Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

29th Jackson Covered Bridge 10k

Jackson, NH, June 2, 2007

[Overall Running Results | Top Ten Results | Age Division Results | NH Grand Prix Series Team Scores | Grand Prix Age Graded Men's Performances | Grand Prix Age Graded Women's Performances | Overall Walker Results ]

NH Grand Prix Series Individual Scorers


           RESULTS FOR NH GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS BY DIVISION
                     White Mountain Milers 29th Annual
            JACKSON COVERED BRIDGE FOOTRACE AND KIDS K FUN RUN
  June 2, 2007   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH99009WN)   Jackson, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================





       ************************************************************
       GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE OPEN DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Kevin Tilton              25 M     175 North Conway NH         WMM     36:15  10 
    2 Nathan Huppe              27 M     162 Dover NH                RR      37:06   9 
    3 David Hurt                21 M     170 Fryeburg ME             WMM     37:48   8 
    4 James Doneski             38 M     149 Contoocook NH           GSRT    39:00   7 
    5 Brian Lavoie              34 M     146 Hopkinton NH            GSRT    41:15   6 
    6 Michael Wade              38 M     133 Nashua NH               GCS     41:27   5 
    7 Steve Landry              38 M      78 Boscawen NH             GSRT    42:18   4 
    8 Festus Mbura              25 M     159 Lowell MA               GDTC    43:16   3 
    9 Jonathan Green            33 M     200 Merrimack NH            GCS     46:31   2 
   10 Daniel Dugan              34 M     186 Nashua NH               GCS     49:09   1 
   11 Brian Adams               32 M       2 Concord NH              GSRT    49:49     
   12 Cayle Castor              20 M     189 Canterbury NH           GDTC    50:23     
   13 Dave Shorey               37 M     142 East Derry NH           GDTC    53:08     




       ************************************************************
      GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE OPEN DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Amy Bernard               29 F       8 Chester NH              GDTC    43:30  10 
    2 Karen Pattelena           38 F     183 Hollis NH               GCS     44:24   9 
    3 Maura Adams               27 F       1 Concord NH              GSRT    45:06   8 
    4 Kimberly Murphy           37 F     152 Windham NH              GDTC    46:54   7 
    5 Julie Hanover             37 F     179 Nashua NH               GCS     46:55   6 
    6 Sarah Tanner              36 F     125 Bow NH                  GSRT    47:18   5 
    7 Roxane Gagnon             38 F     161 Manchester NH           GDTC    49:29   4 
    8 Amy Lacroix               32 F     185 Manchester NH           GCS     49:39   3 
    9 Irene Park                35 F     104 Salem NH                GDTC    52:18     
   10 Kirsten Tilny Behling     29 F     138 Belmont MA              WMM     58:35   2 
   11 Alison Black              37 F       9 Natick MA               RR    1:07:16   1 





       ************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 John Renda                45 M     325 Albany NH               WMM     37:58  10 
    2 Steve Piotrow             44 M     112 Jackson NH              WMM     39:06   9 
    3 Eric Williams             42 M     150 Concord NH              GSRT    39:39   8 
    4 David Audet               42 M       3 Concord NH              GSRT    40:34   7 
    5 Darin Brown               40 M     154 East Madison NH         WMM     40:51   6 
    6 Colin O'Meara             44 M     153 Londonderry NH          GDTC    41:33   5 
    7 Justin Platt              41 M     113 Amherst NH              GCS     42:28   4 
    8 John Stanzel              45 M     206 Manchester NH           AA      43:21   3 
    9 Mark Lutter               46 M      84 Hudson NH               GDTC    43:42   2 
   10 Jim Velino                47 M     130 Amherst NH              GCS     44:07   1 
   11 Paul Doe                  48 M      32 Derry NH                GDTC    44:16     
   12 Jim Graham                47 M      52 Concord NH              GSRT    44:49     
   13 Scott Morrison            46 M      98 Concord NH              GSRT    45:00     
   14 Brian Geiger              47 M      47 Durham NH               RR      45:34     
   15 Peter De Bruyn Kops       49 M      29 Nashua NH               GCS     48:08     
   16 Thomas Parker             40 M     106 Nashua NH               GDTC    48:47     
   17 Tim Pifer                 44 M     111 Concord NH              GSRT    49:13     
   18 John Sanders              41 M     171 Center Conway NH        WMM     49:55     
   19 James Monahan             43 M     172 Concord NH              GSRT    50:24     
   20 Robert Seaman             45 M     121 Intervale NH            WMM     50:29     
   21 Robert Rondeau            48 M     160 Rochester NH            RR      51:37     
   22 Mike Smyth                47 M     145 Manchester NH           GDTC    51:47     
   23 Tom Koch                  47 M      71 Derry NH                GDTC    52:34     
   24 Chip Mark                 42 M      91 Concord NH              GSRT    58:04     




       ************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 40 to 49 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Ann Rasmussen             42 F     198 Plymouth NH             GSRT    44:34  10 
    2 Mary Meehan               41 F     207 Intervale NH            WMM     47:30   9 
    3 Michelle Poublon          40 F     184 Nashua NH               GCS     49:31   8 
    4 Andrea Masters            42 F      92 North Conway NH         WMM     49:54   7 
    5 Nancy Drach               48 F     167 West Ossipee NH         WMM     51:35   6 
    6 Fabienne Pattison         46 F     109 North Conway NH         WMM     52:58     
    7 Lisa Snyder               42 F     190 Canterbury NH           GDTC    55:56   5 
    8 Jean Manning              44 F      88 Derry NH                GDTC    57:42   4 
    9 Linda Dewey               47 F     192 North Conway NH         WMM   1:02:28     
   10 Rosa Tejada               48 F     127 Derry NH                GDTC  1:09:49   3 





       ************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 John Dowling              50 M     151 Warner NH               GSRT    41:04  10 
    2 Richard Galera            52 M     180 Nashua NH               GCS     41:11   9 
    3 Richard Stockdale         56 M     165 Mason NH                GCS     42:14   8 
    4 Tom Kolb                  51 M      72 Merrimack NH            GCS     44:22   7 
    5 Christopher Jones         52 M     158 Bedford NH              GDTC    45:00   6 
    6 Dave Drach                50 M     166 West Ossipee NH         WMM     45:31   5 
    7 Daniel Walsh              52 M     173 Concord NH              GSRT    45:59   4 
    8 Bob Lyon                  54 M      85 Loudon NH               GSRT    52:40   3 
    9 David McDermott           52 M      93 Fryeburg ME             WMM     53:13   2 
   10 Richard St. Hillaire      56 M     144 Franklin NH             GSRT    54:01     
   11 Bill Crowley              56 M      28 Intervale NH            WMM     56:05   1 
   12 Robert Knepp              53 M      69 Londonderry NH          GDTC    56:09     
   13 Lynn Wiles                51 M     135 Londonderry NH          GDTC    57:36     
   14 Kevin Callahan            54 M      12 Eaton Center NH         WMM     57:40     
   15 Don Yeaton                55 M     164 Epsom NH                RR      59:08     
   16 George Ryan Jr.           56 M     120 Glen NH                 WMM   1:00:17     
   17 Barry Neill               53 M     102 Londonderry NH          GDTC  1:03:52     
   18 Mike Andrews              52 M     177 Rochester NH            RR    1:07:12     
   19 Cliff Parkinson           59 M     108 Barrington NH           RR    1:08:24     




       ************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 50 to 59 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Sin Kounlasa              51 F      74 Dover NH                RR      49:26   7 
    2 Linda Lutter              53 F      83 Hudson NH               GDTC    53:21   6 
    3 Maureen Knepp             50 F      68 Londonderry NE          GDTC    58:28   5 
    4 Carol Viens               53 F     131 North Sandwich NH       WMM   1:00:48   4 
    5 Jacqueline Keith          56 F     143 Franklin NH             GSRT  1:10:43   3 





       ************************************************************
     GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Ken Kimball               60 M     178 Jackson NH              WMM     47:42  10 
    2 Robert Knight             63 M      70 Hopkinton NH            GSRT    49:09   9 
    3 Steve Whitney             61 M     140 Center Ossipee NH       WMM     50:03   8 
    4 John Rancourt             63 M     174 Middleton NH            RR      53:40   7 
    5 Joe Boyle                 67 M      11 Deerfield NH            GSRT    57:15   6 
    6 Allan Aldrich             61 M     137 Jackson NH              WMM     59:13   5 
    7 William Manning           64 M      89 Derry NH                GDTC  1:00:55   4 
    8 Roger Gosselin            67 M      51 Manchester NH           GDTC  1:05:43   3 
    9 William Beall Jr          60 M       6 Concord NH              GSRT  1:12:54   2 




       ************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 60 to 69 DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Sally Swenson             64 F     155 N Conway NH             WMM     58:36   3 




       ************************************************************
    GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN MALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Harry Carter              70 M      19 Blackstone MA           GCS     48:52   7 
    2 Frank Hurt                70 M      58 Gilford NH              WMM     54:05   6 
    3 John Howe                 72 M      57 Waterford ME            WMM     57:43   5 
    4 Clifford Smith            75 M     123 Concord NH              GSRT  1:00:56   4 
    5 Sumner Rupprecht          70 M     148 Jackson NH              WMM   1:06:00   3 





       ************************************************************
   GRAND PRIX TEAM FINISHERS IN FEMALE 70 and OVER DIVISION, WITH POINTS
       ************************************************************




Place Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Team  Time    Pts 
===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= ===== ======= === 
    1 Barbara Robinson          73 F     118 Franconia NH            GCS     59:52   4 
    2 Isabel Parke              80 F     105 Epping NH               GDTC  1:15:38   3 







race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News