Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

New Hampshire Hershey Championship

Manchester, NH, June 29, 2007

New Hampshire Hershey Championship Results

Raider Timing


Licensed to Lebanon High School        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/29/2007 04:46 PM
                   NH Hershey Championship 2007 - 6/29/2007                    
                                  Manchester                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 9-10 50 Meter Dash Divsion 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leavitt, Elise               Exeter Parks and          8.19  
  2 Letourneau, Olivia           Hampton Recreati          8.27  
  3 Danais, Emma                 Wolfeboro arks a          8.87  
  4 Bennett, Riley               Hopkinton                 8.89  
  5 Livingston, Juliana          Conway Recreatio          8.89  
  6 Day, Samantha                Hampstead Rec             8.92  
  7 Buck, Kelsey                 Wolfeboro arks a          9.00  
  8 Currier, Bridget             Meredith Parks a          9.12  
 
Girls 9-10 100 Meter Dash Divsion 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leavitt, Elise               Exeter Parks and         15.75  
  2 Ketenci, Bianca              Strafford Track          16.84  
  3 Friberg, Julia               Hopkinton                17.04  
  4 Joyner, Ashley               portsmouth recre         17.06  
  5 Cmar, Leeanna                Bow Hershey Trac         17.75  
  6 Day, Samantha                Hampstead Rec            17.88  
 
Girls 9-10 200 Meter Dash Divsion 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Midura, Elana                West Lebanon             32.75  
  2 Smith, Courtney              Exeter Parks and         33.33  
  3 Dennery, Erika               Conway Recreatio         34.20  
  4 Joyner, Ashley               portsmouth recre         34.71  
  5 King, Shanley                Rye Recreation D         34.90  
  6 Liu, Catherine               Hanover  Rec Tra         35.45  
  7 Huett, Sabrina               Hanover  Rec Tra         35.80  
  8 Echelberger, Aimee           Hopkinton                35.81  
 
Girls 9-10 400 Meter Dash Divsion 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Courtney              Exeter Parks and       1:11.96  
  2 Huett, Sabrina               Hanover  Rec Tra       1:18.26  
  3 Dennery, Erika               Conway Recreatio       1:20.51  
  4 Ruth, Haley                  Northwood Track        1:21.93  
  5 Davis, Alison                Hampstead Rec          1:21.96  
  6 Colford, Shannon             Epping Recreatio       1:23.76  
  7 Nadeau, Sarah                Hopkinton              1:24.48  
  8 Maganzini, Grace             Wolfeboro arks a       1:25.98  
 
Girls 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay Divsion 1
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hampton Recreation Dept  'A'                        1:07.43  
     1) Arsenault, Abby                 2) Bletzer, Hallie                
     3) Hernon, Caroline                4) Letourneau, Olivia             
  2 Rye Recreation Department  'A'                      1:08.47  
     1) Cole, Katie                     2) LaPorta, Ashleigh              
     3) King, Shanley                   4) Neiman, Marissa                
  3 Bow Hershey Track  'A'                              1:11.10  
     1) Rescino, Emily                  2) Lee, Hannah                    
     3) Parker, Haley                   4) Cmar, Leeanna                  
  4 Hopkinton  'B'                                      1:12.62  
     1) Friberg, Julia                  2) Cousens, Maryann               
     3) Nadeau, Sarah                   4) Bennett, Riley                 
  5 Exeter Parks and Recreation  'A'                    1:12.87  
     1) Kenney, Helene                  2) Platt, Ashley                  
     3) Smyth, Marie                    4) Leonard, Julia                 
  6 Strafford Track  'A'                                1:13.89  
     1) Pratt, Madison                  2) Hanson, Brianna                
     3) Fisher, Sydney                  4) Ketenci, Bianca                
  7 Meredith Parks and Recreation  'A'                  1:14.18  
     1) Currier, Bridget                2) Dickinson, Kylie               
     3) Pendergast, Emelia              4) Roth, Shen Hua                 
  8 Hopkinton  'C'                                      1:17.12  
 
Girls 9-10 Long Jump Divsion 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liu, Catherine               Hanover  Rec Tra       6-02.75  
  2 Fisher, Sydney               Strafford Track        6-01.75  
  3 Colford, Shannon             Epping Recreatio       6-01.50  
  4 Marotto-Potvin, Shanice      Exeter Parks and       6-00.75  
  5 Buck, Kelsey                 Wolfeboro arks a       6-00.50  
  6 Yu, Zoe                      West Lebanon           5-10.50  
  7 LeClerc, Abby                Hopkinton              5-08.75  
  8 Danais, Emma                 Wolfeboro arks a       5-01.75  
 
Girls 9-10 Hammer Throw Divsion 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ruth, Haley                  Northwood Track          86-01  
  2 Rescino, Emily               Bow Hershey Trac      80-03.50  
  3 Maganzini, Grace             Wolfeboro arks a         75-09  
  4 Marotto-Potvin, Shanice      Exeter Parks and         74-00  
  5 Carl, Stephanie              Newport Hershey          72-02  
  6 Colwell, Emily               Hanover  Rec Tra         63-00  
  7 Monti, Sarah                 Hampstead Rec            60-10  
  8 Hesser, Erika                Hampton Recreati      58-06.50  
 
Girls 11-12 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marotto-Potvin, Tatyanna     Exeter Parks and         14.41  
  2 Fortin, Brooke               Bow Hershey Trac         14.58  
  3 Savioli, Alexandra           Center Strafford         15.08  
  4 Auffant, Elisabeth           Hampton Recreati         15.11  
  5 Driscoll, Colleen            Dover                    15.17  
  6 Hargbol, Crista              Newport Hershey          15.51  
  7 Dovholuk, Lilly              Exeter Parks and         15.57  
  8 Sullivan, Julia              Newport Hershey          15.71  
 
Girls 11-12 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Marotto-Potvin, Tatyanna     Exeter Parks and         30.45  
  2 Shanahan, Molly              Rye Recreation D         31.06  
  3 Wiltshire, Marissa           Newport Hershey          32.01  
  4 Driscoll, Colleen            Dover                    32.04  
  5 Connor, Jenna                Exeter Parks and         32.06  
  6 Harmon, Virginia             Raymond                  32.51  
  7 Hancock, Elizabeth           Hopkinton                32.96  
  8 Hill, Shelby                 Conway Recreatio         33.35  
 
Girls 11-12 400 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vincelette, Katherine        Hanover  Rec Tra       1:06.98  
  2 Harmon, Virginia             Raymond                1:09.83  
  3 Bowie, Natasha               Hopkinton              1:11.28  
  4 Wiltshire, Marissa           Newport Hershey        1:13.90  
  5 Briggs, Jenna                Hampton Recreati       1:13.92  
  6 Hargbol, Crista              Newport Hershey        1:15.44  
  7 Estey, Casey                 Exeter Parks and       1:17.56  
  8 Smith, Ellie                 Exeter Parks and       1:17.68  
 
Girls 11-12 800 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cullinane, Devinne           Hampton Recreati       2:39.47  
  2 Smith, Ellie                 Exeter Parks and       2:41.98  
  3 Scoggins, Tyla               Dover                  2:42.44  
  4 Nadeau, Shannon              Hopkinton              2:45.68  
  5 Murdock, Shannon             Exeter Parks and       2:47.37  
  6 Marklin, Judith              Hopkinton              2:47.49  
 
Girls 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Exeter Parks and Recreation  'A'                    1:00.95  
     1) Baker, Haley                    2) Connor, Jenna                  
     3) Ham, Kendall                    4) Murdock, Shannon               
  2 Hampton Recreation Dept  'A'                        1:01.46  
     1) Auffant, Elisabeth              2) Cullinane, Devinne             
     3) Martin, Kara                    4) Briggs, Jenna                  
  3 Strafford Track  'A'                                1:01.94  
     1) Fowler, Mary                    2) Terry, Lindsey                 
     3) Terry, Katelyn                  4) Roberts, Kayla                 
  4 Hanover  Rec Track  'A'                             1:02.33  
     1) Wing, Abby                      2) Bartels, Sophie                
     3) Daley, Eileen                   4) Seibel, Hannah                 
  5 Exeter Parks and Recreation  'B'                    1:02.65  
     1) Peterson, Sydney                2) Estey, Casey                   
     3) Ham, Jacquelyn                  4) Leonard, Rachel                
  6 Hopkinton  'A'                                      1:04.87  
     1) Hughes, Hannah                  2) Hancock, Elizabeth             
     3) Marklin, Judith                 4) Bowie, Natasha                 
  7 Center Strafford  'A'                               1:04.87  
     1) Savioli, Alexandra              2) Ketenci, Shannen               
     3) Goscinski, Anna                 4) Curtin, Sarah                  
  8 wakefield recreation  'A'                           1:10.06  
     1) Beckwith, Emily                 2) Smart, Anna                    
     3) Royal, Natalee                  4) Durand, Ashlee                 
 
Girls 11-12 Long Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bartels, Sophie              Hanover  Rec Tra       7-01.25  
  2 Lavertu, Kaitlyn             Rochester              7-00.00  
  3 Terry, Lindsey               Strafford Track        6-10.00  
  4 Vincelette, Katherine        Hanover  Rec Tra       6-09.00  
  5 Colford, Erin                Epping Recreatio       6-08.75  
  6 Terry, Katelyn               Strafford Track        6-07.75  
  7 Nadeau, Shannon              Hopkinton              6-03.00  
  8 Droste, Hedi                 Newmarket Recrea       6-00.50  
 
Girls 11-12 Hammer Throw Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 LeBlanc, Victoria            Hopkinton               124-09  
  2 Paine, Amanda                Moultonborough          118-11  
  3 Hill, Shelby                 Conway Recreatio        115-01  
  4 Martin, Kara                 Hampton Recreati     114-02.50  
  5 Keane, Katie                 Manchester Parks     109-08.50  
  6 McGrath, Shauna              Lebanon Rec             108-11  
  7 Keefe, Hannah                Raymond                  91-06  
  8 Riley, Amanda                Barrington            88-03.50  
 
Girls 13-14 100 Meter Dash Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Holmes, Hillary              Exeter Parks and         13.54  
  2 Lavertu, Kara                Rochester                13.67  
  3 Fiore, Taylor                Epping Recreatio         13.89  
  4 Tucker, Kasie                Bow Hershey Trac         14.08  
  5 Garrity, Colleen             Hanover  Rec Tra         14.09  
  6 Allen, Rachel                Rochester                14.19  
  7 Fifield, Marissa             Goffstown                14.55  
  8 King, Malia                  Newport Hershey          15.07  
 
Girls 13-14 200 Meter Dash Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schlangen, Abbey             Raymond                  28.90  
  2 Gary, Milan                  Exeter Parks and         29.65  
  3 Roberts, Nicole              Strafford Track          29.73  
  4 Garrity, Colleen             Hanover  Rec Tra         29.79  
  5 Fischer, Kristina            Exeter Parks and         30.53  
  6 Schreiber, Quin              Conway Recreatio         30.62  
  7 Flynn, Seanna                Gonic                    30.80  
  8 King, Malia                  Newport Hershey          31.74  
 
Girls 13-14 800 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dowe, Corey                  Barrington             2:35.26  
  2 Oriole, Shannon              PelhamHershey Tr       2:38.77  
  3 Griffin, Martha              Exeter Parks and       2:41.94  
  4 MacAulay, Nicole             Exeter Parks and       2:42.99  
  5 Lord, Ashley                 Raymond                2:46.80  
  6 Young, Alanna                Strafford Track        2:47.60  
  7 Stoyle, Brianna              Goffstown              2:48.56  
 
Girls 13-14 1600 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Smith, Kelsey                Exeter Parks and       5:15.66  
  2 Dowe, Corey                  Barrington             5:40.08  
  3 Harmon, Samantha             Raymond                5:45.50  
  4 Serrano, Chelsey             Raymond                5:54.67  
  5 Hamilton, Tess               Hopkinton              6:12.08  
  6 Archambault, Alex            Strafford Track        6:40.35  
  7 Schwind, Audrey              Goffstown              7:22.64  
  8 Martin, Tori                 Northwood Track        7:30.64  
 
Girls 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Exeter Parks and Recreation  'A'                      56.02  
     1) Holmes, Hillary                 2) Gary, Milan                    
     3) Sheenan, Nicole                 4) Seeley, Heather                
  2 Raymond  'A'                                          56.55  
     1) Schlangen, Abbey                2) Sample, Megan                  
     3) Lord, Ashley                    4) Serrano, Chelsey               
  3 Hampstead Rec  'A'                                    58.68  
     1) Ford, Molly                     2) Kwiecien, Kailee               
     3) Ebner, Katy                     4) Hensiek, Renee                 
  4 Strafford Track  'A'                                  59.18  
     1) Clifford, Mariah                2) Grand, Courtney                
     3) Roberts, Nicole                 4) Young, Alanna                  
  5 Goffstown  'A'                                      1:00.59  
     1) Fifield, Marissa                2) Clark, Stephanie               
     3) Donovan, Kailah                 4) Stoyle, Brianna                
  6 Rochester  'A'                                      1:00.64  
     1) Allen, Rachel                   2) Chambers, Tori                 
     3) Lavertu, Kara                   4) Glenn, April                   
  7 Bow Hershey Track  'A'                              1:02.44  
     1) Lee, Elizabeth                  2) Tucker, Kasie                  
     3) Dodsworth, Paige                4) Fortin, Brooke                 
  8 Northwood Track and Field  'A'                      1:02.59  
     1) Martin, Tori                    2) Laboe, Paige                   
     3) Grady, Meredith                 4) Scoon, Claire                  
     5) Horne, Amanda                   6) Jesmer, Tatum                  
 
Girls 13-14 Long Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oriole, Shannon              PelhamHershey Tr       7-05.00  
  2 Griffin, Martha              Exeter Parks and       7-04.00  
  3 Scoon, Claire                Northwood Track        7-02.00  
  4 Lee, Elizabeth               wakefield recrea       7-01.25  
  5 Sample, Megan                Raymond                6-11.25  
  6 Hensiek, Renee               Hampstead Rec          6-09.25  
  7 Hamilton, Tess               Hopkinton              6-08.75  
  8 Archambault, Alex            Strafford Track        6-06.00  
 
Girls 13-14 Hammer Throw Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chase, Amanda                wakefield recrea        157-04  
  2 Ebner, Katy                  Hampstead Rec        140-08.50  
  3 Grady, Meredith              Northwood Track      135-06.50  
  4 Murphy, Jordan               Conway Recreatio        107-08  
 
Boys 9-10 50 Meter Dash Divsion 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnston, Josh               Hampstead Rec             7.89  
  2 Bourque, Connor              Goffstown                 8.09  
  3 Illsley, Ethan               Epping Recreatio          8.15  
  4 Medic, Alek                  Rindge Recreatio          8.25  
  5 Conn, Aidan                  Moultonborough            8.37  
  6 Walters, Sequoyah            Dover                     8.44  
  7 Qui, Richard                 West Lebanon              8.54  
  8 Daly, Cameron                Meredith Parks a          8.55  
 
Boys 9-10 100 Meter Dash Divsion 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Johnston, Josh               Hampstead Rec            15.39  
  2 Bourque, Connor              Goffstown                15.58  
  3 Avery-Leaf, Nicholas         Orya/Durham              16.06  
  4 Gordon, Brian                Raymond                  16.21  
  5 Federico, Peter              Barrington               16.27  
  6 Kessler, Philip              Newport Hershey          16.58  
  7 Sands, Tyler                 Rindge Recreatio         16.71  
 
Boys 9-10 200 Meter Dash Divsion 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bassi, Chapin                Hopkinton                32.07  
  2 Morris, Brennan              Hampstead Rec            32.17  
  3 Crowley, Daniel              wakefield recrea         32.21  
  4 Reed, Hunter                 Hanover  Rec Tra         32.26  
  5 Tuttle, Wilson               Lebanon Rec              33.65  
  6 Wooding, De'andre            East Rochester           34.00  
  7 Wade, Noah                   Newport Hershey          34.64  
  8 Lovern, Benjamin             portsmouth recre         34.67  
 
Boys 9-10 400 Meter Dash Divsion 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Morris, Brennan              Hampstead Rec          1:12.54  
  2 Lovern, Benjamin             portsmouth recre       1:17.56  
  3 Gonya, Owen                  Wolfeboro arks a       1:19.08  
  4 Daly, Cameron                Meredith Parks a       1:19.92  
  5 Ward, Sam                    Hampstead Rec          1:20.36  
  6 Michallysyn, Ry              Exeter Parks and       1:21.53  
  7 Berry, Ronald                Northwood Track        1:21.96  
 
Boys 9-10 4x100 Meter Relay Divsion 1
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Orya/Durham  'A'                                    1:06.38  
     1) Segal, Joop                     2) King, Christopher              
     3) Hackenburg, Kobi                4) Avery-Leaf, Nicholas           
  2 Newport Hershey  'A'                                1:08.08  
     1) Gardner, Dylan                  2) Griswold, Zachary              
     3) Thibault, Andrew                4) Kessler, Philip                
  3 Wolfeboro arks and Recreation  'A'                  1:08.71  
     1) Gonya, Owen                     2) Donahue, Brendan               
     3) Found, Gunner                   4) Richardson, Seth               
  4 Raymond  'A'                                        1:09.49  
     1) Burgess, Dan                    2) Gordon, Brian                  
     3) Oates, Wesley                   4) Parenteau, Jacob               
  5 wakefield recreation  'A'                           1:10.65  
     1) Rogers, Nicholas                2) Beckwith, Kyle                 
     3) Beckwith, Colby                 4) Crowley, Daniel                
  6 Hopkinton  'B'                                      1:11.03  
     1) Tworek, Kyle                    2) Eitreim, Laird                 
     3) Bassi, Chapin                   4) Campbell, Declan               
  7 Hampton Recreation Dept  'A'                        1:14.26  
     1) Coggleshall, Xavier             2) Dumont, Jacob                  
     3) Minachello, Nicholas            4) Ward, Noah                     
  8 Hopkinton  'A'                                      1:21.04  
     1) Doehring, Matthew               2) Bernier, Jamison               
     3) Audet, David                    4) Calder, Duncan                 
 
Boys 9-10 Long Jump Divsion 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reed, Hunter                 Hanover  Rec Tra       6-08.75  
  2 Walters, Sequoyah            Dover                  6-05.00  
  3 Kondrat, Josh                Conway Recreatio       6-04.75  
  4 Conn, Aidan                  Moultonborough        J6-04.75  
  5 Donahue, Brendan             Wolfeboro arks a       6-01.25  
  6 Wade, Noah                   Newport Hershey        5-09.25  
  7 Federico, Peter              Barrington             5-06.00  
 
Boys 9-10 Hammer Throw Divsion 1
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hoeing, Michael              Dover                   119-01  
  2 Dunn, Troy                   Exeter Parks and     111-02.75  
  3 Medic, Alek                  Rindge Recreatio     108-02.50  
  4 Tuttle, Wilson               Lebanon Rec             104-06  
  5 Bohle, Jacob                 Goffstown            104-03.50  
  6 Derosier, Dylan              Epping Recreatio      96-02.75  
 
Boys 11-12 100 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duncan, Aswan                portsmouth recre         14.49  
  2 Boire, Nicholas              Manchester Parks         14.69  
  3 Michallysyn, Grant           Exeter Parks and         14.74  
  4 Young, Chad                  Newmarket Recrea         14.82  
  5 Paradis, Andy                Gonic                    15.12  
  6 Lougee, Ross                 Manchester Parks         15.12  
  7 Woodbury, Matthew            Newmarket Recrea         15.64  
  8 Tuttle, William              Lebanon Rec              15.80  
 
Boys 11-12 200 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Michallysyn, Grant           Exeter Parks and         30.03  
  2 Boire, Nicholas              Manchester Parks         30.32  
  3 Young, Chad                  Newmarket Recrea         31.35  
  4 Allwine, Dylan               Wolfeboro arks a         32.19  
  5 Skarin, Nicholas             Newport Hershey          32.61  
  6 Schwechheimer, Bryan         Hampton Recreati         32.67  
  7 Fucini, James                Lebanon Rec              32.73  
  8 Krieger, Mason               Newmarket Recrea         34.30  
 
Boys 11-12 400 Meter Dash Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Horan, Chris                 Hampstead Rec          1:06.47  
  2 Duncan, Aswan                portsmouth recre       1:07.96  
  3 Rewucki, Cameron             Dover                  1:10.32  
  4 Skarin, Nicholas             Newport Hershey        1:12.63  
  5 Bloch, Cooper                Hopkinton              1:16.07  
  6 Dowe, Jacob                  Barrington             1:16.39  
  7 Fortin, Colby                Bow Hershey Trac       1:17.06  
  8 Mitchell, Ryan               N. Hampton             1:17.97  
 
Boys 11-12 800 Meter Run Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Doherty, Sean                Conway Recreatio       2:39.97  
  2 Kwiecien, Connor             Hampstead Rec          2:46.23  
  3 Dumont, Cameron              Hampton Recreati       2:47.57  
  4 Fleming, Brandon             Newport Hershey        2:48.56  
  5 Lougee, Ross                 Manchester Parks       2:50.54  
  6 Dowe, Jacob                  Barrington             2:50.71  
 -- Munroe, Tanner               Rindge Recreatio           DNF  
 
Boys 11-12 4x100 Meter Relay Division 2
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hampton Recreation Dept  'A'                        1:02.13  
     1) Boucher, Alec                   2) Dumont, Cameron                
     3) Ward, Jack                      4) Schwechheimer, Bryan           
  2 Hampstead Rec  'A'                                  1:02.35  
     1) Green, Ryan                     2)                                
     3) Kwiecien, Connor                4) Horan, Chris                   
  3 Exeter Parks and Recreation  'A'                    1:03.77  
     1) Gray, Luke                      2) Gray, Sam                      
     3) Medley, Jack                    4) Darmody, Jack                  
  4 Lebanon Rec  'A'                                    1:04.27  
     1) Crutchfield, Lincoln            2) Fucini, James                  
     3) Guyer, Ethan                    4) Tuttle, William                
  5 N. Hampton  'A'                                     1:05.15  
     1) Hesser, Charlie                 2) Letourneau, Nathan             
     3) Paradis, Micheal                4) Sheehan, Casey                 
  6 Hopkinton  'B'                                      1:08.44  
     1) Tawney, Colby                   2) Barnard, Christopher           
     3) Bloch, Cooper                   4) DeBrusk, Wesley                
  7 Wolfeboro arks and Recreation  'A'                  1:09.46  
     1) Gentes, Jack                    2) Lush, Travis                   
     3) Kalled, Alec                    4) Coache, Sam                    
 
Boys 11-12 Long Jump Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allwine, Dylan               Wolfeboro arks a       7-01.00  
  2 Doherty, Sean                Conway Recreatio       6-11.00  
  3 Paradis, Andy                Gonic                  6-09.00  
  4 Woodbury, Matthew            Newmarket Recrea       6-08.00  
  5 Doyle, Christopher           N. Hampton             6-04.50  
  6 Gentes, Jack                 Wolfeboro arks a       6-00.50  
 
Boys 11-12 Hammer Throw Division 2
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riley, Brennan               Barrington           160-06.25  
  2 Fortin, Colby                Bow Hershey Trac        147-10  
  3 Horan, Alex                  Hampstead Rec        146-08.25  
  4 Rewucki, Cameron             Dover                139-11.25  
  5 Day, Ryan                    Hampstead Rec        136-02.25  
  6 Leavitt, Aidan               Strafford Track      135-01.50  
  7 Skinner, Elijah              Manchester Parks        133-00  
  8 Austin, Patrick              Goffstown               122-03  
 
Boys 13-14 100 Meter Dash Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garron, Steven               Goffstown                13.22  
  2 Forrest, Arron               Bow Hershey Trac         13.55  
  3 Femine, Zakk                 wakefield recrea         13.71  
  4 Wellington, Luke             Exeter Parks and         13.89  
  5 Sullivan, Nicholas           Newport Hershey          13.96  
  6 Reschberger, Christopher     Hampstead Rec            14.07  
  7 Johnston, Brandon            Hampstead Rec            14.07  
  8 Keefe, Patrick               Manchester Parks         14.12  
 
Boys 13-14 200 Meter Dash Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rojas, Jorge                 Manchester Parks         26.88  
  2 Reschberger, Christopher     Hampstead Rec            28.14  
  3 Huett, Josh                  Hanover  Rec Tra         28.18  
  4 Ciampa, Kevin                PelhamHershey Tr         28.49  
  5 Wellington, Luke             Exeter Parks and         28.54  
  6 Johnston, Brandon            Hampstead Rec            28.88  
  7 Marvin, Will                 Bow Hershey Trac         29.29  
  8 Richardson, Marc             Wolfeboro arks a         29.39  
 
Boys 13-14 800 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Huett, Josh                  Hanover  Rec Tra       2:16.60  
  2 Severance, Graham            Moultonborough         2:26.77  
  3 Burgess, Josh                Raymond                2:32.15  
  4 Peer, Tyler                  Raymond                2:40.95  
  5 Donahue, Dylan               Wolfeboro arks a       2:42.00  
  6 McCullen, Dane               Epping Recreatio       2:45.65  
  7 Medley, William              Exeter Parks and       2:47.92  
  8 Cullinane, Seamus            Hampton Recreati       2:57.60  
 
Boys 13-14 1600 Meter Run Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 donnelly, caleb              PelhamHershey Tr       4:56.97  
  2 Severance, Graham            Moultonborough         5:26.34  
  3 Colford, Sean                Epping Recreatio       5:32.11  
  4 O'Day, Brendan               Epping Recreatio       5:34.42  
  5 DeBrusk, Cameron             Hopkinton              5:48.01  
  6 O'Leary, Thomas              Hampton Recreati       5:48.99  
  7 Cullinane, Seamus            Hampton Recreati       6:12.21  
 
Boys 13-14 4x100 Meter Relay Division 3
=======================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Raymond  'A'                                          54.71  
     1) Burgess, Josh                   2) Morin, Joseph                  
     3) Peer, Tyler                     4) Prentice, Joshua               
  2 Bow Hershey Track  'A'                                55.59  
     1) Moore, Kyle                     2) Panella, Timothy               
     3) Marvin, Will                    4) Forrest, Arron                 
  3 Dover  'A'                                          1:00.22  
     1) Bean, Josh                      2) Chalue, Miles                  
     3) Hewitt, Jacob                   4) Muscato, Jacob                 
  4 Epping Recreation  'A'                              1:02.08  
     1) O'Day, Brendan                  2) Nollet, Colin                  
     3) McCullen, Dane                  4) Colford, Sean                  
 
Boys 13-14 Long Jump Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hewitt, Jacob                Dover                  8-06.00  
  2 Sang, Conan                  Exeter Parks and       8-05.00  
  3 Morin, Joseph                Raymond                8-04.75  
  4 Rojas, Jorge                 Manchester Parks       8-02.25  
  5 Gunn, Harrison               Concord Rec.           7-07.25  
  6 Richardson, Marc             Wolfeboro arks a       7-05.00  
  7 Garron, Steven               Goffstown              7-03.75  
 
Boys 13-14 Hammer Throw Division 3
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Prentice, Joshua             Raymond                 213-01  
  2 donnelly, caleb              PelhamHershey Tr     210-00.50  
  3 Femine, Zakk                 wakefield recrea        199-03  
  4 Gunn, Harrison               Concord Rec.            175-03  
  5 Surprenant, Evan             Rye Recreation D        172-01  
  6 Sullivan, Nicholas           Newport Hershey         157-02  
  7 Moore, Kyle                  Bow Hershey Trac     153-06.25  
  8 Ciampa, Kevin                PelhamHershey Tr     153-04.25  
  9 O'Leary, Thomas              Hampton Recreati     145-01.50  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News