Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

29th Jackson Covered Bridge 10k

Jackson, NH, June 2, 2007

[Top Ten Results | Age Division Results | NH Grand Prix Series Individual Scorers | NH Grand Prix Series Team Scores | Grand Prix Age Graded Men's Performances | Grand Prix Age Graded Women's Performances | Overall Walker Results ]

Overall Running Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                     White Mountain Milers 29th Annual
            JACKSON COVERED BRIDGE FOOTRACE AND KIDS K FUN RUN
  June 2, 2007   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH99009WN)   Jackson, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
    1   1/6    M2529   36:15   5:50 Kevin Tilton           25 M   175 North Conway NH         WMM  
    2   2/6    M2529   37:06   5:59 Nathan Huppe           27 M   162 Dover NH                RR   
    3   1/3    M1924   37:48   6:05 David Hurt             21 M   170 Fryeburg ME             WMM  
    4   2/3    M1924   38:48   6:15 Matthew Gallagher      21 M   199 Keene NH                     
    5   1/14   M3539   38:59   6:17 James Doneski          38 M   149 Contoocook NH           GSRT 
    6   1/15   M4044   39:06   6:18 Steve Piotrow          44 M   112 Jackson NH              WMM  
    7   2/15   M4044   39:39   6:23 Eric Williams          42 M   150 Concord NH              GSRT 
    8   1/10   M3034   40:22   6:30 Sean Kerwin            34 M    65 Rockland ME                  
    9   3/15   M4044   40:34   6:32 David Audet            42 M     3 Concord NH              GSRT 
   10   4/15   M4044   40:51   6:35 Darin Brown            40 M   154 East Madison NH         WMM  
   11   1/35   M5059   41:04   6:37 John Dowling           50 M   151 Warner NH               GSRT 
   12   2/35   M5059   41:11   6:38 Richard Galera         52 M   180 Nashua NH               GCS  
   13   2/10   M3034   41:15   6:39 Brian Lavoie           34 M   146 Hopkinton NH            GSRT 
   14   2/14   M3539   41:27   6:41 Michael Wade           38 M   133 Nashua NH               GCS  
   15   5/15   M4044   41:33   6:42 Colin O'Meara          44 M   153 Londonderry NH          GDTC 
   16   3/35   M5059   42:14   6:48 Richard Stockdale      56 M   165 Mason NH                GCS  
   17   3/14   M3539   42:18   6:49 Steve Landry           38 M    78 Boscawen NH             GSRT 
   18   6/15   M4044   42:28   6:51 Justin Platt           41 M   113 Amherst NH              GCS  
   19   3/6    M2529   43:16   6:58 Festus Mbura           25 M   159 Lowell MA               GDTC 
   20   1/20   M4549   43:20   6:59 John Stanzel           45 M   206 Manchester NH           AA   
   21   1/9    F2529   43:30   7:00 Amy Bernard            29 F     8 Chester NH              GDTC 
   22   2/20   M4549   43:42   7:02 Mark Lutter            46 M    84 Hudson NH               GDTC 
   23   3/20   M4549   44:07   7:06 Jim Velino             47 M   130 Amherst NH              GCS  
   24   4/20   M4549   44:16   7:08 Paul Doe               48 M    32 Derry NH                GDTC 
   25   4/35   M5059   44:22   7:09 Tom Kolb               51 M    72 Merrimack NH            GCS  
   26   1/12   F3539   44:23   7:09 Karen Pattelena        38 F   183 Hollis NH               GCS  
   27   1/9    F4044   44:34   7:11 Ann Rasmussen          42 F   198 Plymouth NH             GSRT 
   28   5/20   M4549   44:49   7:13 Jim Graham             47 M    52 Concord NH              GSRT 
   29   5/35   M5059   45:00   7:15 Christopher Jones      52 M   158 Bedford NH              GDTC 
   30   6/20   M4549   45:00   7:15 Scott Morrison         46 M    98 Concord NH              GSRT 
   31   2/9    F2529   45:06   7:16 Maura Adams            27 F     1 Concord NH              GSRT 
   32   6/35   M5059   45:31   7:20 Dave Drach             50 M   166 West Ossipee NH         WMM  
   33   7/20   M4549   45:33   7:20 Brian Geiger           47 M    47 Durham NH               RR   
   34   7/35   M5059   45:59   7:24 Daniel Walsh           52 M   173 Concord NH              GSRT 
   35   4/6    M2529   46:12   7:27 Robert Morton          26 M    99 Chicopee MA                  
   36   5/6    M2529   46:22   7:28 Gregory Munck          25 M   201 Framingham MA                
   37   4/14   M3539   46:23   7:28 Christopher Ball       39 M     4 Portsmouth NH                
   38   3/10   M3034   46:31   7:30 Jonathan Green         33 M   200 Merrimack NH            GCS  
   39   8/20   M4549   46:39   7:31 Kiyoshi Imai           49 M    59 Lee NH                       
   40   2/12   F3539   46:53   7:33 Kimberly Murphy        37 F   152 Windham NH              GDTC 
   41   3/12   F3539   46:55   7:33 Julie Hanover          37 F   179 Nashua NH               GCS  
   42   4/10   M3034   46:56   7:34 Lance Davis            33 M   176 Jackson NH                   
   43   4/12   F3539   47:18   7:37 Sarah Tanner           36 F   125 Bow NH                  GSRT 
   44   5/14   M3539   47:22   7:38 Scott Blundo           38 M    10 Moultonborough NH            
   45   2/9    F4044   47:30   7:39 Mary Meehan            41 F   207 Intervale NH            WMM  
   46   9/20   M4549   47:34   7:40 Curtis Cote            47 M    25 Albany NH                    
   47   1/16   M6069   47:41   7:41 Ken Kimball            60 M   178 Jackson NH              WMM  
   48   5/10   M3034   47:46   7:42 Andy Poster            31 M   115 Glen NH                      
   49   2/16   M6069   47:56   7:43 Frank Holmes           60 M    55 Eaton Center NH              
   50  10/20   M4549   48:08   7:45 Peter De Bruyn Kops    49 M    29 Nashua NH               GCS  
Record 33:20 by Kevin Tilton in 2006
   6/03/2007  6:16PM


                                                                      Page 2
                     White Mountain Milers 29th Annual
            JACKSON COVERED BRIDGE FOOTRACE AND KIDS K FUN RUN
  June 2, 2007   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH99009WN)   Jackson, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
   51   3/9    F2529   48:10   7:45 Elizabeth Pope         29 F   114 Lancaster NH                 
   52   8/35   M5059   48:26   7:48 Roger Marcoux          55 M    90 Bartlett NH                  
   53   5/12   F3539   48:41   7:51 Meredith Piotrow       39 F   195 Jackson NH                   
   54   7/15   M4044   48:47   7:51 Thomas Parker          40 M   106 Nashua NH               GDTC 
   55   1/9    M7099   48:51*  7:52 Harry Carter           70 M    19 Blackstone MA           GCS  
   56   4/9    F2529   49:04   7:54 Amanda Haulenbeek      29 F    54 Center Conway NH             
   57   6/10   M3034   49:09   7:55 Daniel Dugan           34 M   186 Nashua NH               GCS  
   58   3/16   M6069   49:09   7:55 Robert Knight          63 M    70 Hopkinton NH            GSRT 
   59   6/14   M3539   49:13   7:56 Richard Dechellis      37 M    31 North Oxford MA              
   60   8/15   M4044   49:13   7:56 Tim Pifer              44 M   111 Concord NH              GSRT 
   61   9/15   M4044   49:21   7:57 Sean Coyle             43 M    27 Salem NH                     
   62   1/5    F3034   49:25   7:58 Kara Jacobs            31 F   169 Wolfeboro NH                 
   63   1/8    F5059   49:26   7:58 Sin Kounlasa           51 F    74 Dover NH                RR   
   64   6/12   F3539   49:29   7:58 Roxane Gagnon          38 F   161 Manchester NH           GDTC 
   65   3/9    F4044   49:31   7:59 Michelle Poublon       40 F   184 Nashua NH               GCS  
   66   2/5    F3034   49:38   8:00 Amy Lacroix            32 F   185 Manchester NH           GCS  
   67   7/10   M3034   49:49   8:01 Brian Adams            32 M     2 Concord NH              GSRT 
   68   4/9    F4044   49:54   8:02 Andrea Masters         42 F    92 North Conway NH         WMM  
   69  10/15   M4044   49:55   8:02 John Sanders           41 M   171 Center Conway NH        WMM  
   70   4/16   M6069   50:03   8:04 Steve Whitney          61 M   140 Center Ossipee NH       WMM  
   71   3/3    M1924   50:23   8:07 Cayle Castor           20 M   189 Canterbury NH           GDTC 
   72  11/15   M4044   50:24   8:07 James Monahan          43 M   172 Concord NH              GSRT 
   73  11/20   M4549   50:29   8:08 Robert Seaman          45 M   121 Intervale NH            WMM  
   74  12/15   M4044   50:31   8:08 Tim Canady             44 M    13 Memphis TN                   
   75   9/35   M5059   51:22   8:16 Paul Charest           51 M    21 Berlin NH                    
   76   1/8    F4549   51:35   8:19 Nancy Drach            48 F   167 West Ossipee NH         WMM  
   77  12/20   M4549   51:37   8:19 Robert Rondeau         48 M   160 Rochester NH            RR   
   78  13/20   M4549   51:47   8:20 Mike Smyth             47 M   145 Manchester NH           GDTC 
   79  10/35   M5059   51:57   8:22 Bill Earle             52 M    35 Medfield MA                  
   80  14/20   M4549   52:01   8:23 Charles Carr           47 M    18 Bristol NH                   
   81   8/10   M3034   52:02   8:23 Chris Dechellis        30 M    30 Quincy MA                    
   82   9/10   M3034   52:16   8:25 Alexander Loth         30 M    81 Concord NH                   
   83   7/12   F3539   52:18   8:25 Irene Park             35 F   104 Salem NH                GDTC 
   84  15/20   M4549   52:34   8:28 Tom Koch               47 M    71 Derry NH                GDTC 
   85   8/12   F3539   52:37   8:28 Susan Klementovich     36 F    66 North Conway NH              
   86  11/35   M5059   52:40   8:29 Bob Lyon               54 M    85 Loudon NH               GSRT 
   87  10/10   M3034   52:52   8:31 Eric Eldridge          31 M    38 Center Ossipee NH            
   88  12/35   M5059   52:55   8:31 Dave Jefska            50 M   157 Saugus MA               NSS  
   89   2/8    F4549   52:58   8:32 Fabienne Pattison      46 F   109 North Conway NH         WMM  
   90   7/14   M3539   53:08   8:33 Dave Shorey            37 M   142 East Derry NH           GDTC 
   91  13/35   M5059   53:13   8:34 David McDermott        52 M    93 Fryeburg ME             WMM  
   92   2/8    F5059   53:20   8:35 Linda Lutter           53 F    83 Hudson NH               GDTC 
   93  14/35   M5059   53:29   8:37 Chris Vaughan          50 M   203 North Easton MA         MVS  
   94  15/35   M5059   53:30   8:37 Robert Fogg            54 M    43 Lyman NH                     
   95   5/9    F2529   53:36   8:38 Kimberly Linck         25 F    80 Olney MD                     
   96   5/16   M6069   53:40   8:39 John Rancourt          63 M   174 Middleton NH            RR   
   97  16/35   M5059   54:01   8:42 Richard St. Hillaire   56 M   144 Franklin NH             GSRT 
   98   2/9    M7099   54:05   8:43 Frank Hurt             70 M    58 Gilford NH              WMM  
   99   1/3    F1924   54:20   8:45 Kellie Carim           23 F    16 W. St. Paul MN               
  100   6/6    M2529   54:24   8:46 Michael Thiele         25 M   128 Manchester NH                
   6/03/2007  6:16PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 3
                     White Mountain Milers 29th Annual
            JACKSON COVERED BRIDGE FOOTRACE AND KIDS K FUN RUN
  June 2, 2007   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH99009WN)   Jackson, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  101  16/20   M4549   54:36   8:48 Joseph Lafrance        48 M    76 Tilton NH                    
  102  13/15   M4044   54:42   8:49 Clyde Trask            41 M   141 Laconia NH                   
  103   8/14   M3539   54:51   8:50 Paul Paglierani        35 M   103 Wakefield MA                 
  104  14/15   M4044   54:55   8:51 Timothy Ryan           41 M   119 Freedom NH                   
  105   3/8    F4549   55:31   8:56 Ellie Ferguson         47 F    41 N. Haverhill NH              
  106  17/20   M4549   55:32   8:57 Scott Fogg             46 M   205 Bristol NH                   
  107   5/9    F4044   55:56   9:01 Lisa Snyder            42 F   190 Canterbury NH           GDTC 
  108  17/35   M5059   56:01   9:01 John Seiferth          55 M   122 Thornton NH                  
  109  18/35   M5059   56:05   9:02 Bill Crowley           56 M    28 Intervale NH            WMM  
  110   3/8    F5059   56:06   9:02 Candace Maher          52 F   194 Eaton NH                     
  111  19/35   M5059   56:09   9:03 Robert Knepp           53 M    69 Londonderry NH          GDTC 
  112   6/16   M6069   56:24   9:05 Edward McIntyre        62 M    95 Clinton MA                   
  113   2/3    F1924   56:48   9:09 Kimberly Covill        23 F    26 Wiscasset ME                 
  114   7/16   M6069   57:14   9:13 Joe Boyle              67 M    11 Deerfield NH            GSRT 
  115   8/16   M6069   57:27   9:15 Tony Fascitelli        61 M    40 Cumberland RI                
  116  20/35   M5059   57:36   9:17 Lynn Wiles             51 M   135 Londonderry NH          GDTC 
  117  21/35   M5059   57:40   9:17 Kevin Callahan         54 M    12 Eaton Center NH         WMM  
  118   6/9    F4044   57:41   9:17 Jean Manning           44 F    88 Derry NH                GDTC 
  119   3/9    M7099   57:43   9:18 John Howe              72 M    57 Waterford ME            WMM  
  120  22/35   M5059   57:44   9:18 Jerry Morris           57 M    97 East Falmouth MA             
  121   3/5    F3034   57:45   9:18 Brenda Holt            34 F    56 Gorham NH                    
  122  23/35   M5059   57:47   9:18 William O'Shea         55 M   188 Jackson NH                   
  123   9/16   M6069   57:52   9:19 George Westcott        62 M   134 Lowell MA                    
  124   9/14   M3539   57:59   9:20 Timothy Tetreault      36 M   187 Shrewsbury MA                
  125   1/1    F0118   58:01   9:21 Amanda Tulip           18 F   129 North Conway NH              
  126  15/15   M4044   58:04   9:21 Chip Mark              42 M    91 Concord NH              GSRT 
  127   4/8    F5059   58:28   9:25 Maureen Knepp          50 F    68 Londonderry NE          GDTC 
  128   6/9    F2529   58:34   9:26 Kristen Bailey         28 F   139 New York NY                  
  129   7/9    F2529   58:35   9:26 Kirsten Tilny Behling  29 F   138 Belmont MA              WMM  
  130   1/1    F6069   58:36   9:26 Sally Swenson          64 F   155 N Conway NH             WMM  
  131  24/35   M5059   59:08   9:31 Don Yeaton             55 M   164 Epsom NH                RR   
  132  10/16   M6069   59:13   9:32 Allan Aldrich          61 M   137 Jackson NH              WMM  
  133  25/35   M5059   59:13   9:32 Mark Taylor            51 M   126 Nahant MA                    
  134   1/3    F7099   59:52*  9:38 Barbara Robinson       73 F   118 Franconia NH            GCS  
  135  26/35   M5059 1:00:06   9:41 John Coombs            51 M   168 North Conway NH              
  136  27/35   M5059 1:00:16   9:42 Stephen Cawley         51 M    20 Center Conway NH             
  137  28/35   M5059 1:00:17   9:43 George Ryan Jr.        56 M   120 Glen NH                 WMM  
  138   5/8    F5059 1:00:48   9:48 Carol Viens            53 F   131 North Sandwich NH       WMM  
  139  11/16   M6069 1:00:55   9:49 William Manning        64 M    89 Derry NH                GDTC 
  140   4/9    M7099 1:00:56   9:49 Clifford Smith         75 M   123 Concord NH              GSRT 
  141   5/9    M7099 1:01:08   9:51 Stan Vancelette        70 M   191 Amherst NH                   
  142  18/20   M4549 1:01:42   9:56 Daniel Glynn           49 M    48 Portsmouth NH                
  143   4/8    F4549 1:02:28  10:04 Linda Dewey            47 F   192 North Conway NH         WMM  
  144   7/9    F4044 1:02:51  10:07 Laura Marie Cannon     41 F    14 Rockland ME                  
  145  29/35   M5059 1:02:57  10:08 Robert Farragher       55 M    39 Clinton MA                   
  146  19/20   M4549 1:03:06  10:10 Ray Ford               46 M    45 Bristol NH                   
  147  10/14   M3539 1:03:22  10:12 Joe Klementovich       36 M    67 North Conway NH              
  148  11/14   M3539 1:03:24  10:13 Niall Fitzpatrick      35 M   193 Somerville MA                
  149   5/8    F4549 1:03:35  10:14 Martha Gribos          48 F    53 Hingham MA                   
  150  30/35   M5059 1:03:52  10:17 Barry Neill            53 M   102 Londonderry NH          GDTC 
   6/03/2007  6:16PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                                                                      Page 4
                     White Mountain Milers 29th Annual
            JACKSON COVERED BRIDGE FOOTRACE AND KIDS K FUN RUN
  June 2, 2007   10 Kilometers (USATF Certified #NH99009WN)   Jackson, NH
  Timing By: Granite State Race Services    (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time     Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state              Team 
===== ======== ===== =======  ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ==== 
  151   8/9    F4044 1:04:07  10:20 Michelle Lamanque      40 F    77 Acton MA                     
  152   6/8    F4549 1:04:29  10:23 Kathleen Capilli       45 F    15 East Meadow NY               
  153   6/9    M7099 1:04:34* 10:24 Edward Powers          81 M   116 Clinton MA                   
  154  31/35   M5059 1:04:36  10:24 Bob Krantz             57 M    75 Clinton MA                   
  155   4/5    F3034 1:04:41  10:25 Claire Banks           31 F     5 South Boston MA              
  156  32/35   M5059 1:05:07  10:29 Barry Chisholm         56 M    23 Jackson NH                   
  157   8/9    F2529 1:05:22  10:32 Megan Phillips         26 F   181 Wiscasset ME                 
  158   3/3    F1924 1:05:23  10:32 Abigail Gordon         24 F   182 Wiscasset ME                 
  159  12/16   M6069 1:05:43  10:35 Roger Gosselin         67 M    51 Manchester NH           GDTC 
  160   7/9    M7099 1:06:00  10:38 Sumner Rupprecht       70 M   148 Jackson NH              WMM  
  161  33/35   M5059 1:06:05  10:38 Tony Rocco             54 M   156 Intervale NH                 
  162  12/14   M3539 1:06:09  10:39 Aaron Bronson          36 M   202 Guildhall VT                 
  163  13/16   M6069 1:06:20  10:41 Bill McGrail           63 M    94 Clinton MA                   
  164   9/9    F4044 1:06:50  10:46 Marcelle Murray        42 F   100 Somerville MA                
  165  13/14   M3539 1:06:58  10:47 Jerry Dougherty 4th    37 M    34 Jackson NH                   
  166  34/35   M5059 1:07:12  10:49 Mike Andrews           52 M   177 Rochester NH            RR   
  167   9/12   F3539 1:07:16  10:50 Alison Black           37 F     9 Natick MA               RR   
  168   8/9    M7099 1:07:27  10:52 John Parker            75 M   107 Hampton Falls NH             
  169   9/9    F2529 1:07:51  10:56 Stacy Jenkins          29 F    60 Madison NH                   
  170  35/35   M5059 1:08:24  11:01 Cliff Parkinson        59 M   108 Barrington NH           RR   
  171  14/14   M3539 1:09:04  11:07 Jonathan Myerov        37 M   101 Westford MA                  
  172  20/20   M4549 1:09:25  11:11 David Soha             49 M   124 Manchester NH                
  173   7/8    F4549 1:09:26  11:11 Marcia Morgan          45 F    96 Manchester NH                
  174   8/8    F4549 1:09:49  11:15 Rosa Tejada            48 F   127 Derry NH                GDTC 
  175  14/16   M6069 1:10:40  11:23 Jerry Dougherty 3rd    60 M    33 Jackson NH                   
  176   6/8    F5059 1:10:43  11:23 Jacqueline Keith       56 F   143 Franklin NH             GSRT 
  177   5/5    F3034 1:11:26  11:30 Elizabeth Keohane      31 F    64 Cambridge MA                 
  178  10/12   F3539 1:11:27  11:30 Emer Kelly             39 F    63 Cambridge MA                 
  179   7/8    F5059 1:12:04  11:36 Ann Fogg               50 F   204 Bristol NH                   
  180  15/16   M6069 1:12:54  11:44 William Beall Jr       60 M     6 Concord NH              GSRT 
  181   8/8    F5059 1:14:59  12:04 Janice Fogg            53 F    44 Lyman NH                     
  182   2/3    F7099 1:15:38* 12:11 Isabel Parke           80 F   105 Epping NH               GDTC 
  183  11/12   F3539 1:17:41  12:31 Elsa Johnson           39 F    61 Bristol NH                   
  184   9/9    M7099 1:27:53  14:09 Mike Beresford         71 M     7 North Andover NH             
  185  16/16   M6069 1:36:15  15:30 Mike Koppel            60 M    73 Sharon MA                    
  186   3/3    F7099 1:37:18  15:40 Jane Goodman           71 F    49 Dedham MA                    
  187   1/1    M0118 1:52:32  18:07 Frank Thompson          9 M   197 Jackson NH                   
  188  12/12   F3539 1:52:33  18:07 Christine Thompson     39 F   196 Jackson NH                   
   6/03/2007  6:16PM
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News