Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

47th Mount Washington Road Race

Gorham, NH, June 16, 2007

[Overall Women's Results | Age Division Results | Top Age Graded Men | Top Age Graded Women | Crossan Cup Winners | Team Results | Clydesdale Results - age graded | Filly Results - age graded ]

Overall Men's Results

Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537
Join Granite State Race Services on Facebook
 
                                                                      Page 1
                     47th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 16, 2007    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================
                          **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Graded  Time    Pace  Ag S City               St Team         Race# 
===== ======== ===== ========================= ======= ======= ===== == = ================== == ============ ===== 
    1   1/110  M2034 Jonathan Wyatt            1:01:08 1:01:25  8:05 34 M Wellington N.Z.                    1     
    2   2/110  M2034 Paul Low                  1:02:25 1:02:32  8:14 33 M Belchertown        MA CMS          2     
    3   1/104  M4044 Simon Gutierrez           1:00:56 1:04:03  8:26 41 M Alamosa            CO TEVA/180'S/S 3     
    4   3/110  M2034 Michael Simpson           1:05:13 1:05:13  8:35 24 M West Vancouver     BC              20    
    5   4/110  M2034 Shiloh Mielke             1:06:07 1:06:07  8:42 27 M Asheville          NC INOV         8     
    6   1/100  M3539 Juan Guillermo Jaramillo  1:05:35 1:06:28  8:45 36 M Columbia                           5     
    7   2/100  M3539 Greg Ward                 1:07:42 1:08:17  9:00 35 M West Boylston      MA CMS          14    
    8   2/104  M4044 Eric Morse                1:05:03 1:08:56  9:05 42 M Berlin             VT CMS          4     
    9   5/110  M2034 Jason Bryant              1:08:53 1:09:13  9:07 34 M Elkin              NC              13    
   10   6/110  M2034 Kevin Tilton              1:09:34 1:09:34  9:10 25 M North Conway       NH CMS          11    
   11   7/110  M2034 John Gleeson              1:09:59 1:09:59  9:13 28 M Portsmouth         NH CAA          332   
   12   3/104  M4044 Dave Dunham               1:06:09 1:10:40  9:18 43 M Bradford           MA CMS          10    
   13   3/100  M3539 Dmitry Drozdov            1:10:31 1:11:07  9:22 35 M Waltham            MA              15    
   14   4/100  M3539 Sean Livingston           1:09:22 1:11:14  9:23 38 M Barrington         RI BAA          16    
   15   4/104  M4044 Scott Clark               1:08:26 1:11:57  9:28 41 M Gilmanton          NH GCS          23    
   16   8/110  M2034 Kevin Curley              1:12:00 1:12:00  9:29 26 M West Haven         CT              25    
   17   9/110  M2034 Andy McCarron             1:12:03 1:12:03  9:29 24 M Lunenburg          MA CMS          22    
   18   1/94   M4549 Robert Winn               1:05:51 1:13:16  9:39 48 M Ogunquit           ME              786   
   19  10/110  M2034 Thomas McWalters          1:13:22 1:13:22  9:40 25 M Thorndike          ME CME          28    
   20   5/104  M4044 David Herr                1:09:14 1:13:22  9:40 42 M Canaan             VT GCS          17    
   21   6/104  M4044 Scott Lebo                1:10:59 1:14:02  9:45 40 M Security           CO              33    
   22   7/104  M4044 Dan Verrington            1:09:12 1:14:31  9:49 44 M Bradford           MA CMS          12    
   23   2/94   M4549 Andy MacDonald            1:07:34 1:14:34  9:49 47 M Somerville         MA BAA          495   
   24  11/110  M2034 David Hunt                1:14:27 1:14:45  9:51 21 M Lynchburg          VA WMM          407   
   25  12/110  M2034 Matt Mallet               1:15:23 1:15:26  9:56 32 M Ballston Spa       NY SARATOGA STR 501   
   26  13/110  M2034 Brendan Dagan             1:15:35 1:15:35  9:57 25 M Conway             NH WMM          228   
   27   5/100  M3539 John Trunik               1:13:10 1:15:43  9:58 39 M West Hartford      CT              755   
   28   6/100  M3539 David Hannon              1:14:45 1:15:46  9:59 36 M Auburndale         MA NEW ENGLAND  366   
   29  14/110  M2034 Matthew Clark             1:15:57 1:15:57 10:00 24 M Amherst            MA CMS          195   
   30  15/110  M2034 James Pawlicki            1:16:01 1:16:03 10:01 32 M Beverly            MA CMS          29    
   31  16/110  M2034 Andrew Baird              1:16:01 1:16:22 10:03 34 M Portland           ME MTC          122   
   32   7/100  M3539 Todd Callaghan            1:14:57 1:16:26 10:04 37 M Somerville         MA GCS          176   
   33  17/110  M2034 Tim Mahoney               1:16:46 1:16:46 10:06 27 M Northampton        MA GSH          498   
   34  18/110  M2034 David Dechellis           1:16:53 1:16:55 10:08 32 M Tewksbury          MA GLRR         239   
   35  19/110  M2034 Tim Livingston            1:17:18 1:17:27 10:12 33 M Conway             NH WMM          487   
   36   3/94   M4549 Ernest Brake              1:11:34 1:17:41 10:14 45 M N Sutton           NH GCS          49    
   37   4/94   M4549 Craig Kenworthy           1:11:47 1:17:56 10:16 45 M Bozeman            MT BIG SKY DIST 439   
   38  20/110  M2034 Jeremy Huckins            1:18:03 1:18:03 10:17 24 M Loudon             NH CMS          24    
   39   5/94   M4549 Jack Pilla                1:09:35 1:18:05 10:17 49 M Charlotte          VT GMAA         617   
   40  21/110  M2034 Chad Carr                 1:18:19 1:18:19 10:19 31 M Cambridge          MA CRC          181   
   41   1/114  M5054 Brad Lebo                 1:09:14 1:18:21 10:19 50 M Portsmouth         NH CAA          37    
   42   8/104  M4044 Michael Woodman           1:14:38 1:18:28 10:20 41 M Timonium           MD CMS          789   
   43  22/110  M2034 Dave Gutekunst            1:18:32 1:18:32 10:20 28 M Wellesley          MA HHS          358   
   44  23/110  M2034 Scot Van Asten            1:18:47 1:18:47 10:22 30 M Mechanicsburg      PA ROSEMONT RUN 758   
   45  24/110  M2034 Joel Wolpert              1:19:01 1:19:01 10:24 25 M Belington          WV              788   
   46  25/110  M2034 Brett Rickenbach          1:19:15 1:19:17 10:26 32 M Salisbury          MA WC           644   
   47   9/104  M4044 Chris Lang                1:14:58 1:19:26 10:28 42 M White River Jct    VT              458   
   48   1/71   M5559 Bob Evers                 1:06:42 1:19:32 10:28 56 M Park City          UT              282   
   49   2/71   M5559 Buzz Burrell              1:07:49 1:20:09 10:33 55 M Boulder            CO LA SPORTIVA  31    
   50  26/110  M2034 Jeremy Powers             1:20:15 1:20:15 10:34 28 M Concord            NH GSRT         90    
Record 56:41.0 by Jonathan Wyatt, NZ, in 2004


                                                                      Page 2
                     47th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 16, 2007    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================
                          **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Graded  Time    Pace  Ag S City               St Team         Race# 
===== ======== ===== ========================= ======= ======= ===== == = ================== == ============ ===== 
   51   8/100  M3539 Gerald McGwin, Jr.        1:19:19 1:20:23 10:35 36 M Birmingham         AL              525   
   52   9/100  M3539 Tim Vanorden              1:17:55 1:20:38 10:37 39 M Venice             CA              32    
   53   2/114  M5054 Matthew Curran            1:11:25 1:20:50 10:39 50 M Gloucester         MA TG           88    
   54   3/71   M5559 Keith Woodward            1:07:48 1:20:51 10:39 56 M Stowe              VT GCS          30    
   55  10/100  M3539 Robert Lukaskiewicz       1:19:24 1:20:57 10:40 37 M Rutland            VT GCS          493   
   56   3/114  M5054 Tek Kilgore               1:09:45 1:21:00 10:40 53 M Salt Lake City     UT              53    
   57   1/9    M0119 Graham Keggi              1:16:20 1:21:23 10:43 16 M Middlebury         CT              433   
   58   4/114  M5054 Patrick Stumbras          1:12:25 1:21:58 10:48 50 M Boston             MA HHS          724   
   59   6/94   M4549 Dave Severance            1:13:18 1:22:14 10:50 49 M Melvin Village     NH GCS          684   
   60  10/104  M4044 Henry Scollard            1:17:00 1:22:15 10:50 43 M Cambridge          MA CRC          678   
   61  11/104  M4044 Jeff Gould                1:17:57 1:22:36 10:52 42 M Westminster        MA NMC          337   
   62  12/104  M4044 Brad Overturf             1:19:15 1:22:39 10:53 40 M Norwich            CT              593   
   63   5/114  M5054 Charlie Gunn              1:11:57 1:22:50 10:54 52 M Henniker           NH GSRT         356   
   64   4/71   M5559 Don Hennigar              1:10:24 1:23:13 10:57 55 M Newburyport        MA WC           383   
   65  27/110  M2034 Ryan Blazejewski          1:23:13 1:23:13 10:57 30 M Narragansett       RI NARRA        145   
   66  28/110  M2034 Tim Cox                   1:22:52 1:23:15 10:58 34 M Concord            NH GCS          217   
   67  11/100  M3539 Tim Roache                1:20:35 1:23:23 10:59 39 M Newmarket          NH CAA          647   
   68  13/104  M4044 Stephen Piotrow           1:17:41 1:23:39 11:01 44 M Jackson            NH WMM          618   
   69  29/110  M2034 Derek Dorval              1:23:37 1:23:48 11:02 33 M Salisbury          MA WC           260   
   70  12/100  M3539 Steven Lombardo           1:21:44 1:23:56 11:03 38 M Springfield        MA GSH          488   
   71  13/100  M3539 Brian McNeiece            1:23:27 1:24:10 11:05 35 M Narragansett       RI NARRA        531   
   72  30/110  M2034 Jorge Rojas               1:24:24 1:24:24 11:07 27 M Beacon             NY NEW YORK ROA 658   
   73  14/100  M3539 Steve Faluotico           1:21:54 1:24:45 11:10 39 M Falmouth           MA FTC          285   
   74  31/110  M2034 Andrei Volik              1:24:39 1:24:49 11:10 33 M Astoria            NY HELLGATE ROA 763   
   75  32/110  M2034 Michael Brown             1:24:50 1:24:50 11:10 24 M Boston             MA WMM          165   
   76  15/100  M3539 Russ Fiebig               1:23:43 1:24:51 11:10 36 M Cohoes             NY              296   
   77   7/94   M4549 Errol Yudelman            1:17:01 1:24:59 11:11 47 M Newton             MA HHS          792   
   78  14/104  M4044 Christopher Smith         1:21:22 1:25:33 11:16 41 M Walpole            MA BAA          702   
   79  16/100  M3539 Daniel Crooker            1:24:55 1:25:39 11:17 35 M Bethel             ME DIRIG        221   
   80   8/94   M4549 Josh Nemzer               1:16:52 1:26:15 11:21 49 M Milton             MA                470 
   81   9/94   M4549 Mark Berman               1:16:58 1:26:22 11:22 49 M Eliot              ME CAA          42    
   82  17/100  M3539 Jim Rollins               1:23:32 1:26:27 11:23 39 M Moultonborough     NH WMM          659   
   83  15/104  M4044 Edward Jeffries           1:20:57 1:26:28 11:23 43 M Essex              MA TG           415   
   84  33/110  M2034 Keith Mrochek             1:26:12 1:26:37 11:24 34 M Charlotte          NC              554   
   85   5/71   M5559 Jim Terry                 1:12:46 1:26:46 11:25 56 M Roslindale         MA CSU          738   
   86  16/104  M4044 Todd Brown                1:21:40 1:27:14 11:29 43 M Rocky Hill         CT NMC          162   
   87  18/100  M3539 Mark Wimmer               1:26:07 1:27:16 11:29 36 M Windham            NH GCS          784   
   88  10/94   M4549 Brian Patrick Mulligan    1:19:50 1:27:23 11:30 46 M Providence         RI WRR          558   
   89   6/114  M5054 Chuck Landry              1:16:37 1:27:27 11:31 51 M Plainfield         NH GCS          457   
   90   1/34   M6064 Sumner Brown              1:08:45 1:27:28 11:31 63 M Belmont            MA CSU          63    
   91  34/110  M2034 Matthew Dawson            1:27:18 1:27:29 11:31 33 M Portland           CT              237   
   92  35/110  M2034 Jeffrey Hope              1:27:40 1:27:40 11:33 30 M Asheville          NC              394   
   93  11/94   M4549 Dan Knaul                 1:21:01 1:27:57 11:35 45 M Sudbury            MA GCS          443   
   94   7/114  M5054 Robert Mulvaney           1:15:05 1:27:58 11:35 54 M Auburn             NH GCS          560   
   95   8/114  M5054 Robert Bradlee            1:17:49 1:28:04 11:36 50 M Reading            MA CSU          158   
   96   9/114  M5054 Gary Passler              1:16:33 1:28:08 11:36 52 M Amesbury           MA WC           605   
   97  12/94   M4549 Gary Guion                1:21:36 1:28:35 11:40 45 M Monroe             NH              354   
   98  17/104  M4044 Jim Dube                  1:25:05 1:28:45 11:41 40 M Fiskdale           MA              267   
   99  36/110  M2034 Jean-FranÇois Harvey      1:28:36 1:28:47 11:41 33 M Montreal           PQ              372   
  100  18/104  M4044 Merrick Jones             1:24:32 1:28:52 11:42 41 M Needham            MA              422   



                                                                      Page 3
                     47th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 16, 2007    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================
                          **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Graded  Time    Pace  Ag S City               St Team         Race# 
===== ======== ===== ========================= ======= ======= ===== == = ================== == ============ ===== 
  101  19/100  M3539 Jeffrey Brooks            1:27:23 1:29:06 11:44 37 M Colebrook          NH GCS          160   
  102  19/104  M4044 Francis Burdett           1:24:13 1:29:15 11:45 42 M Worcester          MA CMS          35    
  103  37/110  M2034 Mark Buffone              1:29:07 1:29:18 11:45 33 M Amherst            MA              167   
  104  10/114  M5054 Floyd Lavery              1:19:06 1:29:31 11:47 50 M Gorham             ME GCS          468   
  105  20/104  M4044 Paul Kirsch               1:25:14 1:29:36 11:48 41 M Madison            NH WMM          442   
  106  13/94   M4549 Dan Collison              1:21:19 1:29:44 11:49 47 M Hanover            NH GCS          205   
  107  20/100  M3539 Michael Tammaro           1:27:36 1:29:58 11:51 38 M Narragansett       RI NARRA        735   
  108   2/9    M0119 Carl Seybolt              1:25:47 1:30:07 11:52 17 M New Britain        PA              687   
  109  38/110  M2034 Thierry Carriere          1:29:59 1:30:25 11:54 34 M Westfield          MA CYCLONAUTS R 182   
  110  21/104  M4044 Stephen Peterson          1:26:13 1:30:38 11:56 41 M Chelmsford         MA CMS          34    
  111  11/114  M5054 Marty Ellowitz            1:18:49 1:30:45 11:57 52 M Hubbardston        MA CMS          277   
  112  21/100  M3539 Tom Hoag                  1:29:06 1:30:51 11:58 37 M Portland           ME BRIDGTON ACA 389   
  113  22/104  M4044 Dan Poliquin              1:27:07 1:30:51 11:58 40 M Farmington         NH RR           620   
  114  12/114  M5054 Bob Gillis                1:19:00 1:30:57 11:59 52 M Gloucester         MA TG           38    
  115  14/94   M4549 Steven Penney             1:23:52 1:31:03 11:59 45 M Gardner            MA NMC          612   
  116  13/114  M5054 Dave Wessman              1:19:11 1:31:10 12:00 52 M Scituate           MA THIRSTY IRIS 775   
  117  22/100  M3539 Chris Kealey              1:28:20 1:31:25 12:02 39 M Newburyport        MA WC           429   
  118  23/104  M4044 Dmitriy Shirokov          1:26:20 1:31:29 12:03 42 M Acton              MA              692   
  119  15/94   M4549 Tom Keane                 1:24:18 1:32:16 12:09 46 M Cambridge          MA              430   
  120  14/114  M5054 Paul Shepardson           1:21:47 1:32:34 12:11 50 M Pittsfield         MA              691   
  121  24/104  M4044 Tim Burke                 1:26:07 1:32:44 12:13 44 M Tyngsboro          MA GCS          169   
  122  15/114  M5054 Len Hall                  1:20:07 1:33:03 12:15 53 M Enfield            NH GCS          36    
  123  39/110  M2034 Jean-Francois Tessier     1:33:07 1:33:07 12:16 23 M Sherbrooke         PQ              741   
  124  16/94   M4549 Joel St-Louis             1:25:47 1:33:07 12:16 45 M Eaton Corner       PQ              716   
  125  17/94   M4549 Michael Trundy            1:24:33 1:33:18 12:17 47 M Hebron             ME GCS          753   
  126  23/100  M3539 Mike Mason                1:31:05 1:33:32 12:19 38 M Peabody            MA BOSTON POLIC 506   
  127   6/71   M5559 James Imprescia           1:17:03 1:33:34 12:19 58 M Leominster         MA NMC          412   
  128  18/94   M4549 Don Davis                 1:24:57 1:33:45 12:21 47 M Reading            MA MYSTIC RUNNE 235   
  129  24/100  M3539 Dennis McCann             1:30:56 1:34:07 12:23 39 M New Gloucester     ME              515   
  130  25/100  M3539 Doug Heller               1:32:30 1:34:18 12:25 37 M Mystic             CT              381   
  131  19/94   M4549 Tom Sassi                 1:27:02 1:34:29 12:26 45 M Stamford           CT              670   
  132  20/94   M4549 John Rudser               1:26:22 1:34:32 12:27 46 M Westwood           MA THIRSTY IRIS 665   
  133  40/110  M2034 Greg Denke                1:34:32 1:34:32 12:27 31 M Phippsburg         ME              244   
  134  25/104  M4044 Chris Jones               1:28:32 1:34:34 12:27 43 M Bucksport          ME BRIDGTON ACA 421   
  135  41/110  M2034 Stephen Labrie            1:34:36 1:34:36 12:27 25 M Charlestown        MA JAY MULLINS  453   
  136   7/71   M5559 Marshall Randolph         1:18:04 1:34:48 12:29 58 M Wellesley          MA CSU          636   
  137  26/100  M3539 Matthew Bates             1:33:35 1:34:51 12:29 36 M Cape Elizabeth     ME              129   
  138   1/11   M7074 William Riley             1:08:49 1:34:54 12:30 71 M Centerville        MA CCAC         71    
  139  27/100  M3539 John Wichers              1:31:47 1:34:59 12:30 39 M Arlington          MA SRR          780   
  140  42/110  M2034 Danforth Sullivan         1:35:01 1:35:01 12:31 23 M New York           NY MVS          729   
  141  21/94   M4549 Jim Graham                1:26:07 1:35:02 12:31 47 M Concord            NH GSRT         93    
  142  28/100  M3539 Matthew Schaad            1:33:53 1:35:09 12:32 36 M West Belmar        NJ JERSEY SHORE 672   
  143  29/100  M3539 Michael St Hilaire        1:34:24 1:35:13 12:32 35 M Jersey City        NJ              709   
  144  22/94   M4549 Carlton Seybolt           1:27:53 1:35:24 12:34 45 M New Britain        PA              686   
  145  23/94   M4549 Timothy Coffey            1:26:29 1:35:26 12:34 47 M Wakefield          RI NARRA        201   
  146  30/100  M3539 Michael Pascarella        1:32:15 1:35:28 12:34 39 M Lakewood           NY              604   
  147  43/110  M2034 Jason Salony              1:35:31 1:35:31 12:35 25 M Cambridge          MA CRC          669   
  148  44/110  M2034 Radoslaw Wasiak           1:35:16 1:35:43 12:36 34 M Ashland            MA GREATER FRAM 767   
  149  16/114  M5054 Stephen Whittey           1:24:41 1:35:50 12:37 50 M Gloucester         MA TG           779   
  150  26/104  M4044 Brian Eatough             1:31:19 1:36:00 12:38 41 M Somerville         MA              274   



                                                                      Page 4
                     47th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 16, 2007    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================
                          **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Graded  Time    Pace  Ag S City               St Team         Race# 
===== ======== ===== ========================= ======= ======= ===== == = ================== == ============ ===== 
  151  17/114  M5054 Roger Nasatka             1:22:04 1:36:08 12:39 54 M Westford           MA CMS          567   
  152  45/110  M2034 John Guth                 1:36:11 1:36:13 12:40 32 M Bethlehem          PA PAGODA PACER 359   
  153   8/71   M5559 Trevor Ward               1:20:04 1:36:21 12:41 57 M Merrimack          NH GCS          766   
  154  31/100  M3539 Alex Grant                1:33:55 1:36:26 12:42 38 M Springfield        MA              343   
  155  27/104  M4044 George Padula             1:31:51 1:36:33 12:43 41 M Westwood           MA              597   
  156  46/110  M2034 Dan Sauer                 1:36:42 1:36:42 12:44 31 M South Windsor      CT              671   
  157  32/100  M3539 Bob Zock                  1:33:34 1:36:49 12:45 39 M Warner             NH GSRT         96    
  158  18/114  M5054 Ray Fasano                1:22:42 1:36:53 12:45 54 M North Scituate     RI RIRR         291   
  159  28/104  M4044 Dima Feinhaus             1:30:03 1:36:58 12:46 44 M Newton             MA CSU          294   
  160  19/114  M5054 Kevin McCoy               1:25:07 1:37:10 12:47 51 M Johnston           RI RIRR         517   
  161  29/104  M4044 David Geary               1:32:31 1:37:16 12:48 41 M Gloucester         MA TG           325   
  162   9/71   M5559 Peter Vadala              1:21:36 1:37:19 12:49 56 M Gloucester         MA TG           757   
  163  20/114  M5054 Jack Nabozny              1:26:04 1:37:24 12:49 50 M Valatie            NY              565   
  164  47/110  M2034 Ben Coyle                 1:37:25 1:37:28 12:50 32 M Cumberland         RI WRR          218   
  165  30/104  M4044 Donald Dwight             1:30:34 1:37:31 12:50 44 M Kingston           NH WC           272   
  166  33/100  M3539 James O'Malley            1:36:48 1:37:38 12:51 35 M Jamaica Plain      MA CRC          584   
  167  48/110  M2034 Ryan Pace                 1:37:17 1:37:45 12:52 34 M Brookline          MA HHS          596   
  168  34/100  M3539 Thomas O'Gorman           1:36:35 1:37:54 12:53 36 M Medford            MA              581   
  169   2/34   M6064 John Hackney              1:18:30 1:38:00 12:54 61 M Montpelier         VT GMAA         360   
  170  31/104  M4044 Brian Sullivan            1:31:02 1:38:01 12:54 44 M Wilton             NH              726   
  171  32/104  M4044 Gregory Gannotti          1:32:43 1:38:15 12:56 42 M Quaker Hill        CT              322   
  172  24/94   M4549 Aaron Solnit              1:30:09 1:38:40 12:59 46 M Bath               NH              706   
  173  21/114  M5054 Don Slovenkai             1:26:28 1:38:41 13:00 51 M Fitchburg          MA NMC          701   
  174  10/71   M5559 William Morse             1:22:50 1:38:46 13:00 56 M Dracut             MA GCS          85    
  175  35/100  M3539 Christian Pariseault      1:37:40 1:38:59 13:02 36 M Hingham            MA              601   
  176  36/100  M3539 Jason Massa               1:35:41 1:39:01 13:02 39 M Concord            NH GSRT         92    
  177   3/34   M6064 Milt Schumacher           1:18:35 1:39:02 13:02 62 M North Scituate     RI RIRR         677   
  178  33/104  M4044 James Sullivan            1:31:59 1:39:03 13:02 44 M Narragansett       RI NARRA        727   
  179  34/104  M4044 David Tetreault           1:31:59 1:39:03 13:02 44 M Narragansett       RI NARRA        742   
  180  22/114  M5054 Steve Piper               1:26:16 1:39:19 13:05 52 M Hollis             NH GCS          619   
  181  37/100  M3539 Kevin Littman             1:38:32 1:39:22 13:05 35 M Gloucester         MA TG           485   
  182  49/110  M2034 John Damen                1:39:22 1:39:22 13:05 27 M Cambridge          MA CRC          231   
  183  50/110  M2034 Craig Melcher             1:39:24 1:39:24 13:05 27 M Chester            NJ NEW YORK ROA 536   
  184  23/114  M5054 Dave Drach                1:27:58 1:39:33 13:06 50 M West Ossipee       NH WMM          264   
  185  51/110  M2034 William Leroyer           1:39:37 1:39:37 13:07 27 M Georgetown         MA              478   
  186  24/114  M5054 Bob Dion                  1:27:17 1:39:38 13:07 51 M Readsboro          VT WMAC         51    
  187  52/110  M2034 Patrick Kral              1:39:42 1:39:42 13:08 27 M Guilford           CT              450   
  188  11/71   M5559 Stanley Crane             1:23:37 1:39:43 13:08 56 M Etna               NH              220   
  189  25/94   M4549 Dale Toce                 1:31:57 1:39:49 13:08 45 M South Windsor      CT              745   
  190   4/34   M6064 Peter Orni                1:17:49 1:39:57 13:09 64 M Ashburnham         MA NMC          589   
  191  38/100  M3539 Jay Murphy                1:38:37 1:39:57 13:10 36 M Hingham            MA              562   
  192  25/114  M5054 Bill Robertson            1:25:20 1:39:58 13:10 54 M Ashland            MA NMC          649   
  193  26/94   M4549 Loren Butman              1:31:20 1:39:58 13:10 46 M Concord            NH GSRT         99    
  194  53/110  M2034 Zachary Musgrave          1:40:02 1:40:02 13:10 30 M Old Orchard Beach  ME              564   
  195  54/110  M2034 Mafair Mayid              1:39:39 1:40:07 13:11 34 M Manchester         NH              511   
  196  27/94   M4549 John Gorman               1:29:16 1:40:10 13:11 49 M North Andover      MA WHIRL        335   
  197  39/100  M3539 Michael Girouard          1:38:17 1:40:12 13:11 37 M Reading            MA              329   
  198  26/114  M5054 Harry Nelson              1:26:22 1:40:18 13:12 53 M North Yarmouth     ME MTC          570   
  199  28/94   M4549 Rob Shepard               1:31:05 1:40:30 13:14 47 M Milton             MA              690   
  200  35/104  M4044 Thomas Varick             1:34:58 1:40:38 13:15 42 M Litchfield         NH GDTC         760   



                                                                      Page 5
                     47th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 16, 2007    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================
                          **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Graded  Time    Pace  Ag S City               St Team         Race# 
===== ======== ===== ========================= ======= ======= ===== == = ================== == ============ ===== 
  201  40/100  M3539 Jamie Anderson            1:39:48 1:40:39 13:15 35 M East Waterboro     ME TRAIL MONSTE 113   
  202  12/71   M5559 James Drew                1:23:43 1:40:44 13:16 57 M Sugar Hill         NH CSU          265   
  203  55/110  M2034 Ben Mayes                 1:40:45 1:40:45 13:16 29 M Boston             MA              509   
  204  29/94   M4549 Patrick Messer            1:32:51 1:40:47 13:16 45 M Madbury            NH WC           543   
  205  30/94   M4549 Joe Karner                1:30:42 1:40:55 13:17 48 M Hopkinton          MA              428   
  206  36/104  M4044 Mark Fisher               1:36:56 1:41:06 13:19 40 M Chichester         NH CME          299   
  207  31/94   M4549 Jon Chapin                1:31:01 1:41:16 13:20 48 M Oakland            ME CME          189   
  208  41/100  M3539 Kirk Bogardus             1:40:31 1:41:23 13:21 35 M Wrentham           MA WRR          148   
  209  13/71   M5559 John Jensenius, Jr.       1:25:51 1:41:28 13:21 55 M Cumberland         ME              417   
  210  27/114  M5054 Steven McCallan           1:29:40 1:41:29 13:22 50 M W. Groton          MA              514   
  211  42/100  M3539 Michael Leary             1:39:33 1:41:30 13:22 37 M Pepperell          MA GCS          472   
  212  32/94   M4549 Nick Manuzzi              1:32:00 1:41:31 13:22 47 M Monroe             CT              503   
  213  37/104  M4044 Gregg Genis               1:36:01 1:41:45 13:24 42 M Sutton             MA              326   
  214  43/100  M3539 Tom Whitaker              1:40:25 1:41:46 13:24 36 M Freeport           ME              777   
  215  28/114  M5054 Tom Kolb                  1:29:28 1:42:07 13:27 51 M Merrimack          NH GCS          448   
  216  56/110  M2034 Andrew Persson            1:42:20 1:42:20 13:28 27 M Washington         DC              613   
  217  38/104  M4044 Tim Pifer                 1:35:09 1:42:27 13:29 44 M Concord            NH GSRT         91    
  218  33/94   M4549 Keith Cooper              1:32:51 1:42:27 13:29 47 M Ballwin            MO              210   
  219  34/94   M4549 Jim Groleau               1:32:53 1:42:30 13:30 47 M Laconia            NH              353   
  220  29/114  M5054 Chris Ellis               1:29:49 1:42:31 13:30 51 M Cumberland         RI              84    
  221  30/114  M5054 Ernie Kennison            1:28:22 1:42:37 13:31 53 M Keene              NH              438   
  222  44/100  M3539 Andrew Galvin             1:41:16 1:42:38 13:31 36 M Newton             MA              318   
  223  31/114  M5054 Richard Collins           1:30:07 1:42:52 13:32 51 M York               ME WC           204   
  224   5/34   M6064 Frank Holmes              1:23:15 1:42:58 13:33 60 M Eaton Center       NH WMM          392   
  225  32/114  M5054 Robert Tredwell           1:28:41 1:42:59 13:33 53 M Temple             NH              749   
  226  39/104  M4044 Paul Thompson             1:36:25 1:43:00 13:34 43 M Acton              MA CSU          743   
  227  40/104  M4044 Julian Natisin            1:38:47 1:43:02 13:34 40 M Easton             PA              569   
  228  57/110  M2034 Tyler Waterhouse          1:43:06 1:43:06 13:34 26 M Stamford           CT              769   
  229  41/104  M4044 Steve Blair               1:38:56 1:43:11 13:35 40 M Woburn             MA SHAMR        143   
  230  33/114  M5054 William Romito            1:28:52 1:43:12 13:35 53 M Belchertown        MA GSH          660   
  231   6/34   M6064 Christopher Hollebone     1:20:22 1:43:13 13:35 64 M Bedford            NS              391   
  232  14/71   M5559 Gaetan Breton             1:24:23 1:43:25 13:37 59 M Sherbrooke         PQ SHERBROOKE T 59    
  233  45/100  M3539 Eric Cushing              1:42:04 1:43:27 13:37 36 M Wilmington         MA MVS          227   
  234  34/114  M5054 Bradley Poster            1:29:56 1:43:32 13:38 52 M Marlboro           VT              621   
  235  42/104  M4044 Jonathan Shefftz          1:39:20 1:43:36 13:38 40 M Amherst            MA CSU          689   
  236  35/114  M5054 Paul Grogan               1:29:27 1:43:52 13:40 53 M Hudson             MA CMS          352   
  237  58/110  M2034 Ian Parlin                1:44:05 1:44:05 13:42 31 M Portland           ME MTC          603   
  238  35/94   M4549 Greg Waterbury            1:35:08 1:44:08 13:42 46 M Guilford           CT              768   
  239  36/114  M5054 Tom Menendez              1:29:40 1:44:08 13:43 53 M Lewiston           ME GCS          538   
  240  36/94   M4549 Doug Pratt                1:33:37 1:44:10 13:43 48 M Leyden             MA              623   
  241  15/71   M5559 Tom Miller                1:27:23 1:44:12 13:43 56 M Durham             NH WC           547   
  242  37/94   M4549 Dave Daley                1:36:01 1:44:13 13:43 45 M Manchester         CT              230   
  243  43/104  M4044 Scott Harris              1:40:00 1:44:18 13:44 40 M Seekonk            MA              369   
  244  37/114  M5054 Sam Winebaum              1:32:10 1:44:18 13:44 50 M Rye                NH              785   
  245  38/114  M5054 David Dorman              1:29:02 1:44:18 13:44 54 M Middlebury         VT              259   
  246  16/71   M5559 Roy Lee                   1:25:12 1:44:25 13:45 59 M Rockport           MA TG           476   
  247  44/104  M4044 Michael McLaughlin        1:39:20 1:44:26 13:45 41 M Bethlehem          PA              528   
  248  38/94   M4549 Richard Adams             1:35:27 1:44:28 13:45 46 M Contoocook         NH              104   
  249  39/94   M4549 Jeff Hunt                 1:33:09 1:44:31 13:46 49 M Bangor             ME              406   
  250  59/110  M2034 Thomas Harvey             1:44:36 1:44:36 13:46 27 M MontrÉal           PQ              373   



                                                                      Page 6
                     47th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 16, 2007    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================
                          **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Graded  Time    Pace  Ag S City               St Team         Race# 
===== ======== ===== ========================= ======= ======= ===== == = ================== == ============ ===== 
  251  39/114  M5054 Michael J. Gillis         1:32:28 1:44:39 13:47 50 M Middlesex          VT TG           83    
  252   1/22   M6569 John Pelton               1:18:19 1:44:39 13:47 68 M West Rupert        VT GCS          68    
  253  46/100  M3539 Ron Farkash               1:41:09 1:44:41 13:47 39 M Plainville         MA WRR          288   
  254  60/110  M2034 Mike Muldoon              1:44:43 1:44:43 13:47 27 M Asheville          NC              557   
  255  45/104  M4044 Doug Mayer                1:39:04 1:44:59 13:49 42 M Randolph           NH              508   
  256  47/100  M3539 Dave Humphreys            1:43:43 1:45:07 13:50 36 M Milton             MA              405   
  257  48/100  M3539 Geoff Wilson              1:44:15 1:45:09 13:51 35 M North Woodstock    NH              783   
  258  40/94   M4549 Kiyoshi Imai              1:33:50 1:45:17 13:52 49 M Lee                NH              411   
  259  61/110  M2034 Steve Phillips            1:45:20 1:45:20 13:52 26 M Auburn             ME              615   
  260  40/114  M5054 William Sicard            1:32:20 1:45:23 13:52 51 M Fitchburg          MA CMS          693   
  261  46/104  M4044 Rob Tomko                 1:38:44 1:45:27 13:53 43 M Old Saybrook       CT              747   
  262  49/100  M3539 Colin O'Neill             1:41:55 1:45:28 13:53 39 M Yarmouth           ME              586   
  263  47/104  M4044 Patrick Condry            1:39:32 1:45:28 13:53 42 M Marlborough        MA              207   
  264  41/94   M4549 Glenn Meister             1:37:12 1:45:31 13:53 45 M Wellesley          MA GREATER FRAM 535   
  265  62/110  M2034 Ethan Spinelli            1:45:19 1:45:31 13:53 33 M Lebanon            CT              708   
  266  48/104  M4044 James Whitehouse          1:40:29 1:45:39 13:54 41 M Hampstead          NH              778   
  267  41/114  M5054 Robert Najar              1:32:34 1:45:39 13:55 51 M New Castle         NH WC           566   
  268   2/22   M6569 Charles Kellogg           1:19:54 1:45:42 13:55 67 M Manchester         MA TG           67    
  269  42/94   M4549 Russell Leblang           1:37:26 1:45:46 13:55 45 M Swampscott         MA              474   
  270  17/71   M5559 Richard Stockdale         1:28:48 1:45:54 13:56 56 M Mason              NH GCS          717   
  271  49/104  M4044 Rick Brown                1:41:39 1:46:01 13:57 40 M South Portland     ME              163   
  272  50/104  M4044 Bernard Kelley            1:40:04 1:46:02 13:57 42 M Barrington         RI              436   
  273  43/94   M4549 Daniel Houston            1:37:50 1:46:12 13:59 45 M Tyngsborough       MA GCS          398   
  274  51/104  M4044 Michael Dupras            1:41:50 1:46:13 13:59 40 M Portland           ME TRAIL MONSTE 270   
  275  52/104  M4044 Kevin O'Brien             1:40:17 1:46:16 13:59 42 M N. Reading         MA MA. STATE PO 578   
  276  50/100  M3539 Martin Tower              1:43:31 1:46:18 14:00 38 M Manchester         NH AA           748   
  277  44/94   M4549 Daniel Paradis            1:37:12 1:46:22 14:00 46 M Hooksett           NH              598   
  278  42/114  M5054 Bruce Adami               1:34:00 1:46:23 14:00 50 M Deerfield          NH              103   
  279  53/104  M4044 Philip Gleason            1:39:36 1:46:24 14:00 43 M Geneva             NY              331   
  280  54/104  M4044 Ross Emery                1:41:15 1:46:26 14:01 41 M Intervale          NH WMM          278   
  281  55/104  M4044 Randy Wetzel              1:40:31 1:46:30 14:01 42 M Danvers            MA GILS         776   
  282   3/9    M0119 Patrick Knepp             1:42:46 1:46:31 14:01 18 M Londonderry        NH GDTC         445   
  283  45/94   M4549 Timothy Quinlan           1:35:46 1:46:34 14:02 48 M Manchester         NH              630   
  284  43/114  M5054 Georges Tessier           1:31:05 1:46:42 14:03 54 M Sherbrooke         PQ              740   
  285  44/114  M5054 Daniel Walsh              1:32:44 1:46:46 14:03 52 M Concord            NH GSRT         95    
  286  63/110  M2034 Tim Coker                 1:46:49 1:46:49 14:04 29 M Merrimack          NH              202   
  287  51/100  M3539 Dan Sweet                 1:44:05 1:46:53 14:04 38 M Kingston           NH              732   
  288  52/100  M3539 Alan Fosberry             1:43:20 1:46:56 14:05 39 M Farmington         CT              306   
  289  56/104  M4044 Kevin Benoit              1:41:46 1:46:59 14:05 41 M North Smithfield   RI              134   
  290  18/71   M5559 Peter Rearick             1:30:42 1:47:12 14:07 55 M Hebron             ME GCS          639   
  291   4/9    M0119 Harry Greene              1:40:35 1:47:13 14:07 16 M Concord            MA              345   
  292  19/71   M5559 Brian Byrne               1:27:31 1:47:15 14:07 59 M Concord            NH WC           173   
  293  46/94   M4549 Stewart Silvestri         1:38:51 1:47:18 14:08 45 M Brookline          MA              698   
  294  45/114  M5054 Joe Hall                  1:33:25 1:47:33 14:10 52 M Newport            RI CMS          361   
  295  53/100  M3539 Christopher E Pulick      1:45:34 1:47:38 14:10 37 M Rowley             MA GILS         627   
  296  46/114  M5054 Paul Charest              1:34:19 1:47:40 14:10 51 M Berlin             NH              190   
  297  47/94   M4549 Michael Rocha             1:36:49 1:47:44 14:11 48 M Boston             MA              653   
  298  47/114  M5054 Paul Josephson            1:33:47 1:47:58 14:13 52 M Waterville         ME CME          424   
  299  54/100  M3539 Paul Armstrong            1:45:12 1:48:02 14:13 38 M South Windsor      CT TEAM PIGHEAD 116   
  300   5/9    M0119 Nathan Denys              1:37:41 1:48:05 14:14 14 M Ottawa             ON              247   



                                                                      Page 7
                     47th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 16, 2007    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================
                          **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Graded  Time    Pace  Ag S City               St Team         Race# 
===== ======== ===== ========================= ======= ======= ===== == = ================== == ============ ===== 
  301  48/94   M4549 Patrick Farrell           1:38:00 1:48:09 14:14 47 M Andover            MA              289   
  302  48/114  M5054 Peter Barbera             1:35:37 1:48:13 14:15 50 M Wakefield          RI NARRA        126   
  303  64/110  M2034 Matthew Gancz             1:47:05 1:48:19 14:16 20 M Seekonk            MA              320   
  304  65/110  M2034 Andre Radzim              1:48:25 1:48:25 14:16 29 M Somerville         MA              633   
  305   7/34   M6064 Yvan Boisclair            1:25:13 1:48:25 14:16 63 M Sherbrooke         PQ              149   
  306  49/94   M4549 Chris Donovan             1:38:18 1:48:29 14:17 47 M Exeter             NH WC           257   
  307   8/34   M6064 Rene Phaneuf              1:27:49 1:48:37 14:18 60 M Mapleville         RI RIRR         614   
  308  66/110  M2034 Matthew McCue             1:48:46 1:48:49 14:20 32 M Natick             MA GREATER FRAM 518   
  309  20/71   M5559 Patrick Salony            1:29:37 1:48:50 14:20 58 M Gloucester         MA TG           668   
  310  55/100  M3539 Joseph Koral              1:48:07 1:49:02 14:21 35 M Andover            MA MVS          449   
  311  49/114  M5054 Joseph Astle              1:36:26 1:49:09 14:22 50 M Warner             NH              119   
  312   6/9    M0119 Ian Trundy                1:44:12 1:49:27 14:24 17 M Hebron             ME GCS          754   
  313  67/110  M2034 Todd Sleeman              1:49:27 1:49:40 14:26 33 M West Hartford      CT              700   
  314  57/104  M4044 Joe Orsino                1:44:19 1:49:40 14:26 41 M Glen               NH WMM          591   
  315  58/104  M4044 Mario Rainville           1:43:38 1:49:48 14:27 42 M New Hope           PA              634   
  316  50/94   M4549 Larry Keller              1:38:43 1:49:51 14:28 48 M Needham            MA HHS          435   
  317   9/34   M6064 Henry Baker               1:28:49 1:49:51 14:28 60 M Santa Barbara      CA              123   
  318  21/71   M5559 Steve Titcomb             1:32:59 1:49:54 14:28 55 M Williston          VT GMAA         86    
  319  50/114  M5054 Jeffrey Clyman            1:37:16 1:50:05 14:30 50 M Reston             VA              200   
  320  51/94   M4549 John Heden                1:40:38 1:50:08 14:30 46 M Hollis             NH TEAM WATERS  377   
  321  68/110  M2034 Edward Laird              1:50:08 1:50:08 14:30 26 M Cambridge          MA CRC          455   
  322  56/100  M3539 Matthew Joyce             1:48:44 1:50:12 14:30 36 M Cambridge          MA NEW ENGLAND  426   
  323  69/110  M2034 Patrick Hould             1:50:13 1:50:13 14:31 29 M St-Christ.-D'artha PQ LE DÉFI DU V 396   
  324  59/104  M4044 James McDermott           1:43:16 1:50:19 14:31 43 M Fitchburg          MA NMC          520   
  325  51/114  M5054 Patrick Meenan            1:37:33 1:50:24 14:32 50 M Greenville         RI RIRR         534   
  326  52/94   M4549 Scott Graham              1:39:15 1:50:26 14:32 48 M Westford           MA GLRR         340   
  327  57/100  M3539 Peter Favreau             1:47:34 1:50:27 14:32 38 M Manchester         NH NAUTILUS NOR 293   
  328  58/100  M3539 Patrick Bryan             1:48:24 1:50:31 14:33 37 M Chester            CT              166   
  329  22/71   M5559 Donald Pare               1:32:46 1:50:37 14:34 56 M West Warwick       RI RIRR         599   
  330  59/100  M3539 Ronald Cloutier           1:47:03 1:50:47 14:35 39 M Assonet            MA RI NATIONAL  198   
  331  23/71   M5559 Dean Rasmussen            1:30:25 1:50:48 14:35 59 M West Chester       PA CME          82    
  332  53/94   M4549 Joe Harding               1:38:54 1:50:59 14:37 49 M Durham             NH RR           368   
  333  54/94   M4549 Arlon Chaffee             1:39:09 1:51:16 14:39 49 M Newmarket          NH RR           50    
  334  70/110  M2034 Trevor Bragdon            1:51:29 1:51:32 14:41 22 M Augusta            ME              159   
  335  55/94   M4549 Pete Didisheim            1:40:20 1:51:38 14:42 48 M Brunswick          ME              249   
  336  60/100  M3539 Kent McCord               1:48:56 1:51:52 14:44 38 M Granby             CT              516   
  337  61/100  M3539 Juliano Lozina            1:50:27 1:51:57 14:44 36 M Irvington          NY              491   
  338  10/34   M6064 Jonathan Stableford       1:28:51 1:51:58 14:44 62 M Andover            MA MVS          62    
  339  60/104  M4044 Todd Gallati              1:46:33 1:52:01 14:45 41 M New Orleans        LA              316   
  340  62/100  M3539 Joseph Larue              1:50:05 1:52:15 14:47 37 M North Conway       NH WMM          467   
  341  71/110  M2034 Brian Pare                1:52:13 1:52:16 14:47 32 M Kingston           NH WC           600   
  342  61/104  M4044 Michael Smith             1:47:46 1:52:24 14:48 40 M New Ipswich        NH NORDITALIA   703   
  343  52/114  M5054 Damian Rowe               1:36:48 1:52:25 14:48 53 M Wilton             NH GCS          45    
  344  63/100  M3539 Ron Starrett              1:50:17 1:52:27 14:48 37 M Vernon             CT              712   
  345  24/71   M5559 Pierre Tessier            1:35:24 1:52:46 14:51 55 M Sherbrooke         PQ              739   
  346   3/22   M6569 Robert Ludwig             1:26:05 1:52:46 14:51 66 M Londonderry        NH GCS          492   
  347  62/104  M4044 Steven Sentowski          1:46:25 1:52:46 14:51 42 M Lincoln Park       NJ              681   
  348  25/71   M5559 Ken Straight              1:35:27 1:52:48 14:51 55 M Narragansett       RI NARRA        719   
  349  56/94   M4549 Steve Fluet               1:41:25 1:52:51 14:51 48 M Cumberland         ME INOV-8 RACE  301   
  350  26/71   M5559 Peter Heed                1:33:56 1:53:02 14:53 57 M Westmoreland       NH              378   



                                                                      Page 8
                     47th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 16, 2007    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================
                          **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Graded  Time    Pace  Ag S City               St Team         Race# 
===== ======== ===== ========================= ======= ======= ===== == = ================== == ============ ===== 
  351  53/114  M5054 Paul Houmann              1:36:31 1:53:04 14:53 54 M Greenville         SC MTC          397   
  352  63/104  M4044 Jeffrey L. Dinsmore       1:47:39 1:53:10 14:54 41 M Marblehead         MA MARBLE HEADS 252   
  353  57/94   M4549 Thomas Cross              1:41:47 1:53:15 14:54 48 M North Hampton      NH CSU          222   
  354  64/100  M3539 Gig Walsh                 1:52:18 1:53:16 14:55 35 M Nashua             NH GCS          765   
  355  65/100  M3539 Steven Eliopoulos         1:49:32 1:53:21 14:55 39 M Medford            MA              275   
  356  72/110  M2034 Jeremy Cigal              1:53:23 1:53:23 14:56 27 M Westfield          MA              193   
  357  27/71   M5559 John Mixon                1:35:57 1:53:24 14:56 55 M Ogunquit           ME MVS          550   
  358  73/110  M2034 Marc Blandin              1:53:26 1:53:26 14:56 27 M Brockton           MA CRR          144   
  359  54/114  M5054 Lee Dickey                1:37:52 1:53:40 14:58 53 M Dracut             MA              248   
  360  28/71   M5559 Grant Manning             1:36:11 1:53:40 14:58 55 M Glastonbury        CT              502   
  361  58/94   M4549 Paul Joyce                1:41:20 1:53:42 14:58 49 M Marshfield         MA BOSTON POLIC 425   
  362  74/110  M2034 Sean Boucher              1:53:12 1:53:44 14:58 34 M Glastonbury        CT              152   
  363  59/94   M4549 Daniel Oberlander         1:43:06 1:53:47 14:59 47 M Merrimack          NH GBTC         576   
  364  29/71   M5559 Ron Rudin                 1:35:25 1:53:47 14:59 56 M Montreal           PQ              664   
  365  66/100  M3539 Frederick MacDonald       1:52:53 1:53:51 14:59 35 M Seekonk            MA              497   
  366  67/100  M3539 Nikolas Rogers            1:52:54 1:53:52 14:59 35 M Oakland Gardens    NY              657   
  367  60/94   M4549 Andrew Przybylowicz       1:42:34 1:54:07 15:01 48 M Clifton Park       NY              626   
  368  61/94   M4549 Tim Walker                1:42:35 1:54:09 15:02 48 M Scarborough        ME              764   
  369  64/104  M4044 Daren Levitt              1:48:36 1:54:10 15:02 41 M Jackson            NH WMM          480   
  370   4/22   M6569 Ludwig Schiessl           1:24:38 1:54:13 15:02 69 M Kearsarge          NH WMM          674   
  371  11/34   M6064 Paul Fiondella            1:32:22 1:54:15 15:02 60 M East Hampton       NY WMAC         298   
  372  55/114  M5054 Dick Miller               1:38:25 1:54:18 15:03 53 M Shrewsbury         MA GCS          548   
  373  75/110  M2034 Chris Webb                1:54:17 1:54:21 15:03 32 M Bridgton           ME BRIDGTON ACA 771   
  374  62/94   M4549 Steven Bush               1:42:47 1:54:22 15:03 48 M North Conway       NH WMM          171   
  375  76/110  M2034 Scott McLaren             1:54:22 1:54:22 15:03 30 M Westborough        MA TEAM WATERS  527   
  376  68/100  M3539 Kevin Ray                 1:52:12 1:54:24 15:04 37 M Lexington          MA CSU          638   
  377  56/114  M5054 James Griffin             1:41:08 1:54:27 15:04 50 M Wakefield          RI NARRA        349   
  378  57/114  M5054 Chesley Chen              1:41:08 1:54:27 15:04 50 M Concord            MA              191   
  379  77/110  M2034 David Hinck               1:54:29 1:54:29 15:04 23 M Bow                NH NAUTILUS NOR 387   
  380  65/104  M4044 Stephen Statires          1:48:02 1:54:29 15:04 42 M Bedford            NH              713   
  381  58/114  M5054 Rick Brown                1:41:16 1:54:36 15:05 50 M Randolph           MA              161   
  382  59/114  M5054 Frank Bird                1:41:18 1:54:39 15:05 50 M Lee                NH              142   
  383  78/110  M2034 Kristoffer Jensen         1:54:45 1:54:45 15:06 31 M Middletown         CT              416   
  384  30/71   M5559 Walter Kuklinski          1:34:35 1:54:51 15:07 58 M Princeton          MA CMS          452   
  385  31/71   M5559 Douglas Eastman           1:37:12 1:54:53 15:07 55 M Exeter             NH WC           273   
  386  79/110  M2034 Jeff Campbell             1:54:54 1:54:54 15:08 28 M Ledyard            CT              180   
  387  63/94   M4549 Joe Moura                 1:45:02 1:54:57 15:08 46 M Hudson             MA              553   
  388  69/100  M3539 Mark Quinn                1:53:33 1:55:05 15:09 36 M Wakefield          MA              631   
  389  64/94   M4549 Michael Bush              1:46:02 1:55:06 15:09 45 M Narragansett       RI NARRA        172   
  390  32/71   M5559 Ronald Johnston           1:37:26 1:55:09 15:10 55 M Bedford            NH WC           27    
  391  66/104  M4044 Keith Purrier             1:46:57 1:55:10 15:10 44 M Mansfield          MA GCS          629   
  392  60/114  M5054 Bruce Larson              1:40:04 1:55:12 15:10 52 M Lee                NH              466   
  393  33/71   M5559 Curt Hirsch               1:34:58 1:55:19 15:11 58 M Storrs             CT WAC          58    
  394  65/94   M4549 Anthony Dipadova Jr.      1:46:20 1:55:26 15:12 45 M Newport            NH              253   
  395  80/110  M2034 Thomas Pundy              1:55:31 1:55:35 15:13 22 M Oxford             CT              628   
  396  61/114  M5054 Rick Baccus               1:38:43 1:55:39 15:13 54 M Bristol            RI RIRR         121   
  397  62/114  M5054 Freeland Hubbard          1:39:37 1:55:41 15:14 53 M Penacook           NH              402   
  398  12/34   M6064 Jack Mroczkowski          1:31:01 1:55:48 15:15 63 M Lexington          MA              555   
  399  34/71   M5559 David Vanderlinde-Abernat 1:38:05 1:55:55 15:16 55 M Barre              VT              759   
  400   5/22   M6569 Chuck Keating             1:29:31 1:56:06 15:17 65 M Clearwater         FL              65    



                                                                      Page 9
                     47th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 16, 2007    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================
                          **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Graded  Time    Pace  Ag S City               St Team         Race# 
===== ======== ===== ========================= ======= ======= ===== == = ================== == ============ ===== 
  401   6/22   M6569 Denny Le Blanc            1:29:36 1:56:13 15:18 65 M Nahua              NH GCS          469   
  402   7/9    M0119 Ryan Heller               1:49:01 1:56:13 15:18 16 M Uncasville         CT              382   
  403  70/100  M3539 Chard Corsini             1:53:11 1:56:14 15:18 38 M Marblehead         MA              212   
  404  67/104  M4044 Jon Ong                   1:48:01 1:56:18 15:19 44 M Danbury            CT              588   
  405  81/110  M2034 Bradley Alter             1:56:21 1:56:21 15:19 26 M New York           NY              109   
  406  63/114  M5054 Paul Donato               1:42:03 1:56:29 15:20 51 M Lynnfield          MA              255   
  407  71/100  M3539 Rich Laracy               1:53:27 1:56:31 15:20 38 M Conway             NH WMM          463   
  408  66/94   M4549 Edward Mulvey             1:44:46 1:56:35 15:21 48 M Boxford            MA GILS         561   
  409  64/114  M5054 David Aldrich             1:43:06 1:56:41 15:22 50 M Andover            MA              106   
  410  67/94   M4549 Jim Gallant               1:44:01 1:56:43 15:22 49 M Medford            MA              315   
  411  65/114  M5054 Peter Covill              1:43:11 1:56:47 15:22 50 M East Providence    RI RIRR         216   
  412  72/100  M3539 Glenn Obey                1:55:17 1:56:51 15:23 36 M Newburyport        MA              577   
  413  68/104  M4044 James Bracken             1:50:24 1:56:59 15:24 42 M Bridgewater        MA              157   
  414  82/110  M2034 Peter Boisvert            1:57:01 1:57:05 15:25 32 M Goffstown          NH AA           150   
  415  35/71   M5559 George Kocur              1:39:06 1:57:07 15:25 55 M Arlington          MA CSU          447   
  416  36/71   M5559 Larry Garland             1:38:16 1:57:11 15:26 56 M Jackson            NH WMM          323   
  417  69/104  M4044 Tom Nichols               1:51:29 1:57:12 15:26 41 M Olyphant           PA              573   
  418  83/110  M2034 Sydney Barnes Iii         1:56:46 1:57:20 15:27 34 M Weare              NH              127   
  419  84/110  M2034 Adam Lehmacher            1:57:22 1:57:22 15:27 26 M Killingworth       CT              477   
  420  68/94   M4549 Peter Bourassa            1:47:15 1:57:23 15:27 46 M Roslindale         MA              154   
  421  70/104  M4044 Thomas O'Brien            1:50:52 1:57:28 15:28 42 M Needham            MA              579   
  422  85/110  M2034 Thaddeus Pawlewicz        1:57:32 1:57:32 15:28 28 M Arlington          VA              609   
  423  66/114  M5054 Marc Ohlson               1:42:16 1:57:44 15:30 52 M Conway             NH WMM          582   
  424  73/100  M3539 Aaron Cleaver             1:56:11 1:57:45 15:30 36 M Barrington         NH GCS          196   
  425  37/71   M5559 Jay Youngdahl             1:39:39 1:57:47 15:30 55 M Cambridge          MA CRC          791   
  426  38/71   M5559 William Jacques           1:39:41 1:57:48 15:30 55 M Wayland            MA OVER THE HIL 55    
  427  67/114  M5054 Larry Athan               1:40:34 1:57:48 15:30 54 M Wayland            MA OVER THE HIL 47    
  428  71/104  M4044 William Fallisi           1:50:22 1:57:53 15:31 43 M Salem              NH              284   
  429  69/94   M4549 Jim Demosthenes           1:45:06 1:57:55 15:31 49 M Topsham            ME              243   
  430  72/104  M4044 David Lewis               1:51:20 1:57:58 15:32 42 M Cambridge          MA SRR          481   
  431  86/110  M2034 Adil Awad                 1:58:05 1:58:05 15:33 30 M Malden             MA TEAM WATERS  120   
  432  13/34   M6064 Serge Harvey              1:33:44 1:58:07 15:33 62 M JonquiÈre          PQ              371   
  433  74/100  M3539 Michael Cushing           1:56:37 1:58:11 15:34 36 M Gorham             ME              226   
  434  73/104  M4044 Michael Campanelli        1:49:48 1:58:14 15:34 44 M Greenlawn          NY              179   
  435  68/114  M5054 Christopher Bandazian     1:42:52 1:58:26 15:35 52 M Bedford            NH              125   
  436  70/94   M4549 Thor Helgason             1:49:10 1:58:31 15:36 45 M Newton             MA              380   
  437  39/71   M5559 James English             1:40:23 1:58:38 15:37 55 M Milton             MA THIRSTY IRIS 279   
  438  40/71   M5559 Bill Hayes                1:39:31 1:58:40 15:37 56 M Marlborough        CT              375   
  439  14/34   M6064 David Benn                1:35:04 1:58:41 15:37 61 M Waterville         ME CME          133   
  440  74/104  M4044 Richard Vaughan           1:53:49 1:58:42 15:38 40 M Milton             MA LST          762   
  441  75/100  M3539 Axel Christensen          1:56:26 1:58:43 15:38 37 M Cambridge          MA CRC          192   
  442  71/94   M4549 Patrick Fitzgerald        1:48:33 1:58:48 15:38 46 M Chicago            IL OLD AMHERST  300   
  443  69/114  M5054 Ron Pelton                1:41:31 1:58:56 15:39 54 M Freeport           ME MTC          611   
  444  87/110  M2034 Connor Sullivan           1:59:00 1:59:00 15:40 23 M North Bridgton     ME BRIDGTON ACA 728   
  445  72/94   M4549 Nicholas Lioce Iii        1:48:46 1:59:02 15:40 46 M Franklin           MA TEAM KAYLA   483   
  446  88/110  M2034 Jason Owen                1:58:29 1:59:02 15:40 34 M Hooksett           NH              595   
  447  73/94   M4549 Jim McDonald              1:47:00 1:59:04 15:40 48 M Readville          MA              521   
  448  70/114  M5054 Everett McBride           1:43:28 1:59:07 15:41 52 M Salem              NH              39    
  449  74/94   M4549 Richard Schilder          1:46:11 1:59:08 15:41 49 M Belmont            MA BAA          94    
  450  75/104  M4044 James Soucy               1:54:20 1:59:15 15:42 40 M Candia             NH NAUTILUS NOR 54    



                                                                      Page 10
                     47th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 16, 2007    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================
                          **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Graded  Time    Pace  Ag S City               St Team         Race# 
===== ======== ===== ========================= ======= ======= ===== == = ================== == ============ ===== 
  451  15/34   M6064 Kevin Rich                1:35:35 1:59:20 15:43 61 M South Hamilton     MA              643   
  452  75/94   M4549 Robert Castro             1:46:23 1:59:22 15:43 49 M Boston             MA              185   
  453  89/110  M2034 Timothy Chapel            1:58:54 1:59:28 15:44 34 M Manchester         NH NAUTILUS NOR 188   
  454   7/22   M6569 Peter Watson              1:29:29 1:59:34 15:44 68 M Rockport           MA TG           770   
  455  16/34   M6064 Paul Lachance             1:36:41 1:59:35 15:45 60 M Raymond            ME              454   
  456  76/104  M4044 Kevin Condon              1:54:43 1:59:38 15:45 40 M Newburyport        MA WC           206   
  457   8/22   M6569 Harry Ong                 1:30:26 1:59:39 15:45 67 M Roxbury            CT              587   
  458   8/9    M0119 Jonathon Streker          1:52:17 1:59:41 15:45 16 M Rouses Point       NY              721   
  459  77/104  M4044 Jeff Coulter              1:53:05 1:59:49 15:46 42 M Greenfield Center  NY              215   
  460  41/71   M5559 Brian Slattery            1:41:26 1:59:53 15:47 55 M Fitchburg          MA NMC          699   
  461  71/114  M5054 Chris Vaughan             1:46:00 1:59:58 15:47 50 M North Easton       MA MVS          761   
  462  42/71   M5559 Stephen Benson            1:37:56 2:00:01 15:48 59 M Todd               NC              136   
  463  76/94   M4549 John Streker              1:48:46 2:00:01 15:48 47 M Rouses Point       NY              720   
  464  76/100  M3539 Paul Howley               1:56:07 2:00:10 15:49 39 M Milton             MA              401   
  465  78/104  M4044 Brad Laporte              1:51:42 2:00:17 15:50 44 M Gorham             ME              461   
  466  72/114  M5054 Mike Roccanti             1:44:32 2:00:21 15:51 52 M Suffield           CT              652   
  467  17/34   M6064 Donald Hogardt            1:37:22 2:00:26 15:51 60 M Needham Heights    MA HHS          390   
  468  90/110  M2034 Justin Deary              2:00:35 2:00:35 15:52 31 M Douglas            MA TEAM WATERS  238   
  469   2/11   M7074 Bruce Brinkema            1:26:24 2:00:36 15:53 72 M Amherst            NH GCS          72    
  470  73/114  M5054 William Payne             1:46:36 2:00:38 15:53 50 M Wayland            MA HIGHLAND CIT 610   
  471  77/100  M3539 Robert Louzan             1:58:32 2:00:52 15:55 37 M Wilton             CT BBRR         490   
  472  77/94   M4549 David Godwin              1:50:33 2:01:00 15:56 46 M Greer              SC GREENVILLE T 333   
  473  79/104  M4044 Sean O'Neill              1:53:18 2:01:01 15:56 43 M Montclair          NJ              585   
  474  43/71   M5559 Paul Grant                1:38:51 2:01:08 15:57 59 M Carver             MA CSU          342   
  475   3/11   M7074 John Howe                 1:26:50 2:01:13 15:57 72 M Waterford-         ME WMM          400   
  476  74/114  M5054 Aaron Abend               1:45:20 2:01:16 15:58 52 M Carlisle           MA              102   
  477  75/114  M5054 Paul King                 1:43:33 2:01:19 15:58 54 M Tamworth           NH              441   
  478   4/11   M7074 Frank Hurt                1:28:58 2:01:19 15:58 70 M Gilford            NH              409   
  479  78/100  M3539 Joe Robet                 1:59:00 2:01:20 15:58 37 M Manchester         NH              650   
  480  91/110  M2034 Joseph J. Altavilla, Jr.  2:01:17 2:01:21 15:58 32 M Westfield          NJ NEW YORK ROA 108   
  481  76/114  M5054 Jeffrey Preble            1:44:39 2:01:32 16:00 53 M Gardiner           ME CME          625   
  482  78/94   M4549 Paul Hanbury              1:51:05 2:01:35 16:00 46 M Needham            MA              363   
  483  80/104  M4044 Robert Rossman            1:55:46 2:01:43 16:01 41 M South Weymouth     MA              663   
  484  77/114  M5054 Stephen Griffin           1:44:01 2:01:51 16:02 54 M Cheshire           CT              347   
  485  79/100  M3539 Juan Herrera              1:59:32 2:01:52 16:03 37 M Silver Spring      MD              384   
  486  80/100  M3539 Jaime Bernard             1:59:44 2:02:04 16:04 37 M Gloucester         MA              138   
  487   9/22   M6569 Ronald Paquette           1:33:13 2:02:06 16:04 66 M Albion             ME CME          66    
  488  92/110  M2034 Michael Quinn             2:02:10 2:02:10 16:05 25 M Somerville         MA              632   
  489  79/94   M4549 Martin Sullivan           1:51:01 2:02:31 16:08 47 M Ipswich            MA GILS         725   
  490  44/71   M5559 Will Meredith             1:41:52 2:02:34 16:08 57 M Methuen            MA MVS          540   
  491  80/94   M4549 Joseph Dimucci            1:50:11 2:02:36 16:08 48 M Templeton          MA NMC          250   
  492  93/110  M2034 Sean Coleman              2:02:36 2:02:36 16:08 29 M Lynnfield          MA              203   
  493  81/104  M4044 Martin Davy               1:54:52 2:02:42 16:09 43 M Boston             MA              236   
  494  10/22   M6569 Robert Shultz             1:32:54 2:02:54 16:11 67 M Wilton             CT OVER THE HIL 46    
  495  18/34   M6064 Paul Cooke                1:39:33 2:03:08 16:12 60 M Montreal           PQ PHOENIX RUNN 208   
  496  19/34   M6064 Hap Farber                1:39:41 2:03:17 16:14 60 M Boston             MA LST          286   
  497  78/114  M5054 Charles Greystone         1:47:06 2:03:18 16:14 52 M Washington Depot   CT              346   
  498  82/104  M4044 Thomas Spinelli           1:57:19 2:03:20 16:14 41 M Leominster         MA NMC          707   
  499  79/114  M5054 Ben Mattheis              1:46:15 2:03:23 16:15 53 M Cheshire           CT HTC          507   
  500  45/71   M5559 Richard MacDonald         1:42:36 2:03:27 16:15 57 M Milford            NH GCS          494   



                                                                      Page 11
                     47th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 16, 2007    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================
                          **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Graded  Time    Pace  Ag S City               St Team         Race# 
===== ======== ===== ========================= ======= ======= ===== == = ================== == ============ ===== 
  501  20/34   M6064 Michael Gonnerman         1:36:07 2:03:28 16:15 64 M Sudbury            MA HHS          101   
  502  94/110  M2034 Tyler Gannon              2:02:53 2:03:28 16:15 34 M Lexington          MA CSU          321   
  503  81/100  M3539 Brian Craig               2:00:14 2:03:29 16:15 38 M Tyngsboro          MA              219   
  504  80/114  M5054 Jack Oconnor              1:48:14 2:03:32 16:16 51 M Dedham             MA THIRSTY IRIS 580   
  505  83/104  M4044 John Cosseboom            1:58:42 2:03:48 16:18 40 M Grafton            MA              213   
  506  46/71   M5559 Gene Fahey                1:41:08 2:03:56 16:19 59 M Holderness         NH              283   
  507  81/114  M5054 Mike Pelchat              1:47:40 2:03:57 16:19 52 M Gorham             NH              40    
  508  47/71   M5559 Craig Billie              1:45:08 2:04:15 16:21 55 M Ballston Lake      NY              140   
  509  11/22   M6569 Gary Reuter               1:33:05 2:04:22 16:22 68 M Kittery            ME              642   
  510  82/114  M5054 David Griffin             1:49:06 2:04:31 16:23 51 M Cheshire           CT MTC          348   
  511  83/114  M5054 Bryan Abbott              1:50:13 2:04:45 16:25 50 M Wilmette           IL CLIMB EVERYM 795   
  512  84/114  M5054 Arn Lisnoff               1:46:30 2:04:46 16:25 54 M Foster             RI RIRR         484   
  513   5/11   M7074 George    H. Bisson       1:30:38 2:04:58 16:27 71 M Hooksett           NH              57    
  514  48/71   M5559 Frank Sylvia              1:43:02 2:05:06 16:28 58 M Oxford             MA              734   
  515  82/100  M3539 Pete Garvin               2:00:54 2:05:07 16:28 39 M Brunswick          ME              324   
  516  83/100  M3539 Brad Owen                 2:01:00 2:05:13 16:29 39 M Durham             ME              594   
  517  49/71   M5559 Thomas Anastasio          1:46:05 2:05:22 16:30 55 M Haddam             CT              110   
  518  81/94   M4549 Mark Donais               1:53:39 2:05:24 16:30 47 M Bradford           MA MVS          254   
  519  84/104  M4044 Michael Leblanc           1:57:31 2:05:31 16:31 43 M South Windsor      CT              473   
  520  82/94   M4549 Ray Cameron               1:53:48 2:05:35 16:32 47 M Boone              NC              178   
  521  85/114  M5054 Ralph Jesseman            1:49:07 2:05:38 16:32 52 M Milan              NH WMM          418   
  522  95/110  M2034 Michael Kane              2:05:40 2:05:40 16:33 29 M Allston            MA              427   
  523  50/71   M5559 Lawrence Pierce           1:44:30 2:05:44 16:33 57 M Scarborough        ME              616   
  524  83/94   M4549 Eugene Metto              1:54:59 2:05:50 16:34 46 M Newburyport        MA              544   
  525  21/34   M6064 Allan Aldrich             1:40:56 2:06:01 16:35 61 M Jackson            NH WMM          61    
  526  96/110  M2034 Tom Bourgault             2:06:06 2:06:06 16:36 25 M Lebanon            NH              155   
  527  51/71   M5559 John Abbott               1:46:45 2:06:10 16:36 55 M Oak Park           IL THE CLIMB EV 794   
  528  12/22   M6569 Kermit Cadrette           1:33:30 2:06:12 16:37 69 M Rome               NY NEW ENGLAND  174   
  529  13/22   M6569 Fred Zuleger Iii          1:33:32 2:06:14 16:37 69 M Coventry           RI NEW ENGLAND  69    
  530  86/114  M5054 Franklin Andrew           1:47:50 2:06:19 16:38 54 M Naugatuck          CT TEAM CALZONE 114   
  531  87/114  M5054 Kent Rissmiller           1:48:47 2:06:20 16:38 53 M Jefferson          MA CMS          646   
  532  88/114  M5054 Douglas Mitchell          1:49:45 2:06:21 16:38 52 M Newburyport        MA              549   
  533  89/114  M5054 Mark Sage                 1:49:51 2:06:28 16:39 52 M Bedford            NH GCS          667   
  534  90/114  M5054 Edward Cederholm          1:49:52 2:06:30 16:39 52 M Weymouth           MA              52    
  535  84/94   M4549 Bill Maine                1:56:33 2:06:31 16:39 45 M Carolina           RI NARRA        500   
  536  91/114  M5054 Dennis Kelleher           1:51:48 2:06:31 16:39 50 M Keene              NH              434   
  537  22/34   M6064 Bob Wurtele               1:39:36 2:06:42 16:41 63 M Manchester         NH              790   
  538  97/110  M2034 Dana Demarce              2:06:43 2:06:43 16:41 26 M Newton Center      MA              241   
  539  23/34   M6064 Russell Keene             1:41:50 2:07:08 16:44 61 M Sudbury            MA              431   
  540  85/104  M4044 Jeffrey Bleakley          2:01:08 2:07:20 16:46 41 M Bedford            NH              146   
  541  86/104  M4044 John Keggi                1:58:18 2:07:23 16:46 44 M Middlebury         CT              432   
  542  92/114  M5054 Dave Jefska               1:51:45 2:07:33 16:47 51 M Saugus             MA NSS          43    
  543  84/100  M3539 Brian Dellechiaie         2:05:08 2:07:35 16:48 37 M Winchendon         MA NMC          240   
  544  87/104  M4044 Marvin Olsen              1:59:31 2:07:40 16:48 43 M Nashua             NH              583   
  545  88/104  M4044 Jeffrey Swayze            1:58:37 2:07:43 16:49 44 M Glen               NH              730   
  546  52/71   M5559 John Rogers               1:47:23 2:08:03 16:51 56 M Ballston Lake      NY              656   
  547   6/11   M7074 Robert Randall            1:33:58 2:08:08 16:52 70 M Springvale         ME WC           635   
  548  93/114  M5054 John Menna                1:49:34 2:08:22 16:54 54 M Cranston           RI              539   
  549  98/110  M2034 Kyle Maikath              2:08:23 2:08:23 16:54 29 M Brighton           MA              499   
  550  89/104  M4044 Steve Donohue             2:02:10 2:08:26 16:54 41 M Nashua             NH              256   



                                                                      Page 12
                     47th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 16, 2007    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================
                          **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Graded  Time    Pace  Ag S City               St Team         Race# 
===== ======== ===== ========================= ======= ======= ===== == = ================== == ============ ===== 
  551  85/100  M3539 Enzo Finelli              2:06:08 2:08:36 16:56 37 M Needham            MA              297   
  552  90/104  M4044 Edward Shanshala          2:00:48 2:09:02 16:59 43 M Bethlehem          NH              688   
  553  94/114  M5054 Bob Benes                 1:50:11 2:09:05 16:59 54 M Fryeburg           ME WMM          132   
  554  95/114  M5054 Robert Knepp              1:51:11 2:09:08 17:00 53 M Londonderry        NH GDTC         444   
  555  24/34   M6064 Michael Goodson           1:43:34 2:09:18 17:01 61 M North Providence   RI RIRR         334   
  556  91/104  M4044 Paul Denys                2:01:17 2:09:33 17:03 43 M Ottawa             ON              246   
  557  86/100  M3539 Christopher Sihpol        2:07:10 2:09:40 17:04 37 M New Hartford       CT              697   
  558  87/100  M3539 Dan Moriarty              2:06:25 2:09:49 17:05 38 M Monson             MA              552   
  559  25/34   M6064 Donald Clukies            1:41:11 2:09:58 17:07 64 M Portsmouth         RI RIRR         199   
  560  88/100  M3539 Ron Swearingen            2:07:43 2:10:13 17:08 37 M Marblehead         MA              731   
  561  26/34   M6064 Edward Dinnany            1:45:33 2:10:33 17:11 60 M Bellows Falls      VT MRM          251   
  562  96/114  M5054 Neil Foley                1:55:32 2:10:45 17:13 50 M Winchester         MA              302   
  563  99/110  M2034 Justin Liudvinaitis       2:10:54 2:10:54 17:14 29 M Lisbon Falls       ME              486   
  564  92/104  M4044 Richard Estes             2:03:38 2:11:00 17:15 42 M Erie               PA THE CLIMB EV 280   
  565  53/71   M5559 Robert Schrater           1:48:11 2:11:22 17:18 58 M Salem              MA              676   
  566  54/71   M5559 Bob Heiges                1:50:10 2:11:22 17:18 56 M Intervale          NH              379   
  567  89/100  M3539 Kenneth Merrick           2:08:00 2:11:27 17:18 38 M Pawling            NY              541   
  568  85/94   M4549 David Strumpf             1:57:15 2:11:34 17:19 49 M Slingerlands       NY              723   
  569 100/110  M2034 Craig O'Rourke            2:11:32 2:11:36 17:19 32 M North Bridgton     ME BRIDGTON ACA 590   
  570  27/34   M6064 Frederick W Ross Iii      1:46:47 2:12:04 17:23 60 M Vernon             VT CSU          60    
  571  93/104  M4044 Rich Nichols              2:03:53 2:12:20 17:25 43 M Hampden            MA              572   
  572  90/100  M3539 Adam J. Fyall             2:11:28 2:12:36 17:27 35 M Richland           WA              311   
  573   1/5    M7579 Richard Busa              1:27:51 2:12:44 17:28 77 M Marlboro           MA NEW ENGLAND  77    
  574  94/104  M4044 Steven Ford               2:07:38 2:13:07 17:31 40 M Malden             MA TRIFURY      304   
  575  97/114  M5054 James Gilford             1:57:45 2:13:16 17:33 50 M Topsfield          MA GILS         328   
  576  98/114  M5054 David Huckins             1:54:50 2:13:22 17:33 53 M Salem              NH JAY MULLINS  403   
  577   9/9    M0119 Alexander Nisetich        2:10:28 2:13:28 17:34 19 M Sudbury            MA CRC          574   
  578 101/110  M2034 Krupal Raval              2:13:30 2:13:30 17:34 26 M Boston             MA              637   
  579  14/22   M6569 Fred Tanner               1:39:10 2:13:50 17:37 69 M East Greenwich     RI RIRR         736   
  580  15/22   M6569 Newell Tolman             1:43:14 2:13:53 17:37 65 M Surry              NH              746   
  581  55/71   M5559 Bill Crowley              1:52:18 2:13:55 17:38 56 M Intervale          NH WMM          224   
  582   7/11   M7074 Stephen Swenson           1:33:24 2:14:04 17:39 74 M North Conway       NH WMM          733   
  583  95/104  M4044 Michael Wilder            2:05:31 2:14:04 17:39 43 M Amston             CT              782   
  584  99/114  M5054 Mark Droy                 1:57:35 2:14:12 17:40 51 M Amherst            MA YANKEE CANDL 266   
  585 100/114  M5054 Steven Davis              1:56:50 2:14:31 17:42 52 M Canton             CT              234   
  586  96/104  M4044 Joe Harrop                2:08:04 2:14:38 17:43 41 M Blackstone         MA TEAM WATERS  370   
  587  28/34   M6064 Thomas E. Meacham         1:44:58 2:14:50 17:45 64 M Anchorage          AK              532   
  588  97/104  M4044 Ronald Graves             2:05:15 2:14:52 17:45 44 M New Britain        CT              344   
  589 101/114  M5054 Scott Stevenson           1:56:11 2:14:56 17:46 53 M Lowell             MA              714   
  590  56/71   M5559 Robert Hedderman          1:51:21 2:15:12 17:48 58 M Windsor Locks      CT HTC          376   
  591  98/104  M4044 Nicholas Nassra           2:08:44 2:15:21 17:49 41 M Middlebury         CT              568   
  592 102/114  M5054 Normand Dusseault         1:56:35 2:15:23 17:49 53 M Manchester         NH              271   
  593 102/110  M2034 Carsten Mayeski           2:15:27 2:15:27 17:50 28 M Somerville         MA              510   
  594 103/110  M2034 Adam Bensle               2:15:29 2:15:29 17:50 28 M Brookline          MA TINT         135   
  595  99/104  M4044 Thomas Stoughton          2:08:54 2:15:31 17:50 41 M Cape Elizabeth     ME              718   
  596 100/104  M4044 William Gallagher         2:07:07 2:15:46 17:52 43 M Needham            MA              314   
  597 104/110  M2034 David Kobuszewski         2:15:58 2:15:58 17:54 28 M Brookline          MA              446   
  598  91/100  M3539 Joseph Mucci              2:13:56 2:16:34 17:59 37 M Weare              NH NAUTILUS NOR 556   
  599 101/104  M4044 Bill Reed                 2:09:58 2:16:39 17:59 41 M Averill Park       NY              640   
  600 102/104  M4044 Alain Rochon              2:09:17 2:16:59 18:02 42 M La Prairie         PQ              654   



                                                                      Page 13
                     47th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 16, 2007    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================
                          **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Graded  Time    Pace  Ag S City               St Team         Race# 
===== ======== ===== ========================= ======= ======= ===== == = ================== == ============ ===== 
  601  86/94   M4549 Charles Merriman          2:03:19 2:17:13 18:04 48 M Middlesex          VT              542   
  602  92/100  M3539 Matthew Burgess           2:13:38 2:17:14 18:04 38 M North Bridgton     ME BRIDGTON ACA 168   
  603  57/71   M5559 Spencer Dalby             1:52:32 2:17:54 18:09 59 M North Reading      MA              229   
  604  16/22   M6569 K Tucker Andersen         1:46:36 2:18:16 18:12 65 M Warren             CT              111   
  605   2/5    M7579 Robert Hall               1:29:55 2:18:34 18:14 78 M Sudbury            MA NEW ENGLAND  78    
  606  58/71   M5559 Glenn Patterson           1:57:26 2:18:48 18:16 55 M Allenspark         CO              606   
  607  59/71   M5559 George Sermon             1:57:29 2:18:51 18:17 55 M Albany             NH              683   
  608  60/71   M5559 Richard Stafford          1:57:05 2:19:37 18:23 56 M Wayland            MA              711   
  609 103/114  M5054 Michael Geragosian        2:00:19 2:19:43 18:23 53 M North Andover      MA              327   
  610  93/100  M3539 Richard Roskilly          2:15:06 2:19:49 18:24 39 M Nazareth           PA              662   
  611 105/110  M2034 Jonathan Cassella         2:19:53 2:19:53 18:25 26 M Chicopee           MA              184   
  612  29/34   M6064 Dennis Zajehowski         1:50:06 2:20:05 18:26 63 M Griswold           CT              793   
  613 104/114  M5054 Kevin Callahan            1:59:39 2:20:10 18:27 54 M Eaton Center       NH WMM          177   
  614   8/11   M7074 Paul McDermott            1:40:31 2:20:19 18:28 72 M Fitchburg          MA NMC          519   
  615  61/71   M5559 Thomas Davis              1:57:47 2:20:28 18:29 56 M Rockport           MA              233   
  616 105/114  M5054 Bruce Grisafe             2:00:59 2:20:30 18:30 53 M Salem              CT              351   
  617  94/100  M3539 Scott Seal                2:15:54 2:20:38 18:31 39 M Rowley             MA              680   
  618  30/34   M6064 Roy Dennehy               1:52:15 2:21:28 18:37 62 M Windham            NH GCS          245   
  619 106/110  M2034 Joe Templin               2:20:50 2:21:29 18:37 34 M Ballston Spa       NY WAC          737   
  620   9/11   M7074 Joseph Leader             1:44:08 2:22:00 18:42 70 M Lexington          MA CSU          471   
  621  62/71   M5559 Richard St.Hilaire        1:59:37 2:22:38 18:47 56 M Franklin           NH NMC          710   
  622 103/104  M4044 Kevin Dowd                2:13:55 2:23:02 18:50 43 M Dorchester         MA BOSTON POLIC 261   
  623  87/94   M4549 Christopher Johnson       2:07:40 2:23:15 18:51 49 M Pittsfield         MA              420   
  624 104/104  M4044 Scott Thurber             2:14:22 2:23:32 18:54 43 M Manchester         NH              744   
  625 106/114  M5054 Gary Bournival            2:04:53 2:23:46 18:55 52 M Allenstown         NH AA           156   
  626 107/110  M2034 Jason Alford              2:24:02 2:24:02 18:58 25 M Naugatuck          CT TEAM CALZONE 107   
  627  95/100  M3539 Timothy Patterson         2:21:21 2:24:07 18:58 37 M Bedford            NH NAUTILUS NOR 607   
  628 107/114  M5054 William Webster           2:07:32 2:24:20 19:00 50 M Woburn             MA NOLANS TEAM  772   
  629  88/94   M4549 John Lally                2:10:49 2:24:21 19:00 47 M Woburn             MA NOLANS TEAM  456   
  630 108/110  M2034 Ryan Webster              2:24:23 2:24:23 19:00 24 M Woburn             MA NOLANS TEAM  773   
  631  63/71   M5559 Jim Cotter                2:00:16 2:24:42 19:03 57 M Wakefield          RI NARRA        214   
  632  64/71   M5559 Chris Powderly            2:03:09 2:25:33 19:10 55 M Southbury          CT ROXBURY ROAD 622   
  633  65/71   M5559 Lou Lariviere             2:03:26 2:25:54 19:12 55 M Lincoln            RI RIRR         465   
  634  96/100  M3539 Scott Casper              2:21:05 2:26:00 19:13 39 M North Chelmsford   MA              183   
  635 108/114  M5054 James Laprel              2:05:51 2:26:09 19:14 53 M Haverhill          MA              462   
  636  89/94   M4549 John Graham               2:10:21 2:26:16 19:15 49 M Duxbury            MA              339   
  637  90/94   M4549 William Soucy             2:13:40 2:26:17 19:15 46 M Hooksett           NH NAUTILUS NOR 79    
  638   3/5    M7579 Monroe Allen              1:39:29 2:27:33 19:25 76 M Greenville         RI RIRR         76    
  639  66/71   M5559 Walter Caldwell           2:01:35 2:27:38 19:26 58 M York               ME              175   
  640  17/22   M6569 Bill Springer             1:52:23 2:28:40 19:34 67 M Keene              NH              56    
  641 109/114  M5054 Charles Underhill         2:11:24 2:28:42 19:34 50 M East Greenwich     RI EB FITNESS C 756   
  642  18/22   M6569 Kenneth McBurney          1:54:00 2:29:20 19:39 66 M Rome               NY NEW ENGLAND  512   
  643  31/34   M6064 Donald Clark              2:01:11 2:29:53 19:44 60 M Bradenton Beach    FL WAC          194   
  644  67/71   M5559 Christopher Glaser        2:05:50 2:30:03 19:45 56 M Woburn             MA SHAMR        330   
  645  19/22   M6569 Dennis Faust              1:55:57 2:30:23 19:48 65 M Mount Joy          PA              292   
  646  91/94   M4549 Mark Howard               2:18:44 2:30:36 19:49 45 M Durham             NH              399   
  647  92/94   M4549 Michael Levesque          2:16:47 2:30:56 19:52 47 M Madison            CT              479   
  648 110/114  M5054 Lee Grimes                2:10:22 2:31:24 19:56 53 M Pembroke           NH              44    
  649  10/11   M7074 Ben Burd                  1:45:43 2:31:44 19:58 74 M Middlebury         VT              74    
  650  20/22   M6569 Earton Robertson          1:55:21 2:32:36 20:05 67 M Billerica          MA CSU          648   



                                                                      Page 14
                     47th Mount Washington Road Race 
           Presented By Primary Sponsor - NORTHEAST DELTA DENTAL
 June 16, 2007    7.6 Miles - Base to Summit     Pinkham Notch, Gorham, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services  www.MountWashingtonRoadRace.com
===============================================================================
                          **** MEN'S RESULTS ****
Place Div/Tot  Div   Name                      Graded  Time    Pace  Ag S City               St Team         Race# 
===== ======== ===== ========================= ======= ======= ===== == = ================== == ============ ===== 
  651  21/22   M6569 Miguel Milich             1:53:10 2:32:44 20:06 69 M Barrington         RI              546   
  652 111/114  M5054 Michael Nixon             2:10:57 2:33:25 20:12 54 M Portland           ME LAC          575   
  653  11/11   M7074 Richard Fedion            1:48:33 2:33:33 20:13 73 M North Conway       NH WMM          73    
  654  93/94   M4549 David McKechnie           2:21:41 2:33:48 20:15 45 M Gloucester         MA              526   
  655  22/22   M6569 Eric Stilphen             1:59:17 2:34:43 20:22 65 M East Hartford      CT              715   
  656 109/110  M2034 Mike Fuller               2:35:50 2:36:34 20:37 34 M Eliot              ME              310   
  657 110/110  M2034 Kevin Rooney              2:37:25 2:37:25 20:43 29 M York Beach         ME              661   
  658  97/100  M3539 Joe Horn                  2:32:27 2:37:46 20:46 39 M Cranston           RI CRANS        395   
  659  32/34   M6064 Robert Hannon             2:04:30 2:39:55 21:03 64 M Salem              NH              365   
  660  68/71   M5559 David Trueman             2:14:52 2:40:49 21:10 56 M Oak Ridge          NJ              752   
  661   1/1    M8599 George Etzweiler          1:20:39 2:40:57 21:11 87 M State College      PA              87    
  662  33/34   M6064 Larry Etzweiler           2:08:56 2:40:58 21:11 61 M Lawrenceville      NJ              281   
  663  94/94   M4549 Bill Stride               2:28:34 2:41:16 21:14 45 M Rockport           MA              722   
  664  69/71   M5559 Stephen Dowling           2:14:11 2:41:27 21:15 57 M Kearsarge          NH WMM          262   
  665  98/100  M3539 Mark Gundrum              2:39:22 2:41:31 21:16 36 M Wynantskill        NY              355   
  666 112/114  M5054 Clifford Lange            2:23:23 2:42:16 21:21 50 M Canton             MA              460   
  667  70/71   M5559 Normand Menard            2:16:27 2:42:43 21:25 56 M Taunton            MA              537   
  668   4/5    M7579 Maurice Ferrigno          1:52:43 2:44:22 21:38 75 M Nashua             NH NEW ENGLAND  295   
  669  71/71   M5559 Peter Barzdines           2:20:29 2:46:03 21:51 55 M Watertown          MA CRC          128   
  670   5/5    M7579 John Parker               1:54:21 2:46:44 21:57 75 M Hampton Falls      NH              75    
  671  99/100  M3539 Michael Gould             2:41:34 2:47:12 22:00 39 M Philadelphia       PA              338   
  672 100/100  M3539 William Doyle             2:47:18 2:48:44 22:13 35 M Waltham            MA              263   
  673 113/114  M5054 Ken Robichaud             2:24:54 2:49:45 22:21 54 M Leominster         MA NMC          651   
  674 114/114  M5054 Robert Jordan             2:27:57 2:50:19 22:25 52 M Wakefield          MA              423   
  675  34/34   M6064 John McMaster Sr          2:23:09 2:57:03 23:18 60 M Portsmouth         NH              530   





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News