Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hollis Fast Five

Hollis, NH, June 7, 2007

[Overall Results | Age Group Winners ]

Teams

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                    RUNNING CLUB MALE OPEN TEAMS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.  GCS-TRIAD           
           17:03   17:52   17:55 =   52:50
        James MacKenzie, michael wright, Robert Bottomley
  2.  GLRR                
           13:47   15:08   27:29 =   56:24
        Nate Jenkins, Eric Beauchesne, James Shelton



--------------------------------------------------------------------
                    RUNNING CLUB FEMALE OPEN TEAMS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.  GCS-TRIAD           
           20:15   22:47   23:51 = 1:06:53
        Michelle Poublon, Eliza LeCours, Robin Rocha



--------------------------------------------------------------------
                    RUNNING CLUB COED TEAMS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.  NORDITALIA          
           16:09   17:47   17:53 =   51:49
        Timothy Pipp, Jim Kingston, Barron Houle
  2.  GREEN MT AC         
           14:59   18:28   19:18 =   52:45
        Nathan Fields, Anne Treadwell, David Fields
  3.  GCS-TRIAD           
           18:20   20:04   20:20 =   58:44
        Justin Platt, Janice Platt, Jim Ecke
  4.  GRANITE STATE FLASH 
           17:24   20:33   23:07 = 1:01:04
        Edward Glidden, Michael Merra, Shannon Glidden
  5.  SALMON HUNTERS      
           21:58   44:01   58:43 = 2:04:42
        John Lysik, Jacob Lysik, Jocelyn Lysik



--------------------------------------------------------------------
                    CORPORATE MALE OPEN TEAMS
--------------------------------------------------------------------



--------------------------------------------------------------------
                    CORPORATE FEMALE OPEN TEAMS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.  LOLASAYS.COM        
           23:22   24:05   25:26 = 1:12:53
        Jennifer Treacy, Cathleen Saunders, Dylan Saunders
  2.  SADLER INSURANCE    
           23:39   25:17   26:41 = 1:15:37
        Lisa Bruinooge, Pamela Bennett, Sarah Dresser



--------------------------------------------------------------------
                    CORPORATE COED TEAMS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.  SNHISC              
           15:47   17:42   19:13 =   52:42
        Peter Najem, Kim Najem, Kenny Najem
  2.  TEXAS INSTRUMENTS 1 
           18:22   21:43   24:42 = 1:04:47
        Trevor Ward, Alberto Jimeno, Paul Casparro
  3.  LOVERING            
           21:47   23:09   27:03 = 1:11:59
        Vanessa Lovering, Leeanne Ketchen, melisa Whittemore
  4.  TEXAS INSTRUMENTS 2 
           25:23   26:24   26:32 = 1:18:19
        Dave Rebidue, Kevin Culhane, Chien-Lung Lee
  5.  BERNSTEIN SHUR      
           25:37   26:52   28:44 = 1:21:13
        Mary Ellen McMahon, Andy Volinsky, Andrea Goldberg



--------------------------------------------------------------------
                    JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL MALE OPEN TEAMS
--------------------------------------------------------------------



--------------------------------------------------------------------
                    JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL FEMALE OPEN TEAMS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.  GCS KIDS            
           18:47   19:51   21:21 =   59:59
        Molly McCabe, Katherine Swallow, Marie Morrier
  2.  ELM STREET EAGLES   
           20:10   21:11   25:38 = 1:06:59
        Nicole Gaudet, Jennifer Gaudet, Elizabeth Bresett



--------------------------------------------------------------------
                    JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL COED TEAMS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.  GCS KIDS            
           21:19   22:29   24:33 = 1:08:21
        Rachel Picard, Joanne Reiners, Brette Chmura



--------------------------------------------------------------------
                    HIGH SCHOOL MALE OPEN TEAMS
--------------------------------------------------------------------



--------------------------------------------------------------------
                    SR HIGH SCHOOL FEMALE OPEN TEAMS
--------------------------------------------------------------------



--------------------------------------------------------------------
                    HIGH SCHOOL COED TEAMS
--------------------------------------------------------------------




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News