Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Ymca Family Fit Fest 5K Run

Auburn, ME, June 9, 2007

Overall results

Courtesy of Split-Time Race Management

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

File photos of  Tina Meserve  & Stan  Pyle, courtesy of Don P. Penta & David Colby Young of the Maine Track Club
File photos of Tina Meserve & Stan Pyle, courtesy of Don P. Penta & David Colby Young of the Maine Track Club


                                                                      Page 1
                        YMCA FAMILY FIT FEST 5K RUN
                               June 9, 2007
                               Auburn, Maine
                   Results by Split-Time Race Management
                    Cell 329-4284      Split5k@aol.com
PLACE NO.   NAME                S AGE CITY               TIME    PACE  
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======= ===== 
    1   109 Stanley Ryle        M  26 Portland             16:31  5:20 
    2   100 Paul Johnson        M  29 Windham              16:51  5:27 
    3    99 Josh Dyer           M  29 Auburn               17:22  5:37 
    4    97 Ron Newbury         M  57 Freedom              17:53  5:47 
    5   128 Joshua Grenier      M  18                      18:00  5:49 
    6   133 Joshua Plog         M  23                      18:10  5:52 
    7   154 Colin Lindley       M  27                      18:13  5:53 
    8   123 Andre Chandonnet    M  51 Lowell               18:24  5:57 
    9   113 Tina Meserve        F  40 Livermore            18:41  6:02 
   10   135 Steven Russell      M  51                      19:08  6:11 
   11   116 David Drew          M  42 Litchfield           19:18  6:14 
   12     8 Billy Nicols        M  45 Rumford              19:19  6:14 
   13     9 Brian Erickson      M  20 Auburn               19:23  6:16 
   14   129 Rosalea Kimball     F  35                      19:25  6:16 
   15    26 Dylan Brockway      M  17 Auburn               19:53  6:25 
   16   117 Ralph Fletcher      M  56 Auburn               19:59  6:27 
   17    66 Nathan Westleigh    M  25 Mechanic Falls       20:11  6:31 
   18   156 Matthew Couture     M  31                      20:13  6:32 
   19   143 Katherine Boucher   F  33                      20:34  6:39 
   20    90 Tom Menendez        M  53 Lewiston             20:38  6:40 
   21     4 Amos Woodward       M  57 Auburn               20:45  6:42 
   22   136 Mah Greear          M  25                      20:55  6:45 
   23   110 Vicki Bryant        F  49 Auburn               20:57  6:46 
   24    63 Mike LeCompte       M  46 Lewiston             20:58  6:46 
   25    20 David Tirabassi     M  15 Lewiston             20:58  6:46 
   26    48 Keith Corson        M  40 Mechanic Falls       21:03  6:48 
   27   121 Brian McDonald      M  23 Monmouth             21:14  6:51 
   28   101 Tim Stewart         M  45 Minot                21:16  6:52 
   29   106 Darren Winchenbach  M  25 Auburn               21:21  6:54 
   30    39 Jon Tuttle          M  45 Lewiston             21:23  6:54 
   31   148 David Hediger       M  31                      21:28  6:56 
   32     6 Bill Hall           M  61 Freeport             21:29  6:56 
   33    14 Carolyn Treadwell   F  39 Turner               21:33  6:58 
   34    95 Christopher Sabo    M  27 Lisbon Falls         21:58  7:06 
   35    51 Kyle Rousseau       M  15 Lewiston             22:03  7:07 
   36   157 Kevin O'Leary       M  45                      22:06  7:08 
   37   125 Mark Danyla         M  53 Auburn               22:08  7:09 
   38   147 Melinda Harder      F  52                      22:21  7:13 
   39    71 Paula Rousseau      F  43 Lewiston             22:30  7:16 
   40    57 Mark Pendleton      M  48 Auburn               22:43  7:20 
   41    18 Dana Staples        M  27 Auburn               22:47  7:21 
   42    59 Michael Difillpo    M  40 Lewiston             22:51  7:23 
   43    53 Leroy Norwood       M  49 Augusta              22:51  7:23 
   44    12 Bryan Dench         M  58 Poland               22:56  7:24 
   45    98 Joe Parent          M  40 Poland               22:57  7:25 
   46   126 Luke Vigneault      M  28 Auburn               23:00  7:26 
   47   124 Jerry Levasseur     M  69 Brunswick            23:05  7:27 
   48   149 Jeff Fortin         M  50                      23:15  7:30 
   49   120 Leah Trommer        F  26 Leeds                23:29  7:35 
   50   138 Tammy Heathco       F  38                      23:36  7:37 
   51    84 Steven Lamontagne   M  28 Auburn               23:42  7:39 
   52   130 John Racine         M  40                      23:45  7:40 
   53   114 Dan Boylan          M  57 Raymond              23:51  7:42 
   54   104 Jeanne Webber       F  58 Lewiston             24:10  7:48 
   55    82 Shawn Gilbert       M  37 South Portland       24:18  7:51 
   56   102 Mike Carroll        M  51 Lewiston             24:25  7:53 
   57   140 Fern Cloutier       M  35                      24:37  7:57 
   58    78 Ron Chase           M  66 Durham               24:52  8:02 
   59    62 Mike Brooks         M  61 Danville             25:00  8:04 
   60   152 Dustin Anderson     M  17                      25:06  8:06 
   61    74 Richard Whiting     M  52 Auburn               25:07  8:07 
   62   119 Bill Trommer        M  56 Leeds                25:11  8:08 
   63    69 Noah Lobozzo        M  11 Lewiston             25:12  8:08 
   64    65 Naomi McGonagill    F  15 Auburn               25:14  8:09 
   65     2 Allan Lobozzo       M  48 New Gloucester       25:15  8:09 
   66   137 Sarah Ellis         F  48                      25:15  8:09 
   67   107 Ron Lebel           M  57 Auburn               25:16  8:10 
   68    81 Sharon Bergeron     F  50 Hebron               25:16  8:10 
   69    56 Mariah Treadwell    F  12 Turner               25:25  8:12 
   70   139 Brooke Heathco      F  11                      25:29  8:14 
   71   153 Joel Anderson       M  47                      25:30  8:14 
   72    72 Peter Tirabassi     M  11 Lewiston             25:41  8:18 
   73    73 Raymond Bean        M  32 Brunswick            25:49  8:20 
   74   134 Ronald Passerelb    M  36                      25:50  8:20 
   75    40 Jonathan Wightman   M  15 Auburn               25:57  8:23 
   76    35 Jean Bergeron       M  47 Hebron               25:58  8:23 
   77    60 Michael Girardin    M  44 Auburn               26:00  8:24 
   78    54 Louise Tirabassi    F  43 Lewiston             26:12  8:28 
   79   131 Donna Racine        F  41                      26:13  8:28 
   80    15 Christine Cowan     F  34 Auburn               26:19  8:30 
   81   112 Fern Labbe          M  65 Lewiston             26:25  8:32 
   82   159 Andrew Folley       M  32                      26:29  8:33 
   83    47 Katy Trischler      F  30 Auburn               26:33  8:34 
   84   108 Marian Barrett      F  16 Turner               26:38  8:36 
   85    52 Laurie Brooks       F  44 Lewiston             26:40  8:37 
   86    68 Nicole Menendez     F  13 Lewiston             26:41  8:37 
   87    24 Diane Handler       F  47 Auburn               26:41  8:37 
   88    21 Deana Rothwell      F  40 Bryant Pond          26:42  8:37 
   89   144 Jenny Lowe          F  29                      26:43  8:38 
   90     7 Billy Hunter        M  52 Auburn               26:57  8:42 
   91    46 Katy Hunter         F  49 Auburn               26:58  8:42 
   92   146 Andrew Powell       M  32                      27:01  8:43 
   93    30 Geo Ames            M  43 Waterford            27:05  8:45 
   94    67 Nicole Cary         F  13 Lewiston             27:10  8:46 
   95    25 Dick Williamson     M  62 Auburn               27:14  8:48 
   96    79 Rozanne Ames        F  37 Norway               27:17  8:49 
   97    45 Katie Tirabassi     F  13 Lewiston             27:21  8:50 
   98    22 Deborah Russell     F  37 Gorham               27:21  8:50 
   99    94 Herbert Larson      M  28 Auburn               27:31  8:53 
  100   122 Dick Houle          M  67 Lewiston             27:32  8:53 
  101   150 Kim Finethy         F  50                      27:39  8:56 
  102     5 Barbara Girardin    F  42 Auburn               28:01  9:03 
  103   142 Mark Henderson      M  32                      28:05  9:04 
  104    58 Marley Byrne        F  11 Auburn               28:11  9:06 
  105   115 Gloria Westleigh    F  52 Lewiston             28:13  9:07 
  106    92 Valerie Racine      F  39 Lewiston             28:14  9:07 
  107   127 Kelli Herbert       F  39                      28:16  9:08 
  108    61 Michelle Farrar     F  35 Lewiston             28:23  9:10 
  109    80 Ryan Newgard        M  32 Winslow              28:34  9:13 
  110    29 Emma Byme           F  09 Auburn               28:50  9:19 
  111   158 Holly Davis         F  51                      28:55  9:20 
  112   132 Claude Landry       M  55                      29:04  9:23 
  113    75 Robert DeWitt       M  63 Lisbon               29:06  9:24 
  114    42 Joyce Cornish       F  42 Cumberland           29:09  9:25 
  115    16 Colleen Scholer     F  33 Auburn               29:16  9:27 
  116    93 Wanda Pillsbury     F  32 Durham               29:21  9:29 
  117    64 Mitch Adams         M  14 Auburn               29:35  9:33 
  118   118 Chip Grover         M  30 Lewiston             29:40  9:35 
  119    43 Julie Ann Robert    F  32 Lewiston             30:08  9:44 
  120   141 Jeffrey Laigveux    M  34                      30:08  9:44 
  121     1 Alexia Adams        F  15 Auburn               30:39  9:54 
  122    83 Sherry Chabot       F  60 Livermore            30:49  9:57 
  123    38 John McGonagill     M  45 Auburn               31:10 10:04 
  124    23 Dena McFarland      F  34 North Yarmouth       31:37 10:12 
  125   145 Karen Bronk         F  53                      31:39 10:13 
  126    27 Ellen Crosby        F  52 Leeds                31:40 10:13 
  127   155 Jen McCausland      F  29                      31:56 10:19 
  128    13 Carolyn DiFillipo   F  38 Lewiston             32:51 10:36 
  129    96 Anna Crowley        F  52 Lewiston             33:12 10:43 
  130    85 Susan Vatcher       F  50 Lewiston             33:22 10:46 
  131   105 Lauren Lacompte     F  10 Lewiston             34:10 11:02 
  132   111 Wendy Tardif        F  46 Auburn               34:11 11:02 
  133    31 Hailey Girardin     F  13 Auburn               35:35 11:29 
  134    87 Tammy Corson        F  39 South Paris          35:41 11:31 
  135    55 Lauann Labbe        F  46 Lewiston             36:13 11:41 
  136    37 Jennifer Perry      F  41 Hallowell            36:14 11:42 
  137    77 Roland Kearley      M  72 Norway               36:21 11:44 
  138   151 Socorro Barajas     F  23                      36:40 11:50 
  139    76 Robin Doughty       F  33 New Glouscester      36:41 11:50 
  140    34 Janice Bilodeau     F  74 Auburn               38:38 12:28 
  141    11 Bruce Bilodeau      M  49 Auburn               38:39 12:29 
  142    50 Kimia Libby         F  35 Hartford             38:55 12:34 
  143    44 Katherine Latlipipe F  32 Auburn               38:55 12:34 
  144    88 Tawn Halacy         F  33 Milton               44:45 14:27 
  145     3 Amanda Seeley       F  36 Turner               45:28 14:40 
  146    91 Trinity Baker       F  15 Auburn               50:27 16:17 
  147   103 Shelby Chuinard     F  15 Auburn               50:28 16:17 
  148    28 Ellen Hunter        F  36 Cooper Mills       1:00:38 19:34 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News