Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2007 Black Bear XC Invitational

Northwood, NH, September 29, 2007

[Girls JV Overall | Girls JV Team Scores | Boys JV Overall | Boys JV Team Scores | Girls Varsity Team Scores | Boys Varsity Overall | Boys Varsity Team Scores ]

Girls Varsity Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                      2007 BLACK BEAR XC INVITATIONAL
                      AT COE-BROWN NORTHWOOD ACADEMY
            September 29, 2007  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
              ***********************************************
                           VARSITY GIRLS RESULTS
              ***********************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1  239 Georgia Griffin        HANOVER                12   17:45  5:43 
Caitlin Rush Nashua South 18:57 2006
    2    2  385 Eliza Webber           KEENE                  12   18:20  5:54 
    3    3  765 Rachel Schneider       ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     11   18:43  6:02 
    4    4  490 Arianna Vailas         MANCHESTER CENTRAL     10   19:14  6:12 
    5    5  228 Heidi Caldwell         HANOVER                10   19:16  6:12 
    6    6  249 Grace Rodriguez        HANOVER                11   19:23  6:15 
    7    7  224 Bridgette Black        HANOVER                12   19:24  6:15 
    8    8  226 Cate Brown             HANOVER                12   19:25  6:15 
    9    9  496 Jacy Christiansen      MASCENIC REGIONAL       9   19:32  6:17 
   10   10  731 Kaitlyn D'Orazio       ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     11   19:38  6:19 
   11   11  459 Alexandra Conway       MANCHESTER CENTRAL      9   19:45  6:22 
   12   12  927 Brianna Tevnan         MERRIMACK VALLEY        9   19:48  6:23 
   13   13  312 Caroline Forgiel       KEARSARGE              10   19:58  6:26 
   14   14  251 Beth Taylor            HANOVER                12   20:00  6:26 
   15   15  707 Tyler Petropulos       SOUHEGAN               12   20:02  6:27 
   16   16  366 Chloe Maleski          KEENE                   9   20:04  6:28 
   17   17  634 Eileen Slavin          OYSTER RIVER           11   20:04  6:28 
   18   18  989 Caitlin Rush           NASHUA SOUTH           10   20:05  6:28 
   19   19  124 Elodie Reed            BOW                    11   20:05  6:28 
   20   20   85 Chrissy Supino         BISHOP GUERTIN         12   20:07  6:29 
   21   21  189 Emma Bolduc            CON-VAL                 9   20:10  6:30 
   22   22  238 Connie Emerson         HANOVER                10   20:11  6:30 
   23   23  158 Kayla Kearsey          COE-BROWN              11   20:11  6:30 
   24   24   77 Hannah Moriarty        BISHOP GUERTIN          9   20:12  6:30 
   25   25  341 Molly Bulger           KEENE                  10   20:15  6:31 
   26   26  146 Danielle Detrude       COE-BROWN              10   20:15  6:32 
   27   27   90 Courtney Veilleux      BISHOP GUERTIN         10   20:18  6:32 
   28   28  144 Jorden Campbell        COE-BROWN              10   20:18  6:32 
   29   29  968 Nicole Gaudet          NASHUA SOUTH            9   20:21  6:33 
   30   30  451 Lauren Ashby           MANCHESTER CENTRAL     12   20:22  6:34 
   31   31  635 Marina Slavin          OYSTER RIVER            9   20:27  6:35 
   32   32  142 Jesse Campbell         COE-BROWN              12   20:28  6:36 
   33   33  694 Leah Demarest          SOUHEGAN               11   20:29  6:36 
   34   34  364 Samantha Lord          KEENE                   9   20:29  6:36 
   35   35  261 Samantha Brooks        HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   20:35  6:38 
   36   36   56 Sarah Goodnow          BISHOP GUERTIN         10   20:35  6:38 
   37   37  377 Amber Schillemat       KEENE                  12   20:40  6:40 
   38   38  164 Chelsea Loy            COE-BROWN              10   20:44  6:41 
   39   39  278 Alyssa Lombard         HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   20:46  6:41 
   40   40  218 Emily Sawich           CON-VAL                10   20:47  6:42 
   41   41  324 Jess Newkirk           KEARSARGE              11   20:48  6:42 
   42   42  609 Kylee Drugan-Eppich    OYSTER RIVER           10   20:49  6:42 
   43   43   37 Kaitlin Allen          BISHOP GUERTIN         10   20:51  6:43 
   44   44  322 Brittany Menning       KEARSARGE              10   20:51  6:43 
   45   45  336 Rebecca Anderson       KEENE                  10   20:52  6:43 
   46   46  365 Eleanor MacKenzie      KEENE                  10   20:53  6:44 
   47   47  615 Alli Hobbs             OYSTER RIVER           10   20:54  6:44 
   48   48  628 Meredith Mistretta     OYSTER RIVER            9   20:54  6:44 
   49   49  456 Kaleigh Campbell       MANCHESTER CENTRAL     10   20:54  6:44 
   50   50   65 Celeste Kmiotek        BISHOP GUERTIN         12   21:00  6:46 
   9/29/2007  3:37PM

                                                                      Page 2
                      2007 BLACK BEAR XC INVITATIONAL
                      AT COE-BROWN NORTHWOOD ACADEMY
            September 29, 2007  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
              ***********************************************
                           VARSITY GIRLS RESULTS
              ***********************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   51  174 Antoinette Raffaele    COE-BROWN              11   21:02  6:46 
   52   52  785 Samantha Goodnow       TRINITY                11   21:06  6:48 
   53   53  649 Abigail Clark          PLYMOUTH REGIONAL       9   21:10  6:49 
   54   54  710 Emma Ruddock           SOUHEGAN               12   21:13  6:50 
   55   55  928 Bridget Tevnan         MERRIMACK VALLEY       10   21:15  6:51 
   56   56  838 Kaitlyn Telge          TRINITY                10   21:18  6:52 
   57   57  120 Emma Mulvaney          BOW                    10   21:20  6:52 
   58   58  321 Kate McLoughin         KEARSARGE              11   21:20  6:52 
   59   59  297 Hillary Smyth          HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       12   21:21  6:53 
   60   60  605 Aillinn Connors        OYSTER RIVER           11   21:23  6:53 
   61   61  406 Brianna Moore          KENNETT                11   21:25  6:54 
   62   62  463 Hannah Dow             MANCHESTER CENTRAL     12   21:28  6:55 
   63   63  684 Marissa Ashcraft       SOUHEGAN               10   21:29  6:55 
   64   64  264 Julie Coffey           HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       11   21:32  6:56 
   65   65  184 Carmen Williams        COE-BROWN              10   21:32  6:56 
   66   66  423 Kirstie Nicol          KINGSWOOD              11   21:33  6:57 
   67   67  924 April Poquette         MERRIMACK VALLEY        9   21:33  6:57 
   68   68  997 Madelin Trolan         NASHUA SOUTH           12   21:37  6:58 
   69   69  417 Haley Heinrich         KINGSWOOD               9   21:37  6:58 
   70   70  118 Meaghan McCann         BOW                     9   21:41  6:59 
   71   71  654 Casey Dropkin          PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      12   21:42  6:59 
   72   72  494 Christina Calderan     MASCENIC REGIONAL      12   21:53  7:03 
   73   73   82 Lauren Shoemaker       BISHOP GUERTIN         10   21:56  7:04 
   74   74  979 Andie Marion           NASHUA SOUTH           10   21:57  7:04 
   75   75  791 Bridget Meehan         TRINITY                10   21:58  7:05 
   76   76  469 Jill Garrity           MANCHESTER CENTRAL     11   22:02  7:06 
   77   77  430 Caitlin Tappan         KINGSWOOD              11   22:04  7:06 
   78   78  755 Caleigh MacDonald      ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     10   22:05  7:07 
   79   79  215 Jill Pavlik            CON-VAL                 9   22:05  7:07 
   80       951 Jacquie Towle          MONADNOCK              12   22:06  7:07 
   81   80  405 Sadie Miller           KENNETT                11   22:14  7:10 
   82   81  682 Sarah Archer           SOUHEGAN               12   22:17  7:11 
   83   82  433 Anna Vaughn            KINGSWOOD               9   22:18  7:11 
   84   83  925 Diane Rumrill          MERRIMACK VALLEY       11   22:20  7:12 
   85   84  969 Danielle Gaudette      NASHUA SOUTH           10   22:21  7:12 
   86   85  611 Zoey Frolking          OYSTER RIVER           11   22:26  7:14 
   87   86  303 Megan Coffey           KEARSARGE              11   22:29  7:15 
   88   87  728 Brittany Colford       ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     11   22:37  7:17 
   89   88  921 Morgan Matthews        MERRIMACK VALLEY        9   22:39  7:18 
   90   89  962 Alex Chmura            NASHUA SOUTH           10   22:41  7:19 
   91   90  213 Maggie Murphy          CON-VAL                11   22:43  7:19 
   92   91  797 Eileen Parodi          TRINITY                11   22:47  7:20 
   93   92  212 Lesley Miller          CON-VAL                11   22:47  7:20 
   94   93  705 Molly Mirhashem        SOUHEGAN               10   22:49  7:21 
   95   94   93 Bianca Acebron         BOW                    10   22:50  7:21 
   96   95  900 Brittany Jones         MASCENIC REGIONAL      11   22:53  7:22 
   97   96  776 Kiara Feliz            TRINITY                12   22:55  7:23 
   98   97  108 Abigail Holmes         BOW                    10   23:01  7:25 
   99   98  320 Hester Mazi            KEARSARGE              11   23:02  7:25 
  100   99  929 Merike Youngs          MERRIMACK VALLEY       10   23:03  7:25 
   9/29/2007  3:37PM


                                                                      Page 3
                      2007 BLACK BEAR XC INVITATIONAL
                      AT COE-BROWN NORTHWOOD ACADEMY
            September 29, 2007  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
              ***********************************************
                           VARSITY GIRLS RESULTS
              ***********************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101       434 Alicia Bernard         LACONIA                12   23:14  7:29 
  102  100  403 Hanna Lucy             KENNETT                12   23:14  7:29 
  103  101   26 Annie Rounds           BISHOP BRADY           12   23:15  7:29 
  104  102  712 Anna Stauble           SOUHEGAN               11   23:22  7:32 
  105  103  758 Sami Mizusawa          ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     10   23:23  7:32 
  106  104  902 Becka Kingston         MASCENIC REGIONAL      12   23:23  7:32 
  107  105    5 Alexi Blackford        BISHOP BRADY           10   23:25  7:33 
  108  106  737 Sarah Ells             ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     12   23:26  7:33 
  109  107  281 Sarah McDaniel         HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   23:26  7:33 
  110  108  407 Alicia Morrison        KENNETT                12   23:29  7:34 
  111  109  644 Margaret Baldwin       PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      11   23:31  7:34 
  112  110  273 Emily Kalenik          HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       11   23:37  7:36 
  113  111  916 Charlotte Evanofski    MERRIMACK VALLEY       12   23:39  7:37 
  114  112  995 Christi Smith          NASHUA SOUTH           10   23:39  7:37 
  115  113  411 Geraldine Walker       KENNETT                12   23:45  7:39 
  116  114   11 Chantel Ducharme       BISHOP BRADY           11   23:51  7:41 
  117  115  759 Lindsey Moore          ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     10   23:52  7:41 
  118  116  214 Sarah Nerz             CON-VAL                11   24:01  7:44 
  119  117   16 Kathleen Grennen       BISHOP BRADY           12   24:01  7:44 
  120  118  412 Hannah Wright          KENNETT                 9   24:05  7:46 
  121  119  398 Alisha Gagnon          KENNETT                12   24:07  7:46 
  122  120  779 Kellen Fitzgerald      TRINITY                11   24:08  7:46 
  123  121  117 Marissa Lynn           BOW                    10   24:11  7:47 
  124  122  647 Jennifer Chalmers      PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      11   24:17  7:49 
  125  123  645 Danielle Berry         PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      11   24:25  7:52 
  126  124  650 Devon Clark            PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      10   24:36  7:55 
  127  125   32 Kathleen Stewart       BISHOP BRADY           10   24:40  7:57 
  128  126  426 Kirsten Silvenius      KINGSWOOD              11   24:45  7:58 
  129  127  217 Becca Roy              CON-VAL                11   24:46  7:59 
  130  128   23 Sarah Nute             BISHOP BRADY           12   24:48  7:59 
  131  129  907 Mariah Siegmann        MASCENIC REGIONAL      10   24:57  8:02 
  132  130  482 Melanie McQuade        MANCHESTER CENTRAL     11   24:58  8:03 
  133  131  659 Aliza Harrigan         PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      10   25:10  8:06 
  134  132  835 Emily Siemiesz         TRINITY                12   25:14  8:08 
  135  133  268 Laura Desrochers       HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       11   25:47  8:18 
  136  134  432 Lia Thomassian         KINGSWOOD              11   25:59  8:22 
  137  135  416 Jen Ferrero            KINGSWOOD              11   26:24  8:30 
   9/29/2007  3:37PM





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News