Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Dartmouth Relays Master Track Meet

Hanover, NH, January 5, 2007

Overall results

Results courtesy of Lancer Timing Services

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

Photos by David Colby Young of the Maine Track Club
Photos by David Colby Young of the Maine Track Club


http://www.lancertiming.com/results/winter07/drmast.htm
                      38th Dartmouth Relays - 1/5/2007                        
                            Leverone Field House                              
                       Dartmouth College -  Hanover NH                        
                                   Results                                    

W40 60 M Dash
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 Wiemer, Susan            W41 Freeport, ME              9.29  

W45 60 M Dash
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 Fortuna, Paula           W46 South Hampton, NH         9.67  

W50 60 M Dash
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
 1 Williams, Kimberly       W51 NH, NH                   10.22   2 

W55 60 M Dash
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 von Maltzahn, Hillen     W57 Troy, NY                  9.35  

W70 60 M Dash
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
 1 Meiler, Flo              W72 Gmaa                     11.25   2 

W80 60 M Dash
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
 1 Peterson, Patricia       W80 Albany, NY               12.98   2 
 2 Perkins, Alverta         W82 South Burlington, V      18.70   2 

M30 60 M Dash
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 Burwell, Wayne           M31 Greater Boston            7.08  

M35 60 M Dash
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 Borromeo, Barney         M38 Middleboro, MA            7.31  
 2 Lang, Corbin             M38 Andover, MA               7.92  

M40 60 M Dash
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
 1 St-Pierre, Pierre        M41 Shawinigan, NH            7.86   2 
 2 Lacy, Wayne              M40 Milton, VT                8.01   1 
 3 Rowles, Brian            M41 Acton, MA                 8.15   2 
 4 Morrison, Jeffrey        M43 Derry, NH                 8.33   2 
 5 Gamble, Andrew           M41 Lebanon, NH              10.01   1 

M45 60 M Dash
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
 1 Travers, Michael         M48 Watertoen, MA             8.07   3 
 2 Fischer, Kurt            M46 Charlotte, VT             8.92   2 

M50 60 M Dash
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
 1 Effler, Kenneth          M54 North Attleboro, MA       8.50   3 
 2 Taft, Tucker             M53 Lexington, MA             8.62   3 
 3 Clark, Richard           M52 Feeding Fills, MA         8.74   3 
 4 Saxelby, John            M54 Mass Velocity             8.92   3 
 5 Seidel, Harry            M50 Kathy Seidel TC           9.03   3 

M55 60 M Dash
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
 1 Broun, James             M55 Sarasota, FL              8.27   4 
 2 Hess, Lee                M57 New Boston, NH            8.47   4 
 3 Reid, Pershing           M55 Somerville, MA            8.55   4 
 4 Marchetti, Bob           M55 Shirley, MA               9.04   4 
 5 Libow, Larry             M57 Springfield, MA           9.63   4 

M60 60 M Dash
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
 1 Pierce, Roger            M62 Essex, MA                 8.21   5 
 2 Geertgens, Douglas       M64 Cooperstown, NY           8.69   5 
 3 Gansle, Paul             M64 Albany, NY                8.99   5 

M70 60 M Dash
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
 1 Camp, Dick               M70 Freeport, ME              8.84   5 
 2 Wright, Dr. Bill         M73 Haverhill, MA             9.81   5 

M80 60 M Dash
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
 1 Brako, Frank             M81 Acton, MA                11.47   5 
 2 Steinmeyer, George       M82 Brattleboro, VT          14.80   5 

M90 60 M Dash
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
 1 Matteson, Bob            M90 Benmnington, VT          12.87   5 

W35 200 M Dash
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 Barre, Laura             W37 West Lebanon, NE         28.66  

W40 200 M Dash
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 Wiemer, Susan            W41 Freeport, ME             31.29  
 2 French, Deborah          W42 Lebanon, NH              36.64  

W45 200 M Dash
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 Fortuna, Paula           W46 South Hampton, NH        32.44  

W50 200 M Dash
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
 1 Johns-Rees, Gail         W51 Salem, NH                30.81   1 
 2 Williams, Kimberly       W51 NH, NH                   35.63   2 

W55 200 M Dash
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 von Maltzahn, Hillen     W57 Troy, NY                 32.35  

W70 200 M Dash
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
 1 Meiler, Flo              W72 Gmaa                     40.63   2 

W80 200 M Dash
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
 1 Peterson, Patricia       W80 Albany, NY               48.09   2 

M40 200 M Dash
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 St-Pierre, Pierre        M41 Shawinigan, NH           26.02  

M50 200 M Dash
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 Taft, Tucker             M53 Lexington, MA            27.86  

M55 200 M Dash
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 Souppa, Ralph            M59 Swampscott, MA           28.70  
 2 Hess, Lee                M57 New Boston, NH           29.05  
 3 Marchetti, Bob           M55 Shirley, MA              31.15  
 4 Libow, Larry             M57 Springfield, MA          32.81  

M60 200 M Dash
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
 1 Pierce, Roger            M62 Essex, MA                26.89   2 
 2 Johnston, Joe            M63 Apopka, FL               29.02   2 
 3 Gansle, Paul             M64 Albany, NY               29.47   2 

M70 200 M Dash
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
 1 Camp, Dick               M70 Freeport, ME             29.98   2 
 2 Finan, John              M73 Bow, NH                  43.03   3 

M80 200 M Dash
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
 1 Brako, Frank             M81 Acton, MA                42.66   3 
 2 Folsom, Kenneth          M81 Salem, NH                47.68   3 

M90 200 M Dash
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
 1 Matteson, Bob            M90 Benmnington, VT          44.62   3 

M30 400 M Run
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 Elliott, Rick            M33 Alstead, NH              57.71  

M35 400 M Run
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 Woods, David             M38 Melbourne, AK            56.00  

M50 400 M Run
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 Taft, Tucker             M53 Lexington, MA          1:00.78  

M55 400 M Run
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
 1 Souppa, Ralph            M59 Swampscott, MA         1:02.31   2 
 2 Herrington, David        M57 Unattached             1:32.10   2 

M60 400 M Run
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
 1 Pierce, Roger            M62 Essex, MA                59.87   1 
 2 Chinchillo, Bob          M64 North Reading, MA      1:15.91   2 

M70 400 M Run
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
-- Finan, John              M73 Bow, NH                    DNF   2 

M80 400 M Run
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H#
 1 Folsom, Kenneth          M81 Salem, NH              1:48.53   2 

W30 800 M Run
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 Mitson, Amy              W31 Hanover, NH            2:37.63  

M30 800 M Run
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 Byrne, Peter             M31 Smithtown, RI          2:12.47  

M35 800 M Run
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 Hickey, Brian            M38 Tallahassee, FL        2:13.03  

M40 800 M Run
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 Bouthillier, Norm        M41 Whirlaway              2:13.17  
 2 Kingston, Jim            M44 New Ipswitch, NH       2:20.29  

W40 800 M Run
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 Sheffield, Kim           W40 Woodstock, VT          2:27.40  

M45 800 M Run
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 Cullinane, Jeff          M48 Hampton, NH            2:17.70  
 2 Linder, Stephen          M48 Hanover, NH            2:33.62  

M50 800 M Run
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 Clark, Richard           M52 Feeding Fills, MA      2:26.11  
 2 Astolfi, Thomas          M51 Merrimack, NH          2:28.86  
 3 Hodge, Bob               M51 Clinton, MA            2:33.64  
 4 Saxelby, John            M54 Mass Velocity          2:39.43  
 5 Baker, Anthony           M53 New York, NH           2:41.90  
 6 Young, David-Colby       M54 Danville, ME           2:59.64  
-- McMahon, Kevin           M52 Essex Junction, VT          DQ  

M55 800 M Run
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 Puckerin, Richard        M57 Halifax, MA            2:25.28  

M60 800 M Run
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 Tetherly, Jonathan       M62 Chicopee, MA           2:45.72  

M65 800 M Run
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 LeVasseur, Jerry         M69 Brunswick, ME          3:09.84  
 2 Greve, Ted               M66 Gansevoort, NY         3:19.67  
 3 Bertelsen, Fred          M66 North Salem, NH        3:19.76  

W70 800 M Run
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 Cole, Alice              W73 Montreal, VT           3:41.36  

M90 800 M Run
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 Matteson, Bob            M90 Benmnington, VT        5:23.40  

M35 1500 M Run
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 Raguin, John             M37 Acton, MA              4:27.29  
 2 Smith, Michael           M39 New Ipswitch, NH       5:04.29  

M40 1500 M Run
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 Davie, Bruce             M43 Cambridge, MA          4:27.97  
 2 Bouthillier, Norm        M41 Whirlaway              4:29.42  
 3 Newsham, William         M41 Brookline, NH          4:34.05  
 4 Kingston, Jim            M44 New Ipswitch, NH       4:51.61  
 5 Langmaid, Chip           M44 St Johnsbury, VT       5:05.55  

W40 1500 M Run
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 Sheffield, Kim           W40 Woodstock, VT          4:57.57  

M45 1500 M Run
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 Cullinane, Jeff          M48 Hampton, NH            4:46.96  
 2 Andrews, Steven          M47 Etna, NH               5:08.41  

M50 1500 M Run
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 McMahon, Kevin           M52 Essex Junction, VT     4:34.33  
 2 Clark, Richard           M52 Feeding Fills, MA      4:57.01  
 3 Young, David-Colby       M54 Danville, ME           5:44.49  

W50 1500 M Run
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 Merrill-Morin, Jan       W50 Waterford, CT          5:50.17  

M55 1500 M Run
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 Edwards, Jonathon        M59 Hanover, NH            9:37.79  

M65 1500 M Run
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 Skinner, Kenneth         M66 Tendonitis             6:14.86  
 2 LeVasseur, Jerry         M69 Brunswick, ME          6:32.29  

M70 1500 M Run
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 Hettrich, Peter          M72 Ballston Spa, NY       6:35.75  
 2 Harwick, John            M73 AK, AK                 9:17.72  

W70 1500 M Run
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 Harada, Mary             W71 West Newbury, MA       7:10.32  

M35 3000 M Run
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 Smith, Richard           M37 Enfield, NH            9:36.60  
 2 Raguin, John             M37 Acton, MA             10:02.66  
 3 Smith, Michael           M39 New Ipswitch, NH      11:25.22  

M40 3000 M Run
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 Newsham, William         M41 Brookline, NH         10:32.03  
 2 Menard, Dave             M40 AK, AK                10:43.57  
 3 Langmaid, Chip           M44 St Johnsbury, VT      11:12.67  

M45 3000 M Run
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 Stockwell, J.R.          M45 Gilmanton, NH         10:38.03  
 2 Clark, Joe               M45 Lebanon, NH           10:45.32  

M50 3000 M Run
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 Grogan, Paul             M52 Hudson, MA            11:18.80  
 2 Young, David-Colby       M54 Danville, ME          14:43.55  

M55 3000 M Run
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 Breton, Gaetan           M59 Sherbrooke, QC        13:18.59  

M60 3000 M Run
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 Smith, Larry             M62 Cooperstown, NY       13:19.28  

M65 3000 M Run
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 LeVasseur, Jerry         M69 Brunswick, ME         13:49.29  
 2 Skinner, Kenneth         M66 Tendonitis            13:51.01  

M50 1500 M Race Walk
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 Young, David-Colby       M54 Danville, ME          12:05.12  

M70 1500 M Race Walk
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals 
 1 Finan, John              M73 Bow, NH               10:48.57  

W35 60 M Hurdles
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=
 1 Barre, Laura             W37 West Lebanon, NE          9.78  

W40 60 M Hurdles
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=
 1 Wiemer, Susan            W41 Freeport, ME             11.23  

W45 60 M Hurdles
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=
 1 Gunneson, Pamela         W46 Cheshire, CT             10.71  

W55 60 M Hurdles
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=
 1 von Maltzahn, Hillen     W57 Troy, NY                 12.01  

W70 60 M Hurdles
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=
 1 Meiler, Flo              W72 Gmaa                     13.63  

M30 60 M Hurdles
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=
 1 Spaeth, Gordon           M31 Grantham, NH              9.74  

M40 60 M Hurdles
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=
 1 Kotowski, Vincent        M40 Barre, MA                 9.86  
 2 Lacy, Wayne              M40 Milton, VT               10.19  

M50 60 M Hurdles
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=
 1 Polakowski, Chris        M51 Essex Junction, VT       12.24  

M55 60 M Hurdles
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=
 1 Broun, James             M55 Sarasota, FL              9.49  
-- DeHorn, William          M59 Montreal, PA                DQ  

M60 60 M Hurdles
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
=
 1 Johnston, Joe            M63 Apopka, FL                9.94   2 
 2 Geertgens, Douglas       M64 Cooperstown, NY          10.92   2 

M70 60 M Hurdles
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
=
 1 Wright, Dr. Bill         M73 Haverhill, MA            14.45   2 

X45 4x200 M Relay
   Team                                                 Finals 
 1 White Chocolate                                     1:52.97  
 2 White Chocolate  'B'                                1:55.73  
 4 Hanover Athletic Club                               2:05.71  

M95 4x200 M Relay
   Team                                                 Finals 
 3 Mass Velocity Track Club                            2:00.62  

X95 4x200 M Relay
   Team                                                 Finals 
 3 Mass Velocity Track Club                            2:00.62  

W95 4x200 M Relay
   Team                                                 Finals 
 3 Mass Velocity Track Club                            2:00.62  

W45 High Jump
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Gunneson, Pamela         W46 Cheshire, CT             1.22m    4-00.00 

W70 High Jump
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Meiler, Flo              W72 Gmaa                     1.02m    3-04.00 

M30 High Jump
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Tracey, Jeff             M32 Seekonk, MA              1.68m    5-06.00 

M40 High Jump
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Kotowski, Vincent        M40 Barre, MA                1.83m    6-00.00 

M55 High Jump
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 DeHorn, William          M59 Montreal, PA             1.27m    4-02.00 
 2 Zahner, Michael          M59 Marshfield, VT           1.17m    3-10.00 

M60 High Jump
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Gansle, Paul             M64 Albany, NY               1.37m    4-06.00 
 2 Geertgens, Douglas       M64 Cooperstown, NY          1.32m    4-04.00 

M65 High Jump
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Wallin, Carl             M65 Lebanon, NH              1.27m    4-02.00 

M70 High Jump
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Levesque, Donald         M74 Loudon, NH               0.97m    3-02.25 

M80 High Jump
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Brako, Frank             M81 Acton, MA                1.02m    3-04.00 

W55 Pole Vault
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 von Maltzahn, Hillen     W57 Troy, NY                 2.60m    8-06.25 

W70 Pole Vault
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Meiler, Flo              W72 Gmaa                     2.11m    6-11.00 

M35 Pole Vault
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Lang, Corbin             M38 Andover, MA              3.66m   12-00.00 

M45 Pole Vault
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Courteau, Ambroise       M48 Montreal, MA             3.66m   12-00.00 
 2 Fischer, Kurt            M46 Charlotte, VT            3.05m   10-00.00 

M55 Pole Vault
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Dunne, Gerard            M59 Rego Park, NY            3.05m   10-00.00 
 2 Zahner, Michael          M59 Marshfield, VT           2.75m    9-00.25 
 3 DeHorn, William          M59 Montreal, PA             2.59m    8-06.00 

M60 Pole Vault
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Johnston, Joe            M63 Apopka, FL               3.51m   11-06.25 
 2 Fichter, Peter           M60 Newbury, NH              2.44m    8-00.00 

M70 Pole Vault
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
-- Conklin, Deke            M70 Hanover, NH                 NH            

W35 Long Jump
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Barre, Laura             W37 West Lebanon, NE         5.10m   16-08.75 

W45 Long Jump
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Gunneson, Pamela         W46 Cheshire, CT             3.68m   12-01.00 

W70 Long Jump
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Meiler, Flo              W72 Gmaa                     2.94m    9-07.75 

M40 Long Jump
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Rowles, Brian            M41 Acton, MA                5.75m   18-10.50 
 2 Lacy, Wayne              M40 Milton, VT               5.07m   16-07.75 

M45 Long Jump
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Travers, Michael         M48 Watertoen, MA            4.75m   15-07.00 

M50 Long Jump
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Polakowski, Chris        M51 Essex Junction, VT       4.59m   15-00.75 
 2 Effler, Kenneth          M54 North Attleboro, MA      4.56m   14-11.50 

M55 Long Jump
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Oleski, John             M56 Belmont, MA              3.82m   12-06.50 
 2 Marchetti, Bob           M55 Shirley, MA              3.73m   12-03.00 

M60 Long Jump
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Geertgens, Douglas       M64 Cooperstown, NY          4.90m   16-01.00 

M70 Long Jump
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Conklin, Deke            M70 Hanover, NH              3.87m   12-08.50 
 2 Wright, Dr. Bill         M73 Haverhill, MA            3.57m   11-08.50 
 3 Levesque, Donald         M74 Loudon, NH               2.43m    7-11.75 

M80 Long Jump
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Brako, Frank             M81 Acton, MA                2.79m    9-02.00 

W70 Triple Jump
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Meiler, Flo              W72 Gmaa                     6.61m   21-08.25 

M40 Triple Jump
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Rowles, Brian            M41 Acton, MA               11.94m   39-02.25 

M55 Triple Jump
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Dunne, Gerard            M59 Rego Park, NY            8.00m   26-03.00 

M60 Triple Jump
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Geertgens, Douglas       M64 Cooperstown, NY         10.06m   33-00.25 

M65 Triple Jump
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Wallin, Carl             M65 Lebanon, NH              7.28m   23-10.75 

M80 Triple Jump
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Brako, Frank             M81 Acton, MA                6.24m   20-05.75 

W45 Shot Put
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Gunneson, Pamela         W46 Cheshire, CT             7.30m   23-11.50 

W60 Shot Put
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Fogg, Patricia           W60 Wrentham, MA             7.47m   24-06.25 

W65 Shot Put
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Young, Carol             W66 West Hartford, CT        7.71m   25-03.50 

W70 Shot Put
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Meiler, Flo              W72 Gmaa                     6.43m   21-01.25 
 2 Crooks, Marcia           W73 Bellingham, MA           6.04m   19-09.75 

W80 Shot Put
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Perkins, Alverta         W82 South Burlington, V      4.54m   14-10.75 

M30 Shot Put
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Dochat, Scott            M30 Ballston Lake, NY       15.51m   50-10.75 
 2 Spaeth, Gordon           M31 Grantham, NH            11.14m   36-06.75 

M35 Shot Put
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Fleury, Jeffrey          M36 Hanover, NH             12.36m   40-06.75 
 2 Wade, Joseph             M37 Derby, VT               11.81m   38-09.00 

M45 Shot Put
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 MacDonald, Chuck         M48 Wells, ME               11.71m   38-05.00 
 2 Burgoyne, Jim            M46 Tewksbury, MA           11.00m   36-01.25 
 3 Putnam, Mark             M48 Dorset, VT               8.68m   28-05.75 

M50 Shot Put
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Otrando, Bob             M50 Sunderland, MA          15.72m   51-07.00 
 2 Wallace, Dan             M50 Trumball, CT            12.47m   40-11.00 
 3 Filkins, Don             M53 Lempster, NH            12.19m   40-00.00 
 4 Effler, Kenneth          M54 North Attleboro, MA     10.82m   35-06.00 

M55 Shot Put
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Hotte, Luke              M59 Bridport, VT            12.04m   39-06.00 

M60 Shot Put
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Carter, Conrad           M60 Hanover, NH             13.60m   44-07.50 
 2 Schlosser, John          M63 Wilmot, NH              11.97m   39-03.25 
 3 Chamberas, Jim           M63 Chelmsford, MA           9.45m   31-00.00 

M65 Shot Put
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Wallin, Carl             M65 Lebanon, NH             12.89m   42-03.50 
 2 Rowan, Ed                M66 Exeter, NH               9.31m   30-06.50 

M70 Shot Put
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Rosen, Leonard           M72 Salem, NH               11.51m   37-09.25 
 2 Barker, William          M73 Greenwich, CT           10.37m   34-00.25 
 3 Levesque, Donald         M74 Loudon, NH               7.34m   24-01.00 

M75 Shot Put
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Messiter, Samuel         M78 Pawlet, VT               9.86m   32-04.25 

M80 Shot Put
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Brako, Frank             M81 Acton, MA                7.88m   25-10.25 
 2 Steinmeyer, George       M82 Brattleboro, VT          7.21m   23-08.00 

W60 Weight Throw
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Fogg, Patricia           W60 Wrentham, MA             9.05m   29-08.25 

W65 Weight Throw
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Young, Carol             W66 West Hartford, CT       13.40m   43-11.75 

W70 Weight Throw
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Meiler, Flo              W72 Gmaa                     8.23m   27-00.00 
 2 Crooks, Marcia           W73 Bellingham, MA           6.25m   20-06.25 

W80 Weight Throw
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Perkins, Alverta         W82 South Burlington, V      4.23m   13-10.50 

M30 Weight Throw
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Santoli, Steven          M30 Niskayuna, NY           15.87m   52-01.00 

M35 Weight Throw
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Wade, Joe                M37 Derby, VT                9.59m   31-05.75 

M45 Weight Throw
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Putnam, Mark             M48 Dorset, VT               8.36m   27-05.25 

M50 Weight Throw
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Wallace, Dan             M50 Trumball, CT            15.08m   49-05.75 
 2 Filkins, Don             M53 Lempster, NH            14.84m   48-08.25 

M55 Weight Throw
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Favermann, Mark          M59 Boston, MA               8.47m   27-09.50 

M60 Weight Throw
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Chamberas, Jim           M63 Chelmsford, MA          11.42m   37-05.75 
 2 Carter, Conrad           M60 Hanover, NH             10.74m   35-03.00 

M65 Weight Throw
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Wallin, Carl             M65 Lebanon, NH             16.59m   54-05.25 
 2 Rowan, Ed                M66 Exeter, NH              10.43m   34-02.75 

M70 Weight Throw
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Barker, William          M73 Greenwich, CT           11.64m   38-02.25 
 2 Levesque, Donald         M74 Loudon, NH              10.83m   35-06.50 

M75 Weight Throw
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Messiter, Samuel         M78 Pawlet, VT              11.49m   37-08.50 

M80 Weight Throw
=
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals           
=
 1 Crawford, James          M82 Fairfield, CT           12.53m   41-01.50 

Results posted to coolrunning the next day at 10:00 am DCY




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News