Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Christopher Scott Cash Memorial 5K

Old Orchard Beach, ME, June 23, 2007

[Overall | Teams | Military | Residents ]

Age Groups

                     Captain Christopher Scott Cash 5K
                       6/23/07 Old Orchard Beach, ME
                   RESULTS BY YANKEE TIMING 978-430-5669
 

                   ********** AWARDS LIST **************

               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 HEIDI WESTERLING     26 ACWORTH         NH   17:18 
    2 KRISTIN BARRY        33 SCARBOROUGH     ME   17:31 
    3 sheri piers          36 falmouth        ME   18:07 
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1 STAN PYLE            26 PORTLAND        ME   15:49 
    2 DAN FRANEK           41 SO PORTLAND     ME   15:59 
    3 DAVID BEDOYA         30 SOMERVILLE      MA   16:05 
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 Veerle Pottie        44 Scarborough     ME   20:56 
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1 KEN BOTTING          46 SACO            ME   18:10 
                         FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    80 KAYLEIGH SHRADER     12 KENNEBUNKPORT      ME   23:03 
    2   186 Rebecca Colfer       12 Dracut             MA   28:50 
    3   203 Kylie Westcott       12 Rocky Mount        NC   29:39 
                          MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 14
    1    42 Wout Moulin          12 Scarborough        ME   20:28 
    2    89 Mathew Cash          14 Rocky Mount        NC   23:31 
    3    97 James Stroumbas      11 Old Orchard Beach  ME   23:51 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1    38 Victoria Hewey       16 Sanford            ME   20:25 
    2    87 ASHLEY HIBBARD       18 OLD ORCHARD BEACH  ME   23:28 
    3   103 CAITLIN WYMAN        16 OAKLAND            ME   24:08 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  15 - 19
    1     8 LUKE FONTAINE        15 AUGUSTA            ME   17:17 
    2    13 BRECHT MOULIN        18 SCARBORO           ME   18:09 
    3    15 MURPHY DOUGHTY       17 LIMINGTON          ME   18:34 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   139 SARA GALLAGHER       21 SCARBOROUGH        ME   26:06 
    2   150 Kaleigh Gerity       23 Shapleigh          ME   26:50 
    3   209 Emily Hayworth       23 Hamden             CT   29:53 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1     7 JOSHUA SAUNDERS      20 FAIRFIELD          ME   17:13 
    2    32 CRAIG NORTH          22 OLD ORCHARD BEACH  ME   19:58 
    3    37 Preston Klingseis    22 Old Orchard Beach  PA   20:24 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    30 SUZANNE HUSSEY       26 SACO               ME   19:51 
    2    52 Rebecca Miller       28 Old Orchard Beach  ME   21:31 
    3    63 Tracy Guerette       26 St Agatha          ME   22:07 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    18 Jason Dube           29 Old Orchard Beach  ME   18:50 
    2    24 Dana Welch           25 Gray               ME   19:27 
    3    33 Andrew Lupien        27 South Portland     ME   19:59 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    62 erin donovan         32 saco               ME   22:04 
    2   120 RACHEL HARAKLES      33 ALFRED             ME   24:56 
    3   129 Lisa Merrill         34 So Portland        ME   25:42 

                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    34 MATT SANZONE         34 WELLS              ME   20:16 
    2   100 Andrew Roberts       32 New York           NY   24:02 
    3   180 Jamie Guerrette      30 Biddeford          ME   28:33 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    22 MARY PARDI           37 FALMOUTH           ME   19:18 
    2    41 Amy Lilley           36 Scarborough        ME   20:27 
    3    44 LESLIE MOURMOURAS    39 BIDDEFORD          ME   20:41 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1     4 MIKE LYONS           36 NEW YORK           NY   16:09 
    2     5 BEN GREENBERG        38 VOORHEES           NY   16:32 
    3     6 TJ HESLER            38 STEEP FALLS        ME   16:57 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    57 Katja Fox            41 Wolfeboro          NH   21:47 
    2    71 julie CASWELL        44                         22:35 
    3    76 MICHELLE COSTA       40 PITTSFIELD         MA   22:54 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    26 Brian Halla          41 Saco               ME   19:32 
    2    29 Mark Hare            41 Cape Elizabeth     ME   19:48 
    3    40 WILLIAM BREEN        42 WALTHAM            MA   20:26 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    74 KAREN MORTIMER       45 FALMOUTH           ME   22:49 
    2    81 RUTH COLLARD         49 OLD ORCHARD BEACH  ME   23:05 
    3    96 Natalie Baltos       46 Old Orchard Beach  ME   23:48 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    20 Randy Spencer        45 Yarmouth           ME   19:04 
    2    21 John Webber          49 SANFORD            ME   19:15 
    3    27 Brian Denger         46 Biddeford          ME   19:42 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   118 Renee Martin         53 OLD ORCHARD BEACH  ME   24:54 
    2   160 Sandra Wyman         51 Scarborough        ME   27:28 
    3   192 Patti Brodeur        52 Old Orchard Beach  ME   28:55 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    23 Mike Dinehart        53 Kennebunk          ME   19:26 
    2    43 Robert Scamman       51 Biddeford          ME   20:32 
    3    55 Peter Bylund Bylund  54 OLD ORCHARD BEACH  ME   21:45 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   240 Mary Ann McLaughlin  59 Scarborough        ME   31:48 
    2   274 Eileen Sullivan      56 Saco               ME   34:48 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    85 Paul Lamb            59 Scarborough        ME   23:23 
    2   102 TODD KEILLER         55 HOPKINTON          MA   24:05 
    3   127 Edward McAleer       57 Kennebunkport      ME   25:36 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    59 JUDITH HARDENBROOK   61 KENNEBUNK          ME   21:54 
    2   184 Linda Freeman        62 Barre              VT   28:37 
    3   231 Penny Cushman        63 albany             NY   31:14 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   190 DENNIS BECKWITH      63 SACRBOROUGH        ME   28:52 
    2   205 Jeffrey Burgess      60 West Springfield   MA   29:48 
    3   264 william morgan       62 kennebunk          ME   33:25 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   188 David Freeman        68 Barre              VT   28:51 
    2   207 Dennis Twomey        67 Old Orchard Beach  ME   29:52 
    3   212 Ralph Harris         66 Lyman              ME   30:10 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 99
    1   125 Robert Randall       70 Springvale         ME   25:21 





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

Copyright © 2013 Active Network, Inc. | About Us | Terms of Use | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News