Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2007 Black Bear XC Invitational

Northwood, NH, September 29, 2007

[Girls JV Overall | Girls JV Team Scores | Boys JV Team Scores | Girls Varsity Overall | Girls Varsity Team Scores | Boys Varsity Overall | Boys Varsity Team Scores ]

Boys JV Overall

                                                                      Page 1
                      2007 BLACK BEAR XC INVITATIONAL
                      AT COE-BROWN NORTHWOOD ACADEMY
            September 29, 2007  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                              JV BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
    1    1  348 Simon Farias           KEENE                  12   17:55  5:46 
    2    2  252 Philip Tosteson        HANOVER                11   17:55  5:46 
    3    3  984 Brandon Ossinger       NASHUA SOUTH           10   18:05  5:49 
    4    4  961 Ryan Cathcart          NASHUA SOUTH            9   18:08  5:50 
    5    5  165 Justin Loy             COE-BROWN              10   18:11  5:52 
    6    6  371 Nick Petrillo          KEENE                  11   18:12  5:52 
    7    7  180 Russell Sargent        COE-BROWN               9   18:13  5:52 
    8    8  370 Hosking Nate           KEENE                  11   18:36  5:59 
    9    9  347 Greg Dorchies          KEENE                  12   18:41  6:01 
   10   10  373 Davin Piispanen        KEENE                  11   18:44  6:02 
   11   11   81 Justin Rau             BISHOP GUERTIN         12   18:49  6:04 
   12   12  195 Dan Ellingwood         CON-VAL                11   18:52  6:05 
   13   13  464 Timothy Dow            MANCHESTER CENTRAL      9   18:53  6:05 
   14   14  472 Dillon Guay            MANCHESTER CENTRAL      9   18:54  6:05 
   15   15  382 Jack Stewart           KEENE                  11   18:56  6:06 
   16   16  241 Warren Jin             HANOVER                12   18:58  6:07 
   17   17  378 Elias Schoen           KEENE                  11   18:58  6:07 
   18       340 Nelson Brown           KEENE                  10   18:59  6:07 
   19   18  973 Chris Humber           NASHUA SOUTH           11   18:59  6:07 
   20   19  419 Dylan Lovering         KINGSWOOD              10   19:01  6:07 
   21   20  988 Thomas Ronketty        NASHUA SOUTH            9   19:01  6:08 
   22   21  190 Andrew Briggs          CON-VAL                10   19:08  6:10 
   23   22  235 Brendan Donohue        HANOVER                11   19:09  6:10 
   24   23  982 Travis Merritt         NASHUA SOUTH            9   19:11  6:11 
   25   24  253 Scout Wallace          HANOVER                 9   19:13  6:11 
   26       367 Mason Mann             KEENE                   9   19:13  6:12 
   27   25  763 Dylan Robinson         ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     11   19:14  6:12 
   28   26  608 Gabriel Dorfsman-Hopki OYSTER RIVER           11   19:16  6:12 
   29   27  170 Tom Mulari             COE-BROWN              10   19:16  6:13 
   30   28  149 Greg Fisher            COE-BROWN              10   19:17  6:13 
   31   29  458 Sean Connolly          MANCHESTER CENTRAL     10   19:18  6:13 
   32   30  492 Christian Zapata       MANCHESTER CENTRAL     11   19:20  6:14 
   33   31  789 Peter Kimball          TRINITY                10   19:21  6:14 
   34   32  196 Matt Fernald           CON-VAL                12   19:22  6:14 
   35   33  795 Nick Nalette           TRINITY                10   19:25  6:15 
   36   34  150 Jonathan Fitts         COE-BROWN              10   19:25  6:15 
   37   35   94 Dan Attorri            BOW                    12   19:27  6:16 
   38   36  182 Matt St. Laurent       COE-BROWN              11   19:29  6:17 
   39       339 Jay Borden             KEENE                  10   19:30  6:17 
   40   37  992 Chris Shaheen          NASHUA SOUTH            9   19:31  6:17 
   41   38  243 Ethan Mann             HANOVER                12   19:32  6:17 
   42   39  289 Ansel Renner           HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   19:34  6:18 
   43   40  245 Mike O'Leary           HANOVER                12   19:36  6:19 
   44   41  484 Pete O'Connor          MANCHESTER CENTRAL     11   19:38  6:19 
   45   42  740 Mike Farnham           ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     11   19:39  6:20 
   46   43  974 Dan Kalogeropoulos     NASHUA SOUTH           10   19:39  6:20 
   47   44  296 Eric Smith             HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   19:40  6:20 
   48   45  246 Sohier Perry           HANOVER                12   19:40  6:20 
   49   46  162 Lj Landry              COE-BROWN              11   19:41  6:20 
   50       176 Eric Rivera            COE-BROWN              10   19:42  6:21 
   9/29/2007  3:30PM


                                                                      Page 2
                      2007 BLACK BEAR XC INVITATIONAL
                      AT COE-BROWN NORTHWOOD ACADEMY
            September 29, 2007  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                              JV BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
   51   47  607 Daniel Day             OYSTER RIVER           11   19:42  6:21 
   52   48  627 David Mistretta        OYSTER RIVER           11   19:44  6:22 
   53   49  187 Nyiko Beguin           CON-VAL                12   19:46  6:22 
   54   50  714 Nick Sumski            SOUHEGAN               12   19:48  6:23 
   55   51  186 Devon Altebello        CON-VAL                11   19:48  6:23 
   56   52  733 Noel Deserres-Gauthier ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     11   19:51  6:24 
   57       357 Samuel Kent            KEENE                  10   19:52  6:24 
   58       375 Ryan Rivera            KEENE                   9   19:54  6:25 
   59   53   46 John Desmond           BISHOP GUERTIN         11   19:57  6:26 
   60   54  106 Billy Gerry            BOW                    12   20:00  6:27 
   61   55  415 Ben Donahue            KINGSWOOD              10   20:02  6:27 
   62       169 Ben McGovern           COE-BROWN              10   20:02  6:27 
   63       177 Mike Rose              COE-BROWN               9   20:03  6:27 
   64       181 Mac Segura-Cook        COE-BROWN               9   20:04  6:28 
   65   56  111 Stephen Lagos          BOW                    12   20:06  6:28 
   66   57  601 Peter Attisano         OYSTER RIVER            9   20:06  6:29 
   67   58   71 Andrew Lynch           BISHOP GUERTIN          9   20:07  6:29 
   68       338 Matt Boardman          KEENE                  10   20:07  6:29 
   69       172 Ryan Nelson            COE-BROWN              12   20:08  6:29 
   70       183 Kyle Starkweather      COE-BROWN              12   20:09  6:29 
   71   59  633 Luke Sahagian          OYSTER RIVER           11   20:09  6:30 
   72   60  741 Andrew Foss            ST. THOMAS AQUINAS      9   20:10  6:30 
   73   61   41 Sam Burnett            BISHOP GUERTIN         10   20:11  6:30 
   74       232 Stephen Desaulniers    HANOVER                11   20:12  6:30 
   75   62  754 Eric Lamoureux         ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     10   20:12  6:30 
   76   63  790 Ian McQuaid            TRINITY                11   20:16  6:32 
   77   64  219 Jared Seppanan         CON-VAL                10   20:17  6:32 
   78   65  413 Nate Braun             KINGSWOOD              10   20:18  6:32 
   79   66  480 Ryan McHugh            MANCHESTER CENTRAL      9   20:18  6:32 
   80       244 Andy Mc Laughlin       HANOVER                12   20:19  6:33 
   81   67  256 Christopher Anderson   HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       11   20:22  6:34 
   82       994 Patrick Shaheen        NASHUA SOUTH            9   20:22  6:34 
   83       374 Sam Reed               KEENE                   9   20:23  6:34 
   84   68  622 Rob Lane               OYSTER RIVER           11   20:24  6:34 
   85   69  753 Robert Kirkpatrick     ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     11   20:25  6:35 
   86       151 Michael Flynn          COE-BROWN              10   20:26  6:35 
   87       152 Pat Graham             COE-BROWN               9   20:26  6:35 
   88   70  210 Alec McGovern          CON-VAL                10   20:27  6:35 
   89   71  624 Tucker MacIsaac        OYSTER RIVER           11   20:29  6:36 
   90       640 Ben Woodburn           OYSTER RIVER           12   20:35  6:38 
   91   72   95 Alex Baier             BOW                    10   20:36  6:38 
   92   73   66 Lance Krzeminski       BISHOP GUERTIN          9   20:37  6:39 
   93   74  275 Pat Kennedy            HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       11   20:38  6:39 
   94   75   54 Mitch Fokas            BISHOP GUERTIN          9   20:43  6:40 
   95       637 Will Walker            OYSTER RIVER           11   20:44  6:41 
   96   76  421 Nick Melewski          KINGSWOOD              10   20:44  6:41 
   97   77  715 Paul Thibodeau         SOUHEGAN               11   20:46  6:41 
   98   78  751 Chris Kennedy          ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     12   20:46  6:41 
   99       363 Sam Lillo              KEENE                  11   20:47  6:42 
  100   79  318 Matt Karls             KEARSARGE              10   20:48  6:42 
   9/29/2007  3:30PM


                                                                      Page 3
                      2007 BLACK BEAR XC INVITATIONAL
                      AT COE-BROWN NORTHWOOD ACADEMY
            September 29, 2007  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                              JV BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
  101   80  328 Sam Schaffer-Morrison  KEARSARGE               9   20:50  6:43 
  102       240 Jordan Hitchcock       HANOVER                10   20:52  6:43 
  103   81  716 Frazier Tibbetts       SOUHEGAN               12   20:53  6:44 
  104       399 Ryan Goodson           KENNETT                 9   20:53  6:44 
  105       626 Bobby McDonough        OYSTER RIVER            9   20:53  6:44 
  106   82  127 Evan Smith             BOW                    10   20:54  6:44 
  107   83  689 Matt Chareth           SOUHEGAN               10   20:54  6:44 
  108   84  131 Brett Stewart          BOW                    10   20:56  6:45 
  109   85   80 Andrew Perez           BISHOP GUERTIN          9   20:57  6:45 
  110       410 Ben Sutton             KENNETT                11   20:57  6:45 
  111       770 Cam Wood               ST. THOMAS AQUINAS      9   20:58  6:45 
  112       160 Eric Kofer             COE-BROWN              10   20:59  6:46 
  113   86  334 Jesse Williams         KEARSARGE               9   21:03  6:47 
  114       384 John Szot              KEENE                   9   21:04  6:47 
  115       200 Stephen Garcia         CON-VAL                10   21:07  6:48 
  116       998 Chuyue Wei             NASHUA SOUTH           10   21:08  6:48 
  117   87  703 Haydn Melton           SOUHEGAN               12   21:08  6:49 
  118       342 Bryce Caldwell         KEENE                   9   21:08  6:49 
  119       248 Cory Pyke              HANOVER                12   21:09  6:49 
  120   88  288 Andrew Raitto          HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   21:14  6:51 
  121   89  263 Nicholas Campbell      HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   21:18  6:52 
  122       844 Ben Wakeman            GOOD SHEPHERD          11   21:21  6:53 
  123        62 Jeremy Kenrelly        BISHOP GUERTIN         12   21:23  6:53 
  124       346 Carl Curran            KEENE                  12   21:25  6:54 
  125   90  722 Kevin Wons             SOUHEGAN               11   21:28  6:55 
  126   91  485 Charles Ryder          MANCHESTER CENTRAL     10   21:30  6:55 
  127   92  291 Matt Reynolds          HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       11   21:30  6:56 
  128       206 Jack Lewes             CON-VAL                 9   21:33  6:57 
  129   93  775 Nick Dziemian          TRINITY                 9   21:42  6:59 
  130       292 Alexander Roberts      HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   21:53  7:03 
  131       265 Josh Cone Roddy        HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       11   21:54  7:03 
  132   94  134 Nick Titus             BOW                     9   21:55  7:04 
  133   95  304 Patrick Coffey         KEARSARGE               9   21:56  7:04 
  134   96  708 Tyler Raab             SOUHEGAN                9   21:56  7:04 
  135       843 John Stacy             GOOD SHEPHERD          11   21:58  7:05 
  136       155 John Jarvis            COE-BROWN               9   21:59  7:05 
  137       729 Nathan Cook            ST. THOMAS AQUINAS      9   22:06  7:07 
  138       688 Anthony Caruso         SOUHEGAN               10   22:11  7:09 
  139       101 Matt Boyd              BOW                    12   22:13  7:09 
  140   97  424 Martin Orlowicz        KINGSWOOD               9   22:14  7:10 
  141       145 Josh Caparello         COE-BROWN               9   22:16  7:10 
  142       636 Andy Southworth        OYSTER RIVER            9   22:19  7:11 
  143        72 Michael Mahoney        BISHOP GUERTIN          9   22:20  7:12 
  144   98  782 Jonathan Gaffen        TRINITY                11   22:23  7:12 
  145        97 Jon Bewley             BOW                     9   22:25  7:13 
  146   99  674 Yi-Hung Wu             PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      11   22:26  7:14 
  147       742 Colin Garcia           ST. THOMAS AQUINAS      9   22:27  7:14 
  148       709 Grant Raymond          SOUHEGAN               10   22:28  7:14 
  149       343 Jacob Carignan         KEENE                   9   22:36  7:17 
  150  100   27 Gregory Samuel         BISHOP BRADY           11   22:47  7:20 
   9/29/2007  3:30PM


                                                                      Page 4
                      2007 BLACK BEAR XC INVITATIONAL
                      AT COE-BROWN NORTHWOOD ACADEMY
            September 29, 2007  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                              JV BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
  151       690 Don Choi               SOUHEGAN               11   22:48  7:21 
  152       616 Nate Hoff              OYSTER RIVER           11   22:50  7:21 
  153       617 Ryan Horton            OYSTER RIVER            9   22:51  7:22 
  154  101   19 Hank Holmes            BISHOP BRADY           12   22:58  7:24 
  155  102  667 Daniel Palmison        PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      10   23:01  7:25 
  156       683 David Arsenault        SOUHEGAN               10   23:04  7:26 
  157  103    4 Dan Beaulieu           BISHOP BRADY           11   23:05  7:26 
  158  104  310 Harry Donaghy          KEARSARGE               9   23:07  7:27 
  159  105  308 Nick Deschamps         KEARSARGE               9   23:08  7:27 
  160       137 Spencer Aube           COE-BROWN              10   23:08  7:27 
  161       993 Michael Shaheen        NASHUA SOUTH           10   23:11  7:28 
  162       173 Nick Porcella          COE-BROWN               9   23:12  7:28 
  163  106  671 Cory Sobetzer          PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      10   23:13  7:29 
  164  107   21 Seo Hwang              BISHOP BRADY           12   23:14  7:29 
  165        38 Steve Atkinson         BISHOP GUERTIN         10   23:15  7:29 
  166       495 Nick Calderan          MASCENIC REGIONAL       9   23:18  7:30 
  167       681 Dan Allen              SOUHEGAN                9   23:18  7:30 
  168        47 Chriss Dicesare        BISHOP GUERTIN          9   23:23  7:32 
  169       632 Peter Palfi            OYSTER RIVER            9   23:24  7:32 
  170  108  652 Ryan Coro              PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      12   23:25  7:33 
  171       361 Cameron Lapointe       KEENE                   9   23:28  7:33 
  172       769 Jacob Watkins          ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     11   23:36  7:36 
  173  109  653 Nathan Decosta         PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      11   23:38  7:37 
  174       619 Roy Hutton             OYSTER RIVER            9   24:00  7:44 
  175       203 Joe Hampson            CON-VAL                 9   24:07  7:46 
  176  110  425 Tom Roseen             KINGSWOOD              11   24:14  7:48 
  177       748 Zach Kahr              ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     11   24:28  7:53 
  178       438 Matt Jenkins           LACONIA                11   24:29  7:53 
  179       167 Brandon Marshall       COE-BROWN               9   24:31  7:54 
  180       135 Kevin Wnuk             BOW                    12   24:33  7:54 
  181       959 Thomas Cantara         NASHUA SOUTH           11   24:38  7:56 
  182       401 Cody Harriman          KENNETT                12   24:43  7:58 
  183  111  935 Eric Catozzi           MONADNOCK              12   24:43  7:58 
  184  112  302 Sam Chabot             KEARSARGE              10   24:50  8:00 
  185  113  648 Christopher Cilley     PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      11   24:51  8:00 
  186       762 Daniel Roberts         ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     11   24:52  8:01 
  187  114  930 Erik Anderson          MONADNOCK               9   24:54  8:01 
  188  115   15 Jonathan Garen         BISHOP BRADY           10   24:56  8:02 
  189       730 Andrew D'Orazio        ST. THOMAS AQUINAS     10   24:57  8:02 
  190  116  946 Kellom Royce           MONADNOCK              10   25:02  8:04 
  191        43 Ryan Cardinal          BISHOP GUERTIN          9   25:16  8:08 
  192       100 Steve Bosse            BOW                    10   25:20  8:10 
  193       207 Scott Madaglia         CON-VAL                10   25:30  8:13 
  194  117   12 Kevin Finn             BISHOP BRADY           12   25:30  8:13 
  195       920 David Leach            MERRIMACK VALLEY        9   25:38  8:15 
  196       293 Nick Rossetti          HOLLIS/BROOKLINE       10   25:41  8:16 
  197  118  949 Tom Tague              MONADNOCK              11   25:51  8:19 
  198       132 Nate Stewart           BOW                     9   25:51  8:20 
  199  119  937 Ben Dexter             MONADNOCK              12   26:04  8:24 
  200  120  662 Paul Korade            PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      11   26:18  8:28 
   9/29/2007  3:30PM


                                                                      Page 5
                      2007 BLACK BEAR XC INVITATIONAL
                      AT COE-BROWN NORTHWOOD ACADEMY
            September 29, 2007  5 Kilometers      Northwood, NH
           Timing By: Granite State Race Services   www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
 
             ************************************************
                              JV BOYS RESULTS
             ************************************************
Place TmPl Bib# Name                   School               Year Time    Pace  
===== ==== ==== ====================== ==================== ==== ======= ===== 
  201       665 Thomas Oakley          PLYMOUTH REGIONAL      10   26:21  8:29 
  202  121  418 Richard Lamere         KINGSWOOD              11   26:23  8:30 
  203       271 Daniel Hawkins         HOLLIS/BROOKLINE        9   26:44  8:37 
  204       696 Chad Flanders          SOUHEGAN               12   26:51  8:39 
  205  122    2 Charles Arena          BISHOP BRADY           12   26:52  8:39 
  206       657 Nicholas Grass         PLYMOUTH REGIONAL       9   27:02  8:43 
  207       220 Alex Silverman         CON-VAL                 9   27:04  8:43 
  208       471 Evan Graham            MANCHESTER CENTRAL     10   27:05  8:43 
  209       488 Brandon St. Onge       MANCHESTER CENTRAL     10   27:48  8:57 
  210  123  934 Justin Carter          MONADNOCK              11   27:49  8:57 
  211        34 Brant Tichko           BISHOP BRADY           10   28:07  9:03 
  212       194 Richard Dumont         CON-VAL                10   30:40  9:52 
  213  124  798 David Pounds           TRINITY                 9   31:23 10:06 
  214       396 Nick Dubie             KENNETT                 9   31:38 10:11 
  215  125  777 David Ficaro           TRINITY                12   31:54 10:16 
  216       685 Andrew Benoit          SOUHEGAN                9   33:25 10:46 
  217       465 Evan Dubois            MANCHESTER CENTRAL     11   35:34 11:27 
   9/29/2007  3:30PM





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News