Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

White Mountain Milers 22nd Half Marathon

No. Conway, NH, October 28, 2007

[Overall Results | Overall Walker Results | Top Ten Results | Wheelchair Results ]

Age Division Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
              WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS 22nd ANNUAL HALF MARATHON
October 28, 2007   Half Marathon-USATF Certified NH97014WN   North Conway, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537       www.gsrs.com
================================================================================


                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  18 and Under

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Lucy Garfield             17 F     337 Hanover NH              1:55:28  
    2 Michaela Champlin         17 F     284 Laconia NH              1:57:31  
    3 Kaitlyn Pariseau          18 F     415 St. Johnsbury VT        2:14:33  

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  18 and Under

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Peter Haine               13 M      73 Conway NH               1:49:57  
    2 Patrick Farrell           16 M      50 Stow ME                 2:00:41  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 24

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Krista Shibley            21 F     449 Dover NH                1:31:32  
    2 Joanna Cahall             24 F     276 New York NY             1:42:08  
    3 Kaitlyn McElroy           22 F     400 Lewiston ME             1:46:32  
    4 Laura Seddon              22 F     446 E. Walpole MA           1:56:56  
    5 Alexandra Russomano       19 F     441 Boston MA               1:58:22  
    6 Joanne O'Donnell          24 F     411 Somerville MA           1:58:45  
    7 Jocelyn Ormerod           23 F     413 N.Conway NH             2:01:47  
    8 Jennifer Loring           24 F     393 Brighton LA             2:07:23  
    9 Michelle Boronow          24 F     266 Swanzey NH              2:11:10  
   10 Beth Anne Lazaro          24 F     383 Lincoln NH              2:13:20  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 24

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Peter Waitkun             24 M     184 Portsmouth NH           1:32:32  
    2 Jason Kendall             24 M      92 Falmouth ME             1:37:41  
    3 Patrick Haine             20 M      74 Conway NH               1:49:57  
    4 Sam Marshall              19 M     115 Etna NH                 1:55:29  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Jennifer Johnson          28 F     363 Bethlehem NH            1:32:27  
    2 Maura Adams               27 F     251 Concord NH              1:33:39  
    3 Caitlin Fleming           26 F     322 Hanover KY              1:36:09  
    4 Julie Rowe                29 F     439 Brighton MA             1:40:45  
    5 Leanne Candura            28 F     280 Arlington MA            1:41:52  
    6 Laura Coleman             26 F     290 Sugar Hill NH           1:44:15  
    7 Jennifer Brodette         25 F     269 North Andover MA        1:44:36  
    8 Christin Lathrop          26 F     381 E. Burke VT             1:44:44  
    9 Shanda Allen              27 F     252 Portland ME             1:47:40  
   10 Meghan Smith              25 F     453 Fryeburg ME             1:48:26  


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 to 29

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Justin Hautaniemi         25 M      79 Portsmouth NH           1:29:12  
    2 Sam Brown                 29 M      25 Bethlehem NH            1:32:27  
    3 Henry Anderson            28 M       6 Upton MA                1:32:59  
    4 Matthew Dykhuizen         26 M      47 Shrewsbury MA           1:39:52  
    5 Jack O'Donohue            25 M     133 North Andover MA        1:43:17  
    6 Daniel Gorman             26 M      70 Chelsea MA              1:49:20  
    7 Brandon Tanguay           28 M     174 Cambridge MA            1:54:32  
    8 Matthew Littlefield       26 M     109 Brookline MA            1:57:46  
    9 Matthew Buck              29 M      26 Orford NH               1:59:17  
   10 Jeffrey Fletcher          29 M      56 Jamaica Plain MA        1:59:39  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Jessica MacOmber          33 F     396 Brunswick ME            1:49:14  
    2 Jennifer Van Stry         33 F     466 Winchester MA           1:49:35  
    3 Lori Emery                33 F     311 Gorham NH               1:50:23  
    4 Jocelyn Billin            32 F     263 Chororua NH             1:50:31  
    5 Evon Waligora             34 F     467 Casco ME                1:51:24  
    6 Julie Simonds             33 F     452 Hampton NH              1:51:31  
    7 Kristina Burns            33 F     272 S. Hamilton MA          1:52:16  
    8 Maura Edgecomb            33 F     308 Windham ME              1:52:18  
    9 Lauren Campbell           30 F     278 South Boston MA         1:55:12  
   10 Winnett Ordway            31 F     412 South Freeport ME       1:55:15  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 34

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Chris Abbott              32 M       1 Sanbornton NH           1:29:25  
    2 Scott Luers               34 M     111 Kittery ME              1:36:45  
    3 Brian Adams               32 M       3 Concord NH              1:38:44  
    4 Chris Hebert              33 M      80 South Burlington VT     1:42:33  
    5 Jeffrey Emig              33 M      49 Boxford MA              1:44:25  
    6 Sean Littlefield          30 M     108 Silver Lake NH          1:46:47  
    7 Christopher Holmes        33 M      83 Providence RI           1:47:35  
    8 Greg Popp                 32 M     143 Falmouth ME             1:48:38  
    9 Gene Koo                  32 M      98 Cambridge MA            1:52:40  
   10 Justin Chapman            32 M      31 Meredith NH             1:58:26  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Shauna Ross               35 F     437 North Conway NH         1:34:11  
    2 Stephanie Atkinson        36 F     255 Hollis Center ME        1:37:16  
    3 Christine Hillier         38 F     352 Hanover MA              1:42:41  
    4 Kristen Broderick         38 F     268 Kingston NH             1:43:55  
    5 Lauren Easton             38 F     306 Winchester MA           1:45:30  
    6 Cristina Doherty          39 F     300 Winchester MA           1:45:35  
    7 Laurie Nicholas           39 F     408 Gorham ME               1:46:37  
    8 Elisa Ekstrom             37 F     309 Wolfeboro NH            1:49:05  
    9 Nicole Lang               37 F     376 Gorham NH               1:52:48  
   10 Jennifer Nolan-Hacking    38 F     409 North Conway NH         1:52:49  


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Michael St Hilaire        36 M     167 Jersey City NJ          1:27:28  
    2 Benjamin Savage           37 M     157 Holderness NH           1:32:28  
    3 Eric Sundberg             35 M     171 Somerville MA           1:32:36  
    4 Michael Amero             37 M       5 Somersworth NH          1:38:33  
    5 Jack Harris               39 M      77 Lyndonville VT          1:40:24  
    6 Geraldo Moreno            36 M     126 Exeter NH               1:41:30  
    7 Dave Trumpower            38 M     180 Orleans ON              1:42:05  
    8 David Gagne               35 M      63 Chester NH              1:42:27  
    9 Joe Larue                 37 M     101 North Conway NH         1:43:12  
   10 Eric Elam                 35 M      48 Stow ME                 1:47:33  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Lisa McMahon              43 F     402 Warwick RI              1:38:08  
    2 Darlene Chapman           43 F     288 Halifax NS              1:40:30  
    3 Heather McKendry          43 F     401 Eaton Center NE         1:44:23  
    4 Gretchen Wilson           42 F     475 Andover MA              1:45:16  
    5 Marianne Finney           42 F     321 Conway NH               1:48:26  
    6 Sandra Eldon              40 F     310 North Conway NH         1:49:38  
    7 Barbara Peaslee-Smith     41 F     418 Guildhall VT            1:51:20  
    8 Andrea Plante             42 F     427 North Conway NH         1:53:13  
    9 Lynn Diggins              41 F     297 Ottawa                  1:56:52  
   10 Robin Reed                43 F     432 Plainfield NH           1:57:10  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Darin Brown               40 M      24 Madison NH              1:24:34  
    2 Jeff Tidd                 42 M     179 Portland ME             1:27:53  
    3 Scott Jackson             41 M      88 Georgetown MA           1:36:05  
    4 Claude Lafond             42 M     100 Outremont QC            1:36:53  
    5 Ron MacDougall            42 M     112 Halifax NS              1:39:32  
    6 John Wiseman              44 M     191 Winchester MA           1:39:59  
    7 John Sanders              41 M     156 C. Conway NH            1:44:47  
    8 Sam Benson                43 M      15 Alton Bay NH            1:51:32  
    9 Paul Moller               43 M     125 Conway NH               1:52:25  
   10 Rob Bujeaud               42 M      27 Rochester NH            1:55:08  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Lauren Leslie             46 F     388 Warwick RI              1:32:09* 
    2 Nancy Drach               48 F     302 W. Ossipp NH            1:37:57  
    3 Diana McTeague            46 F     403 Intervale NH            1:43:00  
    4 Mary Gosling              45 F     342 Meredith NH             1:43:31  
    5 Jo Ann Peterson           47 F     422 Freedom NH              1:48:23  
    6 Patsy Sherry              45 F     448 North Conway NH         1:48:47  
    7 Robin Allen               46 F     253 Tyngsboro MA            1:49:58  
    8 Kathleen Turco            46 F     463 Fremont NH              1:50:21  
    9 Cathy Coffin Lanois       45 F     377 South Hamilton MA       1:50:26  
   10 Fabienne Pattison         47 F     416 North Conway NH         1:52:24  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Paul Bouchard             47 M      20 Sanford ME              1:26:44  
    2 Adam Penn                 45 M     139 Cambridge MA            1:31:33  
    3 Brian Geiger              48 M      64 Durham NH               1:32:00  
    4 Robert Seaman             45 M     159 Intervale NH            1:34:27  
    5 Thomas De Vette           49 M      43 Sherbrooke QC           1:37:50  
    6 Joe Harding               49 M      76 Durham NH               1:38:46  
    7 Marc Sopher               46 M     164 North Hampton NH        1:39:05  
    8 Scott Fogg                47 M      57 Bristol NH              1:47:54  
    9 Alex Gow                  49 M      71 Bow NH                  1:50:16  
   10 James Fox Jr.             47 M      60 East Hartford CT        1:54:59  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Sinthy Kounlasa           51 F     371 Dover NE                1:41:33* 
    2 Jeanne Lapierre           51 F     378 N. Granby CT            1:44:54  
    3 Diane Gagnon              51 F     334 Old Orchard Beach ME    1:49:33  
    4 Jayne Sexton              51 F     447 Wenham MA               1:55:16  
    5 Diane Dinardo             51 F     298 Plymouth NH             1:59:32  
    6 Candace Maher             53 F     398 Eaton NH                2:03:12  
    7 Chandra Engelbert         51 F     312 Holderness NH           2:14:24  
    8 Elizabeth Ireton          50 F     359 Westborough MA          2:17:07  
    9 Christie Girouard         50 F     339 Ctr. Conway NH          2:19:37  
   10 Ann Fogg                  50 F     326 Bristol NH              2:22:57  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Andrew McLaughlin         53 M     121 Georgetown MA           1:29:04  
    2 Michel Lemieux            50 M     106 Sherbrooke QC           1:29:32  
    3 Dave Drach                51 M      46 W. Ossipee NH           1:35:10  
    4 Jerry Mason               51 M     117 Halifax NS              1:38:04  
    5 Jack Melican              54 M     124 Worcester MA            1:38:46  
    6 Harvey Lavoy              52 M     102 E. Corinth VT           1:43:46  
    7 Kevin Sperl               54 M     166 Gilford NH              1:47:07  
    8 David McDermott           53 M     120 Fryeburg ME             1:47:52  
    9 Bennie Dinardo            50 M      44 Boston MA               1:48:48  
   10 Frank Bird                50 M      17 Lee NH                  1:50:59  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Gina Trudeau              55 F     462 Las Vegas NV            2:01:17  
    2 Barbara Perry             55 F     420 North Conway NH         2:10:58  
    3 Suzanne Gallant-Mason     55 F     335 Halifax NS              2:12:12  
    4 Kathryn Beal              56 F     259 Manchester NH           2:21:29  
    5 Kathryn Keene             55 F     367 North Conway NH         2:29:18  
    6 Jocelyn Infantino         58 F     358 Mansfield MA            2:59:25  


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Martyn Richards           58 M     152 Georgetown MA           1:34:36  
    2 Don Harden                57 M      75 Portland ME             1:45:30  
    3 Richard St.Hilaire        57 M     168 Franklin NH             1:45:48  
    4 Bob Kennedy               59 M      94 Nantucket MA            1:48:32  
    5 Ken Rokes                 56 M     153 N. Conway NH            1:50:14  
    6 Gerry Crowe               55 M      39 Woburn MA               1:50:43  
    7 Jack Radley               58 M     146 Scituate MA             1:56:18  
    8 Bob Withers               55 M     192 Attleboro MA            1:58:32  
    9 Erich Reitenbach          57 M     150 Buxton ME               2:03:16  
   10 Frank Kelley              56 M      91 Arlington MA            2:08:52  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Ken Houle                 60 M      85 Milton NH               1:29:46* 
    2 Rick Reynolds             60 M     151 North Berwick ME        1:41:17  
    3 Yvan Boisclair            63 M      19 Sherbrooke QC           1:42:01  
    4 Ivan Blecher              60 M      18 Revere MA               1:44:56  
    5 Frank Holmes              61 M      82 Eaton Center NH         1:47:36  
    6 Kevin Leary               61 M     104 Plymouth MA             1:47:47  
    7 Bill West                 61 M     187 Meredith NH             1:49:13  
    8 Peter Skinner             60 M     163 West Sand Lake NY       1:51:08  
    9 John Rancourt             63 M     147 Middleton NH            1:52:06  
   10 Don Bessey                62 M      16 Kennebunkport ME        1:52:59  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Jim Batts                 65 M      10 Andover MA              1:51:33  
    2 Tony Federer              68 M      51 Kearsarge NH            1:53:02  
    3 Ed Talbot                 65 M     172 Mattapoisett MA         2:15:34  
    4 Peter Tancredi            65 M     173 N Falmouth MA           2:24:21  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 74

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 74

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 John Howe                 72 M      86 Waterford ME            1:55:10  
    2 Robert Randall            70 M     148 Springvale ME           2:07:18  
    3 Chuck Hyson               72 M      87 Lincoln RI              2:11:13  


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 to 79

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 to 79

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1 Joe Fernandez             79 M      52 Fairhaven MA            1:54:46* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 and Over

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  80 and Over

Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  







race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News