Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Run For Hope 5K

Hermon, ME, September 9, 2007

Overall results

Courtesy of the Sub5 Web site

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos (We have no photos of this event,. Please send some so we can post them).

File photos of Eric Rudolph & Elizabeth Brunton, overall winners.  Photos by Don Penta of the Maine Track Club
File photos of Eric Rudolph & Elizabeth Brunton, overall winners. Photos by Don Penta of the Maine Track Club


                                                                
                               Run For Hope 5K
                       Best Western White House Inn
                       September 9, 2007 11:30 a.m.
Place Name                Age Sex Club                 Time    Pace  
===== =================== === === ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Eric Rudolph         23 M                          17:16  5:34 
    2 Dan Bannon           22 M                          18:37  6:00 
    3 Alan Comeau          40 M                          19:14  6:12 
    4 Elizabeth Brunton    22 F                          19:15  6:12 
    5 Dick Balentine       52 M                          19:19  6:13 
    6 Kristine Guaradlo    31 F                          19:46  6:22 
    7 Ben Bricker          17 M                          19:54  6:25 
    8 Mike Banwell            M   UM Men's Ice Hockey    20:06  6:28 
    9 Whitney Morrow              UM Women's Basketbal   20:14  6:31 
   10 Chris Field          45 M   Poor Boy's Gourmet     20:21  6:33 
   11 Matthew Macone       17 M                          20:34  6:38 
   12 Dave Svec            41 M                          20:51  6:43 
   13 Brett Carriere          M   UM Men's Ice Hockey    21:23  6:53 
   14 Lem Randall             M   UM Men's Ice Hockey    21:29  6:55 
   15 Lee Martin           53 M                          21:37  6:58 
   16 Mary Parsons         44 F                          21:39  6:59 
   17 Vince Laise             M   UM Men's Ice Hockey    21:57  7:04 
   18 Travis Ramsey           M   UM Men's Ice Hockey    22:05  7:07 
   19 Chris Hahn              M   UM Men's Ice Hockey    22:06  7:07 
   20 Tanner House            M   UM Men's Ice Hockey    22:10  7:09 
   21 Jennifer Provencal   35 F                          22:22  7:12 
   22 Brad Veitch          46 M                          22:24  7:13 
   23 Tom Kirby            51 M                          22:27  7:14 
   24 Keif Orsini             M   UM Men's Ice Hockey    22:33  7:16 
   25 Robby Dee               M   UM Men's Ice Hockey    22:35  7:17 
   26 Jeffrey Dimmen          M   UM Men's Ice Hockey    22:37  7:17 
   27 Josh VanDyk             M   UM Men's Ice Hockey    22:38  7:18 
   28 Jeff Marshall           M   UM Men's Ice Hockey    22:40  7:18 
   29 Shane Foley             M   UM Men's Ice Hockey    22:42  7:19 
   30 Dawn Cowan           41 F                          22:50  7:21 
   31 Wes Clark               M   UM Men's Ice Hockey    22:51  7:22 
   32 Keenan Hopson           M   UM Men's Ice Hockey    22:51  7:22 
   33 Ben Bishop              M   UM Men's Ice Hockey    22:55  7:23 
   34 Al Libby             49 M                          23:08  7:27 
   35 Rob Bellamy             M   UM Men's Ice Hockey    23:17  7:30 
   36 Kristin Baker           F   UM Women's Basketbal   23:42  7:38 
   37 Amanda Tewksbury        F   UM Women's Basketbal   23:43  7:38 
   38 Dave Samuelian       61 M                          24:00  7:44 
   39 Andrew Sweetland        M   UM Men's Ice Hockey    24:01  7:44 
   40 Billy Ryan              M   UM Men's Ice Hockey    24:06  7:46 
   41 Bill Hayward         56 M   Hayward Team           24:07  7:46 
   42 Steve Hayward        58 M   Hayward Team           24:08  7:47 
   43 Jessica Nickels      30 F   Poor Boy's Gourmet     24:14  7:48 
   44 Brent Hartley        42 M   Hartley & Friends Te   24:20  7:51 
   45 Ronald Kneeland      37 M                          24:23  7:51 
   46 Aaron Sprague        25 M   Poor Boy's Gourmet     24:27  7:53 
   47 Glenn Belmore           M   UM Men's Ice Hockey    24:31  7:54 
   48 Brittany Boser          F   UM Women's Basketbal   24:38  7:56 
   49 Dana Cole            56 M                          24:39  7:57 
   50 Kevin Doody          44 M                          24:42  7:58 
   51 Kevin Moncrieffe     32 M                          25:00  8:03 
   52 Alexis Souhslaris       F   UM Softball Team       25:03  8:04 
   53 Cassie Hodgson          F   UM Softball Team       25:03  8:04 
   54 Annette Brickley     40 F                          25:07  8:06 
   55 Robyn Thibodeau      43 F                          25:12  8:07 
   56 Katia Bratishko         F   UM Women's Basketbal   25:21  8:10 
   57 Tiffany Colon           F   UM Women's Basketbal   25:37  8:15 
   58 Nick Payson             M   UM Men's Ice Hockey    25:38  8:16 
   59 Mandy Baker          29 F                          26:17  8:28 
   60 David Wilson            M   UM Men's Ice Hockey    26:21  8:29 
   61 Kevin Swallow           M   UM Men's Ice Hockey    26:21  8:29 
   62 David deKastrozza       M   UM Men's Ice Hockey    26:25  8:31 
   63 Sage Brown           16 F   HA Girl's JV Soccer    26:28  8:32 
   64 Simon Danis-Pepin       M   UM Men's Ice Hockey    26:30  8:32 
   65 Tyler Moore          10 M                          26:31  8:33 
   66 Julie Snyder         14 F   HA Girl's JV Soccer    26:32  8:33 
   67 Matt Duffy              M   UM Men's Ice Hockey    26:38  8:35 
   68 Katie Foster         17 F                          26:43  8:36 
   69 Elena Cravens        14 F   HA Girl's JV Soccer    26:44  8:37 
   70 Renee Foster         44 F                          27:07  8:44 
   71 Dawn Moore           37 F                          27:11  8:45 
   72 Whitney Spangler        F   UM Softball Team       27:12  8:46 
   73 Ashley Waters           F   UM Softball Team       27:13  8:46 
   74 Emily Rousseau          F   UM Women's Basketbal   27:33  8:53 
   75 Dala Johnson            F   UM Women's Basketbal   27:34  8:53 
   76 Martin Keresey       49 M                          27:36  8:54 
   77 Eric Hartz           55 M   CCOM Team              27:37  8:54 
   78 Steve Dunning        60 M                          27:43  8:56 
   79 Jennifer Weaver      47 F                          27:44  8:56 
   80 Robin Emery          60 F                          27:50  8:58 
   81 David Dal            41 M                          27:51  8:58 
   82 Rachel Henderson     14 F                          27:58  9:01 
   83 Cecilia Dube         14 F   HA Girl's JV Soccer    27:59  9:01 
   84 Colleen Kilmurray       F   UM Women's Basketbal   28:12  9:05 
   85 Brian Keresey        42 M                          28:18  9:07 
   86 James Sohns          60 M                          28:19  9:07 
   87 Molly Howe           14 F   HA Girl's JV Soccer    28:27  9:10 
   88 Teasha Bell          26 F                          28:27  9:10 
   89 Robyn Gray           29 F                          28:28  9:10 
   90 Sarah Lamberton      14 F                          28:29  9:10 
   91 Jack Rawcliffe       46 M   Rawcliffe Team         28:33  9:12 
   92 Christina Mosher        F   UM Women's Basketbal   29:02  9:21 
   93 Sandra Vaituke          F   UM Women's Basketbal   29:05  9:22 
   94 Helen Fodness        15 F   HA Girl's JV Soccer    29:19  9:27 
   95 Dan Lafayette        51 M                          29:29  9:30 
   96 Melinda Corssino        F   UM Softball Team       29:48  9:36 
   97 Erin Landoli            F   UM Softball Team       29:48  9:36 
   98 Cayleigh Montano        F   UM Softball Team       29:49  9:36 
   99 Jesse Hayward        27 F   Hayward Team           30:09  9:43 
  100 Bill Leather         56 M                          30:12  9:44 
  101 Branch Rideout          F                          30:15  9:45 
  102 Andrew Harmon        30 M   Harmon-Porter Team     30:16  9:45 
  103 Carla Leather        56 F                          30:20  9:46 
  104 Robby Hanzlik           M   UM Men's Basketball    30:24  9:47 
  105 Kaimondre Owes          M   UM Men's Basketball    30:40  9:53 
  106 Malachi Peay            M   UM Men's Basketball    30:42  9:53 
  107 Billie Taylor        27 F                          30:48  9:55 
  108 Cody Weaver          13 M                          30:50  9:56 
  109 Branden Weaver       12 M                          30:51  9:56 
  110 Lisa Beaulieu        30 F   HA Girl's JV Soccer    30:54  9:57 
  111 Brynne Davis            F   UM Softball Team       31:17 10:05 
  112 Terren Hall             F   UM Softball Team       31:27 10:08 
  113 Christine McGivney      F   UM Softball Team       31:28 10:08 
  114 Jordan McLain           F   UM Softball Team       31:28 10:08 
  115 Jenna Balent            F   UM Softball Team       31:29 10:09 
  116 Burt Pratt           37 M                          31:34 10:10 
  117 Tara Monk            38 F                          31:34 10:10 
  118 Sophie Lataille      14 F   HA Girl's JV Soccer    31:59 10:18 
  119 Samantha Matthews    15 F   HA Girl's JV Soccer    31:59 10:18 
  120 Michelle Bourque     40 F                          32:15 10:23 
  121 Leonora Shannon      15 F   HA Girl's JV Soccer    32:17 10:24 
  122 Elizabeth Galley     42 F                          32:19 10:25 
  123 Dawn Ravan           36 F                          33:25 10:46 
  124 Ashley Havlin        14 F   HA Girl's JV Soccer    33:28 10:47 
  125 Davis Rawclife       15 M                          33:36 10:49 
  126 Rudy Rawcliffe       52 M                          33:51 10:54 
  127 Diane Dube           58 F                          33:58 10:56 
  128 Keith Tibbetts       30 M                          34:02 10:58 
  129 David Simmons        50 M   52dTC Mearng           34:10 11:00 
  130 Steph George            F   UM Softball Team       34:16 11:02 
  131 Betty McCue-Herlihy  54 F   McCue-Herlihy Team     34:19 11:03 
  132 Chris Cox            47 M                          34:24 11:05 
  133 Jerry Herlihy        71 M   McCue-Herlihy Team     34:29 11:06 
  134 Courtney Gingrich       F   UM Softball Team       34:43 11:11 
  135 Pam Patterson           F   UM Women's Ice Hocke   34:44 11:11 
  136 Taryn Peacock           F   UM Women's Ice Hocke   34:44 11:11 
  137 Abby Barton             F   UM Women's Ice Hocke   34:45 11:11 
  138 Jenna Ouellette         F   UM Women's Ice Hocke   34:45 11:12 
  139 Kaitlin Zeek            F   UM Women's Ice Hocke   34:45 11:12 
  140 Sara Bishop             F   UM Women's Ice Hocke   34:46 11:12 
  141 Genevieve Turgeon       F   UM Women's Ice Hocke   34:46 11:12 
  142 Courtney Fox            F   UM Women's Ice Hocke   34:46 11:12 
  143 Elyce Thomas            F   UM Women's Ice Hocke   34:47 11:12 
  144 Madelene Eriksson       F   UM Women's Ice Hocke   34:47 11:12 
  145 Robyn Law               F   UM Women's Ice Hocke   34:47 11:12 
  146 Amy Stech               F   UM Women's Ice Hocke   34:48 11:13 
  147 Kim Meagher             F   UM Women's Ice Hocke   34:48 11:13 
  148 Ashley Palangi          F   UM Women's Ice Hocke   34:49 11:13 
  149 Jenna Cowan             F   UM Women's Ice Hocke   34:49 11:13 
  150 Vanessa Vani            F   UM Women's Ice Hocke   34:50 11:13 
  151 Daniel Dodson        62 M                          34:54 11:15 
  152 Michaela Hoffman     15 F   HA Girl's JV Soccer    34:55 11:15 
  153 Richard Rawcliffe    11 M   Rawcliffe Team         34:56 11:15 
  154 Heather Morgan       24 F                          35:14 11:21 
  155 Kirstin Allen           F   UM Softball Team       35:34 11:28 
  156 Jessica Ghazali         F   UM Softball Team       35:35 11:28 
  157 PJ McCluskey         70 F                          36:09 11:39 
  158 Alyssa Vinke         13 F   HA Girl's JV Soccer    36:10 11:39 
  159 Ferdinand Slater     47 M                          36:11 11:39 
  160 Morgan Deane         12 F                          36:37 11:48 
  161 Lauren Nightingale   10 F   CCOM Team              36:47 11:51 
  162 Hope Paulos          25 F                          38:28 12:23 
  163 Terry Paulos         54 M                          38:28 12:24 
  164 Linda Martin         59 F                          38:37 12:26 
  165 Martin Dewey         58 M                          38:37 12:26 
  166 Sarah Matthews       13 F   HA Girl's JV Soccer    39:05 12:35 
  167 Loren Ballestas      34 F                          39:10 12:37 
  168 Katie Asalone        12 F   Asalone Team           40:01 12:54 
  169 Liza Douglass        26 F   Cross Insurance Team   40:29 13:03 
  170 Debra Parent         35 F                          40:30 13:03 
  171 Gilberti Tony        32 M                          40:31 13:03 
  172 Janet Hock           63 F                          40:42 13:07 
  173 Megan Galley         13 F                          41:16 13:17 
  174 Martha Doyon         40 F                          41:17 13:18 
  175 Joe Todd BradleyJr   46 M                          41:34 13:23 
  176 Torrie Nightingale   10 F   CCOM Team              41:39 13:25 
  177 Brendon Dyer         12 M   Cross Insurance Team   42:21 13:38 
  178 Mark Soloby          20 M   UM Men's Basketball    42:23 13:39 
  179 Carol Guptill        58 F   CCOM                   43:08 13:54 
  180 Dottie Laber         71 F                          44:20 14:17 
  181 Mary Lou Armes       58 F                          44:35 14:22 
  182 Barry Asalone        49 M   Asalone Team           46:04 14:50 
  183 Gloria Asalone       46 F   Asalone Team           46:05 14:50 
  184 Adam Corcoran        22 M                          47:01 15:09 
  185 Reed WEaver          11 M                          47:05 15:10 
  186 Barbara Budett       39 F                          48:05 15:29 
  187 ??? ???Unknown                                     48:07 15:30 
  188 Emily O'Connell      22 F                          48:08 15:30 
  189 Carrie Fontaine      36 F                          48:29 15:37 
  190 Krista Watson        51 F                          48:30 15:37 
  191 Susan Simms          46 F                          48:34 15:38 
  192 Jon Simms            48 M                          48:34 15:39 
  193 Alice Dyer           48 F   Cross Insurance Team   48:41 15:41 
  194 Starr Johnston       45 F   Cross Insurance Team   48:42 15:41 
  195 Larry Laber          70 M                          49:49 16:03 
  196 Ruey Yehle           51 M                          50:09 16:09 
  197 Jason Yehle          28 M                          50:10 16:09 
  198 Chris Greenier       54 F   Gilberti & Friends T   50:10 16:10 
  199 Morgan Riley         16 F                          50:11 16:10 
  200 Rebecca Genest       49 F                          50:12 16:10 
  201 Emil Genest          51 M                          50:13 16:10 
  202 Alyssa Maxwell       16 F                          50:32 16:17 
  203 Sharon Fields        58 F                          50:48 16:22 
  204 Morna Rawcliffe      81 F                          52:22 16:52 
  205 Carla Lafayette      51 F                          52:22 16:52 
  206 Jackie Rawcliffe     44 F   Rawcliffe Team         52:23 16:52 
  207 Amy Reaviel          37 F                          52:48 17:00 
  208 Emmi Seile           28 F                          52:48 17:00 
  209 Melody Dauphinee     41 F   CCOM Team              53:38 17:16 
  210 Mark Dauphinee       43 M   CCOM Team              53:38 17:17 
  211 Karlie Cassidy          F   UM Softball Team       53:42 17:18 
  212 Martha Kurzius       55 F   CCOM Team              53:47 17:19 
  213 Mary White           51 F   CCOM Team              53:49 17:20 
  214 Nilda Cravens        49 F   HA Girl's JV Soccer    54:32 17:34 
  215 Amy Sim              50 F                          54:33 17:34 
  216 chuck Sim            50 M                          54:34 17:34 
  217 Suzanne Gould        33 F                          54:34 17:35 
  218 Debra Macaulay       35 F                          54:35 17:35 
  219 Deborah Tara         57 F                          54:36 17:35 
  220 Sam White            57 M   White/Turgeon Team     55:31 17:53 
  221 Alyson Tremblay      13 F                          55:32 17:53 
  222 Elisha Tremblay      38 F                          55:33 17:53 
  223 Rylee Rawcliffe      17 F                          55:35 17:54 
  224 Ashley Wardwell-Par  17 F                          55:36 17:54 
  225 Jeddy Doyon          13 M                          55:58 18:02 
  226 Logan Lafayette      13 M                          56:00 18:02 
  227 Charlie Rawcliffe    14 M   Rawcliffe Team         56:01 18:02 
  228 Laurent Beauregard   63 M   Maine Institute for    56:37 18:14 
  229 Barbara Beauregard   61 F   Maine Institute for    56:37 18:14 
  230 Nicole Buswell       35 F   Buswell Team           57:41 18:35 
  231 Eric Buswell         35 M   Buswell Team           57:42 18:35 
  232 Kailey Buswell        9 F   Buswell Team           57:57 18:40 
  233 Taylor Buswell       10 F   Buswell Team           58:02 18:41 
  234 Brittany Bowen          F   UM Women's Basketbal 1:00:49 19:35 
  235 Tanna Ross              F   UM Women's Basketbal 1:00:50 19:35 
  236 Robert Gilberti      61 M   Gilberti & Friends T 1:01:10 19:42 
  237 Fran White           57 F   White/Turgeon Team   1:01:15 19:44 
  238 Mary Bartlett        63 F                        1:01:16 19:44 
  239 David Greenier       62 M   Gilberti & Friends T 1:01:17 19:44 
  240 Callie Gilberti      54 F   Gilberti & Friends T 1:01:20 19:45 
  241 Lise Turgeon         30 F   White/Turgeon Team   1:01:27 19:47 
  242 Alan White           55 M                        1:01:28 19:48 
  243 Jason Height            M   UM Men's Basketball  1:01:38 19:51 
  244 Kris Younan             F   UM Women's Basketbal 1:01:41 19:52 
  245 Marcia White         55 F                        1:01:43 19:53 
  246 Heather kNIGHT       34 F                        1:01:45 19:53 
  247 Judith Knight        55 F                        1:01:47 19:54 
                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************
               ********** female OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Elizabeth Brunton    22 Birch Harbor    ME                        19:15 
    2 Kristine Guaradlo    31                                           19:46 
    3 Mary Parsons         44                                           21:39 
                ********** male OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 Eric Rudolph         23 Sullivan        ME                        17:16 
    2 Dan Bannon           22 Orono           ME                        18:37 
    3 Alan Comeau          40 Old Town        ME                        19:14 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1    65 Tyler Moore          10                         26:31 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 10
    1   161 Lauren Nightingale   10 Bangor             ME   36:47 
    2   176 Torrie Nightingale   10 Bangor             ME   41:39 
    3   232 Kailey Buswell        9 Stetson            ME   57:57 
    4   233 Taylor Buswell       10 Stetson            ME   58:02 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1   108 Cody Weaver          13                         30:50 
    2   109 Branden Weaver       12                         30:51 
    3   153 Richard Rawcliffe    11 Hampden            ME   34:56 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  11 - 14
    1    66 Julie Snyder         14 Winterport         ME   26:32 
    2    69 Elena Cravens        14 Winterport         ME   26:44 
    3    82 Rachel Henderson     14                         27:58 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
    1     7 Ben Bricker          17                         19:54 
    2    11 Matthew Macone       17 Hampden            ME   20:34 
    3   125 Davis Rawclife       15                         33:36 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 18
    1    63 Sage Brown           16 Winterport         ME   26:28 
    2    68 Katie Foster         17                         26:43 
    3    94 Helen Fodness        15 Newburgh           ME   29:19 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    46 Aaron Sprague        25 Bar Harbor         ME   24:27 
    2   178 Mark Soloby          20                         42:23 
    3   184 Adam Corcoran        22                         47:01 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 - 29
    1    59 Mandy Baker          29                         26:17 
    2    88 Teasha Bell          26 Lewiston           ME   28:27 
    3    89 Robyn Gray           29 Turner             ME   28:28 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    45 Ronald Kneeland      37                         24:23 
    2    51 Kevin Moncrieffe     32                         25:00 
    3   102 Andrew Harmon        30 Hampden            ME   30:16 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 39
    1    21 Jennifer Provencal   35                         22:22 
    2    43 Jessica Nickels      30 Bar Harbor         ME   24:14 
    3    71 Dawn Moore           37                         27:11 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    10 Chris Field          45 Bar Harbor         ME   20:21 
    2    12 Dave Svec            41                         20:51 
    3    22 Brad Veitch          46 Orrington          ME   22:24 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 49
    1    30 Dawn Cowan           41 Orrington          ME   22:50 
    2    54 Annette Brickley     40                         25:07 
    3    55 Robyn Thibodeau      43                         25:12 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1     5 Dick Balentine       52                         19:19 
    2    15 Lee Martin           53                         21:37 
    3    23 Tom Kirby            51                         22:27 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 59
    1   103 Carla Leather        56                         30:20 
    2   127 Diane Dube           58                         33:58 
    3   131 Betty McCue-Herlihy  54 Old Town           ME   34:19 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    38 Dave Samuelian       61 Bangor             ME   24:00 
    2    78 Steve Dunning        60 Bangor             ME   27:43 
    3    86 James Sohns          60                         28:19 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 69
    1    80 Robin Emery          60                         27:50 
    2   172 Janet Hock           63                         40:42 
    3   229 Barbara Beauregard   61 Brewer             ME   56:37 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   133 Jerry Herlihy        71 Old Town           ME   34:29 
    2   195 Larry Laber          70 Holden             ME   49:49 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   157 PJ McCluskey         70 Hampden            ME   36:09 
    2   180 Dottie Laber         71 Holden             ME   44:20 
    3   204 Morna Rawcliffe      81 Hampden            ME   52:22 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News