Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
New Hampshire Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

26TH Annual Graniteman Triathlon

Wolfeboro, NH, August 18, 2007

[Overall Individual | Top Ten (Males and Females) | Age Groups ]

Team Results

                                                                      Page 1
                     26TH Annual Graniteman Triathlon
       Sponsored by the Wolfeboro Deptartment of Parks & Recreation
Aug. 18, 2007        .26 Mi. Swim/15 Mi. Bike/4.2 Mi. Run          Wolfeboro, NH
Timing By: Granite State Race Services        send corrections to chris@gsrs.com
==================================================================================
                                  ********************************
                                  *      MALE TEAM RESULTS       *
                                  ********************************
Place No.   Team Name                                City           St Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== ===== ======================================== ============== == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
    1   290 White  Gurall  Peterson                  ALTON BAY      NH    1    5:53    3   45:31  19.8    1   24:31  5:51    1 1:15:54 
    2   297 Shea  Simpson  Hemani                    WOLFEBORO      NH    2    6:29    2   45:12  19.9    2   26:09  6:14    2 1:17:49 
    3   291 Dicaprio  Gordon  Gudas                  CONCORD        NH    3    6:36    4   45:44  19.7    3   27:55  6:39    3 1:20:14 
    4   296 Bridgers  Dunn  Darden                   N HAMPTON      NH    4    7:00    1   45:00  20.0    4   32:25  7:43    4 1:24:24 
    5   292 Hittle  Laszewski                        GREENWICH      CT    6    7:23    5   51:25  17.5    6   37:54  9:02    5 1:36:41 
    6   295 Snell  Gurall  Peterson                  ALTON BAY      NH    5    7:04    7 1:04:10  14.0    5   34:46  8:17    6 1:45:58 
    7   294 Lessard  Scaia  Dee                      SOMERVILLE     MA    7    8:54    6 1:04:08  14.0    7   39:00  9:18    7 1:52:01 


                                  ********************************
                                  *     FEMALE TEAM RESULTS      *
                                  ********************************
Place No.   Team Name                                City           St Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== ===== ======================================== ============== == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
    1   282 Noto  Jenkins  Marr                      NORTH HAMPTON  NH    8    9:04    2   52:53  17.0    1   31:16  7:27    1 1:33:11 
    2   286 Kiley  Bartle                            WOLFEBORO FALL NH    6    8:29    3   53:25  16.8    2   31:25  7:29    2 1:33:18 
    3   284 Hunt  Meehan  Meehan                     MIRROR LAKE    NH    2    6:27    1   52:43  17.1    5   39:30  9:25    3 1:38:39 
    4   321 Phillips/bosak                           THORNTON       NH    3    6:38    4   58:25  15.4    6   39:33  9:25    4 1:44:35 
    5   287 Nagy  Mcatavey  Labbe                    PORTSMOUTH     NH    7    8:37    7 1:05:42  13.7    3   35:10  8:23    5 1:49:28 
    6   285 Ciminesi  Kizak  Harkbus                 MANCHESTER     NH    4    7:41    5   58:51  15.3    9   47:01 11:12    6 1:53:32 
    7   283 Beliveau  Rost  Beliveau                 LEE            NH    1    6:16    9 1:07:58  13.2    7   41:08  9:48    7 1:55:21 
    8   281 Sadowski  Donahue  Higgins               WINDHAM        NH    9   10:10    8 1:06:11  13.6    4   39:06  9:19    8 1:55:26 
    9   289 Higgins  Zimmerman  Higgins              CHESHIRE       CT    5    7:48    6 1:04:35  13.9    8   46:58 11:11    9 1:59:20 


                                  ********************************
                                  *      COED TEAM RESULTS       *
                                  ********************************
Place No.   Team Name                                City           St Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== ===== ======================================== ============== == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
    1   298 Bosak  Higgins Day                       NEW YORK       NY    5    7:41    2   46:38  19.3    2   28:28  6:47    1 1:22:46 
    2   288 Beagle  Holliday  Christianson           GORHAM         ME    2    6:35    1   44:16  20.3    7   33:59  8:06    2 1:24:50 
    3   305 Coons Meanley  Castanza                  WOLFEBORO      NH    6    7:44    3   48:28  18.6    4   30:19  7:13    3 1:26:30 
    4   306 Willscher  Haggerty  Willscher           BROOKLINE      MA    4    6:42    7   53:05  17.0    5   30:50  7:21    4 1:30:36 
    5   304 Carlson  Taylor  Luber                   KITTERY        ME   12   12:03    4   49:21  18.2    6   31:31  7:31    5 1:32:54 
    6   300 Kay  Riley  Kay                          REVERE         MA    1    6:28    9   57:18  15.7    3   29:25  7:01    6 1:33:10 
    7   307 Robertson  Green  Fahy                   CTR OSSIPEE    NH   10   10:09    5   50:34  17.8    8   39:01  9:18    7 1:39:42 
    8   299 Harper  Anderson  Holmes                 WOLFEBORO      NH    3    6:39    6   52:58  17.0   10   41:21  9:51    8 1:40:57 
    9   301 Haley  Haley  Conway                     MILTON         MA    8    9:00   11 1:08:30  13.1    1   23:29  5:36    9 1:40:58 
   10   329 Conway/haley/macclealan                  TUFTONBORO     NH    7    8:01   10   59:55  15.0    9   40:24  9:37   10 1:48:19 
   11   303 Sieper  Borst  Borst                     WOLFEBORO      NH   11   10:30    8   56:08  16.0   11   42:21 10:05   11 1:48:58 
   12   302 Borst  Radecke  Sieper                   MANCHESTER     NH    9    9:53   12 1:14:28  12.1   12   50:01 11:55   12 2:14:21 


                                  ********************************
                                  *     FAMILY TEAM RESULTS      *
                                  ********************************
Place No.   Team Name                                City           St Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== ===== ======================================== ============== == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
    1   312 Read  Read  Hocking                      DOVER          NH    8    8:20    5   50:45  17.7    1   22:44  5:25    1 1:21:48 
    2   320 Cain  Johnson  Pratt                     WOLFEBORO      NH   12   11:33    1   45:26  19.8    5   32:22  7:43    2 1:29:20 
    3   316 Debrusk  Debrusk  Debrusk                HOPKINTON      NH    6    7:10    3   49:28  18.2    6   33:51  8:04    3 1:30:29 
    4   317 Maughan  Maughan  Maughan                PARK RIDGE     NJ    2    5:31    7   56:01  16.1    4   30:50  7:21    4 1:32:21 
    5   319 Barr  Barr  Barr                         BOXBOROUGH     MA    9    8:30    6   55:28  16.2    3   30:39  7:18    5 1:34:36 
    6   311 Blackburn  Blackburn  Blackburn          WOLFEBORO      NH   11    9:45    2   47:15  19.0   10   41:00  9:46    6 1:38:00 
    7   315 Messer  Messer  Messer                   MADBURY        NH    4    6:51    8   57:45  15.6    7   34:42  8:16    7 1:39:17 
    8   309 Hess Hess Hess                           WOLFEBORO      NH    5    7:02    4   50:20  17.9   12   44:04 10:30    8 1:41:24 
    9   322 Hemani  Hemani  Hemani                   NEWBURYPORT    MA    7    7:34   12 1:08:13  13.2    2   30:02  7:10    9 1:45:49 
   10   313 Hogan  Hogan  Tostanoski                 SCARSDALE      NY    3    6:25   11 1:06:14  13.6    9   38:05  9:04   10 1:50:42 
   11   314 Olcott  Olcott  Olcott                   SUMMIT         NJ   10    9:10    9 1:00:51  14.8   11   41:37  9:55   11 1:51:37 
   12   310 Awiszus Awiszus                          STONEHAM       MA    1    3:07   10 1:05:36  13.7   13   48:35 11:34   12 1:57:17 
   13   308 Blakslee  Blakslee  Blakslee             WOLFEBORO      NH   13   13:25   13 1:14:15  12.1    8   37:32  8:57   13 2:05:11 


                                  ********************************
                                  *   16 & UNDER TEAM RESULTS    *
                                  ********************************
Place No.   Team Name                                City           St Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== ===== ======================================== ============== == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
    1   323 Ritter  Donahue  Kelly                   ACTON          ME    1    8:27    1 1:11:05  12.7    1   35:24  8:26    1 1:54:55 


                                  *************************************
                                  *    50 & OVER MALE TEAM RESULTS    *
                                  *************************************
Place No.   Team Name                                City           St Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== ===== ======================================== ============== == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
    1   324 Sexton  Beagle  Lipez                    SOUTH PORTLAND ME    1    8:05    1   44:06  20.4    1   41:38  9:55    1 1:33:48 


                                  ***************************************
                                  *    50 & OVER FEMALE TEAM RESULTS    *
                                  ***************************************
Place No.   Team Name                                City           St Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== ===== ======================================== ============== == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 


                                  *************************************
                                  *    50 & OVER COED TEAM RESULTS    *
                                  *************************************
Place No.   Team Name                                City           St Rank Swim    Rank Bike    Rate Rank Run     Pace  Rank Time    
===== ===== ======================================== ============== == ==== ======= ==== ======= ==== ==== ======= ===== ==== ======= 
    1   327 Murray  Pratt Page                       MIRROR LAKE    NH    1   10:00    1 1:04:26  14.0    1   41:41  9:56    1 1:56:07 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News