Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

16th Annual Live Your Dreams 5K Road Race & Walk

Kennebunk, ME, May 27, 2007

[Overall Results | Gender Results ]

Age Group Results

Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   16th Annual Live Your Dreams - 5/27/2007                    
                                 5K Run/ Walk                                  
                 Senior Center at Lower Village, Kennebunk, ME                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 14&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abbey Loonardi            12 Runner,Kennebunkpor    19:20.4  
  2 Natasha Virjee            11 Runner,Burtonsville    33:39.2  
  3 Emma Griffiths            13 Runner,Kennebunk, M    34:50.9  
  4 Sarah Griffiths           12 Runner,Kennebunk, M    34:52.9  
  5 Caroline Gillis            5 Runner,Norwell, MA     41:05.8  
  6 Hannah Rush               14 Walker,Kennebunk, M    42:48.1  
  7 Jennifer Eaton            12 Runner,Bridgewater,    43:59.6  
  8 Olivia Coe                 8 Walker,Simsbury, CT    44:17.5  
  9 Elaine DeRusso               Walker,Kennebunk, M    48:04.7  
 10 Caroline Smith            10 Walker,Kennebunk, M    52:25.8  
 11 Donna Rand-Bidwell           Walker,Glastonbury,    54:53.3  
 12 Amy Lietz                 10 Walker,South Berwic    55:43.6  
 13 Anna Lietz                12 Walker,South Berwic    55:44.3  
 14 Mackenzie Gordon           9 Runner,Kennebunk, M    58:10.6  
 
Event 1  Women 15-19 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kristen Sweeney           19 Runner,Kennebunkpor    21:21.8  
  2 Alaina Ferretti           19 Runner,West Kennebu    23:45.1  
  3 Meghan Florindi           18 Runner,Randolph, NJ    33:08.9  
  4 Gina Coughlin             17 Walker,Kennebunk, M    33:49.5  
  5 Alex Buck                 15 Walker,Kennebunkpor    33:49.9  
  6 Laura Coughlin            15 Walker,Kennebunk, M    39:23.5  
  7 Ashley Kadik              18 Walker,Kennebunk, M    40:07.3  
 
Event 1  Women 20-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abigail Black             25 Runner,Portland, ME    21:05.2  
  2 Marissa Forindi           21 Runner,Randolph, NJ    27:48.8  
  3 Sarah Lee                 24 Runner,Kennebunkpor    29:07.8  
  4 Katherine Holmgren        28 Runner                 30:07.8  
  5 Kristin Kibbe             27 Runner,Quincy, MA      30:35.1  
  6 Courtney Mills            28 Runner,Kennebunk, M    30:42.6  
  7 Bethany Kibbe             25 Runner,W. Hartford,    31:38.5  
  8 Meg Parkhurst             26 Runner,Kennebunk, M    32:27.3  
  9 Erin Lee                  23 Runner,Kennebunkpor    33:26.4  
 10 Lydia Griffin             29 Runner,Kennebunkpor    48:41.0  
 11 Alexis Griffin            26 Runner,Kennebunkpor    48:55.5  
 12 Courtney Whitten          21 Walker,Biddeford, M    59:35.1  
 13 Rachel Gray               23 Walker,Kennebunk, M    59:47.1  
 
Event 1  Women 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mary Pardi                37 Runner,Falmouth, ME    19:46.9  
  2 Katherine Reid            31 Runner,Cape Porpois    20:16.5  
  3 Jennifer Gallo            34 Runner,Kennebunk, M    24:01.0  
  4 Laura Charland            31 Runner,Biddeford, M    26:33.9  
  5 Jennifer Beaudoin         34 Runner,Kennebunkpor    26:37.3  
  6 Julie West                37 Runner,South Burlin    26:50.8  
  7 Erica Knudsen             30 Runner,Kennebunkpor    27:35.7  
  8 Christy Prunier           38 Runner                 28:46.9  
  9 Dana Samson               30 Walker,Kennebunkpor    28:47.4  
 10 Christine Frost-Bertinet  31 Runner,Alfred, ME      29:23.4  
 11 Lori Smith                39 Runner,Portland, ME    29:37.1  
 12 Amy Savage                34 Runner,Saco, ME        29:41.4  
 13 Kerry Herlihy             36 Runner,Gorham, ME      29:53.8  
 14 Donna Long                38 Runner,Bradford, NH    30:23.8  
 15 Pennelope Christie        38 Runner,Lyman, ME       31:19.2  
 16 Andrea Holmberg           30 Runner,Newburgh, NY    31:55.0  
 17 Stephanie Schell          36 Runner,Scarborough,    33:47.8  
 18 Danielle Godek            37 Runner,Kennebunk, M    35:01.1  
 19 Jennifer Fadiman          39 Runner,Kennebunk, M    41:52.9  
 20 Irene Richard             39 Walker,Kennebunk, M    43:44.9  
 
Event 1  Women 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christine Snow Reaser     41 Runner,Dayten, ME      18:59.4  
  2 Kathy Ventura             42 Runner,Falmouth, ME    20:58.2  
  3 Katja Fox                 41 Runner,Wolfeboro, N    21:13.1  
  4 Tammi Bittler             41 Runner,Kinnebunk, M    23:02.8  
  5 Karan Mortimer            45 Runner,Falmouth, ME    23:07.6  
  6 Jennifer Jacobs           41 Runner,Portsmouth,     24:20.6  
  7 Elizabeth Straka          45 Runner,Kennebunk, M    24:40.9  
  8 Robin Swennes             43 Runner,Kennebunk, M    27:24.7  
  9 Catherine Connors         48 Runner,Kennebunk, M    27:46.0  
 10 Shelly Lux                42 Runner,Kennebunk, M    27:46.9  
 11 Ashley O'Neil             47 Runner,New Canaan,     28:48.7  
 12 Teri Collard              46 Runner,Kennebunk, M    29:26.9  
 13 Diane McGraw              40 Runner,Westbrook, M    29:52.5  
 14 Linda Coppolino           45 Runner,Saco, ME        29:58.7  
 15 Monique Elddridge         40 Runner,Kennebunk, M    31:41.3  
 16 Michele Virjee            43 Runner,Burtonsville    33:42.5  
 17 Eileen Rosetti            42 Runner,Slingerlands    34:29.6  
 18 Chris Spaulding           47 Runner,Andover, MA     34:50.4  
 19 Tree Mercer               49 Runner,Cape Neddick    35:02.5  
 20 Ellen O'Neill             47 Runner,Springvale,     35:15.0  
 
Event 1  Women 50-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erika McCaffrey           53 Runner,Cape Porpois    21:16.0  
  2 Janice Dias               50 Runner,Kennebunk],     29:19.5  
  3 Barbara Shaunessy         53 Runner,Brooklyn, NY    29:49.6  
  4 Marilyn Gugliucci         53 Runner,Kennebunk, M    30:31.6  
  5 Deborah Harriman          55 Runner,Buxton, ME      33:46.9  
  6 Betti Abdulla             52 Walker,Salem, NH       39:07.4  
  7 Donna Hoffer              54 Walker,Narragansett    40:31.7  
  8 Barbara O'Dowd            54 Walker,Kennebunk, M    43:42.7  
  9 Mindy Carter              50 Walker,Kennebunk, M    46:26.2  
 10 Diana Rush                53 Walker,Kennebunk, M    46:35.7  
 11 Martha Griffin            57 Walker,Kennebunkpor    48:41.3  
 12 Maybell Gonzalez          54 Walker,Stoneham, MA    49:56.1  
 13 Barbara Hobson            56 Walker,Kennebunkpor    52:08.8  
 14 Karin Domings             59 Walker,Westboro, MA    52:45.2  
 15 Annette Durbin            59 Walker,Lowell, MA      56:13.8  
 
Event 1  Women 60-69 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Linda Hunt                60 Runner,Hollis, ME      30:55.9  
  2 Mary Susan Leahy          63 Runner,Cape Porpois    30:58.2  
  3 Penny Cushman             63 Walker,Albany, NY      31:39.5  
  4 Camille Power             63 Walker,Medford, MA     46:32.9  
  5 Helen Thirkell            63 Walker,Kewnnebunkpo    46:46.1  
  6 Jean Habernean            61 Walker,Glastonbury,    49:38.8  
  7 Paula Dickinson           62 Walker,Moody, ME       50:05.6  
  8 Monique Nadeau            65 Walker,Kennebunk, M    51:31.4  
  9 Patti Graham              67 Walker,Kennebunk, M    52:28.0  
 10 Ann Bell                  63 Walker,Enfield, CT     52:44.6  
 11 Sue Eilen Muse            62 Walker,Kennebunkpor    53:12.4  
 12 Linda Haberern            65 Walker,Kennebunk, M    59:34.2  
 13 Betty Hern                62 Walker,Framingham,   1:02:15.0  
 13 Lynn Norton               65 Walker,Kennebunkpor  1:02:15.0  
 
Event 1  Women 70+ 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fran Hayes                82 Walker,Kennebunkpor    49:53.6  
  2 Joanne Jacobs             71 Walker,Amherst, NH     52:02.9  
  3 Casey Farrell             99 Walker,Arundel, ME     52:15.1  
  4 Susan York-Wilbur         73 Walker,Kennebunk, M    52:28.8  
  5 Daneille Riccardi         99 Walker,Methuen, MA     54:28.5  
  6 Jean Rand                 73 Walker,Columbia, CT    55:25.4  
  7 Susan Hazlett             99 Walker,Saco, ME        59:33.5  
  8 Helen McConnell           99 Walker,Kennebunkpor  1:09:52.0  
 
Event 1  Boys 14&U 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Carey Gallant             14 Runner,Wenham, MA      21:48.8  
  2 Chris Daniels             14 Runner,Hopkinton, M    21:53.6  
  3 Drew Gallant               9 Runner,Wewnham, MA     23:55.1  
  4 Matt Gallant              12 Runner,Wenham, MA      24:50.8  
  5 Luke Flynn                14 Runner,Kennebunk, M    26:03.9  
  6 Ryan Peters               10 Runner,Wells, ME       26:18.5  
  7 Cameron Gillis             8 Runner,Norwell, MA     26:41.7  
  8 Luciano Rosetti           10 Runner,Slingerlands    29:51.8  
  9 Michael Slattery           7 Walker,Andover, MA     31:58.5  
 10 Brendan Slattery          10 Walker,Andover, MA     33:43.6  
 11 Giovanni Rosetti           7 Runner,Slingerlands    34:26.8  
 12 Sam Buck                  13 Runner,Kennebunkpor    36:57.9  
 13 Caleb Eaton                9 Runner,E.Hampstead,    39:12.9  
 14 Cameron Morison           13 Walker,Kennebunk, M    39:18.7  
 15 Tyler Mercer              12 Runner,Cape Neddick    39:58.0  
 16 Ryan Coe                  12 Walker,Simsbury, CT    44:17.1  
 
Event 1  Men 15-19 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rob Eaton                 17 Runner,Huntington,     20:26.2  
  2 Connor Eaton              15 Runner,Huntington,     21:14.9  
  3 Connor O'Neill            16 Runner,Springvale,     22:36.3  
  4 Joseph Coppolino          16 Runner,Saco, ME        23:08.9  
  5 Christopher Toner         18 Runner,Willimantic,    28:08.4  
  6 Sam Dempsey               16 Runner,Andover, MA     30:26.8  
  7 Ian Dempsey               18 Runner,Andover, MA     44:57.3  
 
Event 1  Men 20-29 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kris Eberle               20 Runner,Kennebunk, M    18:28.0  
  2 Todd Robbins              29 Runner,Cape Elizabe    18:29.4  
  3 Jonathan Bidwell          22 Runner,Glastonbury,    28:10.9  
  4 David Bidwell             20 Runner,Glastonbury,    28:17.9  
 
Event 1  Men 30-39 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Carney               31 Runner,St. Albans,     18:37.3  
  2 Judson Jacobs             36 Runner,Boston, MA      20:11.8  
  3 Tom Pizzo                 38 Runner,Glastonbury,    20:43.1  
  4 Bill Beaudoin             38 Runner,Kennebunkpor    20:59.2  
  5 Roger Kendrick            34 Runner,Boston, MA      24:30.5  
  6 Jay Knudsen               33 Runner,Kennebunkpor    24:54.1  
  7 Todd Tornga               37 Runner,Acton, MA       29:24.8  
  8 Brett Holmgren            30 Runner                 30:08.5  
  9 Jim Nadeau                36 Runner,Quincy, MA      33:34.3  
 10 Timothy Nixon             39 Walker,Wethersfield    48:59.5  
 11 Jim Samson                32 Runner,Kennebunkpor    53:21.5  
 
Event 1  Men 40-49 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paul Bouchard             47 Runner                 19:04.7  
  2 Joe Coppolino             46 Runner,Saco, ME        21:09.8  
  3 Pierre Desrochers         44 Runner,Kennebunk, M    22:16.9  
  4 Adrien Baracco            45 Runner,Kennebunkpor    23:04.5  
  5 John Gallant              47 Runner,'wenham, MA     23:21.7  
  6 Jay Jacobs                43 Runner,Amherst, MA     23:53.2  
  7 David Eaton               49 Runner,Huntington,     23:56.6  
  8 James Ryan                43 Runner,Marlboro, MA    23:59.2  
  9 Rolando Palanca           47 Runner,Kennebunk, M    24:07.8  
 10 Thomas Whalen             40 Runner,W.Hartford,     24:10.1  
 11 Roger Wood                43 Runner,Kennebunk, M    24:14.1  
 12 Bilol Whalen              41 Runner,New York, NY    24:23.2  
 13 Jack Spaulding            45 Runner,S. Portland,    24:23.7  
 14 Todd Norley               43 Runner,Sudbury, MA     24:34.4  
 15 David Moody               45 Runner,Mahpac, NY      24:41.5  
 16 John Niski                44 Runner,Shelton, CT     24:50.0  
 17 Brian Flynn               43 Runner,Kennebunk, M    26:36.8  
 18 Eric Yemma                44 Runner,Kennebunk, M    26:44.9  
 19 Nazim Rashid              47 Runner,Centreville,    27:35.3  
 20 John Page                 44 Runner,Blackstone,     28:04.4  
 
Event 1  Men 50-59 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rob Spauldiing            51 Runner,Kennebunk, M    18:33.0  
  2 Jewrry Mullin             52 Runner,Cape Porpois    19:18.2  
  3 Michael Dinehart          50 Runner,Kennebunk, M    19:24.3  
  4 Fred Merkle               57 Runner,Kennebunk, M    21:45.6  
  5 Donald Harden             56 Runner,Portland, ME    22:41.7  
  6 Richard Scribner          55 Runner,Gorham, ME      23:08.2  
  7 Jim Jones                 54 Runner,Wellesley, M    23:17.7  
  8 Kevin Flynn               51 Runner,Kennebunk, M    23:38.3  
  9 Kevin Savage              55 Runner,Saco, ME        24:02.2  
 10 Jose Gonzalez             53 Runner,Stoneham, MA    24:53.6  
 11 Sayeed Chaudhury          50 Runner,Wells, ME       26:42.2  
 12 Steve Weitman             58 Runner,Brewster, NY    26:45.7  
 13 Craig Dickinson           57 Runner,Moody, ME       26:47.8  
 14 David Glassman            52 Runner,Kennebunk, M    28:06.1  
 15 Paul Coughlin             51 Runner,Kennebunk, M    29:27.4  
 16 Joe Cinege                59 Runner,Holmdel, NJ     30:36.2  
 17 John Mills                59 Runner,Kennebunk, M    30:42.1  
 18 Francis Talty             55 Runner,Wells, ME       31:05.7  
 19 Richard Hoyt              57 Walker,Franklin, NH    32:34.4  
 20 Scott Mercer              59 Runner,Cape Neddick    35:03.5  
 
Event 1  Men 60-69 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rick Reynolds             60 Runner,N. Berwick,     21:25.7  
  2 Steve Murphy              63 Runner,Biddefid, ME    21:42.2  
  3 Bob Reid                  60 Runner,Arlington, T    24:27.1  
  4 Larry Haberman            61 Runner,Glastonbury,    24:45.9  
  5 George Lee                61 Runner,Kennebunkpor    27:17.5  
  6 Bob Shepard               63 Runner,Wells, ME       28:54.3  
  7 Shadow Stevens            67 Runner,Portland, ME    29:46.5  
  8 William Morgan            62 Runner,Kennebunk, M    34:23.3  
  9 Gus Longo                 64 Walker,Haverhill, M    37:03.3  
 10 Michael Hoffer            68 Walker,Narragansett    37:11.8  
 11 Bruce Eldridge            60 Walker,Kennebunk, M    44:47.6  
 12 Fernand Nadeau            65 Walker,Kennebunk, M    44:59.3  
 13 John Power                63 Walker,Medford, MA     46:34.0  
 14 Edie Lamberts             69 Walker,Kennebunkpor    52:26.9  
 15 Tom Muse                  66 Walker,Kennebunkpor    53:19.4  
 16 Robert Durbin             63 Walker,Lowell, MA      56:18.5  
 
Event 1  Men 70+ 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Robert Randall            70 Runner,Springvale,     25:07.9  
  2 Bob Jolicoeur             70 Runner,Old Orchard     26:25.3  
  3 Mel Uchenick              76 Runner,Kennebunk, M    31:45.7  
  4 Howie Nixon               76 Runner,Kennebunkpor    36:22.9  
  5 Jack Nyhan                75 Runner,Portsmouth,     38:20.2  
  6 Lou Peters                82 Runner,Methuen, MA     42:09.0  
  7 John Mazeiko              82 Walker,Saco, ME        47:40.4  
  8 Daouglas Morison          99 Walker,Kennebunk, M    48:29.5  
  9 George Cushman            85 Walker,Kennebunkpor    53:22.5  
 10 Rob Eaton                 77 Walker,Mendon, VT      56:24.4  



race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News