Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

XTERRA - Loon Mountain race

Lincoln, NH, July 8, 2007

[Overall | Women | Men | Teams ]

Age Groups

O'All
Sex Category Place Place Name Time Age Club No.
f 00-19 1 40 Danika Frisbie 1:04:31 16 162
f 00-19 2 65 Claudia Severance 1:07:26 15 Team Severance 32
f 00-19 3 111 Haley Heinrich 1:13:56 14 13
f 00-19 4 112 Kathryn Fetteroll 1:14:04 15 Tri-Valley FR 190
f 00-19 5 186 Megan Lambert 1:38:40 16 16
f 00-19 6 188 Rebecca Bolton 1:41:18 18 180
f 20-39 1 9 Kasie Enman 0:53:36 27 BAA 155
f 20-39 2 16 Aliza Lapierre 0:59:30 27 165
f 20-39 3 20 Sarah St Martin 1:01:10 28 GCS Triad 36
f 20-39 4 31 Abby Woods 1:02:36 29 GSH 41
f 20-39 5 34 Molly Coseno 1:03:32 29 164
f 20-39 6 46 Sally Sites 1:05:35 39 AA 35
f 20-39 7 47 Emma Barclay 1:05:46 32 Trail Monsters 46
f 20-39 8 49 Amber Cullen 1:06:05 25 GCS Triad 208
f 20-39 9 59 Andrea McCusker 1:06:52 31 Asidotic Racing 22
f 20-39 10 64 Kat Fiske 1:07:13 39 9
f 20-39 11 78 Mona Funiciello 1:09:09 33 11
f 20-39 12 120 Kate Naples 1:15:16 39 CCAC 23
f 20-39 13 128 Kathy Hurst 1:17:00 37 14
f 20-39 14 130 Elisa Ekstrom 1:17:28 36 8
f 20-39 15 132 Jennifer Dodge 1:17:47 36 Mystic Runners 5
f 20-39 16 133 Kristy Lamoureux 1:18:07 26 201
f 20-39 17 139 Jennifer Marts 1:20:02 34 21
f 20-39 18 154 Delia MacDonald 1:25:19 34 18
f 20-39 19 165 Shannon Seitz 1:28:17 35 31
f 20-39 20 166 Pamela Walker 1:28:40 39 39
f 20-39 21 167 Stella Papadopoulos 1:28:41 27 24
f 20-39 22 174 Heather Phillips 1:31:20 35 28
f 20-39 23 179 Elena Maltese 1:33:13 30 19
f 20-39 24 181 Amy Adamcewicz 1:35:59 36 1
f 20-39 25 191 Nina Villanova 1:46:53 26 L Street 37
f 40-49 1 33 Ann Rasmussen 1:03:27 43 GSRT 187
f 40-49 2 39 Heidi Havron 1:04:25 41 GCS Triad 192
f 40-49 3 42 Dawn Heinrich 1:04:44 45 MMM 12
f 40-49 4 74 Andrea Masters 1:08:46 42 WMM 202
f 40-49 5 84 Melissa Marsted 1:10:41 41 Platinum Performance 20
f 40-49 6 105 Lisa Peters 1:13:14 44 26
f 40-49 7 106 Nancy Drach 1:13:19 48 WMM 6
f 40-49 8 107 Andrea Hrynchuk 1:13:26 44 181
f 40-49 9 110 Sarah Prescott 1:13:52 41 MVS 29
f 40-49 10 115 Fabienne Pattison 1:14:22 46 WMM 25
f 40-49 11 140 Kerry Oedel 1:20:09 43 Macon Tracks 212
f 40-49 12 144 Amra Petrovic 1:21:59 42 27
f 40-49 13 156 Lisa Davy 1:25:24 42 GSTE 163
f 40-49 14 173 Sarah Avery-Leaf 1:30:31 43 2
f 40-49 15 185 Laurell Shortell 1:38:40 41 WMAC 33
f 50-59 1 108 Jeannie Frash 1:13:32 50 10
f 50-59 2 114 Lisa Doucett 1:14:12 51 CSU 154
f 50-59 3 117 Sinthy Kounlasa 1:14:35 51 15
f 50-59 4 121 Jeanne Bisceglia 1:15:43 50 AA 3
f 50-59 5 169 Diane Levesque 1:29:32 57 Rochester Runners 74
f 50-59 6 192 Paula Villanova 2:04:52 53 38
f 70+ 1 161 Barbara Robinson 1:27:16 73 GCS Triad 30
m 00-19 1 17 Sean Doherty 1:00:34 12 WMM 178
m 00-19 2 21 Max Thomas 1:01:27 15 WMM 134
m 00-19 3 32 Christopher Blanchette 1:03:21 17 220
m 00-19 4 41 Neil Marino 1:04:41 17 146
m 00-19 5 93 Alex Sauter 1:11:44 19 193
m 00-19 6 109 Peter Haine 1:13:36 13 WMM 79
m 00-19 7 180 Shane Wakeman 1:34:59 14 14
m 20-39 1 1 Paul Low 0:47:50 33 CMS 194
m 20-39 2 4 Lou Bregou 0:51:10 37 198
m 20-39 3 5 Todd Callaghan 0:51:18 37 GCS Triad 56
m 20-39 4 6 Tim Mahoney 0:52:06 27 GSH 99
m 20-39 5 7 James Pawlicki 0:52:28 32 CMS 172
m 20-39 6 10 James Doneski 0:54:00 38 63
m 20-39 7 11 Geoff Cunningham 0:54:13 30 160
m 20-39 8 12 Jeremy Huckins 0:54:42 24 CMS 171
m 20-39 9 14 Mark Wimmer 0:57:03 36 GCS Triad 143
m 20-39 10 18 Jeff Brooks 1:00:55 37 GCS Triad 195
m 20-39 11 19 Andy King 1:00:59 31 214
m 20-39 12 24 Kevin Demster 1:01:49 29 62
m 20-39 13 25 Jeremy Scanlan 1:01:51 24 123
m 20-39 14 35 Theodore Macrow 1:03:43 24 209
m 20-39 15 38 Andy Poster 1:04:13 31 118
m 20-39 16 44 Mark Buffone 1:05:21 33 158
m 20-39 17 45 David Lamoureux 1:05:29 26 92
m 20-39 18 50 Danny Ferreia 1:06:06 24 GCS Triad 210
m 20-39 19 51 Bruce Mclaren 1:06:20 37 211
m 20-39 20 53 Matthew DeMarrais 1:06:26 39 61
m 20-39 21 55 Michael St Hillaire 1:06:37 36 159
m 20-39 22 56 Brian Lamoureux 1:06:42 29 196
m 20-39 23 57 Giant Parlin 1:06:50 31 Trail Monsters 117
m 20-39 24 61 Michael Lamoureux 1:07:03 31 93
m 20-39 25 62 Isaac St Martin 1:07:12 27 170
m 20-39 26 63 James Little 1:07:13 29 94
m 20-39 27 72 Christopher Stone 1:08:30 25 203
m 20-39 28 77 Roger Wakeman 1:09:07 39 152
m 20-39 29 80 James Marshall 1:09:27 37 100
m 20-39 30 83 Nicholas Watson 1:10:10 21 200
m 20-39 31 85 Christopher Velte 1:10:43 37 137
m 20-39 32 86 Robert Bourassa III 1:10:45 33 52
m 20-39 33 92 Jeff Maher 1:11:27 35 98
m 20-39 34 94 Chris  Corradino 1:11:52 34 EORC 59
m 20-39 35 96 Charles Ferrante 1:12:11 29 149
m 20-39 36 98 Joseph McGuigan 1:12:25 33 103
m 20-39 37 101 Aaron Loukes 1:12:52 37 176
m 20-39 38 118 Mike Janicki 1:14:46 35 84
m 20-39 39 123 Chris Crawford 1:15:45 38 188
m 20-39 40 124 David Kobassa 1:15:59 31 86
m 20-39 41 127 Miles Wilson 1:16:31 36 WCRC 207
m 20-39 42 131 Andrew Scholte 1:17:32 31 125
m 20-39 43 135 Justin Marino 1:18:54 24 199
m 20-39 44 136 Michael Fontenot 1:19:08 29 73
m 20-39 45 138 David Starr 1:19:49 24 186
m 20-39 46 141 Jon Olszeuski 1:21:04 31 153
m 20-39 47 142 Brian Mozinski 1:21:17 33 111
m 20-39 48 145 Kevin Claire 1:22:12 39 57
m 20-39 49 147 James Vanderhooven 1:22:30 36 191
m 20-39 50 149 Bob Weir 1:23:27 37 141
m 20-39 51 151 Hugo Garcia 1:23:46 31 218
m 20-39 52 152 Tate Weatherbee 1:24:46 29 140
m 20-39 53 160 David Boudreau 1:27:09 35 219
m 20-39 54 162 Robert Sorrentino 1:27:51 34 217
m 20-39 55 163 William Boyd 1:28:12 38 GCS Triad 173
m 20-39 56 175 William Fisher 1:31:38 35 71
m 40-49 1 2 Dave Dunham 0:49:46 43 CMS 69
m 40-49 2 3 Dan Verrington 0:49:57 45 CMS 138
m 40-49 3 8 David Herr 0:52:42 42 GCS Triad 189
m 40-49 4 13 Rob Smith 0:54:47 40 CMS 145
m 40-49 5 15 Randy MacNeill 0:57:20 46 216
m 40-49 6 23 Todd Brown 1:01:44 43 NMC 54
m 40-49 7 26 John Dumont 1:01:57 45 68
m 40-49 8 28 Greg Lowe 1:02:06 43 96
m 40-49 9 29 Dan Doherty 1:02:16 45 WMM 177
m 40-49 10 30 Robert Wanamaker 1:02:34 48 NMC 139
m 40-49 11 43 Dave Geary 1:04:48 41 Team Gloucester 179
m 40-49 12 48 Nick Yardley 1:05:50 42 161
m 40-49 13 52 Phil Lawson 1:06:20 42 197
m 40-49 14 58 Thomas Parker 1:06:51 40 GDTC 116
m 40-49 15 67 Paul Camire 1:07:44 48 AA 174
m 40-49 16 71 Jim Robinson 1:08:29 49 49
m 40-49 17 73 Peter Lagoy 1:08:35 47 Hopkinton RC 89
m 40-49 18 75 James Whitehouse 1:08:49 41 142
m 40-49 19 79 Christopher Russell 1:09:19 44 122
m 40-49 20 81 Gary Jewett 1:09:58 41 Team Gloucester 85
m 40-49 21 88 Eric Smith 1:10:58 47 130
m 40-49 22 89 Brian Geiger 1:11:06 47 Rochester Runners 75
m 40-49 23 90 Pierre Bujold 1:11:15 42 184
m 40-49 24 91 Walter Mojkowski 1:11:22 46 110
m 40-49 25 95 John Lally 1:12:00 47 L Street 90
m 40-49 26 99 Dave Oedel 1:12:36 49 Macon Tracks 213
m 40-49 27 100 Peter Lambert 1:12:41 46 91
m 40-49 28 104 Doug Hall 1:13:06 40 80
m 40-49 29 122 Mike McKenna 1:15:45 41 104
m 40-49 30 125 Michael Sullivan 1:16:07 41 L Street 133
m 40-49 31 129 Patrick Flaherty 1:17:08 46 72
m 40-49 32 150 Doug Branscombe 1:23:43 45 182
m 40-49 33 164 Lincoln Cox 1:28:13 41 60
m 40-49 34 168 Eugene Metto 1:28:53 46 108
m 40-49 35 177 Daniel Lavoie 1:32:26 48 CMS 205
m 40-49 36 190 Martin Peters 1:42:24 45 215
m 50-59 1 22 Marty Ellowitz 1:01:33 52 CMS 150
m 50-59 2 27 Bob Mulvaney 1:02:03 54 MMM 112
m 50-59 3 36 Andy McLaughlin 1:03:49 53 105
m 50-59 4 37 Rich Miller 1:03:51 56 GCS Triad 109
m 50-59 5 54 Rick Scott 1:06:29 53 SMAC 126
m 50-59 6 66 John Martin 1:07:35 55 CCAC 101
m 50-59 7 69 Dave Drach 1:08:05 50 WMM 50
m 50-59 8 76 Peter Vadala 1:08:59 56 Team Gloucester 151
m 50-59 9 82 Ross Stacer 1:09:59 54 131
m 50-59 10 87 David Guiness 1:10:50 53 156
m 50-59 11 97 Mike Ellowitz 1:12:15 55 Wampanoag 168
m 50-59 12 102 Marc Ohlson 1:12:56 52 WMM 185
m 50-59 13 103 Richard Stockdale 1:13:03 56 GCS Triad 132
m 50-59 14 113 Don Smith 1:14:10 50 129
m 50-59 15 116 Ken Goodin 1:14:26 52 GLRR 167
m 50-59 16 119 Kevin Eaton 1:14:56 51 Mystic Runners 70
m 50-59 17 143 Richard MacDonald 1:21:36 57 GCS Triad 97
m 50-59 18 148 John Londa 1:22:38 50 95
m 50-59 19 153 Mahmoud Shotorbani 1:24:55 51 157
m 50-59 20 155 Jack O'Connor 1:25:23 51 113
m 50-59 21 157 Mark Droy 1:26:17 51 66
m 50-59 22 158 Paul Grant 1:26:50 59 CSU 77
m 50-59 23 170 Brian Gallagher 1:29:33 53 Rochester Runners 17
m 50-59 24 176 Ken Skier 1:31:52 53 Mystic Runners 175
m 50-59 25 178 Richard Mellor 1:32:46 57 106
m 50-59 26 182 Phil Hailer 1:36:18 59 L Street 78
m 60-69 1 60 Peter Orni 1:07:01 64 114
m 60-69 2 68 Charles Wolcott 1:07:54 60 204
m 60-69 3 70 Vin Rivard 1:08:20 61 NMC 61
m 60-69 4 126 Ludwig Schiessl 1:16:28 69 WMM 169
m 60-69 5 134 Walter Kuklinski 1:18:28 61 CMS 87
m 60-69 6 146 Eldon Burkinshaw 1:22:15 68 GCS Triad 55
m 60-69 7 159 Michael Gonnerman 1:27:07 64 Heartbreak Hill Striders 76
m 60-69 8 171 Frederick Ross III 1:30:11 61 CSU 121
m 60-69 9 172 Raymond Boutotte 1:30:27 61 53
m 60-69 10 183 James Turner 1:37:17 60 Team Gloucester 135
m 60-69 11 187 Paul Lamoureux 1:40:36 60 206
m 70+ 1 137 Frank Hurt 1:19:31 70 WMM 83
m 70+ 2 184 Paul McDermott 1:37:40 72 NMC 102
m 70+ 3 189 John Parker 1:42:23 75 115



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News