Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2007 Vermont Cross-Country Championships

Thetford, NH, October 27, 2007

[Girls Challange Race | Division I Girls | Division I Girls Team | Division II Girls | Division II Girls Team | Division III Girls | Division III Girls Team | Girls Combined | Girls Combined Team | Boys Challenge Race | Boys Division I | Boys Division I Team | Boys Division II | Boys Division II Team | Boys Division III | Boys Division III Team | Boys Combined ]

Boys Combined Team

                       2007 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
       October 26, 2007  3.15 Miles  Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
               TEAM RESULTS - ALL 3 BOYS' DIVISIONS COMBINED
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1. Mt. Mansfield Union High School    
            6    8   11   13   17  (35) (50) =    55
         Adron Pitmon, Tom Scott, Connor Bibb, Jackson Penfield-Cyr, Robert
         Hamlin, Shay Osler, Ben Manning
  2. Essex High School                  
            9   14   15   18   27  (28) (30) =    83
         Niall McMahon, Brandon Kieft, Charlie Kline, Chris Elliott, Justin
         Bouffard, Josh Mitchell, Sean Maguire
  3. Champlain Valley Union High School 
            3   12   16   31   39  (48) (69) =   101
         Tony Sulva, Alec Jacobson, David Dodge, Jason Clairmont, Justin
         McKenzie, David Jensen, John Dixon
  4. St. Johnsbury Academy              
            1    2   25   41   79  (94)(107) =   148
         Kyle Powers, Ken Bunnell, AJ Marden, Elliott Gould, Aaron Little, Ryan
         Wollrath, Ji Lee
  5. Brattleboro Union High School      
            5   21   26   46   52  (57) (84) =   150
         Landen Elliot-Knaggs, Kalle Jahn, Jacob Wheeler, Zach Snell, Josh
         Kramer, Chris Conforti, Jared Wheeler
  6. South Burlington High School       
            7   32   38   40   59  (70) (72) =   176
         Matt Thwaites, Theo Manazir, Matt Nial, Matt Lawliss, Patrick Myers,
         Kyle Nolting, Tim Carter
  7. Harwood Union High School          
           20   34   42   54   58  (68)(105) =   208
         Eamon Welter, Caleb Kernan, Tim Shepard, Colton Crowley, Sam
         McCausland, Nicholas Wisniewski, Mike Shepard
  8. Burlington High School             
           19   29   47   63   66  (82) (89) =   224
         Ben Lustgarten, Ryan Fitzsimons, Douglas Kempner, Thomas Kassel, Cam
         Williams, Andrew Freeman, Keenan Lantz
  9. Bellows Free Academy               
           23   43   56   76   90 (136)(177) =   288
         Nohea King, Ben Pearce, Isaac French, Greg McConnell, John Lavoie,
         Andrew Jehle, Sam Snyder
 10. Lyndon Institute                   
           33   73   74   83  118 (126)(140) =   381
         Dylan Miles, Duncan Berube, Justin Newland, Evan Sherbrook, John
         Hunter, Mitchell Forbes, Cody Jackman
 11. Colchester High School             
           10   44   87  131  146 (149)(166) =   418
         John Critchlow, Matt Seaman, Liam Connors, Larry Thurber, Shawn
         Beaulieu, Jordan Potvin, Jason Sebo
 12. BFA Fairfax                        
           60   75   77  112  129 (143)(151) =   453
         Dustin Hayes, Kyle Bochanski, Jeremy Lawrence, Joel Pfansteil, Andrew
         Philps, Isaac Barbour, Zach Bochanski
 13. Mount Anthony Union High School    
           36   81  103  122  127 (141)(145) =   469
         Woody Roxon, Chris Stevenson, Nick Costantino, Josh Rosse, Ian Dulin,
         Tyler Greenwalt, Michael Smith
 14. Peoples Academy                    
           55   86   95   98  135 (206)(208) =   469
         Matt Piper, Hollis Keith, Collin Craig, Nick McKinnon, Kayden Keith,
         Casey Kennedy, Konnor Newton
 15. Milton High School                 
           45   71   91  132  134 (160)(176) =   473
         Thomas Hitchcox, Sean Ross, Bryan Geary, Jamie Deuell, Josh LaCroix,
         Casey Rock, Adam Lavigne
 16. Missisquoi Valley Union High School
           22   61   96  138  167 (216)      =   484
         Josh Brueckner, Paul Brueckner, Ryan Britch, Ryan Young, Cody Lapan,
         Mike Goslin
 17. Stratton Mountain School           
           65   67  108  115  142 (153)      =   497
         Skyler Davis, Doug Amos, Bridger Tyler, Austin Cobb, Austin Caldwell,
         Tom Johnson
 18. Thetford Academy                   
           88   92   97   99  121 (163)(169) =   497
         Amos Hine, Sam Neirman, Jesse Chapman, James LaBelle, Isaac
         Alexandre-Leach, Dan LaRoche, Sean Norton
 19. Fair Haven Union High School       
           37   78  119  139  155 (156)(162) =   528
         Todd Kitchin, Brian Duclos, Nick Montello, Louis Chamberlain, Joe
         Sanderson, Matt Brown, Nick Book
 20. U-32 High School                   
            4   51  130  172  200 (211)(221) =   557
         Jeff Lusignan, Dylan Hatch, Brian Watson, Zac Wunrow, Kevin Bond, Luc
         Daut, Colin Mooney
 21. Rice Memorial High School          
           49   93  101  147  183 (186)(201) =   573
         Nick Keating, Paul Moore, Nathan Hauke, Josh Cook, Ethan Fontneau,
         Joey Grunvald, Joe Perron
 22. Springfield High School            
           53  111  116  133  171 (181)(212) =   584
         Glenn Bogardus, Andrew Sullivan, Josh Bruce, Caleb Watkins, Terry
         Reidy, Rusty Schliemer, Anthony Gay
 23. Rutland High School                
          100  109  114  120  159 (161)(196) =   602
         Spencer Fenn, Justin Temple, David Morgan, Ethan Utterback, Matt
         Gfeller, Andrew Fusco, Derek Long
 24. Windsor High School                
           24  106  124  179  213            =   646
         Sean Buckner, Joel Bassette, Colin Smith, Seth Melcher, Kyle Washburn
 25. Burr and Burton Academy            
          110  117  125  144  157 (165)(194) =   653
         Javier Garringa, Dana Midura, Dylan McNair, George Forbes, Dan
         Flanagan, Colin Henderson, Ryley Ameden
 26. Woodstock Union High School        
           64   80  148  182  184 (202)(209) =   658
         Russell McCumber, James Bassette, Jesse Taylor, Zac Brown, Luke Hanson,
         Kyler Huffert, Matt Eaton
 27. North Country Union High School    
           85  102  152  154  193 (210)      =   686
         Ryley Walker, Joe Bourgeois, Justin Delabruere, Owen Tatum, Mathew
         DesJardins, Ryan Ewald
 28. Spaulding High School              
           62  123  158  168  199            =   710
         Zach Baldwin, Ryan Cross, Gabe Grenier, Ian Gehlbach, John McHugh
 29. Otter Valley Union High School     
          104  113  137  180  207 (220)      =   741
         Matt Babcock, Colter Peterson, Zack Mortenson, Greg Dier, Ben
         Chamberlain, Zack Jankowski
 30. Mount Abraham Union High School    
          128  164  170  175  185 (215)(219) =   822
         Ben Leavitt, Elon Parker, Isaac Prescott, Robin Helms, Galen Helms,
         Mark Dickerson, Linwood Chamberlain
 31. Lake Region Union High School      
          150  174  178  189  192 (205)(214) =   883
         Michael Karasinski, Josh Miesner, Chris Eubanks, Jordan Budziak, Kris
         Viens, Sean Eubanks, Mark Joubert
 32. Mill River Union                   
          173  187  188  190  191 (203)(218) =   929
         Ryan Carabeau, John Holler, Jacob Weber, Ian Tally, Hans Huessy, Wes
         Davis, Jeremiah Brooks
 33. Leland and Gray Union High School  
          195  197  198  204  217            =  1011
         Brian Urato, Travis Gervais, C.J. Anderson, John Saltzman, Jakob
         Dankwardt-Lilliestrom






race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News