Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Pineland Farms Trail Challenge

New Gloucester, ME, May 27, 2007

[25K Results | 25K Awards | 25K Team Scoring | 50K Awards | 50K Team Scoring ]

50K Results

Place Div/Tot  Name                    Ag S   No. City               St    Time  Pace  
===== ======== ======================= == = ===== ================== == ======= ===== 
  1   1/23   Leigh Schmitt           34 M     1 Conway             MA 3:41:34  7:08 
  2   1/18   Kevin Sullivan          36 M    39 North Andover      MA 3:43:07  7:11 
  3   1/21   Steve Fluet             48 M    42 Cumberland         ME 4:07:41  7:59 
  4   2/18   Peter Buchanan          44 M     7 Edinburgh          SC 4:09:15  8:02 
  5   2/23   Stephen Wells           33 M     5 Cumberland         ME 4:12:19  8:08 
  6   3/23   Joseph Dunton           31 M    57 Hermon             ME 4:18:45  8:20 
  7   1/13   Bob Sharkey             55 M    67 Newport            RI 4:19:39  8:22 
  8   4/23   Daniel Larson           31 M   109 Cambridge          MA 4:22:51  8:28 
  9   5/23   Todd Pearson            30 M   100 Worcester          MA 4:23:55  8:30 
 10   1/10   Debbie Moreau           35 F    12 Turner             ME 4:26:38  8:35 
 11   6/23   Richard Bardwell IV     29 M    59 Newport            RI 4:28:50  8:40 
 12   3/18   James Demer             38 M    30 Falmouth           ME 4:32:34  8:47 
 13   2/10   Veronica Haskell        39 F    51 Raymond            ME 4:35:23  8:52 
 14   4/18   Randall Woods           37 M    23 Portland           ME 4:36:46  8:55 
 15   7/23   Tom Parent              30 M   103 Canbridge          MA 4:39:15  9:00 
 16   2/13   Craig Wilson            58 M    77 Kittery Point      ME 4:41:00  9:03 
 17   8/23   Jason Patch             32 M    47 Topsfield          MA 4:41:33  9:04 
 18   5/18   Jim Dunn                39 M    20 Falmouth           ME 4:42:05  9:05 
 19   1/7    Lori Lebel              34 F    13 Danvers            MA 4:42:09  9:05 
 20   2/21   Bob Poirier             52 M    43 Minot              ME 4:42:43  9:06 
 21   9/23   Matthew Deveau          26 M   102 Littleton          MA 4:45:39  9:12 
 22  10/23   Giant Parlin            31 M    10 Portland           ME 4:47:21  9:15 
 23   3/21   Richard Collins         50 M    14 York               ME 4:52:06  9:25 
 24   2/7    Andrea McCusker         31 F    17 Dover              NH 4:52:48  9:26 
 25   3/10   Laura Bleakley          37 F    95 Bedford            NH 4:53:33  9:27 
 26   4/21   Dave Drach              50 M    46 West Ossipee       NH 4:53:47  9:28 
 27   5/21   Andy McLaughlin         52 M    52 Georgetown         MA 4:54:54  9:30 
 28  11/23   Thomas Mikkelsen        34 M   111 Holliston          MA 4:55:25  9:31 
 29   6/18   Geno Dube               38 M    98 Manchester         NH 4:55:27  9:31 
 30   7/18   Tom Whitaker            36 M    41 Freeport           ME 4:56:54  9:34 
 31   6/21   Tom Thoman              45 M    94 Cornish            ME 5:01:30  9:43 
 32   4/10   Mary Hunter             40 F     8 Edinburgh          SC 5:05:33  9:51 
 33   7/21   Richard Kelly           46 M    65 Walpole            MA 5:05:35  9:51 
 34  12/23   Greg Denke              31 M   105 Phippsburg         ME 5:06:21  9:52 
 35  13/23   Gary Simmons            28 M    97 Biddeford          ME 5:06:39  9:53 
 36   3/7    Ying Tao                22 F    38 Worcester          MA 5:06:57  9:53 
 37   3/13   James Gawle             55 M    36 Webster            MA 5:06:57  9:53 
 38   8/21   Mark Bonderud           48 M    16 Monmouth           ME 5:07:45  9:55 
 39  14/23   Joseph Sala             31 M     3 Portland           ME 5:09:28  9:58 
 40  15/23   Jonathan Whitehead      31 M    34 Portland           ME 5:11:27 10:02 
 41  16/23   Noah Duarte             32 M    64 Medford            MA 5:11:28 10:02 
 42   9/21   Zeus Estrady            47 M   114 Boxboro            MA 5:14:00 10:07 
 43   8/18   Gabe Robinson           39 M    93 Manchester         NH 5:17:41 10:14 
 44   9/18   Nathan Sanel            38 M    75 Penacook           NH 5:19:38 10:18 
 45  10/18   Rob Hamel               39 M    50 Gorham             NH 5:19:59 10:18 
 46  11/18   Jim Eckert              36 M    72 Raymond            ME 5:30:07 10:38 
 47   4/7    Jodi Badershall         29 F    92 Strong             ME 5:31:33 10:41 
 48  17/23   Sherpa John Lacroix     25 M    35 Dover              NH 5:35:15 10:48 
 49  12/18   Thom Courtney           42 M    81 Gorham             ME 5:36:04 10:50 
 50  18/23   Jay Brock               34 M   106 Winslow            ME 5:36:52 10:51 
 51  13/18   David Smith             36 M    28 Waterville         ME 5:38:41 10:55 
 52   4/13   Bob Dunfey              55 M    83 York               ME 5:40:35 10:58 
 53  19/23   Brendan Gilpatrick      23 M    99 Westbrook          ME 5:41:30 11:00 
 54  10/21   Michael Bedke           46 M    60 Tampa              FL 5:42:03 11:01 
 55   1/8    Valerie Abradi          47 F    40 Lisbon             ME 5:43:09 11:03 
 56  14/18   Dan Paul                39 M    18 Saco               ME 5:44:56 11:07 
 57  20/23   Courtland Grove         28 M    91 Southbury          CT 5:44:57 11:07 
 58  15/18   Jean-Valery Coumans     38 M    29 Lynnfield          MA 5:46:07 11:09 
 59  11/21   Tom Kavanaugh           46 M    90 Northport          NY 5:46:29 11:10 
 60  12/21   Phil Vezina             47 M    33 South Portland     ME 5:48:23 11:13 
 61  13/21   Maurice Kelleher        49 M    26 Hermon             ME 5:50:17 11:17 
 62   5/13   Hans Van Willigan       69 M   112 Woolwich           ME 5:54:50 11:26 
 63   5/10   Krista Schepanovsky     39 F    44 Harvard            MA 5:56:52 11:30 
 64   6/13   Marlin Conrad           55 M    80 N Yarmouth         ME 5:58:52 11:34 
 65   7/13   John Dorsey             60 M    25 Cape Elizabeth     ME 5:59:03 11:34 
 66   8/13   Carl Hunt               56 M    88 Roxbury            CT 6:01:12 11:38 
 67   6/10   Susan Collins-Pulick    38 F    63 Rowley             MA 6:01:37 11:39 
 68   7/10   Paula Finestone         38 F   104 Biyerica           MA 6:01:37 11:39 
 69   2/8    Lois Alexander          54 F    62 Merrimac           MA 6:02:25 11:40 
 70  21/23   Joshua Robert           26 M    68 Hillsboro          NH 6:04:44 11:45 
 71   3/8    Penny Matel             47 F    53 Hampton Falls      NH 6:05:17 11:46 
 72   8/10   Denice Horgan           43 F    22 Wilmington         MA 6:13:09 12:01 
 73  16/18   Russ Shoberg            44 M    24 Windham            ME 6:13:10 12:01 
 74   9/10   Gina Fiandaca           42 F   108 East Boston        MA 6:17:48 12:10 
 75  14/21   Roy Van Buren           45 M   110 Reading            MA 6:17:48 12:10 
 76  15/21   Jon Rowe                53 M    69 Gillette           WY 6:18:03 12:11 
 77   4/8    Mary Louise McEwen      47 F    27 Hermon             ME 6:18:59 12:12 
 78  17/18   William Peters          44 M    79 Manchester         NH 6:19:50 12:14 
 79  16/21   Tim Eddy                53 M    96 Windham            ME 6:20:51 12:16 
 80  17/21   Robert Benes Jr.        54 M    37 Fryeburg           ME 6:22:35 12:19 
 81  18/18   Timmy Poole             36 M    55 Hampton            NH 6:25:15 12:24 
 82   5/7    Kate Wheeler            34 F    56 Dover              NH 6:27:32 12:29 
 83  18/21   Shawn McDermott         45 M    73 Gorham             ME 6:27:40 12:29 
 84  19/21   Rob Apple               45 M     2 Murfreesboro       TN 6:33:01 12:39 
 85  22/23   Jon Woodcock            30 M    58 Saco               ME 6:35:27 12:44 
 86   9/13   Steve Gould             56 M     9 Camden             ME 6:36:02 12:45 
 87  10/13   Gary Alexander          61 M   113 Merrimac           MA 6:38:57 12:51 
 88   1/2    Jean Barry              62 F    85 Lynn               MA 6:39:49 12:53 
 89   6/7    Jillian Liposky         19 F    76 Northboro          MA 6:43:42 13:00 
 90   2/2    Shannon Martin          55 F     6 Bangor             ME 6:50:11 13:13 
 91   5/8    Jeanne Peckiconis       45 F    32 Kennebunk          ME 6:50:11 13:13 
 92   6/8    Melanie Kalafatis       50 F    89 Hollis             NH 7:00:58 13:33 
 93  11/13   Rodger Smith            61 M    70 Scarborough        ME 7:03:39 13:39 
 94  23/23   Travis Mortimer         31 M   101 Brunswick          ME 7:11:49 13:54 
 95  20/21   Ross Davison            45 M    71 Louisville         KY 7:17:29 14:05 
 96   7/7    Bonnie Alexander        30 F    74 Medford            MA 7:26:30 14:23 
 97   7/8    Kathy Russin            49 F    49 Alna               ME 7:32:55 14:35 
 98  21/21   Mike Coombs             49 M    45 Alna               ME 7:32:55 14:35 
 99  12/13   Ronald Paquette         66 M    66 Albion             ME 7:35:25 14:40 
100  13/13   Mike Brooks             61 M    61 Danville           ME 7:35:26 14:40 
101  10/10   Karleen Smat            41 F    78 Brunswick          ME 8:00:55 15:29 
102   8/8    Janet Moore             50 F    31 Topsham            ME 8:00:58 15:29 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News