Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Otter Brook 5K

Keene, NH, October 13, 2007

Category results

 Keene High School                                           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                          Otter Brook 5K XC - 10/13/2007                          
                           Otter Brook Recreation Area                            
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Mixed 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                  Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
19 & Under Results - Women                                                        
  1 Reed, Anneke              15 Unattached              6:46.2   21:02.00        
  2 Clark, Stephanie          14 Unattached              9:42.0   30:08.00        
  3 Emineth, Lauren            9 Unattached             10:34.1   32:50.00        
20-29 Results - Women                                                             
  1 Todd, Emily               28 Unattached              6:39.5   20:41.00        
  2 Harkay, Kristen           20 Unattached              7:53.8   24:32.00        
  3 Coulombe, Caitlin         22 Unattached              8:02.5   24:59.00        
  4 Curtis, Kate              22 Unattached              8:09.3   25:20.00        
  5 Stewart, Becky            23 Unattached              9:26.5   29:20.00        
  6 Hanarahan, Chelsea        23 Unattached             10:30.6   32:39.00        
30-39 Results - Women                                                             
  1 Foote, Tammy              37 Unattached              9:09.8   28:28.00        
  2 Carbonneau, Priska        31 Unattached              9:24.6   29:14.00        
  3 McRae, Michelle           33 Unattached              9:24.9   29:15.00        
  4 Wyman, Wendy              30 Unattached              9:40.7   30:04.00        
  5 Whitehead, Jen            34 Unattached             10:17.7   31:59.00        
  6 Junnila, Rebecca          35 Unattached             10:34.4   32:51.00        
  7 Durr, Lisa                36 Unattached             10:51.5   33:44.00        
40-49 Results - Women                                                             
  1 Webber, Tamara            45 Unattached              6:55.6   21:31.00        
  2 Morenz, Winnie            46 Unattached              8:09.9   25:22.00        
  3 Dineen, Marge             47 Unattached              8:18.0   25:47.00        
  4 Arguin, Barb              41 Unattached              8:37.6   26:48.00        
  5 Robarge, Yvette           40 Unattached              8:46.3   27:15.00        
  6 Reed, Anne                47 Unattached              8:56.3   27:46.00        
  7 Hawkins, Lisa             42 Unattached              9:08.8   28:25.00        
  8 Fortini, Mary-Ellen       49 Unattached              9:11.4   28:33.00        
  9 Drouin, Julie             40 Unattached              9:40.4   30:03.00        
50-59 Results - Women                                                             
  1 Smith, Ginger             52 Unattached              8:56.3   27:46.00        
  2 Black, Barbara            54 Unattached              9:41.3   30:06.00        
  3 Tallom, Anne              50 Unattached              9:44.9   30:17.00        
  4 Harkay, Kathy             59 Unattached              9:46.5   30:22.00        
  5 Caffrey, Mary Lou         54 Unattached             10:26.7   32:27.00        
60-69 Results - Women                                                             
  1 Liebert, Geraldine        60 Unattached              8:54.0   27:39.00        
  2 Witkowski, Griselda       61 Unattached              9:45.8   30:20.00        
19 & Under Results - Men                                                          
  1 Brown, Walker             18 Unattached              6:11.2   19:13.00        
  2 Calhoun, Peter            18 Unattached              6:47.2   21:05.00        
  3 Norton, Matthew           18 Unattached              7:06.8   22:06.00        
  4 Whippie, John             14 Unattached              7:08.8   22:12.00        
20-29 Results - Men                                                               
  1 Fyffe, Justin             27 Unattached              5:33.2   17:15.00        
  2 Burkson, Mike             22 Unattached              5:54.4   18:21.00        
  3 Prior, JJ                 21 Unattached              6:05.0   18:54.00        
  4 Johnston, Bryaqn          28 Unattached              6:08.9   19:06.00        
  5 Tetu, Bradley             25 Markem Men Milers       6:22.4   19:48.00        
  6 Bourassa, Keith           23 Unattached              6:35.3   20:28.00        
  7 Barry, Chris              27 Unattached              6:41.4   20:47.00        
  8 Sontag, David             22 Unattached              7:08.1   22:10.00        
  9 Rosario, Eric             29 Unattached              7:11.3   22:20.00        
 10 Dugrenier, Andrew         28 Corning                 7:57.7   24:44.00        
30-39 Results - Men                                                               
  1 Hammett, Greg             30 Unattached              5:26.1   16:53.00        
  2 Kress, Erik               34 Unattached              5:28.0   16:59.00        
  3 Trotter, Tim              36 Unattached              6:35.9   20:30.00        
  4 McRae, Gary               32 Unattached              7:33.9   23:30.00        
  5 Spear, Noel               37 Unattached              8:10.9   25:25.00        
  6 Kiridena, Nissanka        39 Unattached              8:45.7   27:13.00        
40-49 Results - Men                                                               
  1 Guild, Matt               43 Unattached              6:13.1   19:19.00        
  2 Arguin, Donald            42 Markem Men Milers       6:21.5   19:45.00        
  3 Schillemat, Darryl        46 Corning                 6:41.7   20:48.00        
  4 Walsh, Dan                45 Unattached              6:42.4   20:50.00        
  5 Ducharme, Marc            43 Markem Men Milers       6:44.0   20:55.00        
  6 Johannassen, Arne         42 Markem Men Milers       6:46.2   21:02.00        
  7 Buyer, Terry              43 Unattached              7:10.1   22:16.00        
  8 Reed, Mike                49 Unattached              7:16.5   22:36.00        
  9 Agude-Brown, Chris        47 Unattached              7:20.7   22:49.00        
 10 Ricjardson, David         40 Unattached              7:32.3   23:25.00        
 11 Jablonski, Mike           40 Unattached              7:37.7   23:42.00        
 12 Clark, Wesley             44 Corning                 9:42.0   30:08.00        
 13 Starkey, Teresa           45 Unattached             11:12.1   34:48.00        
50-59 Results - Men                                                               
  1 Lucey, John               52 Corning                 6:18.2   19:35.00        
  2 Jardine, Dick             53 Unattached              6:32.1   20:18.00        
  3 Minahan, Jeff             51 Unattached              6:43.0   20:52.00        
  4 McDougle, Jerry           52 Unattached              6:44.0   20:55.00        
  5 Kyle, Jim                 55 Unattached              6:49.1   21:11.00        
  6 Reed, Larry               50 Unattached              6:49.5   21:12.00        
  7 Stabler, David            55 Unattached              6:52.7   21:22.00        
  8 Horton, Steve             50 Unattached              6:54.9   21:29.00        
  9 Sarson, Michael           53 Unattached              7:28.1   23:12.00        
 10 Hosking, Ev               53 Unattached              7:47.1   24:11.00        
 11 Deary, Ken                55 Unattached              8:12.2   25:29.00        
 12 Seraichick, Stephen       55 Unattached              9:23.0   29:09.00        
 13 Cass, Bill                53 Unattached              9:41.0   30:05.00        
 14 Caffrey, Francis          53 Unattached             10:25.4   32:23.00        
 15 Stewart, Ken              56 Unattached             10:27.0   32:28.00        
60-69 Results - Men                                                               
  1 Hammett, John             64 Unattached              7:39.7   23:48.00        
  2 Cameron, Cal              62 Unattached              8:03.8   25:03.00        



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News