Community: Exchange advice in the forums and read running commentary Resources: Personal running log, calculators, links and other tools for runners News: Running news from around the world Training: Articles and advice about fitness, race training and injury prevention Races/Results: Find upcoming races and past results Home: The Cool Running homepage

Cool Running homepage
events
Maine Event Spotlights
Find Events
Find Results
Race Directors

Race directors: Promote your event
Discover how Cool Running can help you.

Add to our calendar
Submit your race to our event calendar.

Submit race results
Add race results to our results section.

Instant Ads
Pay-Per-Click Ads on Active.com  
   
> Printer-friendly page

Freeport Rotary Close to the Coast

Freeport, ME, June 16, 2007

[Freeport Rotary Close to the Coast 10k Results by Sex | Freeport Rotary Close to the Coast 5k Results by Class | Freeport Rotary Close to the Coast 5k Results by Sex ]

Freeport Rotary Close to the Coast 10k Results by Class

Timing & Results by All Sports Events

                    Freeport Rotary Close to the Coast 10k                     
                                 June 16, 2007                                 
                                Freeport, Maine                                
                              Timing & Results by
                               All Sports Events
                             www.allsportsevents.com           
                             REPORT : Pace Report                              

CLASS : Women 14-19
Plc Bib    Name             Team       Hometown      ID  #         Time     Pace
================================================================================
1   1537 Molly Susia                   Freeport ME                43:59.5   4:23
2   1548 Christine Whitley             Chapel Hill N              45:42.7   4:34
3   1578 Nicolette Taggart             Freeport ME                56:01.5   5:36
4   1582 Krista Bennatti-ro            Freeport ME                56:02.0   5:36

CLASS : Women 20-29
Plc Bib    Name             Team       Hometown      ID  #         Time     Pace
================================================================================
1   395  Kathrn McGintee               Augusta ME                 50:58.9   5:05
2   371  Grace Guerrette               Portland ME                52:16.5   5:13
3   389  Elizabeth Macneil             Portland ME                54:36.9   5:27
4   1559 Julie Hurd                    Boston MA                  55:39.7   5:33
5   1505 Amanda Newton                 New York NY                56:21.3   5:38
6   384  Whitney King Baker            Auburn ME                1:02:27.5   6:14
7   1542 Jenna Valliere                Pownal ME                1:07:01.3   6:42
8   1618 Jennifer McKay                Wells ME                 1:08:35.5   6:51

CLASS : Women 30-39
Plc Bib    Name             Team       Hometown      ID  #         Time     Pace
================================================================================
1   1643 Kendra Hodder                 Yarmouth ME                40:10.6   4:01
2   1523 Laurie Russell                Auburn ME                  46:14.6   4:37
3   386  Natasha Leighton              Turner ME                  47:22.0   4:44
4   1617 Jennifer Ruid                 Brunswick ME               51:13.3   5:07
5   374  Jennifer Hall                 Cape Elizabet              51:20.7   5:08
6   392  Heather Mailhot               Gray ME                    53:07.5   5:18
7   1554 Nicole Hunt                   Newcastle ME               54:37.8   5:27
8   1604 Stephanie Zilch               Bath ME                    55:04.5   5:30
9   321  Laura Armostrong              S.portland ME              55:50.8   5:35
10  397  Sherry Miller                 Bangor ME                  57:34.9   5:45
11  1509 Paula Page                    Hermon ME                  57:35.4   5:45
12  356  Jodie Feero                   Old Town ME                57:44.4   5:46
13  1636 Laura Pitch                   Falmouth ME                58:28.8   5:50
14  1561 Melissa Christense            Freeport ME                58:29.3   5:50
15  1553 Sharon Barney                 Scarborough M            1:00:37.3   6:03
16  1652 Trace Salter                  Freeport ME              1:01:09.2   6:06
17  1530 Tara Singer                   Portland ME              1:01:50.1   6:11
18  381  Mara Hunter                   Auburn ME                1:06:05.3   6:36
19  1583 Amy Murphy                    Freeport ME              1:06:06.2   6:36

CLASS : Women 40-49
Plc Bib    Name             Team       Hometown      ID  #         Time     Pace
================================================================================
1   1516 Colleen Redmond               Portland ME                48:25.4   4:50
2   1605 Beth McGettigan               Norway ME                  53:09.3   5:18
3   1594 Beth Roznak                   Portland ME                55:57.6   5:35
4   332  Barbara Buck                  Bath ME                    55:58.9   5:35
5   393  Regina Marquis                Old Town ME                57:44.9   5:46
6   391  Kate Maquire                  Freeport ME                57:57.9   5:47
7   1639 Donnie Boyd                   Woolwich ME                59:00.6   5:54
8   1531 Miranda Smith                 Harpswell ME             1:03:14.0   6:19

CLASS : Women 50-59
Plc Bib    Name             Team       Hometown      ID  #         Time     Pace
================================================================================
1   1632 Anne-Marie Davee              Freeport ME                48:27.4   4:50
2   1645 Lynn Pierce                   S Freeport ME              56:15.0   5:37
3   1610 Judy Castonguay               Lewiston ME                57:14.6   5:43
4   1576 Laurie Tyrell                 Cape Elizabet              58:34.1   5:51
5   340  Kathleen Church               Falmouth ME                59:22.3   5:56
6   1501 Sherry Missig                 Yarmouth ME              1:03:14.9   6:19

CLASS : Men 13 & Under
Plc Bib    Name             Team       Hometown      ID  #         Time     Pace
================================================================================
1   380  Paul Huemme                   S Freeport ME              48:23.1   4:50

CLASS : Men 14-19
Plc Bib    Name             Team       Hometown      ID  #         Time     Pace
================================================================================
1   1573 Ben Brennan                   Freeport ME                40:37.3   4:03

CLASS : Men 20-29
Plc Bib    Name             Team       Hometown      ID  #         Time     Pace
================================================================================
1   1549 Jack Woodcock                 Portland ME                43:48.5   4:22
2   396  Thomas McGuintee              Augusta ME                 46:04.3   4:36
3   1528 Jonathan Shumeyko             Portland ME                47:39.1   4:45
4   336  Sean Casto                    Portland ME                49:41.8   4:58
5   1637 Jeffrey LeMay                 S Portland ME            1:07:01.9   6:42

CLASS : Men 30-39
Plc Bib    Name             Team       Hometown      ID  #         Time     Pace
================================================================================
1   1649 James Grace                   S Passadena C              39:06.5   3:54
2   1609 Charles Staples               Cumberland ME              42:18.3   4:13
3   1595 Richard Oliver                Standish ME                45:51.0   4:35
4   324  David Bing                    Scarborough M              48:21.8   4:50
5   1555 Chris Spear                   Freeport ME                49:12.4   4:55
6   368  Kevin Grover                  Windham ME                 49:19.1   4:55
7   387  Patrick Lucas                 Windham ME                 50:15.9   5:01
8   1534 Brian Stanton                 Bath ME                    51:10.1   5:07
9   1550 Jeffrey Zachau                Freeport ME                53:49.4   5:22

CLASS : Men 40-49
Plc Bib    Name             Team       Hometown      ID  #         Time     Pace
================================================================================
1   364  Rick Garcia                   New Glouceste              39:09.2   3:54
2   1540 David Tucker                  Falmouth ME                39:44.5   3:58
3   1651 Rich McCauley                 Cumberland ME              41:38.3   4:09
4   1532 Tim Smth                      Portland ME                42:16.3   4:13
5   329  Mark Bonderud                 Monmouth ME                42:38.7   4:15
6   343  Keith Corson                  South Paris M              45:20.8   4:32
7   366  Alan Grenke                   Portland ME                45:30.9   4:33
8   367  Gregory Greul                 Freeport ME                46:52.1   4:41
9   334  Perry Cahill                  Gardiner ME                49:37.7   4:57
10  1547 Bill Whitley                  Chapel Hill N              51:23.5   5:08
11  1629 Harry Center                  Freeport ME                54:01.2   5:24

CLASS : Men 50-59
Plc Bib    Name             Team       Hometown      ID  #         Time     Pace
================================================================================
1   1600 Tom Dann                      Hiram ME                   39:22.3   3:56
2   1579 Steven Russell                Farmington ME              40:50.8   4:05
3   1633 Richard Davee                 Freeport ME                42:53.6   4:17
4   1503 Steve Moriety                 Cumberland ME              43:15.2   4:19
5   1615 Don Stowell                   Cumberland ME              45:45.4   4:34
6   339  Mike Chovonec                 Baltimore MD               45:51.7   4:35
7   1552 Craig Ewing                   Scarborough M              46:47.0   4:40
8   1650 Robert Gaudreau               Falmouth ME                48:06.1   4:48
9   1577 Jim Tyrell                    Cape Elizabet              54:07.7   5:24
10  1659 John Rothwell                 Brunswick ME               54:43.1   5:28
11  1603 Mike Moreau                   Topsham ME                 57:58.6   5:47
12  1515 William Quintana              Bath ME                    58:59.9   5:53
13  1565 Richard Collette              Wakefield MA             1:01:23.2   6:08

CLASS : Men 60-69
Plc Bib    Name             Team       Hometown      ID  #         Time     Pace
================================================================================
1   1546 Harry White                   Scarborough M              47:42.5   4:46
2   1571 Mike Brooks                   Danville ME                56:13.2   5:37
3   337  Ronald Chase                  Durham ME                  56:34.4   5:39
4   348  Robert DeWitt                 Lisbon ME                1:02:19.4   6:13
5   341  Denis Coffey                  Portsmouth RI            1:05:05.7   6:30

CLASS : Men 70 & Over
Plc Bib    Name             Team       Hometown      ID  #         Time     Pace
================================================================================
1   1567 Michael Tracy                 Cape Elizabet              57:41.8   5:46




race directors shop for premium running gear my profile


 

© 2014 Active Network, LLC and/or its affiliates and licensors. All rights reserved.
About Us | Terms of Use | Copyright Policy | Your Privacy Rights | Support
Cool Running Facebook Facebook | Cool Running Twitter Twitter | Newsletter Subscription | News Feed Subscription | WannaDo
Race Directors | Running Events | Race Results | Running Tips | Pace Calculator | Couch to 5K | Running Forum | Running News