KINGSWOOD              11   17:37  5:41 
   44   44  154 Patrick Hodgdon        COE-BROWN              11   17:38  5:41 
   45   45  359 Chris Koutras          KEENE                  12   17:40  5:42 
   46   46  233 Cooper Dodds           HANOVER                12   17:42  5:42 
   47   47  349 Brian Gowen            KEENE                  11   17:44  5:43 
   48   48  630 Michael Noronha        OYSTER RIVER           11   17:47  5:44 
   49   49  786 Adam Howes             TRINITY                12   17:49  5:45 
   50   50  381 Adam Stanclift         KEENE                  11   17:50  5:45 
   9/29/2007  3:36PM

                                                                      Page 2
                      2007 BLACK BEAR XC INVITATIONAL
                      AT COE-BROWN NORTHWOOD ACADEMY
            September 29, 2007  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                           VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   51  629 Gubby Noronha          OYSTER RIVER            9   17:50  5:45 
   52   52   55 Trent Fontanella       BISHOP GUERTIN         10   17:51  5:45 
   53   53  727 Brendan Colford        ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     10   17:54  5:46 
   54   54  966 Paul Dupont            NASHUA SOUTH           12   17:54  5:46 
   55   55  171 Andrew Nelson          COE-BROWN              12   17:56  5:47 
   56   56  767 Evan Thompson          ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     11   17:57  5:47 
   57   57  792 Jake Meehan            TRINITY                11   18:01  5:48 
   58   58  379 Mike Scott             KEENE                  12   18:05  5:49 
   59   59  639 Stephen Wilson         OYSTER RIVER           11   18:05  5:50 
   60   60   63 John Kent              BISHOP GUERTIN         12   18:06  5:50 
   61   61  133 Zach Stewart           BOW                    12   18:06  5:50 
   62   62  772 Dustin Ducharme        TRINITY                12   18:07  5:50 
   63   63  664 Kyler Mulherin         PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      11   18:08  5:51 
   64   64  298 Alex Werne             HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       11   18:10  5:51 
   65   65  677 Kevin Burgess          RAYMOND                11   18:11  5:52 
   66   66  110 Ben Kramer             BOW                    11   18:12  5:52 
   67   67  686 Dan Burrow             SOUHEGAN               12   18:14  5:52 
   68   68  691 Ben Clemence           SOUHEGAN               11   18:14  5:53 
   69   69  115 Dylan Lucas            BOW                    10   18:16  5:53 
   70   70  783 Michael Giberti        TRINITY                10   18:16  5:53 
   71   71   76 Steve Migliore         BISHOP GUERTIN         12   18:18  5:54 
   72   72  368 Oliver Mednick         KEENE                  11   18:21  5:55 
   73   73   98 Andrew Bolduc          BOW                    12   18:24  5:56 
   74   74  422 Niko Miller            KINGSWOOD              12   18:25  5:56 
   75   75  280 Patrick McDaniel       HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       11   18:26  5:56 
   76   76  166 Dylan MacNevin         COE-BROWN              10   18:30  5:58 
   77   77  307 Matt Cutts             KEARSARGE              12   18:31  5:58 
   78   78    3 Johnny Bassett         BISHOP BRADY           12   18:31  5:58 
   79   79  457 Zachary Chabot         MANCHESTER CENTRAL      9   18:32  5:58 
   80   80  311 Jacob Dubie            KEARSARGE              11   18:33  5:59 
   81   81  290 Tollan Renner          HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       11   18:37  6:00 
   82   82  414 Dan Cronin             KINGSWOOD              10   18:39  6:00 
   83   83   30 Joseph St. Pierre      BISHOP BRADY            9   18:41  6:01 
   84   84  216 Pier Pennoyer          CON-VAL                11   18:41  6:01 
   85   85  439 David Martino          LACONIA                10   18:43  6:02 
   86   86  276 James Klum             HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   18:45  6:03 
   87   87  800 Patrick Seabrook       TRINITY                11   18:47  6:03 
   88   88  475 Joseph Kelley          MANCHESTER CENTRAL     11   18:50  6:04 
   89   89  923 Derek Moller           MERRIMACK VALLEY       10   18:52  6:05 
   90   90  455 Nicholas Brown         MANCHESTER CENTRAL      9   18:56  6:06 
   91   91  499 Barron Houle           MASCENIC REGIONAL      12   18:57  6:06 
   92   92  163 Jordan Lapointe        COE-BROWN              11   18:58  6:07 
   93   93  440 Colin McGuire          LACONIA                12   19:01  6:07 
   94   94  447 Graham Philpot         LACONIA                12   19:01  6:08 
   95   95  267 Alex Davis             HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   19:08  6:10 
   96   96  489 Max Tucker             MANCHESTER CENTRAL      9   19:10  6:11 
   97   97   60 Connor Husousky        BISHOP GUERTIN          9   19:11  6:11 
   98   98  309 Luke Dobrowski         KEARSARGE              11   19:12  6:11 
   99   99  719 Gabe Unger             SOUHEGAN               12   19:17  6:13 
  100  100  794 Ryan Mitchell          TRINITY                 9   19:19  6:13 
   9/29/2007  3:36PM


                                                                      Page 3
                      2007 BLACK BEAR XC INVITATIONAL
                      AT COE-BROWN NORTHWOOD ACADEMY
            September 29, 2007  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                           VARSITY BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101  101  913 Joe Bohi               MERRIMACK VALLEY       10   19:20  6:14 
  102  102  119 William Mitchell       BOW                    12   19:20  6:14 
  103  103  625 Luke McCarthy          OYSTER RIVER           12   19:21  6:14 
  104  104  909 Brad Somero            MASCENIC REGIONAL      12   19:22  6:14 
  105  105  739 Brian Fanning          ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     10   19:22  6:14 
  106  106  441 David Miller           LACONIA                11   19:25  6:15 
  107  107  279 Wilson Mason           HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       11   19:26  6:16 
  108  108  129 Zack Steck             BOW                    12   19:28  6:16 
  109  109  760 Teddy Moore            ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     12   19:29  6:17 
  110  110  643 Ethan Ash              PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      11   19:32  6:17 
  111  111  678 Adam Herod             RAYMOND                12   19:33  6:18 
  112  112  314 Joshua Hnizdor         KEARSARGE               9   19:37  6:19 
  113  113  498 John Currier           MASCENIC REGIONAL      11   19:37  6:19 
  114  114  718 Chris Unger            SOUHEGAN               12   19:46  6:22 
  115  115  102 Andrew Brunelle        BOW                     9   19:47  6:22 
  116  116  663 Matthew Lepage         PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      12   19:49  6:23 
  117  117  908 Morgan Siegmann        MASCENIC REGIONAL       9   19:51  6:24 
  118  118  744 Mike Gordon            ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     10   20:00  6:27 
  119  119   17 Scott Hambleton        BISHOP BRADY           11   20:04  6:28 
  120  120  315 Luke Jablonski         KEARSARGE              11   20:05  6:28 
  121  121  735 Collin Drake           ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     12   20:07  6:29 
  122  122  316 Dan Jones              KEARSARGE              11   20:16  6:32 
  123  123  706 Nick Murphy            SOUHEGAN               10   20:19  6:33 
  124  124   29 Sam Seagroves          BISHOP BRADY           12   20:22  6:34 
  125       940 Ray Miller             MONADNOCK              10   20:28  6:36 
  126  125  443 Curtis Monier          LACONIA                10   20:29  6:36 
  127  126  911 Justin Traniello       MASCENIC REGIONAL      12   20:39  6:39 
  128  127  300 Joey Astle             KEARSARGE              12   20:50  6:43 
  129  128  926 Jeremy Stinson         MERRIMACK VALLEY       11   20:56  6:45 
  130  129  445 Brady O'Neil           LACONIA                11   21:03  6:47 
  131  130  661 Michael Horan          PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      11   21:10  6:49 
  132  131  917 Patrick Haney          MERRIMACK VALLEY        9   21:14  6:50 
  133  132   18 Garrison Hayes         BISHOP BRADY            9   21:24  6:54 
  134  133  676 Joshua Burgess         RAYMOND                 9   21:31  6:56 
  135  134  668 Albert Perry           PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      12   21:34  6:57 
  136       932 Tim Boscarino          MONADNOCK              11   21:53  7:03 
  137  135  651 Christopher Coro       PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      12   21:54  7:03 
  138  136  919 Matt Latorella         MERRIMACK VALLEY        9   21:58  7:05 
  139  137   24 T. J. Oetinger         BISHOP BRADY           12   22:20  7:12 
  140       948 Andrew Spath           MONADNOCK              11   23:18  7:30 
  141  138  679 Stephen Herod          RAYMOND                12   24:14  7:48 
  142  139  680 Chad Konts             RAYMOND                11   26:35  8:34 
   9/29/2007  3:36PM





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News