Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

40th Bill Luti 5-Mile

Concord, NH, July 21, 2007

[Overall Race Results | Top Ten Male/Female Finishers | Clydesdale/Filly Results | Alumni Results | Age Graded Masters Male Results | Age Graded Masters Female Results | NH Grand Prix Individual Results | NH Grand Prix Team Results ]

Age Group Awards


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                       40th Annual Bill Luti 5-Miler
    Presented by Northeast Delta Dental & Associate Sponsor Margaritas 
 July 21, 2007        8K (USATF Certified #NH99003WN)         Concord, NH
 Directed By: Granite State Race Services   (603)863-2537    www.gsrs.com
================================================================================

                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 and Under
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    63 Jacy Christiansen         14 F     320 New Ipswich NH            31:45* 
    2   128 Peggy Lai                 14 F     293 Milford NH                35:12  
    3   134 Elodie Reed               15 F     335 Bow NH                    35:21  
    4   170 Thais Ziegenhals          15 F     132 Essex MA                  37:10  
    5   194 Ideana Carrasco           14 F     312 Manchester NH             38:21  
    6   226 Cassandra Wright          12 F     410 Milford NH                40:41  
    7   265 Kyla Cooper               12 F      59 Boscawen NH               42:27  
    8   272 Bianca Acebron            15 F     413 Bow NH                    43:02  
    9   341 Rachel Malkin             13 F     294 Webster NH                49:14  
   10   370 Morgan Mason              12 F      96 Franklin NH               52:14  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  15 and Under
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    94 Colton Ham                13 M     337 Webster NH                33:30  
    2   114 Blaine Ayotte             12 M     295 Concord NH                34:25  
    3   117 Michael Sink              13 M     194 Concord NH                34:34  
    4   139 Casey Wade                15 M     317 Nashua NH                 35:39  
    5   169 Joe Bohi                  15 M     388 Loudon NH                 37:04  
    6   176 Dylan Lucas               15 M     412 Bow NH                    37:19  
    7   248 Evan Smith                15 M     414 Bow NH                    41:51  
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 19
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    39 Gretchen Andrus           19 F     286 Bow NH                    30:17* 
    2   102 Vanessa Patten            19 F     287 Mont Vernon NH            33:44  
    3   166 Natalie Harvey            18 F     289 Hollis NH                 36:57  
    4   167 Courtney Fawcett          18 F     331 Chester NH                36:59  
    5   175 Jillian Martin            17 F     364 Weare NH                  37:18  
    6   372 Alex Puntin               18 F     452 Penacook NH               52:43  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 19
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     5 Job Christiansen          16 M     319 New Ipswich NH            26:11* 
    2     8 Jake Christiansen         18 M     321 New Ipswich NH            26:28* 
    3     9 Geoff Trethewey           18 M     343 Manchester NH             27:01  
    4    14 Peter Harrison            18 M     301 Concord NH                27:58  
    5    15 Craig MacPherson          17 M     360 Derry NH                  28:07  
    6    17 Michael Peabody           18 M     291 Londonderry NH            28:13  
    7    18 Matt Travalini            17 M     356 Londonderry NH            28:14  
    8    21 Donovan Dickson           18 M     300 Concord NH                28:46  
    9    24 Andrew Chalmers           17 M     392 Ashland NH                29:05  
   10    27 Jack Bauer                17 M     435 Manchester NH             29:17  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 34
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    26 Mary Proulx               26 F       5 Keene NH                  29:12  
    2    44 Steph Westcott            23 F     447 Andover VT                30:37  
    3    60 Kerry Litka               30 F     445 New Hampton NH            31:28  
    4    72 Amy Bernard               29 F     265 Chester NH                32:17  
    5    74 Heather Searles           24 F      11 Henniker NH               32:31  
    6    76 Abbey Gosling             21 F     393 Meredith NH               32:42  
    7   120 Emily Searles             22 F      12 Groton NH                 34:46  
    8   131 Jessica Kallis            31 F     259 Manchester NH             35:17  
    9   149 Kara Jacobs               31 F     340 Wolfeboro NH              36:14  
   10   151 Maggie Clary              22 F     279 Grantham NH               36:21  
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 34
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     1 Mark Miller               26 M       3 Keene NH                  24:54  
    2     2 Benjamin Ndaya            31 M     406 Lowell MA                 24:59  
    3     3 Justin Freeman            30 M       8 New Hampton NH            25:22  
    4     4 Scott Rowe                32 M       6 Dover NH                  25:51  
    5     7 Natham Huppe              27 M       1 Dover NH                  26:28  
    6    12 Chris Andrew              21 M     280 Bow NH                    27:32  
    7    13 Sam Wood                  21 M     395 Laconia NH                27:41  
    8    20 Jeremy Powers             28 M     420 Concord NH                28:33  
    9    22 Weston Forsbaid           24 M     448 Chester VT                28:53  
   10    32 Samuel Lalinde            20 M     378 Hampstead NH              29:35  
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    36 Christin Doneski          36 F       4 Hopkinton NH              30:02* 
    2    88 Karen Pattelena           39 F     346 Hollis NH                 33:12  
    3    92 Cindy Edson               39 F     422 Norwich VT                33:26  
    4   100 Sharon Mitchell           37 F     437 Raymond NH                33:39  
    5   126 Sally Sites               39 F     225 Goffstown NH              35:02  
    6   127 Victoria Lee              39 F     226 Pembroke NH               35:05  
    7   129 Roxane Gagnon             38 F     333 Manchester NH             35:14  
    8   140 Kimberly Murphy           37 F     243 Windham NH                35:52  
    9   184 Kate Dolan                39 F     391 Concord NH                37:59  
   10   208 Irene Park                35 F     407 Salem NH                  38:53  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 to 39
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    28 Brian Hamill              36 M     387 Watertown MA              29:20  
    2    33 Michael Wade              38 M     230 Nashua NH                 29:36  
    3    43 Michael Fraysse           35 M     247 Derry NH                  30:36  
    4    55 Denis Trancheomtnage      37 M     235 Bedford NH                31:03  
    5    67 David Poliquin            35 M     350 Farmington NH             32:07  
    6    77 Jason Massa               39 M     227 Concord NH                32:42  
    7   105 William Jones             39 M      42 Concord NH                33:55  
    8   110 Matt Wolfe                38 M      89 Pittsfield NH             34:09  
    9   115 Ron Abramson              38 M     232 Concord NH                34:28  
   10   122 Ben Kimball               35 M     433 Concord NH                34:52  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    93 Karen Long                41 F     218 Nashua NH                 33:28  
    2    97 Ann Rasmussen             43 F     370 Plymouth NH               33:35  
    3   137 Peg Bastien               42 F     368 Warner NH                 35:29  
    4   138 Heidi Havron              41 F     220 Merrimack NH              35:35  
    5   154 Amy Bourgault             41 F     418 Concord NH                36:28  
    6   158 Barbara Higgins           43 F      21 Concord NH                36:35  
    7   163 Janice Platt              42 F     105 Amherst NH                36:48  
    8   201 Nancy Lewis               40 F     223 New London NH             38:43  
    9   225 Becky Lawrence            43 F     208 Concord NH                40:40  
   10   230 Lisa Snyder               42 F     432 Canterbury NH             40:52  
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 44
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    10 Dan Verrington            44 M      10 Bradford NH               27:10  
    2    16 Dave Dunham               43 M       9 Haverhill MA              28:13  
    3    23 Eric Williams             42 M     214 Concord NH                28:56  
    4    29 Bill Newsham              42 M     454 Brookline NH              29:27  
    5    30 David Audet               42 M      13 Concord NH                29:32  
    6    31 Mark Hecox                43 M     363 Henniker NH               29:34  
    7    47 Eric Tanner               44 M     390 Gilford NH                30:48  
    8    48 Colin Omeara              44 M     113 Londonderry NH            30:49  
    9    50 Dan Poliquin              41 M     349 Dover NH                  30:52  
   10    51 Tom Varick                42 M     211 Litchfield NH             30:56  
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   143 Patti Bourgault           48 F      49 Concord NH                35:58  
    2   147 Vickie Kalil              45 F     117 Manchester NH             36:08  
    3   161 Mary Gosling              45 F     394 Meredith NH               36:37  
    4   185 Nancy Peabody             47 F     190 Londonderry NH            38:00  
    5   215 Susan Jones               49 F     123 Bedford NH                39:49  
    6   223 Margaret O'Reilly         48 F     411 Meriden NH                40:28  
    7   263 Anntette Marchand         49 F     446 Goffstown NH              42:21  
    8   267 Pamela Walsh              46 F     308 Concord NH                42:37  
    9   276 Esperanza Lalinde         49 F     379 Hampstead NH              43:14  
   10   282 Sandra Jenovese           45 F     352 Concord NH                43:56  
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 to 49
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1     6 Craig Fram                48 M      15 Plaistow NH               26:27* 
    2    11 Mike O'Brien              47 M      14 Durham NH                 27:17* 
    3    25 Ernest Brake              46 M     329 North Sutton NH           29:06  
    4    35 Steve Tomasi              49 M     345 Windham NH                29:57  
    5    40 Jim Shimberg              49 M     318 Campton NH                30:19  
    6    49 Doug Ingersoll            48 M     438 Concord NH                30:50  
    7    66 Jim Hansen                48 M     316 Nashua NH                 32:07  
    8    68 Mark Lutter               46 M     127 Hudson NH                 32:09  
    9    71 Ken Martin                47 M     443 Manchester NH             32:15  
   10    75 Brian Geiger              48 M     184 Durham NH                 32:33  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   156 Lynn-Marie Fawcett        51 F     330 Chester NH                36:30* 
    2   164 Sinthy Kounlasa           51 F     175 Dover NH                  36:48  
    3   200 Linda Lutter              53 F     126 Hudson NH                 38:40  
    4   227 Margaret Burns            52 F     408 Bow NH                    40:43  
    5   236 Susan Wentworth           51 F     172 Sandown NH                41:03  
    6   273 Brenda Clark              51 F     383 Loudon NH                 43:03  
    7   275 Diane Levesque            54 F     164 Rochester NH              43:08  
    8   284 Deborah Roy               53 F     324 Nashua NH                 44:06  
    9   297 Jackie Clary              51 F     170 Grantham NH               45:23  
   10   349 Olga Ziherl               51 F     169 Sandwich NH               50:05  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 54
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    19 John Tuttle               50 M     417 Alton NH                  28:17* 
    2    41 George Reed               52 M     336 Bow NH                    30:27  
    3    45 Mike Barry                50 M      48 Northwood NH              30:42  
    4    52 John Dowling              50 M     369 Warner NH                 30:56  
    5    58 Richard Galera            52 M     315 Nashua NH                 31:21  
    6    73 Daniel Walsh              52 M     309 Concord NH                32:20  
    7    79 John Saunders             50 M     178 Merrimack NH              32:49  
    8    80 Ken Snow                  51 M     171 Nashua NH                 32:50  
    9    82 James Kyle                54 M     334 Keene NH                  32:59  
   10    95 Tom Kolb                  52 M     125 Merrimack NH              33:32  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   254 Judi Lemaire              55 F      53 Wolfeboro NH              42:03  
    2   280 Barbara Grandberg         56 F     157 Somerviile MA             43:32  
    3   315 Emily Strong              58 F     323 Nashua NH                 46:51  
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 to 59
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    78 Paul Lindsay              59 M     155 Northwood NH              32:46  
    2    99 Richard Stockdale         56 M     100 Mason NH                  33:39  
    3   118 Walt Chadwick             56 M      22 Enfield NH                34:38  
    4   125 Wayne Stuck               55 M     161 Londonderry NH            35:00  
    5   135 Neil Ackley               56 M      20 Keene NH                  35:22  
    6   192 Robert Koch               55 M     160 Deerfield NH              38:18  
    7   205 Jack Nelson               57 M     415 Concord NH                38:50  
    8   209 Richard Moore             55 M     104 Chichester NH             39:12  
    9   210 Randy Fielder             56 M     158 Adrian MI                 39:12  
   10   253 Stan Vassallo             58 M     327 North Andover MA          41:56  

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   291 Rosemary Good             60 F     371 Jackson NH                44:45* 
    2   303 Mary Ulinski              62 F     149 Dover NH                  46:06  
    3   339 Rosemary Couch            61 F      63 Bow NH                    49:07  
    4   398 Maureen Marcotte          60 F     101 Derry NH                1:10:41  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 64
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    46 Ken Houle                 60 M     111 Milton NH                 30:43* 
    2   104 John Hackney              62 M     150 Montpelier VT             33:53  
    3   116 Paul Munn                 60 M     152 Lyme NH                   34:32  
    4   121 Robert Knight             63 M      64 Hopkinton NH              34:50  
    5   150 Stephen Whitney           61 M     306 Center Ossipee NH         36:15  
    6   182 Bob Estabrook             61 M      25 Concord NH                37:44  
    7   204 Charlie Mitchell          63 M     148 Gilmanton Iw NH           38:50  
    8   233 Walter Shyska             61 M     151 Dover NH                  40:55  
    9   238 Tom Forest                60 M      26 Swanzey NH                41:07  
   10   294 William Manning           64 M     120 Derry NH                  45:05  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   346 Sachiko Burkinshaw        69 F     142 Londonderry NH            49:30* 
    2   387 Mildred Rhoades           67 F      85 Bethel VT                 57:12  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 to 69
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1    98 Lawson Noyes              65 M     110 Kennebunk ME              33:37* 
    2   157 Clifford Cary             65 M     146 Lebanon NH                36:33  
    3   213 Robert Ludwig             66 M     326 Londonderry NH            39:29  
    4   239 Bob Shultz                67 M     145 Holderness NH             41:12  
    5   243 Lucien Trudeau            66 M     133 Manchester NH             41:33  
    6   258 Joe Boyle                 67 M     124 Deerfield NH              42:13  
    7   278 Eldon Burkinshaw          68 M     144 Londonderry NH            43:21  
    8   295 Don Powers                67 M     421 Stanardsville VA          45:17  
    9   301 Terrance Humphrey         69 M     143 Franklin NH               46:00  
   10   311 Roger Gosselin            67 M      54 Manchester NH             46:24  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 74
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   292 Barbara Robinson          73 F     138 Franconia NH              44:53* 
    2   304 Judy Brenner              70 F     141 Brookfield NH             46:07* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 74
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   144 Harry Carter              70 M     375 Blackstone MA             36:01* 
    2   199 Frank Hurt                70 M     107 Gilford NH                38:38* 
    3   237 Bill Spencer              71 M     140 Litchfield NH             41:06  
    4   314 Fred Clark                72 M      72 Epsom NH                  46:45  
    5   357 Bob Welts                 74 M      74 Hollis NH                 51:00  
    6   362 George Tosatti            70 M      47 Manchester NH             51:24  
    7   363 Bob Gorham                70 M      61 Derry NH                  51:24  
    8   375 Dick Kuhl                 72 M     139 Bedford NH                52:59  
    9   396 Jack Finan                74 M     389 Bow NH                  1:01:59  
   10   397 Donald Lamere             72 M     118 Merrimack NH            1:04:35  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 to 79
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  75 to 79
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   271 Clifford Smith            75 M      30 Concord NH                43:00* 
    2   324 Sam Daniell               77 M     404 Exeter NH                 47:25* 
    3   332 Bill Sturgeon             76 M      76 Amherst NH                48:33* 
    4   364 John Parker               75 M      75 Hampton Falls NH          51:28  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 AND OVER
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   385 Isobel Parke              80 F      80 Epping NH                 54:51* 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline
                       MALE AGE GROUP:  80 AND OVER
Place O'All Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              Time     
===== ===== ======================== === === ===== ======================= =======  
    1   377 Kenneth Folsom            81 M      81 Salem NH                  53:22* 
    2   399 John Noftle               80 M      31 Londonderry NH          1:28:13  
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News