Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Key Bank New England Mile

Portland, ME, June 17, 2007

[Overall Results | Top Ten Males & Females | Top Ten Masters M/F | Father/Son Team Results | Father Daughter Team Results ]

Age Group Results

                            AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                                KEY BANK
                            NEW ENGLAND MILE
 June 17, 2007    1 Mile USATF Certified (ME05004RF)        Portland, ME
ChampionChip Timing By: Granite State Race Services     (steve@gsrs.com)
================================================================================

                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  9 and Under

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== ======== ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
   1   189  7:07.50 Morgan McKeown             9 F     126 Scarborough ME          
   2   213  7:37.35 Emma Byrne                 9 F     168 Auburn ME               
   3   255  9:10.50 Kate Johnson               8 F     285 Portland ME             
   4   266 10:07.30 Erin McKeown               8 F      64 Scarborough ME          
   5   269 10:08.20 Hannah Ricker              8 F     302 Scarborough ME          
   6   275 10:49.10 Abigail Blakeman           4 F     278 Yarmouth ME             
   7   279 12:03.70 Grace Roberts              7 F      55 S. Portland ME          
   8   281 12:08.25 Savhannah Wing             7 F     185 Gray ME                 
   9   284 13:14.85 Abi Ekedahl                6 F     295                          
                      MALE AGE GROUP:  9 and Under

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== ======== ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
   1    85  5:34.95 Riley Arsenault            9 M     314 East Baldwin ME         
   2   130  6:19.15 Geoffrey Oloya             9 M      58 Portland ME             
   3   141  6:30.50 Nicholas Brown             9 M     249 East Madison NH         
   4   143  6:31.00 Ben Ekedahl                8 M     297                          
   5   176  6:55.65 Benjamin Wuesthoff         7 M     225                          
   6   185  7:03.15 James Bottomley            9 M      87 Cape Elizabeth ME       
   7   204  7:18.80 Diraige Dahia              5 M      61 Portland ME             
   8   209  7:33.05 Maddy Adams                8 M     135 Falmouth ME             
   9   216  7:39.20 Spencer Brown              9 M     111 Falmouth ME             
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 12

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== ======== ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
   1   142  6:30.50 Kristin Sandreuter        10 F     164 North Yarmouth ME       
   2   163  6:45.25 Clara Brown               11 F     108 Falmouth ME             
   3   179  6:57.95 Lucy Wilcox               12 F      38 New Gloucester ME       
   4   190  7:07.65 Marley Byrne              11 F     166 Auburn ME               
   5   212  7:36.10 Natalie Rand              11 F     303 Cape Elizabeth ME       
   6   226  7:51.20 Meghan Suslovie           10 F     254 Portland ME             
   7   231  7:57.35 Sarah Flaherty            11 F     114 Cape Elizabeth ME       
   8   238  8:14.95 Leah Soloway              11 F      49 Brunswick ME            
   9   254  9:05.25 Madeleine Bedine          12 F     274                          

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  10 to 12

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== ======== ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
   1    88  5:37.95 Sterling Weatherbie       11 M     131 Cape Elizabeth ME       
   2   112  5:55.20 Eric Wilcox               10 M      37 New Gloucester ME       
   3   113  5:57.60 Woody Laliberte           12 M     180 Windham ME              
   4   118  6:01.70 Domenic Fagone            10 M      95 Portland ME             
   5   151  6:37.70 Reilly Bolduc             10 M     181 Windham ME              
   6   154  6:41.30 Griffin Fluet             11 M     232                          
   7   157  6:42.70 Eltayeb Dahia             11 M      62 Portland ME             
   8   171  6:50.05 Alden Weller              11 M      93 Falmouth ME             
   9   172  6:51.70 Brayden Beardsley         10 M     266 Surry ME                
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 to 15

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== ======== ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
   1    70  5:20.30 Emily Durgill             13 F     242 Standish ME             
   2    74  5:23.40 Rachel Wilkinson          15 F      52 S. Portland ME          
   3   108  5:52.15 Sarah Dugas               14 F     137 Scarborough ME          
   4   119  6:01.90 Erin Flatley              13 F     170 Windham ME              
   5   126  6:12.65 Alice Lala                13 F      60 Portland ME             
   6   138  6:26.95 Marissa Skillings         14 F     280 Biddeford ME            
   7   139  6:27.15 Tanya Wilkes              15 F     178 South Portland ME       
   8   145  6:31.60 Mary Margaret Green       13 F     141 Windham ME              
   9   150  6:34.05 Rachel Brown              14 F     110 Falmouth ME             
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  13 to 15

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== ======== ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
   1    23  4:39.20 Nate Hathaway             15 M       9 Scarborough ME          
   2    26  4:43.70 Erich Neuts               15 M     317 Portland ME             
   3    43  5:01.00 Tommy Ellis               14 M     305 South Portland ME       
   4    45  5:02.55 Bradley Whitaker          15 M     236 Wiscasset ME            
   5    59  5:15.30 Mohammed Dahia            15 M      57 Portland ME             
   6    60  5:15.60 Maxwell Doyson            13 M     290 Portland ME             
   7    61  5:16.10 Colton Thomas             14 M      82 Wiscasset ME            
   8    67  5:19.05 Conor McGrory             13 M     251 Falmouth ME             
   9    79  5:29.30 Sam Walker                14 M     200 Falmouth ME             
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 18

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== ======== ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
   1    36  4:52.45 Erica Jesseman            18 F     169 Scarborough ME          
   2    63  5:16.35 Kaitlynn Saldanha         18 F     279 Scarborough ME          
   3    71  5:20.55 Eileen Brandes            18 F     221 Portland ME             
   4    75  5:25.10 Anna Makaretz             17 F     175 Yarmouth ME             
   5    76  5:25.85 Jess Crain                16 F     217 Pownal ME               
   6    86  5:35.70 Molly Shanley             16 F     260 Marshfield MA           
   7   140  6:29.65 Zoe Sobel                 16 F     212 Cape Elizabeth ME       

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  16 to 18

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== ======== ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
   1     9  4:25.80 Stanis Moody-Roberts      18 M       8 Cape Elizabeth ME       
   2    11  4:27.85 Andy Shellgren            17 M     241 Yarmouth ME             
   3    22  4:36.65 Seth Crocket              17 M     216 Portland ME             
   4    24  4:40.05 Matthew Methot            17 M     139 Portland ME             
   5    27  4:44.25 Mike Tinkham              17 M     159 North Waterboro ME      
   6    33  4:49.20 Brendan Flyan             18 M     307 Cape Elizabeth ME       
   7    39  4:56.55 Tike MacColl              17 M     316 Cape Elizabeth ME       
   8    48  5:03.80 Jonathan Campbell         18 M     257 Wiscasset ME            
   9    49  5:04.35 Brian Seitz               16 M     220 Falmouth ME             
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 29

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== ======== ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
   1    42  5:00.55 Erin Lane                 26 F     262 Falmouth ME             
   2    66  5:18.95 Andrea Gidding            22 F     310 South Portland ME       
   3    77  5:27.80 Clare Egan                19 F     258 Cape Elizabeth ME       
   4    87  5:35.90 Kerry Shanley             21 F     259 Marshfield MA           
   5    97  5:44.20 Liz Jennings              24 F     250 Winthrop ME             
   6   131  6:19.60 Kate Radis                22 F     309 Peaks Island ME         
   7   134  6:24.15 Hannah Zaitlin            26 F     294 Portland ME             
   8   160  6:44.35 Erin Moore                29 F      70 Portland ME             
   9   165  6:46.10 Olivia Wilson             19 F     133 Portland ME             
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  19 to 29

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== ======== ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
   1     1  3:54.80 Pat Tarpy                 25 M       2                          
   2     2  4:02.85 Ayalew Taye               19 M       3                          
   3     3  4:03.75 Gabe Rivard               24 M       6                          
   4     4  4:04.80 Jeff Caron                24 M       4                          
   5     5  4:05.60 Louie Luchini             25 M       1                          
   6     7  4:20.35 Matt Lane                 29 M     261 Falmouth ME             
   7    15  4:30.15 Josh Zolla                21 M      76 Freeport ME             
   8    16  4:30.65 Michael Downing           24 M     308 Gorham ME               
   9    19  4:33.40 Chris Gatchell            21 M     264 Waterford ME            
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== ======== ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
   1    10  4:27.20 Claudia Camargo           36 F     158 Dambury CT              
   2    35  4:50.00 Kristin Barry             33 F      12 Scarborough ME          
   3    47  5:03.40 Carry Buterbaugh          35 F      13 S. Portland ME          
   4    51  5:05.35 Sherri Piers              36 F     247 Falmouth ME             
   5    78  5:28.40 Brigette Laflin           30 F     172 York ME                 
   6    82  5:30.95 Jess Ward                 32 F     306 Alfred ME               
   7    92  5:41.95 Emma Barllay              32 F     243 Portland ME             
   8    98  5:44.60 Terese Roberts            37 F      56 S. Portland ME          
   9   208  7:29.90 Sherri Wakeling           32 F      36 Arundel ME              

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== ======== ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
   1     6  4:08.45 Ethan Hemphill            34 M       5 Freeport ME             
   2    12  4:28.75 David Weatherbie          39 M       7 Cape Elizabeth ME       
   3    20  4:34.10 Tj Hesler                 38 M     203 Steep Falls ME          
   4    25  4:41.70 Andrew Dirt-Baird         34 M     267 Portland ME             
   5    30  4:46.40 Brian Barry               33 M     231                          
   6    31  4:47.80 Paul Neuner               31 M     193 Portland ME             
   7    56  5:11.40 Christopher Supple        36 M     205 Cape Elizabeth ME       
   8    62  5:16.25 David Diefferbach         33 M     189 Portland ME             
   9    64  5:16.50 Matt Sanzone              34 M      39 Wells ME                
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== ======== ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
   1    38  4:55.80 Zofia Wieciorkowska       43 F      11                          
   2    58  5:13.35 Christine Reaser          41 F      14 Dayton ME               
   3    69  5:19.65 Jeanne Hackett            48 F     195 Scarborough ME          
   4   129  6:14.70 Debbie Brown              44 F     109 Falmouth ME             
   5   147  6:32.85 Pam Denutte               41 F     284 South Portland ME       
   6   180  6:59.85 Brenda Day                44 F     207 Brunswick ME            
   7   198  7:15.15 Karen Lein                49 F     263 Newton MA               
   8   215  7:38.30 Timii Sellers             48 F     219 Portland ME             
   9   243  8:19.70 Cathrine Sexton           41 F     199 Falmouth ME             
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== ======== ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
   1     8  4:21.10 Dan Franer                41 M     272                          
   2    13  4:28.90 Bill Mariski              46 M      77 Portland ME             
   3    14  4:29.95 Todd Cofin                46 M     271 Freeport ME             
   4    17  4:32.05 Andy Beardsley            43 M     265 Surry ME                
   5    21  4:35.40 Marc Dugas                43 M     136 Scarborough ME          
   6    28  4:45.05 Tom Hathaway              47 M      10 Scarborough ME          
   7    32  4:48.70 John Gagnon               40 M     183 Lewiston ME             
   8    37  4:55.20 Wayne Piers               44 M     248 Falmouth ME             
   9    40  4:57.00 Darin Brown               40 M     246 East Madison NH         
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== ======== ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
   1    91  5:41.65 Carol Fanning             56 F      73 S. Portland ME          
   2   132  6:22.30 Kim Moody                 51 F     291 Cape Elizabeth ME       
   3   206  7:28.35 Margaritt McNulty         55 F      89 Standish ME             
   4   222  7:46.15 Anita Hampton             55 F      83 Scarborough ME          
   5   250  8:53.75 Mary Little               56 F      33 S. Paris ME             
   6   259  9:18.60 Sheila Hanley             56 F     209 South Portland ME       
   7   268 10:07.60 Rachel Pickus             58 F      84 Falmouth ME             

                        MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== ======== ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
   1    18  4:33.15 Tom Ryan                  51 M     154 Cape Elizabeth ME       
   2    29  4:45.35 Kevin McCusker            50 M      81 Ashby MA                
   3    41  4:57.25 David Roberts             52 M     146 Cape Elizabeth ME       
   4    44  5:01.00 Charlie Whitehead         55 M      19 Gorham ME               
   5    81  5:29.75 Allan Muir                52 M     149 Portland ME             
   6    84  5:34.05 Michael Dinehart          50 M      67 Kennebunk ME            
   7    94  5:42.70 Thomas Menendez           53 M     107 Lewiston ME             
   8    99  5:44.75 Garry Grigel              50 M     127 Falmouth ME             
   9   100  5:45.20 Peter Rearick             55 M     196 Hebron ME               
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== ======== ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
   1   124  6:10.30 Judith Hardenbrook        61 F     190 Kennebunk ME            
   2   230  7:56.50 Sherry Carll              60 F      46 Gray ME                 
   3   242  8:18.45 Linda Hunt                60 F      47 Hollis ME               
   4   283 12:49.95 Pat Buckley               69 F      90 Portland ME             
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== ======== ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
   1   107  5:51.25 John Babington            61 M      40 Cambridge MA            
   2   120  6:02.05 Bill Hall                 61 M     252                          
   3   128  6:13.55 Jerry Levasseur           69 M      28 Brunswick ME            
   4   144  6:31.50 Philip Pierce             65 M     130 Falmouth ME             
   5   166  6:47.15 Harry White               64 M      20 Scarborough ME          
   6   167  6:47.55 Clayton Peters            61 M      30 Cumberland ME           
   7   181  7:00.65 Dick Lajoie               67 M      68 Saco ME                 
   8   183  7:01.90 Rick Obrien               60 M     237 South Portland ME       
   9   187  7:06.75 Mike Brooks               61 M      72 Danville ME             
                     FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== ======== ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
                      MALE AGE GROUP:  70 and Over

Place O'All Time     Name                     Age Sex Race# City/state              
===== ===== ======== ======================== === === ===== ======================= 
   1   227  7:53.65 Robert Jolicoeur          70 M      23 Old Orchard Beach ME    





race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News