Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Northeast Delta Dental 10K

Concord, NH, October 21, 2007

[Top Ten Males & Females | Age Group Awards | Clydesdales/Fillies | NH Grand Prix Team Scores | NH Grand Prix Division Results | NH GP Age Grades Female Results | NH GP Age Graded Male Results ]

Overall Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                         Northeast Delta Dental 10K
 July 21, 2007    10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH07021RF)   Concord, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === ==== 
    1   1/13   M3539   34:23   5:32 Jason Porter           37 M     1 Bedford NH                  AA   
    2   2/13   M3539   34:43   5:36 Rich Smith             37 M   111 Enfield NH                  GSRT 
    3   1/17   M4044   36:28   5:53 Joseph Rogers          40 M    98 Lyndeboro NH                GCS  
    4   1/19   M5054   36:37   5:54 John Tuttle            50 M   115 Alton NH                    RR   
    5   1/5    M3034   37:46   6:05 Jimmie Cochran         32 M    81 Sandown NH                  GDTC 
    6   1/16   M4549   38:11   6:09 Paul Doe               48 M    33 Derry NH                    GDTC 
    7   2/17   M4044   38:16   6:10 Eric Williams          42 M     3 Concord NH                  GSRT 
    8   2/16   M4549   38:33   6:13 Michael Kornfeld       45 M    93 Norwich VT                       
    9   1/6    M2029   38:36   6:13 Kempes Corbally        29 M   116 Alton NH                    RR   
   10   3/17   M4044   38:49   6:15 Dan Poliquin           41 M    85 Dover NH                    RR   
   11   1/6    M5559   38:55*  6:16 Randy Waterman         55 M    91 Sunapee NH                  GSRT 
   12   2/19   M5054   39:33   6:22 Richard Galera         53 M   126 Nashua NH                   GCS  
   13   3/16   M4549   39:47   6:25 Jim Hansen             48 M    73 Nashua NH                   GCS  
   14   4/17   M4044   39:54   6:26 Eric Tanner            44 M   138 Gilford NH                       
   15   3/13   M3539   39:55   6:26 Gart Andy              38 M   132 Concord NH                       
   16   4/13   M3539   40:08   6:28 Brian Lavoie           35 M   137 Hopkinton NH                GSRT 
   17   5/13   M3539   40:11   6:28 Steve Landry           38 M    63 Boscawen NH                 GSRT 
   18   6/13   M3539   40:18   6:30 Michael Fraysse        35 M    30 Derry NH                    GCS  
   19   7/13   M3539   40:27   6:31 David Poliquin         35 M    86 Farmington NH               RR   
   20   5/17   M4044   40:37   6:33 Jason Massa            40 M   185 Concord NH                  GSRT 
   21   4/16   M4549   40:39   6:33 Colin O'Meara          45 M    19 Londonderry NH              GDTC 
   22   1/7    F2029   40:55   6:35 Amy Bernard            29 F    94 Derry NH                    GDTC 
   23   6/17   M4044   41:00   6:36 Bob Zock               40 M   151 Warner NH                   GSRT 
   24   5/16   M4549   41:03   6:37 Ken Martin             47 M   150 Manchester NH               GDTC 
   25   7/17   M4044   41:06   6:37 Steve Wolfe            43 M    77 Merrimack NH                GCS  
   26   2/5    M3034   41:10   6:38 Chris Bougopoulos      34 M   122 Merrimack NH                GCS  
   27   3/19   M5054   41:18   6:39 Ken Snow               51 M    44 Nashua NH                   GCS  
   28   6/16   M4549   41:27   6:41 Jim Velino             47 M    49 Amherst NH                  GCS  
   29   1/10   F3539   41:32   6:41 Karen Pattelena        39 F   127 Hollis NH                   GCS  
   30   4/19   M5054   41:34   6:42 Tom Kolb               52 M    46 Merrimack NH                GCS  
   31   8/13   M3539   41:42   6:43 Michael Wade           38 M    72 Nashua NH                   GCS  
   32   7/16   M4549   41:45   6:44 Mark Lutter            46 M    53 Hudson NH                   GDTC 
   33   8/16   M4549   41:47   6:44 Brian Geiger           48 M    48 Durham NH                   RR   
   34   8/17   M4044   41:56   6:45 Richard Rubin          43 M   133 Bow NH                      GSRT 
   35   1/13   F4044   41:57   6:45 Ann Rasmussen          43 F   130 Plymouth NH                 GSRT 
   36   9/16   M4549   42:01   6:46 Scott Morrison         47 M    90 Concord NH                  GSRT 
   37  10/16   M4549   42:21   6:49 Peter De Bruny Kops    49 M    59 Nashua NH                   GCS  
   38   5/19   M5054   42:26   6:50 Jim Peters             51 M    27 Derry NH                    GDTC 
   39   9/17   M4044   42:37   6:52 David Audet            42 M     6 Concord NH                  GSRT 
   40  10/17   M4044   42:49   6:54 Matthew Holland        42 M   141 Concord NH                       
   41   6/19   M5054   43:03   6:56 Daniel Walsh           52 M   140 Concord NH                  GSRT 
   42   2/6    M5559   43:24   7:00 Wayne Stcuk            55 M   136 Londonderry NH              GDTC 
   43   2/10   F3539   43:27   7:00 Sally Sites            39 F    51 Goffstown NH                AA   
   44   1/9    F4549   43:29   7:00 Cathy Merra            48 F     4 Amherst NH                  GCS  
   45   1/8    M6064   43:36   7:01 Paul Lindsay           60 M    89 Northwood NH                RR   
   46   2/6    M2029   44:09   7:07 Joshua Berthaume       24 M   192 Manchester NH                    
   47   3/6    M5559   44:15   7:08 John Lewiclie          59 M   125 Mason NH                    GCS  
   48   2/8    M6064   44:20   7:09 Paul Munn              61 M    88 Lyme NH                          
   49   3/5    M3034   44:22   7:09 Peter Larson           32 M   181 Concord NH                       
   50   7/19   M5054   44:27   7:10 Christopher Jones      52 M    22 Bedford NH                  GDTC 
  10/25/2007  7:02PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 2
                         Northeast Delta Dental 10K
 July 21, 2007    10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH07021RF)   Concord, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === ==== 
   51   2/9    F4549   44:40   7:12 Pat Bourgault          48 F     5 Concord NH                  GSRT 
   52   9/13   M3539   44:47   7:13 Ron Abramson           38 M    67 Concord NH                  GSRT 
   53  10/13   M3539   44:50   7:13 Michael Amero          37 M   175 Somersworth NH              RR   
   54   3/8    M6064   44:52   7:14 Robert Knight          63 M   108 Hopkinton NH                GSRT 
   55   2/7    F2029   44:54   7:14 Nicole Richardson      27 F   139 Weare NH                         
   56  11/17   M4044   45:02   7:15 Michael O'Brien        42 M    99 Merrimack NH                GCS  
   57  12/17   M4044   45:05   7:16 Tim Pifer              44 M   100 Concord NH                  GSRT 
   58   4/6    M5559   45:29   7:20 Gregory Cullen         55 M   189 Westford MA                      
   59   3/7    F2029   45:29   7:20 Amber Cullen           25 F   153 Concord NH                  GCS  
   60   4/7    F2029   45:31   7:20 Maggie Clary           22 F   144 Grantham NH             F        
   61   3/10   F3539   45:38   7:21 Sarah Tanner           36 F   121 Bow NH                      GSRT 
   62   8/19   M5054   46:11   7:26 Jim Ecke               53 M    29 Merrimack NH                GCS  
   63   3/9    F4549   46:12   7:27 Vicki Kalil            45 F     2 Manchester NH               GDTC 
   64   1/5    M7074   46:14*  7:27 Harry Carter           71 M   129 Blackstone MA               GCS  
   65  11/16   M4549   46:15   7:27 Rich Kenney            47 M    35 Atkinson NH             C        
   66   9/19   M5054   46:18   7:28 Rovert Parent          51 M   170 Manchester NH               GDTC 
   67   1/12   F5054   46:20   7:28 Sinthy Kounlasa        51 F    75 Dover NH                    RR   
   68                  46:24   7:28 Rebecca Lovoie            F   177 Hopkinton NH                     
   69  10/19   M5054   46:26   7:29 Scott Chandler         50 M    87 Nashua NH                   GCS  
   70   2/13   F4044   46:28   7:29 Michelle Poublon       40 F   119 Nashua NH                   GCS  
   71   2/5    M7074   46:57*  7:34 Bill Spencer           71 M    84 Litchfield NH               GCS  
   72   3/6    M2029   47:12   7:36 Daniel Bunker          25 M   147 Bow NH                      GDTC 
   73   4/9    F4549   47:14   7:37 Kathleen Graziano      49 F    34 Wilmington MA                    
   74   5/7    F2029   47:18   7:37 Danielle Sargent       29 F   105 Amherst NH                       
   75   5/9    F4549   47:21   7:38 Nancy Peabody          47 F    70 Londonderry NH              GDTC 
   76   6/7    F2029   47:27   7:39 Kathleen Richardson    25 F   143 Littleton NH                     
   77  11/13   M3539   47:31   7:39 Mariano Santangelo     38 M    13 Derry NH                    GDTC 
   78   3/13   F4044   47:33   7:40 Sarah Prescott         41 F    95 Concord NH                  MVS  
   79  11/19   M5054   47:38   7:40 Mark Sage              52 M    71 Bedford NH                  GCS  
   80  12/19   M5054   47:40   7:41 Bob Lyon               54 M   101 Loudon NH                   GSRT 
   81   2/12   F5054   47:43   7:41 Linda Lutter           53 F    52 Hudson NH                   GDTC 
   82   4/13   F4044   47:46   7:42 Barbara Higgins        44 F   107 Concord NH                  GSRT 
   83  13/17   M4044   47:47   7:42 Gary Nielson           44 M   184 Hopkinton NH                     
   84   4/6    M2029   47:48   7:42 Andrew Letendre        22 M   142 Portsmouth NH                    
   85  12/16   M4549   47:52   7:43 Robert Rondeau         49 M    40 Rochester NH            C   RR   
   86   7/7    F2029   47:56   7:43 Karen Rantamaki        29 F   128 Concord NH                  GSRT 
   87   3/12   F5054   47:58   7:44 Fiona McDonnell        51 F   135 Hollis NH                   GCS  
   88  13/16   M4549   48:04   7:45 Tom Koch               47 M   173 Derry NH                    GDTC 
   89   4/10   F3539   48:06   7:45 Lisa Gravel            37 F    96 Manchester NH                    
   90  14/17   M4044   48:07   7:45 James Monahan          44 M   183 Concord NH                  GSRT 
   91   5/13   F4044   48:12   7:46 Pam Wercinski          43 F    50 Salem NH                    GDTC 
   92   6/13   F4044   48:17   7:47 Amy Bourgault          41 F    47 Concord NH                  GSRT 
   93   4/8    M6064   48:36   7:50 Bpb Estabrook          61 M    20 Concord NH                  GSRT 
   94  15/17   M4044   48:38   7:50 Don Foley              40 M   146 Pembroke NH                 RR   
   95  16/17   M4044   48:40   7:50 Chip Mark              42 M   178 Concord NH                  GSRT 
   96   6/9    F4549   48:44   7:51 Andrea Pierce          48 F    56 Hollis NH                   GCS  
   97   4/5    M3034   49:01   7:54 Dan Dugan              34 M   120 Nashua NH                   GCS  
   98   3/5    M7074   49:02*  7:54 Frank Hurt             71 M    21 Gilford NH                  WMM  
   99   1/6    F3034   49:16   7:56 Deborah Miner          32 F   169 Brookline NH                GCS  
  100  14/16   M4549   49:24   7:57 Mike Smyth             48 M   110 Manchester NH               GDTC 
  10/25/2007  7:02PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
                         Northeast Delta Dental 10K
 July 21, 2007    10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH07021RF)   Concord, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === ==== 
  101   7/13   F4044   49:31   7:58 Becky Lawrence         42 F    60 Concord NH                  GSRT 
  102   5/10   F3539   49:36   7:59 Ireng Park             35 F   124 Salem NH                    GDTC 
  103  12/13   M3539   49:59   8:03 Myron Kibbee           36 M   103 Sanbornton NH                    
  104   7/9    F4549   50:20   8:06 Ellie Ferguson         47 F    78 North Haverhill NH               
  105  13/19   M5054   51:25   8:17 Tom Raffio             50 M    10 Concord NH              C        
  106   6/10   F3539   51:28   8:17 Alison Findon          36 F   112 Enfield NH                  GSRT 
  107   4/12   F5054   51:34   8:18 Gloria Cullen          52 F   152 Westford MA                      
  108   5/12   F5054   51:40   8:19 Susan Wentworth        51 F    28 Sandown NH                  GDTC 
  109   1/5    M6569   51:46   8:20 Shu Minami             69 M    79 Mont Vernon NH              GCS  
  110   8/13   F4044   51:53   8:21 Lisa Snyder            42 F   179 Canterbury NH               GDTC 
  111   1/4    F5559   52:09   8:24 Judi Lemaire           55 F    37 Wolfeboro NH                RR   
  112   9/13   F4044   52:12   8:24 Jean Manning           44 F    43 Sandown NH                  GDTC 
  113   5/6    M5559   52:14   8:25 Roger Dufresne         59 M   180 Derry NH                    GDTC 
  114  15/16   M4549   52:28   8:27 Joe Merriam            48 M    23 Franklin NH                      
  115   2/6    F3034   52:31   8:27 Rebecca Noe            32 F   188 Concord NH                  GSRT 
  116                  52:41   8:29 Sachiko Burkinshaw        F    39 Londonderry NH                   
  117  10/13   F4044   53:08   8:33 Narru Dowd             40 F   149 Goffstown NH                     
  118                  53:40   8:39 Jenna Franklin            F   182 Londonderry NH          F        
  119  17/17   M4044   53:44   8:39 Harry Crocker          43 M    54 Epping NH                        
  120  11/13   F4044   53:44   8:39 Wendy Crocker          41 F    55 Epping NH                        
  121   6/12   F5054   53:51   8:40 Maureen Knepp          50 F   114 Londonderry NH              GDTC 
  122  14/19   M5054   54:00   8:42 Robert Knepp           54 M   113 Londonderry NH          C   GDTC 
  123   7/10   F3539   54:02   8:42 Tarra Fifield          36 F   168 Northfield NH           F        
  124   7/12   F5054   54:03   8:42 Diane Levesque         54 F    76 Rochester NH                RR   
  125  15/19   M5054   54:04   8:42 David Cormier          51 M   171 Nashua NH                   GCS  
  126   2/4    F5559   54:05   8:43 Kathy Satter           56 F    58 Bedford NH                  AA   
  127   8/9    F4549   54:07   8:43 Martha Hauser          47 F   172 Deering NH                       
  128  16/19   M5054   54:11   8:44 Gary Girolimon         53 M   123 Bedford NH                  GDTC 
  129   8/12   F5054   54:17   8:45 Brenda Clark           51 F   154 Loudon NH                   GSRT 
  130   5/6    M2029   54:48   8:50 Andrew Warmin          24 M   190 Brooklyn NY                      
  131   6/6    M2029   54:49   8:50 Danny Ferreira         25 M   191 Concord NH                  GCS  
  132  17/19   M5054   54:57   8:51 Lynn Wiles             51 M    41 Londonderry NH              GDTC 
  133   5/5    M3034   55:04   8:52 Doug Richardson        31 M   145 Lunenburg VT            C        
  134  18/19   M5054   55:06   8:53 Brian Withers          50 M   131 Manchester NH               GCS  
  135   8/10   F3539   55:12   8:53 Rebecca Kibbee         37 F   102 Sanbornton NH                    
  136   2/5    M6569   55:18   8:54 Eldon Burkinshaw       69 M    38 Londonderry NH              GDTC 
  137   1/2    M7579   55:23*  8:55 Clifford Smith         75 M    24 Concord NH                  GSRT 
  138   9/12   F5054   55:37   8:57 Debra Fortier          53 F    25 Concord NH                  GSRT 
  139   3/5    M6569   55:47   8:59 Joe Boyle              68 M   109 Deerfield NH                GSRT 
  140  13/13   M3539   56:06   9:02 Scott Lavoie           36 M     9 Derry NH                C   GDTC 
  141   1/1    F7074   56:36*  9:07 Barbara Robinson       74 F    17 Franconia NH                GCS  
  142  12/13   F4044   56:57   9:10 Melissa Nelson         40 F    74 Woburn MA                        
  143   5/8    M6064   57:10   9:12 Tom Chapman            60 M    32 Concord NH                  GSRT 
  144   6/8    M6064   57:16   9:13 Ron Fitzpatrick        64 M   106 Center Barnstead NH              
  145  10/12   F5054   57:17   9:14 Jackie Clary           52 F   176 Grantham NH                      
  146   9/10   F3539   57:19   9:14 Cheri Zaberer          37 F    83 Bedford NH              F   GDTC 
  147  10/10   F3539   57:22   9:14 Kathy Lupien           38 F    82 Hooksett NH             F   GDTC 
  148   1/1    F1519   58:24   9:24 Olivia Brecheen        16 F   148 Auburn NH                   GDTC 
  149   3/6    F3034   59:57   9:39 Kerry Schleyer         32 F    15 Manchester NH               AA   
  150   7/8    M6064 1:00:19   9:43 Matthew Lavey          62 M    92 Dunbarton NH                GSRT 
  10/25/2007  7:02PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 4
                         Northeast Delta Dental 10K
 July 21, 2007    10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH07021RF)   Concord, NH
 Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              C/f Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= === ==== 
  151   1/3    F6064 1:00:32   9:45 Patricia Ballard       60 F    97 Manchester NH               AA   
  152  11/12   F5054 1:00:33   9:45 Jayne Cornell          50 F    16 Goffstown NH                AA   
  153   4/5    M6569 1:01:44   9:57 Roger Gosselin         67 M    14 Manchester NH               GDTC 
  154   3/4    F5559 1:03:01  10:09 Sandi Lee              56 F    26 Bow NH                      GSRT 
  155  19/19   M5054 1:03:54  10:17 Barry Neill            53 M   118 Londonderry NH              GDTC 
  156   4/6    F3034 1:03:57  10:18 Melinda Houle          30 F    36 Jaffrey NH              F        
  157   5/6    F3034 1:04:25  10:22 Anna Lachance          33 F   104 Bow NH                  F        
  158   8/8    M6064 1:04:45  10:26 Cliff Parkinson        60 M   134 Barrington NH               RR   
  159   4/5    M7074 1:05:30  10:33 Bob Gorham             70 M    18 Derry NH                    GDTC 
  160   2/3    F6064 1:06:13  10:40 Mary Minami            61 F    80 Mont Vernon NH              GCS  
  161   6/6    M5559 1:06:45  10:45 Bruce Drewett          59 M    64 Fairlee VT              C        
  162   5/5    M6569 1:07:14  10:50 Richard Satter         67 M    57 Bedford NH                  AA   
  163   3/3    F6064 1:08:35  11:03 Mary Anne Chapman      60 F    31 Concord NH                  GSRT 
  164  16/16   M4549 1:08:52  11:05 Nick Papakyrikos       48 M   193 Fitchburg MA                     
  165   6/6    F3034 1:09:25  11:11 Maureen Reno           34 F    12 Derry NH                F   GDTC 
  166   5/5    M7074 1:09:44  11:14 Dick Kuhl              72 M    62 Bedford NH                  AA   
  167   9/9    F4549 1:10:16  11:19 Rosa Tejada            48 F   117 Derry NH                    GDTC 
  168  13/13   F4044 1:10:19  11:19 Wendy Stewart          44 F    61 Sanbornville NH         F   RR   
  169   2/2    M7579 1:12:18  11:39 Sam Daniell            78 M   187 Exeter NH                        
  170  12/12   F5054 1:15:14  12:07 Jeanne Chwasciak       50 F   186 Webster NH              F   GSRT 
  171   4/4    F5559 1:29:46  14:27 Donah Drewett          59 F    65 Fairlee VT              F        
  10/25/2007  7:02PM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News