Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2007 Vermont Cross-Country Championships

Thetford, NH, October 27, 2007

[Girls Challange Race | Division I Girls | Division I Girls Team | Division II Girls Team | Division III Girls | Division III Girls Team | Girls Combined | Girls Combined Team | Boys Challenge Race | Boys Division I | Boys Division I Team | Boys Division II | Boys Division II Team | Boys Division III | Boys Division III Team | Boys Combined | Boys Combined Team ]

Division II Girls

                                                                      Page 1
                       2007 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
       October 26, 2007  3.15 Miles  Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                      ***** GIRLS DIV. 2 RESULTS *****

Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
    1    1   415 Chelsea Evans             9 U-32 High School                    II    21:21  6:47 
    2    2   294 Sarah Flint              12 Missisquoi Valley Union High School II    22:19  7:05 
    3    3   196 Annie Mendes             12 Harwood Union High School           II    22:23  7:07 
    4    4   291 Maeve Evans              12 Missisquoi Valley Union High School II    22:25  7:07 
    5    5   445 Cailey Clark             11 Woodstock Union High School         II    22:28  7:08 
    6    6   292 Adrienne Fleming         11 Missisquoi Valley Union High School II    22:28  7:08 
    7    7   402 Parker Tyler             12 Stratton Mountain School            II    22:49  7:15 
    8    8   400 Gage Fichter             10 Stratton Mountain School            II    22:56  7:17 
    9    9   227 Erin Grout               11 Lyndon Institute                    II    22:58  7:18 
   10   10   414 Ami Curtis               11 U-32 High School                    II    23:00  7:18 
   11   11   356 Emma Hulburd             11 Rice Memorial High School           II    23:04  7:20 
   12       1807 Sarah Penney             12 Lamoille Union High School          II    23:09  7:21 
   13   12   427 Avery Cook               12 Vergennes Union High School         II    23:11  7:22 
   14   13   399 Isabel Caldwell          10 Stratton Mountain School            II    23:20  7:25 
   15   14   360 Tia Tripodi              11 Rice Memorial High School           II    23:22  7:25 
   16   15   293 Norma Fleming            10 Missisquoi Valley Union High School II    23:27  7:27 
   17   16   403 Karmen Whitham           11 Stratton Mountain School            II    23:34  7:29 
   18   17   289 Ali Bruley               10 Missisquoi Valley Union High School II    23:40  7:31 
   19   18   397 Danielle Baron           12 Stratton Mountain School            II    23:44  7:33 
   20   19   231 Michelle Long            11 Lyndon Institute                    II    23:48  7:34 
   21   20   428 Julie Edwards            11 Vergennes Union High School         II    24:00  7:37 
   22   21   235 Brittany Stark           12 Lyndon Institute                    II    24:17  7:43 
   23   22   199 Zari Sadri               11 Harwood Union High School           II    24:19  7:44 
   24   23   432 Ellen Watkins            10 Vergennes Union High School         II    24:20  7:44 
   25   24   228 Lily Henderson            9 Lyndon Institute                    II    24:21  7:44 
   26   25   331 Cassie Tricou            11 Mount Abraham Union High School     II    24:22  7:45 
   27   26   401 Megan Killigrew          11 Stratton Mountain School            II    24:27  7:46 
   28   27   298 Brianna St. Amour         9 Missisquoi Valley Union High School II    24:29  7:47 
   29   28   417 Esther Nemethy            9 U-32 High School                    II    24:36  7:49 
   30   29   191 Heather Cutler           12 Harwood Union High School           II    24:37  7:49 
   31   30   382 Anna Vogell              10 Springfield High School             II    24:58  7:56 
   32   31   167 Shannon Park             10 Fair Haven Union High School        II    25:03  7:58 
   33   32   234 Hannah Murphy             9 Lyndon Institute                    II    25:09  7:59 
   34   33   429 Lily Hamilton             9 Vergennes Union High School         II    25:09  7:59 
   35   34   358 Ayla O'Mara              10 Rice Memorial High School           II    25:14  8:01 
   36   35   352 Evelyn Boardman          11 Rice Memorial High School           II    25:17  8:02 
   37        155 Aly Hewitt               10 Bellows Falls Union High School     II    25:23  8:04 
   38   36   411 Holly Bushman             9 U-32 High School                    II    25:26  8:05 
   39   37   266 Andrea Deuell            12 Milton High School                  II    25:27  8:05 
   40   38   447 Hallie Grossman           9 Woodstock Union High School         II    25:34  8:07 
   41   39   194 Kimberly Martin          10 Harwood Union High School           II    25:47  8:11 
   42   40   446 Chloe Dickinson          10 Woodstock Union High School         II    25:54  8:14 
   43   41   451 Kelly McGinty            11 Woodstock Union High School         II    25:55  8:14 
   44   42   416 Aj Fitch                 12 U-32 High School                    II    25:55  8:14 
   45   43   344 Emma Rubbins-Breen       11 Otter Valley Union High School      II    25:57  8:14 
   46   44   198 Chelsea Robinson         10 Harwood Union High School           II    25:58  8:15 
   47   45   190 Kelsey Bush              10 Harwood Union High School           II    26:01  8:16 
   48   46   189 Elena Bilodeau           11 Harwood Union High School           II    26:08  8:18 
   49   47   412 Mariah Carlson-Kirigin    9 U-32 High School                    II    26:11  8:19 
   50   48   165 Megan Irons              10 Fair Haven Union High School        II    26:18  8:21 




                                                                      Page 2
                       2007 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
       October 26, 2007  3.15 Miles  Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                      ***** GIRLS DIV. 2 RESULTS *****

Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
   51   49   270 Brittaney Rice           10 Milton High School                  II    26:23  8:23 
   52   50   343 Kirsten Root              9 Otter Valley Union High School      II    26:29  8:25 
   53   51   229 Felicia Lacoss            9 Lyndon Institute                    II    26:42  8:29 
   54   52   353 Amy Boerman              12 Rice Memorial High School           II    26:44  8:30 
   55   53   332 Paige Vincent             9 Mount Abraham Union High School     II    26:46  8:30 
   56   54   379 Alaina Page               9 Springfield High School             II    26:52  8:32 
   57   55   269 Courtney Pidgeon         11 Milton High School                  II    27:06  8:36 
   58   56   163 Devin Clark               9 Fair Haven Union High School        II    27:13  8:39 
   59   57   449 Annie Leiter             11 Woodstock Union High School         II    27:15  8:40 
   60   58   380 Eliza Pennell            10 Springfield High School             II    27:16  8:40 
   61   59   295 Megan Flint              10 Missisquoi Valley Union High School II    27:16  8:40 
   62   60   330 Patience Thompson         9 Mount Abraham Union High School     II    27:32  8:45 
   63   61   268 Caitlin Morse             9 Milton High School                  II    27:34  8:46 
   64   62   340 Shelby Benoit            10 Otter Valley Union High School      II    27:39  8:47 
   65   63   355 Kari Foote               11 Rice Memorial High School           II    27:40  8:47 
   66   64   249 Megan Clark              12 Mill River Union                    II    27:42  8:48 
   67   65   252 Olivia Miles             11 Mill River Union                    II    27:43  8:48 
   68   66   248 Bailey Allard            10 Mill River Union                    II    27:46  8:49 
   69   67   430 Izzy Hamilton             9 Vergennes Union High School         II    27:49  8:50 
   70   68   162 Melissa Childs           10 Fair Haven Union High School        II    28:14  8:58 
   71        156 Ali Mann                 11 Bellows Falls Union High School     II    28:15  8:58 
   72        438 Tori Hill                 9 Windsor High School                 II    28:16  8:59 
   73   69   328 Sarah Selby               9 Mount Abraham Union High School     II    28:21  9:00 
   74   70   418 Codie Salvador            9 U-32 High School                    II    28:39  9:06 
   75   71   452 Hailey Neal               9 Woodstock Union High School         II    28:40  9:06 
   76   72   329 Meghan Thompson          12 Mount Abraham Union High School     II    28:43  9:07 
   77   73   324 Maren Granstrom          11 Mount Abraham Union High School     II    28:59  9:12 
   78   74   169 Kim Tetreault            12 Fair Haven Union High School        II    28:59  9:12 
   79        439 Stephanie Morse           9 Windsor High School                 II    29:11  9:16 
   80   75   321 Kasey Emmons             11 Mount Abraham Union High School     II    29:18  9:18 
   81   76   453 Hanna Snyder              9 Woodstock Union High School         II    29:22  9:20 
   82   77   265 Megan Breen               9 Milton High School                  II    29:22  9:20 
   83   78   166 Jade Mullins             10 Fair Haven Union High School        II    29:36  9:24 
   84   79   271 Kelsey Warner             9 Milton High School                  II    30:18  9:37 
   85   80   267 Leah Morgan              11 Milton High School                  II    30:36  9:43 
   86   81   381 Ana Thayer               12 Springfield High School             II    30:43  9:46 
   87   82   168 Lorien Stannard           9 Fair Haven Union High School        II    30:59  9:51 
   88   83   341 Kim Demers                9 Otter Valley Union High School      II    31:02  9:51 
   89   84   342 Meg Herriman             12 Otter Valley Union High School      II    31:06  9:53 
   90   85   431 Julia Robinson           11 Vergennes Union High School         II    31:12  9:54 
   91   86   375 Tiffany Derosia          10 Springfield High School             II    31:43 10:04 
   92   87   377 Paulina Mei              10 Springfield High School             II    32:10 10:13 
   93   88   354 Hannah Eldred            12 Rice Memorial High School           II    32:21 10:16 
   94   89   372 Sarah Aiello             11 Springfield High School             II    34:23 10:55 
   95   90   254 Matia Wilson             12 Mill River Union                    II    34:44 11:02 
   96   91   250 Jennifer Hanson          12 Mill River Union                    II    34:45 11:02 
   97   92   253 Kylie Peterson            9 Mill River Union                    II    35:08 11:09 
   98   93   251 Rebeca Hewitt            11 Mill River Union                    II    35:48 11:22 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News