Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

2007 Vermont Cross-Country Championships

Thetford, NH, October 27, 2007

[Girls Challange Race | Division I Girls | Division I Girls Team | Division II Girls | Division II Girls Team | Division III Girls | Division III Girls Team | Girls Combined | Girls Combined Team | Boys Challenge Race | Boys Division I | Boys Division I Team | Boys Division II | Boys Division II Team | Boys Division III | Boys Division III Team | Boys Combined Team ]

Boys Combined

                                                                      Page 1
                       2007 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
       October 26, 2007  3.15 Miles  Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                 ***** BOYS - DIVS. 1,2 & 3  COMBINED *****

Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
    1    1   999 Kyle Powers              12 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     17:03  5:25 
    2    2   988 Ken Bunnell              12 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     17:15  5:29 
    3    3   649 Tony Sulva               11 Champlain Valley Union High School  I     18:12  5:47 
    4    4   422 Jeff Lusignan            12 U-32 High School                    II    18:13  5:47 
    5    5   532 Landen Elliot-Knaggs     11 Brattleboro Union High School       I     18:14  5:47 
    6    6   873 Adron Pitmon             11 Mt. Mansfield Union High School     I     18:14  5:48 
    7    7   957 Matt Thwaites            12 South Burlington High School        I     18:17  5:49 
    8    8   876 Tom Scott                12 Mt. Mansfield Union High School     I     18:18  5:49 
    9    9   751 Niall McMahon            12 Essex High School                   I     18:22  5:50 
   10   10   672 John Critchlow           12 Colchester High School              I     18:27  5:52 
   11   11   846 Connor Bibb              12 Mt. Mansfield Union High School     I     18:28  5:52 
   12   12   633 Alec Jacobson            12 Champlain Valley Union High School  I     18:34  5:54 
   13   13   872 Jackson Penfield-Cyr     12 Mt. Mansfield Union High School     I     18:34  5:54 
   14   14   744 Brandon Kieft            12 Essex High School                   I     18:35  5:54 
   15        188 David Sinclair           10 Green Mountain Valley School        II    18:38  5:55 
   16   15   745 Charlie Kline            10 Essex High School                   I     18:41  5:56 
   17   16   630 David Dodge              12 Champlain Valley Union High School  I     18:41  5:56 
   18   17   860 Robert Hamlin            12 Mt. Mansfield Union High School     I     18:43  5:57 
   19   18   735 Chris Elliott            12 Essex High School                   I     18:45  5:58 
   20   19   587 Ben Lustgarten           10 Burlington High School              I     18:48  5:58 
   21   20   225 Eamon Welter             11 Harwood Union High School           II    18:53  6:00 
   22   21   537 Kalle Jahn               10 Brattleboro Union High School       I     18:56  6:01 
   23        123 Marcin Kalita            11 Mount St. Joseph Academy            III   19:01  6:03 
   24   22   303 Josh Brueckner           12 Missisquoi Valley Union High School II    19:03  6:03 
   25   23   498 Nohea King               11 Bellows Free Academy                I     19:04  6:03 
   26   24   441 Sean Buckner             12 Windsor High School                 II    19:06  6:04 
   27   25   997 Aj Marden                12 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     19:06  6:04 
   28   26   548 Jacob Wheeler            11 Brattleboro Union High School       I     19:09  6:05 
   29   27   729 Justin Bouffard          11 Essex High School                   I     19:10  6:05 
   30   28   753 Josh Mitchell            12 Essex High School                   I     19:10  6:06 
   31   29   577 Ryan Fitzsimons          12 Burlington High School              I     19:15  6:07 
   32   30   749 Sean Maguire             11 Essex High School                   I     19:15  6:07 
   33   31   628 Jason Clairmont          11 Champlain Valley Union High School  I     19:17  6:08 
   34   32   945 Theo Manazir             12 South Burlington High School        I     19:19  6:08 
   35   33   244 Dylan Miles              10 Lyndon Institute                    II    19:20  6:08 
   36   34   211 Caleb Kernan             11 Harwood Union High School           II    19:23  6:10 
   37   35   871 Shay Osler               12 Mt. Mansfield Union High School     I     19:24  6:10 
   38   36   814 Woody Roxon              12 Mount Anthony Union High School     I     19:26  6:11 
   39   37   178 Todd Kitchin             11 Fair Haven Union High School        II    19:27  6:11 
   40   38   947 Matt Nial                12 South Burlington High School        I     19:29  6:11 
   41   39   640 Justin McKenzie           9 Champlain Valley Union High School  I     19:30  6:12 
   42   40   944 Matt Lawliss             12 South Burlington High School        I     19:32  6:12 
   43   41   991 Elliott Gould            12 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     19:32  6:12 
   44   42   221 Tim Shepard              10 Harwood Union High School           II    19:32  6:12 
   45   43   508 Ben Pearce               11 Bellows Free Academy                I     19:36  6:14 
   46   44   679 Matt Seaman              12 Colchester High School              I     19:38  6:14 
   47   45   278 Thomas Hitchcox          10 Milton High School                  II    19:43  6:16 
   48   46   546 Zach Snell               11 Brattleboro Union High School       I     19:43  6:16 
   49   47   583 Douglas Kempner          12 Burlington High School              I     19:43  6:16 
   50   48   634 David Jensen             12 Champlain Valley Union High School  I     19:49  6:18 




                                                                      Page 2
                       2007 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
       October 26, 2007  3.15 Miles  Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                 ***** BOYS - DIVS. 1,2 & 3  COMBINED *****

Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
   51   49   366 Nick Keating             10 Rice Memorial High School           II    19:49  6:18 
   52   50   867 Ben Manning              12 Mt. Mansfield Union High School     I     19:52  6:19 
   53        159 Trevor Fuller            11 Bellows Falls Union High School     II    19:52  6:19 
   54   51   421 Dylan Hatch               9 U-32 High School                    II    19:52  6:19 
   55   52   541 Josh Kramer              12 Brattleboro Union High School       I     19:53  6:19 
   56   53   386 Glenn Bogardus           12 Springfield High School             II    19:54  6:19 
   57   54   203 Colton Crowley           11 Harwood Union High School           II    19:54  6:19 
   58   55   144 Matt Piper               12 Peoples Academy                     III   19:55  6:20 
   59   56   494 Isaac French             11 Bellows Free Academy                I     19:57  6:20 
   60   57   531 Chris Conforti           10 Brattleboro Union High School       I     19:57  6:20 
   61   58   216 Sam McCausland           11 Harwood Union High School           II    20:01  6:22 
   62        790 Tony Petri               11 Middlebury Union High School        I     20:02  6:22 
   63   59   946 Patrick Myers            11 South Burlington High School        I     20:07  6:24 
   64   60    49 Dustin Hayes             10 BFA Fairfax                         III   20:08  6:24 
   65   61   304 Paul Brueckner           10 Missisquoi Valley Union High School II    20:10  6:25 
   66   62   969 Zach Baldwin             10 Spaulding High School               I     20:11  6:25 
   67   63   582 Thomas Kassel            11 Burlington High School              I     20:13  6:26 
   68   64   462 Russell McCumber         12 Woodstock Union High School         II    20:14  6:26 
   69   65   407 Skyler Davis             10 Stratton Mountain School            II    20:16  6:26 
   70   66   593 Cam Williams             11 Burlington High School              I     20:18  6:27 
   71   67   404 Doug Amos                11 Stratton Mountain School            II    20:19  6:27 
   72   68   226 Nicholas Wisniewski      10 Harwood Union High School           II    20:22  6:28 
   73        436 Chris Parfitt            10 Vergennes Union High School         II    20:22  6:28 
   74   69   629 John Dixon               11 Champlain Valley Union High School  I     20:23  6:29 
   75   70   948 Kyle Nolting             11 South Burlington High School        I     20:24  6:29 
   76   71   286 Sean Ross                11 Milton High School                  II    20:27  6:30 
   77   72   941 Tim Carter               12 South Burlington High School        I     20:27  6:30 
   78   73   236 Duncan Berube            11 Lyndon Institute                    II    20:31  6:31 
   79   74   245 Justin Newland           12 Lyndon Institute                    II    20:31  6:31 
   80   75    45 Kyle Bochanski           10 BFA Fairfax                         III   20:31  6:31 
   81       1817 Sam Hutchins             10 STOWE HIGH SCHOOL                   III   20:32  6:31 
   82   76   503 Greg McConnell           12 Bellows Free Academy                I     20:32  6:32 
   83   77    51 Jeremy Lawrence          10 BFA Fairfax                         III   20:34  6:32 
   84   78   173 Brian Duclos             12 Fair Haven Union High School        II    20:36  6:33 
   85   79   996 Aaron Little             10 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     20:37  6:33 
   86   80   454 James Bassette           10 Woodstock Union High School         II    20:38  6:33 
   87   81   818 Chris Stevenson          12 Mount Anthony Union High School     I     20:40  6:34 
   88   82   578 Andrew Freeman           10 Burlington High School              I     20:40  6:34 
   89        313 Liam McSweeney            9 Montpelier - Independent ????       II    20:42  6:35 
   90        787 Zander Carver            10 Middlebury Union High School        I     20:42  6:35 
   91   83   246 Evan Sherbrook           11 Lyndon Institute                    II    20:43  6:35 
   92   84   549 Jared Wheeler            10 Brattleboro Union High School       I     20:44  6:35 
   93   85   894 Ryley Walker              9 North Country Union High School     I     20:47  6:36 
   94   86   139 Hollis Keith             11 Peoples Academy                     III   20:48  6:36 
   95   87   671 Liam Connors             10 Colchester High School              I     20:48  6:36 
   96        775 Dana Hazen               12 Hartford High School                I     20:48  6:37 
   97   88    12 Amos Hine                11 Thetford Academy                    III   20:49  6:37 
   98   89   584 Keenan Lantz             10 Burlington High School              I     20:50  6:37 
   99   90   500 John Lavoie              11 Bellows Free Academy                I     20:54  6:38 
  100   91   276 Bryan Geary              12 Milton High School                  II    20:59  6:40 




                                                                      Page 3
                       2007 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
       October 26, 2007  3.15 Miles  Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                 ***** BOYS - DIVS. 1,2 & 3  COMBINED *****

Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
  101   92     9 Sam Neirman              12 Thetford Academy                    III   21:03  6:41 
  102   93   369 Paul Moore               12 Rice Memorial High School           II    21:05  6:42 
  103   94  1000 Ryan Wollrath            10 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     21:06  6:42 
  104   95   138 Collin Craig              9 Peoples Academy                     III   21:08  6:43 
  105   96   302 Ryan Britch              11 Missisquoi Valley Union High School II    21:09  6:43 
  106   97     7 Jesse Chapman            12 Thetford Academy                    III   21:10  6:44 
  107   98   142 Nick McKinnon            12 Peoples Academy                     III   21:11  6:44 
  108   99    17 James Labelle             9 Thetford Academy                    III   21:12  6:44 
  109  100   916 Spencer Fenn             12 Rutland High School                 I     21:14  6:45 
  110  101   365 Nathan Hauke             10 Rice Memorial High School           II    21:15  6:45 
  111  102   886 Joe Bourgeois             9 North Country Union High School     I     21:17  6:46 
  112  103   807 Nick Costantino          12 Mount Anthony Union High School     I     21:18  6:46 
  113  104   345 Matt Babcock             12 Otter Valley Union High School      II    21:19  6:47 
  114  105   222 Mike Shepard             12 Harwood Union High School           II    21:20  6:47 
  115  106   440 Joel Bassette            12 Windsor High School                 II    21:23  6:48 
  116  107   993 Ji Lee                   12 St. Johnsbury Academy               I     21:23  6:48 
  117  108   410 Bridger Tyler             9 Stratton Mountain School            II    21:25  6:48 
  118  109   923 Justin Temple            12 Rutland High School                 I     21:27  6:49 
  119  110    81 Javier Garringa          10 Burr and Burton Academy             III   21:28  6:49 
  120  111   395 Andrew Sullivan          11 Springfield High School             II    21:29  6:49 
  121  112    55 Joel Pfansteil           12 BFA Fairfax                         III   21:29  6:49 
  122        433 Josh Carter              11 Vergennes Union High School         II    21:32  6:51 
  123  113   351 Colter Peterson          11 Otter Valley Union High School      II    21:37  6:52 
  124  114   921 David Morgan             10 Rutland High School                 I     21:37  6:52 
  125  115   406 Austin Cobb              10 Stratton Mountain School            II    21:37  6:52 
  126  116   387 Josh Bruce               11 Springfield High School             II    21:37  6:52 
  127  117    84 Dana Midura              11 Burr and Burton Academy             III   21:38  6:53 
  128  118   241 John Hunter              10 Lyndon Institute                    II    21:39  6:53 
  129  119   181 Nick Montello            12 Fair Haven Union High School        II    21:39  6:53 
  130  120   925 Ethan Utterback          12 Rutland High School                 I     21:41  6:53 
  131  121    11 Isaac Alexandre-Leach    11 Thetford Academy                    III   21:42  6:54 
  132  122   813 Josh Rosse               10 Mount Anthony Union High School     I     21:42  6:54 
  133  123   970 Ryan Cross               12 Spaulding High School               I     21:51  6:56 
  134  124   443 Colin Smith              10 Windsor High School                 II    21:51  6:56 
  135  125    83 Dylan McNair             10 Burr and Burton Academy             III   21:51  6:57 
  136  126   239 Mitchell Forbes          11 Lyndon Institute                    II    21:52  6:57 
  137  127   808 Ian Dulin                12 Mount Anthony Union High School     I     21:54  6:57 
  138  128   337 Ben Leavitt              12 Mount Abraham Union High School     II    21:56  6:58 
  139  129    57 Andrew Philps            12 BFA Fairfax                         III   21:56  6:58 
  140  130   425 Brian Watson             12 U-32 High School                    II    21:57  6:58 
  141        158 Micah Bolotin            11 Bellows Falls Union High School     II    21:57  6:58 
  142  131   682 Larry Thurber            12 Colchester High School              I     22:00  6:59 
  143  132   275 Jamie Deuell             10 Milton High School                  II    22:01  7:00 
  144        434 Mitch Jackman            12 Vergennes Union High School         II    22:01  7:00 
  145  133   396 Caleb Watkins             9 Springfield High School             II    22:04  7:01 
  146  134   279 Josh Lacroix             12 Milton High School                  II    22:06  7:01 
  147  135   140 Kayden Keith             12 Peoples Academy                     III   22:06  7:01 
  148        437 James Sullivan           11 Vergennes Union High School         II    22:07  7:02 
  149  136   497 Andrew Jehle             12 Bellows Free Academy                I     22:08  7:02 
  150  137   350 Zack Mortenson           12 Otter Valley Union High School      II    22:08  7:02 




                                                                      Page 4
                       2007 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
       October 26, 2007  3.15 Miles  Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                 ***** BOYS - DIVS. 1,2 & 3  COMBINED *****

Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
  151  138   311 Ryan Young               12 Missisquoi Valley Union High School II    22:09  7:02 
  152  139   172 Louis Chamberlain        10 Fair Haven Union High School        II    22:10  7:03 
  153  140   242 Cody Jackman             11 Lyndon Institute                    II    22:11  7:03 
  154  141   809 Tyler Greenwalt          10 Mount Anthony Union High School     I     22:11  7:03 
  155  142   405 Austin Caldwell          10 Stratton Mountain School            II    22:14  7:04 
  156  143    44 Isaac Barbour            12 BFA Fairfax                         III   22:15  7:04 
  157        312 Chris Keller              9 Montpelier - Independent ????       II    22:16  7:04 
  158  144    80 George Forbes            10 Burr and Burton Academy             III   22:16  7:04 
  159  145   816 Michael Smith            10 Mount Anthony Union High School     I     22:17  7:05 
  160  146   669 Shawn Beaulieu           10 Colchester High School              I     22:19  7:05 
  161        133 Patrick Morales          11 Northfield High School              III   22:19  7:05 
  162        151 Daniel Baumann           11 Stowe High School                   III   22:19  7:06 
  163  147   361 Josh Cook                11 Rice Memorial High School           II    22:20  7:06 
  164  148   463 Jesse Taylor             10 Woodstock Union High School         II    22:20  7:06 
  165  149   678 Jordan Potvin            12 Colchester High School              I     22:23  7:07 
  166  150   108 Michael Karasinski        9 Lake Region Union High School       III   22:27  7:08 
  167  151    46 Zach Bochanski           10 BFA Fairfax                         III   22:33  7:10 
  168  152   888 Justin Delabruere        12 North Country Union High School     I     22:34  7:10 
  169         96 Tommy Martin             12 Green Mountain Union High School    III   22:36  7:11 
  170        788 Schuyler Klein           10 Middlebury Union High School        I     22:37  7:11 
  171  153   408 Tom Johnson              10 Stratton Mountain School            II    22:37  7:11 
  172         94 Cb Beehler               12 Green Mountain Union High School    III   22:38  7:11 
  173       1808 Brian Kennedy            11 Lamoille Union High School          II    22:39  7:12 
  174  154   892 Owen Tatum               10 North Country Union High School     I     22:39  7:12 
  175  155   184 Joe Sanderson            11 Fair Haven Union High School        II    22:40  7:12 
  176         65 Josh Cota                11 Blue Mountain Union School          III   22:40  7:12 
  177  156   171 Matt Brown               11 Fair Haven Union High School        II    22:41  7:12 
  178        776 Tyler Laraway            11 Hartford High School                I     22:41  7:13 
  179  157    79 Dan Flanagan             11 Burr and Burton Academy             III   22:43  7:13 
  180  158   972 Gabe Grenier             11 Spaulding High School               I     22:43  7:13 
  181  159   918 Matt Gfeller             11 Rutland High School                 I     22:44  7:13 
  182  160   285 Casey Rock               12 Milton High School                  II    22:46  7:14 
  183  161   917 Andrew Fusco             10 Rutland High School                 I     22:46  7:14 
  184  162   170 Nick Book                 9 Fair Haven Union High School        II    22:49  7:15 
  185  163     8 Dan Laroche              12 Thetford Academy                    III   22:51  7:16 
  186        152 Seamus Mullin            11 Stowe High School                   III   22:52  7:16 
  187  164   338 Elon Parker              11 Mount Abraham Union High School     II    22:59  7:18 
  188  165    82 Colin Henderson          10 Burr and Burton Academy             III   23:00  7:18 
  189  166   680 Jason Sebo               10 Colchester High School              I     23:01  7:19 
  190        125 Benjamin Smith           10 Mount St. Joseph Academy            III   23:07  7:21 
  191  167   307 Cody Lapan                9 Missisquoi Valley Union High School II    23:08  7:21 
  192  168   971 Ian Gehlbach             10 Spaulding High School               I     23:09  7:21 
  193  169    10 Sean Norton              12 Thetford Academy                    III   23:11  7:22 
  194  170   339 Isaac Prescott            9 Mount Abraham Union High School     II    23:15  7:23 
  195  171   393 Terry Reidy               9 Springfield High School             II    23:17  7:24 
  196  172   426 Zac Wunrow               10 U-32 High School                    II    23:18  7:24 
  197        161 Chaz Soboleski           10 Bellows Falls Union High School     II    23:19  7:24 
  198  173   256 Ryan Carabeau            12 Mill River Union                    II    23:25  7:26 
  199  174   109 Josh Miesner             12 Lake Region Union High School       III   23:31  7:28 
  200  175   336 Robin Helms              12 Mount Abraham Union High School     II    23:34  7:29 




                                                                      Page 5
                       2007 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
       October 26, 2007  3.15 Miles  Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                 ***** BOYS - DIVS. 1,2 & 3  COMBINED *****

Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
  201  176   280 Adam Lavigne             12 Milton High School                  II    23:35  7:29 
  202         26 Sean Hawley              12 Arlington High School               III   23:52  7:35 
  203  177   509 Sam Snyder               11 Bellows Free Academy                I     24:00  7:38 
  204  178   105 Chris Eubanks            11 Lake Region Union High School       III   24:05  7:39 
  205  179   442 Seth Melcher             12 Windsor High School                 II    24:10  7:41 
  206        786 John Boucher             11 Middlebury Union High School        I     24:14  7:42 
  207        774 Dan Devins               10 Hartford High School                I     24:16  7:43 
  208  180   347 Greg Dier                12 Otter Valley Union High School      II    24:18  7:43 
  209  181   394 Rusty Schliemer          10 Springfield High School             II    24:27  7:46 
  210        773 Brian Charron            10 Hartford High School                I     24:37  7:49 
  211  182   455 Zac Brown                10 Woodstock Union High School         II    24:40  7:50 
  212  183   362 Ethan Fontneau           11 Rice Memorial High School           II    24:51  7:54 
  213         90 Bill Moody               11 Canaan Memorial School              III   24:55  7:55 
  214  184   458 Luke Hanson              10 Woodstock Union High School         II    24:56  7:55 
  215  185   335 Galen Helms              12 Mount Abraham Union High School     II    25:00  7:57 
  216        134 Brendan Ryan             11 Northfield High School              III   25:05  7:58 
  217  186   364 Joey Grunvald            10 Rice Memorial High School           II    25:10  8:00 
  218  187   259 John Holler              12 Mill River Union                    II    25:14  8:01 
  219  188   262 Jacob Weber              12 Mill River Union                    II    25:14  8:01 
  220  189   103 Jordan Budziak            9 Lake Region Union High School       III   25:14  8:01 
  221  190   261 Ian Tally                11 Mill River Union                    II    25:14  8:01 
  222  191   260 Hans Huessy              10 Mill River Union                    II    25:15  8:01 
  223  192   111 Kris Viens               10 Lake Region Union High School       III   25:16  8:02 
  224  193   889 Mathew Desjardins        12 North Country Union High School     I     25:18  8:02 
  225  194    78 Ryley Ameden             10 Burr and Burton Academy             III   25:19  8:03 
  226  195   122 Brian Urato              10 Leland and Gray Union High School   III   25:20  8:03 
  227  196   919 Derek Long               12 Rutland High School                 I     25:23  8:04 
  228         95 John Grube               12 Green Mountain Union High School    III   25:30  8:06 
  229  197   119 Travis Gervais           12 Leland and Gray Union High School   III   25:38  8:09 
  230  198   117 C.J. Anderson            10 Leland and Gray Union High School   III   25:46  8:11 
  231  199   973 John McHugh              10 Spaulding High School               I     25:51  8:13 
  232  200   419 Kevin Bond                9 U-32 High School                    II    25:55  8:14 
  233         23 Scott Delaney            12 Arlington High School               III   25:55  8:14 
  234  201   370 Joe Perron               11 Rice Memorial High School           II    26:00  8:16 
  235  202   460 Kyler Huffert            10 Woodstock Union High School         II    26:04  8:17 
  236        153 Julian Sharat             9 Stowe High School                   III   26:06  8:17 
  237  203   258 Wes Davis                12 Mill River Union                    II    26:07  8:18 
  238  204   121 John Saltzman            11 Leland and Gray Union High School   III   26:10  8:19 
  239  205   106 Sean Eubanks             12 Lake Region Union High School       III   26:18  8:21 
  240  206   141 Casey Kennedy             9 Peoples Academy                     III   26:28  8:25 
  241  207   346 Ben Chamberlain          10 Otter Valley Union High School      II    26:33  8:26 
  242  208   143 Konnor Newton             9 Peoples Academy                     III   26:38  8:28 
  243  209   457 Matt Eaton               10 Woodstock Union High School         II    26:40  8:28 
  244        124 Tyler Sanborn            10 Mount St. Joseph Academy            III   26:48  8:31 
  245  210   890 Ryan Ewald               12 North Country Union High School     I     26:53  8:32 
  246  211   420 Luc Daut                  9 U-32 High School                    II    26:53  8:32 
  247  212   389 Anthony Gay              10 Springfield High School             II    26:59  8:34 
  248        160 Jesse McCoy               9 Bellows Falls Union High School     II    27:14  8:39 
  249  213   444 Kyle Washburn             9 Windsor High School                 II    27:20  8:41 
  250  214   107 Mark Joubert             12 Lake Region Union High School       III   27:27  8:43 




                                                                      Page 6
                       2007 VERMONT STATE HIGH SCHOOL
                        CROSS-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS
       October 26, 2007  3.15 Miles  Thetford Academy - Thetford, VT
  Timing By: GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES (603) 863-2357      www.gsrs.com
===============================================================================

                 ***** BOYS - DIVS. 1,2 & 3  COMBINED *****

Place TmPl Race# Name                     Gr School                              Div Time    Pace  
===== ==== ===== ======================== == =================================== === ======= ===== 
  251  215   334 Mark Dickerson            9 Mount Abraham Union High School     II    27:32  8:45 
  252  216   305 Mike Goslin              11 Missisquoi Valley Union High School II    27:52  8:51 
  253         89 Joel Day                 12 Canaan Memorial School              III   28:05  8:55 
  254         27 Dillon Hawley            10 Arlington High School               III   28:29  9:03 
  255  217   118 Jakob Dankwardt-Lilliest 12 Leland and Gray Union High School   III   29:01  9:13 
  256         22 Martun Avagyan           10 Arlington High School               III   29:29  9:22 
  257        131 Eli Gleason              12 Northfield High School              III   29:48  9:28 
  258       1809 Perrin Teague             9 Lamoille Union High School          II    29:53  9:30 
  259  218   255 Jeremiah Brooks          10 Mill River Union                    II    29:59  9:31 
  260  219   333 Linwood Chamberlain       9 Mount Abraham Union High School     II    30:29  9:41 
  261        130 Zach Cohen               12 Northfield High School              III   31:47 10:06 
  262  220   349 Zack Jankowski           11 Otter Valley Union High School      II    32:53 10:27 
  263  221   424 Colin Mooney              9 U-32 High School                    II    44:22 14:05 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News