Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Moose On The Loose 10 Mile Trail Race & Relay

Nashua, NH, August 19, 2007

[Overall | Male | Female | Age Groups | 4 Runner Relay | 2 Runner Relay | NHGP Individuals | NHGP Age Graded Males | NHGP AGe Graded Females ]

NHGP Teams

New Hampshire Gran Prix Team Scoring Summary

TEAM RESULTS FOR: GCS

Name                  S Ag Hometown           Nhgp  Time     Pts. 
===================== = == ================== ===== ======== ==== 
Lori Lambert          F 43 Nashua NH          GCS    1:07:59 10   
Richard Galera        M 53 Nashua NH          GCS    1:03:36 10   
Jim Hansen            M 48 Nashua NH          GCS    1:04:08  9   
Karen Pattelena       F 39 Hollis NH          GCS    1:07:08  9   
Fiona Mcdonnell       F 50 Hollis NH          GCS    1:20:17  9   
Ken Snow              M 51 Nashua NH          GCS    1:06:58  8   
Peggy Lai             F 14 Milford NH         GCS    1:10:26  8   
Ethan Crain           M 34 Nashua NH          GCS      58:47  8   
Ron Kita              M 62 Hollis NH          GCS    1:14:12  8   
Robert Ludwig         M 66 Londonderry NH     GCS    1:20:20  7   
Trevor Ward           M 57 Merrimack NH       GCS    1:06:58  7   
Michael Wright        M 40 Milford NH         GCS    1:04:47  6   
Brad Harkins          M 20 Tyngsboro MA       GCS    1:02:29  6   
Harry Carter          M 70 Blackstone MA      GCS    1:15:15  6   
Linda Madden          F 56 Nashua NH          GCS    1:27:48  5   
Barbara Robinson      F 73 Franconia NH       GCS    1:32:35  5   
Heidi Havron          F 41 Merrimack NH       GCS    1:14:53  5   
George Bisson         M 71 Hooksett NH        GCS    1:22:44  5   
Deborah Roy           F 53 Nashua NH          GCS    1:32:31  4   
Pam Triest-Hallahan   F 46 Nashua NH          GCS    1:16:38  4   
Michael Leary         M 38 Pepperell MA       GCS    1:11:50  4   
Molly Lai             F 16 Milford NH         GCS    1:26:39  3   
Jonathan Green        M 43 Merrimack NH       GCS    1:09:32  2   
                                                             148 



TEAM RESULTS FOR: GDTC

Name                  S Ag Hometown           Nhgp  Time     Pts. 
===================== = == ================== ===== ======== ==== 
Benjamin Ndaya        M 31 Lowell MA          GDTC     51:59 10   
Amy Bernard           F 29 Chester NH         GDTC   1:07:06 10   
Lynn-Marie Fawcett    F 51 Chester NH         GDTC   1:12:00 10   
Colin Omeara          M 44 Londonderry NH     GDTC   1:04:24  8   
Linda Lutter          F 54 Hudson NH          GDTC   1:22:04  7   
Vickie Kalil          F 45 Manchester NH      GDTC   1:14:08  7   
Paul Doe              M 48 Derry NH           GDTC   1:04:46  7   
Mike Peabody          M 18 Londonderry NH     GDTC   1:00:50  7   
Susan Wentworth       F 51 Sandown NH         GDTC   1:25:27  6   
Roxane Gagnon         F 38 Manchester NH      GDTC   1:12:37  6   
Nancy Peabody         F 47 Londonderry NH     GDTC   1:14:52  6   
Evandro Domingos      M 37 Derry NH           GDTC   1:03:31  5   
Eldon Burkinshaw      M 68 Londonderry NH     GDTC   1:31:55  5   
Tom Varick            M 43 Litchfield NH      GDTC   1:06:04  5   
Jim Peters            M 51 Derry NH           GDTC   1:12:28  5   
Roger Gosselin        M 67 Manchester NH      GDTC   1:55:11  4   
Isobel Parke          F 80 Epping NH          GDTC   1:54:53  4   
Sachiko Burkinshaw    F 69 Londonderry NH     GDTC   1:40:23  4   
Andrea Peterson       F 37 Raymond NH         GDTC   1:22:38  4   
Robert Parent         M 50 Manchester NH      GDTC   1:14:54  4   
Lisa Snyder           F 42 Canterbury NH      GDTC   1:23:33  3   
Lynn Wiles            M 51 Londondery NH      GDTC   1:28:33  1   
                                                             128 



TEAM RESULTS FOR: GSRT

Name                  S Ag Hometown           Nhgp  Time     Pts. 
===================== = == ================== ===== ======== ==== 
David Audet           M 42 Concord NH         GSRT   1:04:01 10   
Robert Knight         M 63 Hopkinton NH       GSRT   1:13:25  9   
Ann Rasmussen         F 43 Plymouth NH        GSRT   1:08:54  9   
Rod Viens             M 39 Grantham NH        GSRT     56:09  9   
Randy Waterman        M 55 Sunapee NH         GSRT   1:04:52  9   
Pat Bourgault         F 48 Concord NH         GSRT   1:12:43  8   
Joe Boyle             M 68 Deerfield NH       GSRT   1:26:23  6   
Daniel Walsh          M 52 Concord NH         GSRT   1:10:48  6   
Sarah Tanner          F 36 Bow NH             GSRT   1:16:28  5   
Bob Lyon              M 54 Loudon NH          GSRT   1:17:21  3   
Scott Morrison        M 47 Concord NH         GSRT   1:09:30  3   
Pamela Walsh          F 46 Concord NH         GSRT   1:30:26  2   
                                                              79 



TEAM RESULTS FOR: RR

Name                  S Ag Hometown           Nhgp  Time     Pts. 
===================== = == ================== ===== ======== ==== 
Diane Levesque        F 54 Rochester NH       RR     1:20:34  8   
Brian Geiger          M 48 Durham NH          RR     1:09:15  4   
Brian Gallagher       M 57 Rochester NH       RR     1:20:35  2   
Lori Scott            F 38 Rochester NH       RR     1:31:08  2   
Robert Rondeau        M 49 Rochester NH       RR     1:18:10  1   
                                                              17 



TEAM RESULTS FOR: WMM

Name                  S Ag Hometown           Nhgp  Time     Pts. 
===================== = == ================== ===== ======== ==== 
                                                               0 



TEAM RESULTS FOR: NHAA

Name                  S Ag Hometown           Nhgp  Time     Pts. 
===================== = == ================== ===== ======== ==== 
Sally Sites           F 39 Goffstown NH       NHAA   1:12:13  7   
Dick Kuhl             M 72 Bedford NH         NHAA   1:51:23  4   
Peter Boisvert        M 32 Goffstown NH       NHAA   1:14:00  3   
Rebecca Drummond      F 32 Manchester NH      NHAA   1:35:55  1   
                                                              15 



TEAM RESULTS FOR: CAA

Name                  S Ag Hometown           Nhgp  Time     Pts. 
===================== = == ================== ===== ======== ==== 
                                                               0 



TEAM RESULTS FOR: MRM

Name                  S Ag Hometown           Nhgp  Time     Pts. 
===================== = == ================== ===== ======== ==== 
                                                               0 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News