Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Mecta Meet One

Falmouth, ME, May 23, 2007

Overall results

Courtesy of the MECTA Web Site

Courtey of David Young
Courtey of David Young


May 23, 2007 Falmouth Meet ResultsMECTA - 2007
Falmouth High School - Wed. 05/23/2007
-- DRAFT #1 -- 

	            Combined Team Scores - Division 1
       Place    Team                                  Points
        1       UNUM PROVIDENT               UNUM       666.50
        2       TD BANKNORTH                 TDBNK      497.83
        3       MAINE HEALTH                 MEHE       454.33
        4       BATH IRON WORKS              BIW        357.50
        5       IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC      IDEXX      252.50
        6       UNIVERISTY OF SOUTHERN ME    USM        194
        7       LL BEAN                      LLB        68
        8       ANTHEM                       ANTHEM     66
        9       CITY OF PORTLAND             COP        65

                                              Total    

	          Combined Team Scores - Division 2
      Place     Team                                  Points
        1       DISABILITY RMS              MDEP        85.33
        2       DISABILITY RMS              DRMS        46
                                              Total     


Women's Track Events 

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event) 
Event 102  W18-29 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 18-29 MECTA: R 25.70  7/1/1992    Alison Kent, UNUM                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   446 Pride, Katherine   W23 UNUM                     30.40   2   10  
  2   271 Smith, Emily       W28 MAINE HEALTH             31.10   2    8  
  3   124 Michaels, Danyea   W23 DISABILITY RMS           32.50   2    6  
 
Event 102  W30-39 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 30-39 MECTA: R 27.60  6/26/1991   Cheryl Bascomb, LLBean                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   266 Piers, Sheri       W36 MAINE HEALTH             31.60   3   10  
  2   247 Barry, Kristin     W34 MAINE HEALTH             31.80   3    8  
  3   562 Yeboah, Barbara    W37 CITY OF PORTLAND         32.10   3    6  
  4   445 Parsons, Shannon   W35 UNUM                     32.20   3    4  
  5   273 Stevenson, Jessica W35 MAINE HEALTH             33.00   3    2  
  6    40 Zilch, Stepahnie   W31 BIW                      34.30   2    1  
  7   158 Mvula, Annie       W32 IDEXX                    37.20   2 
  8   441 Muller, Megan      W31 UNUM                     39.40   3 
 
Event 102  W40-49 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 40-49 MECTA: R 29.30  7/20/2005   Susan Wiemer, USM                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   520 Wiemer, Susan      W42 USM                      28.60R  4   10  
  2    38 Swan, Pamela       W44 BIW                      32.40   4    8  
  3   276 Zechman, Carol     W42 MAINE HEALTH             32.90   4    6  
  4   432 Latno, Lisa        W46 UNUM                     34.40   4    4  
  5   251 Despres, Lisa      W45 MAINE HEALTH             35.10   4    2  
  6    36 Senkbeil, Cindy    W43 BIW                      35.70   4    1  
 
Event 102  W50-59 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 50-59 MECTA: R 32.30  6/18/2005   Caryn Treister, USM                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   275 Waterman, Marsha   W55 MAINE HEALTH             35.80   5   10  
  2   537 McNulty, Margaritt W55 ANTHEM                   41.00   5    8  
  3    31 Gilbert, Cheryl    W59 BIW                      41.80   5    6  
  4   262 Martin, Lois       W57 MAINE HEALTH             42.40   5    4  
  5   409 Anderson, Carlene  W58 UNUM                     50.90   5    2  
 
Event 102  W60-69 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 60-69 MECTA: R 44.50  6/3/1998    Terry Morris, UNUM                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   451 Utterstrom, Sandy  W64 UNUM                   1:03.50    10  
 
Event 102  W70-79 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 70-79 MECTA: R 50.90  6/17/2006   Polly Kenniston, UNUM Provident             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   430 Kenniston, Polly   W71 UNUM                     49.20R   10  
  2   440 Morris, Terri      W79 UNUM                     54.70     8  
 
Event 104  W18-29 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 18-29 MECTA: R 1:00.30  7/1/1988    Cheryl Bascomb, LLBean                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   410 Austin, Lauren     W26 UNUM                   1:18.10    10  
 
Event 104  W30-39 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 30-39 MECTA: R 1:01.30  6/20/1992   Cheryl Bascomb, UNUM                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   511 Buterbaugh, Carry  W35 USM                    1:08.00   1   10  
  2   445 Parsons, Shannon   W35 UNUM                   1:10.40   2    8  
  3   273 Stevenson, Jessica W35 MAINE HEALTH           1:13.00   2    6  
  4   258 Kelsh, Beth        W31 MAINE HEALTH           1:13.80   2    4  
  5   249 Butterfield, Blue  W37 MAINE HEALTH           1:16.10   2    2  
  6   441 Muller, Megan      W31 UNUM                   1:32.00   2    1  
 
Event 104  W40-49 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 40-49 MECTA: R 1:04.20  7/26/2003   Pam Swan, BIW                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   317 Brennan, Erin      W42 TD BANKNORTH           1:15.10   1   10  
  2   432 Latno, Lisa        W46 UNUM                   1:16.00   1    8  
  3   276 Zechman, Carol     W42 MAINE HEALTH           1:16.50   1    6  
  4   346 Savino, Carla      W45 TD BANKNORTH           1:27.70   2    4  
  5     1 Breggia, Leisa     W49 ANTHEM                 1:39.70   1    2  
 
Event 104  W50-59 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 50-59 MECTA: R 1:16.50  7/30/2005   Carol Hogan-Fanning, Maine DEP            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   453 Williams, Kimberly W52 UNUM                   1:23.70   4   10  
  2   425 Holmes, Puddy      W50 UNUM                   1:34.10   4    8  
  3   537 McNulty, Margaritt W55 ANTHEM                 1:34.20   4    6  
  4   262 Martin, Lois       W57 MAINE HEALTH           1:41.30   4    4  
  5   409 Anderson, Carlene  W58 UNUM                   2:02.10   4    2  
 
Event 104  W60-69 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 60-69 MECTA: R 1:36.40  6/25/1995   Jean Thomas, UNUM                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   450 Tyrrell, Laura     W60 UNUM                   1:43.80   3   10  
  2   451 Utterstrom, Sandy  W64 UNUM                   2:21.00   3    8  
 
Event 104  W70-79 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 70-79 MECTA: R 1:50.60  6/28/2006   Polly Kenniston, UNUM Provident           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   430 Kenniston, Polly   W71 UNUM                   1:54.20   3   10  
 
Event 105  W18-29 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 18-29 MECTA: R 2:22.00  7/1/1988    Kathy McCosh, BIW                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   410 Austin, Lauren     W26 UNUM                   2:44.40    10  
 
Event 105  W30-39 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 30-39 MECTA: R 2:20.00  5/31/2000   Christine Reaser, Maine Medical Center    
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   247 Barry, Kristin     W34 MAINE HEALTH           2:28.00    10  
  2   249 Butterfield, Blue  W37 MAINE HEALTH           2:57.80     8  
  3   151 Greenlaw, Meredith W35 IDEXX                  3:25.80     6  
  4   411 Barnes, Melissa    W39 UNUM                   3:28.50     4  
  5   120 Goodwin, Hannah    W31 DISABILITY RMS         3:30.20     2  
  6   441 Muller, Megan      W31 UNUM                   3:53.70     1  
 
Event 105  W40-49 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 40-49 MECTA: R 2:30.00  6/19/2002   Gayla Underkoffer, UNUM                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   448 Snow-Reaser, Chris W41 UNUM                   2:31.70    10  
  2   317 Brennan, Erin      W42 TD BANKNORTH           2:49.20     8  
  3   421 Foster, Victoria   W42 UNUM                   3:44.80     6  
  4    29 Buck, Barbara      W49 BIW                    3:45.40     4  
  5    12 Verrier, Cheri     W45 ANTHEM                 3:58.00     2  
 
Event 105  W50-59 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 50-59 MECTA: R 2:42.80  7/30/2005   Carol Hogan-Fanning, Maine DEP            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   210 Doyle, Eileen      W53 LLB                    3:19.60    10  
  2   425 Holmes, Puddy      W50 UNUM                   3:55.40     8  
 
Event 105  W60-69 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 60-69 MECTA: R 3:25.00  6/11/1997   Jean Thomas, UNUM                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   450 Tyrrell, Laura     W60 UNUM                   3:52.80    10  
  2   451 Utterstrom, Sandy  W64 UNUM                   5:08.10     8  
 
Event 106  W18-29 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 18-29 MECTA: R 5:07.20  8/5/1990    Jennifer Rolfe, SD Warren                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   410 Austin, Lauren     W26 UNUM                   5:46.30    10  
  2    27 Bailey, Margaret   W25 BIW                    6:25.10     8  
  3   338 Owens, Alicia      W25 TD BANKNORTH           7:26.10     6  
 
Event 106  W30-39 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 30-39 MECTA: R 5:04.40  7/20/2005   Kristen Barry, Pierce Atwood              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   247 Barry, Kristin     W34 MAINE HEALTH           5:07.10    10  
  2   266 Piers, Sheri       W36 MAINE HEALTH           5:20.30     8  
  3   511 Buterbaugh, Carry  W35 USM                    5:23.60     6  
  4   151 Greenlaw, Meredith W35 IDEXX                  7:01.40     4  
  5   120 Goodwin, Hannah    W31 DISABILITY RMS         7:04.90     2  
  6   411 Barnes, Melissa    W39 UNUM                   7:34.50     1  
  7   157 McIver, Katherine  W36 IDEXX                  8:40.40  
 
Event 106  W40-49 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 40-49 MECTA: R 5:19.00  5/19/2002   Gayla Underkoffer, UNUM                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   448 Snow-Reaser, Chris W41 UNUM                   5:28.70    10  
  2   317 Brennan, Erin      W42 TD BANKNORTH           5:55.70     8  
  3   251 Despres, Lisa      W45 MAINE HEALTH           6:29.50     6  
  4   431 Larson, Lynn       W41 UNUM                   6:32.00     4  
  5    29 Buck, Barbara      W49 BIW                    7:54.60     2  
  6   421 Foster, Victoria   W42 UNUM                   8:01.50     1  
 
Event 106  W50-59 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 50-59 MECTA: R 6:03.10  6/7/2005    Carol Hogan-Fanning, Maine DEP            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   210 Doyle, Eileen      W53 LLB                    7:09.30    10  
  2   118 Flanders, Diane    W50 DISABILITY RMS         7:15.30     8  
  3   425 Holmes, Puddy      W50 UNUM                   8:23.10     6  
 
Event 106  W60-69 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 60-69 MECTA: R 7:25.00  6/25/1996   Jean Thomas, UNUM                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   450 Tyrrell, Laura     W60 UNUM                   8:08.30    10  
 
Event 106  W70-79 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 70-79 MECTA: R 8:18.40  6/28/2006   Polly Kenniston, UNUM Provident           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   430 Kenniston, Polly   W71 UNUM                   8:22.90    10  
Event 115  W18-29 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 18-29 MECTA: R 54.00  6/29/1991   Unum, UNUM Provident                        
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 TD BANKNORTH                                        1:08.30    10  
  2 UNUM                                                1:08.80     8  
  3 IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC.                            1:11.50     6  
 
Event 115  W30-39 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 30-39 MECTA: R 56.50  6/21/1997   Unum                                        
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MAINE HEALTH                                        1:03.40    10  
  2 BATH IRON WORKS                                     1:09.60     8  
 
Event 115  W40-49 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 40-49 MECTA: R 1:04.90  6/6/2001    Usm, BIW                                  
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 MAINE HEALTH                                        1:09.20   2   10  
  2 UNUM                                                1:10.60   2    8  
 
Event 115  W60-69 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 60-69 MECTA: R 1:39.90  7/30/2005   Unum Provident, UNUM Provident            
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 UNUM                                                1:46.80   2   10  


Women's Field Events 

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event) 
Event 111  W18-29 Shot Put
=======================================================================
 18-29 MECTA: R 37-05  6/30/1999   Nicole Lessard, Aetna                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   344 Sloat, Rita        W23 TD BANKNORTH          30-01.00    10  
  2   353 Weiss, Sarah       W28 TD BANKNORTH          27-05.50     8  
  3   560 Pickworth, Krisitn W23 CITY OF PORTLAND      22-08.00     6  
  4   550 MacKenzie, Marissa W24 AMERIPRISE            21-04.50     4  
  5   338 Owens, Alicia      W25 TD BANKNORTH          19-01.50     2  
 
Event 111  W30-39 Shot Put
=======================================================================
 30-39 MECTA: R 40-01  7/12/2000   Kellie Cheney, Aetna                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    30 Cheney, Kellie     W37 BIW                   33-11.00    10  
  2   163 Pigeon, Kathleen   W31 IDEXX                 32-05.50     8  
  3   310 Amos, Marcia       W32 TD BANKNORTH          26-01.00     6  
  4   258 Kelsh, Beth        W31 MAINE HEALTH          25-05.00     4  
  5    40 Zilch, Stepahnie   W31 BIW                   20-04.00     2  
  6   326 Gyurko, Lisa       W32 TD BANKNORTH          18-01.50     1  
 
Event 111  W40-49 Shot Put
=======================================================================
 40-49 MECTA: R 29-10  6/7/2005    Susan Weimer, USM                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   520 Wiemer, Susan      W42 USM                   29-08.00    10  
  2    36 Senkbeil, Cindy    W43 BIW                   28-04.00     8  
  3   334 Liming-Chapin, Cha W45 TD BANKNORTH          23-03.50     6  
 
Event 111  W50-59 Shot Put
=======================================================================
 50-59 MECTA: R 28-09  7/30/2005   Caryn Treister, USM                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   275 Waterman, Marsha   W55 MAINE HEALTH           25-0.50    10  
  2   424 Hairsine, Judy     W56 UNUM                  21-06.50     8  
  3    31 Gilbert, Cheryl    W59 BIW                   19-06.00     6  
 
Event 111  W60-69 Shot Put
=======================================================================
 60-69 MECTA: R 20-02  6/7/2005    Beth Birch, UNUM                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   517 Nisbit, Louise     W61 USM                   25-10.00R   10  
  2   337 Norton, Patricia   W62 TD BANKNORTH          18-01.50     8  
  3   414 Birch, Beth        W66 UNUM                  12-02.00     6  
 
Event 112  W18-29 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 18-29 MECTA: R 116-07  6/19/1999   Nicole Lessard, Aetna                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   344 Sloat, Rita        W23 TD BANKNORTH            101-10    10  
  2   270 Salamone, Elizabet W18 MAINE HEALTH             86-02     8  
  3   560 Pickworth, Krisitn W23 CITY OF PORTLAND         66-05     6  
  4   271 Smith, Emily       W28 MAINE HEALTH             64-07     4  
 
Event 112  W30-39 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 30-39 MECTA: R 115-04  7/27/2002   Nicole Lessard, Forum Financial            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   163 Pigeon, Kathleen   W31 IDEXX                    93-04    10  
  2    30 Cheney, Kellie     W37 BIW                      87-01     8  
  3   310 Amos, Marcia       W32 TD BANKNORTH             83-03     6  
  4   326 Gyurko, Lisa       W32 TD BANKNORTH             74-05     4  
  5   249 Butterfield, Blue  W37 MAINE HEALTH             71-10     2  
  6   158 Mvula, Annie       W32 IDEXX                    59-05     1  
 
Event 112  W40-49 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 40-49 MECTA: R 82-11  7/30/2005   Pam Swan, BIW                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    38 Swan, Pamela       W44 BIW                      74-07    10  
  2    36 Senkbeil, Cindy    W43 BIW                      70-01     8  
  3   432 Latno, Lisa        W46 UNUM                     56-08     6  
  4   416 Campbell, Linda    W48 UNUM                     33-00     4  
 
Event 112  W50-59 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 50-59 MECTA: R 82-05  7/26/2006   Marsha Waterman, Maine Health               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   275 Waterman, Marsha   W55 MAINE HEALTH             76-03    10  
  2   424 Hairsine, Judy     W56 UNUM                     43-03     8  
  3    31 Gilbert, Cheryl    W59 BIW                      42-00     6  
  4   409 Anderson, Carlene  W58 UNUM                     37-08     4  
  5   537 McNulty, Margaritt W55 ANTHEM                   36-10     2  
 
Event 112  W60-69 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 60-69 MECTA: R 40-00  6/17/2006   Patricia Norton, TD Banknorth               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   337 Norton, Patricia   W62 TD BANKNORTH             41-07R   10  
  2   414 Birch, Beth        W66 UNUM                     34-00     8  
 --   517 Nisbit, Louise     W61 USM                       FOUL  
 
Event 113  W18-29 Long Jump
=======================================================================
 18-29 MECTA: R 17-07  7/7/2004    Molly Urquhart, LLBean                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   513 Getz, Kate         W28 USM                   14-07.00    10  
  2   446 Pride, Katherine   W23 UNUM                  13-00.00     8  
  3   150 Gomez, Marissa     W29 IDEXX                  8-09.00     6  
 
Event 113  W30-39 Long Jump
=======================================================================
 30-39 MECTA: R 16-02  7/26/1997   Alison Briggs, G.H. Bass                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   310 Amos, Marcia       W32 TD BANKNORTH          13-03.00    10  
  2   158 Mvula, Annie       W32 IDEXX                 12-00.00     8  
  3   562 Yeboah, Barbara    W37 CITY OF PORTLAND      11-02.00     6  
  4   148 DuPuy, Leisa       W34 IDEXX                 10-00.00     4  
  5   326 Gyurko, Lisa       W32 TD BANKNORTH           8-08.50     2  
 
Event 113  W40-49 Long Jump
=======================================================================
 40-49 MECTA: R 15-11.50  5/24/2006   Pamela Swan, BIW                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   520 Wiemer, Susan      W42 USM                   13-00.00    10  
  2   334 Liming-Chapin, Cha W45 TD BANKNORTH          12-03.50     8  
  3   346 Savino, Carla      W45 TD BANKNORTH          10-03.00     6  
  4   276 Zechman, Carol     W42 MAINE HEALTH           9-10.00     3  
  4    33 Mather, Karen      W45 BIW                    9-10.00     3  
  6   164 Richards, Betsy    W46 IDEXX                  6-02.50     1  
 --   421 Foster, Victoria   W42 UNUM                        ND  
 
Event 113  W50-59 Long Jump
=======================================================================
 50-59 MECTA: R 13-06  6/18/2005   Caryn Treister, USM                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   275 Waterman, Marsha   W55 MAINE HEALTH          10-02.00    10  
 
Event 113  W60-69 Long Jump
=======================================================================
 60-69 MECTA: R  5-09  7/30/2005   Patricia Norton, TD Banknorth               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   517 Nisbit, Louise     W61 USM                     7-0.50R   10  
  2   337 Norton, Patricia   W62 TD BANKNORTH           5-00.00     8  
 
Event 114  W18-29 High Jump
=======================================================================
 18-29 MECTA: R  5-00  5/31/1995   Sarah Marble, UNUM                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   513 Getz, Kate         W28 USM                    4-08.00    10  
  2   353 Weiss, Sarah       W28 TD BANKNORTH           4-06.00     8  
  3   271 Smith, Emily       W28 MAINE HEALTH           4-00.00     6  
 
Event 114  W30-39 High Jump
=======================================================================
 30-39 MECTA: R  4-10  6/19/2002   Pam Swan, BIW                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   258 Kelsh, Beth        W31 MAINE HEALTH           4-02.00     9  
  1   310 Amos, Marcia       W32 TD BANKNORTH           4-02.00     9  
  3    40 Zilch, Stepahnie   W31 BIW                    3-08.00     6  
  4   148 DuPuy, Leisa       W34 IDEXX                  3-06.00     4  
 
Event 114  W40-49 High Jump
=======================================================================
 40-49 MECTA: R  5-00  6/12/2004   Pam Swan, BIW                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    38 Swan, Pamela       W44 BIW                    4-08.00    10  
  2   520 Wiemer, Susan      W42 USM                    4-06.00     8  
  3   334 Liming-Chapin, Cha W45 TD BANKNORTH           3-10.00     6  
 
Event 114  W50-59 High Jump
=======================================================================
 50-59 MECTA: R  4-00  6/16/2002   Judy Hairsine, UNUM                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   424 Hairsine, Judy     W56 UNUM                   3-06.00    10  
Event 32  W18-29 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 18-29 MECTA: R 72-08  7/15/2006   Danica Best, TD Banknorth                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   353 Weiss, Sarah       W28 TD BANKNORTH             58-00    10  
  2   150 Gomez, Marissa     W29 IDEXX                    31-10     8  
 
Event 32  W30-39 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 30-39 MECTA: R 60-08  7/15/2006   Kellie Cheney, BIW                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   249 Butterfield, Blue  W37 MAINE HEALTH             72-01R   10  
  2   163 Pigeon, Kathleen   W31 IDEXX                    62-04R    8  
  3    30 Cheney, Kellie     W37 BIW                      62-03R    6  
  4   148 DuPuy, Leisa       W34 IDEXX                    52-08     4  
  5   326 Gyurko, Lisa       W32 TD BANKNORTH             51-04     2  
  6    40 Zilch, Stepahnie   W31 BIW                      49-01     1  
  7   165 Rogers, Kristen    W30 IDEXX                    35-08  
 
Event 32  W40-49 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 40-49 MECTA: R 76-05  7/15/2006   Pamela Swan, BIW                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   251 Despres, Lisa      W45 MAINE HEALTH             57-04    10  
  2    36 Senkbeil, Cindy    W43 BIW                      56-06     8  
  3   432 Latno, Lisa        W46 UNUM                     41-00     6  
  4   334 Liming-Chapin, Cha W45 TD BANKNORTH             35-11     4  
  5   421 Foster, Victoria   W42 UNUM                     32-05     2  
 
Event 32  W50-59 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 50-59 MECTA: R 44-06  7/15/2006   Cheryl Gilbert, BIW                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    31 Gilbert, Cheryl    W59 BIW                      40-08    10  
  2   409 Anderson, Carlene  W58 UNUM                     33-04     8  
  3   425 Holmes, Puddy      W50 UNUM                     29-05     6  
 
Event 32  W60-69 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 60-69 MECTA: R 28-07  6/17/2006   Patricia Norton, TD Banknorth               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   337 Norton, Patricia   W62 TD BANKNORTH             31-07R   10  
  2   451 Utterstrom, Sandy  W64 UNUM                     29-07R    8  
  3   414 Birch, Beth        W66 UNUM                     20-05     6  
 
Event 32  W70-79 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 70-79 MECTA: R 29-03  6/17/2006   Terri Morris, UNUM Provident                
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   440 Morris, Terri      W79 UNUM                     25-05    10  
 



Men's Track Events 

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event) 
Event 2  M18-29 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 18-29 MECTA: R 21.80  6/16/2001   Chad Plummer, BIW                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   530 Murchie, Derek     M24 USM                      23.30   5   10  
  2   461 Campbell, Derek    M23 UNUM                     24.40   1    8  
  3   479 Houser, Jake       M25 UNUM                     25.00   5    6  
  4   544 Dion, Robert       M24 AMERIPRISE               25.30   5    4  
  5   130 Downing, Peter     M27 DISABILITY RMS           25.70   5    2  
  6    85 Swan, Matthew      M20 BIW                      25.80   5    1  
  7   286 Floridino, Antonio M21 MAINE HEALTH             26.30   1 
  8   542 Dalessandro, Jason M29 AMERIPRISE               27.20   5 
  9   548 Porter, Brendon    M24 AMERIPRISE               28.20   1 
 10   541 Bourgo, Jason      M28 AMERIPRISE               28.70   1 
 11   301 Romano, Brandon    M28 MAINE HEALTH             31.80   1 
 
Event 2  M30-39 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 30-39 MECTA: R 21.70  6/16/2001   Art Henson, UNUM                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   495 Milliken, Wesley   M31 UNUM                     25.00   4   10  
  2   470 Evans, Eric        M39 UNUM                     25.20   4    8  
  3   281 Butterfield, Kevin M37 MAINE HEALTH             26.40   4    5  
  3   371 Green, Matt        M37 TD BANKNORTH             26.40   4    5  
  5   493 Martin, Mike       M38 UNUM                     27.80   4    2  
  6   297 Petkers, Jon       M32 MAINE HEALTH             27.90   4    1  
  7   182 Marietta, Pete     M39 IDEXX                    28.50   2 
  8   186 Neuner, Paul       M32 IDEXX                    31.20   1 
 
Event 2  M40-49 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 40-49 MECTA: R 23.50  7/20/2005   Rohan Stuart, COP                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   291 LaVallee, Dan      M41 MAINE HEALTH             26.20   6   10  
  2   203 Szczapa, Alex      M45 IDEXX                    26.40   6    8  
  3   500 Reaser, Richard    M41 UNUM                     27.10   6    6  
  4   370 Gilman, Thomas     M45 TD BANKNORTH             27.50   6    4  
  5   385 Milligan, Jay      M47 TD BANKNORTH             30.90   2    2  
  6    53 Eastman, Christoph M43 BIW                      31.20   6    1  
  7   497 Nixon, Tom         M46 UNUM                     31.40   2 
  8   488 Leverett, Steve    M47 UNUM                     33.00   2 
  9   283 Clement, Timothy   M46 MAINE HEALTH             33.10   2 
 
Event 2  M50-59 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 50-59 MECTA: R 25.50  7/12/1998   Clint Merrill, BIW                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   529 Murchie, Bruce     M50 USM                      26.60   7   10  
  2   362 Davidson, Donald   M54 TD BANKNORTH             29.30   7    8  
  3   185 Muir, Alan         M52 IDEXX                    29.50   3    6  
  4   231 Harrison, Bob      M53 LLB                      29.60   7    4  
  5    46 Chapman, Gary      M51 BIW                      30.30   3    1.5
  5   499 Radis, Chuck       M55 UNUM                     30.30   7    1.5
  7    17 Dumais, Mike       M56 ANTHEM                   30.60   7 
  8   245 Whelan, Bill       M59 LLB                      31.00   3 
  9   280 Booth, Kim         M56 MAINE HEALTH             32.50   3 
 10    73 Quintana, Vince    M50 BIW                      35.00   3 
 11   578 Young, David       M55 CITY OF PORTLAND         38.30   3 
 
Event 2  M60-69 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 60-69 MECTA: R 29.40  7/15/2006   Jim Comeau, BIW                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   471 Evans, Jeff        M69 UNUM                     35.40   8   10  
  2   504 Shevenell, Ray     M66 UNUM                     37.40   8    8  
 
Event 2  M70-79 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 70-79 MECTA: R 27.80  5/24/2006   Dick Camp, LLB                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   226 Camp, Dick         M71 LLB                      29.00   8   10  
 
Event 4  M18-29 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 18-29 MECTA: R 50.20  6/17/2006   Skip Edwards, City of Portland              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   461 Campbell, Derek    M23 UNUM                     55.20   6   10  
  2   130 Downing, Peter     M27 DISABILITY RMS           55.50   7    8  
  3    85 Swan, Matthew      M20 BIW                      56.70   7    6  
  4   479 Houser, Jake       M25 UNUM                     58.50   6    4  
  5   407 Harnden, Matthew   M25 TD BANKNORTH             59.80   7    2  
  6    67 Massey, David      M25 BIW                    1:08.70   7    1  
  7   180 Kunst, Erik-john   M29 IDEXX                  1:12.30   7 
 
Event 4  M30-39 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 30-39 MECTA: R 52.50  6/12/2004   Michael Leding, UNUM                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   281 Butterfield, Kevin M37 MAINE HEALTH           1:00.20   6   10  
  2   371 Green, Matt        M37 TD BANKNORTH           1:00.30   7    8  
  3   184 Muentener, Christi M33 IDEXX                  1:02.50   6    6  
  4   176 Daniluk, Daryn     M31 IDEXX                  1:04.60   6    4  
  5   297 Petkers, Jon       M32 MAINE HEALTH           1:09.50   6    2  
  6   493 Martin, Mike       M38 UNUM                   1:09.90   5    1  
  7    23 Sicard, Dave       M37 ANTHEM                 1:10.60   5 
 
Event 4  M40-49 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 40-49 MECTA: R 56.50  6/18/1994   Bill Kayatta, Pierce Atwood                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   370 Gilman, Thomas     M45 TD BANKNORTH           1:01.30   4   10  
  2   524 Dugas, Marc        M44 USM                    1:03.50   4    8  
  3   573 Payson, Mike       M44 CITY OF PORTLAND       1:04.20   5    6  
  4   299 Piers, Wayne       M44 MAINE HEALTH           1:04.70   4    4  
  5   497 Nixon, Tom         M46 UNUM                   1:08.40   4    2  
  6   283 Clement, Timothy   M46 MAINE HEALTH           1:11.60   5    1  
  7   455 Adams, Bob         M46 UNUM                   1:14.30   4 
  8   188 Orth, Steve        M49 IDEXX                  1:29.90   4 
 
Event 4  M50-59 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 50-59 MECTA: R 57.60  7/12/1998   Clint Merrill, BIW                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   566 Fisher, Mark       M51 CITY OF PORTLAND       1:01.20   2   10  
  2   529 Murchie, Bruce     M50 USM                    1:02.20   2    8  
  3   533 Ryan, Thomas       M52 USM                    1:02.60   3    6  
  4   185 Muir, Alan         M52 IDEXX                  1:03.00   3    4  
  5    75 Roberts, Dave      M53 BIW                    1:04.20   3    2  
  6   227 Fecteau, Jim       M53 LLB                    1:06.40   1    1  
  7    69 Merrill, Clint     M59 BIW                    1:06.80   3 
  8   499 Radis, Chuck       M55 UNUM                   1:07.30   3 
  9   492 Maker, Scott       M50 UNUM                   1:08.60   1 
 10    17 Dumais, Mike       M56 ANTHEM                 1:12.40   2 
 11    72 Phillips, Bill     M55 BIW                    1:15.70   2 
 12   578 Young, David       M55 CITY OF PORTLAND       1:17.70   2 
 13    73 Quintana, Vince    M50 BIW                    1:26.90   2 
 
Event 4  M60-69 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 60-69 MECTA: R 1:08.10  7/26/2006   Derry Rundlett, National Semicon          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   471 Evans, Jeff        M69 UNUM                   1:17.80    10  
  2   504 Shevenell, Ray     M66 UNUM                   1:25.20     8  
 
Event 4  M70-79 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    64 LeVasseur, Jerry   M70 BIW                    1:31.80    10  
 
Event 5  M18-29 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 18-29 MECTA: R 1:56.00  6/19/1993   Don Lary, UNUM                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   581 Fenton, Ryan       M25 TD BANKNORTH           2:09.80    10  
  2   129 Downing, Michael   M24 DISABILITY RMS         2:12.90     8  
  3   130 Downing, Peter     M27 DISABILITY RMS         2:24.10     6  
 
Event 5  M30-39 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 30-39 MECTA: R 2:00.50  7/14/1993   Allan Muir, Pierce Atwood                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   303 Sedgewick, Peter   M37 MAINE HEALTH           2:15.80    10  
  2   279 Barry, Brian       M34 MAINE HEALTH           2:17.10     8  
  3   175 Cote, John         M38 IDEXX                  2:25.70     6  
  4   506 Supple, Chris      M37 UNUM                   2:27.20     4  
  5   131 Goodwin, Bruce     M32 DISABILITY RMS         2:34.50     2  
  6   575 Richard, Caleb     M31 CITY OF PORTLAND       2:58.00     1  
  7   474 Finnimore, Jason   M32 UNUM                   3:15.70  
 
Event 5  M40-49 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 40-49 MECTA: R 2:07.00  6/29/2002   Bob Winn, Hannaford                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   573 Payson, Mike       M44 CITY OF PORTLAND       2:15.20    10  
  2   171 Botting, Ken       M46 IDEXX                  2:21.70     8  
  3   370 Gilman, Thomas     M45 TD BANKNORTH           2:27.90     6  
  4   299 Piers, Wayne       M44 MAINE HEALTH           2:28.40     4  
  5   392 Perreault, Brian   M42 TD BANKNORTH           2:31.20     2  
  6   204 Tilton, Gary       M46 IDEXX                  2:32.30     1  
  7   469 Esposito, Joe      M48 UNUM                   2:51.30  
  8   283 Clement, Timothy   M46 MAINE HEALTH           2:52.20  
  9    16 Downer, Duane      M42 ANTHEM                 2:54.00  
 10    53 Eastman, Christoph M43 BIW                    3:09.80  
 11   498 Oberley, Tony      M47 UNUM                   3:28.00  
 
Event 5  M50-59 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 50-59 MECTA: R 2:10.90  6/17/2006   Thomas Ryan, USM                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    75 Roberts, Dave      M53 BIW                    2:29.90    10  
  2   287 Gorton, Larry      M52 MAINE HEALTH           2:49.60     8  
  3   499 Radis, Chuck       M55 UNUM                   2:57.30     6  
  4    72 Phillips, Bill     M55 BIW                    3:00.90     4  
  5   578 Young, David       M55 CITY OF PORTLAND       3:05.60     2  
 
Event 5  M60-69 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 60-69 MECTA: R 2:34.00  6/29/2002   Lloyd Slocum, USM                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   504 Shevenell, Ray     M66 UNUM                   3:18.00    10  
  2   510 Tyrrell, Jim       M60 UNUM                   3:21.80     8  
 
Event 5  M70-79 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    64 LeVasseur, Jerry   M70 BIW                    3:44.60    10  
 
Event 6  M18-29 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 18-29 MECTA: R 4:23.00  6/6/1990    Todd Bickford, IDEXX                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   581 Fenton, Ryan       M25 TD BANKNORTH           4:39.00    10  
  2   129 Downing, Michael   M24 DISABILITY RMS         4:53.00     8  
  3   130 Downing, Peter     M27 DISABILITY RMS         5:37.00     6  
  4   582 McKeough, Scott    M28 MAINE HEALTH           5:41.70     4  
  5   361 Coyne, Kevin       M28 TD BANKNORTH           6:25.80     2  
 
Event 6  M30-39 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 30-39 MECTA: R 4:23.00  7/23/1989   Allan Muir, Richardson & Troubh           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   184 Muentener, Christi M33 IDEXX                  4:40.70    10  
  2   303 Sedgewick, Peter   M37 MAINE HEALTH           4:50.70     8  
  3   279 Barry, Brian       M34 MAINE HEALTH           5:05.00     6  
  4   131 Goodwin, Bruce     M32 DISABILITY RMS         5:19.50     4  
  5   506 Supple, Chris      M37 UNUM                   5:23.40     2  
  6   232 Hawkes, Paul       M37 LLB                    5:30.30     1  
  7   170 Bassett, Luke      M36 IDEXX                  5:34.90  
  8   176 Daniluk, Daryn     M31 IDEXX                  5:45.60  
  9   369 Gillan, Kevin      M36 TD BANKNORTH           6:11.80  
 
Event 6  M40-49 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 40-49 MECTA: R 4:32.00  5/19/2004   Mike Payson, City of Portland             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   573 Payson, Mike       M44 CITY OF PORTLAND       4:44.90    10  
  2   171 Botting, Ken       M46 IDEXX                  5:03.30     8  
  3   299 Piers, Wayne       M44 MAINE HEALTH           5:10.50     6  
  4   125 Becker, Boris      M40 DISABILITY RMS         5:10.60     4  
  5   524 Dugas, Marc        M44 USM                    5:11.30     2  
  6   392 Perreault, Brian   M42 TD BANKNORTH           5:12.00     1  
  7   204 Tilton, Gary       M46 IDEXX                  5:36.70  
  8    16 Downer, Duane      M42 ANTHEM                 6:12.00  
  9   469 Esposito, Joe      M48 UNUM                   6:15.70  
 10    53 Eastman, Christoph M43 BIW                    6:33.90  
 11   168 Arnaldo, Tom       M48 IDEXX                  6:36.00  
 12   135 Mullen, Marty      M40 DISABILITY RMS         6:42.10  
 13   498 Oberley, Tony      M47 UNUM                   7:10.20  
 14   201 Spatoulas, George  M45 IDEXX                  7:14.80  
 
Event 6  M50-59 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 50-59 MECTA: R 4:49.00  5/24/2006   Thomas Ryan, USM                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   533 Ryan, Thomas       M52 USM                    5:10.90    10  
  2    75 Roberts, Dave      M53 BIW                    5:19.80     8  
  3   185 Muir, Alan         M52 IDEXX                  5:30.10     6  
  4   287 Gorton, Larry      M52 MAINE HEALTH           5:53.70     4  
  5   578 Young, David       M55 CITY OF PORTLAND       6:06.10     2  
  6    72 Phillips, Bill     M55 BIW                    6:26.80     1  
  7   134 Keough, Sean       M52 DISABILITY RMS         6:27.80  
 
Event 6  M60-69 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 60-69 MECTA: R 5:47.00  6/29/2002   Lloyd Slocum, USM                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   510 Tyrrell, Jim       M60 UNUM                   6:56.50    10  
  2   504 Shevenell, Ray     M66 UNUM                   6:57.80     8  
  3   458 Bouthillette, Dick M60 UNUM                   7:39.50     6  
 
Event 6  M70-79 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    64 LeVasseur, Jerry   M70 BIW                    6:54.60    10  
Event 15  M18-29 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 18-29 MECTA: R 44.60  7/16/1988   Unum, UNUM                                  
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 UNUM                                                  51.80   3   10  
  2 AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL                                  52.00   3    8  
  3 TD BANKNORTH                                          52.90   3    6  
  4 MAINE HEALTH                                          55.10   3    4  
  5 BATH IRON WORKS                                       57.10   3    2  
 
Event 15  M30-39 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 30-39 MECTA: R 46.80  8/5/1987    Biw                                         
    Team                                                 Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 UNUM                                                  51.70   2   10  
  2 MAINE HEALTH                                          52.80   2    8  
  3 LL BEAN                                               55.10   2    6  
  4 TD BANKNORTH                                        1:00.70   2    4  
 
Event 15  M40-49 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 40-49 MECTA: R 50.20  6/12/2004   National Semi Conductor, Semi of Maine      
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 TD BANKNORTH                                          56.90    10  
  2 UNUM                                                  59.80     8  
  3 MAINE HEALTH                                        1:00.20     6  
 
Event 15  M50-59 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 50-59 MECTA: R 58.50  5/24/2006   LL Bean, LLB                                
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 UNUM                                                1:09.10    10  


Men's Field Events 

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event) 
Event 11  M18-29 Shot Put
=======================================================================
 18-29 MECTA: R 48-10.50  6/18/2002   Eric Fortin, UNUM                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   539 Brown, Matthew     M25 AMERIPRISE            50-09.50R   10  
  2    50 Dissell, Matt      M23 BIW                   43-02.00     8  
  3   368 Gato, Ethan        M22 TD BANKNORTH          39-02.00     6  
  4    49 Denson, Elias      M22 BIW                   37-05.00     4  
  5   401 Sloat, Andrew      M26 TD BANKNORTH          36-11.00     2  
  6    78 Sandmaier, Nick    M24 BIW                   31-05.00     1  
  7   202 Stephenson, James  M25 IDEXX                  30-0.50  
 
Event 11  M30-39 Shot Put
=======================================================================
 30-39 MECTA: R 46-03.50  6/12/2004   Jeff Amos, Banknorth                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   354 Amos, Jeff         M33 TD BANKNORTH          45-02.50    10  
  2   375 Heddesheimer, Paul M39 TD BANKNORTH          38-02.00     8  
  3   395 Record, Charles    M33 TD BANKNORTH          36-07.50     6  
  4   389 Oliver, Andrew     M32 TD BANKNORTH          36-01.00     4  
  5   493 Martin, Mike       M38 UNUM                  31-00.00     2  
  6   281 Butterfield, Kevin M37 MAINE HEALTH          30-07.00     1  
  7   474 Finnimore, Jason   M32 UNUM                  29-08.00  
  8   172 Brown, Chris       M36 IDEXX                 28-04.00  
  9   131 Goodwin, Bruce     M32 DISABILITY RMS         25-0.50  
 
Event 11  M40-49 Shot Put
=======================================================================
 40-49 MECTA: R 44-04  5/31/2000   Mike Snyder, BIW                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    22 Serunian, Peter    M48 ANTHEM                35-04.50    10  
  2   383 MacDonald, Joe     M41 TD BANKNORTH          27-04.50     8  
  3   498 Oberley, Tony      M47 UNUM                  23-10.50     6  
 
Event 11  M50-59 Shot Put
=======================================================================
 50-59 MECTA: R 42-06.50  7/27/1996   Paul W. Soule, A-Best/First Financial    
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    77 Sandmaier, Lou     M55 BIW                   33-06.00    10  
  2   300 Rochette, Denis    M55 MAINE HEALTH          32-01.00     8  
  3   231 Harrison, Bob      M53 LLB                   31-07.00     6  
  4    46 Chapman, Gary      M51 BIW                   26-11.50     4  
  5   358 Budkiewicz, John   M54 TD BANKNORTH          26-01.00     2  
 
Event 11  M60-69 Shot Put
=======================================================================
 60-69 MECTA: R 42-02  6/12/1996   Joe Carlozzi, Baker, Newman & Noyes         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    45 Cary, Charlie      M64 BIW                   28-03.50    10  
  2   181 Maley, John        M61 IDEXX                 27-08.50     8  
  3   304 Smith, Donald      M61 MAINE HEALTH          27-01.00     6  
  4   471 Evans, Jeff        M69 UNUM                  25-01.00     4  
  5    42 Bailey, Dean       M60 BIW                   22-01.75     2  
 
Event 11  M70-79 Shot Put
=======================================================================
 70-79 MECTA: R 38-07.50  7/15/2006   Joe Carlozzi, USM                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   522 Carlozzi, Joe      M71 USM                   37-07.50    10  
  2   197 Rothrock, Jim      M74 IDEXX                 35-09.00     8  
 
Event 12  M18-29 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 18-29 MECTA: R 147-09  7/7/2004    Matt Brown, BIW                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   539 Brown, Matthew     M25 AMERIPRISE              136-02    10  
  2   401 Sloat, Andrew      M26 TD BANKNORTH            126-03     8  
  3    49 Denson, Elias      M22 BIW                     118-07     6  
  4   368 Gato, Ethan        M22 TD BANKNORTH            118-04     4  
  5    50 Dissell, Matt      M23 BIW                     101-05     2  
  6   477 Goodwin, Adam      M29 UNUM                     94-00     1  
  7    78 Sandmaier, Nick    M24 BIW                      74-04  
  8   467 Doody, Daniel      M19 UNUM                     65-00  
  9    79 Seamens, Justin    M24 BIW                      61-04  
 
Event 12  M30-39 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 30-39 MECTA: R 143-04.50  7/30/2005   Jeff Amos, Banknorth                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   354 Amos, Jeff         M33 TD BANKNORTH            136-11    10  
  2   395 Record, Charles    M33 TD BANKNORTH            116-11     8  
  3   375 Heddesheimer, Paul M39 TD BANKNORTH            111-03     6  
  4   282 Chausse, Matt      M36 MAINE HEALTH             88-06     4  
  5   474 Finnimore, Jason   M32 UNUM                     82-00     2  
  6   174 Card, Jarad        M38 IDEXX                    74-07     1  
  7   493 Martin, Mike       M38 UNUM                     70-06  
  8   205 Van Duyne, David   M30 IDEXX                    67-05  
  9   495 Milliken, Wesley   M31 UNUM                     66-00  
 
Event 12  M40-49 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 40-49 MECTA: R 129-10  6/18/2005   Ernie Salamone, Maine Health               
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   302 Salamone, Ernie    M45 MAINE HEALTH            115-07    10  
  2    22 Serunian, Peter    M48 ANTHEM                  103-09     8  
  3   207 Wall, Glen         M47 IDEXX                    55-10     6  
  4   283 Clement, Timothy   M46 MAINE HEALTH             54-11     4  
 
Event 12  M50-59 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 50-59 MECTA: R 127-04  6/7/2005    Lou Sandmaier, BIW                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    77 Sandmaier, Lou     M55 BIW                      99-08    10  
  2   521 Cadigan, Skip      M51 USM                      81-09     8  
  3   358 Budkiewicz, John   M54 TD BANKNORTH             76-07     6  
  4    25 Soule, Jim         M53 ANTHEM                   56-08     4  
 
Event 12  M60-69 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 60-69 MECTA: R 145-03  7/15/2006   Dave MacMillan, Pierce Atwood              
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    68 McMillian, Dave    M67 BIW                     127-01    10  
  2   181 Maley, John        M61 IDEXX                    96-09     8  
  3    45 Cary, Charlie      M64 BIW                      96-05     6  
  4   304 Smith, Donald      M61 MAINE HEALTH             80-10     4  
  5   458 Bouthillette, Dick M60 UNUM                     69-02     2  
  6    42 Bailey, Dean       M60 BIW                      65-05     1  
  7   471 Evans, Jeff        M69 UNUM                     62-07  
 
Event 12  M70-79 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 70-79 MECTA: R 111-04  5/24/2006   Dick Camp, LLB                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   522 Carlozzi, Joe      M71 USM                     104-00    10  
 --   226 Camp, Dick         M71 LLB                       FOUL  
 
Event 13  M18-29 Long Jump
=======================================================================
 18-29 MECTA: R 21-10.50  6/17/2006   Trey Gadbois, City of Portland           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   544 Dion, Robert       M24 AMERIPRISE            20-06.00    10  
  2   368 Gato, Ethan        M22 TD BANKNORTH          19-08.00     8  
  3   286 Floridino, Antonio M21 MAINE HEALTH          17-11.00     6  
  4   301 Romano, Brandon    M28 MAINE HEALTH          17-07.00     4  
  5   479 Houser, Jake       M25 UNUM                  15-06.50     2  
  6   202 Stephenson, James  M25 IDEXX                  9-11.00     1  
 
Event 13  M30-39 Long Jump
=======================================================================
 30-39 MECTA: R 21-01  6/16/2001   Art Henson, Anthem BCBS                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   470 Evans, Eric        M39 UNUM                  15-11.00    10  
  2   205 Van Duyne, David   M30 IDEXX                 15-07.75     8  
  3   282 Chausse, Matt      M36 MAINE HEALTH           15-0.50     6  
  4   200 Simcock, Dan       M30 IDEXX                 14-08.00     4  
  5    23 Sicard, Dave       M37 ANTHEM                13-05.00     2  
  6   297 Petkers, Jon       M32 MAINE HEALTH          11-07.00     1  
  7   377 Jarugula, Saibabu  M30 TD BANKNORTH           9-11.00  
 
Event 13  M40-49 Long Jump
=======================================================================
 40-49 MECTA: R 18-03.25  6/8/1988    Willis, Boise Cascade                    
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   488 Leverett, Steve    M47 UNUM                  12-07.00    10  
  2   135 Mullen, Marty      M40 DISABILITY RMS        11-10.00     8  
  3   392 Perreault, Brian   M42 TD BANKNORTH          11-04.00     6  
  4   383 MacDonald, Joe     M41 TD BANKNORTH          10-11.00     4  
 --    22 Serunian, Peter    M48 ANTHEM                      ND  
 --   385 Milligan, Jay      M47 TD BANKNORTH                ND  
 
Event 13  M50-59 Long Jump
=======================================================================
 50-59 MECTA: R 17-05  6/28/1989   Willis, Boise Cascade                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   231 Harrison, Bob      M53 LLB                   15-05.00    10  
  2   362 Davidson, Donald   M54 TD BANKNORTH          14-08.00     8  
  3    46 Chapman, Gary      M51 BIW                   12-03.00     6  
  4   280 Booth, Kim         M56 MAINE HEALTH          11-09.00     4  
  5    80 Sickel, Tim        M55 BIW                   11-01.50     2  
  6   499 Radis, Chuck       M55 UNUM                   10-0.50     1  
 
Event 13  M60-69 Long Jump
=======================================================================
 60-69 MECTA: R 14-02  7/15/2006   Jim Comeau, BIW                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    13 Curry, Dick        M60 ANTHEM                12-04.00    10  
  2   458 Bouthillette, Dick M60 UNUM                   9-08.00     8  
 --   304 Smith, Donald      M61 MAINE HEALTH                ND  
 --    45 Cary, Charlie      M64 BIW                         ND  
 
Event 13  M70-79 Long Jump
=======================================================================
 70-79 MECTA: R  9-05  7/26/2006   Joe Carlozzi, USM                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   197 Rothrock, Jim      M74 IDEXX                  9-10.00R   10  
  2    64 LeVasseur, Jerry   M70 BIW                    9-04.00     8  
 --   522 Carlozzi, Joe      M71 USM                         ND  
 
Event 14  M18-29 High Jump
=======================================================================
 18-29 MECTA: R 6-06.25  7/10/1996   Jeremy Link, Baker, Newman,Noyes/SP       
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   130 Downing, Peter     M27 DISABILITY RMS         5-06.00     9  
  1   368 Gato, Ethan        M22 TD BANKNORTH           5-06.00     9  
  3   479 Houser, Jake       M25 UNUM                   5-00.00     6  
  4   407 Harnden, Matthew   M25 TD BANKNORTH           4-08.00     4  
  5   401 Sloat, Andrew      M26 TD BANKNORTH           4-06.00     1.5
  5   202 Stephenson, James  M25 IDEXX                  4-06.00     1.5
  7    79 Seamens, Justin    M24 BIW                    4-00.00  
 
Event 14  M30-39 High Jump
=======================================================================
 30-39 MECTA: R  6-07  6/16/2001   Art Henson, Anthem BCBS                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   205 Van Duyne, David   M30 IDEXX                  5-06.00    10  
  2   200 Simcock, Dan       M30 IDEXX                  5-03.00     8  
  3   182 Marietta, Pete     M39 IDEXX                  5-00.00     6  
  4   131 Goodwin, Bruce     M32 DISABILITY RMS         4-10.00 2.33333
  4   303 Sedgewick, Peter   M37 MAINE HEALTH           4-10.00 2.33333
  4   389 Oliver, Andrew     M32 TD BANKNORTH           4-10.00 2.33333
  7   176 Daniluk, Daryn     M31 IDEXX                  4-06.00  
 --   282 Chausse, Matt      M36 MAINE HEALTH                NH  
 --   377 Jarugula, Saibabu  M30 TD BANKNORTH                NH  
 
Event 14  M40-49 High Jump
=======================================================================
 40-49 MECTA: R  5-06  6/11/1996   Dick Curry,Michael LePage, Baker,Newman,Noye
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   291 LaVallee, Dan      M41 MAINE HEALTH           5-09.00R   10  
  2   383 MacDonald, Joe     M41 TD BANKNORTH           5-00.00     8  
  3   488 Leverett, Steve    M47 UNUM                   4-10.00     6  
  4   385 Milligan, Jay      M47 TD BANKNORTH           4-04.00     4  
  5   469 Esposito, Joe      M48 UNUM                   4-00.00     2  
  6   292 Maddin, James      M49 MAINE HEALTH           3-08.00     1  
 
Event 14  M50-59 High Jump
=======================================================================
 50-59 MECTA: R  5-00  7/27/1996   Herman Pettegrove, BNN/So. Portland         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   231 Harrison, Bob      M53 LLB                    4-06.00    10  
  2    46 Chapman, Gary      M51 BIW                    4-02.00     8  
  3    80 Sickel, Tim        M55 BIW                    4-00.00     6  
 
Event 14  M60-69 High Jump
=======================================================================
 60-69 MECTA: R  4-06  7/27/2003   Larry Dearborn, BIW                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    13 Curry, Dick        M60 ANTHEM                 4-04.00    10  
  2    45 Cary, Charlie      M64 BIW                    4-02.00     8  
  3   504 Shevenell, Ray     M66 UNUM                   3-08.00     6  
  4   181 Maley, John        M61 IDEXX                  3-06.00     4  
 
Event 14  M70-79 High Jump
=======================================================================
 70-79 MECTA: R  4-00  6/17/2006   Joe Carlozzi, USM                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   522 Carlozzi, Joe      M71 USM                    3-08.00    10  
Event 33  M18-29 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 18-29 MECTA: R 126-06  6/17/2006   Rodney Bronson, VR-62 Navy                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1    49 Denson, Elias      M22 BIW                     131-11R   10  
  2    78 Sandmaier, Nick    M24 BIW                      90-09     8  
  3   477 Goodwin, Adam      M29 UNUM                     81-05     6  
  4    79 Seamens, Justin    M24 BIW                      56-06     4  
 
Event 33  M30-39 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 30-39 MECTA: R 130-07  6/17/2006   Matt Green, TD Banknorth                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   389 Oliver, Andrew     M32 TD BANKNORTH            140-06R   10  
  2   371 Green, Matt        M37 TD BANKNORTH            123-06     8  
  3   282 Chausse, Matt      M36 MAINE HEALTH            121-03     6  
  4   375 Heddesheimer, Paul M39 TD BANKNORTH            116-00     4  
  5   354 Amos, Jeff         M33 TD BANKNORTH            109-04     2  
  6   174 Card, Jarad        M38 IDEXX                    91-10     1  
  7    23 Sicard, Dave       M37 ANTHEM                   81-10  
  8   474 Finnimore, Jason   M32 UNUM                     51-07  
 
Event 33  M40-49 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 40-49 MECTA: R 99-04  7/15/2006   Glen Wall, Maine DEP                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   291 LaVallee, Dan      M41 MAINE HEALTH            106-00R   10  
  2   207 Wall, Glen         M47 IDEXX                    95-05     8  
  3   383 MacDonald, Joe     M41 TD BANKNORTH             75-08     6  
  4   498 Oberley, Tony      M47 UNUM                     67-02     4  
  5   370 Gilman, Thomas     M45 TD BANKNORTH             66-08     2  
  6   359 Chapin, Charles    M45 TD BANKNORTH             61-06     1  
  7   392 Perreault, Brian   M42 TD BANKNORTH             58-07  
 
Event 33  M50-59 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 50-59 MECTA: R 94-10  7/15/2006   Herb Coolidge, National Semicon             
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   300 Rochette, Denis    M55 MAINE HEALTH             89-00    10  
  2   521 Cadigan, Skip      M51 USM                      87-05     8  
  3    77 Sandmaier, Lou     M55 BIW                      67-09     6  
 
Event 33  M60-69 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 60-69 MECTA: R 80-03  7/15/2006   Donald Smith, Maine Health                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   304 Smith, Donald      M61 MAINE HEALTH             78-00    10  
  2   458 Bouthillette, Dick M60 UNUM                     65-05     8  
  3   387 Norton, Edward     M64 TD BANKNORTH             38-03     6  
 
Event 33  M70-79 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   197 Rothrock, Jim      M74 IDEXX                    86-03    10  



Mixed Relay Results 

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event) 
Event 16  X18+ 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
       MECTA: R 1:45.70  6/12/2004   Unum, UNUM                                
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 UNUM                                                1:53.20    10  
  2 TD BANKNORTH                                        2:01.30     8  
  3 MAINE HEALTH                                        2:02.80     6  
  4 IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC.                            2:05.00     4  
  5 BATH IRON WORKS                                     2:05.40     2  
 
Event 18  X18+ 400 Sprint Medley Throwers
=======================================================================
       MECTA: R 50.50  7/25/1993   Biw, BIW                                    
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 TD BANKNORTH                                          53.20    10  
  2 UNUM                                                  54.30     8  
  3 MAINE HEALTH                                          55.50     6  
  4 BATH IRON WORKS                                       57.80     4  
  5 ANTHEM                                              1:03.40     2  
  6 IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC.                            1:08.60     1  
 
Event 21  X18+ 1200 Sprint Medley 3LapSprt
=======================================================================
       MECTA: R 2:52.00  5/29/1991   Unum, UNUM                                
    Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 UNUM                                                2:57.70    10  
  2 TD BANKNORTH                                        3:01.70     8  
  3 MAINE HEALTH                                        3:36.90     6  
  4 BATH IRON WORKS                                     3:51.60     4  

 




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights: Updated | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News