Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2007 Vermont Cross-Country Championships

Thetford, NH, October 27, 2007

[Girls Challange Race | Division I Girls | Division I Girls Team | Division II Girls | Division II Girls Team | Division III Girls Team | Girls Combined | Girls Combined Team | Boys Challenge Race | Boys Division I | Boys Division I Team | Boys Division II | Boys Division II Team | Boys Division III | Boys Division III Team | Boys Combined | Boys Combined Team ]

Division III Girls

                                                                      Page 1
                       2007 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
       October 26, 2007  3.15 Miles  Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                      ***** GIRLS DIV. 3 RESULTS *****

Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
    1    1    70 Kelsey Kelleher          10 Burr and Burton Academy             III   22:02  7:00 
    2    2    72 Kristen Palmer           11 Burr and Burton Academy             III   22:14  7:04 
    3        150 Lia Van Dyke             10 Stowe High School                   III   22:23  7:07 
    4    3    74 Nancy Seem               10 Burr and Burton Academy             III   22:57  7:17 
    5    4     1 Anne Schaafsma           12 Thetford Academy                    III   23:25  7:26 
    6        137 Naomi Paige               9 Peoples Academy                     III   23:28  7:27 
    7    5    34 Megan Kane               10 BFA Fairfax                         III   23:33  7:29 
    8       1812 Michaela Moskevitz       12 enosburg falls                      III   23:36  7:30 
    9    6    35 Shannon Kane             10 BFA Fairfax                         III   23:44  7:33 
   10    7    68 Hannah Goldschmidt       11 Burr and Burton Academy             III   24:19  7:44 
   11    8     3 Katie Cawley             11 Thetford Academy                    III   24:34  7:48 
   12    9    75 Sarah Shehadi            10 Burr and Burton Academy             III   24:57  7:55 
   13   10    97 Jaime Allard             11 Lake Region Union High School       III   25:11  8:00 
   14   11    38 Myriah Sheehan           12 BFA Fairfax                         III   25:14  8:01 
   15   12    33 Heather Holloway         10 BFA Fairfax                         III   25:23  8:04 
   16   13    31 Hillary Denoyers         10 BFA Fairfax                         III   25:26  8:05 
   17   14    30 Jessica Champagne        11 BFA Fairfax                         III   25:36  8:08 
   18   15    29 Michelle Ambrisco        10 BFA Fairfax                         III   25:40  8:09 
   19   16   101 Donna Lawson             11 Lake Region Union High School       III   25:42  8:10 
   20   17    76 Elizabeth Silsby         11 Burr and Burton Academy             III   25:51  8:13 
   21        136 Betsy Paige              11 Peoples Academy                     III   25:53  8:13 
   22   18    67 Danielle Charbonneau     12 Burr and Burton Academy             III   26:19  8:22 
   23   19     2 Ashleen Buchanan         11 Thetford Academy                    III   27:17  8:40 
   24         91 Samantha Burrington      12 Danville School                     III   27:30  8:44 
   25         21 Alex Zakrzewski          10 Arlington High School               III   27:49  8:50 
   26         20 Hannah Nolan             10 Arlington High School               III   27:50  8:50 
   27         18 Grace Fischer             9 Arlington High School               III   27:51  8:51 
   28   20     4 Ruby Sadoques            11 Thetford Academy                    III   27:52  8:51 
   29        135 Silene Decuisies         10 Peoples Academy                     III   27:59  8:53 
   30   21     5 Abby Smith               11 Thetford Academy                    III   28:01  8:54 
   31       1813 Nettie Prescott          12 BLACK RIVER HIGH                    III   28:04  8:55 
   32   22   129 Rose Wall                12 Northfield High School              III   28:11  8:57 
   33        146 Christina Fulford        11 Rivendell Academy                   III   28:34  9:04 
   34   23     6 Holly Buttrey            10 Thetford Academy                    III   29:16  9:18 
   35        147 Samantha Wolf            12 Rivendell Academy                   III   29:28  9:22 
   36   24   100 Caitlin Hill             12 Lake Region Union High School       III   29:33  9:23 
   37   25   128 Emily Martin             10 Northfield High School              III   29:37  9:24 
   38       1815 Beth Lee                 12 BLACK RIVER HIGH                    III   29:54  9:30 
   39       1814 Alex Lee                 12 BLACK RIVER HIGH                    III   30:07  9:34 
   40   26    98 Christine George         12 Lake Region Union High School       III   30:41  9:45 
   41         87 Melanie Rodrigue         12 Canaan Memorial School              III   30:49  9:47 
   42   27   127 Anna Macijeski           11 Northfield High School              III   31:13  9:55 
   43   28   126 Albina Alieva            11 Northfield High School              III   32:08 10:12 
   44         85 Airole Cummings          11 Canaan Memorial School              III   32:10 10:13 
   45         86 Amanda Marquis           11 Canaan Memorial School              III   33:53 10:46 
   46   29    99 Margaret George          12 Lake Region Union High School       III   37:48 12:00 
   47   30   102 Tory Perkins             12 Lake Region Union High School       III   40:53 12:59 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News