Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pumpkinman Triathlon

South Berwick, ME, September 9, 2007

[Overall by Distance | Overall Male & Female Winners | Overall by Gender ]

Age Group Divisions

Pumpkinman Triathlon

Race Date: 2007-09-09
Final Results
Results Posted: Sunday, September 09, 2007 1:23:25 PM

Division: M19&UNDER

Place Number Name Representing Swim min/100yds T1 Bike MPH T2 Run min/mi Total Time Back
1 364 WRIGHT, Stephen HOLLISTON MA USA 10:38.000 00:01:56.0 0:27.000 45:51.000 22.2 0:25.000 18:28.000 00:05:57.4 1:15:49.0 0:00.0
2 237 PEAKE, Max SANDOWN NH USA 13:59.000 00:02:32.5 0:33.000 48:55.000 20.9 0:40.000 20:04.000 00:06:28.4 1:24:11.0 +8:22.0
3 238 BILLIPP, Tyler ELIOT ME USA 12:27.000 00:02:15.8 1:23.000 54:52.000 18.6 0:41.000 21:23.000 00:06:53.9 1:30:46.0 +14:57.0
4 236 GREENBLATT, Logan SOUTH BERWICK ME USA 13:48.000 00:02:30.5 1:29.000 58:50.000 17.3 0:40.000 21:37.000 00:06:58.4 1:36:24.0 +20:35.0
5 234 DUVALL, Tommy DURHAM NH USA 10:55.000 00:01:59.1 0:56.000 1:04:07.000 15.9 0:26.000 21:21.000 00:06:53.2 1:37:45.0 +21:56.0
6 235 DUVALL, Danny DURHAM NH USA 10:57.000 00:01:59.5 1:49.000 1:01:25.000 16.6 0:29.000 25:36.000 00:08:15.5 1:40:16.0 +24:27.0

Division: M20-24

Place Number Name Representing Swim min/100yds T1 Bike MPH T2 Run min/mi Total Time Back
1 240 BURNELL, Kyle WELLS ME USA 10:27.000 00:01:54.0 1:18.000 49:29.000 20.6 0:56.000 19:51.000 00:06:24.2 1:22:01.0 0:00.0
2 241 CHASE, Myles GILFORD NH USA 16:01.000 00:02:54.7 1:08.000 48:08.000 21.2 0:40.000 18:23.000 00:05:55.8 1:24:20.0 +2:19.0
3 242 UHLMAN, Dennis WESTBOROUGH MA USA 13:59.000 00:02:32.5 1:26.000 55:40.000 18.3 1:26.000 22:52.000 00:07:22.6 1:35:23.0 +13:22.0
4 244 LE BLANC, Ross BRIGHTON MA USA 14:36.000 00:02:39.3 2:53.000 1:02:52.000 16.2 0:57.000 23:01.300 00:07:25.6 1:44:19.3 +22:18.3
5 243 GAETJENS, John CAMBRIDGE MA USA 15:48.000 00:02:52.4 2:18.000 1:00:38.000 16.8 2:05.000 28:42.600 00:09:15.7 1:49:31.6 +27:30.6

Division: M25-29

Place Number Name Representing Swim min/100yds T1 Bike MPH T2 Run min/mi Total Time Back
1 361 THOMAS, William APT 307 PORTLAND 4101 9:21.000 00:01:42.0 0:48.000 49:11.000 20.7 0:34.000 18:53.000 00:06:05.5 1:18:47.0 0:00.0
2 252 BUCHANAN, Tim SOUTH BERWICK ME USA 11:52.000 00:02:09.5 1:22.000 54:12.000 18.8 0:36.000 20:12.000 00:06:31.0 1:28:14.0 +9:27.0
3 254 MCCLUSKEY, Jacob KITTERY ME USA 13:22.000 00:02:25.8 1:29.000 51:10.000 19.9 0:57.000 23:51.000 00:07:41.6 1:30:49.0 +12:02.0
4 255 MORRELL, Josh WELLS ME USA 14:25.000 00:02:37.3 1:33.000 57:29.000 17.7 0:55.000 20:47.000 00:06:42.3 1:35:09.0 +16:22.0
5 257 BENEDICK, Andrew ARLINGTON MA USA 15:11.000 00:02:45.6 2:01.000 57:01.000 17.9 0:57.000 22:16.000 00:07:11.0 1:37:26.0 +18:39.0
6 253 MANNING, Kevin SOMERVILLE MA USA 15:42.000 00:02:51.3 2:20.000 55:38.000 18.3 1:04.000 23:49.000 00:07:41.0 1:38:33.0 +19:46.0
7 250 SCHRECK, Jonathan NORTH HAMPTON NH USA 12:15.000 00:02:13.6 2:00.000 59:51.000 17.0 1:10.000 26:24.000 00:08:31.0 1:41:40.0 +22:53.0
8 251 HVIZDA, Michael NASHUA NH USA 12:47.000 00:02:19.5 1:48.000 1:00:09.000 17.0 1:42.000 27:43.000 00:08:56.5 1:44:09.0 +25:22.0
9 248 RODGER, David PEPPERELL MA USA 17:52.000 00:03:14.9 2:51.000 1:03:05.000 16.2 0:32.000 24:39.000 00:07:57.1 1:48:59.0 +30:12.0
10 246 GRAVEL, Brian PEABODY MA USA 21:07.000 00:03:50.4 1:57.000 1:04:26.000 15.8 1:32.000 23:12.500 00:07:29.2 1:52:14.5 +33:27.5
11 247 MAGARIAN, Dennis PEABODY MA USA 19:12.000 00:03:29.5 1:53.000 1:02:01.000 16.4 2:12.000 28:55.400 00:09:19.8 1:54:13.4 +35:26.4
12 256 SCHRECK, Craig-alan GREENLAND NH USA 16:48.000 00:03:03.3 2:32.000 1:08:21.000 14.9 1:50.000 44:07.500 00:14:14.0 2:15:38.5 +56:51.5

Division: M30-34

Place Number Name Representing Swim min/100yds T1 Bike MPH T2 Run min/mi Total Time Back
1 278 STANTS, Harry SOMERVILLE MA USA 12:03.000 00:02:11.5 2:13.000 49:20.000 20.7 0:26.000 16:19.000 00:05:15.8 1:20:21.0 0:00.0
2 272 EDWARDS, Tyler PORTSMOUTH NH USA 10:23.000 00:01:53.3 1:07.000 52:15.000 19.5 0:43.000 19:35.000 00:06:19.0 1:24:03.0 +3:42.0
3 268 BOYLE, Dave ATKINSON NH USA 13:26.000 00:02:26.5 1:42.000 50:51.000 20.1 1:03.000 19:33.000 00:06:18.4 1:26:35.0 +6:14.0
4 273 FORBES, Andrew YORK ME USA 12:14.000 00:02:13.5 1:12.000 51:41.000 19.7 0:54.000 20:54.000 00:06:44.5 1:26:55.0 +6:34.0
5 271 FATES, Matt BOXFORD MA USA 14:28.000 00:02:37.8 1:50.000 53:42.000 19.0 0:49.000 18:46.000 00:06:03.2 1:29:35.0 +9:14.0
6 275 LORD, Matthew KITTERY POINT ME USA 14:07.000 00:02:34.0 1:06.000 52:55.000 19.3 0:46.000 22:41.000 00:07:19.0 1:31:35.0 +11:14.0
7 258 LITTLEFIELD, Sean SILVER LAKE NH USA 13:42.000 00:02:29.5 1:06.000 54:21.000 18.8 0:43.000 22:16.000 00:07:11.0 1:32:08.0 +11:47.0
8 270 DUGAS, Mark EXETER NH USA 13:42.000 00:02:29.5 1:41.000 56:04.000 18.2 0:58.000 23:10.000 00:07:28.4 1:35:35.0 +15:14.0
9 260 GROGG, Gary SOUTH BERWICK ME USA 16:17.000 00:02:57.6 1:58.000 58:35.000 17.4 1:07.000 22:20.000 00:07:12.3 1:40:17.0 +19:56.0
10 262 MCCULLUM, Michael PORTLAND ME USA 15:20.000 00:02:47.3 3:11.000 59:47.000 17.1 0:39.000 23:47.000 00:07:40.3 1:42:44.0 +22:23.0
11 269 DRAKE, Jeremy SOUTH BERWICK ME USA 13:59.000 00:02:32.5 2:03.000 1:00:48.000 16.8 1:06.000 25:38.000 00:08:16.1 1:43:34.0 +23:13.0
12 263 PFIRMAN, Steven DOVER NH USA 14:41.000 00:02:40.2 1:51.000 1:06:37.000 15.3 0:27.000 20:36.000 00:06:38.7 1:44:12.0 +23:51.0
13 274 GROVER, Christopher WINDHAM ME USA 17:05.000 00:03:06.4 2:49.000 1:09:00.000 14.8 0:47.000 21:18.700 00:06:52.5 1:50:59.7 +30:38.7
14 259 BAKER, Aaron #2 CAMBRIDGE 2140 23:04.000 00:04:11.6 3:39.000 1:04:00.000 15.9 1:15.000 23:28.500 00:07:34.4 1:55:26.5 +35:05.5
15 277 SIMANCAS, Maurice WELLS ME USA 19:06.000 00:03:28.4 2:18.000 1:03:32.000 16.1 1:07.000 31:18.600 00:10:06.0 1:57:21.6 +37:00.6
16 261 LONG, Ryan APT 5 PORTSMOUTH 3801 15:42.000 00:02:51.3 2:35.000 1:09:22.000 14.7 1:06.000 30:46.400 00:09:55.6 1:59:31.4 +39:10.4
17 276 SANDIFER, J S PORTLAND ME USA 17:23.000 00:03:09.6 3:57.000 1:07:22.000 15.1 1:49.000 30:34.500 00:09:51.8 2:01:05.5 +40:44.5
18 265 NORMAND, Joshua EXETER NH USA 20:13.000 00:03:40.5 2:44.000 1:10:17.000 14.5 0:35.000 30:26.200 00:09:49.1 2:04:15.2 +43:54.2

Division: M35-39

Place Number Name Representing Swim min/100yds T1 Bike MPH T2 Run min/mi Total Time Back
1 286 MILLS, Don EXETER NH USA 10:44.000 00:01:57.1 0:52.000 44:28.000 22.9 0:37.000 18:15.000 00:05:53.2 1:16:55.9 0:00.0
2 297 WELCH, Kyle CHELMSFORD MA USA 12:21.000 00:02:14.7 0:43.000 45:38.000 22.4 0:33.000 17:41.000 00:05:42.3 1:16:56.0 0:00.1
3 283 ARSENAULT, Jeffrey HAMPTON NH USA 12:42.000 00:02:18.5 1:10.000 51:11.000 19.9 1:04.000 22:09.000 00:07:08.7 1:28:16.0 +11:20.1
4 280 MACDONALD, Mike BUXTON ME USA 13:30.000 00:02:27.3 1:26.000 54:53.000 18.6 0:43.000 21:44.000 00:07:00.6 1:32:16.0 +15:20.1
5 285 DUBOIS, Strephen NEWMARKET NH USA 14:26.000 00:02:37.5 1:12.000 52:39.000 19.4 0:41.000 23:44.000 00:07:39.4 1:32:42.0 +15:46.1
6 291 GOSS, Troy CUMBERLAND ME USA 14:44.000 00:02:40.7 1:45.000 55:55.000 18.2 1:14.000 22:55.000 00:07:23.5 1:36:33.0 +19:37.1
7 290 SMALL, Eric SCARBOROUGH ME USA 12:56.000 00:02:21.1 2:00.000 1:00:35.000 16.8 1:21.000 22:48.000 00:07:21.3 1:39:40.0 +22:44.1
8 298 WILLIAMS, John KINGSTON NH USA 13:16.000 00:02:24.7 2:13.000 1:00:08.000 17.0 1:32.000 24:56.000 00:08:02.6 1:42:05.0 +25:09.1
9 296 CARLSON, Kevin SOUTH BERWICK ME USA 17:55.000 00:03:15.5 2:46.000 59:08.000 17.2 1:55.000 21:05.000 00:06:48.1 1:42:49.0 +25:53.1
10 287 MYERS, Mike PORTSMOUTH NH USA 18:44.000 00:03:24.4 2:24.000 56:53.000 17.9 2:14.000 26:49.000 00:08:39.0 1:47:04.0 +30:08.1
11 295 VOLSTAD, Robert RALEIGH NC USA 16:21.000 00:02:58.4 4:55.000 1:02:45.000 16.2 1:16.000 24:15.200 00:07:49.4 1:49:32.2 +32:36.3
12 292 LYONS, Bryan METHUEN MA USA 14:35.000 00:02:39.1 4:53.000 1:02:12.000 16.4 1:58.000 27:54.300 00:09:00.1 1:51:32.3 +34:36.4
13 284 BLISS, Joseph CUMBERLAND FORES ME USA 16:22.000 00:02:58.5 2:55.000 1:08:16.000 14.9 1:51.000 25:20.800 00:08:10.6 1:54:44.8 +37:48.9
14 281 FRAME, Gregg SOUTH PORTLAND ME USA 15:49.000 00:02:52.5 2:48.000 1:11:24.000 14.3 0:44.000 28:45.000 00:09:16.5 1:59:30.0 +42:34.1
15 289 PARSONS, Jeff KITTERY ME USA 18:17.000 00:03:19.5 2:13.000 1:09:35.000 14.7 0:46.000 29:14.400 00:09:25.9 2:00:05.4 +43:09.5
16 294 TURNER, Stephen PORTLAND ME USA 20:41.000 00:03:45.6 2:37.000 1:06:24.000 15.4 1:10.000 33:06.300 00:10:40.7 2:03:58.3 +47:02.4
17 288 NILSSON, Jonathan IRMO SC USA 19:23.000 00:03:31.5 6:42.000 1:09:20.000 14.7 2:00.000 28:03.500 00:09:03.1 2:05:28.5 +48:32.6

Division: M40-44

Place Number Name Representing Swim min/100yds T1 Bike MPH T2 Run min/mi Total Time Back
1 305 SCANLON, Tom BEDFORD MA USA 14:24.000 00:02:37.1 1:21.000 47:41.000 21.4 1:05.000 21:02.000 00:06:47.1 1:25:33.0 0:00.0
2 318 MITCHELL, Cameron BOOTHBAY HARBOR ME USA 14:52.000 00:02:42.2 1:41.000 51:21.000 19.9 0:47.000 21:32.000 00:06:56.8 1:30:13.0 +4:40.0
3 316 GREENIER, William KITTERY ME USA 13:38.000 00:02:28.7 1:57.000 53:12.000 19.2 1:16.000 20:59.000 00:06:46.1 1:31:02.0 +5:29.0
4 301 MATSO, Kalle KITTERY POINT ME USA 13:58.000 00:02:32.4 1:11.000 52:58.000 19.3 1:38.000 22:29.000 00:07:15.2 1:32:14.0 +6:41.0
5 322 GAUDREAU, Gregory SPRINGVALE ME USA 14:16.000 00:02:35.6 1:31.000 53:36.000 19.0 0:54.000 22:08.000 00:07:08.4 1:32:25.0 +6:52.0
6 299 GARDNER, Kevin DURHAM NH USA 13:59.000 00:02:32.5 1:24.000 52:45.000 19.3 1:38.000 22:43.000 00:07:19.7 1:32:29.0 +6:56.0
7 317 ISABELLE, Gary DOVER NH USA 16:41.000 00:03:02.0 0:58.000 52:01.000 19.6 0:31.000 23:15.000 00:07:30.0 1:33:26.0 +7:53.0
8 319 PEAKE, Ken SANDOWN NH USA 16:35.000 00:03:00.9 1:05.000 48:44.000 20.9 1:11.000 25:57.000 00:08:22.3 1:33:32.0 +7:59.0
9 303 SCHWARTZ, Mike RYE NH USA 11:31.000 00:02:05.6 1:50.000 56:18.000 18.1 1:07.000 23:49.000 00:07:41.0 1:34:35.0 +9:02.0
10 315 GORODON, Joe SANDOWN NH USA 14:57.000 00:02:43.1 2:00.000 52:02.000 19.6 1:16.000 24:36.000 00:07:56.1 1:34:51.0 +9:18.0
11 302 ROTH, Christopher STRATHAM NH USA 15:00.000 00:02:43.6 1:12.000 54:49.000 18.6 1:36.000 26:10.000 00:08:26.5 1:38:47.0 +13:14.0
12 304 WALSH, Matthew AMESBURY MA USA 18:08.000 00:03:17.8 2:03.000 55:20.000 18.4 1:01.000 22:36.000 00:07:17.4 1:39:08.0 +13:35.0
13 323 YARIAN, David SOUTH BERWICK ME USA 19:54.000 00:03:37.1 2:44.000 52:23.000 19.5 1:01.000 24:28.000 00:07:53.5 1:40:30.0 +14:57.0
14 307 BONNABEAU, Jerry READING MA USA 13:42.000 00:02:29.5 2:17.000 1:00:40.000 16.8 0:36.000 26:04.000 00:08:24.5 1:43:19.0 +17:46.0
15 306 ARSENAULT, Dave HAMPTON NH USA 16:35.000 00:03:00.9 2:29.000 58:01.000 17.6 2:03.000 26:06.300 00:08:25.3 1:45:14.3 +19:41.3
16 314 FORTIER, Dave NEWBURYPORT MA USA 14:27.000 00:02:37.6 2:19.000 1:02:22.000 16.4 1:00.000 26:21.700 00:08:30.2 1:46:29.7 +20:56.7
17 312 CORMIER, Peter SOUTH BERWICK ME USA 16:11.000 00:02:56.5 3:23.000 1:05:42.000 15.5 0:55.000 24:09.700 00:07:47.6 1:50:20.7 +24:47.7
18 310 CAGGIANO, John DOVER NH USA 20:19.000 00:03:41.6 3:18.000 1:14:48.000 13.6 2:01.000 45:06.500 00:14:33.1 2:25:32.5 +59:59.5

Division: M45-49

Place Number Name Representing Swim min/100yds T1 Bike MPH T2 Run min/mi Total Time Back
1 330 BOUCHARD, Paul SANFORD ME USA 12:37.000 00:02:17.6 1:08.000 49:30.000 20.6 0:34.000 18:29.000 00:05:57.7 1:22:18.0 0:00.0
2 327 ALBANESE, Nicola GORHAM ME USA 11:45.000 00:02:08.2 0:56.000 50:34.000 20.2 0:35.000 19:30.000 00:06:17.4 1:23:20.0 +1:02.0
3 329 BOTTING, Ken SACO ME USA 12:17.000 00:02:14.0 1:44.000 51:37.000 19.8 1:14.000 18:48.000 00:06:03.9 1:25:40.0 +3:22.0
4 336 CARTER, Gary LAKEVILLE MA USA 13:44.000 00:02:29.8 1:38.000 47:51.000 21.3 1:22.000 21:42.000 00:07:00.0 1:26:17.0 +3:59.0
5 337 MENDE, Christopher NORTH BERWICK ME USA 13:52.000 00:02:31.3 1:26.000 50:37.000 20.1 1:10.000 22:14.000 00:07:10.3 1:29:19.0 +7:01.0
6 326 VALLS, Nicholas CAPE PORPOISE ME USA 12:18.000 00:02:14.2 0:40.000 55:38.000 18.3 1:04.000 25:23.000 00:08:11.3 1:35:03.0 +12:45.0
7 331 EBBRECHT III, Christian KENNEBUNK ME USA 12:39.000 00:02:18.0 1:12.000 53:37.000 19.0 1:06.000 27:27.000 00:08:51.3 1:36:01.0 +13:43.0
8 324 APPLETON, Kevin DURHAM NH USA 18:04.000 00:03:17.1 3:09.000 58:09.000 17.5 0:50.000 18:22.000 00:05:55.5 1:38:34.0 +16:16.0
9 332 LANE, Michael DURHAM NH USA 12:44.000 00:02:18.9 2:15.000 59:03.000 17.3 1:34.000 27:17.000 00:08:48.1 1:42:53.0 +20:35.0
10 328 ASHLEY, David SPRINGVALE ME USA 16:15.000 00:02:57.3 2:35.000 1:04:48.000 15.7 0:51.000 25:17.800 00:08:09.6 1:49:46.8 +27:28.8
11 325 LANGLOIS, David STRATHAM NH USA 18:32.000 00:03:22.2 2:13.000 1:13:05.000 14.0 1:14.000 37:45.000 00:12:10.6 2:12:49.0 +50:31.0
12 335 BENNETT, Ken TURNER ME USA 19:08.000 00:03:28.7 5:14.000 1:10:15.000 14.5 1:44.000 38:35.700 00:12:27.0 2:14:56.7 +52:38.7

Division: M50-54

Place Number Name Representing Swim min/100yds T1 Bike MPH T2 Run min/mi Total Time Back
1 345 JAO, Henry ARLINGTON MA USA 15:23.000 00:02:47.8 1:46.000 54:32.000 18.7 0:48.000 21:19.000 00:06:52.6 1:33:48.0 0:00.0
2 352 REED, Robert CAPE NEDDICK ME USA 13:23.000 00:02:26.0 1:41.000 55:07.000 18.5 1:02.000 24:39.000 00:07:57.1 1:35:52.0 +2:04.0
3 340 MAZMAN, Gregory WENHAM MA USA 15:29.000 00:02:48.9 0:51.000 56:45.000 18.0 1:23.000 22:39.000 00:07:18.4 1:37:07.0 +3:19.0
4 344 FLEMING, Mark CAPE ELIZABETH ME USA 13:08.000 00:02:23.3 2:30.000 58:14.000 17.5 1:25.000 23:21.000 00:07:31.9 1:38:38.0 +4:50.0
5 343 BAKER, Michael YORK ME USA 13:56.000 00:02:32.0 2:10.000 57:42.000 17.7 0:58.000 25:25.000 00:08:11.9 1:40:11.0 +6:23.0
6 346 MARCHESE, David CUMBERLAND ME USA 15:35.000 00:02:50.0 2:25.000 56:40.000 18.0 1:09.000 25:09.700 00:08:07.0 1:40:58.7 +7:10.7
7 350 TRUE, Jeffrey NORTH YARMOUTH ME USA 18:20.000 00:03:20.0 1:46.000 57:37.000 17.7 1:02.000 23:10.300 00:07:28.5 1:41:55.3 +8:07.3
8 338 BURNELL, Jerry WELLS ME USA 13:28.000 00:02:26.9 2:32.000 58:57.000 17.3 1:23.000 29:41.700 00:09:34.7 1:46:01.7 +12:13.7
9 348 MORAN, Garth NEWBURYPORT MA USA 16:11.000 00:02:56.5 2:32.000 1:06:30.000 15.3 1:22.000 24:10.400 00:07:47.9 1:50:45.4 +16:57.4
10 347 POMER, John ATKINSON NH USA 17:32.000 00:03:11.3 4:16.000 1:12:44.000 14.0 2:54.000 34:33.400 00:11:08.8 2:11:59.4 +38:11.4
11 339 JANIAK, Jon KENNEBUNK ME USA 21:01.000 00:03:49.3 4:35.000 1:24:57.900 12.0 0:37.400 27:46.800 00:08:57.7 2:18:58.1 +45:10.1

Division: M55-59

Place Number Name Representing Swim min/100yds T1 Bike MPH T2 Run min/mi Total Time Back
1 354 CONNELL, Barry NEWBURYPORT MA USA 14:05.000 00:02:33.6 2:21.000 58:17.000 17.5 1:33.000 23:29.000 00:07:34.5 1:39:45.0 0:00.0
2 353 CODY, Chip PORTSMOUTH NH USA 15:21.000 00:02:47.5 4:21.000 1:02:18.000 16.4 1:48.000 27:30.800 00:08:52.5 1:51:18.8 +11:33.8
3 358 VON HEMERT, Phil DOVER NH USA 15:47.000 00:02:52.2 3:38.000 1:03:06.000 16.2 2:49.000 33:17.700 00:10:44.4 1:58:37.7 +18:52.7

Division: M60+

Place Number Name Representing Swim min/100yds T1 Bike MPH T2 Run min/mi Total Time Back
1 359 CONLEY, Donald MANCHESTER NH USA 22:11.000 00:04:02.0 5:14.000 1:04:15.000 15.9 3:08.000 29:49.400 00:09:37.2 2:04:37.4 0:00.0

Division: W20-24

Place Number Name Representing Swim min/100yds T1 Bike MPH T2 Run min/mi Total Time Back
1 105 ALBEE, Kristy APT. 7 ORONO 4473 14:21.000 00:02:36.5 1:06:51.000 21:25.900 47.6 00:00:00.0 1:42:37.9 0:00.0
2 107 TISBERT, Lisa ANDOVER MA USA 17:16.000 00:03:08.4 2:38.000 1:05:47.000 15.5 0:40.000 24:04.500 00:07:46.0 1:50:25.5 +7:47.6
3 104 SCHROEDER, Katrina BRIGHTON MA USA 17:28.000 00:03:10.5 2:24.000 1:12:15.000 14.1 1:43.000 30:07.900 00:09:43.2 2:03:57.9 +21:20.0
4 101 BROWN, Lacey PORTLAND ME USA 17:28.000 00:03:10.5 2:42.000 1:13:53.000 13.8 0:30.000 30:20.600 00:09:47.3 2:04:53.6 +22:15.7

Division: W25-29

Place Number Name Representing Swim min/100yds T1 Bike MPH T2 Run min/mi Total Time Back
1 109 WARD, Ellen LACONIA NH USA 13:15.000 00:02:24.5 1:11.000 55:04.000 18.5 0:35.000 21:32.000 00:06:56.8 1:31:37.0 0:00.0
2 114 HAZEN, Leigh ATKINSON NH USA 13:56.000 00:02:32.0 1:20.000 54:00.000 18.9 0:41.000 24:37.000 00:07:56.5 1:34:34.0 +2:57.0
3 110 FERDINAND, Ryan DOVER NH USA 16:47.000 00:03:03.1 2:16.000 1:11:43.000 14.2 1:42.000 27:05.600 00:08:44.4 1:59:33.6 +27:56.6
4 108 MCDONOUGH, Katie APT. 3 BRIGHTON 2135 18:06.000 00:03:17.5 2:38.000 1:21:49.000 12.5 1:03.000 30:40.100 00:09:53.6 2:14:16.1 +42:39.1

Division: W30-34

Place Number Name Representing Swim min/100yds T1 Bike MPH T2 Run min/mi Total Time Back
1 122 BLISS, Abigail CUMBERLAND FORES ME USA 11:39.000 00:02:07.1 1:34.000 55:24.000 18.4 0:56.000 23:33.000 00:07:35.8 1:33:06.0 0:00.0
2 116 BENNETT, Meghan KENTS HILL ME USA 14:17.000 00:02:35.8 0:50.000 55:08.000 18.5 1:01.000 22:19.000 00:07:11.9 1:33:35.0 0:29.0
3 120 LORD, Olivia KITTERY POINT ME USA 13:36.000 00:02:28.4 1:14.000 58:29.000 17.4 0:48.000 23:58.000 00:07:43.9 1:38:05.0 +4:59.0
4 133 HARRINGTON, Anne STRATHAM NH USA 15:13.000 00:02:46.0 1:34.000 58:40.000 17.4 1:01.000 22:04.000 00:07:07.1 1:38:32.0 +5:26.0
5 125 PURINTON_BROWN, Heide MONROE ME USA 16:10.000 00:02:56.4 1:12.000 54:44.000 18.6 1:26.000 25:37.000 00:08:15.8 1:39:09.0 +6:03.0
6 131 ROSS, Danielle WINDHAM NH USA 15:06.000 00:02:44.7 2:30.000 59:10.000 17.2 1:15.000 22:11.000 00:07:09.4 1:40:12.0 +7:06.0
7 130 MCCORMICK, Rebecca NEWTON NH USA 12:48.000 00:02:19.6 1:42.000 59:24.000 17.2 1:04.000 26:04.000 00:08:24.5 1:41:02.0 +7:56.0
8 132 DELUDE, Stephanie POTSMOUTH NH USA 17:47.000 00:03:14.0 2:19.000 58:50.000 17.3 1:03.000 24:26.000 00:07:52.9 1:44:25.0 +11:19.0
9 118 DEWHURST, Kristen WELLS ME USA 13:52.000 00:02:31.3 1:12.000 1:01:12.000 16.7 1:12.000 28:19.000 00:09:08.1 1:45:47.0 +12:41.0
10 115 ALDRICH, Brett SOUTH PORTLAND ME USA 16:17.000 00:02:57.6 2:27.000 1:02:15.000 16.4 0:41.000 24:18.000 00:07:50.3 1:45:58.0 +12:52.0
11 123 ERICKSON, Pamela WASHINGTON DC USA 14:59.000 00:02:43.5 1:50.000 1:03:36.000 16.0 1:11.000 26:18.300 00:08:29.1 1:47:54.3 +14:48.3
12 127 DAVIS, Janette NEW GLOUCESTER ME USA 15:58.000 00:02:54.2 2:00.000 1:04:55.000 15.7 0:50.000 26:18.000 00:08:29.0 1:50:01.0 +16:55.0
13 119 LITTLEFIELD, Kimberly SCARBOROUGH ME USA 15:33.000 00:02:49.6 2:01.000 1:02:27.000 16.3 0:57.000 32:28.600 00:10:28.6 1:53:26.6 +20:20.6
14 124 HOULE, Laura DOVER NH USA 15:37.000 00:02:50.4 2:33.000 1:05:55.000 15.5 1:28.000 28:44.400 00:09:16.3 1:54:17.4 +21:11.4
15 117 CURTIN, Sarah PORTSMOUTH NH USA 20:59.000 00:03:48.9 2:59.000 1:16:17.000 13.4 1:06.000 34:53.300 00:11:15.3 2:16:14.3 +43:08.3

Division: W35-39

Place Number Name Representing Swim min/100yds T1 Bike MPH T2 Run min/mi Total Time Back
1 137 HERRICK, Jill BELCHERTOWN MA USA 11:40.000 00:02:07.3 1:05.000 52:28.000 19.4 0:36.000 21:31.000 00:06:56.5 1:27:20.0 0:00.0
2 155 SCHMITT, Liz DURHAM NH USA 12:08.000 00:02:12.4 1:35.000 55:43.000 18.3 0:53.000 23:11.000 00:07:28.7 1:33:30.0 +6:10.0
3 157 SMITH, Sandra GORHAM ME USA 14:26.000 00:02:37.5 1:45.000 58:43.000 17.4 1:11.000 25:38.000 00:08:16.1 1:41:43.0 +14:23.0
4 134 BOSCHER, Zita BELCHERTOWN MA USA 15:11.000 00:02:45.6 1:41.000 1:02:20.000 16.4 1:01.000 23:47.000 00:07:40.3 1:44:00.0 +16:40.0
5 140 GEAUMONT, Tashia LIMINGTON ME USA 14:30.000 00:02:38.2 1:18.000 1:04:45.000 15.8 1:11.000 27:03.000 00:08:43.5 1:48:47.0 +21:27.0
6 154 MATSO, Karen KITTERY POINT ME USA 16:11.000 00:02:56.5 2:03.000 1:07:03.000 15.2 1:32.000 24:45.900 00:07:59.3 1:51:34.9 +24:14.9
7 146 DUPUIS, Leslie GORHAM ME USA 16:00.000 00:02:54.5 1:48.000 1:03:35.000 16.0 1:06.000 29:13.900 00:09:25.8 1:51:42.9 +24:22.9
8 149 NICHOLS, Joanne GORHAM ME USA 17:15.000 00:03:08.2 1:46.000 1:04:50.000 15.7 1:55.000 28:03.500 00:09:03.1 1:53:49.5 +26:29.5
9 135 BOULTER, Kathleen EAST HAMPSTEAD NH USA 16:08.000 00:02:56.0 2:07.000 1:02:51.000 16.2 1:26.000 31:32.700 00:10:10.5 1:54:04.7 +26:44.7
10 139 FORSYTH, Holly PORTLAND ME USA 15:35.000 00:02:50.0 2:35.000 1:05:54.000 15.5 1:30.000 28:43.500 00:09:16.0 1:54:17.5 +26:57.5
11 156 SEMO, Linda EAST WATERBORO ME USA 17:36.000 00:03:12.0 1:13.000 1:03:30.000 16.1 1:18.000 31:03.900 00:10:01.3 1:54:40.9 +27:20.9
12 147 FOLEY, Kathleen SCARBOROUGH ME USA 15:35.000 00:02:50.0 1:48.000 1:05:42.000 15.5 1:04.000 32:08.400 00:10:22.1 1:56:17.4 +28:57.4
13 150 PAVUK, Pamela YORK ME USA 19:29.000 00:03:32.5 1:48.000 1:07:40.000 15.1 1:23.000 28:28.200 00:09:11.0 1:58:48.2 +31:28.2
14 159 FISHER, Elise GORHAM ME USA 21:19.000 00:03:52.5 2:28.000 1:04:30.000 15.8 1:58.000 28:41.000 00:09:15.2 1:58:56.0 +31:36.0
15 160 GRIFFIN, Carla SCARBOROUGH ME USA 15:11.000 00:02:45.6 2:34.000 1:09:38.000 14.7 2:07.000 32:28.600 00:10:28.6 2:01:58.6 +34:38.6
16 152 VALLEE, Michelle SACO ME USA 20:32.000 00:03:44.0 3:09.000 1:10:41.000 14.4 1:31.000 26:18.500 00:08:29.2 2:02:11.5 +34:51.5
17 138 SCHARF, Dulcy SO.BERWICK ME USA 19:24.000 00:03:31.6 1:57.000 1:09:56.000 14.6 0:44.000 30:47.400 00:09:55.9 2:02:48.4 +35:28.4
18 145 DIMICK, Kathleen GORHAM ME USA 23:24.000 00:04:15.3 2:47.000 1:05:21.000 15.6 1:11.000 31:00.500 00:10:00.2 2:03:43.5 +36:23.5
19 136 DEGEORGE, Erika SACO ME USA 18:53.000 00:03:26.0 2:21.000 1:09:25.000 14.7 1:58.000 32:07.800 00:10:21.9 2:04:44.8 +37:24.8
20 144 BARBUTO, Nicole NEWMARKET NH USA 20:22.000 00:03:42.2 2:41.000 1:11:24.000 14.3 2:38.000 35:45.000 00:11:31.9 2:12:50.0 +45:30.0
21 158 CIRINNA, Linda DOVER NH USA 26:28.000 00:04:48.7 3:44.000 1:14:02.000 13.8 0:46.000 33:06.900 00:10:40.9 2:18:06.9 +50:46.9
22 143 TORR, Renee DOVER NH USA 22:51.000 00:04:09.3 2:44.000 1:25:46.400 11.9 0:58.400 37:31.100 00:12:06.2 2:29:50.9 +1:02:30.9
23 148 MYERS, Holly TYNGSBORO MA USA 26:33.000 00:04:49.6 3:24.000 1:33:53.200 10.9 1:27.100 36:28.000 00:11:45.8 2:41:45.3 +1:14:25.3

Division: W40-44

Place Number Name Representing Swim min/100yds T1 Bike MPH T2 Run min/mi Total Time Back
1 181 ST. PIERR, Celeste FRANCONIA NH USA 11:21.000 00:02:03.8 0:34.000 52:49.000 19.3 0:30.000 21:49.000 00:07:02.3 1:27:03.0 0:00.0
2 174 DAVEY, Kirsta GROTON MA USA 12:06.000 00:02:12.0 0:53.000 56:59.000 17.9 0:47.000 21:47.000 00:07:01.6 1:32:32.0 +5:29.0
3 175 SEDLER, Michele BOXBOROUGH MA USA 12:41.000 00:02:18.4 1:14.000 57:42.000 17.7 0:46.000 23:49.000 00:07:41.0 1:36:12.0 +9:09.0
4 180 MOMBELLO, Bonnie NEWBURYPORT MA USA 14:55.000 00:02:42.7 1:34.000 56:35.000 18.0 1:19.000 25:57.300 00:08:22.4 1:40:20.3 +13:17.3
5 179 LANGLOIS, Diane STRATHAM NH USA 15:36.000 00:02:50.2 1:59.000 55:52.000 18.3 0:57.000 26:16.700 00:08:28.6 1:40:40.7 +13:37.7
6 172 BRYAN, Jacqui RYE NH USA 18:05.000 00:03:17.3 1:06.000 58:19.000 17.5 0:47.000 25:03.300 00:08:04.9 1:43:20.3 +16:17.3
7 183 DUVALL, Sandra DURHAM NH USA 14:15.000 00:02:35.5 2:01.000 1:01:50.000 16.5 1:14.000 24:27.500 00:07:53.4 1:43:47.5 +16:44.5
8 170 MURRAY, Kimberly BIDDEFORD ME USA 16:48.000 00:03:03.3 1:30.000 1:00:15.000 16.9 1:16.000 26:13.700 00:08:27.6 1:46:02.7 +18:59.7
9 176 ANDREASEN, Cheryl KINGSTON NH USA 15:55.000 00:02:53.6 2:34.000 1:04:29.000 15.8 1:08.000 25:10.100 00:08:07.1 1:49:16.1 +22:13.1
10 162 BUTLER, Elly DURHAM NH USA 17:23.000 00:03:09.6 2:24.000 1:06:57.000 15.2 1:18.000 0:06.000 00:00:01.9 1:51:37.4 +24:34.4
11 178 JOHNSON, Lynda SCARBOROUGH ME USA 14:36.000 00:02:39.3 1:43.000 1:06:45.000 15.3 0:29.000 29:13.400 00:09:25.6 1:52:46.4 +25:43.4
12 186 LORENTSEN, Lynne MILFORD NH USA 18:52.000 00:03:25.8 3:03.000 1:07:23.000 15.1 1:12.000 26:20.400 00:08:29.8 1:56:50.4 +29:47.4
13 177 BINEAU, Michelle GRAY ME USA 16:15.000 00:02:57.3 2:30.000 1:06:51.000 15.3 1:11.000 30:06.400 00:09:42.7 1:56:53.4 +29:50.4
14 164 LAWHEAD, Kristina SCARBOROUGH ME USA 14:50.000 00:02:41.8 2:12.000 1:05:36.000 15.6 1:51.000 32:26.300 00:10:27.8 1:56:55.3 +29:52.3
15 185 FOURNIER, Kristin LIMINGTON ME USA 13:22.000 00:02:25.8 2:22.000 1:09:36.000 14.7 0:44.000 31:38.500 00:10:12.4 1:57:42.5 +30:39.5
16 163 CARDULLO, Annette SACO ME USA 15:50.000 00:02:52.7 2:56.000 1:07:10.000 15.2 1:42.000 30:27.100 00:09:49.4 1:58:05.1 +31:02.1
17 184 FOUGERE, Elaine GRAY ME USA 16:10.000 00:02:56.4 2:34.000 1:05:40.000 15.5 1:26.000 34:03.700 00:10:59.3 1:59:53.7 +32:50.7
18 173 CRONIN, Patricia AMESBURY MA USA 14:30.000 00:02:38.2 2:33.000 1:09:41.000 14.6 1:09.000 32:11.000 00:10:22.9 2:00:04.0 +33:01.0
19 169 CASSELBERRY, Diane DOVER NH USA 19:23.000 00:03:31.5 2:06.000 1:09:50.000 14.6 1:33.000 29:39.100 00:09:33.9 2:02:31.1 +35:28.1
20 165 POTTER, Sharyn RYE NH USA 17:33.000 00:03:11.5 3:51.000 1:13:52.000 13.8 0:56.000 30:35.700 00:09:52.2 2:06:47.7 +39:44.7

Division: W45-49

Place Number Name Representing Swim min/100yds T1 Bike MPH T2 Run min/mi Total Time Back
1 199 BOLEY, Parkie KITTERY POINT ME USA 13:26.000 00:02:26.5 0:53.000 54:06.000 18.9 1:13.000 23:03.000 00:07:26.1 1:32:41.0 0:00.0
2 206 GUAY, Kathryn KENNEBUNKPORT ME USA 13:14.000 00:02:24.4 1:02.000 57:32.000 17.7 1:20.000 25:31.800 00:08:14.1 1:38:39.8 +5:58.8
3 193 KAHR, Kristine MADBURY NH USA 14:17.000 00:02:35.8 1:14.000 58:04.000 17.6 0:26.000 25:39.200 00:08:16.5 1:39:40.2 +6:59.2
4 203 MARCHESE, Julie CUMBERLAND ME USA 14:10.000 00:02:34.5 2:02.000 58:53.000 17.3 1:04.000 28:26.200 00:09:10.4 1:44:35.2 +11:54.2
5 201 HEALY, Karen MADBURY NH USA 14:40.000 00:02:40.0 1:22.000 1:00:43.000 16.8 1:15.000 27:36.900 00:08:54.5 1:45:36.9 +12:55.9
6 200 CLARK, Diana WEST NEWBURY MA USA 16:02.000 00:02:54.9 2:15.000 1:03:32.000 16.1 1:27.000 24:02.800 00:07:45.4 1:47:18.8 +14:37.8
7 207 LANE, Ann DURHAM NH USA 15:38.000 00:02:50.5 2:11.000 1:00:58.000 16.7 2:06.000 27:58.100 00:09:01.3 1:48:51.1 +16:10.1
8 195 ROLAND, Lisa LYMAN ME USA 14:31.000 00:02:38.4 1:59.000 1:05:27.000 15.6 1:33.000 27:51.900 00:08:59.3 1:51:21.9 +18:40.9
9 202 JEROME, Kitty FLORENCE MA USA 15:29.000 00:02:48.9 3:06.000 1:05:55.000 15.5 1:13.000 26:47.700 00:08:38.6 1:52:30.7 +19:49.7
10 192 UHLARIK, Mary-ellen AMESBURY MA USA 16:22.000 00:02:58.5 2:41.000 1:09:36.000 14.7 0:57.000 25:42.600 00:08:17.6 1:55:18.6 +22:37.6
11 204 BROWN, Elizabeth PORTLAND ME USA 20:01.000 00:03:38.4 3:10.000 1:07:53.000 15.0 1:56.000 31:00.600 00:10:00.2 2:04:00.6 +31:19.6
12 197 STOKES, Karin WINDHAM NH USA 13:44.000 00:02:29.8 2:38.000 1:09:37.000 14.7 1:13.000 39:35.100 00:12:46.2 2:06:47.1 +34:06.1

Division: W50-54

Place Number Name Representing Swim min/100yds T1 Bike MPH T2 Run min/mi Total Time Back
1 366 BENOIT SAMUELSON, Joan ME USA 16:09.000 00:02:56.2 3:06.000 55:22.000 18.4 1:37.000 18:10.000 00:05:51.6 1:34:24.0 0:00.0
2 216 LONG, Linda SANFORD ME USA 17:11.000 00:03:07.5 2:07.000 53:25.000 19.1 0:42.000 21:31.000 00:06:56.5 1:34:56.0 0:32.0
3 220 SCHULTE, Robin PORTLAND ME USA 13:18.000 00:02:25.1 1:32.000 59:49.000 17.1 1:00.000 24:40.000 00:07:57.4 1:42:19.0 +7:55.0
4 213 EPPICH, Connie MADBURY NH USA 15:15.000 00:02:46.4 2:01.000 1:03:44.000 16.0 2:15.000 26:18.600 00:08:29.2 1:49:33.6 +15:09.6
5 221 TRUE, Kim NORTH YARMOUTH ME USA 18:32.000 00:03:22.2 1:47.000 1:02:52.000 16.2 1:37.000 28:06.300 00:09:04.0 1:52:54.3 +18:30.3
6 224 MATTERN, Grace NORTHWOOD NH USA 17:11.000 00:03:07.5 1:55.000 1:09:25.000 14.7 0:40.000 24:50.900 00:08:00.9 1:54:01.9 +19:37.9
7 217 PREBLE, Gail KENNEBUNKPORT ME USA 15:48.000 00:02:52.4 1:44.000 1:06:48.000 15.3 1:19.000 29:25.000 00:09:29.4 1:55:04.0 +20:40.0
8 214 GURNEE, Elizabeth SOUTH PORTLAND ME USA 18:00.000 00:03:16.4 3:06.000 1:07:46.000 15.1 0:47.000 26:38.000 00:08:35.5 1:56:17.0 +21:53.0
9 222 HOOSE, Shoshana PORTLAND ME USA 17:54.000 00:03:15.3 3:44.000 1:19:51.500 12.8 1:01.700 30:16.000 00:09:45.8 2:12:47.2 +38:23.2
10 211 MURRAY, Donna DAYTON ME USA 20:18.000 00:03:41.5 2:13.000 1:19:52.800 12.8 0:45.800 32:00.300 00:10:19.5 2:15:09.9 +40:45.9
11 212 BROWN, Marie FREEPORT ME USA 21:44.000 00:03:57.1 3:23.000 1:16:20.900 13.4 1:56.100 31:48.600 00:10:15.7 2:15:12.6 +40:48.6
12 225 SCHWEITZER, Alexandra LEXINGTON MA USA 22:22.000 00:04:04.0 5:54.000 1:17:48.300 13.1 1:26.400 33:22.700 00:10:46.0 2:20:53.4 +46:29.4
13 218 BROWN, Joann BERWICK ME USA 22:32.000 00:04:05.8 3:28.000 1:22:08.700 12.4 2:04.100 39:54.500 00:12:52.4 2:30:07.3 +55:43.3

Division: W55-59

Place Number Name Representing Swim min/100yds T1 Bike MPH T2 Run min/mi Total Time Back
1 226 BOWDEN, Ellen CUMBERLAND FORES ME USA 13:46.000 00:02:30.2 1:54.000 56:20.000 18.1 1:38.000 22:49.000 00:07:21.6 1:36:27.0 0:00.0
2 229 LEBLANC, Jan WINDHAM NH USA 19:57.000 00:03:37.6 3:01.000 1:14:01.000 13.8 1:33.000 29:35.900 00:09:32.9 2:08:07.9 +31:40.9
3 228 PARKER, Susan DOVER NH USA 22:13.000 00:04:02.4 2:08.000 1:11:43.000 14.2 2:01.000 33:48.900 00:10:54.5 2:11:53.9 +35:26.9
4 227 REARICK, Margaret HEBRON ME USA 18:07.000 00:03:17.6 2:35.000 1:13:19.000 13.9 1:45.000 38:55.800 00:12:33.5 2:14:41.8 +38:14.8

Division: W60+

Place Number Name Representing Swim min/100yds T1 Bike MPH T2 Run min/mi Total Time Back
1 231 HULT, Manya MADBURY NH USA 14:28.000 00:02:37.8 2:12.000 59:28.000 17.1 1:52.000 25:36.500 00:08:15.6 1:43:36.5 0:00.0
2 230 DEPREZ, Martha PORTLAND ME USA 16:50.000 00:03:03.6 3:36.000 1:06:11.000 15.4 1:20.000 26:34.900 00:08:34.5 1:54:31.9 +10:55.4
3 233 VAN WILLIGEN, Rika WOOLWICH ME USA 20:27.000 00:03:43.1 2:06.000 1:21:59.400 12.4 0:58.000 32:20.400 00:10:25.9 2:17:50.8 +34:14.3
4 232 MATSO, Christine MANHATTAN BEACH CA USA 19:08.000 00:03:28.7 3:15.000 1:21:22.100 12.5 0:48.900 33:44.000 00:10:52.9 2:18:18.0 +34:41.5
Results prepared by Tri and Du It Multisport.



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News