Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

MECTA Meet #2 at Westbrook HS

Westrook, ME, June 6, 2007

Overall results

Courtesy of MECTA

For more race information, see Maine Running Photos.

Photos courtesy of David Colby Young's Maine Running Photos
Photos courtesy of David Colby Young's Maine Running Photos


Westbrook H.S. - Wed. 06/06/2007
-- DRAFT #1 -- 
see http://www.mainecorporatetrack.org/Results/Tr070606.htm 

	            Combined Team Scores - Division 1
      Place    Team                                  Points
       1       UNUM PROVIDENT               UNUM       661
       2       TD BANKNORTH                 TDBNK      442
       3       MAINE HEALTH                 MEHE       428
       4       BATH IRON WORKS              BIW        344
       5       UNIVERISTY OF SOUTHERN ME    USM	268
       6       IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC      IDEXX      210
       7       CITY OF PORTLAND             COP        130
       8       ANTHEM                       ANTHEM     128
       9       LL BEAN 	             LLB         46


	          Combined Team Scores - Division 2
     Place     Team                                  Points
       1       DISABILITY RMS              DRMS        102
       2       AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL        AMPF         31
                                 

Women's Track Events 

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event) 
Event 125  W18-29 65 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
18-29 MECTA: R  9.70  7/7/2005    Molly Urquhart, LL Bean                     
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1   446 Pride, Katherine   W23 UNUM                     11.70   2   10  
 2   353 Weiss, Sarah       W28 TD BANKNORTH            J12.10   2    6  
 2   271 Smith, Emily       W28 MAINE HEALTH            J12.10   2    8  

Event 125  W30-39 65 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
30-39 MECTA: R 10.20  6/27/1997   Sarah Marble, UNUM                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1   562 Yeboah, Barbara    W37 CITY OF PORTLAND         11.80   1   10  
 2    40 Zilch, Stepahnie   W31 BIW                      14.60   2    8  

Event 125  W40-49 65 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
40-49 MECTA: R 10.30  7/26/2006   Susan Wiemer, USM                           
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   520 Wiemer, Susan      W42 USM                      10.80    10  
 2   334 Liming-Chapin, Cha W45 TD BANKNORTH             12.90     8  
 3    36 Senkbeil, Cindy    W43 BIW                      13.10     6  
Event 101  W18-29 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
18-29 MECTA: R 12.80  6/12/2004   Brooke DeForte, Maine DEP                   
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1    92 Ingalls, Kristin   W25 USM                      14.00   5   10  
 2   271 Smith, Emily       W28 MAINE HEALTH             14.10   5    8  
 3   446 Pride, Katherine   W23 UNUM                     14.40   5    6  
 4   353 Weiss, Sarah       W28 TD BANKNORTH             15.30   5    4  
 5   124 Michaels, Danyea   W23 DISABILITY RMS           15.60   5    2  
 6   193 Beaudry, Janelle   W22 IDEXX                    16.80   5    1  

Event 101  W30-39 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
30-39 MECTA: R 13.30  6/19/1999   Susie Stahl, BIW                            
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1   562 Yeboah, Barbara    W37 CITY OF PORTLAND         15.20   4   10  
 2   441 Muller, Meg        W31 UNUM                     20.00   4    8  

Event 101  W40-49 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
40-49 MECTA: R 13.60  7/15/2006   Susan Wiemer, USM                           
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1   520 Wiemer, Susan      W42 USM                      14.20   3   10  
 2   428 Kane, Roberta      W42 UNUM                     14.90   3    8  
 3   442 O'Brien, Ann       W48 UNUM                     15.20   4    6  
 4   276 Zechman, Carol     W42 MAINE HEALTH             15.40   3    4  
 5   334 Liming-Chapin, Cha W45 TD BANKNORTH             16.30   3    2  
 6   432 Latno, Lisa        W46 UNUM                     16.50   3    1  
 7   316 Boutin, Denise     W42 TD BANKNORTH             17.60   3 
 8   352 Tyson, Claire      W45 TD BANKNORTH             17.70   3 

Event 101  W50-59 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
50-59 MECTA: R 14.70  6/17/2006   Caryn Treister, USM                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   453 Williams, Kimberly W52 UNUM                     16.40    10  
 2   275 Waterman, Marsha   W55 MAINE HEALTH             17.10     8  
 3    31 Gilbert, Cheryl    W59 BIW                      19.30     6  
 4   514 Kasper, Maya       W51 USM                      20.00     4  
 5   537 McNulty, Margaritt W55 ANTHEM                   20.40     2  
 6   255 Hitchcock, Rebecca W58 MAINE HEALTH             20.90     1  
 7   253 Hamel, Nan         W56 MAINE HEALTH             21.20  

Event 101  W60-69 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
60-69 MECTA: R 18.80  6/28/1995   Terry Morris, UNUM                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1   517 Nisbit, Louise     W61 USM                      21.20   2   10  
 2   563 Zimmerman, Madolyn W68 CITY OF PORTLAND         22.90   2    8  
 3   451 Utterstrom, Sandy  W64 UNUM                     31.10   2    6  

Event 104  W18-29 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
18-29 MECTA: R 1:00.30  7/1/1988    Cheryl Bascomb, LLBean                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1   410 Austin, Lauren     W26 UNUM                   1:20.50   4   10  
 2   338 Owens, Alicia      W25 TD BANKNORTH           1:22.00   4    8  

Event 104  W30-39 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
30-39 MECTA: R 1:01.30  6/20/1992   Cheryl Bascomb, UNUM                      
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1   511 Buterbaugh, Carry  W35 USM                    1:08.50   4   10  
 2   445 Parsons, Shannon   W35 UNUM                   1:09.40   4    8  
 3   258 Kelsh, Beth        W31 MAINE HEALTH           1:14.20   4    6  
 4   441 Muller, Meg        W31 UNUM                   1:33.40   4    4  

Event 104  W40-49 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
40-49 MECTA: R 1:04.20  7/26/2003   Pam Swan, BIW                             
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1   428 Kane, Roberta      W42 UNUM                   1:10.80   3   10  
 2   317 Brennan, Erin      W42 TD BANKNORTH           1:12.70   3    8  
 3   276 Zechman, Carol     W42 MAINE HEALTH           1:13.70   3    6  
 4   432 Latno, Lisa        W46 UNUM                   1:15.10   3    4  

Event 104  W50-59 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
50-59 MECTA: R 1:16.50  7/30/2005   Carol Hogan-Fanning, Maine DEP            
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1   100 Fanning, Carol     W53 DISABILITY RMS         1:19.00   2   10  
 2   453 Williams, Kimberly W52 UNUM                   1:21.80   2    8  
 3   210 Doyle, Eileen      W53 LLB                    1:22.60   2    6  
 4   537 McNulty, Margaritt W55 ANTHEM                 1:33.00   2    4  
 5   262 Martin, Lois       W57 MAINE HEALTH           1:47.10   2    2  
 6   409 Anderson, Carlene  W58 UNUM                   1:59.00   2    1  

Event 104  W60-69 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
60-69 MECTA: R 1:36.40  6/25/1995   Jean Thomas, UNUM                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   433 Lavin, Joan        W60 UNUM                   1:41.00    10  
 2   563 Zimmerman, Madolyn W68 CITY OF PORTLAND       2:00.00     8  
 3   451 Utterstrom, Sandy  W64 UNUM                   2:18.20     6  

Event 104  W70-79 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
70-79 MECTA: R 1:50.60  6/28/2006   Polly Kenniston, UNUM Provident           
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   430 Kenniston, Polly   W71 UNUM                   1:51.00    10  

Event 105  W18-29 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
18-29 MECTA: R 2:22.00  7/1/1988    Kathy McCosh, BIW                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   410 Austin, Lauren     W26 UNUM                   2:52.00    10  
 2    94 Chabot, Melanie    W29 IDEXX                  3:12.00     8  

Event 105  W30-39 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
30-39 MECTA: R 2:20.00  5/31/2000   Christine Reaser, Maine Medical Center    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   249 Butterfield, Blue  W37 MAINE HEALTH           2:54.00    10  
 2    40 Zilch, Stepahnie   W31 BIW                    3:21.00     8  
 3   411 Barnes, Melissa    W39 UNUM                   3:31.00     6  

Event 105  W40-49 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
40-49 MECTA: R 2:30.00  6/19/2002   Gayla Underkoffer, UNUM                   
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   448 Snow-Reaser, Chris W41 UNUM                   2:35.00    10  

Event 105  W50-59 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
50-59 MECTA: R 2:42.80  7/30/2005   Carol Hogan-Fanning, Maine DEP            
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   210 Doyle, Eileen      W53 LLB                    3:27.00    10  

Event 105  W60-69 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
60-69 MECTA: R 3:25.00  6/11/1997   Jean Thomas, UNUM                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   451 Utterstrom, Sandy  W64 UNUM                   5:12.00    10  

Event 108  W18-29 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
18-29 MECTA: R 10:59.00  8/5/1990    Jennifer Rolfe, SD Warren                
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   410 Austin, Lauren     W26 UNUM                  12:27.00    10  
 2   193 Beaudry, Janelle   W22 IDEXX                 13:33.00     8  
 3    94 Chabot, Melanie    W29 IDEXX                 13:39.00     6  
 4   267 Plis, Tracy        W26 MAINE HEALTH          14:29.00     4  

Event 108  W30-39 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
30-39 MECTA: R 10:41.00  7/26/2006   Kristin Barry, Maine Health              
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   511 Buterbaugh, Carry  W35 USM                   11:31.00    10  
 2   273 Stevenson, Jessica W35 MAINE HEALTH          13:31.00     8  
 3   120 Goodwin, Hannah    W31 DISABILITY RMS        14:29.00     6  
 4   151 Greenlaw, Meredith W35 IDEXX                 14:35.00     4  
 5    40 Zilch, Stepahnie   W31 BIW                   14:38.00     2  
 6   411 Barnes, Melissa    W39 UNUM                  16:05.00     1  
 7   551 Toby, Erin         W31 AMERIPRISE            16:29.00  

Event 108  W40-49 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
40-49 MECTA: R 11:26.00  6/19/2002   Gayla Underkoffer, UNUM                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   448 Snow-Reaser, Chris W41 UNUM                  11:34.00    10  
 2   317 Brennan, Erin      W42 TD BANKNORTH          12:28.00     8  
 3   154 Johnsen, Lori-Ann  W42 IDEXX                 17:56.00     6  
 4   583 Parise, Linda      W46 UNUM                  18:06.00     4  

Event 108  W50-59 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
50-59 MECTA: R 12:48.40  7/26/2006   Carol Hogan-Fanning, Maine DEP           
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   100 Fanning, Carol     W53 DISABILITY RMS        13:02.00    10  
 2   118 Flanders, Diane    W50 DISABILITY RMS        15:22.00     8  
 3   210 Doyle, Eileen      W53 LLB                   15:34.00     6  
 4   537 McNulty, Margaritt W55 ANTHEM                16:20.00     4  
 5   425 Holmes, Puddy      W50 UNUM                  17:29.00     2  

Event 108  W70-79 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
70-79 MECTA: R 17:36.00  7/26/2006   Polly Kenniston, UNUM Provident          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   430 Kenniston, Polly   W71 UNUM                  17:35.00R   10  
Event 117  W18-29 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
18-29 MECTA: R 4:30.00  8/5/1990    Unum, Maine DEP                           
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 UNUM                                                4:59.60    10  
 2 MAINE HEALTH                                        5:05.30     8  
 3 IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC.                            5:58.00     6  

Event 117  W30-39 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
30-39 MECTA: R 4:57.40  6/12/1996   Unum                                      
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 UNUM                                                5:33.30    10  

Event 117  W50-59 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
50-59 MECTA: R 6:27.04  7/26/2003   Unum                                      
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 UNUM                                                8:03.90    10  


Women's Field Events 

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event) 
Event 111  W18-29 Shot Put
=======================================================================
18-29 MECTA: R 37-05  6/30/1999   Nicole Lessard, Aetna                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   353 Weiss, Sarah       W28 TD BANKNORTH          26-10.00    10  
 2   309 Albin, Kristen     W22 TD BANKNORTH          25-01.00     8  
 3   263 Moore, Jess        W25 MAINE HEALTH          20-10.50     6  
 4   338 Owens, Alicia      W25 TD BANKNORTH          20-02.00     4  

Event 111  W30-39 Shot Put
=======================================================================
30-39 MECTA: R 40-01  7/12/2000   Kellie Cheney, Aetna                        
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1    30 Cheney, Kellie     W37 BIW                   33-05.00    10  
 2   557 Libby, Michelle    W35 CITY OF PORTLAND      26-10.00     8  
 3   258 Kelsh, Beth        W31 MAINE HEALTH          25-02.00     6  
 4   310 Amos, Marcia       W32 TD BANKNORTH          25-01.00     4  
 5   562 Yeboah, Barbara    W37 CITY OF PORTLAND      20-09.50     2  
 6   326 Gyurko, Lisa       W32 TD BANKNORTH          18-02.00     1  

Event 111  W40-49 Shot Put
=======================================================================
40-49 MECTA: R 29-10  6/7/2005    Susan Weimer, USM                           
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1    36 Senkbeil, Cindy    W43 BIW                   29-08.50    10  
 2   520 Wiemer, Susan      W42 USM                   28-10.00     8  
 3   334 Liming-Chapin, Cha W45 TD BANKNORTH          23-09.00     6  
 4   452 Wardwell, Kathy    W48 UNUM                  22-07.00     4  
 5   146 Brown, Loni        W49 IDEXX                 21-00.00     2  

Event 111  W50-59 Shot Put
=======================================================================
50-59 MECTA: R 28-09  7/30/2005   Caryn Treister, USM                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   275 Waterman, Marsha   W55 MAINE HEALTH          23-07.00    10  
 2   424 Hairsine, Judy     W56 UNUM                  23-04.00     8  
 3   514 Kasper, Maya       W51 USM                   20-06.50     6  
 4    31 Gilbert, Cheryl    W59 BIW                   19-07.00     4  
 5   253 Hamel, Nan         W56 MAINE HEALTH          18-09.00     2  
 6   537 McNulty, Margaritt W55 ANTHEM                18-05.00     1  
 7   255 Hitchcock, Rebecca W58 MAINE HEALTH          18-00.00  

Event 111  W60-69 Shot Put
=======================================================================
60-69 MECTA: R 20-02  6/7/2005    Beth Birch, UNUM                            
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   517 Nisbit, Louise     W61 USM                   25-01.00R   10  
 2    98 Rothrock, Laurie   W64 IDEXX                 22-02.00R    8  
 3   337 Norton, Patricia   W62 TD BANKNORTH          17-08.50     6  
 4   414 Birch, Beth        W66 UNUM                  17-02.50     4  

Event 112  W18-29 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
18-29 MECTA: R 116-07  6/19/1999   Nicole Lessard, Aetna                      
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   263 Moore, Jess        W25 MAINE HEALTH             58-11    10  
 2   309 Albin, Kristen     W22 TD BANKNORTH             47-03     8  
--   124 Michaels, Danyea   W23 DISABILITY RMS              ND  

Event 112  W30-39 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
30-39 MECTA: R 115-04  7/27/2002   Nicole Lessard, Forum Financial            
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1    30 Cheney, Kellie     W37 BIW                      93-09    10  
 2   310 Amos, Marcia       W32 TD BANKNORTH             81-06     8  
 3   249 Butterfield, Blue  W37 MAINE HEALTH             75-11     6  
 4   326 Gyurko, Lisa       W32 TD BANKNORTH             73-00     4  
 5   557 Libby, Michelle    W35 CITY OF PORTLAND         69-02     2  

Event 112  W40-49 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
40-49 MECTA: R 82-11  7/30/2005   Pam Swan, BIW                               
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1    38 Swan, Pamela       W44 BIW                      65-03    10  
 2    36 Senkbeil, Cindy    W43 BIW                      57-10     8  
 3   432 Latno, Lisa        W46 UNUM                     47-08     6  
 4   146 Brown, Loni        W49 IDEXX                    47-04     4  
 5   452 Wardwell, Kathy    W48 UNUM                     43-05     2  
 6   416 Campbell, Linda    W48 UNUM                     30-08     1  

Event 112  W50-59 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
50-59 MECTA: R 82-05  7/26/2006   Marsha Waterman, Maine Health               
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   275 Waterman, Marsha   W55 MAINE HEALTH             67-03    10  
 2   253 Hamel, Nan         W56 MAINE HEALTH             49-11     8  
 3   424 Hairsine, Judy     W56 UNUM                     46-06     6  
 4   409 Anderson, Carlene  W58 UNUM                     39-09     4  
 5    31 Gilbert, Cheryl    W59 BIW                      39-00     2  

Event 112  W60-69 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
60-69 MECTA: R 40-00  6/17/2006   Patricia Norton, TD Banknorth               
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   517 Nisbit, Louise     W61 USM                      43-09R   10  
 2    98 Rothrock, Laurie   W64 IDEXX                    41-07R    8  
 3   337 Norton, Patricia   W62 TD BANKNORTH             34-07     6  
 4   414 Birch, Beth        W66 UNUM                     30-08     4  

Event 113  W18-29 Long Jump
=======================================================================
18-29 MECTA: R 17-07  7/7/2004    Molly Urquhart, LLBean                      
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   271 Smith, Emily       W28 MAINE HEALTH          11-05.50    10  

Event 113  W30-39 Long Jump
=======================================================================
30-39 MECTA: R 16-02  7/26/1997   Alison Briggs, G.H. Bass                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   310 Amos, Marcia       W32 TD BANKNORTH          12-07.25    10  
 2   562 Yeboah, Barbara    W37 CITY OF PORTLAND      10-07.50     8  
 3   158 Mvula, Annie       W32 IDEXX                 10-04.50     6  
 4   273 Stevenson, Jessica W35 MAINE HEALTH           9-01.00     4  
 5   326 Gyurko, Lisa       W32 TD BANKNORTH           8-07.50     2  
 6   256 Jackson, Stephanie W37 MAINE HEALTH           8-03.50     1  
 7   120 Goodwin, Hannah    W31 DISABILITY RMS         7-06.50  

Event 113  W40-49 Long Jump
=======================================================================
40-49 MECTA: R 15-11.50  5/24/2006   Pamela Swan, BIW                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1    38 Swan, Pamela       W44 BIW                   13-09.75    10  
 2   520 Wiemer, Susan      W42 USM                   13-00.75     8  
 3   334 Liming-Chapin, Cha W45 TD BANKNORTH          11-09.50     6  
 4   276 Zechman, Carol     W42 MAINE HEALTH           9-05.25     4  

Event 113  W50-59 Long Jump
=======================================================================
50-59 MECTA: R 13-06  6/18/2005   Caryn Treister, USM                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   275 Waterman, Marsha   W55 MAINE HEALTH          10-03.75    10  
 2   255 Hitchcock, Rebecca W58 MAINE HEALTH           7-01.50     8  
 3   424 Hairsine, Judy     W56 UNUM                   7-01.00     6  
 4   262 Martin, Lois       W57 MAINE HEALTH           6-07.25     4  
 5   514 Kasper, Maya       W51 USM                    6-04.00     2  

Event 113  W60-69 Long Jump
=======================================================================
60-69 MECTA: R  5-09  7/30/2005   Patricia Norton, TD Banknorth               
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   517 Nisbit, Louise     W61 USM                    8-05.00R   10  
 2   337 Norton, Patricia   W62 TD BANKNORTH           4-08.75     8  

Event 114  W18-29 High Jump
=======================================================================
18-29 MECTA: R  5-00  5/31/1995   Sarah Marble, UNUM                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   353 Weiss, Sarah       W28 TD BANKNORTH           4-04.00    10  
 2   271 Smith, Emily       W28 MAINE HEALTH           4-00.00     8  

Event 114  W30-39 High Jump
=======================================================================
30-39 MECTA: R  4-10  6/19/2002   Pam Swan, BIW                               
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   310 Amos, Marcia       W32 TD BANKNORTH          J4-04.00    10  
 2   258 Kelsh, Beth        W31 MAINE HEALTH          J4-04.00     8  
--    40 Zilch, Stepahnie   W31 BIW                         NH  
--   256 Jackson, Stephanie W37 MAINE HEALTH                NH  

Event 114  W40-49 High Jump
=======================================================================
40-49 MECTA: R  5-00  6/12/2004   Pam Swan, BIW                               
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1    38 Swan, Pamela       W44 BIW                    4-10.00    10  
 2   520 Wiemer, Susan      W42 USM                    4-04.00     8  

Event 114  W50-59 High Jump
=======================================================================
50-59 MECTA: R  4-00  6/16/2002   Judy Hairsine, UNUM                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   424 Hairsine, Judy     W56 UNUM                   3-06.00    10  
Event 32  W18-29 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
18-29 MECTA: R 72-08  7/15/2006   Danica Best, TD Banknorth                   
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   309 Albin, Kristen     W22 TD BANKNORTH             74-05R   10  
 2   263 Moore, Jess        W25 MAINE HEALTH             66-07     8  
--   353 Weiss, Sarah       W28 TD BANKNORTH                ND  

Event 32  W30-39 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
30-39 MECTA: R 60-08  7/15/2006   Kellie Cheney, BIW                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   249 Butterfield, Blue  W37 MAINE HEALTH             76-09R   10  
 2   411 Barnes, Melissa    W39 UNUM                     75-04R    8  
 3    30 Cheney, Kellie     W37 BIW                      67-09R    6  
 4   557 Libby, Michelle    W35 CITY OF PORTLAND         56-00     4  
 5   326 Gyurko, Lisa       W32 TD BANKNORTH             50-05     2  
 6   310 Amos, Marcia       W32 TD BANKNORTH             48-06     1  
 7   273 Stevenson, Jessica W35 MAINE HEALTH             39-02  

Event 32  W40-49 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
40-49 MECTA: R 76-05  7/15/2006   Pamela Swan, BIW                            
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1    38 Swan, Pamela       W44 BIW                      77-09R   10  
 2   452 Wardwell, Kathy    W48 UNUM                     57-09     8  
 3    36 Senkbeil, Cindy    W43 BIW                      50-02     6  
 4   432 Latno, Lisa        W46 UNUM                     39-02     4  
 5   416 Campbell, Linda    W48 UNUM                     25-03     2  

Event 32  W50-59 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
50-59 MECTA: R 44-06  7/15/2006   Cheryl Gilbert, BIW                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   514 Kasper, Maya       W51 USM                      46-07R   10  
 2   409 Anderson, Carlene  W58 UNUM                     39-06     8  
 3   275 Waterman, Marsha   W55 MAINE HEALTH             38-03     6  
 4    31 Gilbert, Cheryl    W59 BIW                      36-00     4  
 5   253 Hamel, Nan         W56 MAINE HEALTH             32-06     2  
 6   417 Cassidy, Debbie    W50 UNUM                     24-06     1  

Event 32  W60-69 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
60-69 MECTA: R 28-07  6/17/2006   Patricia Norton, TD Banknorth               
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   337 Norton, Patricia   W62 TD BANKNORTH             38-05R   10  
 2   451 Utterstrom, Sandy  W64 UNUM                     29-08R    8  
--   517 Nisbit, Louise     W61 USM                         ND  
--    98 Rothrock, Laurie   W64 IDEXX                       ND  


Men's Track Events 

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event) 
Event 25  M18-29 65 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
18-29 MECTA: R  8.20  6/27/2001   Mony Keth, WEX                              
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1    24 Soule, Jason       M21 ANTHEM                    8.80   4   10  
 2   461 Campbell, Derek    M23 UNUM                      9.10   4    8  
 3   286 Floridino, Antonio M21 MAINE HEALTH              9.50   4    6  

Event 25  M30-39 65 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
30-39 MECTA: R  8.10  7/7/2004    Art Henson, UNUM                            
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1   506 Supple, Chris      M37 UNUM                     11.30   3   10  
 2    15 Dill, David        M37 ANTHEM                   11.40   3    8  

Event 25  M40-49 65 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
40-49 MECTA: R  8.80  7/12/1998   Bob Harrison, Thomas/Bowie                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1   291 LaVallee, Dan      M41 MAINE HEALTH              9.60   2   10  
 2    63 Knowlton, Rick     M46 BIW                      10.50   2    8  
 3   385 Milligan, Jay      M47 TD BANKNORTH             12.20   2    6  
 4   488 Leverett, Steve    M47 UNUM                     12.50   2    4  

Event 25  M50-59 65 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
50-59 MECTA: R  9.90  7/30/2005   Bob Harrison, Pierce Atwood                 
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   231 Harrison, Bob      M53 LLB                      11.20    10  
 2    18 Favreau, Jim       M50 ANTHEM                   12.40     8  
 3   298 Pierce, Lawrence   M58 MAINE HEALTH             12.50     6  
 4   280 Booth, Kim         M56 MAINE HEALTH             13.40     4  
Event 1  M18-29 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
18-29 MECTA: R 10.90  7/23/1989   Duke Yeboah, UNUM                           
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1   530 Murchie, Derek     M24 USM                      11.70   5   10  
 2    24 Soule, Jason       M21 ANTHEM                   12.00   5    8  
 3   461 Campbell, Derek    M23 UNUM                     12.10   5    6  
 4   479 Houser, Jake       M25 UNUM                     12.50   5    4  
 5   286 Floridino, Antonio M21 MAINE HEALTH             13.40   5    2  
 6   202 Stephenson, James  M25 IDEXX                    15.00   5    1  

Event 1  M30-39 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
30-39 MECTA: R 10.90  6/17/2006   Kevin Russell, TD Banknorth                 
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1   495 Milliken, Wesley   M31 UNUM                     12.20   4   10  
 2   281 Butterfield, Kevin M37 MAINE HEALTH             13.00   4    8  
 3   200 Simcock, Dan       M30 IDEXX                    13.10   4    6  
 4   493 Martin, Mike       M38 UNUM                     13.20   4    4  
 5   297 Petkers, Jon       M32 MAINE HEALTH             13.80   4    2  
 6   182 Marietta, Pete     M39 IDEXX                    14.20   4    1  
 7    23 Sicard, Dave       M37 ANTHEM                   14.30   3 
 8   575 Richard, Caleb     M31 CITY OF PORTLAND         14.50   4 
 9    90 Holley, Michael    M39 TD BANKNORTH             14.60   4 

Event 1  M40-49 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
40-49 MECTA: R 11.60  7/30/2005   Rohan Stuart, COP                           
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1   291 LaVallee, Dan      M41 MAINE HEALTH             12.70   3   10  
 2   203 Szczapa, Alex      M45 IDEXX                    12.80   3    8  
 3    63 Knowlton, Rick     M46 BIW                      12.90   3    6  
 4   457 Barnes, David      M43 UNUM                     14.50   3    4  
 5   385 Milligan, Jay      M47 TD BANKNORTH             14.60   3    2  
 6    14 Davis, Todd        M44 ANTHEM                   16.20   3    1  

Event 1  M50-59 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
50-59 MECTA: R 12.00  7/12/1998   Clint Merrill, BIW                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1   529 Murchie, Bruce     M50 USM                      13.60   2   10  
 2   566 Fisher, Mark       M51 CITY OF PORTLAND         13.70   2    8  
 3   499 Radis, Chuck       M55 UNUM                     15.20   2    6  
 4   280 Booth, Kim         M56 MAINE HEALTH             15.60   2    4  
 5    73 Quintana, Vince    M50 BIW                      16.70   2    2  
 6   578 Young, David       M55 CITY OF PORTLAND         19.30   2    1  

Event 1  M60-69 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
60-69 MECTA: R 13.60  7/15/2006   Jim Comeau, BIW                             
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   532 Rundlett, Derry    M61 USM                      15.30    10  
 2   471 Evans, Jeff        M69 UNUM                     16.00     8  
 3   458 Bouthillette, Dick M60 UNUM                     17.60     6  
 4   485 Knight, Frank      M62 UNUM                     18.70     4  

Event 1  M70-79 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
70-79 MECTA: R 19.90  6/17/2006   Gabe Walker, USM                            
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1    64 LeVasseur, Jerry   M70 BIW                      20.50    10  

Event 4  M18-29 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
18-29 MECTA: R 50.20  6/17/2006   Skip Edwards, City of Portland              
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1    24 Soule, Jason       M21 ANTHEM                   53.30   5   10  
 2   130 Downing, Peter     M27 DISABILITY RMS           55.80   5    8  
 3   479 Houser, Jake       M25 UNUM                     56.70   5    6  
 4    21 Lansing, Mike      M25 ANTHEM                   57.30   5    4  
 5   137 Nicholas, Chris    M25 DISABILITY RMS         1:18.00   5    2  

Event 4  M30-39 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
30-39 MECTA: R 52.50  6/12/2004   Michael Leding, UNUM                        
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1   470 Evans, Eric        M39 UNUM                     55.80   2   10  
 2   279 Barry, Brian       M34 MAINE HEALTH             57.30   2    8  
 3   281 Butterfield, Kevin M37 MAINE HEALTH             57.90   2    6  
 4    57 Fochesato, Mark    M36 BIW                    1:06.30   2    4  
 5   575 Richard, Caleb     M31 CITY OF PORTLAND       1:06.40   2    2  
 6    23 Sicard, Dave       M37 ANTHEM                 1:09.50   2    1  
 7   178 Dibiase, Nick      M38 IDEXX                  1:10.10   2 
 8   493 Martin, Mike       M38 UNUM                   1:10.50   2 

Event 4  M40-49 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
40-49 MECTA: R 56.50  6/18/1994   Bill Kayatta, Pierce Atwood                 
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1    63 Knowlton, Rick     M46 BIW                      59.10   3   10  
 2   370 Gilman, Thomas     M45 TD BANKNORTH           1:00.60   3    8  
 3   524 Dugas, Marc        M44 USM                    1:01.70   3    6  
 4   457 Barnes, David      M43 UNUM                   1:07.00   3    4  
 5   497 Nixon, Tom         M46 UNUM                   1:08.50   3    2  
 6   135 Mullen, Marty      M40 DISABILITY RMS         1:10.30   3    1  

Event 4  M50-59 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
50-59 MECTA: R 57.60  7/12/1998   Clint Merrill, BIW                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
 1   529 Murchie, Bruce     M50 USM                    1:01.90   4   10  
 2   533 Ryan, Thomas       M52 USM                    1:02.60   4    8  
 3   185 Muir, Alan         M52 IDEXX                  1:03.00   4    6  
 4   499 Radis, Chuck       M55 UNUM                   1:05.80   4    4  
 5   298 Pierce, Lawrence   M58 MAINE HEALTH           1:16.70   4    2  
 6   578 Young, David       M55 CITY OF PORTLAND       1:17.90   4    1  
 7    62 Kelley, Ed         M54 BIW                    1:18.00   4 

Event 4  M60-69 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
60-69 MECTA: R 1:08.10  7/26/2006   Derry Rundlett, National Semicon          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   532 Rundlett, Derry    M61 USM                    1:11.20    10  
 2   471 Evans, Jeff        M69 UNUM                   1:15.60     8  
 3   485 Knight, Frank      M62 UNUM                   1:24.50     6  
 4   504 Shevenell, Ray     M66 UNUM                   1:29.20     4  

Event 4  M70-79 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1    64 LeVasseur, Jerry   M70 BIW                    1:21.10    10  

Event 5  M18-29 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
18-29 MECTA: R 1:56.00  6/19/1993   Don Lary, UNUM                            
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   581 Fenton, Ryan       M25 TD BANKNORTH           2:11.00    10  
 2   130 Downing, Peter     M27 DISABILITY RMS         2:20.00     8  
 3   477 Goodwin, Adam      M29 UNUM                   3:37.00     6  

Event 5  M30-39 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
30-39 MECTA: R 2:00.50  7/14/1993   Allan Muir, Pierce Atwood                 
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1    90 Holley, Michael    M39 TD BANKNORTH           3:07.00    10  
 2   575 Richard, Caleb     M31 CITY OF PORTLAND       3:30.00     8  

Event 5  M40-49 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
40-49 MECTA: R 2:07.00  6/29/2002   Bob Winn, Hannaford                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   171 Botting, Ken       M46 IDEXX                  2:20.00    10  
 2   370 Gilman, Thomas     M45 TD BANKNORTH           2:30.00     8  
 3   392 Perreault, Brian   M42 TD BANKNORTH           2:35.00     6  

Event 5  M50-59 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
50-59 MECTA: R 2:10.90  6/17/2006   Thomas Ryan, USM                          
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   566 Fisher, Mark       M51 CITY OF PORTLAND       2:50.00    10  
 2   578 Young, David       M55 CITY OF PORTLAND       3:05.00     8  

Event 5  M60-69 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
60-69 MECTA: R 2:34.00  6/29/2002   Lloyd Slocum, USM                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   504 Shevenell, Ray     M66 UNUM                   3:11.00    10  
 2    45 Cary, Charlie      M64 BIW                    3:22.00     8  
 3   485 Knight, Frank      M62 UNUM                   3:33.00     6  

Event 5  M70-79 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1    64 LeVasseur, Jerry   M70 BIW                    3:25.00    10  

Event 8  M18-29 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
18-29 MECTA: R 9:32.10  6/9/1990    Allan Muir, Richardson & Troubh           
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   581 Fenton, Ryan       M25 TD BANKNORTH           9:34.00    10  
 2   129 Downing, Michael   M24 DISABILITY RMS        10:38.00     8  
 3   545 Biggart, Matthew   M23 AMERIPRISE            10:53.00     6  
 4   361 Coyne, Kevin       M28 TD BANKNORTH          14:18.00     4  

Event 8  M30-39 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
30-39 MECTA: R 9:34.00  6/1/1994    Allan Muir, Pierce Atwood                 
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   175 Cote, Kurt         M38 IDEXX                 11:14.00    10  
 2   131 Goodwin, Bruce     M32 DISABILITY RMS        12:12.00     8  
 3   506 Supple, Chris      M37 UNUM                  12:16.00     6  
 4   170 Bassett, Luke      M36 IDEXX                 13:04.00     4  
 5   190 Pelletier, Matthew M30 IDEXX                 13:46.00     2  
 6   369 Gillan, Kevin      M36 TD BANKNORTH          13:54.00     1  
 7   144 Winson, Robert     M39 DISABILITY RMS        14:07.00  
 8   503 Scheidl, Leo       M39 UNUM                  14:17.00  
 9   540 Schroeder, Matthew M30 AMERIPRISE            14:56.00  

Event 8  M40-49 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
40-49 MECTA: R 9:36.20  7/7/2004    Mike Payson, City of Portland             
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   171 Botting, Ken       M46 IDEXX                 10:54.00    10  
 2   524 Dugas, Marc        M44 USM                   10:55.00     8  
 3   392 Perreault, Brian   M42 TD BANKNORTH          11:37.00     6  
 4   136 Nevers, Blair      M44 DISABILITY RMS        15:24.00     4  
 5   292 Maddin, James      M49 MAINE HEALTH          15:42.00     2  
 6   498 Oberley, Tony      M47 UNUM                  16:14.00     1  

Event 8  M50-59 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
50-59 MECTA: R 10:09.80  7/26/2006   Thomas Ryan, USM                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   533 Ryan, Thomas       M52 USM                   10:40.00    10  
 2   185 Muir, Alan         M52 IDEXX                 12:24.00     8  
 3   499 Radis, Chuck       M55 UNUM                  13:27.00     6  
 4   578 Young, David       M55 CITY OF PORTLAND      13:34.00     4  
 5   169 Barber, Bill       M55 IDEXX                 15:43.00     2  

Event 8  M60-69 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
60-69 MECTA: R 15:15.70  7/26/2006   Jerry LeVasseur, BIW                     
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   504 Shevenell, Ray     M66 UNUM                  15:14.00R   10  
 2   485 Knight, Frank      M62 UNUM                  15:40.00     8  
 3   464 Comstock, Carl     M69 UNUM                  16:13.00     6  

Event 8  M70-79 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1    64 LeVasseur, Jerry   M70 BIW                   14:57.00    10  
Event 17  M18-29 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
18-29 MECTA: R 3:43.00  8/5/1987    Biw, BIW                                  
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 UNUM                                                4:39.30    10  

Event 17  M30-39 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
30-39 MECTA: R 3:50.80  6/18/1994   Unum, UNUM                                
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 UNUM                                                4:16.30    10  
 2 IDEXX LABORATORIES, INC.                            4:58.50     8  

Event 17  M40-49 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
40-49 MECTA: R 4:01.00  5/29/2002   Pierce Atwood, Pierce Atwood              
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 TD BANKNORTH                                        4:42.80    10  

Event 17  M50-59 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
50-59 MECTA: R 4:56.00  7/23/1995   Unum, UNUM                                
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 UNUM                                                5:56.60    10  

Event 17  M60+ 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
  60+ MECTA: R 5:35.00  7/20/1992   Unum, UNUM                                
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 BATH IRON WORKS                                     6:14.80    10  


Men's Field Events 

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event) 
Event 11  M18-29 Shot Put
=======================================================================
18-29 MECTA: R 48-10.50  6/18/2002   Eric Fortin, UNUM                        
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   539 Brown, Matthew     M25 AMERIPRISE            48-10.00    10  
 2   368 Gato, Ethan        M22 TD BANKNORTH          39-09.00     8  
 3   401 Sloat, Andrew      M26 TD BANKNORTH          38-04.00     6  
 4   543 Burns, Andrew      M23 AMERIPRISE            35-06.00     4  
 5    49 Denson, Elias      M22 BIW                   35-02.00     2  
 6    78 Sandmaier, Nick    M24 BIW                   32-03.00     1  
 7   202 Stephenson, James  M25 IDEXX                 29-09.00  
 8   571 Johnson, Kyle      M20 CITY OF PORTLAND      27-07.00  
 9   570 Johnson, Jesse     M23 CITY OF PORTLAND      26-00.00  

Event 11  M30-39 Shot Put
=======================================================================
30-39 MECTA: R 46-03.50  6/12/2004   Jeff Amos, Banknorth                     
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   354 Amos, Jeff         M33 TD BANKNORTH          43-10.00    10  
 2   375 Heddesheimer, Paul M39 TD BANKNORTH          36-11.00     8  
 3   389 Oliver, Andrew     M32 TD BANKNORTH          34-03.00     6  
 4   395 Record, Charles    M33 TD BANKNORTH          32-04.50     4  
 5   493 Martin, Mike       M38 UNUM                  30-07.00     2  
 6   282 Chausse, Matt      M36 MAINE HEALTH          30-05.00     1  
 7   495 Milliken, Wesley   M31 UNUM                  29-04.00  

Event 11  M40-49 Shot Put
=======================================================================
40-49 MECTA: R 44-04  5/31/2000   Mike Snyder, BIW                            
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   383 MacDonald, Joe     M41 TD BANKNORTH          26-09.00    10  
 2   125 Becker, Boris      M40 DISABILITY RMS        26-04.00     8  
 3   498 Oberley, Tony      M47 UNUM                  23-08.00     6  
 4   457 Barnes, David      M43 UNUM                  22-00.00     4  
 5   370 Gilman, Thomas     M45 TD BANKNORTH          18-10.00     2  
--   189 Paul, Dan          M40 IDEXX                       ND  
--   359 Chapin, Charles    M45 TD BANKNORTH                ND  
--    22 Serunian, Peter    M48 ANTHEM                    FOUL  

Event 11  M50-59 Shot Put
=======================================================================
50-59 MECTA: R 42-06.50  7/27/1996   Paul W. Soule, A-Best/First Financial    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1    25 Soule, Jim         M53 ANTHEM                32-08.00    10  
 2   300 Rochette, Denis    M55 MAINE HEALTH          31-06.00     8  
 3    77 Sandmaier, Lou     M55 BIW                   29-01.00     6  
 4   231 Harrison, Bob      M53 LLB                   28-05.00     4  
 5   358 Budkiewicz, John   M54 TD BANKNORTH          26-01.00     2  
 6    46 Chapman, Gary      M51 BIW                   26-00.00     1  

Event 11  M60-69 Shot Put
=======================================================================
60-69 MECTA: R 42-02  6/12/1996   Joe Carlozzi, Baker, Newman & Noyes         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1    93 Koharian, Bruce    M63 USM                   29-10.00    10  
 2   304 Smith, Donald      M61 MAINE HEALTH          28-10.00     8  
 3   181 Maley, John        M61 IDEXX                 28-07.50     6  
 4    45 Cary, Charlie      M64 BIW                   27-05.00     4  
 5   569 Heaps, Warren      M65 CITY OF PORTLAND      22-09.00     2  
 6   471 Evans, Jeff        M69 UNUM                  21-05.00     1  
--   387 Norton, Edward     M64 TD BANKNORTH                ND  

Event 11  M70-79 Shot Put
=======================================================================
70-79 MECTA: R 38-07.50  7/15/2006   Joe Carlozzi, USM                        
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   522 Carlozzi, Joe      M71 USM                   37-07.50    10  
 2   197 Rothrock, Jim      M74 IDEXX                 33-06.00     8  

Event 12  M18-29 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
18-29 MECTA: R 147-09  7/7/2004    Matt Brown, BIW                            
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   539 Brown, Matthew     M25 AMERIPRISE              140-10    10  
 2    49 Denson, Elias      M22 BIW                     116-03     8  
 3   368 Gato, Ethan        M22 TD BANKNORTH            102-10     6  
 4   477 Goodwin, Adam      M29 UNUM                    100-09     4  
 5   401 Sloat, Andrew      M26 TD BANKNORTH             99-08     2  
 6   543 Burns, Andrew      M23 AMERIPRISE               97-06     1  
 7    78 Sandmaier, Nick    M24 BIW                      74-09  
 8   137 Nicholas, Chris    M25 DISABILITY RMS           58-02  
--    79 Seamens, Justin    M24 BIW                       FOUL  

Event 12  M30-39 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
30-39 MECTA: R 143-04.50  7/30/2005   Jeff Amos, Banknorth                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   354 Amos, Jeff         M33 TD BANKNORTH            124-02    10  
 2   395 Record, Charles    M33 TD BANKNORTH            115-04     8  
 3   282 Chausse, Matt      M36 MAINE HEALTH            105-07     6  
 4   375 Heddesheimer, Paul M39 TD BANKNORTH            100-11     4  
 5   585 St. George, Willia M34 MAINE HEALTH             99-05     2  
 6   389 Oliver, Andrew     M32 TD BANKNORTH             77-09     1  
 7   572 Libby, Charles     M36 CITY OF PORTLAND         71-03  
 8   493 Martin, Mike       M38 UNUM                     66-04  
 9    90 Holley, Michael    M39 TD BANKNORTH             61-06  

Event 12  M40-49 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
40-49 MECTA: R 129-10  6/18/2005   Ernie Salamone, Maine Health               
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1    22 Serunian, Peter    M48 ANTHEM                   88-07    10  
 2   125 Becker, Boris      M40 DISABILITY RMS           73-05     8  
 3   498 Oberley, Tony      M47 UNUM                     56-07     6  
 4   359 Chapin, Charles    M45 TD BANKNORTH             55-01     4  
 5   383 MacDonald, Joe     M41 TD BANKNORTH             54-04     2  
 6   207 Wall, Glen         M47 IDEXX                    49-07     1  

Event 12  M50-59 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
50-59 MECTA: R 127-04  6/7/2005    Lou Sandmaier, BIW                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1    77 Sandmaier, Lou     M55 BIW                      98-05    10  
 2    25 Soule, Jim         M53 ANTHEM                   86-03     8  
 3   358 Budkiewicz, John   M54 TD BANKNORTH             75-02     6  
--   298 Pierce, Lawrence   M58 MAINE HEALTH              FOUL  

Event 12  M60-69 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
60-69 MECTA: R 145-03  7/15/2006   Dave MacMillan, Pierce Atwood              
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   181 Maley, John        M61 IDEXX                    96-05    10  
 2    45 Cary, Charlie      M64 BIW                      87-06     8  
 3   304 Smith, Donald      M61 MAINE HEALTH             76-11     6  
 4   458 Bouthillette, Dick M60 UNUM                     72-08     4  
 5   569 Heaps, Warren      M65 CITY OF PORTLAND         68-09     2  
 6   471 Evans, Jeff        M69 UNUM                     63-01     1  
 7   464 Comstock, Carl     M69 UNUM                     56-09  

Event 12  M70-79 Discus Throw
=======================================================================
70-79 MECTA: R 111-04  5/24/2006   Dick Camp, LLB                             
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   522 Carlozzi, Joe      M71 USM                     107-07    10  
 2   197 Rothrock, Jim      M74 IDEXX                   105-05     8  

Event 13  M18-29 Long Jump
=======================================================================
18-29 MECTA: R 21-10.50  6/17/2006   Trey Gadbois, City of Portland           
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   368 Gato, Ethan        M22 TD BANKNORTH          18-10.00    10  
 2   286 Floridino, Antonio M21 MAINE HEALTH          17-05.50     8  
 3   570 Johnson, Jesse     M23 CITY OF PORTLAND      14-09.50     6  
 4   479 Houser, Jake       M25 UNUM                  14-05.00     4  

Event 13  M30-39 Long Jump
=======================================================================
30-39 MECTA: R 21-01  6/16/2001   Art Henson, Anthem BCBS                     
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   200 Simcock, Dan       M30 IDEXX                 14-03.50    10  
 2   282 Chausse, Matt      M36 MAINE HEALTH          14-02.50     8  
 3    23 Sicard, Dave       M37 ANTHEM                13-01.25     6  
 4   375 Heddesheimer, Paul M39 TD BANKNORTH          12-04.25     4  
 5   297 Petkers, Jon       M32 MAINE HEALTH          12-02.75     2  
--   182 Marietta, Pete     M39 IDEXX                     FOUL  

Event 13  M40-49 Long Jump
=======================================================================
40-49 MECTA: R 18-03.25  6/8/1988    Willis, Boise Cascade                    
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1    22 Serunian, Peter    M48 ANTHEM                15-01.50    10  
 2    63 Knowlton, Rick     M46 BIW                   15-01.25     8  
 3   488 Leverett, Steve    M47 UNUM                  13-03.75     6  
 4   385 Milligan, Jay      M47 TD BANKNORTH          12-09.50     4  
 5   392 Perreault, Brian   M42 TD BANKNORTH          11-10.50     2  
 6   135 Mullen, Marty      M40 DISABILITY RMS        11-09.00     1  
 7   469 Esposito, Joe      M48 UNUM                  10-01.75  

Event 13  M50-59 Long Jump
=======================================================================
50-59 MECTA: R 17-05  6/28/1989   Willis, Boise Cascade                       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   231 Harrison, Bob      M53 LLB                   14-02.25    10  
 2    46 Chapman, Gary      M51 BIW                   11-08.50     8  
 3   298 Pierce, Lawrence   M58 MAINE HEALTH          11-08.25     6  
 4   280 Booth, Kim         M56 MAINE HEALTH          11-04.50     4  

Event 13  M60-69 Long Jump
=======================================================================
60-69 MECTA: R 14-02  7/15/2006   Jim Comeau, BIW                             
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1    45 Cary, Charlie      M64 BIW                   11-00.00    10  
 2   592 Curry, Dick        M60 ANTHEM                 9-10.50     8  
 3   464 Comstock, Carl     M69 UNUM                   9-04.00     6  
 4   304 Smith, Donald      M61 MAINE HEALTH           9-01.25     4  

Event 13  M70-79 Long Jump
=======================================================================
70-79 MECTA: R  9-05  7/26/2006   Joe Carlozzi, USM                           
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   522 Carlozzi, Joe      M71 USM                   10-00.00R   10  
 2   197 Rothrock, Jim      M74 IDEXX                  9-02.50     8  

Event 14  M18-29 High Jump
=======================================================================
18-29 MECTA: R 6-06.25  7/10/1996   Jeremy Link, Baker, Newman,Noyes/SP       
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   368 Gato, Ethan        M22 TD BANKNORTH           5-06.00    10  
 2   570 Johnson, Jesse     M23 CITY OF PORTLAND       5-00.00     6  
 2   130 Downing, Peter     M27 DISABILITY RMS         5-00.00     6  
 2   479 Houser, Jake       M25 UNUM                   5-00.00     6  
 5   571 Johnson, Kyle      M20 CITY OF PORTLAND      J4-06.00     2  
 6    79 Seamens, Justin    M24 BIW                   J4-06.00     1  
 7   202 Stephenson, James  M25 IDEXX                  3-08.00  
--   129 Downing, Michael   M24 DISABILITY RMS              NH  

Event 14  M30-39 High Jump
=======================================================================
30-39 MECTA: R  6-07  6/16/2001   Art Henson, Anthem BCBS                     
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   282 Chausse, Matt      M36 MAINE HEALTH          J5-00.00    10  
 2   389 Oliver, Andrew     M32 TD BANKNORTH          J5-00.00     8  
 3   200 Simcock, Dan       M30 IDEXX                 J5-00.00     6  
 4   131 Goodwin, Bruce     M32 DISABILITY RMS         4-08.00     4  
 5    15 Dill, David        M37 ANTHEM                 4-06.00     2  
 6   585 St. George, Willia M34 MAINE HEALTH           4-04.00     1  
 7   297 Petkers, Jon       M32 MAINE HEALTH           4-02.00  
--   182 Marietta, Pete     M39 IDEXX                       NH  

Event 14  M40-49 High Jump
=======================================================================
40-49 MECTA: R  5-06  6/11/1996   Dick Curry,Michael LePage, Baker,Newman,Noye
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   291 LaVallee, Dan      M41 MAINE HEALTH           5-08.00R   10  
 2   383 MacDonald, Joe     M41 TD BANKNORTH           5-00.00     8  
 3   488 Leverett, Steve    M47 UNUM                   4-10.00     6  
 4   385 Milligan, Jay      M47 TD BANKNORTH           4-02.00     4  
 5    14 Davis, Todd        M44 ANTHEM                 3-10.00     2  
 6   292 Maddin, James      M49 MAINE HEALTH           3-08.00     1  
 7   469 Esposito, Joe      M48 UNUM                   3-06.00  

Event 14  M50-59 High Jump
=======================================================================
50-59 MECTA: R  5-00  7/27/1996   Herman Pettegrove, BNN/So. Portland         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1    18 Favreau, Jim       M50 ANTHEM                 4-06.00    10  
 2   298 Pierce, Lawrence   M58 MAINE HEALTH           4-00.00     8  
 3   280 Booth, Kim         M56 MAINE HEALTH           3-08.00     5  
 3    46 Chapman, Gary      M51 BIW                    3-08.00     5  
--   231 Harrison, Bob      M53 LLB                         NH  

Event 14  M60-69 High Jump
=======================================================================
60-69 MECTA: R  4-06  7/27/2003   Larry Dearborn, BIW                         
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1    45 Cary, Charlie      M64 BIW                    4-00.00    10  
 2   504 Shevenell, Ray     M66 UNUM                   3-10.00     8  
--   181 Maley, John        M61 IDEXX                       NH  

Event 14  M70-79 High Jump
=======================================================================
70-79 MECTA: R  4-00  6/17/2006   Joe Carlozzi, USM                           
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   522 Carlozzi, Joe      M71 USM                    3-10.00    10  
Event 33  M18-29 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
18-29 MECTA: R 126-06  6/17/2006   Rodney Bronson, VR-62 Navy                 
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1    49 Denson, Elias      M22 BIW                     122-03    10  
 2    78 Sandmaier, Nick    M24 BIW                      92-08     8  
 3   477 Goodwin, Adam      M29 UNUM                     88-00     6  
 4    79 Seamens, Justin    M24 BIW                      83-00     4  

Event 33  M30-39 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
30-39 MECTA: R 130-07  6/17/2006   Matt Green, TD Banknorth                   
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   282 Chausse, Matt      M36 MAINE HEALTH            162-06R   10  
 2   389 Oliver, Andrew     M32 TD BANKNORTH            135-08R    8  
 3   281 Butterfield, Kevin M37 MAINE HEALTH            118-06     6  
 4   375 Heddesheimer, Paul M39 TD BANKNORTH            112-00     4  
 5   354 Amos, Jeff         M33 TD BANKNORTH             99-06     2  
 6    23 Sicard, Dave       M37 ANTHEM                   87-06     1  
 7    90 Holley, Michael    M39 TD BANKNORTH             85-07  
 8   585 St. George, Willia M34 MAINE HEALTH             84-01  
 9   395 Record, Charles    M33 TD BANKNORTH             82-06  
10   179 Donnelly, Mike     M38 IDEXX                    81-07  
11    15 Dill, David        M37 ANTHEM                   72-00  
12   589 Hung, Mony         M32 CITY OF PORTLAND         49-00  
--   144 Winson, Robert     M39 DISABILITY RMS              ND  

Event 33  M40-49 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
40-49 MECTA: R 99-04  7/15/2006   Glen Wall, Maine DEP                        
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   488 Leverett, Steve    M47 UNUM                    115-00R   10  
 2   207 Wall, Glen         M47 IDEXX                    97-03     8  
 3   497 Nixon, Tom         M46 UNUM                     96-07     6  
 4   383 MacDonald, Joe     M41 TD BANKNORTH             92-00     4  
 5   189 Paul, Dan          M40 IDEXX                    81-05     2  
 6   457 Barnes, David      M43 UNUM                     78-05     1  
 7    14 Davis, Todd        M44 ANTHEM                   70-08  
 8   455 Adams, Bob         M46 UNUM                     69-03  
 9   125 Becker, Boris      M40 DISABILITY RMS           66-08  
10   498 Oberley, Tony      M47 UNUM                     65-04  

Event 33  M50-59 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
50-59 MECTA: R 94-10  7/15/2006   Herb Coolidge, National Semicon             
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   300 Rochette, Denis    M55 MAINE HEALTH             96-01R   10  
 2    46 Chapman, Gary      M51 BIW                      77-06     8  
--    25 Soule, Jim         M53 ANTHEM                      ND  
--   499 Radis, Chuck       M55 UNUM                        ND  

Event 33  M60-69 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
60-69 MECTA: R 80-03  7/15/2006   Donald Smith, Maine Health                  
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1   504 Shevenell, Ray     M66 UNUM                     73-00    10  
 2   304 Smith, Donald      M61 MAINE HEALTH             68-00     8  
 3   458 Bouthillette, Dick M60 UNUM                     61-08     6  
 4   569 Heaps, Warren      M65 CITY OF PORTLAND         60-01     4  
--   181 Maley, John        M61 IDEXX                       ND  
--   387 Norton, Edward     M64 TD BANKNORTH                ND  

Event 33  M70-79 Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
   Name                     Age Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
--   197 Rothrock, Jim      M74 IDEXX                       ND  



Mixed Relay Results 

(H# designates Heat number for the particular event) 
Event 16  X18+ 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      MECTA: R 1:45.70  6/12/2004   Unum, UNUM                                
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 UNUM                                                1:55.80    10  
 2 MAINE HEALTH                                        1:59.60     8  
 3 TD BANKNORTH                                        2:06.10     6  
 4 BATH IRON WORKS                                     2:28.00     4  
Event 18  X18+ 400 Sprint Medley Throwers
=======================================================================
      MECTA: R 50.50  7/25/1993   Biw, BIW                                    
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 TD BANKNORTH                                          53.80    10  
 2 UNUM                                                  57.50     8  
 3 CITY OF PORTLAND                                      59.70     6  
 4 MAINE HEALTH                                        1:01.80     4  
 5 BATH IRON WORKS                                     1:03.80     2  

Event 22  X18+ Distance Medley Pyramid
=======================================================================
      MECTA: R 10:34.70  6/26/1991   Unum, UNUM                               
   Team                                                 Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 1 UNUM                                               12:41.50    10  
 2 BATH IRON WORKS                                    15:22.10     8  





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News