Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

XTERRA - Loon Mountain race

Lincoln, NH, July 8, 2007

[Overall | Women | Men | Age Groups ]

Teams

Open Teams
Points
Club Place Name Time Age Sex No.
CMS 1 Paul Low 0:47:50 33 m 194
CMS 2 Dave Dunham 0:49:46 43 m 69
6 CMS 3 Dan Verrington 0:49:57 45 m 138
CMS 7 James Pawlicki 0:52:28 32 m 172
CMS 12 Jeremy Huckins 0:54:42 24 m 171
CMS 13 Rob Smith 0:54:47 40 m 145
CMS 22 Marty Ellowitz 1:01:33 52 m 150
CMS 134 Walter Kuklinski 1:18:28 61 m 87
CMS 177 Daniel Lavoie 1:32:26 48 m 205
GCS Triad 5 Todd Callaghan 0:51:18 37 m 56
GCS Triad 8 David Herr 0:52:42 42 m 189
27 GCS Triad 14 Mark Wimmer 0:57:03 36 m 143
GCS Triad 18 Jeff Brooks 1:00:55 37 m 195
GCS Triad 20 Sarah St Martin 1:01:10 28 f 36
GCS Triad 37 Rich Miller 1:03:51 56 m 109
GCS Triad 39 Heidi Havron 1:04:25 41 f 192
GCS Triad 49 Amber Cullen 1:06:05 25 f 208
GCS Triad 50 Danny Ferreia 1:06:06 24 m 210
GCS Triad 103 Richard Stockdale 1:13:03 56 m 132
GCS Triad 143 Richard MacDonald 1:21:36 57 m 97
GCS Triad 146 Eldon Burkinshaw 1:22:15 68 m 55
GCS Triad 161 Barbara Robinson 1:27:16 73 f 30
GCS Triad 163 William Boyd 1:28:12 38 m 173
WMM 17 Sean Doherty 1:00:34 12 m 178
WMM 21 Max Thomas 1:01:27 15 m 134
67 WMM 29 Dan Doherty 1:02:16 45 m 177
WMM 69 Dave Drach 1:08:05 50 m 50
WMM 74 Andrea Masters 1:08:46 42 f 202
WMM 102 Marc Ohlson 1:12:56 52 m 185
WMM 106 Nancy Drach 1:13:19 48 f 6
WMM 109 Peter Haine 1:13:36 13 m 79
WMM 115 Fabienne Pattison 1:14:22 46 f 25
WMM 126 Ludwig Schiessl 1:16:28 69 m 169
WMM 137 Frank Hurt 1:19:31 70 m 83
NMC 23 Todd Brown 1:01:44 43 m 54
NMC 30 Robert Wanamaker 1:02:34 48 m 139
123 NMC 70 Vin Rivard 1:08:20 61 m 61
NMC 184 Paul McDermott 1:37:40 72 m 102
Team Gloucester 43 Dave Geary 1:04:48 41 m 179
Team Gloucester 76 Peter Vadala 1:08:59 56 m 151
200 Team Gloucester 81 Gary Jewett 1:09:58 41 m 85
Team Gloucester 183 James Turner 1:37:17 60 m 135
AA 46 Sally Sites 1:05:35 39 f 35
AA 67 Paul Camire 1:07:44 48 m 174
234 AA 121 Jeanne Bisceglia 1:15:43 50 f 3
L Street 95 John Lally 1:12:00 47 m 90
L Street 125 Michael Sullivan 1:16:07 41 m 133
402 L Street 182 Phil Hailer 1:36:18 59 m 78
L Street 191 Nina Villanova 1:46:53 26 f 37
Mystic Runners 119 Kevin Eaton 1:14:56 51 m 70
Mystic Runners 132 Jennifer Dodge 1:17:47 36 f 5
427 Mystic Runners 176 Ken Skier 1:31:52 53 m 175
Rochester Runners 89 Brian Geiger 1:11:06 47 m 75
Rochester Runners 169 Diane Levesque 1:29:32 57 f 74
428 Rochester Runners 170 Brian Gallagher 1:29:33 53 m 17
CSU 114 Lisa Doucett 1:14:12 51 f 154
CSU 158 Paul Grant 1:26:50 59 m 77
443 CSU 171 Frederick Ross III 1:30:11 61 m 121
Women's Teams
GCS Triad 20 Sarah St Martin 1:01:10 28 f 36
GCS Triad 39 Heidi Havron 1:04:25 41 f 192
108 GCS Triad 49 Amber Cullen 1:06:05 25 f 208
GCS Triad 161 Barbara Robinson 1:27:16 73 f 30
WMM 74 Andrea Masters 1:08:46 42 f 202
WMM 106 Nancy Drach 1:13:19 48 f 6
295 WMM 115 Fabienne Pattison 1:14:22 46 f 25
Incomplete Teams
Asidotic Racing 59 Andrea McCusker 1:06:52 31 f 22
BAA 9 Kasie Enman 0:53:36 27 f 155
CCAC 66 John Martin 1:07:35 55 m 101
CCAC 120 Kate Naples 1:15:16 39 f 23
EORC 94 Chris  Corradino 1:11:52 34 m 59
GDTC 58 Thomas Parker 1:06:51 40 m 116
GLRR 116 Ken Goodin 1:14:26 52 m 167
GSH 6 Tim Mahoney 0:52:06 27 m 99
GSH 31 Abby Woods 1:02:36 29 f 41
GSRT 33 Ann Rasmussen 1:03:27 43 f 187
GSTE 156 Lisa Davy 1:25:24 42 f 163
Heartbreak Hill Striders 159 Michael Gonnerman 1:27:07 64 m 76
Hopkinton RC 73 Peter Lagoy 1:08:35 47 m 89
Macon Tracks 99 Dave Oedel 1:12:36 49 m 213
Macon Tracks 140 Kerry Oedel 1:20:09 43 f 212
MMM 27 Bob Mulvaney 1:02:03 54 m 112
MMM 42 Dawn Heinrich 1:04:44 45 f 12
MVS 110 Sarah Prescott 1:13:52 41 f 29
Platinum Performance 84 Melissa Marsted 1:10:41 41 f 20
SMAC 54 Rick Scott 1:06:29 53 m 126
Team Severance 65 Claudia Severance 1:07:26 15 f 32
Trail Monsters 47 Emma Barclay 1:05:46 32 f 46
Trail Monsters 57 Giant Parlin 1:06:50 31 m 117
Tri-Valley FR 112 Kathryn Fetteroll 1:14:04 15 f 190
Wampanoag 97 Mike Ellowitz 1:12:15 55 m 168
WCRC 127 Miles Wilson 1:16:31 36 m 207
WMAC 185 Laurell Shortell 1:38:40 41 f 33
No Team designation
4 Lou Bregou 0:51:10 37 m 198
10 James Doneski 0:54:00 38 m 63
11 Geoff Cunningham 0:54:13 30 m 160
15 Randy MacNeill 0:57:20 46 m 216
16 Aliza Lapierre 0:59:30 27 f 165
19 Andy King 1:00:59 31 m 214
24 Kevin Demster 1:01:49 29 m 62
25 Jeremy Scanlan 1:01:51 24 m 123
26 John Dumont 1:01:57 45 m 68
28 Greg Lowe 1:02:06 43 m 96
32 Christopher Blanchette 1:03:21 17 m 220
34 Molly Coseno 1:03:32 29 f 164
35 Theodore Macrow 1:03:43 24 m 209
36 Andy McLaughlin 1:03:49 53 m 105
38 Andy Poster 1:04:13 31 m 118
40 Danika Frisbie 1:04:31 16 f 162
41 Neil Marino 1:04:41 17 m 146
44 Mark Buffone 1:05:21 33 m 158
45 David Lamoureux 1:05:29 26 m 92
48 Nick Yardley 1:05:50 42 m 161
51 Bruce Mclaren 1:06:20 37 m 211
52 Phil Lawson 1:06:20 42 m 197
53 Matthew DeMarrais 1:06:26 39 m 61
55 Michael St Hillaire 1:06:37 36 m 159
56 Brian Lamoureux 1:06:42 29 m 196
60 Peter Orni 1:07:01 64 m 114
61 Michael Lamoureux 1:07:03 31 m 93
62 Isaac St Martin 1:07:12 27 m 170
63 James Little 1:07:13 29 m 94
64 Kat Fiske 1:07:13 39 f 9
68 Charles Wolcott 1:07:54 60 m 204
71 Jim Robinson 1:08:29 49 m 49
72 Christopher Stone 1:08:30 25 m 203
75 James Whitehouse 1:08:49 41 m 142
77 Roger Wakeman 1:09:07 39 m 152
78 Mona Funiciello 1:09:09 33 f 11
79 Christopher Russell 1:09:19 44 m 122
80 James Marshall 1:09:27 37 m 100
82 Ross Stacer 1:09:59 54 m 131
83 Nicholas Watson 1:10:10 21 m 200
85 Christopher Velte 1:10:43 37 m 137
86 Robert Bourassa III 1:10:45 33 m 52
87 David Guiness 1:10:50 53 m 156
88 Eric Smith 1:10:58 47 m 130
90 Pierre Bujold 1:11:15 42 m 184
91 Walter Mojkowski 1:11:22 46 m 110
92 Jeff Maher 1:11:27 35 m 98
93 Alex Sauter 1:11:44 19 m 193
96 Charles Ferrante 1:12:11 29 m 149
98 Joseph McGuigan 1:12:25 33 m 103
100 Peter Lambert 1:12:41 46 m 91
101 Aaron Loukes 1:12:52 37 m 176
104 Doug Hall 1:13:06 40 m 80
105 Lisa Peters 1:13:14 44 f 26
107 Andrea Hrynchuk 1:13:26 44 f 181
108 Jeannie Frash 1:13:32 50 f 10
111 Haley Heinrich 1:13:56 14 f 13
113 Don Smith 1:14:10 50 m 129
117 Sinthy Kounlasa 1:14:35 51 f 15
118 Mike Janicki 1:14:46 35 m 84
122 Mike McKenna 1:15:45 41 m 104
123 Chris Crawford 1:15:45 38 m 188
124 David Kobassa 1:15:59 31 m 86
128 Kathy Hurst 1:17:00 37 f 14
129 Patrick Flaherty 1:17:08 46 m 72
130 Elisa Ekstrom 1:17:28 36 f 8
131 Andrew Scholte 1:17:32 31 m 125
133 Kristy Lamoureux 1:18:07 26 f 201
135 Justin Marino 1:18:54 24 m 199
136 Michael Fontenot 1:19:08 29 m 73
138 David Starr 1:19:49 24 m 186
139 Jennifer Marts 1:20:02 34 f 21
141 Jon Olszeuski 1:21:04 31 m 153
142 Brian Mozinski 1:21:17 33 m 111
144 Amra Petrovic 1:21:59 42 f 27
145 Kevin Claire 1:22:12 39 m 57
147 James Vanderhooven 1:22:30 36 m 191
148 John Londa 1:22:38 50 m 95
149 Bob Weir 1:23:27 37 m 141
150 Doug Branscombe 1:23:43 45 m 182
151 Hugo Garcia 1:23:46 31 m 218
152 Tate Weatherbee 1:24:46 29 m 140
153 Mahmoud Shotorbani 1:24:55 51 m 157
154 Delia MacDonald 1:25:19 34 f 18
155 Jack O'Connor 1:25:23 51 m 113
157 Mark Droy 1:26:17 51 m 66
160 David Boudreau 1:27:09 35 m 219
162 Robert Sorrentino 1:27:51 34 m 217
164 Lincoln Cox 1:28:13 41 m 60
165 Shannon Seitz 1:28:17 35 f 31
166 Pamela Walker 1:28:40 39 f 39
167 Stella Papadopoulos 1:28:41 27 f 24
168 Eugene Metto 1:28:53 46 m 108
172 Raymond Boutotte 1:30:27 61 m 53
173 Sarah Avery-Leaf 1:30:31 43 f 2
174 Heather Phillips 1:31:20 35 f 28
175 William Fisher 1:31:38 35 m 71
178 Richard Mellor 1:32:46 57 m 106
179 Elena Maltese 1:33:13 30 f 19
180 Shane Wakeman 1:34:59 14 m 14
181 Amy Adamcewicz 1:35:59 36 f 1
186 Megan Lambert 1:38:40 16 f 16
187 Paul Lamoureux 1:40:36 60 m 206
188 Rebecca Bolton 1:41:18 18 f 180
189 John Parker 1:42:23 75 m 115
190 Martin Peters 1:42:24 45 m 215
192 Paula Villanova 2:04:52 53 f 38



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News