Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2007 Vermont Cross-Country Championships

Thetford, NH, October 27, 2007

[Girls Challange Race | Division I Girls | Division I Girls Team | Division II Girls | Division II Girls Team | Division III Girls | Girls Combined | Girls Combined Team | Boys Challenge Race | Boys Division I | Boys Division I Team | Boys Division II | Boys Division II Team | Boys Division III | Boys Division III Team | Boys Combined | Boys Combined Team ]

Division III Girls Team

                       2007 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
       October 26, 2007  3.15 Miles  Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     TEAM RESULTS - GIRLS' DIVISION III
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Burr and Burton Academy            
            1    2    3    7   (9) (17) (18) =    13
         Kelsey Kelleher, Kristen Palmer, Nancy Seem, Hannah Goldschmidt, Sarah
         Shehadi, Elizabeth Silsby, Danielle Charbonneau
  2. BFA Fairfax                        
            5    6   11   12  (13) (14) (15) =    34
         Megan Kane, Shannon Kane, Myriah Sheehan, Heather Holloway, Hillary
         Denoyers, Jessica Champagne, Michelle Ambrisco
  3. Thetford Academy                   
            4    8   19   20  (21) (23)      =    51
         Anne Schaafsma, Katie Cawley, Ashleen Buchanan, Ruby Sadoques, Abby
         Smith, Holly Buttrey
  4. Lake Region Union High School      
           10   16   24   26  (29) (30)      =    76
         Jaime Allard, Donna Lawson, Caitlin Hill, Christine George, Margaret
         George, Tory Perkins
  5. Northfield High School             
           22   25   27   28                 =   102
         Rose Wall, Emily Martin, Anna Macijeski, Albina Alieva






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News