Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2007 Black Bear XC Invitational

Northwood, NH, September 29, 2007

[Girls JV Overall | Girls JV Team Scores | Boys JV Overall | Boys JV Team Scores | Girls Varsity Overall | Boys Varsity Overall | Boys Varsity Team Scores ]

Girls Varsity Team Scores


                      2007 BLACK BEAR XC INVITATIONAL
                      AT COE-BROWN NORTHWOOD ACADEMY
            September 29, 2007  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        VARSITY GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. HANOVER                           
            1    5    6    7    8  (14) (22) =    27
         Georgia Griffin, Heidi Caldwell, Grace Rodriguez, Bridgette Black,
         Cate Brown, Beth Taylor, Connie Emerson
  2. KEENE                             
            2   16   25   34   37  (45) (46) =   114
         Eliza Webber, Chloe Maleski, Molly Bulger, Samantha Lord, Amber
         Schillemat, Rebecca Anderson, Eleanor MacKenzie
  3. COE-BROWN                         
           23   26   28   32   38  (51) (65) =   147
         Kayla Kearsey, Danielle Detrude, Jorden Campbell, Jesse Campbell,
         Chelsea Loy, Antoinette Raffaele, Carmen Williams
  4. BISHOP GUERTIN                    
           20   24   27   36   43  (50) (73) =   150
         Chrissy Supino, Hannah Moriarty, Courtney Veilleux, Sarah Goodnow,
         Kaitlin Allen, Celeste Kmiotek, Lauren Shoemaker
  5. MANCHESTER CENTRAL                
            4   11   30   49   62  (76)(130) =   156
         Arianna Vailas, Alexandra Conway, Lauren Ashby, Kaleigh Campbell,
         Hannah Dow, Jill Garrity, Melanie McQuade
  6. OYSTER RIVER                      
           17   31   42   47   48  (60) (85) =   185
         Eileen Slavin, Marina Slavin, Kylee Drugan-Eppich, Alli Hobbs,
         Meredith Mistretta, Aillinn Connors, Zoey Frolking
  7. KEARSARGE                         
           13   41   44   58   86  (98)      =   242
         Caroline Forgiel, Jess Newkirk, Brittany Menning, Kate McLoughin,
         Megan Coffey, Hester Mazi
  8. SOUHEGAN                          
           15   33   54   63   81  (93)(102) =   246
         Tyler Petropulos, Leah Demarest, Emma Ruddock, Marissa Ashcraft, Sarah
         Archer, Molly Mirhashem, Anna Stauble
  9. NASHUA SOUTH                      
           18   29   68   74   84  (89)(112) =   273
         Caitlin Rush, Nicole Gaudet, Madelin Trolan, Andie Marion, Danielle
         Gaudette, Alex Chmura, Christi Smith
 10. ST. THOMAS AQUINAS                
            3   10   78   87  103 (106)(115) =   281
         Rachel Schneider, Kaitlyn D'Orazio, Caleigh MacDonald, Brittany
         Colford, Sami Mizusawa, Sarah Ells, Lindsey Moore
 11. HOLLIS/BROOKLINE                  
           35   39   59   64  107 (110)(133) =   304
         Samantha Brooks, Alyssa Lombard, Hillary Smyth, Julie Coffey, Sarah
         McDaniel, Emily Kalenik, Laura Desrochers
 12. MERRIMACK VALLEY                  
           12   55   67   83   88  (99)(111) =   305
         Brianna Tevnan, Bridget Tevnan, April Poquette, Diane Rumrill, Morgan
         Matthews, Merike Youngs, Charlotte Evanofski
 13. CON-VAL                           
           21   40   79   90   92 (116)(127) =   322
         Emma Bolduc, Emily Sawich, Jill Pavlik, Maggie Murphy, Lesley Miller,
         Sarah Nerz, Becca Roy
 14. BOW                               
           19   57   70   94   97 (121)      =   337
         Elodie Reed, Emma Mulvaney, Meaghan McCann, Bianca Acebron, Abigail
         Holmes, Marissa Lynn
 15. TRINITY                           
           52   56   75   91   96 (120)(132) =   370
         Samantha Goodnow, Kaitlyn Telge, Bridget Meehan, Eileen Parodi, Kiara
         Feliz, Kellen Fitzgerald, Emily Siemiesz
 16. MASCENIC REGIONAL                 
            9   72   95  104  129            =   409
         Jacy Christiansen, Christina Calderan, Brittany Jones, Becka Kingston,
         Mariah Siegmann
 17. KINGSWOOD                         
           66   69   77   82  126 (134)(135) =   420
         Kirstie Nicol, Haley Heinrich, Caitlin Tappan, Anna Vaughn, Kirsten
         Silvenius, Lia Thomassian, Jen Ferrero
 18. KENNETT                           
           61   80  100  108  113 (118)(119) =   462
         Brianna Moore, Sadie Miller, Hanna Lucy, Alicia Morrison, Geraldine
         Walker, Hannah Wright, Alisha Gagnon
 19. PLYMOUTH REGIONAL                 
           53   71  109  122  123 (124)(131) =   478
         Abigail Clark, Casey Dropkin, Margaret Baldwin, Jennifer Chalmers,
         Danielle Berry, Devon Clark, Aliza Harrigan
 20. BISHOP BRADY                      
          101  105  114  117  125 (128)      =   562
         Annie Rounds, Alexi Blackford, Chantel Ducharme, Kathleen Grennen,
         Kathleen Stewart, Sarah Nute






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News