Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Hannah Jackson Harvestfest 5K Run

York, ME, October 14, 2007

[Division | Female | Male | Walk ]

Overall

Results courtesy of AB-MAC Finish Systems


                                                                      Page 1
                      Hannah Jackson Harvestfest Run
                      York,ME October 14,2007 9:00 AM
    Results by AB-MAC Finish Systems (781-593-6562) jsa777@verizon.net
PLAC FIRST NAME  LAST  S AG DIV/TOT  DIV   NO.  CITY       ST TIME    PACE
==== ================= = == ======== ===== ==== ========== == ======= =====
   1 MATT WEBER        M 26   1/7    M1829   38 YORK BEACH ME   17:32  5:39
   2 BRUCE BUTTERWORTH M 54   1/5    M5054   41 HAMPTON    NH   18:20  5:54
   3 LEWIS CHAMNERLAIN M 37   1/8    M3039   37 ELIOT      ME   18:32  5:58
   4 BRIAN PERREAULT   M 42   1/11   M4049   56 ELIOT      ME   18:32  5:58
   5 ADAM BATE         M 20   2/7    M1829   25 ELIOT      ME   18:54  6:05
   6 BRIAN LIDDY       M 37   2/8    M3039   53 YORK       ME   19:16  6:12
   7 THOMAS SIMPSON    M 42   2/11   M4049   17 YORK       ME   19:49  6:23
   8 JEFF BEAUDOIN     M 25   3/7    M1829    5 YORK BEACH ME   20:00  6:27
   9 MATHIEU MAERTONSO M 17   1/6    M1317   58 YORK       ME   20:17  6:32
  10 SILAS FREEMAN     M 14   2/6    M1317   29 CAPE NEDDI ME   20:20  6:33
  11 BRIGETTE LAFLIN   F 30   1/8    F3039   54 YORK       ME   20:22  6:34
  12 DAVE HANZEL       M 28   4/7    M1829   61 NEWYORK    NY   20:47  6:42
  13 MICHAELA SWIATEK  F 15   1/1    F1317   55 YORK       ME   20:56  6:45
  14 TED HUTCH         M 42   3/11   M4049   22 WELLS      ME   20:57  6:45
  15 LISA WAGNER       F 44   1/6    F4049   32 YORK       ME   21:32  6:56
  16 JEFF FITZGERALD   M 44   4/11   M4049   71 YORK       ME   21:50  7:02
  17 MICHAEL O'BRIEN   M 40   5/11   M4049   13 YORK       ME   22:09  7:08
  18 BOB COUGHLIN      M 48   6/11   M4049   67 YORK       ME   22:09  7:08
  19 NANCY JACOVINA    F 52   1/2    F5054   30 SANDOW     NH   22:57  7:24
  20 ELLA RICHARDSON   F 47   2/6    F4049   62 ELIOT      ME   23:17  7:30
  22 COREY LESSARD     M 25   5/7    M1829    9 YORK       ME   23:49  7:40
  21 JON BROWN         M 50   2/5    M5054   73 YORK       ME   23:49  7:40
  23 KEVIN BARTHEL     M 32   3/8    M3039    4 NOTTINGHAM NH   23:54  7:42
  24 JONATHAN EPSTEIN  M 15   3/6    M1317   50 NEW CASTLE NH   23:54  7:42
  25 BECKLEY STEARNS   M 11   1/7    M0112   47 NEW CASTLE NH   24:21  7:50
  26 GUY STEARNS       M 48   7/11   M4049   80 NEW CASTLE NH   24:21  7:51
  27 ROBIN CUCINOTTA   F 36   2/8    F3039   68 NO BERWICK ME   24:23  7:51
  28 RYAN SIMPSON      M  8   2/7    M0112   16 YORK       ME   24:47  7:59
  29 JIMMY MEYER       M 53   3/5    M5054   31 SANDOWN    NH   24:47  7:59
  30 MAX HARTLEY       M 20   6/7    M1829   27 ELIOT      ME   24:49  8:00
  31 SPENCER FOX       M 13   4/6    M1317   40 YORK       ME   24:49  8:00
  32 WILLIAM DONOVAN   M 13   5/6    M1317   63 YORK       ME   24:55  8:02
  33 GEORGE PEDDLE     M 55   1/2    M5559   78 MELROSE    MA   25:01  8:03
  34 ALBON CARDINU     M 31   4/8    M3039   79 WORCESTER  MA   25:03  8:04
  35 ROB BANNON        M 31   5/8    M3039   77 NEW YORK   NY   25:06  8:05
  36 KIM PARKER        F 34   3/8    F3039   14 YORK       ME   25:08  8:06
  37 SALLY BROWN       F 50   2/2    F5054   72 YORK       ME   25:15  8:08
  38 GREGORY RAINFORTH M 36   6/8    M3039   69 YORK       ME   25:30  8:13
  39 MICHELE RAINFORTH F 36   4/8    F3039   70 YORK       ME   25:33  8:14
  40 ANNE DONOVAN      F 45   3/6    F4049   64 YORK       ME   25:50  8:19
  41 HEATHER EVANS     F 11   1/2    F0112    6 YORK       ME   25:58  8:22
  42 GARY HOVER        M 54   4/5    M5054   39 YORK       ME   26:20  8:29
  43 LESLIE SMITH      F 44   4/6    F4049   65 YORK       ME   26:22  8:29
  44 JEREMY EPSTEIN    M 12   3/7    M0112   49 NEW CASTLE NH   26:40  8:35
  45 KARYN PATRY       F 36   5/8    F3039   24 YORK       ME   26:49  8:38
  46 JOCELYN GIRARDI   F 45   5/6    F4049   66 YORK       ME   27:29  8:51
  47 JASON BELAND      M 12   4/7    M0112   19 S. BERWICK ME   27:38  8:54
  48 MARK ABBOTT       M 46   8/11   M4049    1 SOUTH BOST MA   27:46  8:57
  49 WALTER ABBOTT     M 49   9/11   M4049    2 ARLINGTON  MA   28:00  9:01
  50 STEPHANE MAERTONS M 45  10/11   M4049   57 YORK       ME   28:25  9:09
  51 JOSEPH REZUKE     M  8   5/7    M0112   52 YORK BEACH ME   28:27  9:10
  52 JAKE EPSTEIN      M  9   6/7    M0112   48 NEW CASTLE NH   28:30  9:11
  53 ROGER EPSTEIN     M 53   5/5    M5054   51 NEW CASTLE NH   28:38  9:13
  54 MICHAEL REZUKE    M 46  11/11   M4049   46 YORK BEACH ME   28:41  9:14
  55 NICHOLAS PRATT    M 20   7/7    M1829   26 ELIOT      ME   28:45  9:16
  56 CARLA WILES       F 37   6/8    F3039   74 DOVER      NH   29:49  9:36
  57 IYVING ROBINSON   M 73   1/2    M7079   15 CONCORD    NH   30:25  9:48
  58 KIRSTY NICHOLS    F 27   1/1    F1829   20 YORK       ME   31:41 10:12
  59 MATTHEW TRAINOR   M 10   7/7    M0112   43 YORK       ME   31:42 10:13
  60 BETH TRAINOR      F 39   7/8    F3039   44 YORK       ME   31:42 10:13
  61 MARK MAYNARD      M 57   2/2    M5559   35 WORCESTER  MA   32:08 10:21
  62 PRISCILLA ABBOTT  F 55   1/1    F5559   42 YORK       ME   32:52 10:35
  63 DAVE PRATT        M 14   6/6    M1317   28 ELIOT      ME   32:53 10:35
  64 DAN SMITH         M 60   1/2    M6064   36 SCARBORO   ME   33:18 10:43
  65 JUSTIN SMITH      M 30   7/8    M3039   34 S/ BERWICK ME   33:19 10:44
  66 JULIE MUECK       F 33   8/8    F3039   75 S. BERWICK ME   34:00 10:57
  67 STEVE MCLEOD      M 36   8/8    M3039   76 S/ BERWICK ME   34:10 11:00
  68 TOM MCHUGH        M 63   2/2    M6064   10 YORK       ME   34:16 11:02
  69 JACK NYHAN        M 76   2/2    M7079   33 PORTSMOUTH NH   39:21 12:40
  70 SAMANTHA DARBIE   F  8   2/2    F0112   60 YORK       ME   39:49 12:49
  71 DEB DARGIE        F 41   6/6    F4049   59 YORK       ME   39:50 12:50




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News