Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Strawberry Run

South Berwick, ME, June 30, 2007

[Overall Results | Top Ten Males & Females | Top Ten South Berwick Males/Females ]

Age Group Results


                             AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                            2007 STRAWBERRY RUN
                        at the Strawberry Festival
  June  30, 2007   5 Mile (USATF Certified #ME98002WN)  South Berwick, ME
Timing By: Granite State Race Services  (Send corrections to steve@gsrs.com)
===================================================================================



                      FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 and Under

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   211 1:07:04  Claudia Folger             9 F     386 South Berwick ME        

                       MALE AGE GROUP:  9 and Under

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 13

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    94   40:27  Jenna Maddock             13 F     375 South Berwick ME        
    2   206 1:01:25  Dori Craig                10 F     395 South Berwick ME        
    3   213 1:09:16  Margaret Sanborn          12 F     208 South Berwick ME        

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 13

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   141   45:23  Matthew Shea              11 M     291 South Berwick ME        
    2   142   45:24  Ryan Tuano                12 M     347 South Berwick ME        
    3   184   50:24  Jack Craig                12 M     398 South Berwick ME        
    4   200   54:25  Jason Beland              11 M     298                          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  14 to 19

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    44   35:34  Michaela Swiatek          14 F     490 York ME                 
    2    74   38:54  Melissa Epifanio          16 F     212 Deland FL               
    3   127   43:50  Colleen Fitzpatrick       17 F     379                          
    4   175   48:59  Shannon Emmons            16 F     323 South Berwick ME        
    5   176   49:00  Maureen Roach             15 F     270 Eliot ME                
    6   186   50:37  Deidre Dicker             15 F     297 Westfield ME            
    7   187   50:37  Rachel Dicker             19 F     296 Westfield ME            
    8   205 1:00:17  Emma Morrison             16 F     249 South Berwick ME        
    9   210 1:06:15  Alex Claus                16 F     258 South Berwick ME        


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  14 to 19

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1     2   27:23  Jesse Young               17 M     301 South Berwick ME        
    2    12   31:14  G. Andrew Epifanio        14 M     211 Deland FL               
    3    18   32:08  Chris Epifanio            18 M     209 Deland FL               
    4    29   33:28  Andrew Mendola            18 M     289 South Berwick ME        
    5    30   33:37  Travis Mendola            15 M     288 South Berwick ME        
    6    38   34:55  Adam Bates                17 M     390 South Berwick ME        
    7    40   35:10  David Gurrier             18 M     483 Augusta ME              
    8    43   35:31  Elijah Ober               14 M     327                          
    9    62   37:36  Keith Pike                17 M     330                          

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    13   31:24  Johanna Fickenscher       22 F     399 Dover NH                
    2    46   35:47  Britt Ulinski Schuman     28 F     317                          
    3    59   37:22  Deanne Garafolo           25 F     282 York ME                 
    4    69   38:30  Sarah Hill                29 F     486 Nottingham NH           
    5    98   40:45  Nichole Dubois            26 F     369 Essex Junction VT       
    6   106   41:25  Sara Gallagher            21 F     491 Scarborough ME          
    7   107   41:27  Susie Tofani              24 F     361 Durham NH               
    8   108   41:42  Candida Looner            26 F     393 Portsmouth NH           
    9   110   41:58  Michelle Turk             20 F     366 South Berwick ME        

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1     1   26:37  Nathan Huppe              27 M     334 Dover NH                
    2     5   29:39  Jeremy Lampert            23 M     292 Portsmouth NH           
    3    20   32:22  Jeff Vinciguerra          26 M     203 Somersworth NH          
    4    22   32:31  Kyle Burnell              21 M     287 Wells ME                
    5    25   32:54  Scott Drew                27 M     377                          
    6    33   33:55  Jason Cynewski            20 M     284 South Berwick ME        
    7    50   36:35  Brian Straub              20 M     367 South Berwick ME        
    8   101   41:01  Eric Korth                29 M     389                          
    9   120   42:43  Seth Kingsley             24 M     362 South Berwick ME        

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    15   31:49  Laurie Gaudreau           38 F     244 Springvale ME           
    2    26   33:01  Brigette Laflin           30 F     222 York ME                 
    3    47   35:52  Stephanie Epifanio        38 F     210 Deland FL               
    4    61   37:27  Margaret Bromirski        35 F     470 Albany NY               
    5    78   39:04  Danielle Amero            36 F     218 Somersworth NH          
    6    79   39:08  Ardria Cucinotta          31 F     481 Framingham MA           
    7    87   39:56  Robin Cucinotta           35 F     482 North Berwick ME        
    8    90   40:09  Amy Caro                  34 F     200 Dover NH                
    9   102   41:02  Charity Lower             31 F     488 South Berwick ME        


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1     6   30:15  Chris Benson              37 M     353 Rochester NH            
    2    10   30:49  James Houle               34 M     351 Durham NH               
    3    17   32:00  David Poliquin            35 M     307 Farmington NH           
    4    21   32:28  Travis Shaw               36 M     238 South Berwick ME        
    5    31   33:44  John Byrne                39 M     358 South Berwick ME        
    6    51   36:36  Michael Amero             37 M     219 Somersworth NH          
    7    76   38:55  Scott Clement             33 M     474 Brockton MA             
    8    84   39:49  Luke Martin               34 M     309 South Berwick ME        
    9    85   39:53  Robert Maheu              37 M     336 Dover NH                

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    35   34:26  Lynne Muscato             42 F     207 Dover NH                
    2    37   34:54  Beth Linquist             40 F     314 Kittery ME              
    3    42   35:16  Julie Cornelio            40 F     460 Rye NH                  
    4    58   37:20  Mary Caulfield            43 F     463 Durham NH               
    5    64   37:39  Tess Leary                40 F     204 York ME                 
    6    66   38:06  Marshall Kerri            47 F     487 Sanbornville NH         
    7    68   38:23  Ruthanne Laine            42 F     269 Rochester NH            
    8    70   38:32  Ella Richardson           46 F     335 Eliot ME                
    9    86   39:55  Laurinda Currier          48 F     261 South Berwick ME        

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1     3   28:18  Todd Hanson               49 M     396 Portsmouth NH           
    2     4   29:26  Tim Carven                43 M     391 Kittery ME              
    3     7   30:29  Dan Poliquin              40 M     305 Dover NH                
    4     8   30:43  Michael Richardson        48 M     230 Farmington NH           
    5     9   30:48  Jim Marchese              46 M     385                          
    6    14   31:38  Kevin Appleton            45 M     372 Durham NH               
    7    24   32:49  Robert Keuefick           41 M     480 Barrington NH           
    8    27   33:17  Bob Sullivan              42 M     256 Eliot ME                
    9    28   33:17  Brian Geiger              48 M     315 Durham NH               

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    54   36:58  Michelle Grenier          50 F     332 Durham NH               
    2    63   37:39  Sinthy Kounlasa           51 F     373 Dover NH                
    3    95   40:28* Janet Parkinson           55 F     357 Portsmouth NH           
    4   114   42:15  Judi Lemaire              55 F     215 Wolfeboro NH            
    5   116   42:20  Carole Eastman            56 F     248 South Berwick ME        
    6   134   44:42  Elaine Miles              54 F     276 Kerrville TX            
    7   190   51:39  Liz Bowden                50 F     237 South Berwick ME        
    8   193   52:37  Lee Fopeano               51 F     243 South Berwick ME        
    9   201   54:40  Paula Wensley             53 F     461 Rochester NH            
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    16   31:59  Kevin Scott               53 M     227 Rochester NH            
    2    19   32:11  Ken Maggiore              50 M     268 South Berwick ME        
    3    23   32:38  Paul Lindsay              59 M     322 Northwood NH            
    4    32   33:50  Richard Currier           55 M     346 South Berwick ME        
    5    34   34:07  Thomas Smart              59 M     280 Portsmouth NH           
    6    45   35:41  Adam Nisson               51 M     299 Dover NH                
    7    48   36:12  Clayton Lewis             50 M     304 Farmington NH           
    8    49   36:24  Peter Gregorakos          52 M     363 Rollinsford NH          
    9    53   36:48  Stephen Estabrook         54 M     260 Wolfeboro NH            

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   143   45:38  Mary Ulinski              62 F     251 Dover NH                

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1    11   31:08* Ken Houle                 67 M     250 Milton NH               
    2    41   35:12  Rick Reynolds             60 M     259 No Berwick ME           
    3    52   36:41  John Rancourt             63 M     365 Middleton NH            
    4    72   38:46  Duncan McEachern          66 M     341                          
    5    73   38:50  Keith Kallberg            61 M     246 South Berwick ME        
    6    99   40:47  Walter Shyska             61 M     319                          
    7   100   40:59  Gary Reuter               68 M     306 Kittery ME              
    8   104   41:21  Joe Boyce                 67 M     202 Deerfield NH            
    9   105   41:22  Gary Goss                 61 M     333 York ME                 
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 99

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   147   46:19* Judy J Brenner            70 F     254 Brookfield NH           
    2   199   54:02* Isabel Parke              80 F     213 Epping NH               
* Under USATF Age-Group guideline

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 99

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== =======  ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
    1   109   41:49  Robert Randall            70 M     214 Springvale ME           
    2   208 1:02:28  Ted Jednak                81 M     245 Venice FL               
    3   212 1:08:24  Lou Peters                82 M     271 Methuen MA              





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News