Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

7th Annual Run to Fall 5K

Northwood, NH, August 26, 2007

[TOP TEN | AGE GROUPS | MIXED TEAMS | MALE TEAMS | FEMALE TEAMS ]

OVERALL


Computerized Timing and Scoring By:
GRANITE STATE RACE SERVICES
, Newport, NH (603) 863-2537

 

 

                                                                      Page 1
                         7th Annual Run to Fall 5k
                     Sponsored by Harding Metals Inc.
           September 26, 2007   5 Kilometers       Northwood, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (Send corrections to chris@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state                                                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
    1   1/20   M4049   15:57  5:08 Eric Morse             42 M    79 Berlin VT                                                                            
    2   1/14   M3039   16:00  5:09 Tim Cox                34 M    10 Northwood NH            TRIAD RACING                                                 
    3   2/14   M3039   16:20  5:16 Rod Viens              39 M     2 Grantham NH             TRIAD RACING                                                 
    4   2/20   M4049   16:24  5:17 Scott Clark            41 M     3 Gilmanton NH            TRIAD RACING                                                 
    5   1/8    M2029   16:34  5:20 Brendan Dagan          25 M    95 Conway NH               WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                                        
    6   1/7    M1319   16:48  5:25 John Little            18 M   134 New Ipswich NH          NORTITALIA                                                   
    7   3/14   M3039   16:58  5:28 Christian Muentener    33 M     1 Yarmouth ME             TRIAD RACING                                                 
    8   2/8    M2029   17:29  5:38 Derrick Hamel          24 M    20 Kenne NH                                                                             
    9   4/14   M3039   17:57  5:47 Fergus Cullen          34 M    68 Northwood NH            CBNA BEARS                                                   
   10   3/8    M2029   18:29  5:57 Kevin Tilton           25 M    96 North Conway NH         WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                                        
   11   3/20   M4049   18:44  6:02 Jim MacKenzie          42 M   141 Deerfield NH            TRIAD RACING                                                 
   12   5/14   M3039   18:57  6:06 Brent Tkaczyk          38 M     5 Northwood NH            TRIAD RACING                                                 
   13   2/7    M1319   19:06  6:09 Brendan McCann         18 M   140 Strafford NH            CBNA BEARS                                                   
   14   4/20   M4049   19:24  6:15 Darin Brown            40 M    91 Madison NH              WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                                        
   15   1/7    F2029   19:44  6:22 Jen Campbell           23 F    93 Conway NH               WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                                        
   16   1/7    M5059   19:52  6:24 Mike Barry             51 M    19 Northwood NH                                                                         
   17   5/20   M4049   20:11  6:30 Paul Kirsch            41 M    94 East Madison NH         WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                                        
   18   1/12   F4049   20:27  6:35 Kelly Brown            43 F    87 Lewiston ME             TRIAD RACING                                                 
   19   4/8    M2029   20:49  6:42 Nikolas Bassett        21 M    84 Northwood NH                                                                         
   20   6/20   M4049   21:17  6:51 Michael Smith          40 M   135 New Ipswich NH          NORTITALIA                                                   
   21   7/20   M4049   21:38  6:58 Kiyoshi Imai           49 M   100 Lee NH                                                                               
   22   8/20   M4049   21:46  7:01 Alan Yanski            42 M   160 Concord NH                                                                           
   23   2/12   F4049   21:49  7:02 Pat Bourgault          48 F    18 Concord NH              GSRT                                                         
   24   2/7    M5059   21:57  7:04 Clayton Lewis          51 M    16 Farmington NH           ROCHESTER RUNNERS                                            
   25   1/5    F1319   22:31  7:15 Corey Dowe             14 F    42 Barrington NH                                                                        
   26   1/9    F3039   22:51  7:22 Amy Tkaczyk            33 F     6 Northwood NH            TRIAD RACING                                                 
   27   3/7    M1319   22:55  7:23 Joe Gibson             16 M     8 Northwood NH                                                                         
   28   3/7    M5059   23:15  7:29 Roger Marcoux          55 M    92 Bartlett NH             WHITE MOUNTAIN MILERS                                        
   29   5/8    M2029   23:30  7:34 Daniel Jolda           23 M    40 Webster NH              SUSAN'S STRIDERS                                             
   30   1/3    M6069   23:42  7:38 Peter Szawlowski       65 M    86 Sugar Hill NH                                                                        
   31   2/9    F3039   23:46  7:39 Carrie Kennedy         32 F    27 Somersworth NH          SUSAN'S STRIDERS                                             
   32   9/20   M4049   23:52  7:41 Allen Hamel            47 M    88 Northwood NH                                                                         
   33   4/7    M1319   23:55  7:42 Chris Chagnon          18 M   106 Strafford NH                                                                         
   34   1/5    M0112   24:02  7:44 Colby Clark            12 M    83 Gilmanton NH                                                                         
   35   6/8    M2029   24:09  7:47 David Zink-Mailloux    29 M    48 Northwood NH            CBNA BEARS                                                   
   36   3/12   F4049   24:25  7:52 Diane Bishop           42 F    50 Northwood NH            MAMA AND PAPA BEARS                                          
   37  10/20   M4049   24:27  7:53 Patrick Maloy          41 M    59 Strafford NH                                                                         
   38  11/20   M4049   24:55  8:01 Rich Bell              43 M    74 Barrington NH           MAMA AND PAPA BEARS                                          
   39   2/5    M0112   24:56  8:02 Jacob Dowe             12 M    43 Barrington NH                                                                        
   40   3/5    M0112   25:00  8:03 Calgary MacKenzie       9 M    99 Deerfield NH            TRIAD RACING                                                 
   41   4/5    M0112   25:01  8:03 Christopher King       10 M    57 Durham NH               OYSTER RIVER TRACK                                           
   42   4/12   F4049   25:02  8:04 Traci Moorcroft        44 F    98 Deerfield NH            TRIAD RACING                                                 
   43  12/20   M4049   25:12  8:07 Greg King              47 M    56 Durham NH               OYSTER RIVER TRACK                                           
   44  13/20   M4049   25:12  8:07 Mark Speidel           48 M   143 Dover NH                                                                             
   45   5/12   F4049   25:25  8:11 Mary Susan Smith       47 F    65 Strafford NH            CBNA BEARS                                                   
   46   2/5    F1319   25:33  8:14 Katlin Maloy           15 F    58 Strafford NH                                                                         
   47   6/14   M3039   25:44  8:17 Brett Heppler          33 M   107 Northwood NH                                                                         
   48  14/20   M4049   26:00  8:23 Ray Ford               46 M    53 Bristol NH                                                                           
   49   7/8    M2029   26:06  8:25 Jesse Mainheit         21 M   130 Northwood NH                                                                         
   50   3/9    F3039   26:27  8:31 Kristen Aleva          35 F    39 Webster NH              SUSAN'S STRIDERS                                             
   8/26/2007 11:17AM


                                                                      Page 2
                         7th Annual Run to Fall 5k
                     Sponsored by Harding Metals Inc.
           September 26, 2007   5 Kilometers       Northwood, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (Send corrections to chris@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state                                                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
   51   7/14   M3039   26:32  8:33 Ross Garofalo          30 M     9 Manchester NH                                                                        
   52   3/5    F1319   26:48  8:38 Taylor Clark           14 F    82 Gilmanton NH                                                                         
   53   6/12   F4049   27:40  8:55 Meg Cullings           46 F    17 York Beach ME                                                                        
   54  15/20   M4049   27:46  8:57 Ernest Paquette        41 M    54 Bennington VT                                                                        
   55   4/7    M5059   27:54  8:59 Gary Faucher           52 M    25 Northwood NH            SUSAN'S STRIDERS                                             
   56   4/5    F1319   27:58  9:00 Katrina Oswald         15 F   104 Strafford NH                                                                         
   57   2/7    F2029   28:03  9:02 Meegan Perkins         29 F    22 Dunbarton NH                                                                         
   58   2/3    M6069   28:09  9:04 Ed MacLeod             65 M    15 Bradford NH                                                                          
   59   4/9    F3039   28:38  9:13 Jennifer Chisholm      31 F    12 Salem NH                                                                             
   60   3/7    F2029   28:48  9:17 Caitlin Jolda          22 F    31 Webster MA              SUSAN'S STRIDERS                                             
   61  16/20   M4049   28:56  9:19 Hector Segura          45 M   139 Northwood NH                                                                         
   62   5/9    F3039   28:56  9:19 Jen Cox                35 F     7 Northwood NH            TRIAD RACING                                                 
   63   8/14   M3039   28:59  9:20 Andy Morse             35 M    60 Rochester NH                                                                         
   64   3/3    M6069   29:11  9:24 Don Shaw               62 M    11 Tilton NH                                                                            
   65   5/7    M1319   29:20  9:27 Brayden Dunn           14 M   131 Strafford NH            ACIDOTIC RACING                                              
   66   9/14   M3039   29:24  9:28 Shawn White            32 M    24 Barnstead NH            CBNA BEARS                                                   
   67   5/5    F1319   29:32  9:31 Katie Chagnon          15 F   108 Strafford NH                                                                         
   68  10/14   M3039   29:33  9:31 Greg Carlson           32 M    75 Bangor ME                                                                            
   69   6/9    F3039   29:44  9:34 Deborah Smith          39 F    63 Epsom NH                                                                             
   70   4/7    F2029   29:54  9:38 Kristina Ingram        27 F    21 Neton MA                                                                             
   71   7/12   F4049   30:00  9:40 Regina Flynn           41 F    52 Strafford NH            MAMA AND PAPA BEARS                                          
   72   5/7    M5059   30:04  9:41 Thom Flynn             55 M    97 Strafford NH            MAMA AND PAPA BEARS                                          
   73   5/5    M0112   30:17  9:45 Lucas McCuster          6 M    72 Dover NH                                                                             
   74   7/9    F3039   30:32  9:50 Jenny Squier           32 F    67 Northwood NH            CBNA BEARS                                                   
   75   5/7    F2029   30:44  9:54 Dezarab Allaire        29 F    23 Hillsboro NH                                                                         
   76  17/20   M4049   31:08 10:02 John Graves            41 M   142 Merrimack NH                                                                         
   77   8/9    F3039   32:48 10:34 Jennefer Tom-Odufuwa   30 F   137 London England                                                                       
   78   8/12   F4049   32:51 10:35 Mary Dempsey           40 F    80 Strafford NH                                                                         
   79   9/12   F4049   33:21 10:44 Debora Beattie         40 F    14 Salem NH                                                                             
   80   6/7    M5059   33:43 10:52 Kris Oswald            55 M   105 Strafford NH                                                                         
   81  18/20   M4049   33:44 10:52 Everett Landry         47 M    77 Barrington NH           MAMA AND PAPA BEARS                                          
   82   1/2    F0112   34:23 11:04 Elley Smith            11 F   101 Strafford NH                                                                         
   83   7/7    M5059   34:26 11:05 Steve Smith            57 M    69 Strafford NH            CBNA BEARS                                                   
   84  11/14   M3039   34:39 11:09 Tomi Tom-Odufuwa       33 M   136 London England                                                                       
   85   6/7    M1319   34:42 11:11 Dominyk Smith          13 M   103 Epsom NH                                                                             
   86   1/1    F7099   34:51 11:13 Liz Szawlowski         74 F    85 Sugar Hill NH                                                                        
   87  10/12   F4049   36:53 11:53 Kristina Joslin        42 F    70 West Thornton NH        MAMA AND PAPA BEARS                                          
   88  19/20   M4049   36:54 11:53 Tim Joslin             45 M    51 Barrington NH           MAMA AND PAPA BEARS                                          
   89  12/14   M3039   37:47 12:10 Lance Kennedy          36 M    28 Rumney NH               SUSAN'S STRIDERS                                             
   90   6/7    F2029   37:48 12:10 Julie Kennedy          29 F    29 Rumney NH               SUSAN'S STRIDERS                                             
   91   9/9    F3039   37:55 12:13 Melissa Durant         38 F    13 Salem NH                                                                             
   92   1/1    F5059   37:59 12:14 Patrice MacNevin       50 F    61 Northwood NH            MAMA AND PAPA BEARS                                          
   93  11/12   F4049   38:03 12:15 Lorraine Bell          48 F    76 Barrington NH           MAMA AND PAPA BEARS                                          
   94   7/7    F2029   41:13 13:16 Sarah Marques          26 F    41 Webster NH              SUSAN'S STRIDERS                                             
   95   8/8    M2029   41:13 13:16 Brian Jolda            27 M    37 Webster NH              SUSAN'S STRIDERS                                             
   96   7/7    M1319   41:17 13:18 Mike Gibson            14 M    55 Northwood NH                                                                         
   97  20/20   M4049   41:25 13:20 Dana Bishop            44 M    64 Northwood NH                                                                         
   98  13/14   M3039   41:26 13:20 Bert Cunningham        35 M   138 Hudson NH                                                                            
   99  12/12   F4049   41:29 13:21 Peggy Kofer            46 F    49 Strafford NH            MAMA AND PAPA BEARS                                          
  100   2/2    F0112   43:09 13:54 Hayley Dunn             9 F   132 Strafford NH            ACIDOTIC RACING                                              
   8/26/2007 11:17AM


                                                                      Page 3
                         7th Annual Run to Fall 5k
                     Sponsored by Harding Metals Inc.
           September 26, 2007   5 Kilometers       Northwood, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (Send corrections to chris@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================
 
Place Div/Tot  Div   Time    Pace  Name                   Ag S Race# City/state                                                                           
===== ======== ===== ======= ===== ====================== == = ===== ======================= ============================================================ 
  101  14/14   M3039   43:09 13:54 Chris Dunn             38 M   133 Strafford NH            ACIDOTIC RACING                                              
   8/26/2007 11:17AM




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News