Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2007 Black Bear XC Invitational

Northwood, NH, September 29, 2007

[Girls JV Overall | Girls JV Team Scores | Boys JV Overall | Girls Varsity Overall | Girls Varsity Team Scores | Boys Varsity Overall | Boys Varsity Team Scores ]

Boys JV Team Scores


                      2007 BLACK BEAR XC INVITATIONAL
                      AT COE-BROWN NORTHWOOD ACADEMY
            September 29, 2007  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                           JV BOYS TEAM RESULTS
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. KEENE                             
            1    6    8    9   10  (15) (17) =    34
         Simon Farias, Nick Petrillo, Hosking Nate, Greg Dorchies, Davin
         Piispanen, Jack Stewart, Elias Schoen
  2. NASHUA SOUTH                      
            3    4   18   20   23  (37) (43) =    68
         Brandon Ossinger, Ryan Cathcart, Chris Humber, Thomas Ronketty, Travis
         Merritt, Chris Shaheen, Dan Kalogeropoulos
  3. COE-BROWN                         
            5    7   27   28   34  (36) (46) =   101
         Justin Loy, Russell Sargent, Tom Mulari, Greg Fisher, Jonathan Fitts,
         Matt St. Laurent, Lj Landry
  4. HANOVER                           
            2   16   22   24   38  (40) (45) =   102
         Philip Tosteson, Warren Jin, Brendan Donohue, Scout Wallace, Ethan
         Mann, Mike O'Leary, Sohier Perry
  5. MANCHESTER CENTRAL                
           13   14   29   30   41  (66) (91) =   127
         Timothy Dow, Dillon Guay, Sean Connolly, Christian Zapata, Pete
         O'Connor, Ryan McHugh, Charles Ryder
  6. CON-VAL                           
           12   21   32   49   51  (64) (70) =   165
         Dan Ellingwood, Andrew Briggs, Matt Fernald, Nyiko Beguin, Devon
         Altebello, Jared Seppanan, Alec McGovern
  7. OYSTER RIVER                      
           26   47   48   57   59  (68) (71) =   237
         Gabriel Dorfsman-Hopkins, Daniel Day, David Mistretta, Peter Attisano,
         Luke Sahagian, Rob Lane, Tucker MacIsaac
  8. ST. THOMAS AQUINAS                
           25   42   52   60   62  (69) (78) =   241
         Dylan Robinson, Mike Farnham, Noel Deserres-Gauthier, Andrew Foss,
         Eric Lamoureux, Robert Kirkpatrick, Chris Kennedy
  9. BISHOP GUERTIN                    
           11   53   58   61   73  (75) (85) =   256
         Justin Rau, John Desmond, Andrew Lynch, Sam Burnett, Lance Krzeminski,
         Mitch Fokas, Andrew Perez
 10. BOW                               
           35   54   56   72   82  (84) (94) =   299
         Dan Attorri, Billy Gerry, Stephen Lagos, Alex Baier, Evan Smith, Brett
         Stewart, Nick Titus
 11. HOLLIS/BROOKLINE                  
           39   44   67   74   88  (89) (92) =   312
         Ansel Renner, Eric Smith, Christopher Anderson, Pat Kennedy, Andrew
         Raitto, Nicholas Campbell, Matt Reynolds
 12. KINGSWOOD                         
           19   55   65   76   97 (110)(121) =   312
         Dylan Lovering, Ben Donahue, Nate Braun, Nick Melewski, Martin
         Orlowicz, Tom Roseen, Richard Lamere
 13. TRINITY                           
           31   33   63   93   98 (124)(125) =   318
         Peter Kimball, Nick Nalette, Ian McQuaid, Nick Dziemian, Jonathan
         Gaffen, David Pounds, David Ficaro
 14. SOUHEGAN                          
           50   77   81   83   87  (90) (96) =   378
         Nick Sumski, Paul Thibodeau, Frazier Tibbetts, Matt Chareth, Haydn
         Melton, Kevin Wons, Tyler Raab
 15. KEARSARGE                         
           79   80   86   95  104 (105)(112) =   444
         Matt Karls, Sam Schaffer-Morrison, Jesse Williams, Patrick Coffey,
         Harry Donaghy, Nick Deschamps, Sam Chabot
 16. PLYMOUTH REGIONAL                 
           99  102  106  108  109 (113)(120) =   524
         Yi-Hung Wu, Daniel Palmison, Cory Sobetzer, Ryan Coro, Nathan Decosta,
         Christopher Cilley, Paul Korade
 17. BISHOP BRADY                      
          100  101  103  107  115 (117)(122) =   526
         Gregory Samuel, Hank Holmes, Dan Beaulieu, Seo Hwang, Jonathan Garen,
         Kevin Finn, Charles Arena
 18. MONADNOCK                         
          111  114  116  118  119 (123)      =   578
         Eric Catozzi, Erik Anderson, Kellom Royce, Tom Tague, Ben Dexter,
         Justin Carter






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News