Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

4 on the 4th Road Race

Keene, NH, July 4, 2007

[Overall Results | Walker Results ]

Age Division winners


                   Four on the 4th Four Mile Road Race 
                           Keene, New Hampshire
                          Wednesday, July 4, 2007

               ********** 4M RUNNERS AWARDS LIST **********

            ********** FEMALE OVERALL 4M RUN RESULTS **********

Place Name                        S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== =========================== = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Andrea Walkonen             F  20 Jaffrey            NH   21:22  5:22 

             ********** MALE OVERALL 4M RUN RESULTS **********

Place Name                        S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== =========================== = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Mark Miller                 M  26 Keene              NH   19:39  4:57 

              ********** 4M AGE GROUP RUN RESULTS **********

          ********** FEMALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 19 **********

Place Name                        S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== =========================== = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Christina Cushing           F  17 Spofford           NH   27:23  6:53 
    2 Molly Bulger                F  15 Keene              NH   27:24  6:53 
    3 Rachel Provost              F  14 Keene              NH   28:15  7:06 

           ********** MALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  1 - 19 **********

Place Name                        S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== =========================== = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Timothy Pipp                M  19 New Ipswich        NH   21:59  5:32 
    2 Peter Jacques               M  19 Gilsum             NH   22:49  5:44 
    3 Nathan Young                M  15 Westminster        MA   23:33  5:55 

          ********** FEMALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********

Place Name                        S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== =========================== = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Emily Todd                  F  28 Chesterfield       NH   26:02  6:33 
    2 Beth Chase                  F  28 Keene              NH   29:34  7:26 
    3 Jamie Mialkowski            F  29 Keene              NH   29:39  7:27 

           ********** MALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  20 - 29 **********

Place Name                        S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== =========================== = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Matthew Gallagher           M  21 Keene              NH   21:11  5:20 
    2 Greg Hammett                M  29 Chesterfield       NH   21:16  5:21 
    3 Justin Fyffe                M  27 Dummerston         VT   21:54  5:31 

          ********** FEMALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                        S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== =========================== = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Sarah Wignall               F  33 Cranston           RI   27:07  6:49 
    2 Chris McCullough            F  38 Peterborough       NH   27:52  7:01 
    3 Kristin Lyons-Matte         F  35 Keene              NH   28:00  7:02 


           ********** MALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  30 - 39 **********

Place Name                        S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== =========================== = === ================== == ============ 
    1 George Adams                M  37 Keene              NH   20:56  5:16 
    2 Erik Kress                  M  34 Keene              NH   21:07  5:19 
    3 Clint Joslyn                M  33 Swanzey            NH   23:34  5:56 

          ********** FEMALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                        S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== =========================== = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Debbie Barry                F  41 Ashby              MA   23:42  5:58 
    2 Maggie Ramos                F  45 Peterborough       NH   26:01  6:32 
    3 Tamara Webber               F  45 Stoddard           NH   26:55  6:46 

           ********** MALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  40 - 49 **********

Place Name                        S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== =========================== = === ================== == ============ 
    1 R.Scott Mitchell            M  43 Surry              NH   23:05  5:48 
    2 Jim Feleen                  M  47 Claremont          NH   23:26  5:54 
    3 George Piers                M  41 Westmoreland       NH   23:35  5:56 

          ********** FEMALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                        S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== =========================== = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Ann Henderson               F  50 Keene              NH   30:25  7:39 
    2 Sandy Superchi              F  51 New Salem          MA   30:49  7:45 
    3 Geraldine Liebert           F  59 Keene              NH   32:10  8:05 

           ********** MALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  50 - 59 **********

Place Name                        S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== =========================== = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Kevin McCusker              M  50 Ashby              MA   22:17  5:36 
    2 Richard Emberley            M  50 Jaffrey            NH   22:20  5:37 
    3 Garth McGrath               M  50 Swanzey            NH   23:59  6:02 

          ********** FEMALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********

Place Name                        S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== =========================== = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Susan Hale                  F  60 Swanzey            NH   34:00  8:33 

           ********** MALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  60 - 69 **********

Place Name                        S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== =========================== = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Stanley Dutton              M  63 Antrim             NH   24:44  6:13 
    2 Cal Cameron                 M  62 West Chesterfield  NH   30:07  7:34 
    3 Bob Meissner                M  60 Dublin             NH   30:31  7:41 

          ********** FEMALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 79 **********

Place Name                        S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== =========================== = === ================== == ============ 


           ********** MALE 4M RUN AGE GROUP:  70 - 79 **********

Place Name                        S Age City               St Time   Pace  
===== =========================== = === ================== == ============ 
    1 Jim Daley                   M  71 New Ipswich        NH   28:09  7:05 
    2 Rich Bishop                 M  78 So. Acworth        NH   42:30 10:41 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News