Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

CVC Nordic Championship

Lebanon, NH, February 1, 2007

Results

Raider Timing


Licensed to Lebanon High School         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/1/2007 05:05 PM
                      CVC Nordic Championship - 2/1/2007                       
                                    Lebanon                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 5000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beaudry, Kristen             Fall Mountain Hi      19:01.18     1  
  2 Lascala, Leah                Keene High Schoo      19:40.85  
  3 Hanson, Emily                Lebanon High Sch      20:27.94     2  
  4 Barlow, Samantha             Hanover High Sch      20:52.71     3  
  5 Morton, Lydia                Lebanon High Sch      21:27.02     4  
  6 Clark, Emily                 Hanover High Sch      21:48.25     5  
  7 Vogel, Rebecca               Fall Mountain Hi      21:56.49     6  
  8 Trow, Megan                  Fall Mountain Hi      21:58.61     7  
  9 Filiano, Emily               Lebanon High Sch      22:07.42     8  
 10 Gougelet, Kate               Hanover High Sch      22:17.62     9  
 11 Knight, Anna                 Lebanon High Sch      22:35.41    10  
 12 Guetti, Kaylyn               Lebanon High Sch      22:36.76  
 13 Szot, Maggie                 Keene High Schoo      22:56.24  
 14 Vogel, Magie                 Fall Mountain Hi      23:08.49    11  
 15 Nelson, Andi                 Lebanon High Sch      23:10.30  
 16 Strong, Steph                Lebanon High Sch      23:11.70  
 17 Torrey, Lucie                Hanover High Sch      23:13.26    12  
 18 Williams, Becky              Lebanon High Sch      23:24.98  
 19 Womer, Alyssa                Lebanon High Sch      23:43.69  
 20 Wahrenberger, Ally           Lebanon High Sch      23:44.06  
 21 Peroom, Zoe                  Hanover High Sch      23:47.85  
 22 Chambers, Kim                Hanover High Sch      24:00.35  
 23 Prescott, Brittain           Hanover High Sch      24:40.55  
 24 Jack, Helen                  Hanover High Sch      25:17.70  
 25 Gorman, Hanna                Hanover High Sch      25:20.40  
 26 Jones, Julia                 Kearsarge High S      27:26.23    13  
 27 Menning, Brittany            Kearsarge High S      28:50.07    14  
 28 Steverson, Alex              Kearsarge High S      29:01.08    15  
 29 Astle, Holly                 Kearsarge High S      29:36.27    16  
 30 Grimes, Hillary              Kearsarge High S      29:54.73  
 31 Gaudet, Christin             Stevens High Sch      30:57.97  
 32 Howle, Anysia                Kearsarge High S      31:26.90  
 33 Tetick, Gwen                 Stevens High Sch      31:33.05  
 34 Hollinger, Elise             Kearsarge High S      31:35.36  
 35 Pierce, Naomi                Stevens High Sch      31:43.62  
 36 Merzi, Hester                Kearsarge High S      41:51.07  
 37 Newkirk, Jessica             Kearsarge High S      41:51.13  
 
Girls 5000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kuhn, Sarah                  Keene B               22:33.55     1  
  2 Bergwell, Lucy               Lebanon B             23:41.64     2  
  3 Mansell, Randi               Lebanon B             23:56.37     3  
  4 Orzechowski, Sophie          Newport B             24:19.19  
  5 Perry, Nicole                Fall Mountain B       25:03.44     4  
  6 Bailey, Maisea               Lebanon B             25:28.62     5  
  7 Schmidt, Alex                Lebanon B             25:56.24     6  
  8 Zoeller, Mona                Lebanon B             25:58.55  
  9 Kane, Grace                  Lebanon B             26:04.68  
 10 Nguyen, Anna                 Keene B               26:56.38     7  
 11 Nickerson, Chelsea           Keene B               28:05.68     8  
 12 Morrison, Tara               Keene B               28:11.04     9  
 13 Relihan, Sirena              Fall Mountain B       28:28.31    10  
 14 Kissel, Alexis               Keene B               28:32.16  
 15 Marinoff, Jackie             Keene B               29:45.28  
 16 Paulhardt, Kate              Keene B               29:57.69  
 17 Berg, Anna                   Lebanon B             30:14.86  
 18 Key, Abby                    Lebanon B             30:54.74  
 19 Newcombe, Michalya           Keene B               31:58.98  
 20 Tulller, Dianna              Fall Mountain B       33:39.30    11  
 21 Alther, Alishia              Keene B               35:27.45  
 22 Spiltor, Rebecca             Fall Mountain B       36:30.97    12  
 23 Mullakhmetova, Lilya         Fall Mountain B       37:12.19  
 24 Lockerby, Marissa            Stevens B             38:55.24  
 25 Francour, Kelsey             Fall Mountain B       39:25.60  
 26 Fountaine, Elise             Stevens B             39:27.71  
 27 Maro, Hannah                 Stevens B             39:38.82  
 28 McCormick, Ashley            Keene B               40:05.12  
 
Boys 5000 Meter Run Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hill, Corey                  Keene High Schoo      16:24.43     1  
  2 Short, Devin                 Fall Mountain Hi      16:25.35     2  
  3 Malnati, Eric                Fall Mountain Hi      16:35.93     3  
  4 Beaudry, Trevor              Fall Mountain Hi      17:02.61     4  
  5 Warren, Jon                  Lebanon High Sch      17:20.76     5  
  6 Powell, Rickey               Hanover High Sch      17:28.43     6  
  7 Colt, Jeff                   Hanover High Sch      17:40.60     7  
  8 Lascala, Anders              Keene High Schoo      17:43.63     8  
  9 Stitt, Alex                  Lebanon High Sch      17:58.60     9  
 10 Jenkins, Mike                Lebanon High Sch      18:14.28    10  
 11 Currier, Zach                Hanover High Sch      18:17.96    11  
 12 Tyrowicz-Cohen, Nate         Hanover High Sch      18:40.26    12  
 13 Belluscio, David             Keene High Schoo      18:41.12    13  
 14 Lowrey, Will                 Hanover High Sch      18:50.83  
 15 Macewan, Scott               Lebanon High Sch      18:54.27    14  
 16 Camisy, Will                 Fall Mountain Hi      18:56.25    15  
 17 Chamberlain, jake            Fall Mountain Hi      19:02.28  
 18 Buskey, Alex                 Lebanon High Sch      19:25.95  
 19 Haselton, David              Lebanon High Sch      19:46.69  
 20 Aldrich, Josh                Fall Mountain Hi      20:28.87  
 21 Miles, Ameral                Kearsarge High S      20:35.36    16  
 22 Jurado, Alex                 Hanover High Sch      20:48.22  
 23 Jurad, Eric                  Hanover High Sch      21:07.52  
 24 Geminden, Sean               Hanover High Sch      21:11.95  
 25 Welch, Evan                  Hanover High Sch      21:12.51  
 26 Mednick, Oliver              Keene High Schoo      21:19.50    17  
 27 Astle, Joey                  Kearsarge High S      21:43.38    18  
 28 Weeks, Adam                  Stevens High Sch      22:08.56    19  
 29 Beirwirth, Carter            Stevens High Sch      22:48.57    20  
 29 Perovich, Dan                Hanover High Sch      22:48.57  
 31 Laplante, Nick               Stevens High Sch      22:54.06    21  
 31 Plaut, Aaron                 Hanover High Sch      22:54.06  
 33 Edmunds, John                Kearsarge High S      23:10.34    22  
 34 St. Pierre, Ben              Kearsarge High S      23:16.83    23  
 35 Raymond, Matt                Kearsarge High S      23:17.59  
 36 Dickerman, Alex              Stevens High Sch      23:17.60    24  
 37 mcCallister, Craig           Kearsarge High S      24:12.58  
 38 Donaghey, Jon                Kearsarge High S      24:23.50  
 39 Cullen, Dan                  Hanover High Sch      24:32.82  
 40 Spetalunas, Eric             Stevens High Sch      27:31.67  
 41 Marro, Bud                   Stevens High Sch      28:13.78  
 -- Kispert, Brian               Hanover High Sch           DNF  
 -- Calvert, Robert              Kearsarge High S           DNF  
 
Boys 5000 Meter Run Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St.Pierre, Issiah            Fall Mountain B       18:17.04     1  
  2 Jasinski, Peter              Lebanon B             19:19.32  
  3 Orzechowski, Neil            Newport B             20:01.44  
  4 Peirpont, Noah               Fall Mountain B       21:29.02     2  
  5 Kierstead, Nick              Lebanon B             22:17.77  
  6 Doolittle, Spencer           Fall Mountain B       23:16.85     3  
  7 Allen, Eric                  Fall Mountain B       23:45.44     4  
  8 Hewes, Kris                  Fall Mountain B       23:53.50  
  9 Perry, Brian                 Fall Mountain B       24:12.58  
 10 Maki, Andrew                 Stevens B             24:32.82  
 11 Jungworth, Mike              Keene B               26:03.44     5  
 12 Riley, Eammon                Keene B               26:03.45     6  
 13 Naylor, Ben                  Newport B             26:14.53  
 14 Colisse, DJ                  Stevens B             26:14.54  
 15 Wetterhorn, Karl             Keene B               29:39.39     7  
 16 Smith, Kelcey                Keene B               29:45.86     8  
 17 Rice, Joel                   Lebanon B             29:51.35  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News