Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Lobster Dash 5-Miler

Ogunquit, ME, September 15, 2007

[Overall Results | Age Group Winners | Weight Divisions ]

Mainers

Place Name                Age S No.   City            Div/Tot  St Time    Pace  
===== =================== === = ===== =============== ======== == ======= ===== 
    1 LEE ATHERSMITH       25 M   175 KENNEBUNK         1/6    ME   27:46  5:34 
    2 MICHEAL DOWNING      24 M   208 PORTLAND          2/6    ME   29:01  5:49 
    3 DANIEL WALMSLEY      20 M   174 KENNEBUNK         3/6    ME   30:00  6:00 
    4 PETER DOWNING        27 M   216 GORHAM            4/6    ME   31:04  6:13 
    5 DAVID SCOTT          24 M    61 LYMAN             5/6    ME   32:39  6:32 
    6 BEN CLOUGH           37 M    96 WELLS             1/4    ME   34:16  6:52 
    7 LUCAS SEVIGNEY       32 M   142 OGUNQIT           2/4    ME   36:20  7:16 
    8 MICHAEL O'BRIEN      40 M    44 YORK              1/4    ME   36:26  7:18 
    9 BOB GAUDREAU         52 M   157 FALMOUTH          1/11   ME   36:28  7:18 
   10 GREGORY TESTA        46 M   200 QGUNQUIT          2/4    ME   36:48  7:22 
   11 RICHARD BISSONETTE   59 M   144 AUBURN            2/11   ME   36:49  7:22 
   12 DAN PARKER           51 M    68 CUMBERLAND        3/11   ME   37:11  7:27 
   13 STEPHEN HARRIMAN     57 M   164 BIDDEFORD         4/11   ME   37:27  7:30 
   14 DEANNE GAROFOLO      25 F   227 YORK              1/7    ME   37:39  7:32 
   15 LAURIE NICHOLAS      39 F   154 GORHAM            1/2    ME   37:55  7:35 
   16 ANDERSON JOHN           M   236 UNKNOWN                  ME   38:01  7:37 
   17 NICHOLAS COLE        22 M   103 GORHAM            6/6    ME   38:07  7:38 
   18 SARAH HUTCHINSON     24 F   211 PORTLAND          2/7    ME   39:06  7:50 
   19 JOHN POISSON         54 M   108 YORK              5/11   ME   39:14  7:51 
   20 ADRIEN BARACCO       46 M   165 KENNEBUNKPORT     3/4    ME   39:19  7:52 
   21 EDWARD MCALEER       57 M   122 KENNEBUNKPORT     6/11   ME   39:29  7:54 
   22 LISA LABONTE         43 F   181 SACO              1/5    ME   39:38  7:56 
   23 PATRICK DONAHUE      58 M   233 OGUNQUIT          7/11   ME   39:45  7:57 
   24 CRAIG DICKINSON      57 M    40 MOODY             8/11   ME   39:54  7:59 
   25 DAN FIELD            62 M   183 BANGOR            1/1    ME   40:41  8:09 
   26 PATTY PARKER         50 F    67 CUMBERLAND        1/3    ME   40:42  8:09 
   27 JAMES RICHIE         37 M   215 WELLS             3/4    ME   40:51  8:11 
   28 MEG CULLINGS         46 F    20 YORK BEACH        2/5    ME   41:04  8:13 
   29 KYLE MCAULIFFE       16 M   231 SACO              1/2    ME   42:28  8:30 
   30 HELEN CORRIVEAU      44 F   223 LYMAN             3/5    ME   42:39  8:32 
   31 SAM KANE             42 F   169 SACO              4/5    ME   43:04  8:37 
   32 DAPHNE MILLAY        46 F   167 PORTLAND          5/5    ME   44:01  8:48 
   33 LEANNE POWERS        21 F   182 WATEVILLE         3/7    ME   44:18  8:52 
   34 MIKE NIXON           54 M   155 GORHAM            9/11   ME   44:26  8:54 
   35 HILLARY SMITH        21 F   138 WATEVILLE         4/7    ME   44:28  8:54 
   36 AMY SCHUMACKER       28 F   232 WESTBROOK         5/7    ME   44:39  8:56 
   37 SARAH HECK           32 F   209 RAYMOND           2/2    ME   44:40  8:56 
   38 ROBIN SCHULTE        51 F   166 PORTLAND          2/3    ME   45:00  9:00 
   39 JACK NORTHROP         9 M    98 YORK              2/2    ME   46:40  9:20 
   40 JEFF NORTHROP        39 M    99 YORK              4/4    ME   46:40  9:20 
   41 AMANDA STEVENS       28 F    21 PORTLAND          6/7    ME   47:10  9:26 
   42 KELLY VON CLIEF      16 F    49 SACO              1/1    ME   47:23  9:29 
   43 ALISSA POISSON       28 F   130 S PORTLAND        7/7    ME   48:45  9:45 
   44 BETH SHIEF           55 F   218 OGUNQUIT          3/3    ME   49:26  9:54 
   45 MIKE LAYTON          51 M   133 CAPE ELIZABETH   10/11   ME   49:38  9:56 
   46 PETE QUINN           47 M    41 KENNEBUNK         4/4    ME   53:54 10:47 
   47 JIM PERRY            59 M    42 KENNEBUNK        11/11   ME   55:19 11:04 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News